North Hastings High School
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  1:10 PM  10/05/2014  Page 1
Michelle Foley BQ Invitational - 09/05/2014
Track and Field
Bruce Faulds Track - Belleville
Results
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
         BQI: * 12.65  10/05/2013  Carolyne Simons, CSS
    Name                     Age School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marissa Battle               Kingston Collegiate      12.80q  NWI  2
  2 Devon Woods                  North Hastings           13.10q  NWI  2
  3 Victoria Woodcock            St. Theresa              13.80q  NWI  2
  3 Sam Campbell                 Bayridge                 13.80q  NWI  3
  5 Danielle Sunstrom            North Hastings           13.90q  NWI  1
  6 Melina Wang                  Kingston Collegiate      14.00q  NWI  5
  7 Eiryn Laing                  LaSalle                  14.10q  NWI  5
  7 Anabelle Sine                Quinte Secondary         14.10q  NWI  1
  9 Darian Ahola                 Centre Hastings HS       14.20   NWI  1
 10 Alyson Whalen                Nicholson                14.30   NWI  2
 10 Nicolle Gwynne               East Northumberland      14.30   NWI  4
 10 Alecia Bart                  East Northumberland      14.30   NWI  2
 13 Shaelynn Dudgeon             Centre Hastings HS       14.50   NWI  6
 13 Reilly Bird                  Port Hope                14.50   NWI  2
 15 Amanda Tobias                Unattached               14.70   NWI  3
 15 Skyler Stewart               Lindsay Collegiate       14.70   NWI  4
 17 Ice Abel                     East Northumberland      14.80   NWI  3
 17 Hannah Turner-Robertson      Norwood District         14.80   NWI  5
 17 Shelby Wood                  Unattached               14.80   NWI  5
 20 Andrea Dickson               St. Paul                 14.90   NWI  3
 21 Erika Holmstrom              St. Paul                 15.10   NWI  6
 22 Kassidy Carns                North Hastings           15.20   NWI  3
 23 Ally Thomas                  Crestwood                15.30   NWI  6
 24 Tyanna Craig                 Perth                    15.40   NWI  4
 25 Myrina Giguere               Esc Marie-Rivier         15.50   NWI  1
 26 Ally Rosenplot               Trenton High School      15.60   NWI  5
 26 Emma Covette                 Lindsay Collegiate       15.60   NWI  5
 26 Amelia Watts                 Cobourg West             15.60   NWI  2
 29 Sarah Ellis                  Unattached               15.70   NWI  6
 29 Candice Lamouri              Lindsay Collegiate       15.70   NWI  6
 29 Catherine Cairns             Prince Edward            15.70   NWI  5
 32 Katelynn Walker              Frontenac                15.80   NWI  4
 33 Abi Meeboer                  Quinte Secondary         16.30   NWI  3
 33 Alyssa Morin                 ES Marc Garneau          16.30   NWI  1
 35 Bailee Brennan               Nicholson                16.50   NWI  4
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================
         BQI: * 12.65  10/05/2013  Carolyne Simons, CSS
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Marissa Battle               Kingston Collegiate      12.50*  NWI
  2 Devon Woods                  North Hastings           12.90   NWI
  3 Victoria Woodcock            St. Theresa              13.80   NWI
  4 Danielle Sunstrom            North Hastings           14.10   NWI
  5 Anabelle Sine                Quinte Secondary        J14.10   NWI
  6 Eiryn Laing                  LaSalle                  14.20   NWI
  7 Sam Campbell                 Bayridge                 14.40   NWI
  8 Melina Wang                  Kingston Collegiate      14.80   NWI
 
North Hastings High School
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  1:10 PM  10/05/2014  Page 2
Michelle Foley BQ Invitational - 09/05/2014
Track and Field
Bruce Faulds Track - Belleville
Results
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
         BQI: * 11.35  01/05/2004  Michael Sweeney, Quinte Chris
    Name                     Age School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Keneil Warren                Prince Edward            11.70q  NWI  2
  2 Ben Snider                   East Northumberland      11.80q  NWI  5
  3 Matt Gray                    Thousand Islands SS      11.90q  NWI  3
  4 Kavan Dobos                  Cobourg West             12.00q  NWI  5
  5 Cade Wykes                   Thousand Islands SS      12.10q  NWI  1
  6 Evan Reed                    Kingston Collegiate      12.30q  NWI  4
  7 Maverick Snyder              Napanee District        J12.30q  NWI  3
  8 Shelby Rienstar              Cobourg West            J12.30q  NWI  1
  9 Noah George                  Nicholson               J12.30   NWI  1
 10 Cove McConnell               Kingston Collegiate      12.40   NWI  5
 11 Caleb Aucoin                 Crestwood                12.50   NWI  2
 12 Lucas Barrett                Port Hope                12.60   NWI  3
 12 Tim Montgomery               Kingston Collegiate      12.60   NWI  3
 12 Luke Martin                  Napanee District         12.60   NWI  2
 15 Jacob Yohn                   St. Theresa              12.70   NWI  5
 15 Sebastien Reddom             Bayside                  12.70   NWI  2
 17 Zeren Tuna                   Thousand Islands SS      12.80   NWI  2
 18 Noah St. Bernard             East Northumberland      12.90   NWI  1
 18 Jacob Norluck                St. Theresa              12.90   NWI  3
 20 Thomas Bodrug                Adam Scott               13.00   NWI  5
 21 Kristien Jarvis              Prince Edward            13.20   NWI  3
 21 Sean Clark                   Cdci East                13.20   NWI  4
 23 Zack Short                   Lindsay Collegiate       13.40   NWI  3
 23 Maxime Long                  Nicholson                13.40   NWI  5
 25 Michael Godin                Napanee District         13.50   NWI  5
 25 Rylan Levean                 ES Marc Garneau          13.50   NWI  3
 27 Kieran McKenzie              Prince Edward            13.60   NWI  4
 27 Nathan Ellwood               Norwood District         13.60   NWI  4
 29 Jack Mandin                  Bayridge                 13.70   NWI  4
 29 Liam Greer                   Nicholson                13.70   NWI  2
 31 Wesley Harman                Port Hope                13.80   NWI  2
 32 Mike Terpstra                Bayside                  13.90   NWI  4
 33 Jordan Landry                ES Marc Garneau          14.30   NWI  4
 34 Drydon Bedard                Bayside                  14.40   NWI  1
 35 Malcolm Arendt               St. Theresa              16.40   NWI  4
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================
         BQI: * 11.35  01/05/2004  Michael Sweeney, Quinte Chris
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Keneil Warren                Prince Edward            11.50   NWI
  2 Ben Snider                   East Northumberland     J11.50   NWI
  3 Matt Gray                    Thousand Islands SS      11.70   NWI
  4 Kavan Dobos                  Cobourg West             11.90   NWI
  5 Evan Reed                    Kingston Collegiate     J11.90   NWI
  6 Maverick Snyder              Napanee District         12.00   NWI
  7 Cade Wykes                   Thousand Islands SS      12.10   NWI
  8 Shelby Rienstar              Cobourg West            J12.10   NWI
 
North Hastings High School
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  1:10 PM  10/05/2014  Page 3
Michelle Foley BQ Invitational - 09/05/2014
Track and Field
Bruce Faulds Track - Belleville
Results
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
         BQI: * 26.50  10/05/2013  Hayley Whalen, Thousand Islands
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Marissa Battle               Kingston Collegiate      26.87   NWI  3
  2 Devon Woods                  North Hastings           28.10   NWI  3
  3 Tori McNeil                  East Northumberland      28.79   NWI  6
  4 Joelle Proulx                ES Marc Garneau          29.00   NWI  4
  5 Rachel Cole                  Cobourg West             29.30   NWI  2
  6 Conley Hailie                St. Theresa              29.58   NWI  6
  7 Victoria Woodcock            St. Theresa              29.82   NWI  5
  8 Alecia Bart                  East Northumberland      30.12   NWI  6
  9 Hallye Ward                  East Northumberland      30.13   NWI  6
 10 Darian Ahola                 Centre Hastings HS       30.23   NWI  6
 11 Amy Frotten                  Bayside                  30.40   NWI  4
 12 Shaelynn Dudgeon             Centre Hastings HS       30.48   NWI  5
 13 Sophia Jackson-Kelso         LaSalle                  30.69   NWI  5
 14 Eiryn Laing                  LaSalle                  30.83   NWI  6
 15 Morgan Powell                Unattached               31.70   NWI  4
 16 Kristin Gawley               Centre Hastings HS       31.71   NWI  5
 17 Brooke Myatt                 Thousand Islands SS      31.89   NWI  5
 18 Rebecca Beaschop             Cobourg West             32.20   NWI  1
 19 Tyanna Craig                 Perth                    32.43   NWI  5
 20 Emma Covette                 Lindsay Collegiate       32.60   NWI  4
 21 Julia Kasperkowicz           Centennial               32.84   NWI  5
 22 Kassidy Carns                North Hastings           32.90   NWI  1
 23 Candice Lamouri              Lindsay Collegiate       33.50   NWI  4
 24 Tessa Dupuis                 Crestwood                33.60   NWI  2
 25 Emilie Nelson                Nicholson                33.72   NWI  3
 26 Myrina Giguere               Esc Marie-Rivier         33.91   NWI  3
 27 Catherine Cairns             Prince Edward            34.53   NWI  6
 28 Bailee Brennan               Nicholson                35.30   NWI  4
 29 Sarah Ellis                  Unattached               35.40   NWI  2
 30 Tasha Small                  Trenton High School      36.10   NWI  2
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
         BQI: * 24.75  29/04/2011  Mitchell Reid, Prince Edward Collegia
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Keneil Warren                Prince Edward            24.67*  NWI  5
  2 Evan Reed                    Kingston Collegiate      25.10   NWI  1
  3 Zyon Forsberg                Thousand Islands SS      25.25   NWI  5
  4 James Vowles                 Frontenac                25.95   NWI  2
  5 Lucas Barrett                Port Hope                26.17   NWI  4
  6 Zeren Tuna                   Thousand Islands SS      26.34   NWI  5
  7 Noah George                  Nicholson                26.35   NWI  2
  8 Cove McConnell               Kingston Collegiate      26.60   NWI  3
  9 Jacob Lawrence               Moira Trojans           J26.60   NWI  3
 10 Noah St. Bernard             East Northumberland      26.61   NWI  5
 11 Luke Martin                  Napanee District         26.62   NWI  2
 12 Kyle Cumming                 Bayridge                 26.79   NWI  4
 13 John Brown                   Lindsay Collegiate       27.24   NWI  2
 14 Jacob Norluck                St. Theresa              27.29   NWI  4
 15 Charles Coupland             Moira Trojans            27.30   NWI  3
 
North Hastings High School
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  1:10 PM  10/05/2014  Page 4
Michelle Foley BQ Invitational - 09/05/2014
Track and Field
Bruce Faulds Track - Belleville
Results
....Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
 16 Jack Mandin                  Bayridge                 27.38   NWI  4
 17 Connor Wood                  Bayridge                 27.52   NWI  4
 18 Thomas Bodrug                Adam Scott               27.60   NWI  3
 19 Nathan Ellwood               Norwood District         28.17   NWI  2
 20 Kieran McKenzie              Prince Edward            28.50   NWI  5
 21 Arthur MacDonald             Prince Edward            28.53   NWI  4
 22 Maxime Long                  Nicholson                28.54   NWI  2
 23 Cody Butterley               Cobourg West             29.00   NWI  1
 24 Gregory Turner               Prince Edward            29.22   NWI  4
 25 Michael Godin                Napanee District         29.32   NWI  2
 26 Mike Terpstra                Bayside                  29.48   NWI  4
 27 Peter Henderson              Frontenac                29.60   NWI  1
 28 Wesley Harman                Port Hope                30.60   NWI  3
 29 Nick Rankin                  St. Theresa              31.80   NWI  3
 30 Malcolm Arendt               St. Theresa              34.90   NWI  3
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
         BQI: * 59.21  28/04/2006  Diana Boultbee, Bayside SS
    Name                     Age School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Joelle Proulx                ES Marc Garneau        1:05.40
  2 Galini Manginas              Bayside                1:05.60
  3 Alyssa Blakely               Thousand Islands SS    1:05.80
  4 Anni Zechel                  Bayridge               1:06.60
  5 Sophia Jackson-Kelso         LaSalle                1:08.20
  6 Jessica Perry                Crestwood              1:08.70
  7 Brittany Brown               Thousand Islands SS    1:09.30
  8 Andreanne Menard             Esc Marie-Rivier       1:11.00
  9 Jaslyne Golaz                Cdci East              1:11.60
 10 Katie Pattemore              North Hastings         1:14.30
 11 Claire Oulahan               Cobourg West           1:15.00
 12 Tessa Dupuis                 Crestwood              1:16.20
 13 Olivia Barnes                Bayside                1:16.90
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
         BQI: * 53.68  11/05/2007  BJ Cunliffe, Courtice
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cade Wykes                   Thousand Islands SS      54.20   2
  2 Zyon Forsberg                Thousand Islands SS      55.60   2
  3 Graeme Workman               Kingston Collegiate      56.40   1
  4 Timothee Beyre               Esc Marie-Rivier         58.70   2
  5 James Vowles                 Frontenac                58.80   1
  6 Grant Cole                   Quinte Secondary         58.90   2
  7 Caleb Aucoin                 Crestwood                59.30   2
  8 Kyle Cumming                 Bayridge               1:00.10   2
  9 Cove McConnell               Kingston Collegiate    1:00.40   1
 10 Nathan Lawrence              Moira Trojans          1:00.80   1
 11 Jake Proulx                  North Hastings         1:00.90   2
 12 Jean-David Young             Esc Marie-Rivier       1:01.10   2
 13 Nolan Kerr-Dini              Nicholson              1:01.30   2
 13 Cam McIver                   Kingston Collegiate    1:01.30   1
 
