Licensed to Bay of Quinte Track & Field
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 17/05/2018 12:06 PM
           Bay of Quinte Track and Field Championships - 16/05/2018            
                                     2018                                      
                              Bruce Faulds Track                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 12.70  13/05/2011  Skylar Helm, St. Theresa                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1412 Charlotte Jaeger       Moira                    14.04Q  NWI  1 
  2  1358 Jessica Livingston     E Northumberland         14.09Q  NWI  2 
  3  1341 Meaghan Herrington     E Northumberland         14.17Q  NWI  2 
  4  1314 Jacqueline Bigras      E Northumberland         14.29Q  NWI  1 
  5  2495 Amy Gray               St. Theresa              14.34q  NWI  2 
  6  3980 Hannah Mohns           Centre Hastings          14.39q  NWI  1 
  7  1311 Trinity Bannister      E Northumberland         14.63q  NWI  1 
  8   196 Anne Capilla-Sanz      Nicholson                17.56q  NWI  1 
 
Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 12.70  13/05/2011  Skylar Helm, St. Theresa                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1  1412 Charlotte Jaeger       Moira                    13.64   NWI 
  2  1358 Jessica Livingston     E Northumberland         13.92   NWI 
  3  1341 Meaghan Herrington     E Northumberland         14.14   NWI 
  4  1314 Jacqueline Bigras      E Northumberland         14.19   NWI 
  4  2495 Amy Gray               St. Theresa              14.19   NWI 
  6  3980 Hannah Mohns           Centre Hastings          14.20   NWI 
  7  1311 Trinity Bannister      E Northumberland         14.24   NWI 
  8   196 Anne Capilla-Sanz      Nicholson                17.38   NWI 
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 26.82  05/12/2004  Stephanie Wright, St. Theresa               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1310 Kya Bailey             E Northumberland         27.69Q  NWI  1 
  2  1404 Peyton Barnabi         Moira                    28.27Q  NWI  2 
  3  1412 Charlotte Jaeger       Moira                    28.29Q  NWI  1 
  4  1565 Juliana Edgett         Bayside                  30.14Q  NWI  2 
  5  3980 Hannah Mohns           Centre Hastings          29.37q  NWI  1 
  6  1311 Trinity Bannister      E Northumberland         29.55q  NWI  1 
  7  1314 Jacqueline Bigras      E Northumberland         29.87q  NWI  1 
  8  2495 Amy Gray               St. Theresa              30.16q  NWI  2 
  9  2483 Meghan Bibby           St. Theresa              30.24   NWI  2 
 10  1341 Meaghan Herrington     E Northumberland         30.40   NWI  2 
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 26.82  05/12/2004  Stephanie Wright, St. Theresa               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1  1404 Peyton Barnabi         Moira                    27.67   NWI 
  2  1412 Charlotte Jaeger       Moira                    28.82   NWI 
  3  1310 Kya Bailey             E Northumberland         29.18   NWI 
  4  1311 Trinity Bannister      E Northumberland         29.45   NWI 
  5  3980 Hannah Mohns           Centre Hastings          29.54   NWI 
  6  2495 Amy Gray               St. Theresa              29.78   NWI 
  7  1314 Jacqueline Bigras      E Northumberland         29.89   NWI 
  8  1565 Juliana Edgett         Bayside                  29.90   NWI 
 
Event 37  Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 1:00.47  11/05/2016  Sarah Kay, St Theresa                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  4773 Victoria McDowell      North Hastings         1:07.19  
  2  2483 Meghan Bibby           St. Theresa            1:08.22  
  3  2530 Melissa Lajoie         Trenton                1:10.31  
  4   494 Kari Read              Centennial             1:12.57  
  5  1414 Mackenzie Moring       Moira                  1:14.79  
  6  1376 Breanna Poot           E Northumberland       1:23.20  
 
Event 39  Women 800 Meter Run Junior
===================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 2:26.73  16/05/2007  Diana Boultbee, Bayside S S               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  2403 Sydney Davies          Prince Edward          2:41.61   2 
  2  2530 Melissa Lajoie         Trenton                2:45.03   2 
  3  1597 Allanah Voth           Moira                  2:50.49   1 
  4  4727 Adrianna Blackwell     N Addington            2:50.57   2 
  5  1312 Chloe Barnes           E Northumberland       2:51.70   1 
  6  1564 Natasha Doran          Bayside                2:56.13   2 
  7  1594 Isabel Schraeder       Moira                  2:58.15   1 
  8  1566 Lena Eisenaecher       Bayside                2:58.18   1 
  9  2489 Zoe Desjardins         St. Theresa            2:59.53   2 
 10  1579 Makaela Phillips       Bayside                3:10.42   2 
 11  1376 Breanna Poot           E Northumberland       3:49.16   2 
 
