Licensed to Bay of Quinte Track & Field
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 17/05/2018 12:07 PM
           Bay of Quinte Track and Field Championships - 16/05/2018            
                                     2018                                      
                              Bruce Faulds Track                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 11.69  05/12/2004  Michael Sweeney, Quinte Chris               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  2418 Elijah Strome          Prince Edward            12.69Q  NWI  1 
  2  2501 Emerson Kennelly       St. Theresa              13.17Q  NWI  3 
  3  2437 Stephen Hewlett        Quinte Christian         13.20Q  NWI  2 
  4  1331 Josh Gibson            E Northumberland         12.77q  NWI  1 
  5   496 Sebastian Traynor      Centennial               13.27q  NWI  2 
  6  1332 Ethan Gilbert          E Northumberland         13.30q  NWI  3 
  7  2467 Evan Jarrett           St. Paul                 13.41q  NWI  2 
  8  1382 Dimitri Romanidis      E Northumberland         13.46q  NWI  1 
  9  1351 Xavier King            E Northumberland         13.67   NWI  2 
 10  1413 Hamza Mian             Moira                    13.68   NWI  3 
 11  4744 Gavin Arnott           North Hastings           13.80   NWI  1 
 12  4799 Josh Kelly             Nicholson                13.90   NWI  1 
 13  3963 Tyler Brant            Centre Hastings          13.95   NWI  3 
 14  1384 Ethan Scaletta         E Northumberland         13.98   NWI  3 
 15  2444 Carter Otten           Quinte Christian         14.01   NWI  1 
 16  2462 Nick Fruedeman         St. Paul                 14.02   NWI  3 
 17  1593 Stamati Sakellis       Moira                    14.06   NWI  2 
 18  1350 Lucas Kaley            E Northumberland         14.46   NWI  2 
 19  2990 Zach Rogers            Nicholson                14.65   NWI  3 
 20  2993 Peter Tran             Nicholson                14.75   NWI  2 
 21  3992 Elijah Yateman         Centre Hastings          14.76   NWI  2 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 11.69  05/12/2004  Michael Sweeney, Quinte Chris               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1  2418 Elijah Strome          Prince Edward            12.26   NWI 
  2   496 Sebastian Traynor      Centennial               12.46   NWI 
  3  1331 Josh Gibson            E Northumberland         12.53   NWI 
  4  2437 Stephen Hewlett        Quinte Christian         12.60   NWI 
  5  1332 Ethan Gilbert          E Northumberland         12.78   NWI 
  6  2467 Evan Jarrett           St. Paul                 12.88   NWI 
  7  1382 Dimitri Romanidis      E Northumberland         13.32   NWI 
  8  2501 Emerson Kennelly       St. Theresa              13.35   NWI 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 24.12  13/05/2015  Sam Hall, ENSS                              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  2418 Elijah Strome          Prince Edward            25.86Q  NWI  1 
  2  1331 Josh Gibson            E Northumberland         25.97Q  NWI  3 
  3  1363 Trent Mifsud           E Northumberland         26.49Q  NWI  2 
  4  1322 Gavin Camp             E Northumberland         26.63q  NWI  2 
  5  1332 Ethan Gilbert          E Northumberland         26.80q  NWI  3 
  6  2417 Wyatt Slade            Prince Edward            26.86q  NWI  2 
  7  1382 Dimitri Romanidis      E Northumberland         27.03q  NWI  1 
  8  1351 Xavier King            E Northumberland         27.19q  NWI  2 
  9  1368 Graison Morrison       E Northumberland         27.31   NWI  1 
 10  1313 Nate Bell              E Northumberland         27.38   NWI  3 
 11  2501 Emerson Kennelly       St. Theresa              27.48   NWI  3 
 12  1384 Ethan Scaletta         E Northumberland         27.53   NWI  1 
 13  1413 Hamza Mian             Moira                    28.20   NWI  1 
 14  1574 Mason MacKinnon-Fo     Bayside                  28.51   NWI  2 
 15  4744 Gavin Arnott           North Hastings           28.94   NWI  2 
 16  4799 Josh Kelly             Nicholson                29.18   NWI  3 
 17  4787 Clayton St. Jean       North Hastings           33.47   NWI  3 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 24.12  13/05/2015  Sam Hall, ENSS                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1  2418 Elijah Strome          Prince Edward            25.64   NWI 
  2  1331 Josh Gibson            E Northumberland         25.72   NWI 
  3  1332 Ethan Gilbert          E Northumberland         26.37   NWI 
  4  1363 Trent Mifsud           E Northumberland         26.46   NWI 
  5  1322 Gavin Camp             E Northumberland         26.71   NWI 
  6  2417 Wyatt Slade            Prince Edward            26.94   NWI 
  7  1351 Xavier King            E Northumberland         26.97   NWI 
  8  1382 Dimitri Romanidis      E Northumberland         27.22   NWI 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 54.90  05/10/2006  Sean Macdonald, Bayside S S                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2460 Caden Deery            St. Paul                 53.32# 
  2  1331 Josh Gibson            E Northumberland         57.76  
  3   198 Aiman Elrafih          Nicholson                58.35  
  4  1363 Trent Mifsud           E Northumberland       1:00.71  
  5  1596 Reid Travers           Moira                  1:01.97  
  6  1373 Michael Patrick        E Northumberland       1:03.08  
  7  1365 Jared Milligan         E Northumberland       1:04.22  
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run Midget
===================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 2:05.80  16/05/2012  Liam Marecak, BSS - Belleville            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  1344 Isaac Hollinger        E Northumberland       2:16.08   2 
  2   496 Sebastian Traynor      Centennial             2:22.29   2 
  3  1373 Michael Patrick        E Northumberland       2:25.99   1 
  4   198 Aiman Elrafih          Nicholson              2:26.84   2 
  5  1574 Mason MacKinnon-Fo     Bayside                2:28.31   2 
  6  2522 Rhys Smetham           St. Theresa            2:28.62   1 
  7  4797 Andrew Hall            Nicholson              2:29.22   2 
  8  4696 Spencer Haennel        Nicholson              2:32.76   2 
  9  1398 Sawyer White           E Northumberland       2:33.12   1 
 10  1327 Stephan Dodgson        E Northumberland       2:34.70   1 
 11  1334 Cameron Greenwood      E Northumberland       2:36.95   2 
 12  1392 John Timpson           E Northumberland       2:42.71   1 
 13  2444 Carter Otten           Quinte Christian       2:53.32   1 
 14  4787 Clayton St. Jean       North Hastings         2:59.96   1 
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 4:25.11  12/05/2010  Adam Doxtator, BSS - Belleville           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1344 Isaac Hollinger        E Northumberland       4:46.72  
  2  2466 Tristan Gazaille       St. Paul               4:55.88  
  3  2522 Rhys Smetham           St. Theresa            4:58.72  
  4  1334 Cameron Greenwood      E Northumberland       5:00.58  
  5  1598 Zachary Zoellner-K     Moira                  5:04.06  
  6  1366 Aaron Molenhuis        E Northumberland       5:06.77  
  7  1327 Stephan Dodgson        E Northumberland       5:14.83  
  8  4797 Andrew Hall            Nicholson              5:19.70  
  9  4696 Spencer Haennel        Nicholson              5:21.28  
 10  1392 John Timpson           E Northumberland       5:21.82  
 11  1398 Sawyer White           E Northumberland       5:25.98  
 12  2401 Cale Carter            Prince Edward          5:43.03  
 
Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 9:33.81  12/05/2010  Adam Doxtator, BSS - Belleville           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1344 Isaac Hollinger        E Northumberland      10:22.01  
  2  1366 Aaron Molenhuis        E Northumberland      10:48.66  
  3  1334 Cameron Greenwood      E Northumberland      10:51.49  
  4  2466 Tristan Gazaille       St. Paul              11:13.24  
  5  1598 Zachary Zoellner-K     Moira                 11:43.13  
  6  1327 Stephan Dodgson        E Northumberland      12:30.60  
  7  2401 Cale Carter            Prince Edward         12:58.78  
  8  1392 John Timpson           E Northumberland      13:10.22  
 
Event 14  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 15.30  14/05/2014  Murdock Siegner, E Northumberland           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1403 Oliver Allen           Moira                    16.70   NWI 
  2  1413 Hamza Mian             Moira                    17.55   NWI 
  3  1593 Stamati Sakellis       Moira                    18.65   NWI 
 
Event 16  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 45.23  16/05/2012  James Belej, ENSS - Brighton                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2460 Caden Deery            St. Paul                 43.59# 
  2  1403 Oliver Allen           Moira                    44.22# 
  3  1413 Hamza Mian             Moira                    49.54  
  4  1313 Nate Bell              E Northumberland         51.15  
  5  1593 Stamati Sakellis       Moira                    51.38  
  6  1596 Reid Travers           Moira                    53.37  
  7  1409 Samuel Easby           Moira                    56.20  
 
Event 18  Men High Jump Midget
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 1.87m  11/05/2016  Bailey Maracle, St Theresa                  
Bay of Quint: # 1.76m  13/05/2015  Gaven Burke, Centre Hastings                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2437 Stephen Hewlett        Quinte Christian         1.67m  
  2  2446 Ben Siebenga           Quinte Christian         1.63m  
  3  4761 Mason Helka            North Hastings           1.55m  
  4  1350 Lucas Kaley            E Northumberland         1.45m  
  4  2409 Carson Karja           Prince Edward            1.45m  
 --  2993 Peter Tran             Nicholson                   NH  
 
Event 20  Men Pole Vault Midget
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 2.75m  15/05/2001  Matt Wiggins, Trenton HS-T                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1403 Oliver Allen           Moira                    2.40m  
  2  1413 Hamza Mian             Moira                    2.00m  
  3  1593 Stamati Sakellis       Moira                    1.70m  
 
