Licensed to Bay of Quinte Track & Field
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 17/05/2018 12:05 PM
           Bay of Quinte Track and Field Championships - 16/05/2018            
                                     2018                                      
                              Bruce Faulds Track                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 13.09  16/05/2012  Caroline Simons, CSS - Belleville           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1337 Julia Harvie           E Northumberland         13.85Q  NWI  2 
  2  1377 Taylor Powell          E Northumberland         14.22Q  NWI  3 
  3  2469 Olivia Lambert         St. Paul                 14.26Q  NWI  1 
  4   495 Elayna Reid            Centennial               14.36q  NWI  1 
  5  2992 Sophie Supryka         Nicholson                14.68q  NWI  2 
  6  2488 Emma Cripps            St. Theresa              14.71q  NWI  2 
  7  3962 Brenna Allen           Centre Hastings          14.77q  NWI  2 
  8  1583 Makayla Smith          Bayside                  14.89q  NWI  3 
  9  1184 Ikeoluwa Agbaje        Centennial               14.96   NWI  2 
 10  1343 Eve Hilwerda           E Northumberland         15.17   NWI  2 
 11  1346 Austyn Irving          E Northumberland         15.45   NWI  1 
 12  1362 Paige McMurray         E Northumberland         15.50   NWI  3 
 13  1369 Kelly Murdoch          E Northumberland         15.51   NWI  3 
 14  1320 Kalysta Bullis         E Northumberland         15.75   NWI  3 
 15  1371 Alison Osmond          E Northumberland         15.80   NWI  2 
 16  1595 Ciara Sullivan         Moira                    16.44   NWI  1 
 17  2407 Annette Hechavarri     Prince Edward            18.10   NWI  3 
 18  2410 Melissa Lezcano-Li     Prince Edward            18.50   NWI  1 
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 13.09  16/05/2012  Caroline Simons, CSS - Belleville           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1  1337 Julia Harvie           E Northumberland         13.68   NWI 
  2  2469 Olivia Lambert         St. Paul                 13.98   NWI 
  3   495 Elayna Reid            Centennial               14.09   NWI 
  4  2992 Sophie Supryka         Nicholson                14.22   NWI 
  5  1377 Taylor Powell          E Northumberland         14.25   NWI 
  6  2488 Emma Cripps            St. Theresa              14.41   NWI 
  7  3962 Brenna Allen           Centre Hastings          14.48   NWI 
  8  1583 Makayla Smith          Bayside                  14.53   NWI 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 26.35  05/10/2006  Lisa Kerry, Nicholson H S                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1337 Julia Harvie           E Northumberland         29.03Q  NWI  2 
  2  2469 Olivia Lambert         St. Paul                 29.23Q  NWI  1 
  3  1377 Taylor Powell          E Northumberland         29.28Q  NWI  3 
  4  2488 Emma Cripps            St. Theresa              29.84q  NWI  3 
  5  3962 Brenna Allen           Centre Hastings          30.11q  NWI  2 
  6  2521 Myla Shortt            St. Theresa              30.14q  NWI  1 
  7  1583 Makayla Smith          Bayside                  30.18q  NWI  2 
  8  1184 Ikeoluwa Agbaje        Centennial               30.39q  NWI  2 
  9  3965 Jenna Crawford         Centre Hastings          31.45   NWI  1 
 10  1369 Kelly Murdoch          E Northumberland         31.86   NWI  3 
 11  1320 Kalysta Bullis         E Northumberland         32.08   NWI  2 
 12  1371 Alison Osmond          E Northumberland         32.89   NWI  3 
 13  1391 Cora Tee               E Northumberland         34.08   NWI  1 
 14  2504 Chloe Lightfoot        St. Theresa              35.29   NWI  2 
 15  1595 Ciara Sullivan         Moira                    36.11   NWI  1 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 26.35  05/10/2006  Lisa Kerry, Nicholson H S                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1  1337 Julia Harvie           E Northumberland         28.82   NWI 
  2  2469 Olivia Lambert         St. Paul                 29.67   NWI 
  3  1377 Taylor Powell          E Northumberland         29.76   NWI 
  4  2521 Myla Shortt            St. Theresa              29.77   NWI 
  5  1583 Makayla Smith          Bayside                  30.54   NWI 
  6  2488 Emma Cripps            St. Theresa              30.83   NWI 
  7  3962 Brenna Allen           Centre Hastings          30.85   NWI 
  8  1184 Ikeoluwa Agbaje        Centennial               31.89   NWI 
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 58.63  05/10/2006  Diana Boultbee, Bayside S S                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  1377 Taylor Powell          E Northumberland       1:05.14   2 
  2  2523 Deanna Smith           St. Theresa            1:05.51   2 
  3  2508 Melina McLellan        St. Theresa            1:06.40   2 
  4  2521 Myla Shortt            St. Theresa            1:06.92   2 
  5  1370 Morgan Newberry        E Northumberland       1:08.97   2 
  6  2499 Olivia Hiscoe-Dill     St. Theresa            1:11.47   2 
  7  2408 Kyla Johnston          Prince Edward          1:17.47   1 
  8  3978 Emma Long              Centre Hastings        1:18.23   1 
  9  2504 Chloe Lightfoot        St. Theresa            1:23.87   1 
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 2:18.54  05/10/2006  Diana Boultbee, Bayside S S               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1328 Autumn Fanjoy          E Northumberland       2:33.77  
  2  1309 Olivia Arthur          E Northumberland       2:40.60  
  3  2523 Deanna Smith           St. Theresa            2:47.08  
  4  2422 Oliva Cook             Quinte                 2:52.84  
  5  1388 Lydia Schmoll          E Northumberland       2:59.07  
  6  2408 Kyla Johnston          Prince Edward          3:00.02  
  7  2407 Annette Hechavarri     Prince Edward          3:47.88  
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 4:59.75  12/05/2010  Rachel Faulds, THS - Trenton              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1328 Autumn Fanjoy          E Northumberland       5:25.33  
  2  2528 Chloe Eisenstadt       Trenton                5:32.78  
  3  1309 Olivia Arthur          E Northumberland       5:39.12  
  4  1388 Lydia Schmoll          E Northumberland       6:18.54  
 