North Hastings High School
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  1:10 PM  10/05/2014  Page 5
Michelle Foley BQ Invitational - 09/05/2014
Track and Field
Bruce Faulds Track - Belleville
Results
....Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
 15 Jacob Lawrence               Moira Trojans          1:01.50   1
 16 Brandon Rylott               Cobourg West           1:02.30   2
 17 Tyler Prinzen                Quinte Christian       1:02.90   1
 18 Connor Wood                  Bayridge               1:03.00   2
 18 Rhys Farrell                 Kingston Collegiate    1:03.00   1
 20 Noah Anderson                Nicholson              1:03.10   2
 21 Kristien Jarvis              Prince Edward          1:05.00   1
 22 Peter Henderson              Frontenac              1:06.00   2
 23 Christian Reid               East Northumberland    1:08.00   1
 24 Liam Greer                   Nicholson              1:09.40   2
 -- Nathan Voskamp               East Northumberland        DNF   2
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
         BQI: * 2:24.89  10/05/2013  Branna MacDougall, EORN
    Name                     Age School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Madelynn Meek                Thousand Islands SS    2:30.80
  2 Jacquelyn Quesnel            Kingston Collegiate    2:31.70
  3 Gillian Webster              Crestwood              2:42.40
  4 Bella Adam                   LaSalle                2:48.82
  5 Claire Scruby                Bayside                2:49.60
  6 Andrea Scott                 LaSalle                2:50.00
  7 Katie Kissick                Frontenac              2:50.13
  8 Brittany Brown               Thousand Islands SS    2:51.10
  9 Catherine Noble              Bayridge               2:51.70
 10 Jessica Perry                Crestwood              2:52.53
 11 Anni Zechel                  Bayridge               2:56.87
 12 Brittany Sherry              Norwood District       2:57.90
 13 Julia Kasperkowicz           Centennial             2:58.44
 14 Claire Oulahan               Cobourg West           3:00.36
 15 Hailey Wilce                 East Northumberland    3:08.10
 16 Rylee Tebworth               Quinte Secondary       3:10.10
 17 Olivia Barnes                Bayside                3:11.11
 18 Elizabeth Steele             Trinity College        3:15.70
 19 Emma Gray                    Port Hope              3:21.70
 -- Breighana Brown              East Northumberland        DNF
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
         BQI: * 2:07.50  10/05/2013  Liam Marecak, Bayside
    Name                     Age School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Mark Coates                  Nicholson              2:17.03
  2 Graeme Workman               Kingston Collegiate    2:19.35
  3 Jarrod Callahan              St. Theresa            2:21.48
  4 Mitchell Benson              Cobourg West           2:23.33
  5 Jonah Pruner                 Thousand Islands SS    2:23.77
  6 Jake Proulx                  North Hastings         2:26.56
  7 Gregory Turner               Prince Edward          2:29.39
  8 Nathan Lawrence              Moira Trojans          2:30.36
  9 Isaac Jarvis                 Nicholson              2:31.16
 10 Noah Anderson                Nicholson              2:35.20
 11 Nolan Kerr-Dini              Nicholson              2:35.22
 
North Hastings High School
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  1:10 PM  10/05/2014  Page 6
Michelle Foley BQ Invitational - 09/05/2014
Track and Field
Bruce Faulds Track - Belleville
Results
....Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run Midget
 12 Liam Boyle                   St. Theresa            2:36.64
 13 Eric Leonard                 Frontenac              2:37.47
 14 Alex Moore                   LCVI                   2:37.78
 15 Brayden Tuck                 East Northumberland    2:39.70
 16 Brayden Mondoux-Hebert       Trenton High School    2:40.25
 17 Nathan Voskamp               East Northumberland    3:18.08
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
         BQI: * 4:45.47  10/05/2013  Branna MacDougall, EORN
    Name                     Age School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Micayla Keiver               Bayside                4:55.40
  2 Jacquelyn Quesnel            Kingston Collegiate    5:05.30
  3 Madelynn Meek                Thousand Islands SS    5:17.40
  4 Hanna Roach                  St. Theresa            5:25.80
  5 Mackenzie Ainsworth          East Northumberland    5:28.50
  6 Hanna Doonan                 Thousand Islands SS    5:36.00
  7 Katie Kissick                Frontenac              5:49.00
  8 Isobel Groupis               Cobourg West           5:49.40
  9 Andrea Scott                 LaSalle                5:56.70
 10 Emily Lonsberry              Cobourg West           5:57.50
 11 Catherine Noble              Bayridge               5:59.60
 12 Sierra Manley                Napanee District       6:04.60
 13 Sarah Kinney                 Frontenac              6:05.40
 14 Hailey Wilce                 East Northumberland    6:10.80
 15 Alexis Trudeau               Centre Hastings HS     6:12.70
 16 Rylee Tebworth               Quinte Secondary       6:17.80
 17 Maddie Budding               Bayside                6:20.00
 18 Elizabeth Steele             Trinity College        6:27.40
 19 Breighana Brown              East Northumberland    7:13.60
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
         BQI: * 4:13.00  29/04/2010  Jeremy Coughler, Spartans
    Name                     Age School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Nathaniel St. Romain         Nicholson              4:39.90
  2 Jarrod Callahan              St. Theresa            4:43.80
  3 Mitchell Benson              Cobourg West           4:48.20
  4 Carter Rafuse                Thousand Islands SS    4:48.40
  5 Cam Dillon                   Thousand Islands SS    4:53.20
  6 Nathan Smith                 Kingston Collegiate    4:57.80
  7 Hayden West                  St. Theresa            4:58.20
  8 Chris Hoftyzer               Quinte Christian       5:00.70
  9 Jared Payette                Thousand Islands SS    5:02.80
 10 Nik VanLaren                 Cobourg West           5:05.10
 11 Brayden Tuck                 East Northumberland    5:07.00
 12 Ryan Jarvis                  Nicholson              5:07.30
 13 Jonah Pruner                 Thousand Islands SS    5:08.70
 14 Eric Leonard                 Frontenac              5:15.00
 15 James Wallace                East Northumberland    5:15.60
 16 Dawson Closs                 St. Theresa            5:19.30
 17 Alex Moore                   LCVI                   5:23.20
 
North Hastings High School
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  1:10 PM  10/05/2014  Page 7
Michelle Foley BQ Invitational - 09/05/2014
Track and Field
Bruce Faulds Track - Belleville
Results
....Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
 18 Will Ebisuzsli-MacKay        Adam Scott             5:37.90
 19 Carter Macklin               Cobourg West           5:47.60
Event 11  Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
         BQI: * 11:02.00  01/05/2009  Alexandra Rainville, ESMG
    Name                     Age School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Micayla Keiver               Bayside               10:51.97*
  2 Hanna Roach                  St. Theresa           11:27.89
  3 Bella Adam                   LaSalle               12:57.81
  4 Kristin Gawley               Centre Hastings HS    14:19.24
  5 Saarah Rivera                Norwood District      14:32.36
Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
         BQI: * 9:10.09  10/05/2013  Cameron Linscott, EOKS
    Name                     Age School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Carter Rafuse                Thousand Islands SS   10:15.16
  2 Chris Hoftyzer               Quinte Christian      10:49.75
  3 Cam Dillon                   Thousand Islands SS   10:54.27
  4 Jared Payette                Thousand Islands SS   11:13.97
  5 Rhys Farrell                 Kingston Collegiate   11:20.87
  6 Dawson Closs                 St. Theresa           11:25.30
  7 Isaac Jarvis                 Nicholson             11:26.40
  8 Arthur MacDonald             Prince Edward         12:01.69
Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
========================================================================
         BQI: * 13.31  28/04/2006  Shannon Walsh, Sydenham HS
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Clare Millard                LCVI                     13.20*  NWI  2
  2 Amanda Black                 Kingston Collegiate      13.30*  NWI  2
  3 Natalie Starr                Lindsay Collegiate       13.70   NWI  2
  4 Claire Wiersema              Frontenac                14.30   NWI  1
  5 Katrina Babcock              Bayridge                 14.60   NWI  3
  6 Hallye Ward                  East Northumberland      14.80   NWI  3
  7 Kim Reesor                   Lindsay Collegiate       14.90   NWI  2
  8 Leah Pedis                   Cdci East                15.00   NWI  1
  9 Brooklyn Ward                East Northumberland      15.10   NWI  3
 10 Moriah Brinkman              North Hastings           15.30   NWI  3
 11 Conley Hailie                St. Theresa              15.40   NWI  3
 12 Sam Campbell                 Bayridge                 16.20   NWI  2
 13 Hannah Turner-Robertson      Norwood District         16.70   NWI  2
 14 Anisha Dupuis                East Northumberland      16.80   NWI  3
 15 Crystal MacDonald            Moira Trojans            17.50   NWI  1
 16 Saarah Rivera                Norwood District         17.60   NWI  2
 17 Mira Addy                    Nicholson                18.10   NWI  2
 18 Marin Love                   Centre Hastings HS       18.60   NWI  3
 19 Brittany Sherry              Norwood District         19.20   NWI  1
 
North Hastings High School
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  1:10 PM  10/05/2014  Page 8
Michelle Foley BQ Invitational - 09/05/2014
Track and Field
Bruce Faulds Track - Belleville
Results
Event 14  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
========================================================================
         BQI: * 14.74  01/05/2009  Brett Babcock, RND - Kingston
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Murdoch Seigner              East Northumberland      14.70*  NWI  2
  2 Ryland Clarke                Napanee District         15.80   NWI  2
  3 Kavan Dobos                  Cobourg West             17.60   NWI  1
  4 Sam Van Noppen               Perth                    17.80   NWI  2
  5 Colin vanDenHurk             Norwood District         18.20   NWI  1
  6 Xavier Chabot                Esc Marie-Rivier        J18.20   NWI  2
  7 Hayden Baptie                Norwood District         18.30   NWI  1
  8 Tim Montgomery               Kingston Collegiate     J18.30   NWI  1
  9 Carson Code                  Perth                    19.50   NWI  2
 10 Jacob Sawchuck               East Northumberland      19.70   NWI  2
 11 Charles Coupland             Moira Trojans            20.40   NWI  1
Event 15  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================
         BQI: * 48.34  11/05/2007  Morgan Young, Sydenham High Sc
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gillian Webster              Crestwood                49.80   2
  2 Lauren Norris                Lindsay Collegiate       51.50   2
  3 Katrina Babcock              Bayridge                 53.50   2
  4 Mackenzie Ainsworth          East Northumberland      53.60   3
  5 Clare Millard                LCVI                     53.90   2
  6 Tori McNeil                  East Northumberland      55.30   3
  7 Brooke Myatt                 Thousand Islands SS      55.80   3
  8 Andreanne Menard             Esc Marie-Rivier         55.90   3
  9 Leah Pedis                   Cdci East                56.10   1
 10 Jaslyne Golaz                Cdci East                57.00   1
 11 Kim Reesor                   Lindsay Collegiate       57.30   1
 12 Laurence Roy                 Bayside                  59.50   3
 13 Katie Pattemore              North Hastings         1:01.00   2
 14 Maddie Patenall              East Northumberland    1:01.50   3
 15 Bronwen Parr                 St. Theresa            1:03.90   3
 16 Bethany DeMarsh              Centennial             1:09.50   3
 17 Maryjane Brindle             Centennial             1:25.90   2
Event 16  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================
         BQI: * 43.47  28/04/2006  Cody Boast, Carleton Pla
    Name                     Age School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Ryland Clarke                Napanee District         44.80
  2 Murdoch Seigner              East Northumberland      46.80
  3 Xavier Chabot                Esc Marie-Rivier         49.40
  4 Michael Scott                Esc Marie-Rivier         50.70
  5 Connor Broughton             Lindsay Collegiate       51.30
  6 Jacob Sawchuck               East Northumberland      54.20
  7 Gavin Woodburn               Norwood District         54.70
 
