Licensed to Bay of Quinte Track & Field
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 17/05/2018 12:07 PM
           Bay of Quinte Track and Field Championships - 16/05/2018            
                                     2018                                      
                              Bruce Faulds Track                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 11.08  15/05/2013  Cole Norton, PECI-Picton                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  2534 Guillaume St-Amant     Trenton                  12.26Q  NWI  1 
  2  2509 Kyle McMechan          St. Theresa              12.37Q  NWI  2 
  2  2516 Jamal Owens            St. Theresa              12.37Q  NWI  3 
  4  4784 Sam Rumleski           North Hastings           12.45q  NWI  2 
  5  3969 Dylan Dumont           Centre Hastings          12.49q  NWI  1 
  6  3972 Austin Grills          Centre Hastings          12.73q  NWI  2 
  7  1356 Koran Lewis            E Northumberland         12.80q  NWI  3 
  8  4780 Ray Redmond            North Hastings           12.85q  NWI  1 
  9  4771 Jerry Maxwell          North Hastings           12.88   NWI  3 
  9  1395 Braden Wannamaker      E Northumberland         12.88   NWI  3 
 11   192 Carter Guernsey        Nicholson                13.33   NWI  3 
 12  1352 Anders Lange           E Northumberland         13.46   NWI  2 
 13  1381 Hayden Read            E Northumberland         13.71   NWI  1 
 14  2430 Keith Lou              Quinte                   14.37   NWI  1 
 
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 11.08  15/05/2013  Cole Norton, PECI-Picton                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1  2509 Kyle McMechan          St. Theresa              11.83   NWI 
  2  2534 Guillaume St-Amant     Trenton                  11.92   NWI 
  3  4784 Sam Rumleski           North Hastings           12.07   NWI 
  4  2516 Jamal Owens            St. Theresa              12.17   NWI 
  5  3972 Austin Grills          Centre Hastings          12.29   NWI 
  6  3969 Dylan Dumont           Centre Hastings          12.30   NWI 
  7  4780 Ray Redmond            North Hastings           12.61   NWI 
  8  1356 Koran Lewis            E Northumberland         12.67   NWI 
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 22.90  15/05/2013  Cole Norton, PECI-Picton                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  2509 Kyle McMechan          St. Theresa              24.49Q  NWI  2 
  1  1333 Jacob Gilbert          E Northumberland         24.49Q  NWI  1 
  3  2534 Guillaume St-Amant     Trenton                  24.94Q  NWI  2 
  4  1399 Andrew Wood            E Northumberland         25.06Q  NWI  1 
  5  2516 Jamal Owens            St. Theresa              25.07q  NWI  1 
  6  4784 Sam Rumleski           North Hastings           25.13q  NWI  1 
  7  3972 Austin Grills          Centre Hastings          25.49q  NWI  2 
  8  3999 Zion Wallace           Nicholson                25.53q  NWI  2 
  9  3969 Dylan Dumont           Centre Hastings          25.60   NWI  1 
 10  4791 Carter Thrower         North Hastings           26.12   NWI  1 
 11  2440 Daryl Koning           Quinte Christian         27.30   NWI  2 
 12  2430 Keith Lou              Quinte                   30.00   NWI  1 
 13  1395 Braden Wannamaker      E Northumberland         41.00   NWI  2 
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 22.90  15/05/2013  Cole Norton, PECI-Picton                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1  1333 Jacob Gilbert          E Northumberland         23.78   NWI 
  2  2509 Kyle McMechan          St. Theresa              24.44   NWI 
  3  2534 Guillaume St-Amant     Trenton                  24.76   NWI 
  4  4784 Sam Rumleski           North Hastings           24.92   NWI 
  5  1399 Andrew Wood            E Northumberland         25.34   NWI 
  6  3999 Zion Wallace           Nicholson                25.54   NWI 
  7  2516 Jamal Owens            St. Theresa              25.68   NWI 
  8  3972 Austin Grills          Centre Hastings          25.84   NWI 
 
Event 38  Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 53.00  16/05/2007  Sean McDonald, Bayside S S                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  1333 Jacob Gilbert          E Northumberland         53.56   2 
  2  2512 Tyler Milroy           St. Theresa              56.89   2 
  3  3999 Zion Wallace           Nicholson                57.67   2 
  4  4791 Carter Thrower         North Hastings           58.16   2 
  5  1587 Ian Worgan             Bayside                  59.46   2 
  6  1348 Sebastian Jones        E Northumberland       1:00.93   1 
  7  3986 John Summers           Centre Hastings        1:03.33   2 
  8  4786 Ezra Schell            North Hastings         1:05.46   1 
  9  1578 Xavier Parent          Bayside                1:06.72   1 
 