Event 11  Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 10:58.30  12/05/2010  Rachel Faulds, THS - Trenton             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2528 Chloe Eisenstadt       Trenton               12:12.93  
  2  1309 Olivia Arthur          E Northumberland      12:40.12  
  3  1388 Lydia Schmoll          E Northumberland      13:54.12  
 
Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
========================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 13.30  05/10/2006  Frankie Cooper, East Northum                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1  4783 Cara Rumleski          North Hastings           14.70   NWI  2 
  2   495 Elayna Reid            Centennial               16.56   NWI  1 
  3  1592 Olivia Onesi           Moira                    16.63   NWI  1 
  4  2508 Melina McLellan        St. Theresa              16.90   NWI  2 
  5  2498 Kaila Hinch            St. Theresa              17.49   NWI  2 
  6  2513 Maddie Myers           St. Theresa              18.13   NWI  2 
  7  1408 Kylie Crawford         Moira                    18.18   NWI  2 
  8  2524 Erin Tapp              St. Theresa              19.21   NWI  2 
 --  1339 Hana Haytaoglu         E Northumberland           DNF   NWI  1 
 
Event 15  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 46.50  05/10/2006  Danielle Horsley, East Northum              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  1370 Morgan Newberry        E Northumberland         50.62   2 
  2  2508 Melina McLellan        St. Theresa              54.92   2 
  3  1349 Samantha Jouwstra      E Northumberland         58.85   2 
  4  1592 Olivia Onesi           Moira                    59.33   2 
  5  1320 Kalysta Bullis         E Northumberland       1:00.47   2 
  6  1369 Kelly Murdoch          E Northumberland       1:01.10   1 
  7  4788 Alex Sunstrum          North Hastings         1:01.79   2 
  8  1391 Cora Tee               E Northumberland       1:04.17   1 
  9  1323 Caroline Clitherow     E Northumberland       1:04.21   1 
 
Event 17  Women High Jump Midget
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 1.54m  14/05/2011  Laura Turcotte, ENSS - Brighton             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1343 Eve Hilwerda           E Northumberland         1.40m  
  2  1391 Cora Tee               E Northumberland         1.30m  
  3  1184 Ikeoluwa Agbaje        Centennial               1.24m  
  4  2513 Maddie Myers           St. Theresa              1.18m  
 
Event 19  Girls Pole Vault Midget
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 2.25m  10/05/2017  Sydney Ward, Moira                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1408 Kylie Crawford         Moira                    1.40m  
 