North Hastings High School
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  1:10 PM  10/05/2014  Page 9
Michelle Foley BQ Invitational - 09/05/2014
Track and Field
Bruce Faulds Track - Belleville
Results
Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================
         BQI: * 51.80  10/05/2013  Thousand Islands, Thousand Islan
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thousand Islands SS  'A'                              55.98   2
  2 East Northumberland  'A'                              57.15   2
  3 Lindsay Collegiate  'A'                               57.40   1
  4 North Hastings  'A'                                   57.50   2
  5 Centre Hastings HS  'A'                               57.62   2
  6 Sydenham  'A'                                         57.81   2
  7 LaSalle  'A'                                          59.48   2
  8 Bayridge Secondary School  'A'                        59.53   2
  9 Crestwood  'A'                                        59.92   2
 10 Perth & District Coll. Inst.  'A'                   1:02.88   1
Event 32  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================
         BQI: * 47.22  11/05/2007  Thousand Islands Secondary, Thou
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thousand Islands SS  'A'                              48.00   2
  2 East Northumberland  'A'                              48.40   2
  3 Sydenham  'A'                                         48.90   2
  4 Kingston Collegiate  'A'                              49.30   2
  5 Napanee District  'A'                                 50.00   2
  6 Norwood District  'A'                                 52.10   2
  7 Lindsay Collegiate  'A'                               52.42   1
  8 Cobourg West  'A'                                     52.74   1
  9 Bayside Secondary School  'A'                         53.59   1
 10 Perth & District Coll. Inst.  'A'                     54.08   1
 -- St. Theresa Catholic  'A'                                DQ   2
Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
         BQI: * 12.59  09/05/2008  Chelsea Deschamps, SGDHS - Prescott
    Name                     Age School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Katharine Herron             Bayside                  13.30q  NWI  3
  2 Teri-Anna Libby              Thousand Islands SS      13.40q  NWI  4
  3 Ashleigh Cole                Centre Hastings HS       13.90q  NWI  4
  3 Jordan Warford               East Northumberland      13.90q  NWI  4
  5 Emily Coote                  Thousand Islands SS      14.10q  NWI  1
  6 Danielle Lentini             St. Theresa             J14.10q  NWI  2
  7 Serena McNab                 Adam Scott              J14.10q  NWI  4
  8 Sam Hoover                   St. Theresa             J14.10q  NWI  4
  9 Hope Brown                   Nicholson               J14.10   NWI  4
 10 Hayley Chard                 East Northumberland      14.20   NWI  3
 10 Kailin Muir                  Trenton High School      14.20   NWI  4
 12 Amanda Goodall               Cobourg West             14.30   NWI  4
 13 Olivia Christiannse          Unattached               14.40   NWI  1
 13 Kendyll Jones-McGowan        Lindsay Collegiate       14.40   NWI  2
 13 Vanessa Beaudrie             Centennial               14.40   NWI  3
 16 Mallory Keating              Norwood District         14.50   NWI  1
 16 Sydney Patterson             Trenton High School      14.50   NWI  2
 
North Hastings High School
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  1:10 PM  10/05/2014  Page 10
Michelle Foley BQ Invitational - 09/05/2014
Track and Field
Bruce Faulds Track - Belleville
Results
....Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
 16 Sara Wood                    East Northumberland      14.50   NWI  2
 19 Amber Robertson              Thousand Islands SS      14.90   NWI  3
 20 Lily Wheeler-Dee             Kingston Collegiate      15.00   NWI  1
 21 Lenna Grinnell               LCVI                     15.20   NWI  1
 22 Makyla Cagey                 Nicholson                15.40   NWI  2
 23 Emma Harper                  Thousand Islands SS      15.50   NWI  2
 24 Robyn Brownlee               Perth                    15.70   NWI  3
 25 Madelin Thompson             Frontenac                15.80   NWI  3
Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================
         BQI: * 12.59  09/05/2008  Chelsea Deschamps, SGDHS - Prescot
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Teri-Anna Libby              Thousand Islands SS      12.90   NWI
  2 Katharine Herron             Bayside                  13.20   NWI
  3 Ashleigh Cole                Centre Hastings HS       13.60   NWI
  4 Jordan Warford               East Northumberland     J13.60   NWI
  5 Serena McNab                 Adam Scott               13.80   NWI
  6 Sam Hoover                   St. Theresa              13.90   NWI
  7 Danielle Lentini             St. Theresa              14.00   NWI
  8 Emily Coote                  Thousand Islands SS     J14.00   NWI
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
         BQI: * 11.07  01/05/2004  Wentao Shi, Frontenac SS
    Name                     Age School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Noah Hilpicac                Cobourg West             11.60q  NWI  3
  2 Sean Simpson                 Cobourg West             11.70q  NWI  1
  3 Nick Hoey                    Centennial               11.80q  NWI  2
  4 Christian Roberts            Cobourg West             11.85q  NWI  2
  5 Adam Vanderlaan              Bayridge                 12.00q  NWI  1
  5 Cole McRae                   Nicholson                12.00q  NWI  2
  7 Dawson Massey                Thousand Islands SS      12.30q  NWI  2
  8 Dylan Lackey                 Perth                    12.70q  NWI  3
  9 Sam Warren                   St. Paul                J12.70   NWI  3
 10 Keenan Levean                ES Marc Garneau         J12.70   NWI  2
 11 Tyler Wallis                 Trenton High School     J12.70   NWI  2
 12 Andy Ly                      Kingston Collegiate      12.80   NWI  4
 13 Owen Lake                    Quinte Christian         12.90   NWI  2
 13 John Fraser                  Centre Hastings HS       12.90   NWI  1
 13 Matt Jaeger                  Nicholson                12.90   NWI  4
 16 Ben Slaughter                Quinte Secondary         13.20   NWI  3
 16 Johnathon McMartin           Moira Trojans            13.20   NWI  4
 18 Dan Baker                    Centre Hastings HS       13.30   NWI  3
 19 Nick Monteith                Port Hope                13.70   NWI  1
 20 William Xue                  Albert College           14.60   NWI  2
 21 Peter Shi                    Albert College           14.70   NWI  1
 22 Carl Zhang                   Albert College           15.40   NWI  4
 23 Kevin Haycock                Bayfield Homes           15.60   NWI  3
 24 Brett Phillips               LCVI                     16.70   NWI  4
 
North Hastings High School
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  1:10 PM  10/05/2014  Page 11
Michelle Foley BQ Invitational - 09/05/2014
Track and Field
Bruce Faulds Track - Belleville
Results
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================
         BQI: * 11.07  01/05/2004  Wentao Shi, Frontenac SS
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Noah Hilpicac                Cobourg West             11.40   NWI
  1 Sean Simpson                 Cobourg West             11.40   NWI
  3 Keenan Levean                ES Marc Garneau          11.80   NWI
  4 Cole McRae                   Nicholson                11.90   NWI
  5 Adam Vanderlaan              Bayridge                J11.90   NWI
  6 Dawson Massey                Thousand Islands SS      12.20   NWI
  7 Dylan Lackey                 Perth                    12.60   NWI
  8 Christian Roberts            Cobourg West            J12.60   NWI
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
         BQI: * 26.49  29/04/2010  Taylor Cole, Frontenac
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Teri-Anna Libby              Thousand Islands SS      27.20   NWI  4
  2 Chloe Murphy                 Centre Hastings HS       28.00   NWI  3
  3 Natalie Butler               Bayside                  29.10   NWI  4
  4 Rachel Code                  Perth                    29.53   NWI  3
  5 Taryn McLachlan              Trenton High School      29.56   NWI  3
  6 Serena McNab                 Adam Scott               29.60   NWI  2
  7 Danielle Lentini             St. Theresa              30.10   NWI  4
  8 Sydney Patterson             Trenton High School      30.20   NWI  2
  9 Kendyll Jones-McGowan        Lindsay Collegiate       30.37   NWI  1
 10 Alyssa Platt                 Bayridge                 30.40   NWI  4
 11 Adrianna Moore               Perth                    30.44   NWI  3
 11 Emmi Merilainen              Trenton High School      30.44   NWI  3
 13 Breanna Wannamaker           St. Paul                 30.80   NWI  2
 14 Mallory Keating              Norwood District         30.83   NWI  1
 15 Jamie Mumby                  LaSalle                  31.50   NWI  4
 16 Lily Wheeler-Dee             Kingston Collegiate      31.70   NWI  2
 17 Hannah Adrain                Perth                    31.90   NWI  2
 18 Robyn Brownlee               Perth                    32.40   NWI  2
 19 Lenna Grinnell               LCVI                     32.55   NWI  1
 20 Rebecca DeMarsh              Centennial               33.37   NWI  1
 21 Jamie McPherson              East Northumberland      35.94   NWI  3
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
         BQI: * 23.10  10/05/2013  Ryan Deschamps, Sinclair
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Christian Reid               East Northumberland      24.09   NWI  4
  2 Jacob Chinyaradzo            Thousand Islands SS      24.24   NWI  4
  3 Keenan Levean                ES Marc Garneau          24.40   NWI  2
  4 Simon Guthrie                Perth                    24.78   NWI  4
  5 Dawson Massey                Thousand Islands SS      24.93   NWI  4
  6 Adam Vanderlaan              Bayridge                 25.25   NWI  4
  7 Dane Hoard                   St. Theresa              25.30   NWI  3
  8 Greg Thomas                  Cobourg West             25.56   NWI  4
  9 Nathan Rehner                ES Marc Garneau          26.00   NWI  2
 
North Hastings High School
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  1:10 PM  10/05/2014  Page 12
Michelle Foley BQ Invitational - 09/05/2014
Track and Field
Bruce Faulds Track - Belleville
Results
....Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
  9 Owen Lake                    Quinte Christian         26.00   NWI  1
 11 Johnathon McMartin           Moira Trojans            26.12   NWI  3
 12 Glenn Branch                 St. Paul                 26.30   NWI  1
 13 Matthieu Desliets            Kingston Collegiate      26.70   NWI  2
 13 Tyler Prinzen                Quinte Christian         26.70   NWI  2
 15 Josh Hogan                   St. Paul                 26.81   NWI  3
 16 Jordan Crate                 Perth                    27.47   NWI  4
 17 Peter Shi                    Albert College           30.20   NWI  1
 18 Noah Hilpicac                Cobourg West             30.43   NWI  4
 19 Brett Phillips               LCVI                     33.50   NWI  2
Event 37  Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
         BQI: * 59.28  11/05/2007  Diana Boutlbee, Bayside Secondar
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emmi Merilainen              Trenton High School    1:01.80   2
  2 Alex Brett                   Thousand Islands SS    1:03.30   2
  3 Taylor Morrison              East Northumberland    1:06.50   2
  4 Natalie Butler               Bayside                1:07.20   2
  5 Alyssa Platt                 Bayridge               1:07.70   2
  6 Taryn McLachlan              Trenton High School    1:09.00   2
  7 Alex Roberts                 Perth                  1:10.00   2
  8 Kate Current                 Cdci East              1:10.10   1
  9 Caroline Burchat             Nicholson              1:10.20   2
 10 Kayla Boisvert               St. Theresa            1:11.50   2
 11 Emily Jenkins                Cobourg West           1:13.60   2
 12 Cyra Martell                 ES Marc Garneau        1:14.10   2
 13 Ainsley Leguard              Cobourg West           1:17.90   2
 14 Alexia Ducharme              ES Marc Garneau        1:26.50   1
 15 Kathyrn Kerby                St. Theresa            1:27.50   2
Event 38  Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
         BQI: * 52.42  09/05/2008  BJ Cunliffe, CSS - Courtice
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jacob Chinyaradzo            Thousand Islands SS      53.40   2
  2 Mitchell Paterson            East Northumberland      54.10   2
  3 Griffin Bastedo              Bayside                  55.00   2
  4 Nick Salt                    St. Theresa              56.20   2
  5 Mark Coates                  Nicholson               J56.20   2
  6 Greg Thomas                  Cobourg West             56.60   1
  7 Michael Howard               Thousand Islands SS      58.10   2
  8 Christian Roberts            Cobourg West             58.50   1
  9 Nathan Rehner                ES Marc Garneau          59.80   1
 10 Jordan Crate                 Perth                  1:00.00   2
 11 Dawson Shiloff               Bayside                1:01.00   1
 12 Cameron Scrimshaw            Bayside                1:02.30   2
 13 Shawn Campbell               Bayridge               1:04.90   2
 14 Matt Vaughan                 Cdci East              1:05.40   1
 15 Carl Zhang                   Albert College         1:14.80   2
 