Event 22  Men Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 5.92m  11/05/2016  Jared Hall, East Northumber                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1403 Oliver Allen           Moira                    6.07m#  NWI 
  2  2467 Evan Jarrett           St. Paul                 5.51m   NWI 
  3  2460 Caden Deery            St. Paul                J5.51m   NWI 
  4  3970 Logan Evans            Centre Hastings          5.19m   NWI 
  5  1365 Jared Milligan         E Northumberland         5.04m   NWI 
  6  3992 Elijah Yateman         Centre Hastings          4.84m   NWI 
  7  2409 Carson Karja           Prince Edward            4.83m   NWI 
  8  2993 Peter Tran             Nicholson                4.60m   NWI 
  9  2458 Corbin Danford         St. Paul                 4.58m   NWI 
 10  4754 Daymon Devenish        North Hastings           4.48m   NWI 
 11  1409 Samuel Easby           Moira                    4.41m   NWI 
 12  1574 Mason MacKinnon-Fo     Bayside                  4.27m   NWI 
 12  1373 Michael Patrick        E Northumberland         4.27m   NWI 
 14  1313 Nate Bell              E Northumberland         4.17m   NWI 
 15  1384 Ethan Scaletta         E Northumberland         4.10m   NWI 
 16  4744 Gavin Arnott           North Hastings           3.96m   NWI 
 17  2990 Zach Rogers            Nicholson                3.82m   NWI 
 18  1183 Ife Agbaje             Centennial               3.52m   NWI 
 
Event 24  Men Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 12.64m  05/12/2004  Michael Sweeney, Quinte Chris              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1403 Oliver Allen           Moira                   12.12m   NWI 
  2  1365 Jared Milligan         E Northumberland        11.73m   NWI 
  3  2437 Stephen Hewlett        Quinte Christian        11.26m   NWI 
  4  2467 Evan Jarrett           St. Paul                11.00m   NWI 
  5  4761 Mason Helka            North Hastings          10.82m   NWI 
  6  2417 Wyatt Slade            Prince Edward           10.65m   NWI 
  7  2446 Ben Siebenga           Quinte Christian        10.61m   NWI 
  8  3970 Logan Evans            Centre Hastings         10.59m   NWI 
  9  4754 Daymon Devenish        North Hastings          10.01m   NWI 
 10  3963 Tyler Brant            Centre Hastings          9.66m   NWI 
 11  2458 Corbin Danford         St. Paul                 9.22m   NWI 
 12  4799 Josh Kelly             Nicholson                8.13m   NWI 
 
Event 26  Men Shot Put Midget
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 13.66m  05/12/2011  Jeff Radford, Moira                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1322 Gavin Camp             E Northumberland        11.73m  
  2  2414 Jackson Raham          Prince Edward           11.45m  
  3  2435 Donald Taylor          Quinte                  10.61m  
  4  4793 Colson West            North Hastings          10.20m  
  5  4737 Edison McGarvey        N Addington              9.88m  
  6  4787 Clayton St. Jean       North Hastings           7.60m  
  7  2480 Liam Shackleton        St. Paul                 7.46m  
 
Event 28  Men Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 37.67m  10/05/2017  Garrett Bird, ENSS                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  4793 Colson West            North Hastings          35.68m  
  2  2492 Ryan Erwin             St. Theresa             34.88m  
  3  2435 Donald Taylor          Quinte                  31.09m  
  4  2446 Ben Siebenga           Quinte Christian        28.53m  
  5  2444 Carter Otten           Quinte Christian        21.70m  
  6  2404 Jasper Gilbert         Prince Edward           19.68m  
  7  2414 Jackson Raham          Prince Edward           18.98m  
  8  1183 Ife Agbaje             Centennial              14.02m  
 
Event 30  Men Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 44.90m  05/12/2011  Chase Peck, Centennial                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  3975 Jacob Kennedy          Centre Hastings         43.13m  
  2  4737 Edison McGarvey        N Addington             37.38m  
  3  1322 Gavin Camp             E Northumberland        36.82m  
  4  2435 Donald Taylor          Quinte                  34.01m  
  5  1368 Graison Morrison       E Northumberland        33.26m  
  6  2470 Matthew Lombardi       St. Paul                31.36m  
  7  2409 Carson Karja           Prince Edward           29.66m  
  8  2492 Ryan Erwin             St. Theresa             27.88m  
  9  2480 Liam Shackleton        St. Paul                24.11m  
 10  2404 Jasper Gilbert         Prince Edward           23.53m  
 11  2458 Corbin Danford         St. Paul                21.62m  
 12  1409 Samuel Easby           Moira                   21.55m  
 13  1183 Ife Agbaje             Centennial              17.48m  
 
Event 32  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 47.65  11/05/2016  East Northumberland SS, East Northumber     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 East Northumberland SS                                50.60  
  2 Moira Secondary School                                51.21  
  3 St. Paul's Secondary                                  51.86  
  4 East Northumberland SS  'B'                           52.49  
  5 East Northumberland SS  'C'                           53.78