Event 40  Men 800 Meter Run Junior
===================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 2:00.42  14/05/2008  James Denny, STCSS-Belleville             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  2519 Cameron Roach          St. Theresa            2:05.49   2 
  2  1585 Liam Walsh             Bayside                2:05.95   2 
  3  1569 Jack Ireland           Bayside                2:08.95   2 
  4  1573 Thomas Lupenette       Bayside                2:14.79   2 
  5  1187 Blake Douglas          Centennial             2:15.83   1 
  6  2512 Tyler Milroy           St. Theresa            2:17.06   2 
  7  1326 Kyle Crowe             E Northumberland       2:19.99   1 
  8  4760 Gage Green             North Hastings         2:29.65   2 
  9  1578 Xavier Parent          Bayside                2:51.99   1 
 
Event 42  Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 4:14.11  12/05/2010  Nick Holden, QSS - Belleville             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2989 Rory McGarvey          Nicholson              4:16.97  
  2  1585 Liam Walsh             Bayside                4:18.89  
  3  2519 Cameron Roach          St. Theresa            4:23.10  
  4  1569 Jack Ireland           Bayside                4:41.02  
  5  1326 Kyle Crowe             E Northumberland       4:43.31  
  6  1573 Thomas Lupenette       Bayside                4:46.65  
  7  4760 Gage Green             North Hastings         4:57.42  
  8  4781 Hayden Renshaw         North Hastings         5:09.56  
  9  2412 Case McFarlane         Prince Edward          5:41.48  
 10  4786 Ezra Schell            North Hastings         5:52.13  
 
Event 44  Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 9:11.56  16/05/2012  Nick Vachon, ENSS - Brighton              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2989 Rory McGarvey          Nicholson              9:19.64  
  2  1573 Thomas Lupenette       Bayside                9:35.13  
  3  1585 Liam Walsh             Bayside               10:57.88  
  4  1326 Kyle Crowe             E Northumberland      10:58.40  
  5  4740 Kaden Snider           N Addington           11:05.71  
  6  2412 Case McFarlane         Prince Edward         11:28.65  
  7  3995 Ethan Howard           Marc Garneau          12:45.45  
  8  3986 John Summers           Centre Hastings       14:12.58  
 
Event 46  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 15.14  15/05/2013  Ryan Ebbers, STSS-Belleville                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  2503 Shae Langevin          St. Theresa              16.06   NWI 
  2  4780 Ray Redmond            North Hastings           17.14   NWI 
  3  2517 Owen Paisley           St. Theresa              17.83   NWI 
  4  4735 Bradley Kavanaugh      N Addington              18.56   NWI 
  5  4771 Jerry Maxwell          North Hastings           19.53   NWI 
 
Event 48  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 43.72  13/05/2009  Jake Maynard, ENSS - Brighton               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  4790 Thomas Switzer         North Hastings           45.83  
  2  2517 Owen Paisley           St. Theresa              46.28  
  3  1187 Blake Douglas          Centennial               47.90  
  4  1348 Sebastian Jones        E Northumberland         48.34  
  5  2491 Ethan Erwin            St. Theresa              50.52  
  6  2449 Joshua Vreugdenhil     Quinte Christian         51.52  
  7  2440 Daryl Koning           Quinte Christian         54.64  
 
Event 50  Men High Jump Junior
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 1.96m  11/05/2016  Sam Hall, East Northumber                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2503 Shae Langevin          St. Theresa              1.78m  
  2  2514 Ethan Ollerenshaw      St. Theresa              1.73m  
  3  2400 Eli Akey               Prince Edward            1.65m  
  4  2423 Jacoby Dillon          Quinte                   1.55m  
  5  2454 Ryan Angelo            St. Paul                J1.55m  
  5  3995 Ethan Howard           Marc Garneau            J1.55m  
  7  2484 Trent Brennan          St. Theresa              1.40m  
 --  4735 Bradley Kavanaugh      N Addington               FAIL  
 
Event 54  Men Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 6.53m  10/05/2017  Jared Hall, ENSS                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1333 Jacob Gilbert          E Northumberland         5.66m   NWI 
  2  3969 Dylan Dumont           Centre Hastings          5.54m   NWI 
  3  1356 Koran Lewis            E Northumberland         5.33m   NWI 
  4  2400 Eli Akey               Prince Edward            5.23m   NWI 
  5  1587 Ian Worgan             Bayside                  5.21m   NWI 
  6  2517 Owen Paisley           St. Theresa              5.17m   NWI 
  7  3999 Zion Wallace           Nicholson                4.77m   NWI 
  8  4771 Jerry Maxwell          North Hastings           4.70m   NWI 
  9  3986 John Summers           Centre Hastings          4.63m   NWI 
 10  4790 Thomas Switzer         North Hastings           4.47m   NWI 
 11  1381 Hayden Read            E Northumberland         4.32m   NWI 
 12  1567 Nathan Girard          Bayside                  3.75m   NWI 
 