North Hastings High School
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  1:10 PM  10/05/2014  Page 13
Michelle Foley BQ Invitational - 09/05/2014
Track and Field
Bruce Faulds Track - Belleville
Results
Event 39  Women 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
         BQI: * 2:27.13  01/05/2011  Brianna Bradley, Frontenac
    Name                     Age School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Kate Current                 Cdci East              2:25.34*
  2 Heidi Scott                  Kingston Collegiate    2:29.28
  3 Alex Brett                   Thousand Islands SS    2:31.45
  4 Miranda Herbacko             East Northumberland    2:47.13
  5 Cassie Reid                  East Northumberland    2:57.68
  6 Hunter Nixon                 Bayside                3:01.78
  7 Cyra Martell                 ES Marc Garneau        3:02.73
  8 Kathyrn Kerby                St. Theresa            3:13.24
  9 Alexia Ducharme              ES Marc Garneau        3:31.56
Event 40  Men 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
         BQI: * 2:03.83  10/05/2013  Liam Marecak, Bayside
    Name                     Age School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Brendan Muir                 Thousand Islands SS    2:10.80
  2 Griffin Bastedo              Bayside               J2:10.80
  3 Nathaniel St. Romain         Nicholson              2:12.20
  4 Ryan Dowdall                 LaSalle                2:14.05
  5 Peter Smith                  Perth                  2:17.30
  6 Nick Salt                    St. Theresa            2:18.70
  7 Max Mercer                   St. Theresa            2:24.60
  8 Andrew Brown                 East Northumberland    2:24.81
  9 Daniel Walton                LaSalle                2:28.10
 10 Sam Cowan                    Thousand Islands SS    2:28.24
 11 Rielly Walsh                 Thousand Islands SS    2:32.55
 12 Ryan Jarvis                  Nicholson              2:32.65
 13 Matt Vaughan                 Cdci East              2:33.47
 14 Dawson Shiloff               Bayside                2:33.60
 15 David Parker                 Trinity College        2:36.41
 16 Cameron Scrimshaw            Bayside                2:38.52
 17 Philippe Lecompte            ES Marc Garneau        2:42.80
 18 Corey Stockdale              Norwood District       3:15.10
 19 Kevin Haycock                Bayfield Homes         3:18.58
Event 41  Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
         BQI: * 4:55.37  28/04/2006  Erin Ready, COLI
    Name                     Age School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Sadie-Jane Hickson           Lindsay Collegiate     5:24.60
  2 Miranda Herbacko             East Northumberland    5:28.80
  3 Johanna Whitehead            Kingston Collegiate    5:54.10
  4 Anique Baillon               Perth                  5:56.40
  5 Rachel Porter                Kingston Collegiate    6:00.70
  6 Hunter Nixon                 Bayside                6:06.70
  7 Cassie Reid                  East Northumberland    6:07.60
  8 Amelie Robertson             East Northumberland    6:25.50
  9 Natasha Bustos               East Northumberland    7:27.40
 
North Hastings High School
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  1:10 PM  10/05/2014  Page 14
Michelle Foley BQ Invitational - 09/05/2014
Track and Field
Bruce Faulds Track - Belleville
Results
Event 42  Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
         BQI: * 4:07.18  09/05/2008  Evan Esselink, CSS - Courti
    Name                     Age School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Mackenzie Roach              St. Theresa            4:31.70
  2 Brendan Muir                 Thousand Islands SS    4:32.70
  3 Ryan Dowdall                 LaSalle                4:32.90
  4 Graiden Maynard              East Northumberland    4:44.70
  5 Jake Ackerman                Nicholson              4:47.10
  6 Cole Bond                    East Northumberland    4:48.00
  7 Jacob Dowe                   Crestwood              4:48.60
  8 Brad Dath                    Quinte Secondary       4:52.70
  9 Andrew Brown                 East Northumberland    4:56.20
  9 Peter Smith                  Perth                  4:56.20
 11 Sam Cowan                    Thousand Islands SS    5:00.70
 12 Edwin Morelli                Kingston Collegiate    5:04.10
 13 Daniel Walton                LaSalle                5:07.60
 14 David Parker                 Trinity College        5:11.70
 15 Philippe Lecompte            ES Marc Garneau        5:34.20
 16 Alexzander McLarry           Quinte Christian       5:57.00
Event 43  Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
         BQI: * 10:35.37  01/05/2006  Erin Ready, Lindsay
    Name                     Age School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Heidi Scott                  Kingston Collegiate   11:11.11
  2 Sadie-Jane Hickson           Lindsay Collegiate    11:26.75
  3 Anique Baillon               Perth                 13:13.02
Event 44  Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
         BQI: * 8:53.11  29/04/2011  Jeremy Coughler, Port Hope
    Name                     Age School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Mackenzie Roach              St. Theresa           10:09.74
  2 Jake Ackerman                Nicholson             10:15.29
  3 Graiden Maynard              East Northumberland   10:32.31
  4 Cole Bond                    East Northumberland   10:32.35
  5 Garret Hynes                 East Northumberland   10:33.65
  6 Brad Dath                    Quinte Secondary      10:41.90
  7 Hayden West                  St. Theresa           10:59.38
  8 Ian Molenhuis                East Northumberland   11:03.72
  9 Spencer McMunn               Thousand Islands SS   11:26.91
 10 Sebastian Scott              Kingston Collegiate   11:56.65
 11 Corey Stockdale              Norwood District      14:53.75
Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================
         BQI: * 12.50  10/05/2013  Katie Zohorsky, Bayridge
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Tory Gowland-Wood            Thousand Islands SS      12.70   NWI  3
  2 Vanessa Richards             Thousand Islands SS      13.40   NWI  3
  3 Katherine Harper             Thousand Islands SS      13.60   NWI  3
 
North Hastings High School
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  1:10 PM  10/05/2014  Page 15
Michelle Foley BQ Invitational - 09/05/2014
Track and Field
Bruce Faulds Track - Belleville
Results
....Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
  4 Kaylee Kimmet                Napanee District         14.00   NWI  3
  5 Rachel Code                  Perth                    14.10   NWI  2
  6 Emily Coote                  Thousand Islands SS      14.40   NWI  3
  7 Mikayla Congreves            Perth                    14.60   NWI  2
  8 Sam Hoover                   St. Theresa              15.30   NWI  3
  9 Madelin Thompson             Frontenac                15.90   NWI  1
 10 Sara Wood                    East Northumberland      16.10   NWI  3
 11 Emily Price                  Napanee District         16.90   NWI  2
 12 Amara Hill                   Cdci East                17.00   NWI  1
 13 Nicole Forestell             St. Theresa              17.20   NWI  3
 14 Miranda Vanhaarlem           East Northumberland      17.50   NWI  2
 15 Courtney Clyne               Perth                    19.20   NWI  2
 16 Jamie Newton                 Norwood District         22.10   NWI  1
Event 46  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================
         BQI: * 14.50  29/04/2010  Brett Babcock, Regiopolis Notre
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Mathew Ferguson              Perth                    13.70*  NWI  2
  2 Alex Tessier                 Kingston Collegiate      16.20   NWI  2
  3 Dylan Stadke                 Cdci East                16.90   NWI  2
  4 Hunter Allison               East Northumberland      17.30   NWI  2
  5 Justin Beatty                Trenton High School      17.90   NWI  2
  6 Shawn Campbell               Bayridge                 19.40   NWI  2
  7 Luke Castle                  Thousand Islands SS      19.80   NWI  2
  8 Dylan Lackey                 Perth                    20.20   NWI  2
  9 Dan Baker                    Centre Hastings HS       22.00   NWI  1
Event 47  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
         BQI: * 46.64  28/04/2006  Catherine Farish, Frontenac SS
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tory Gowland-Wood            Thousand Islands SS      48.30   2
  2 Vanessa Richards             Thousand Islands SS      49.00   2
  3 Kaylee Kimmet                Napanee District         53.60   2
  4 Nicole Forestell             St. Theresa              56.00   2
  5 Emily Price                  Napanee District       1:00.60   2
  6 Miranda Vanhaarlem           East Northumberland    1:00.80   2
  7 Caroline Burchat             Nicholson              1:02.60   1
  8 Rebecca DeMarsh              Centennial             1:02.90   1
Event 48  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
         BQI: * 42.52  09/05/2008  Matt Fouzie, SHS - Sydenham
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mathew Ferguson              Perth                    41.90*  2
  2 Justin Beatty                Trenton High School      45.60   1
  3 Rielly Walsh                 Thousand Islands SS      46.20   2
  4 Mitchell Paterson            East Northumberland     J46.20   2
  5 Dane Hoard                   St. Theresa              46.60   1
  6 Hunter Allison               East Northumberland      47.80   2
 
North Hastings High School
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  1:10 PM  10/05/2014  Page 16
Michelle Foley BQ Invitational - 09/05/2014
Track and Field
Bruce Faulds Track - Belleville
Results
....Event 48  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
  7 Michael Howard               Thousand Islands SS      48.00   2
  8 Luke Castle                  Thousand Islands SS      48.70   2
  9 Jacob Fisher                 St. Theresa             J48.70   2
 10 Dylan Stadke                 Cdci East                52.30   1
 11 Denver Mills                 North Hastings           53.30   1
 12 Kevin Peterson               East Northumberland      57.30   1
 -- Ryley Seip                   Perth                      DNF   2
Event 49  Women High Jump Junior
================================================================
         BQI: * 1.64m  01/05/2004  Sarah Klassen, Adam Scott
    Name                     Age School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Lauren Norris                Lindsay Collegiate       1.58m
  2 Mikayla Congreves            Perth                    1.53m
  3 Rachel Cole                  Cobourg West            J1.53m
  4 Breshawn Hamson              Thousand Islands SS      1.50m
  5 Kayla Boisvert               St. Theresa              1.45m
  6 Amanda Black                 Kingston Collegiate     J1.45m
  7 Taylor McCullough            Bayside                 J1.45m
  8 Chelsea Mondoux-Hebert       Trenton High School      1.40m
  9 Sierra Peck                  Centennial              J1.40m
  9 Miranda Montgomery           Thousand Islands SS     J1.40m
  9 Katie Gendron                Thousand Islands SS     J1.40m
  9 Katherine Lachance           Esc Marie-Rivier        J1.40m
 13 Zara Quinton                 Esc Marie-Rivier         1.35m
 13 Mira Addy                    Nicholson                1.35m
 13 Nicolle Gwynne               East Northumberland      1.35m
 13 Ainsley Leguard              Cobourg West             1.35m
 13 Amy Frotten                  Bayside                  1.35m
 13 Hope Brown                   Nicholson                1.35m
 13 Katelinn Clarke              Centre Hastings HS       1.35m
 20 Tori McNeil                  East Northumberland      1.30m
 20 Mariah Clemens               Centre Hastings HS       1.30m
 20 Sarah Tedford                Trenton High School      1.30m
 23 Alyssa Carswell              East Northumberland      1.25m
 23 Maddie Patenall              East Northumberland      1.25m
 23 Christina Pilgrim            Albert College           1.25m
 26 Emma Briggs                  Esc Marie-Rivier         1.20m
 -- Bronwen Parr                 St. Theresa               FAIL
 -- Katrine Guse                 Albert College            FAIL
 -- Danielle Murray              Esc Marie-Rivier          FAIL
Event 50  Men High Jump Junior
================================================================
         BQI: * 1.87m  29/04/2010  Lucas Fallaise, CSS
    Name                     Age School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Mathew Ferguson              Perth                    1.83m
  2 Kyle Haig                    Unattached               1.65m
  2 Owen Wright                  Norwood District         1.65m
  4 Ethan Harrison               Albert College           1.60m
  5 Aiden Girduckis              St. Theresa             J1.60m
  5 Zeren Tuna                   Thousand Islands SS     J1.60m
 
North Hastings High School
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  1:10 PM  10/05/2014  Page 17
Michelle Foley BQ Invitational - 09/05/2014
Track and Field
Bruce Faulds Track - Belleville
Results
....Event 50  Men High Jump Junior
  7 Shawn Campbell               Bayridge                J1.60m
  8 Josh Thompson                Centre Hastings HS       1.55m
  9 Scott MacDonald              Centennial              J1.55m
 10 Brad Rayner                  East Northumberland      1.50m
 10 Martin Brien                 Lindsay Collegiate       1.50m
 12 Hayden Baptie                Norwood District         1.45m
 12 Ollerenshaw Braydon          Quinte Christian         1.45m
 14 Tristan Jackson              St. Paul                 1.40m
 14 Tyler Bratt                  Albert College           1.40m
 14 Nic Buchanan                 Norwood District         1.40m
 14 Zack Short                   Lindsay Collegiate       1.40m
Event 53  Women Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
         BQI: * 5.17m  29/04/2010  Arielle Fitzgerald, Bayside
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Katharine Herron             Bayside                  4.77m   NWI
  2 Holly Holtrop                Thousand Islands SS      4.69m   NWI
  3 Katherine Harper             Thousand Islands SS      4.58m   NWI
  4 Amanda Black                 Kingston Collegiate      4.44m   NWI
  5 Danielle Lentini             St. Theresa             J4.44m   NWI
  6 Katelinn Clarke              Centre Hastings HS       4.25m   NWI
  7 Miranda Montgomery           Thousand Islands SS      4.24m   NWI
  8 Natalie Starr                Lindsay Collegiate       4.19m   NWI
  9 Olivia Christiannse          Unattached               4.17m   NWI
 10 Melina Wang                  Kingston Collegiate      4.10m   NWI
 11 Lauren Norris                Lindsay Collegiate       4.09m   NWI
 12 Moriah Brinkman              North Hastings           4.02m   NWI
 12 Rachel Cole                  Cobourg West             4.02m   NWI
 14 Riley Wales                  Bayridge                 4.01m   NWI
 15 Brooklyn Ward                East Northumberland      4.00m   NWI
 16 Madeleine Malcolm            Kingston Collegiate      3.98m   NWI
 17 Chloe Murphy                 Centre Hastings HS       3.97m   NWI
 18 Chelsea Mondoux-Hebert       Trenton High School      3.92m   NWI
 19 Serena McNab                 Adam Scott               3.86m   NWI
 19 Skyler Stewart               Lindsay Collegiate       3.86m   NWI
 21 Jordan Warford               East Northumberland      3.80m   NWI
 22 Mira Addy                    Nicholson                3.77m   NWI
 23 Reilly Bird                  Port Hope                3.75m   NWI
 24 Claire Wiersema              Frontenac                3.74m   NWI
 25 Molly-Beth Kaiser            Napanee District         3.73m   NWI
 26 Morgan Gates                 Thousand Islands SS      3.60m   NWI
 27 Hallye Ward                  East Northumberland      3.56m   NWI
 27 Emilie Nelson                Nicholson                3.56m   NWI
 29 Emma Briggs                  Esc Marie-Rivier         3.48m   NWI
 30 Korry Brankin                Perth                    3.44m   NWI
 31 Abby Frank                   Perth                    3.28m   NWI
 32 Amanda Tobias                Unattached               3.27m   NWI
 33 Hannah Foster                Cdci East                3.24m   NWI
 34 Candice Lamouri              Lindsay Collegiate       3.23m   NWI
 35 Hayley Davies                Bayside                  3.22m   NWI
 36 Tessa Reid                   Bayside                  3.21m   NWI
 37 Leah Pedis                   Cdci East                3.19m   NWI
 