Event 41  Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 4:57.21  05/12/2011  Alexandra Rainville-Barzay, ES Marc Garnea
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2530 Melissa Lajoie         Trenton                5:32.77  
  2  1312 Chloe Barnes           E Northumberland       5:48.34  
  3  4750 Gabby Burnett          North Hastings         5:52.71  
  4  2489 Zoe Desjardins         St. Theresa            6:08.85  
  5  1579 Makaela Phillips       Bayside                6:27.70  
  6  3983 Jamie Potts            Centre Hastings        6:51.44  
 
Event 43  Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 10:32.45  12/05/2011  Rachel Faulds, Trenton                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1564 Natasha Doran          Bayside               12:51.02  
  2  1312 Chloe Barnes           E Northumberland      13:02.32  
  3  3983 Jamie Potts            Centre Hastings       14:49.48  
 
Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 12.62  16/05/2007  Frankie Cooper, East Northum                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1  1310 Kya Bailey             E Northumberland         13.01   NWI  2 
  2  2536 Tori Tees              Trenton                  13.52   NWI  2 
  3  1199 Logan Ramsay           Centennial               14.48   NWI  2 
  4  2487 Mackenze Chapman       St. Theresa              14.72   NWI  2 
  5  4759 Jayme Gates            North Hastings           15.97   NWI  1 
  6  1407 Callia Buxton          Moira                    16.24   NWI  2 
  7  1341 Meaghan Herrington     E Northumberland         16.73   NWI  1 
  8  4747 Emily Brown            North Hastings           17.32   NWI  2 
  9  4795 McKyla Woodcox         North Hastings           18.65   NWI  1 
 
Event 47  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 49.13  12/05/2010  Arielle Fitzgerald, BSS - Belleville        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  2487 Mackenze Chapman       St. Theresa              51.54   2 
  2  2403 Sydney Davies          Prince Edward            53.51   2 
  3  4759 Jayme Gates            North Hastings           55.18   2 
  4  4765 Alana Jentas           North Hastings           55.20   2 
  5  4773 Victoria McDowell      North Hastings           55.97   2 
  6   494 Kari Read              Centennial               57.05   1 
  7  1358 Jessica Livingston     E Northumberland         57.89   2 
  8  4770 Liv Martin             North Hastings         1:00.20   1 
  9  1414 Mackenzie Moring       Moira                  1:03.17   2 
 10  1594 Isabel Schraeder       Moira                  1:04.43   2 
 --  1565 Juliana Edgett         Bayside                     DQ   1 
 
Event 49  Women High Jump Junior
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 1.60m  05/12/2004  Annabelle Pellerin, ES Marc Garn            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2536 Tori Tees              Trenton                  1.51m  
  2  2987 Marielle Kelly         Nicholson                1.48m  
  3  2487 Mackenze Chapman       St. Theresa              1.40m  
  4  4730 Jessica Cummings       N Addington              1.35m  
 
Event 51  Women Pole Vault Junior
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 2.35m  14/05/2014  Megan Brant, Moira SS                       
Bay of Quint: # 2.05m  15/05/2013  Nadia Douglas-Najem, Moira-Belleville       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1404 Peyton Barnabi         Moira                    2.10m# 
  2  1562 Teagan Caulfield       Bayside                 J2.10m# 
  3  1407 Callia Buxton          Moira                    1.70m  
  4  1414 Mackenzie Moring       Moira                    1.40m  
 
Event 53  Women Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 5.23m  12/05/2010  Arielle Fitzgerald, BSS - Belleville        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1310 Kya Bailey             E Northumberland         4.69m   NWI 
  2  2495 Amy Gray               St. Theresa              4.57m   NWI 
  3  1199 Logan Ramsay           Centennial               4.53m   NWI 
  4  4730 Jessica Cummings       N Addington              4.34m   NWI 
  5  4727 Adrianna Blackwell     N Addington              4.33m   NWI 
  6  1311 Trinity Bannister      E Northumberland        J4.33m   NWI 
  7  3980 Hannah Mohns           Centre Hastings          3.98m   NWI 
  8  4765 Alana Jentas           North Hastings           3.95m   NWI 
  9  2489 Zoe Desjardins         St. Theresa             J3.95m   NWI 
 10  1358 Jessica Livingston     E Northumberland         3.77m   NWI 
 11  1407 Callia Buxton          Moira                    3.73m   NWI 
 12  4759 Jayme Gates            North Hastings           3.71m   NWI 
 13  3981 Ryleigh Moorcroft      Centre Hastings          3.60m   NWI 
 14  4743 Courtney Wilson        N Addington              3.36m   NWI 
 15  4785 Joelle Saylor          North Hastings           3.33m   NWI 
 16  1416 Aisha Niazi            Moira                    2.71m   NWI 
 