Event 21  Women Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 5.05m  13/05/2009  Arielle Fitzgerald, BSS - Belleville        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1370 Morgan Newberry        E Northumberland         4.91m   NWI 
  2  4783 Cara Rumleski          North Hastings           4.63m   NWI 
  3  1346 Austyn Irving          E Northumberland         4.19m   NWI 
  4  1592 Olivia Onesi           Moira                    4.18m   NWI 
  5  2992 Sophie Supryka         Nicholson                3.96m   NWI 
  6  1362 Paige McMurray         E Northumberland         3.89m   NWI 
  7  2420 Madison Adams          Quinte                  J3.89m   NWI 
  8  2499 Olivia Hiscoe-Dill     St. Theresa             J3.89m   NWI 
  9  1343 Eve Hilwerda           E Northumberland         3.86m   NWI 
 10  2526 Taryn Vanderspruit     St. Theresa              3.81m   NWI 
 11  4741 Brooklyn Whitelock     N Addington              3.66m   NWI 
 11  2524 Erin Tapp              St. Theresa              3.66m   NWI 
 13  4788 Alex Sunstrum          North Hastings           3.54m   NWI 
 14  3965 Jenna Crawford         Centre Hastings          3.52m   NWI 
 15  4776 Natalie Nicholson      North Hastings           3.30m   NWI 
 16  1359 Hannah MacAusland      E Northumberland         2.86m   NWI 
 
Event 23  Women Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 10.65m  13/05/2009  Arielle Fitzgerald, BSS - Belleville       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  4783 Cara Rumleski          North Hastings           9.72m   NWI 
  2  2992 Sophie Supryka         Nicholson                9.17m   NWI 
  3  2420 Madison Adams          Quinte                   8.98m   NWI 
  4  1362 Paige McMurray         E Northumberland         8.88m   NWI 
  5   495 Elayna Reid            Centennial               8.86m   NWI 
  6  1346 Austyn Irving          E Northumberland         8.58m   NWI 
  7  2524 Erin Tapp              St. Theresa              8.51m   NWI 
  8  1339 Hana Haytaoglu         E Northumberland         8.50m   NWI 
  9  2422 Oliva Cook             Quinte                   8.23m   NWI 
 10  2526 Taryn Vanderspruit     St. Theresa              8.18m   NWI 
 11  4776 Natalie Nicholson      North Hastings           8.00m   NWI 
 12  1408 Kylie Crawford         Moira                    7.87m   NWI 
 13  3965 Jenna Crawford         Centre Hastings          7.66m   NWI 
 14  4741 Brooklyn Whitelock     N Addington              7.57m   NWI 
 
Event 25  Women Shot Put Midget
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 10.18m  11/05/2016  Chantel Keller, North Addington            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2478 Mya Roy                St. Paul                 9.61m  
  2  1387 Jadyn Schmoll          E Northumberland         8.38m  
  3  2513 Maddie Myers           St. Theresa              8.26m  
  4  1584 Alisha Vanslyke        Bayside                  7.77m  
  5  2464 Tatiana Galoustain     St. Paul                 7.27m  
  6  4741 Brooklyn Whitelock     N Addington              6.83m  
  7  2476 Emily Peterson         St. Paul                 6.82m  
  8  2468 Christia Kozlof        St. Paul                 5.36m  
 
Event 27  Women Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 28.92m  10/05/2017  Olivia Onuah, St. Theresa                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1387 Jadyn Schmoll          E Northumberland        24.70m  
  2  4789 Brooke Switzer         North Hastings          21.66m  
  3  2476 Emily Peterson         St. Paul                20.28m  
  4  2498 Kaila Hinch            St. Theresa             18.43m  
  5  1584 Alisha Vanslyke        Bayside                 16.01m  
  6  1323 Caroline Clitherow     E Northumberland        15.14m  
  7  2464 Tatiana Galoustain     St. Paul                14.66m  
  8  1349 Samantha Jouwstra      E Northumberland        13.03m  
  9  2468 Christia Kozlof        St. Paul                12.30m  
 
Event 29  Women Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 27.30m  14/05/2008  Brittney Mumby, QSS - Belleville           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1387 Jadyn Schmoll          E Northumberland        22.57m  
  2  2476 Emily Peterson         St. Paul                20.84m  
  3  2498 Kaila Hinch            St. Theresa             19.16m  
  4  1349 Samantha Jouwstra      E Northumberland        19.06m  
  5  2464 Tatiana Galoustain     St. Paul                18.99m  
  6  4789 Brooke Switzer         North Hastings          18.35m  
  7  1584 Alisha Vanslyke        Bayside                 16.99m  
  8  1323 Caroline Clitherow     E Northumberland        16.98m  
  9  1595 Ciara Sullivan         Moira                   11.85m  
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 53.88  05/10/2006  East Northumberland - coen, East Northum    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 East Northumberland SS                                55.40  
  2 St. Theresa Catholic S.S.                             55.87  
  3 East Northumberland SS  'B'                           59.45  
  4 St. Theresa Catholic S.S.  'B'                      1:01.17  
 -- East Northumberland SS  'C'                              DQ