North Hastings High School
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  1:10 PM  10/05/2014  Page 18
Michelle Foley BQ Invitational - 09/05/2014
Track and Field
Bruce Faulds Track - Belleville
Results
....Event 53  Women Long Jump Junior
 38 Emma Gray                    Port Hope                3.17m   NWI
 39 Christina Pilgrim            Albert College           3.16m   NWI
 40 Kassidy Carns                North Hastings           2.98m   NWI
 41 Danielle Murray              Esc Marie-Rivier         2.93m   NWI
 42 Andrea Dickson               St. Paul                 2.85m   NWI
 43 Jamie McPherson              East Northumberland      2.82m   NWI
 44 Jazmine Powell               Norwood District         2.68m   NWI
 45 Katrine Guse                 Albert College           2.58m   NWI
 46 Stephanie Casselman          Norwood District         2.03m   NWI
 47 Tasha Small                  Trenton High School      2.00m   NWI
 -- Ally Rosenplot               Trenton High School       FOUL
 -- Danielle Sunstrom            North Hastings            FOUL
 -- Alex Robertson               Unattached                FOUL
 -- Nicolle Gwynne               East Northumberland       FOUL
 -- Mikayla Congreves            Perth                     FOUL
Event 54  Men Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
         BQI: * 6.29m  01/05/2009  Dylan Burns, TISS- Brockville
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Maverick Snyder              Napanee District         5.66m   NWI
  2 Simon Guthrie                Perth                    5.62m   NWI
  3 Jaden Hamilton               St. Paul                 5.44m   NWI
  4 Ben Snider                   East Northumberland      5.42m   NWI
  5 Connor McLeod                Thousand Islands SS      5.40m   NWI
  6 Tommy Nedow                  Thousand Islands SS      5.16m   NWI
  7 Matt Jaeger                  Nicholson                5.12m   NWI
  8 Cole McRae                   Nicholson                5.11m   NWI
  9 Ollerenshaw Braydon          Quinte Christian         4.92m   NWI
 10 Evan Reed                    Kingston Collegiate      4.91m   NWI
 11 Hayden Pfeiffer              Bayside                  4.88m   NWI
 12 Austin Labelle               Nicholson                4.82m   NWI
 13 Ryley Richardson             Quinte Christian         4.80m   NWI
 14 Samir Mohammadyar            Trenton High School      4.70m   NWI
 15 Sam Van Noppen               Perth                    4.68m   NWI
 16 Josh Thompson                Centre Hastings HS       4.61m   NWI
 17 Zack Short                   Lindsay Collegiate       4.54m   NWI
 18 Curtis McCullough            East Northumberland      4.51m   NWI
 19 Braeden Beckett              Port Hope                4.47m   NWI
 19 Andy Ly                      Kingston Collegiate      4.47m   NWI
 21 Ethan Harrison               Albert College           4.45m   NWI
 22 Ryan Jodouin                 St. Paul                 4.38m   NWI
 23 Martin Brien                 Lindsay Collegiate       4.30m   NWI
 24 Hunter Loiselle              Kingston Collegiate      4.25m   NWI
 25 Jack Mandin                  Bayridge                 4.22m   NWI
 26 Carter Macklin               Cobourg West             4.14m   NWI
 26 Sean Clark                   Cdci East                4.14m   NWI
 28 Riley Bonin                  St. Theresa              3.98m   NWI
 29 Tyler Bratt                  Albert College           3.92m   NWI
 30 Jordy Grigoriou              Albert College           3.33m   NWI
 31 Wesley Harman                Port Hope                3.20m   NWI
 32 Freeman Spencer              Trenton High School      1.86m   NWI
 -- Tyler Freeman                East Northumberland       FOUL
 
North Hastings High School
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  1:10 PM  10/05/2014  Page 19
Michelle Foley BQ Invitational - 09/05/2014
Track and Field
Bruce Faulds Track - Belleville
Results
....Event 54  Men Long Jump Junior
 -- Eric Sicker                  Norwood District          FOUL
 -- Shakil Jiwa                  Nicholson                 FOUL
 -- Thomas Bodrug                Adam Scott                FOUL
Event 55  Women Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================
         BQI: * 10.89m  29/04/2010  Arielle Fitzgerald, Bayside
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Katharine Herron             Bayside                 10.46m   NWI
  2 Holly Holtrop                Thousand Islands SS     10.27m   NWI
  3 Sadie-Jane Hickson           Lindsay Collegiate       9.87m   NWI
  4 Katherine Harper             Thousand Islands SS      9.83m   NWI
  5 Miranda Montgomery           Thousand Islands SS      9.57m   NWI
  6 Olivia Christiannse          Unattached               9.52m   NWI
  7 Clare Millard                LCVI                     9.46m   NWI
  8 Kyra Bancroft                Centre Hastings HS       9.20m   NWI
  9 Kim Reesor                   Lindsay Collegiate       9.10m   NWI
 10 Victoria Woodcock            St. Theresa              9.09m   NWI
 11 Natalie Starr                Lindsay Collegiate       8.93m   NWI
 12 Molly-Beth Kaiser            Napanee District         8.89m   NWI
 12 Madeleine Malcolm            Kingston Collegiate      8.89m   NWI
 14 Skyler Stewart               Lindsay Collegiate       8.85m   NWI
 15 Morgan Gates                 Thousand Islands SS      8.81m   NWI
 16 Alyssa Blakely               Thousand Islands SS      8.79m   NWI
 17 Jessica Perry                Crestwood                8.51m   NWI
 18 Claire Wiersema              Frontenac                8.38m   NWI
 19 Riley Wales                  Bayridge                 8.33m   NWI
 20 Emily Price                  Napanee District         8.32m   NWI
 21 Reilly Bird                  Port Hope                8.31m   NWI
 22 Maddie Patenall              East Northumberland      8.18m   NWI
 23 Jordan Warford               East Northumberland      7.89m   NWI
 24 Hannah Foster                Cdci East                7.63m   NWI
 24 Sarah Tedford                Trenton High School      7.63m   NWI
 26 Emily Lacey                  Centennial               7.59m   NWI
 26 Abi Meeboer                  Quinte Secondary         7.59m   NWI
 28 Ice Abel                     East Northumberland      7.40m   NWI
 29 Brooklyn Ward                East Northumberland      7.25m   NWI
 -- Hailey Driscoll              Norwood District          FOUL
 -- Piper McKinney               Nicholson                 FOUL
 -- Anisha Dupuis                East Northumberland       FOUL
 -- Amanda Tobias                Unattached                FOUL
Event 56  Men Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================
         BQI: * 13.50m  01/05/2004  Dave Jones, Ernestown SS
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Maverick Snyder              Napanee District        12.42m   NWI
  2 Austin Allingham             Thousand Islands SS     12.40m   NWI
  3 Ben Snider                   East Northumberland     12.37m   NWI
  4 Shakil Jiwa                  Nicholson               12.12m   NWI
  5 Nathaniel St. Romain         Nicholson               12.00m   NWI
  6 Cameron Clarke               Centennial              11.58m   NWI
 
North Hastings High School
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  1:10 PM  10/05/2014  Page 20
Michelle Foley BQ Invitational - 09/05/2014
Track and Field
Bruce Faulds Track - Belleville
Results
....Event 56  Men Triple Jump Junior
  7 Dane Hoard                   St. Theresa             11.56m   NWI
  8 Tyler Freeman                East Northumberland     11.30m   NWI
  9 Shelby Rienstar              Cobourg West            11.11m   NWI
 10 Caleb Aucoin                 Crestwood               11.10m   NWI
 11 Tim Montgomery               Kingston Collegiate     10.91m   NWI
 12 Alex Tessier                 Kingston Collegiate     10.82m   NWI
 13 Hayden Pfeiffer              Bayside                 10.79m   NWI
 14 John Fraser                  Centre Hastings HS      10.75m   NWI
 15 Sam Mace                     LCVI                    10.70m   NWI
 16 Jean-David Young             Esc Marie-Rivier        10.50m   NWI
 17 Ty Tebo                      Centre Hastings HS      10.47m   NWI
 18 Connor Broughton             Lindsay Collegiate      10.34m   NWI
 19 Martin Brien                 Lindsay Collegiate      10.30m   NWI
 20 Sam Van Noppen               Perth                   10.29m   NWI
 21 Aiden Girduckis              St. Theresa             10.26m   NWI
 22 Tyler Prinzen                Quinte Christian        10.15m   NWI
 23 Ollerenshaw Braydon          Quinte Christian        10.00m   NWI
 24 Curtis McCullough            East Northumberland      9.95m   NWI
 25 Dalton Andrews               St. Paul                 9.65m   NWI
 26 Connor Rintoul               Perth                    9.21m   NWI
 27 Aaron Yantha                 North Hastings           9.20m   NWI
 28 Keegan Wright                St. Paul                 9.02m   NWI
 29 Hunter Loiselle              Kingston Collegiate      8.90m   NWI
 30 Nick Rankin                  St. Theresa              8.72m   NWI
 31 Brayden Mondoux-Hebert       Trenton High School      8.32m   NWI
 32 Jordy Grigoriou              Albert College           8.12m   NWI
 -- Samir Mohammadyar            Trenton High School       FOUL
 -- Liam Collin                  Unattached                FOUL
Event 57  Women Shot Put Junior
================================================================
         BQI: * 11.28m  11/05/2007  Julie Sleeth, Sydenham High
    Name                     Age School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Abby Brandon                 Perth                    9.30m
  2 Kirsten Bevaart              East Northumberland      8.94m
  3 Kaitee Lawson-Rimmer         Thousand Islands SS      8.35m
  4 Molly-Beth Kaiser            Napanee District        J8.35m
  5 Alexandra Garbutt            Lindsay Collegiate       7.92m
  6 Jolene Hazell                East Northumberland      7.74m
  7 Emma Good                    Centennial               7.67m
  8 Caroline Burchat             Nicholson                7.60m
  9 Sarah Sinon                  Frontenac                7.24m
 10 Hayley Davies                Bayside                  6.87m
 11 Christie Mutton              East Northumberland      6.84m
 12 Leighann Clifford            Trenton High School      6.65m
 13 Kayla Reid                   Albert College           6.56m
 14 Conley Hailie                St. Theresa              6.44m
 15 Kate Booth                   Norwood District         6.24m
 15 Morgan Clapp                 Cdci East                6.24m
 17 Abby Frank                   Perth                    6.02m
 18 Courtney Clyne               Perth                    6.00m
 19 Tessa Reid                   Bayside                  5.59m
 20 Paige Jones-Hall             East Northumberland      5.55m
 
