Licensed to Bay of Quinte Track & Field
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 17/05/2018 12:08 PM
           Bay of Quinte Track and Field Championships - 16/05/2018            
                                     2018                                      
                              Bruce Faulds Track                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 10.90  1987        Jeff Lalonde - MSS                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1336 Sam Hall               E Northumberland         11.49Q  NWI  2 
  2  1335 Jared Hall             E Northumberland         11.80Q  NWI  1 
  3  1389 Ben Snider             E Northumberland         11.83Q  NWI  3 
  4  3967 Justin Day             Centre Hastings          12.25q  NWI  3 
  5  1193 Nick Hoey              Centennial               12.41q  NWI  3 
  6  1357 Eric Lind              E Northumberland         12.45q  NWI  1 
  7  4767 Riley Krieger          North Hastings           12.52q  NWI  3 
  8  1396 Andrew Warner          E Northumberland         12.65q  NWI  3 
  9  1560 Brayden Adams          Bayside                  12.84   NWI  1 
  9  2506 Angus McGregor         St. Theresa              12.84   NWI  2 
 11  2490 Brody DesRosiers       St. Theresa              12.98   NWI  3 
 12  4782 Cam Rowley             North Hastings           13.08   NWI  2 
 13  1400 Matt Wright            E Northumberland         13.18   NWI  1 
 14  2456 Devon Brown            St. Paul                 13.30   NWI  2 
 15  2493 Vincent Facturanan     St. Theresa              13.58   NWI  1 
 16  1380 Jonnathan Raskin       E Northumberland         13.62   NWI  3 
 17  2425 Nicolas Ferreira       Quinte                   13.63   NWI  2 
 17  1410 Tyler Gordon           Moira                    13.63   NWI  3 
 19  3997 Cole McKay             Marc Garneau             13.83   NWI  2 
 20  4774 Easton Morrison        North Hastings           14.01   NWI  1 
 21  3988 Alex Walsh             Centre Hastings          14.08   NWI  2 
 22  2436 Nenhan Zhen            Quinte                   15.06   NWI  1 
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 10.90  1987        Jeff Lalonde - MSS                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1  1336 Sam Hall               E Northumberland         11.00   NWI 
  2  1335 Jared Hall             E Northumberland         11.34   NWI 
  3  1389 Ben Snider             E Northumberland         11.35   NWI 
  4  3967 Justin Day             Centre Hastings          12.05   NWI 
  5  1357 Eric Lind              E Northumberland         12.11   NWI 
  6  1193 Nick Hoey              Centennial              J12.11   NWI 
  7  4767 Riley Krieger          North Hastings           12.18   NWI 
  8  1396 Andrew Warner          E Northumberland         12.39   NWI 
 
Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 22.00  1976        John Lowe - MSS                             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1342 Reece Herrington       E Northumberland         24.09Q  NWI  2 
  2  2511 Connor Milroy          St. Theresa              24.31Q  NWI  3 
  3  1357 Eric Lind              E Northumberland         25.09Q  NWI  1 
  4  3967 Justin Day             Centre Hastings          24.31q  NWI  2 
  5  1396 Andrew Warner          E Northumberland         24.87q  NWI  2 
  6  1193 Nick Hoey              Centennial               25.13q  NWI  3 
  7  4767 Riley Krieger          North Hastings           25.15q  NWI  1 
  8  1386 Austen Schmoll         E Northumberland         25.18q  NWI  3 
  9  1588 Aaron Yuan             Bayside                  25.22   NWI  2 
 10  3971 Tanner Feurherdt       Centre Hastings          25.85   NWI  3 
 11  2461 Matt Forgues           St. Paul                 25.90   NWI  3 
 12  1561 Thomas Butler          Bayside                  25.98   NWI  1 
 13  2506 Angus McGregor         St. Theresa              26.35   NWI  1 
 14  1570 Takudzwa Kaseke        Bayside                  27.04   NWI  3 
 15  2482 Jett Wannamaker        St. Paul                 27.39   NWI  1 
 16  2456 Devon Brown            St. Paul                 27.54   NWI  2 
 17  3997 Cole McKay             Marc Garneau             29.13   NWI  1 
 18  2436 Nenhan Zhen            Quinte                   29.65   NWI  3 
 
Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 22.00  1976        John Lowe - MSS                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1  1342 Reece Herrington       E Northumberland         23.73   NWI 
  2  3967 Justin Day             Centre Hastings          24.42   NWI 
  3  2511 Connor Milroy          St. Theresa              24.47   NWI 
  4  1396 Andrew Warner          E Northumberland         24.92   NWI 
  5  4767 Riley Krieger          North Hastings           25.20   NWI 
  6  1357 Eric Lind              E Northumberland         25.44   NWI 
  7  1193 Nick Hoey              Centennial               25.64   NWI 
  8  1386 Austen Schmoll         E Northumberland         25.69   NWI 
 
Event 70  Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 50.37  05/12/2004  Aaron White, Trenton HS-T                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  1342 Reece Herrington       E Northumberland         52.70   2 
  2  2511 Connor Milroy          St. Theresa              54.24   2 
  3  1588 Aaron Yuan             Bayside                  55.23   2 
  4  1396 Andrew Warner          E Northumberland         55.88   2 
  5  1560 Brayden Adams          Bayside                  56.36   2 
  6  1561 Thomas Butler          Bayside                  57.05   2 
  7  2442 Matt Lammers           Quinte Christian         57.64   1 
  8  1580 Charles Refausse       Bayside                  57.80   2 
  9  1572 Stuart Lupenette       Bayside                  58.99   2 
 10  2425 Nicolas Ferreira       Quinte                   59.80   1 
 11  3998 Nikolas Murphy         Marc Garneau           1:00.74   1 
 12  1570 Takudzwa Kaseke        Bayside                1:05.10   1 
 13  2482 Jett Wannamaker        St. Paul               1:05.35   1 
 
Event 72  Men 800 Meter Run Senior
===================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 1:55.45  16/05/2012  Nick Holden, QSS - Belleville             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  2991 Nate St. Romain        Nicholson              1:59.74   3 
  2  1345 Jake Hollinger         E Northumberland       2:04.65   3 
  3   199 Campbell Fair          Nicholson              2:06.13   3 
  4  1586 Dallin Whitford        Bayside                2:12.62   3 
  5  4000 Lucas Wiens            Nicholson              2:13.99   3 
  6  1572 Stuart Lupenette       Bayside                2:15.54   3 
  7  4745 Riley Betson           North Hastings         2:16.44   3 
  8  2442 Matt Lammers           Quinte Christian       2:17.07   2 
  9  1385 Benny Scarr-Crosma     E Northumberland       2:18.68   1 
 10  1582 Malcolm Sharpe         Bayside                2:19.64   2 
 11  4766 Jack Kauffeldt         North Hastings         2:21.88   2 
 12  4733 Greg Garey             N Addington            2:22.29   1 
 13  1319 Mason Brown            E Northumberland       2:23.35   2 
 14  2433 Austin Morgan          Quinte                 2:26.96   3 
 15  3998 Nikolas Murphy         Marc Garneau           2:27.32   2 
 16  2457 Liam Brown             St. Paul               2:29.91   2 
 17  2482 Jett Wannamaker        St. Paul               2:45.44   1 
 
Event 74  Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 3:58.60  1983        Craig Maxfield - NCC                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1345 Jake Hollinger         E Northumberland       4:13.24  
  2  1586 Dallin Whitford        Bayside                4:35.68  
  3  1385 Benny Scarr-Crosma     E Northumberland       4:38.93  
  4  2433 Austin Morgan          Quinte                 4:41.23  
  5  4733 Greg Garey             N Addington            4:43.16  
  6  1319 Mason Brown            E Northumberland       4:43.21  
  7  4745 Riley Betson           North Hastings         4:46.78  
  8  4000 Lucas Wiens            Nicholson              4:51.70  
  9  2457 Liam Brown             St. Paul               5:03.71  
 10  1197 Juan Poblete           Centennial             5:13.92  
 