Event 55  Women Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 10.75m  11/05/2016  Allison MacDonald, East Northumber         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1562 Teagan Caulfield       Bayside                  9.67m   NWI 
  2  4730 Jessica Cummings       N Addington              9.01m   NWI 
  3  4727 Adrianna Blackwell     N Addington              8.49m   NWI 
  4  1407 Callia Buxton          Moira                    8.46m   NWI 
  5  4747 Emily Brown            North Hastings           8.36m   NWI 
  6  4750 Gabby Burnett          North Hastings           8.21m   NWI 
 --  4743 Courtney Wilson        N Addington               FOUL       
 
Event 57  Women Shot Put Junior
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 11.55m  13/05/2015  Kirsten Bevaart, ENSS                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2515 Olivia Onuah           St. Theresa             10.39m  
  2  3985 Amy Rinaldi            Centre Hastings          9.59m  
  3  2445 Alexa Prinzen          Quinte Christian         9.49m  
  4  2510 Emma Middleton         St. Theresa              8.22m  
  5  2527 Celia Brock            Trenton                  8.18m  
  6  4743 Courtney Wilson        N Addington              8.01m  
  7  1318 RachelleF Breton       E Northumberland         7.83m  
  8  2475 Haylee Morahan         St. Paul                 7.62m  
  9  2434 Tessa Rushlow          Quinte                   7.60m  
 10  2474 Emilee Morahan         St. Paul                 7.33m  
 11  4729 Avery Cuddy            N Addington              7.31m  
 12  1317 Emily Breau            E Northumberland         7.20m  
 13  4777 Carling Pepin          North Hastings           7.18m  
 14  1376 Breanna Poot           E Northumberland         4.44m  
 
Event 59  Women Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 30.04m  13/05/2015  Kirsten Bevaart, ENSS                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2515 Olivia Onuah           St. Theresa             26.72m  
  2  3985 Amy Rinaldi            Centre Hastings         23.69m  
  3  2434 Tessa Rushlow          Quinte                  20.83m  
  4  2527 Celia Brock            Trenton                 18.17m  
  5  2475 Haylee Morahan         St. Paul                17.95m  
  6  2510 Emma Middleton         St. Theresa             17.93m  
  7  2474 Emilee Morahan         St. Paul                17.51m  
  8  1317 Emily Breau            E Northumberland        16.63m  
  9  2529 Maddy Hunter           Trenton                 15.93m  
 10  1318 RachelleF Breton       E Northumberland        15.17m  
 
Event 61  Women Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 34.04m  13/05/2009  Brittney Mumby, QSS - Belleville           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2515 Olivia Onuah           St. Theresa             25.27m  
  2  2472 Leah Mckissock         St. Paul                23.28m  
  3  2529 Maddy Hunter           Trenton                 22.49m  
  4  3985 Amy Rinaldi            Centre Hastings         21.94m  
  5  4795 McKyla Woodcox         North Hastings          19.75m  
  6  2445 Alexa Prinzen          Quinte Christian        18.43m  
  7  4777 Carling Pepin          North Hastings          15.93m  
  8  1317 Emily Breau            E Northumberland        15.85m  
  9  2510 Emma Middleton         St. Theresa             15.76m  
  9  4785 Joelle Saylor          North Hastings          15.76m  
 11  2434 Tessa Rushlow          Quinte                  14.63m  
 12  1318 RachelleF Breton       E Northumberland        13.98m  
 13  1416 Aisha Niazi            Moira                   13.36m  
 
Event 63  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 52.93  16/05/2012  East Northumberland - Brighton, ENSS - Brigh
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 East Northumberland SS                                53.97  
  2 St. Theresa Catholic S.S.                             56.35  
  3 Centennial Secondary School                           57.34  
  4 Centre Hastings High School                           58.92  
  5 North Hastings High School                            59.56  
  6 North Addington Education Cent                      1:00.64  
  7 Moira Secondary School                              1:02.35