North Hastings High School
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  1:10 PM  10/05/2014  Page 21
Michelle Foley BQ Invitational - 09/05/2014
Track and Field
Bruce Faulds Track - Belleville
Results
....Event 57  Women Shot Put Junior
 21 Alicia Dawson                Frontenac                5.38m
 22 Madeline Green               Centennial               5.13m
 -- Audrey Roloson               Prince Edward             FOUL
Event 58  Men Shot Put Junior
================================================================
         BQI: * 14.80m  01/05/2009  Gavin Davis-young, SHS - Syd
    Name                     Age School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Austin Allingham             Thousand Islands SS     15.70m*
  2 Devon Robichaud              Cobourg West            14.83m*
  3 Drew Marquette               LaSalle                 14.77m
  4 Tommy Nedow                  Thousand Islands SS    J14.77m
  5 Foster Beaton                Thousand Islands SS     13.97m
  6 Anthony Caserta              Perth                   12.66m
  7 Andrew McNaught              Quinte Christian        12.61m
  8 Adam Vanderlaan              Bayridge                12.39m
  9 Riley Jacob                  East Northumberland     12.12m
 10 Jesse Barnes                 Centre Hastings HS      11.93m
 11 Patrick Symons               Esc Marie-Rivier        11.91m
 12 Matthew Tedford              Trenton High School     11.55m
 13 Ben McCaig                   Bayfield Homes          11.51m
 14 Jacob Yohn                   St. Theresa             11.43m
 15 Jaydn Haight                 Quinte Secondary        11.31m
 16 Kyle Haig                    Unattached              10.91m
 17 Noah Raposo                  Kingston Collegiate     10.76m
 18 Sam Mace                     LCVI                    10.69m
 19 Ethan Coens                  Centre Hastings HS      10.63m
 20 Jordan Landry                ES Marc Garneau         10.55m
 21 Andrew Barton                Thousand Islands SS     10.48m
 22 Tyler Cole                   Prince Edward           10.32m
 23 John Brown                   Lindsay Collegiate      10.31m
 24 Josh Rath                    East Northumberland     10.25m
 25 David Topping                Thousand Islands SS     10.21m
 26 Jacob DeVries                Quinte Christian        10.19m
 27 Colin vanDenHurk             Norwood District        10.09m
 28 Maxime Duval                 Esc Marie-Rivier        10.01m
 28 Kyle Waite                   Centennial              10.01m
 30 Jared Taylor                 ES Marc Garneau          9.97m
 31 Cody Woodward                Prince Edward            9.88m
 32 Jacob Heathcock              Bayridge                 9.73m
 33 Greg Stevens                 Albert College           9.68m
 34 Hayden Comeau                St. Paul                 9.66m
 35 Waswa Peter                  Quinte Christian         9.64m
 35 Alex Johnson                 Unattached               9.64m
 37 Hayden Leeper                Norwood District         9.59m
 38 Ethan Harrison               Albert College           9.53m
 39 Darcy Thompson               Centre Hastings HS       9.47m
 40 Ty Tebo                      Centre Hastings HS       9.45m
 41 Devin Drake                  Trenton High School      9.38m
 42 John Genereaux               Centennial               9.37m
 43 Jeremy Spronk                Kingston Collegiate      8.38m
 44 Darrien Drake                Trenton High School      8.13m
 45 Robby Shaw                   Unattached               7.99m
 
North Hastings High School
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  1:10 PM  10/05/2014  Page 22
Michelle Foley BQ Invitational - 09/05/2014
Track and Field
Bruce Faulds Track - Belleville
Results
....Event 58  Men Shot Put Junior
 46 Noah McConnell               Prince Edward            7.86m
 47 Jacob Phillips               LCVI                     7.81m
 48 Zack Avery                   Trenton High School      7.60m
 49 Thomas Clarke                St. Paul                 6.85m
 50 Christian Blom               East Northumberland      3.33m
Event 59  Women Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
         BQI: * 32.46m  11/05/2011  Adi Halladay, Thousand Islan
    Name                     Age School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Kirsten Bevaart              East Northumberland     25.11m
  2 Alex Roberts                 Perth                   24.42m
  3 Alexandra Garbutt            Lindsay Collegiate      23.99m
  4 Vanessa Beaudrie             Centennial              23.67m
  5 Madeline Green               Centennial              22.89m
  6 Alex Staley                  Prince Edward           22.10m
  7 Audrey Roloson               Prince Edward           18.57m
  8 Jolene Hazell                East Northumberland     17.49m
  9 Taryn Betson                 North Hastings          17.31m
 10 Sarah Sinon                  Frontenac               17.22m
 11 Leighann Clifford            Trenton High School     17.12m
 12 Alicia Dawson                Frontenac               16.79m
 13 Christie Mutton              East Northumberland     16.45m
 14 Paige Jones-Hall             East Northumberland     14.87m
 15 Stephanie Casselman          Norwood District        14.85m
 16 Katie Pattemore              North Hastings          14.02m
 17 Bethany DeMarsh              Centennial              13.84m
 18 Courtney Clyne               Perth                   13.68m
 19 Morgan Clapp                 Cdci East               12.67m
 20 Becca Fowler                 Perth                   12.59m
 21 Talyer Brown                 Centennial              12.54m
 22 Korry Brankin                Perth                   12.33m
 23 Hailey Driscoll              Norwood District        12.24m
 24 Natalie Wannamaker           Unattached              11.00m
 25 Veronica Bradbury            ES Marc Garneau         10.38m
 -- Kate Booth                   Norwood District          FOUL
Event 60  Men Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
         BQI: * 52.73m  01/05/2009  Trent Corney, TISS- Brockvil
    Name                     Age School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Sam Mace                     LCVI                    45.06m
  2 Andrew Barton                Thousand Islands SS     38.63m
  3 Jacob Riley                  East Northumberland     37.02m
  4 Ryley Richardson             Quinte Christian        36.44m
  5 Drew Marquette               LaSalle                 35.97m
  6 Devon Robichaud              Cobourg West            34.99m
  7 Devin Drake                  Trenton High School     34.97m
  8 Adam Burggraf                Bayridge                32.65m
  9 Darcy Thompson               Centre Hastings HS      30.54m
 10 Josh Rath                    East Northumberland     30.53m
 11 Christian Blom               East Northumberland     30.07m
 
North Hastings High School
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  1:10 PM  10/05/2014  Page 23
Michelle Foley BQ Invitational - 09/05/2014
Track and Field
Bruce Faulds Track - Belleville
Results
....Event 60  Men Discus Throw Junior
 11 Matthew Tedford              Trenton High School     30.07m
 13 Jaydn Haight                 Quinte Secondary        29.24m
 14 Jacob DeVries                Quinte Christian        28.48m
 15 Brad Rayner                  East Northumberland     28.00m
 16 Waswa Peter                  Quinte Christian        26.80m
 17 Anthony Caserta              Perth                   26.49m
 18 Jesse Barnes                 Centre Hastings HS      26.40m
 19 Kevin Peterson               East Northumberland     25.70m
 20 Cody Woodward                Prince Edward           25.66m
 21 Sean Clark                   Cdci East               24.79m
 22 Eric Sturgeon                Esc Marie-Rivier        24.62m
 23 Colin vanDenHurk             Norwood District        24.32m
 24 Noah McConnell               Prince Edward           23.87m
 25 Kyle Haig                    Unattached              23.62m
 26 Avery Kohen                  Cobourg West            23.60m
 27 Jacob Phillips               LCVI                    23.53m
 28 Foster Beaton                Thousand Islands SS     23.08m
 29 David Topping                Thousand Islands SS     22.53m
 30 Robby Shaw                   Unattached              22.36m
 31 Darrien Drake                Trenton High School     21.12m
 32 Patrick Symons               Esc Marie-Rivier        20.53m
 33 Eathan Lightle               St. Theresa             20.45m
 34 Zachary Bingley              Perth                   20.44m
 35 Alex Johnson                 Unattached              20.35m
 36 Zack Avery                   Trenton High School     19.41m
 37 Jeremy Spronk                Kingston Collegiate     19.23m
 38 Kevin Haycock                Bayfield Homes          18.45m
 -- Gavin Woodburn               Norwood District          FOUL
 -- Ethan Coens                  Centre Hastings HS        FOUL
 -- Tommy Nedow                  Thousand Islands SS       FOUL
 -- Kyle Cook                    Centre Hastings HS        FOUL
 -- Nicholas Leduc               Esc Marie-Rivier          FOUL
 -- Kyle Waite                   Centennial                FOUL
 -- Carter Whittaker             Prince Edward             FOUL
 -- Ben McCaig                   Bayfield Homes            FOUL
 -- Jake London                  Centennial                FOUL
Event 61  Women Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
         BQI: * 35.15m  11/05/2007  Lindsay Ballance, Ernestown
    Name                     Age School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Alexandra Garbutt            Lindsay Collegiate      31.96m
  2 Abby Brandon                 Perth                   29.63m
  3 Chelsea Mondoux-Hebert       Trenton High School     26.62m
  4 Sarah Sinon                  Frontenac               23.07m
  5 Taryn Betson                 North Hastings          22.95m
  6 Amanda Goodall               Cobourg West            22.10m
  7 Kristan Hahn                 Quinte Secondary        20.12m
  8 Jazmine Powell               Norwood District        18.90m
  9 Sierra Peck                  Centennial              17.57m
 10 Alex Staley                  Prince Edward           17.44m
 11 Madeline Green               Centennial              17.30m
 12 Emily Jenkins                Cobourg West            16.12m
 
North Hastings High School
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  1:10 PM  10/05/2014  Page 24
Michelle Foley BQ Invitational - 09/05/2014
Track and Field
Bruce Faulds Track - Belleville
Results
....Event 61  Women Javelin Throw Junior
 13 Kate Booth                   Norwood District        13.00m
 14 Taylor McCullough            Bayside                 12.80m
 15 Hayley Davies                Bayside                 12.27m
 16 Kirsten Bevaart              East Northumberland     11.50m
 17 Paige Jones-Hall             East Northumberland     10.94m
 18 Bethany DeMarsh              Centennial              10.72m
 -- Leighann Clifford            Trenton High School       FOUL
 -- Natalie Wannamaker           Unattached                FOUL
Event 62  Men Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
         BQI: * 58.91m  01/05/2009  Trent Corney, TISS- Brockvil
    Name                     Age School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Adam Burggraf                Bayridge                45.17m
  2 Austin Allingham             Thousand Islands SS     44.07m
  3 Hayden Leeper                Norwood District        39.40m
  4 Drew Marquette               LaSalle                 39.38m
  5 Kyle McGriskin               Norwood District        37.30m
  6 Cameron Clarke               Centennial              37.27m
  7 Riley Bonin                  St. Theresa             36.41m
  8 Devin Drake                  Trenton High School     33.85m
  9 Avery Kohen                  Cobourg West            33.17m
 10 Christian Blom               East Northumberland     32.26m
 11 Jacob Heathcock              Bayridge                31.54m
 12 Scott MacDonald              Centennial              31.40m
 13 Jake London                  Centennial              30.10m
 14 Ben Slaughter                Quinte Secondary        29.79m
 15 Sean Simpson                 Cobourg West            29.61m
 16 Tyler Freeman                East Northumberland     28.74m
 17 Darrien Drake                Trenton High School     28.23m
 18 Nic Buchanan                 Norwood District        27.52m
 19 Logan McCoy                  Thousand Islands SS     26.30m
 20 Eric Sturgeon                Esc Marie-Rivier        25.59m
 21 Dylan Lackey                 Perth                   25.35m
 22 Carter Whittaker             Prince Edward           24.34m
 23 John Brown                   Lindsay Collegiate      24.05m
 24 Kyle Cook                    Centre Hastings HS      24.00m
 25 Alex Johnson                 Unattached              23.73m
 26 Jaydn Haight                 Quinte Secondary        22.47m
 27 Connor Wood                  Bayridge                22.02m
 28 Jacob Neely                  Quinte Christian        21.72m
 29 Eathan Lightle               St. Theresa             20.70m
 30 Jared Taylor                 ES Marc Garneau         20.30m
 31 Zack Avery                   Trenton High School     20.07m
 32 Andrew McNaught              Quinte Christian        20.00m
 33 Matt Birney                  Cobourg West            19.01m
 34 Denver Mills                 North Hastings          17.80m
 35 James Croth                  Perth                   16.00m
 36 Waswa Peter                  Quinte Christian        15.76m
 37 Cody Woodward                Prince Edward           12.92m
 -- Luke Martin                  Napanee District          FOUL
 -- Dylan Driscoll               LaSalle                   FOUL
 -- Michael Scott                Esc Marie-Rivier          FOUL
 
North Hastings High School
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  1:10 PM  10/05/2014  Page 25
Michelle Foley BQ Invitational - 09/05/2014
Track and Field
Bruce Faulds Track - Belleville
Results
....Event 62  Men Javelin Throw Junior
 -- Noah St. Bernard             East Northumberland       FOUL
 -- Ben McCaig                   Bayfield Homes            FOUL
 -- Josh Nanokeesic              Bayfield Homes            FOUL
 -- Ethan Coens                  Centre Hastings HS        FOUL
 -- Hayden Baptie                Norwood District          FOUL
 -- Traivon Rupke                Cobourg West              FOUL
 -- Zachary Bingley              Perth                     FOUL
 -- Owen Willows                 Perth                     FOUL
 -- Devon Parris                 Frontenac                 FOUL
 -- Noah McConnell               Prince Edward             FOUL
 -- Michael Jaansalu             Kingston Collegiate       FOUL
Event 63  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
         BQI: * 51.89  10/05/2013  Thousand Islands, Thousand Islan
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thousand Islands SS  'A'                              53.14   2
  2 Sydenham  'A'                                         55.22   2
  3 Bayside Secondary School  'A'                         55.40   1
  4 East Northumberland  'A'                              55.98   2
  5 Perth & District Coll. Inst.  'A'                     56.30   1
  6 St. Theresa Catholic  'A'                             57.69   2
  7 Thousand Islands SS  'B'                              58.37   2
  8 Lindsay Collegiate  'A'                               58.70   1
  9 ES Marc Garneau  'A'                                1:01.20   1
 10 Norwood District  'A'                               1:02.50   1
 -- Centre Hastings HS  'A'                                  DQ   2
Event 64  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
         BQI: * 45.52  10/05/2013  Thousand Islands, Thousand Islan
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cobourg West  'A'                                     47.14   2
  2 Thousand Islands SS  'A'                              47.25   2
  3 Perth & District Coll. Inst.  'A'                     48.96   1
  4 East Northumberland  'A'                              50.74   2
  5 Nicholson Catholic College  'A'                       50.77   1
  6 Bayridge Secondary School  'A'                        52.13   2
  7 Kingston Collegiate  'A'                              52.92   1
  8 Norwood District  'A'                                 54.89   1
 -- St. Theresa Catholic  'A'                                DQ   2
Event 65  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
         BQI: * 12.50  29/04/2010  Keagan Davis-Burn, Kingston Collegi
    Name                     Age School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kasey Andrews                Thousand Islands SS      12.80q  NWI  3
  2 Isabelle Froom               LCVI                     12.90q  NWI  2
  3 Leigha Struthers             St. Theresa              13.10q  NWI  5
  3 Morgan Armstrong             Crestwood                13.10q  NWI  4
 