Event 76  Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 8:45.90  1980        Dennis Stark - QSS                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1345 Jake Hollinger         E Northumberland       9:23.01  
  2   194 Bobby Buck             Nicholson              9:31.31  
  3  1586 Dallin Whitford        Bayside               10:28.36  
  4  2438 Brad Hoftyzer          Quinte Christian      10:29.84  
  5  4733 Greg Garey             N Addington           10:32.68  
  6  1319 Mason Brown            E Northumberland      10:48.16  
  7  2433 Austin Morgan          Quinte                11:14.16  
 
Event 78  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 15.15  14/05/2014  Leaugen Fray, Trenton HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  2535 Ming Tan               Trenton                  15.98   NWI 
  2  2459 Juan DaSilva           St. Paul                 18.43   NWI 
  3  2520 Devin Roach            St. Theresa              19.43   NWI 
  4  2502 Nick Kennelly          St. Theresa              19.60   NWI 
 
Event 80  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 54.78  10/05/2017  Nate St. Romain, Nicholson                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  2991 Nate St. Romain        Nicholson                53.19#  2 
  2   199 Campbell Fair          Nicholson              1:01.08   2 
  3  1386 Austen Schmoll         E Northumberland       1:05.59   2 
  4  4766 Jack Kauffeldt         North Hastings         1:07.83   2 
  4  2520 Devin Roach            St. Theresa            1:07.83   2 
  6  4778 Chris Poste            North Hastings         1:08.76   2 
  7  2502 Nick Kennelly          St. Theresa            1:12.21   1 
  8  2496 Reese Hancock          St. Theresa            1:13.57   1 
 
Event 82  Men High Jump Senior
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 2.05m  14/05/2014  Leaugen Fray, Trenton HS                    
Bay of Quint: # 2.05m  10/05/2017  Sam Hall, ENSS                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1336 Sam Hall               E Northumberland         2.09m# 
  2  2535 Ming Tan               Trenton                  1.75m  
  3  2405 Wyatt Gilbert          Prince Edward            1.70m  
  4  2432 Michael McFaul         Quinte                   1.65m  
  5  3996 Frederick Leblanc      Marc Garneau            J1.65m  
  6  2496 Reese Hancock          St. Theresa             J1.65m  
  7  1355 Kieren Lewis           E Northumberland         1.60m  
  8  2416 Bruce Reynolds         Prince Edward           J1.60m  
  9  4742 Nathan Whitelock       N Addington             J1.60m  
 --  3993 Rick-Yan Borduas       Marc Garneau                NH  
 
Event 84  Men Pole Vault Senior
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 4.11m  1984        Andrew Clapperton - NDSS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2416 Bruce Reynolds         Prince Edward            2.60m  
 
Event 86  Men Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 6.95m  14/05/2014  Leaugen Fray, Trenton HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  2459 Juan DaSilva           St. Paul                 6.08m   NWI 
  2  1335 Jared Hall             E Northumberland         6.04m   NWI 
  3  1389 Ben Snider             E Northumberland         5.97m   NWI 
  4  1400 Matt Wright            E Northumberland         5.81m   NWI 
  5  2443 Jordan McLarry         Quinte Christian         5.60m   NWI 
  6  1355 Kieren Lewis           E Northumberland         5.47m   NWI 
  7  4742 Nathan Whitelock       N Addington              5.39m   NWI 
  8  2405 Wyatt Gilbert          Prince Edward            5.20m   NWI 
  9  2518 Darren Pambalan        St. Theresa              5.18m   NWI 
 10  4000 Lucas Wiens            Nicholson                4.96m   NWI 
 11  3996 Frederick Leblanc      Marc Garneau             4.92m   NWI 
 11  1582 Malcolm Sharpe         Bayside                  4.92m   NWI 
 13  2496 Reese Hancock          St. Theresa              4.86m   NWI 
 14  4762 Colter Hoeksema        North Hastings           4.84m   NWI 
 15  1570 Takudzwa Kaseke        Bayside                  4.74m   NWI 
 16  3971 Tanner Feurherdt       Centre Hastings          4.63m   NWI 
 17  1380 Jonnathan Raskin       E Northumberland         4.29m   NWI 
 --  3988 Alex Walsh             Centre Hastings           FOUL       
 --  4782 Cam Rowley             North Hastings            FOUL       
 --  2490 Brody DesRosiers       St. Theresa               FOUL       
 