Event 56  Men Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 13.56m  10/05/2017  Jared Hall, ENSS                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  2400 Eli Akey               Prince Edward           12.00m   NWI 
  2  2514 Ethan Ollerenshaw      St. Theresa              9.97m   NWI 
  3  1567 Nathan Girard          Bayside                  9.45m   NWI 
 
Event 58  Men Shot Put Junior
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 15.39m  10/05/2017  Frank Vreugdenhil, Quinte Christian        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1315 Garrett Bird           E Northumberland        13.34m  
  2  4731 Spicer Damien          N Addington             11.68m  
  3  2421 Mathew Berry           Quinte                  11.24m  
  4  2525 Shane Turner           St. Theresa             10.96m  
  5  2439 Cameron Kirkland       Quinte Christian        10.80m  
  6  2491 Ethan Erwin            St. Theresa             10.76m  
  7  1338 Gavin Haug             E Northumberland        10.52m  
  8  1364 Tyler Mifsud           E Northumberland        10.46m  
  9  2455 Ethan Boyd             St. Paul                 9.95m  
 10  2449 Joshua Vreugdenhil     Quinte Christian         9.85m  
 11  2485 Will Brennan           St. Theresa              9.76m  
 12  2426 Bradley Fisher         Quinte                   9.43m  
 13  2484 Trent Brennan          St. Theresa              9.21m  
 14  1352 Anders Lange           E Northumberland         9.13m  
 15  2532 Josh McBride           Trenton                  9.09m  
 
Event 60  Men Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 48.97m  16/05/2012  Jeff Radford, MSS - Belleville             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1315 Garrett Bird           E Northumberland        44.07m  
  2  2439 Cameron Kirkland       Quinte Christian        35.98m  
  3  4784 Sam Rumleski           North Hastings          35.84m  
  4  4731 Spicer Damien          N Addington             35.12m  
  5  2491 Ethan Erwin            St. Theresa             32.55m  
  6  1338 Gavin Haug             E Northumberland        28.63m  
  7  2525 Shane Turner           St. Theresa             26.99m  
  8  3968 Curtis Dicks           Centre Hastings         26.36m  
  9  2485 Will Brennan           St. Theresa             25.32m  
 10  2421 Mathew Berry           Quinte                  23.71m  
 11  1364 Tyler Mifsud           E Northumberland        23.65m  
 12  2532 Josh McBride           Trenton                 21.97m  
 
Event 62  Men Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 47.61m  05/10/2006  Steve Therrien, Prince Edwar               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2525 Shane Turner           St. Theresa             41.90m  
  2  1315 Garrett Bird           E Northumberland        39.83m  
  3  1356 Koran Lewis            E Northumberland        37.74m  
  4  2421 Mathew Berry           Quinte                  35.75m  
  5  3972 Austin Grills          Centre Hastings         35.27m  
  6  2440 Daryl Koning           Quinte Christian        35.13m  
  7  2454 Ryan Angelo            St. Paul                32.72m  
  8  1338 Gavin Haug             E Northumberland        32.38m  
  9  1352 Anders Lange           E Northumberland        29.69m  
 10  4790 Thomas Switzer         North Hastings          28.78m  
 11   192 Carter Guernsey        Nicholson               26.73m  
 12  4740 Kaden Snider           N Addington             26.28m  
 13  4731 Spicer Damien          N Addington             26.05m  
 14  2532 Josh McBride           Trenton                 24.56m  
 15  2449 Joshua Vreugdenhil     Quinte Christian        24.53m  
 16  2485 Will Brennan           St. Theresa             22.79m  
 17  4738 Ben Mieske             N Addington             20.06m  
 
Event 64  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 46.31  10/05/2017  East Northumberland Secondary, ENSS         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 St. Theresa Catholic S.S.                             48.33  
  2 East Northumberland SS                                48.72  
  3 North Hastings High School                            49.08  
  4 St. Theresa Catholic S.S.  'B'                        50.16  
  5 Centre Hastings High School                           50.69  
  6 Nicholson Catholic College                            53.39  
  7 East Northumberland SS  'B'                           55.14