North Hastings High School
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  1:10 PM  10/05/2014  Page 26
Michelle Foley BQ Invitational - 09/05/2014
Track and Field
Bruce Faulds Track - Belleville
Results
....Event 65  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
  5 Ebele Adigwe                 Trinity College          13.20q  NWI  2
  6 Savii Norton                 Trinity College          13.40q  NWI  4
  7 Eliza Hall                   East Northumberland      13.60q  NWI  3
  8 Kelsey Boyles                Bayridge                 13.80q  NWI  1
  9 Laura Turcotte               East Northumberland     J13.80   NWI  4
 10 Ellena-Mae Harris            Kingston Collegiate     J13.80   NWI  5
 11 Claudia Bellamy              East Northumberland      14.00   NWI  5
 12 Celine Roach-Leclar          Nicholson                14.10   NWI  5
 12 Tomomi Kadokura              Albert College           14.10   NWI  2
 14 Jessica Lindsay              Bayside                  14.20   NWI  5
 15 Arie Brooks                  Albert College           14.50   NWI  5
 15 Taylor Pedersen              Norwood District         14.50   NWI  3
 15 Kiera McGuinness             Nicholson                14.50   NWI  2
 15 Macy Ballantyne              Thousand Islands SS      14.50   NWI  4
 19 Melissa Weaver               Frontenac                14.60   NWI  4
 20 Abby Makin                   Frontenac                14.70   NWI  5
 21 Debbie Ost                   Trinity College          14.90   NWI  3
 22 Jessica Allison              North Hastings           15.10   NWI  1
 22 Tara Rallison                North Hastings           15.10   NWI  2
 24 Gabrielle Patenaude-Cout     ES Marc Garneau          15.30   NWI  1
 25 Jamie Hart                   Kingston Collegiate      15.40   NWI  2
 26 Gina Ashmore                 Bayside                  15.70   NWI  3
 26 Aleesha Ivey                 Bayside                  15.70   NWI  1
 28 Louise Schmidt               Moira Trojans            16.20   NWI  2
 29 Carmen Toutsa                Quinte Secondary         16.80   NWI  3
 29 Harriet Juemann              Nicholson                16.80   NWI  4
 31 SeoJin Kim                   Moira Trojans            17.90   NWI  4
 -- Amanda Ostrander             Prince Edward           X13.90   NWI  1
Event 65  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================
         BQI: * 12.50  29/04/2010  Keagan Davis-Burn, Kingston Colleg
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Isabelle Froom               LCVI                     12.70   NWI
  2 Morgan Armstrong             Crestwood                12.80   NWI
  3 Kasey Andrews                Thousand Islands SS      12.90   NWI
  4 Savii Norton                 Trinity College          13.00   NWI
  4 Ebele Adigwe                 Trinity College          13.00   NWI
  6 Leigha Struthers             St. Theresa              13.10   NWI
  7 Eliza Hall                   East Northumberland      13.30   NWI
  8 Kelsey Boyles                Bayridge                 13.90   NWI
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
         BQI: * 10.65  28/04/2011  Trent Corney, Thousand Islands
    Name                     Age School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Liam Smith                   Thousand Islands SS      11.20q  NWI  6
  2 Noah Redka                   Centennial               11.50q  NWI  3
  2 Gio Felix                    Nicholson                11.50q  NWI  2
  4 Michael Murray               Thousand Islands SS      11.60q  NWI  5
 
North Hastings High School
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  1:10 PM  10/05/2014  Page 27
Michelle Foley BQ Invitational - 09/05/2014
Track and Field
Bruce Faulds Track - Belleville
Results
....Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
  4 Dimitri Larouche             Bayside                  11.60q  NWI  5
  6 Teruo Yamamoto               Albert College           11.70q  NWI  4
  6 Cory Morrell                 Thousand Islands SS      11.70q  NWI  1
  8 Carson Reid                  Frontenac                11.80q  NWI  2
  9 Andy Kim                     East Northumberland     J11.80   NWI  1
 10 Dylan Astrom                 Crestwood               J11.80   NWI  4
 11 Mitch Reid                   Prince Edward            11.90   NWI  2
 11 Christian Primo              Centre Hastings HS       11.90   NWI  5
 13 Don Watson                   Albert College           12.20   NWI  5
 13 Riley Avery                  Trenton High School      12.20   NWI  6
 13 Chris Hayashi                St. Theresa              12.20   NWI  1
 13 Will Robinson                Bayridge                 12.20   NWI  4
 13 Avery Hinks                  Centennial               12.20   NWI  3
 13 Sergio Jordan                Trinity College          12.20   NWI  1
 13 Josh Martin                  St. Paul                 12.20   NWI  1
 20 Matt Lauricella              Adam Scott               12.30   NWI  1
 21 Jake Ambrosino               Bayridge                 12.40   NWI  5
 21 Jeremy Pope                  Port Hope                12.40   NWI  6
 23 Ivan Ho                      Trinity College          12.50   NWI  4
 23 Lance Cellini                Bayridge                 12.50   NWI  3
 23 Isaiah Bonenfant             Bayfield Homes           12.50   NWI  1
 26 Keifer Brough                St. Theresa              12.60   NWI  3
 26 Nick Ramsay                  Centre Hastings HS       12.60   NWI  2
 28 Jayven Tais                  East Northumberland      12.80   NWI  6
 28 Enrique Plata                Trinity College          12.80   NWI  6
 30 Zane Grant                   Crestwood                12.90   NWI  3
 31 Jamie Curtis                 Kingston Collegiate      13.10   NWI  2
 32 Brian Chung                  Nicholson                13.30   NWI  5
 32 Adam Iannaci                 Nicholson                13.30   NWI  1
 32 Benjamin Willard             ES Marc Garneau          13.30   NWI  6
 35 Jake Brak                    Nicholson                13.40   NWI  3
 35 Tyler Brown                  Quinte Secondary         13.40   NWI  6
 37 David Jararuse               Norwood District         13.60   NWI  4
 37 Mike Tuglavins               Bayfield Homes           13.60   NWI  4
 39 Eric Rowse                   Albert College           14.50   NWI  3
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================
         BQI: * 10.65  28/04/2011  Trent Corney, Thousand Islands
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Liam Smith                   Thousand Islands SS      12.00   NWI
  2 Gio Felix                    Nicholson               J12.00   NWI
  3 Teruo Yamamoto               Albert College          J12.00   NWI
  4 Noah Redka                   Centennial              J12.00   NWI
  5 Michael Murray               Thousand Islands SS     J12.00   NWI
  6 Cory Morrell                 Thousand Islands SS     J12.00   NWI
  7 Dimitri Larouche             Bayside                 J12.00   NWI
  8 Carson Reid                  Frontenac               J12.00   NWI
 
North Hastings High School
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  1:10 PM  10/05/2014  Page 28
Michelle Foley BQ Invitational - 09/05/2014
Track and Field
Bruce Faulds Track - Belleville
Results
Event 67  Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
         BQI: * 25.80  10/05/2013  Taylor Cole, Frontenac
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Sophia Skorenky              Esc Marie-Rivier         25.80*  NWI  4
  2 Jordan Higa                  Trinity College          26.50   NWI  4
  3 Isabelle Froom               LCVI                     26.70   NWI  1
  4 Leigha Struthers             St. Theresa              27.50   NWI  4
  5 Pallavi Singh                Trinity College          27.90   NWI  4
  6 Jessica Lindsay              Bayside                  28.40   NWI  2
  7 Amanda Ostrander             Prince Edward           J28.40   NWI  4
  8 Laura Turcotte               East Northumberland      28.50   NWI  4
  9 Karli Voskamp                East Northumberland      28.90   NWI  4
 10 Jordyn Anderson              East Northumberland      29.26   NWI  3
 11 Kiera McGuinness             Nicholson                30.00   NWI  2
 12 Celine Roach-Leclar          Nicholson                30.10   NWI  1
 13 Madison McClintock           Thousand Islands SS      30.20   NWI  3
 14 Melissa Weaver               Frontenac                30.40   NWI  2
 15 Tara Rallison                North Hastings           30.97   NWI  3
 16 Jessica Hicks                North Hastings           31.19   NWI  3
 17 Kylie Ito                    Trinity College          32.29   NWI  3
 18 Iselle Lehtinen              Cobourg West             32.60   NWI  1
 19 Rachel McLeod                Kingston Collegiate      33.20   NWI  2
 20 Aleesha Ivey                 Bayside                  33.34   NWI  3
 21 Brooke VanDok                Crestwood                33.60   NWI  1
 22 Louise Schmidt               Moira Trojans            34.80   NWI  1
Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
         BQI: * 21.40  10/05/2013  Wesley Best, Clark Richardson
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Noah Redka                   Centennial               23.60   NWI  1
  2 Dimitri Larouche             Bayside                  24.00   NWI  4
  3 Myles Thiessen               Bayside                  24.41   NWI  6
  4 Marc-Andre Levesque          ES Marc Garneau          24.46   NWI  7
  5 Austin Macklem               Bayridge                 24.58   NWI  6
  6 Milton Calderon              Cdci East                24.60   NWI  1
  7 Cory Morrell                 Thousand Islands SS      24.79   NWI  7
  8 Alex Comrie                  North Hastings           24.80   NWI  4
  9 Connor Stevenson             Thousand Islands SS      24.90   NWI  6
 10 Don Watson                   Albert College           25.20   NWI  4
 11 Carson Reid                  Frontenac                25.30   NWI  4
 12 Cam Brown                    Trenton High School      25.38   NWI  6
 13 Sergio Jordan                Trinity College          25.40   NWI  5
 13 Matt Lauricella              Adam Scott               25.40   NWI  5
 15 Josh Martin                  St. Paul                 25.50   NWI  5
 15 Brayden Sim                  East Northumberland      25.50   NWI  3
 17 Riley Avery                  Trenton High School      25.60   NWI  7
 18 Vincent Meier                Centennial               25.80   NWI  5
 19 Keifer Brough                St. Theresa              25.88   NWI  6
 20 Jake Ambrosino               Bayridge                 25.90   NWI  4
 20 Mitch Shuker                 North Hastings           25.90   NWI  3
 22 Denver Jones                 Centre Hastings HS       26.15   NWI  7
 23 Isaiah Bonenfant             Bayfield Homes           26.30   NWI  3
 
North Hastings High School
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  1:10 PM  10/05/2014  Page 29
Michelle Foley BQ Invitational - 09/05/2014
Track and Field
Bruce Faulds Track - Belleville
Results
....Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
 24 Jay Park                     Bayridge                 26.49   NWI  6
 25 Pascal Renoir                Centre Hastings HS       26.50   NWI  5
 25 Zane Grant                   Crestwood                26.50   NWI  2
 27 Ivan Ho                      Trinity College          26.70   NWI  5
 28 Alonzo Rosales               Trinity College          26.80   NWI  5
 29 Payden Selleck               Thousand Islands SS      27.00   NWI  7
 30 Jayven Tais                  East Northumberland      27.15   NWI  6
 31 Brad Bandy                   North Hastings           27.20   NWI  2
 32 Mike Tuglavins               Bayfield Homes           29.40   NWI  2
Event 69  Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
         BQI: * 57.33  29/04/2011  Evelyn Scott, Perth and District
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rachel Bennett               Thousand Islands SS    1:00.50   2
  2 Janelle Hanna                Crestwood              1:01.90   2
  3 Jordan Higa                  Trinity College        1:02.20   2
  4 Katie Falla                  East Northumberland    1:03.20   2
  5 Pallavi Singh                Trinity College        1:05.00   2
  6 Kiana Hynes                  East Northumberland    1:06.30   2
  7 Madison McClintock           Thousand Islands SS    1:06.60   2
  8 Cailey Jones                 Prince Edward          1:08.40   2
  9 Jordyn Anderson              East Northumberland    1:08.50   2
 10 Emma McGarvey                Nicholson              1:08.60   2
 11 Karli Voskamp                East Northumberland    1:09.10   2
 12 Kayla Cassibo                Centennial             1:09.70   2
 13 Hilary Ireton                Perth                  1:11.10   2
 14 Kate Goody                   Cobourg West           1:12.30   1
 15 Kylie Ito                    Trinity College        1:12.40   2
 16 Elsa Lagace                  ES Marc Garneau        1:14.00   2
 17 Georgia Dow                  Bayside                1:15.90   2
 18 Jenna Ling                   Nicholson              1:21.50   1
 19 Brooke VanDok                Crestwood              1:21.90   1
 20 Harriet Juemann              Nicholson              1:23.10   1
Event 70  Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
         BQI: * 49.20  10/05/2013  Wade Embury, EOSY
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Evan Weatherall              Quinte Secondary         51.20   2
  2 Connor Stevenson             Thousand Islands SS      53.50   2
  3 Myles Thiessen               Bayside                  53.90   2
  4 Marc-Andre Levesque          ES Marc Garneau          54.10   2
  5 Austin Macklem               Bayridge                 56.00   1
  6 Cam Brown                    Trenton High School      56.20   2
  7 Jordan Stasuik               Cobourg West             56.50   2
  8 Mike Burtt                   Norwood District         56.80   1
  9 Maks Zechel                  Kingston Collegiate      56.90   2
 10 Curtis Murray                St. Theresa              57.10   1
 11 Hashi Abdulla                Albert College           57.20   2
 12 Chad Caskenette              Thousand Islands SS      57.70   2
 13 Denver Jones                 Centre Hastings HS       58.40   1
 