Event 88  Men Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 14.57m  1976        Bob Thompson - THS                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1335 Jared Hall             E Northumberland        13.27m   NWI 
  2  1389 Ben Snider             E Northumberland        13.09m   NWI 
  3  1576 Kieran Metcalfe        Bayside                 11.88m   NWI 
  4  2459 Juan DaSilva           St. Paul                11.87m   NWI 
  5  4742 Nathan Whitelock       N Addington             11.85m   NWI 
  6  2443 Jordan McLarry         Quinte Christian        11.43m   NWI 
  7  1582 Malcolm Sharpe         Bayside                 10.82m   NWI 
  8  1355 Kieren Lewis           E Northumberland       J10.82m   NWI 
  9  4762 Colter Hoeksema        North Hastings          10.80m   NWI 
 10  3984 Nick Rankin            Centre Hastings         10.77m   NWI 
 11  2493 Vincent Facturanan     St. Theresa             10.65m   NWI 
 12  4782 Cam Rowley             North Hastings          10.42m   NWI 
 13  1580 Charles Refausse       Bayside                 10.29m   NWI 
 14  4778 Chris Poste            North Hastings          10.03m   NWI 
 
Event 90  Men Shot Put Senior
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 16.23m  1983        Robert Berry - NDSS                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2448 Frank Vreugdenhil      Quinte Christian        13.68m  
  2  1329 Tristan Flatt          E Northumberland        13.60m  
  3   195 Patrick Burchat        Nicholson               11.32m  
  4  2453 Liam Ypma              Quinte Christian        10.68m  
  5  2473 Trevor Merrall         St. Paul                10.57m  
  6  2402 Ben Clarke             Prince Edward           10.49m  
  7  4775 Rem Murphy             North Hastings          10.31m  
  8  3996 Frederick Leblanc      Marc Garneau            10.22m  
  9  3987 Sam Vallinga           Centre Hastings         10.11m  
 10  4734 Stephen Humphries      N Addington              9.84m  
 11  3993 Rick-Yan Borduas       Marc Garneau             9.73m  
 12  1367 Andrew Moran           E Northumberland         9.62m  
 13  2479 Taylor Schultz         St. Paul                 8.91m  
 14  1380 Jonnathan Raskin       E Northumberland         8.61m  
 15  2452 Dakota Young           Quinte Christian         8.58m  
 16  4732 Brock Elliot           N Addington              8.57m  
 17  4739 Nathan Reid            N Addington              8.48m  
 18  2533 Maverick McBride       Trenton                  7.78m  
 
Event 92  Men Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 45.96m  15/05/2013  Eric MacDonald, THS-Trenton                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2448 Frank Vreugdenhil      Quinte Christian        46.02m# 
  2  1329 Tristan Flatt          E Northumberland        39.82m  
  3  1367 Andrew Moran           E Northumberland        35.61m  
  4  2471 Nick Martin            St. Paul                29.48m  
  5  3984 Nick Rankin            Centre Hastings         28.65m  
  6  2452 Dakota Young           Quinte Christian        28.58m  
  7  2473 Trevor Merrall         St. Paul                27.87m  
  8  4758 Jacob Gaebel           North Hastings          27.37m  
  9  4772 Jagger McCormack       North Hastings          26.43m  
 10  2402 Ben Clarke             Prince Edward           25.87m  
 11  2453 Liam Ypma              Quinte Christian        25.59m  
 12  3987 Sam Vallinga           Centre Hastings         25.36m  
 13  2463 Will Galbraith         St. Paul                22.61m  
 14  4757 Ben Gaebel             North Hastings          21.99m  
 15   195 Patrick Burchat        Nicholson               20.97m  
 16  2415 Brody Reeks            Prince Edward           20.24m  
 17  4769 Isaiah Martin          North Hastings          19.25m  
 18  4732 Brock Elliot           N Addington             19.11m  
 19  2429 Tyler Lee              Quinte                  14.12m  
 
Event 94  Men Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 55.23m  14/05/2008  Ian Wallwork, PECI - Picton                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1386 Austen Schmoll         E Northumberland        42.78m  
  2  2471 Nick Martin            St. Paul                41.67m  
  3  2441 Sam Lake               Quinte Christian        38.27m  
  4  1329 Tristan Flatt          E Northumberland        36.50m  
  5  3971 Tanner Feurherdt       Centre Hastings         35.62m  
  6  1576 Kieran Metcalfe        Bayside                 35.33m  
  7  2537 Thomas Vale            Trenton                 35.16m  
  8  2452 Dakota Young           Quinte Christian        32.46m  
  9  3973 Tim Kehoe              Centre Hastings         32.36m  
 10  2490 Brody DesRosiers       St. Theresa             32.20m  
 11  4775 Rem Murphy             North Hastings          32.06m  
 12  4769 Isaiah Martin          North Hastings          31.59m  
 13  2518 Darren Pambalan        St. Theresa             30.81m  
 14  3974 Connor Kennedy         Centre Hastings         30.64m  
 15  4772 Jagger McCormack       North Hastings          30.61m  
 16  2405 Wyatt Gilbert          Prince Edward           29.97m  
 17  4745 Riley Betson           North Hastings          28.25m  
 18  2453 Liam Ypma              Quinte Christian        27.12m  
 19  4757 Ben Gaebel             North Hastings          26.52m  
 20  4758 Jacob Gaebel           North Hastings          25.92m  
 21  2473 Trevor Merrall         St. Paul                24.29m  
 22  2533 Maverick McBride       Trenton                 24.13m  
 23  2429 Tyler Lee              Quinte                  23.74m  
 24  2463 Will Galbraith         St. Paul                22.34m  
 25  2415 Brody Reeks            Prince Edward           21.66m  
 --  1367 Andrew Moran           E Northumberland          FOUL  
 
Event 96  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 45.00  1998        Centennial                                  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 East Northumberland SS                                44.61#  2 
  2 Centennial Secondary School                           48.21   2 
  3 St. Theresa Catholic S.S.                             48.34   2 
  4 Bayside Secondary                                     49.15   2 
  5 East Northumberland SS  'B'                           49.60   1 
  6 Centre Hastings High School                           50.02   2 
  7 St. Theresa Catholic S.S.  'B'                        51.01   2 
  8 St. Paul's Secondary                                  51.04   2 
  9 East Northumberland SS  'C'                           51.28   1 
 10 North Hastings High School  'B'                       51.75   1 
 11 North Hastings High School                            52.03   2 
 
Event 98  Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 6:01.30  1985        Allan Faulds - CSS                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   194 Bobby Buck             Nicholson              6:28.87  
  2  1385 Benny Scarr-Crosma     E Northumberland       6:53.99  
  3  1187 Blake Douglas          Centennial             7:30.96  
  4  1366 Aaron Molenhuis        E Northumberland       7:43.64  
  5  4740 Kaden Snider           N Addington            8:02.08  
  6  1398 Sawyer White           E Northumberland       8:30.15  
 
Event 100  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 3:28.70  1989        East Northumberland                       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 East Northumberland SS                              3:33.65   2 
  2 Nicholson Catholic College                          3:42.08   2 
  3 Bayside Secondary                                   3:50.60   2 
  4 Bayside Secondary  'B'                              3:51.79   1 
  5 East Northumberland SS  'B'                         3:54.92   1 
  6 St. Theresa Catholic S.S.                           3:55.27   2 
  7 North Hastings High School                          3:58.47   2 
  8 St. Theresa Catholic S.S.  'B'                      4:14.64   2 
 
Event 106  Men 100 Meter Dash Intellectual
=====================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 12.96  14/05/2014  Brandon Meredith, Moira SS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1325 Anthony Cozier         E Northumberland         13.03   NWI 
  2  2428 Robert Lebourne        Quinte                   14.15   NWI 
  3  4798 Adam James             Nicholson                15.51   NWI 
  4  1182 Fogo Agbaje            Centennial               16.89   NWI