North Hastings High School
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  1:10 PM  10/05/2014  Page 30
Michelle Foley BQ Invitational - 09/05/2014
Track and Field
Bruce Faulds Track - Belleville
Results
....Event 70  Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
 14 Chris Hayashi                St. Theresa              58.60   1
 15 Glen Persaud                 St. Theresa              59.20   1
 16 Cam Frenken                  Nicholson                59.40   1
 17 Tayler King                  Lindsay Collegiate     1:00.10   1
 18 Anton Rizor                  Trinity College        1:00.30   2
 19 Andrew McDonald              Bayside                1:00.50   1
 20 Andi Boka                    Crestwood              1:01.00   1
 21 Alonzo Rosales               Trinity College        1:02.60   1
 22 Enrique Plata                Trinity College        1:03.90   1
Event 71  Women 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
         BQI: * 2:16.50  10/05/2013  Nicole Armstrong, EOSY
    Name                     Age School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Janelle Hanna                Crestwood              2:25.22
  2 Rachel Bennett               Thousand Islands SS    2:28.21
  3 Amanda Shenfield             Kingston Collegiate    2:32.40
  4 Marlisa Bevaart              East Northumberland    2:36.54
  5 Noa Amson                    Unattached             2:37.26
  6 Emma McGarvey                Nicholson              2:43.55
  7 Sarah Arendt                 St. Theresa            2:44.19
  8 Colleen Jenkins              Thousand Islands SS    2:45.39
  9 Cailey Jones                 Prince Edward          2:53.53
 10 Emily Current                Cdci East              2:56.57
 11 Hannah Goranson              Trinity College        2:57.17
 12 Kendra Betson                North Hastings         3:01.64
 13 Morgan Walker                Trenton High School    3:05.92
 14 Emma Langill                 Crestwood              3:30.26
 15 Emily Fisher                 Crestwood              3:32.29
Event 72  Men 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
         BQI: * 1:54.76  10/05/2013  Jeremy Coughler, Spartans
    Name                     Age School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Ben Workman                  Kingston Collegiate    2:02.78
  2 Cameron Linscott             Kingston Collegiate    2:09.10
  3 Maks Zechel                  Kingston Collegiate    2:12.24
  4 Jacob Schmidt                East Northumberland    2:16.98
  5 Austin Jordan                St. Paul               2:17.47
  6 Tayler King                  Lindsay Collegiate     2:17.82
  7 Glen Persaud                 St. Theresa            2:19.09
  8 Mattieu Cabrera              Trinity College        2:19.88
  9 Conner Dobos                 Cobourg West           2:20.15
 10 Ruben Morales                Quinte Secondary       2:22.19
 11 Jordan Stasuik               Cobourg West           2:22.23
 12 James Wilding                Nicholson              2:22.29
 13 Anton Rizor                  Trinity College        2:25.41
 14 Jon Kruis                    Thousand Islands SS    2:29.14
 15 Travis Frankland             LaSalle                2:34.54
 16 Armando Horn                 Quinte Secondary       2:37.32
 17 Andrew McDonald              Bayside                2:37.44
 18 Andrew Beckett               Port Hope              2:42.13
 
North Hastings High School
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  1:10 PM  10/05/2014  Page 31
Michelle Foley BQ Invitational - 09/05/2014
Track and Field
Bruce Faulds Track - Belleville
Results
....Event 72  Men 800 Meter Run Senior
 19 Callum Williams              Trinity College        2:48.65
Event 73  Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
         BQI: * 4:42.80  10/05/2013  Rachel Faulds, THS
    Name                     Age School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Paige Morin                  Thousand Islands SS    5:25.30
  2 Amanda Shenfield             Kingston Collegiate    5:28.00
  3 Maddie Sloan                 Adam Scott             5:30.30
  4 Madison Hathaway             Cdci East              5:31.70
  5 Sophia Merilainen            Trenton High School    5:39.30
  6 Chelsea Ferguson             Thousand Islands SS    5:39.80
  7 Sage Streight                Kingston Collegiate    5:49.50
  8 Hannah Goranson              Trinity College        5:52.10
  9 Sarah Teno                   Port Hope              6:00.00
 10 Courtney Lech                Crestwood              6:03.50
 11 Kendra Betson                North Hastings         6:17.80
 12 Shannon Pincivero            Frontenac              6:25.20
 13 Amber Leonard-Free           Quinte Secondary       6:31.80
 14 Erika Trudeau                Centre Hastings HS     6:35.80
 15 Jacline Gnidec               Nicholson              6:46.50
 16 Halle Bailey                 Thousand Islands SS    7:06.70
 17 Emily Fisher                 Crestwood              7:10.80
 18 Emma Langill                 Crestwood              7:11.30
 19 Brittany Duffy               Lindsay Collegiate     7:35.10
Event 74  Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
         BQI: * 3:55.46  11/05/2007  Matt Leeder, Thousand Islan
    Name                     Age School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Brad Davis                   Bayside                4:07.80
  2 Eric Wynands                 Thousand Islands SS    4:19.80
  3 Declan Colwell               Thousand Islands SS    4:24.20
  4 Jakob Larry                  East Northumberland    4:39.40
  5 Ben Pulver                   Kingston Collegiate   J4:39.40
  6 Bryan Lupenette              Bayside                4:42.00
  7 Mattieu Cabrera              Trinity College        4:46.20
  8 James Wilding                Nicholson              4:53.60
  9 Jacob Thompson               Centre Hastings HS     5:00.70
 10 Jacob Schmidt                East Northumberland    5:05.50
 11 Carl Vincent                 Centre Hastings HS     5:13.90
 12 Jon Kruis                    Thousand Islands SS    5:16.80
 13 Vincent Meier                Centennial             5:22.90
 14 Andrew Beckett               Port Hope              5:23.80
 15 Connor Disney                Port Hope              5:24.00
 16 Jeremy Gilmour               Centre Hastings HS     5:39.20
 17 Cameron Mills                Centennial             5:39.30
 18 Callum Williams              Trinity College        5:44.00
 
North Hastings High School
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  1:10 PM  10/05/2014  Page 32
Michelle Foley BQ Invitational - 09/05/2014
Track and Field
Bruce Faulds Track - Belleville
Results
Event 75  Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
         BQI: * 10:04.40  10/05/2013  Rachel Faulds, THS
    Name                     Age School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Maddie Sloan                 Adam Scott            11:40.98
  2 Courtney Serson              Thousand Islands SS   11:41.59
  3 Judith Murtha-Anderson       East Northumberland   12:00.64
  4 Paige Morin                  Thousand Islands SS   12:14.19
  5 Sophia Merilainen            Trenton High School   12:17.37
  6 Rebecca Barton               Cdci East             12:46.06
  7 Amber Leonard-Free           Quinte Secondary      14:13.61
  8 Erika Trudeau                Centre Hastings HS    14:24.53
  9 Shannon Pincivero            Frontenac             15:05.43
Event 76  Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
         BQI: * 8:50.05  29/04/2010  Evan Esselink, LOCO
    Name                     Age School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Brad Davis                   Bayside                9:00.40
  2 Ollie Blecher                Trinity College        9:14.60
  3 Reilly Lacasandile           Kingston Collegiate    9:32.10
  4 Declan Colwell               Thousand Islands SS    9:47.30
  5 Liam Bruce                   Cdci East             10:17.10
  6 Brett Parent                 Trenton High School   10:27.60
  7 Bryan Lupenette              Bayside               10:33.70
  8 Liam Garvin                  Nicholson             10:57.00
  9 Jacob Thompson               Centre Hastings HS    11:00.50
 10 Avery Ling                   Nicholson             11:05.10
 11 Carl Vincent                 Centre Hastings HS    11:39.90
 12 Francis Van Der Kamp         ES Marc Garneau       11:41.90
 13 Connor Disney                Port Hope             12:14.20
 14 Cameron Mills                Centennial            13:02.60
 15 Dalton May                   Centre Hastings HS    13:18.40
 16 Lyle Preston                 Centennial            13:27.50
 17 Liam Daley                   ES Marc Garneau       16:31.60
Event 77  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================
         BQI: * 14.24  05/04/2002  Darcelle McCutcheon, Napanee DSS-
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Kelsey Payette               Thousand Islands SS      16.10   NWI  3
  2 Kara Sicker                  Norwood District         17.00   NWI  1
  2 Blaire Dunn                  Frontenac                17.00   NWI  2
  4 Kyra Cooper                  Cdci East                17.30   NWI  2
  5 Ali Parke                    Trinity College          17.80   NWI  3
  6 Allison Brown                Lindsay Collegiate       17.90   NWI  2
  7 Carley Gordon                Kingston Collegiate      18.30   NWI  3
  8 Abby Smith                   Bayridge                 19.10   NWI  3
  9 Jennifer Wingfield           Crestwood                19.20   NWI  2
 10 Jessica Allison              North Hastings           19.30   NWI  3
 11 Taylor Pedersen              Norwood District         19.60   NWI  2
 12 Mackenzie Worthy             Bayridge                 20.20   NWI  3
 13 Meghan Chapleau              North Hastings           20.40   NWI  3
 
North Hastings High School
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  1:10 PM  10/05/2014  Page 33
Michelle Foley BQ Invitational - 09/05/2014
Track and Field
Bruce Faulds Track - Belleville
Results
....Event 77  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
 14 Piper Kehoe                  St. Theresa              21.50   NWI  1
Event 78  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================
         BQI: * 15.23  11/05/2007  TJ Rodin, St.Peters
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 TJ Ryan                      Trinity College          15.60   NWI
  2 Milton Calderon              Cdci East                16.50   NWI
  3 Ryan Ebbers                  St. Theresa              16.60   NWI
  4 Forest Chalovich-Epp         Cdci East                16.80   NWI
  5 Mitchell Jackson             Cdci East                17.80   NWI
  6 Brad Bandy                   North Hastings           17.90   NWI
Event 79  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
         BQI: * 1:05.30  28/04/2006  Kirstin Mooney, St. Theresa
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kirsten Crowe                East Northumberland    1:10.30   2
  2 Sophia Skorenky              Esc Marie-Rivier       1:13.00   1
  3 Katie Falla                  East Northumberland    1:14.90   2
  4 Kelsey Payette               Thousand Islands SS    1:15.10   2
  5 Ali Parke                    Trinity College        1:17.50   2
  6 Kiana Hynes                  East Northumberland    1:18.00   2
  7 Carley Gordon                Kingston Collegiate    1:18.60   1
  8 Jessica Hicks                North Hastings         1:19.20   1
  9 Briana Schmidt               East Northumberland    1:21.60   2
 10 Deena Birney                 Cdci East              1:25.20   1
 11 Angela Godfrey               Cdci East              1:26.20   1
 12 Jennifer Wingfield           Crestwood              1:26.90   1
 13 Abby Smith                   Bayridge               1:28.30   2
 14 Kailee Rose                  Norwood District       1:31.40   1
Event 80  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
         BQI: * 56.90  01/05/2004  Aaron White, Trenton HS-T
    Name                     Age School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Ryan Ebbers                  St. Theresa            1:03.90
  2 Curtis Murray                St. Theresa            1:05.50
  3 Brayden Sim                  East Northumberland    1:06.60
  4 Cam Frenken                  Nicholson              1:10.50
  5 Zac Williamson               LaSalle                1:13.20
Event 81  Women High Jump Senior
================================================================
         BQI: * 1.63m  29/04/2010  Nikki Dehaan, Quinte
    Name                     Age School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Hannah Slessor               Cobourg West             1.45m
  2 Kate Goody                   Cobourg West             1.35m
  3 Taylor Jones                 Lindsay Collegiate       1.30m
  4 Brianna Collins              Port Hope                1.25m
 
North Hastings High School
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  1:10 PM  10/05/2014  Page 34
Michelle Foley BQ Invitational - 09/05/2014
Track and Field
Bruce Faulds Track - Belleville
Results
....Event 81  Women High Jump Senior
 -- Margaret Hails               East Northumberland       FAIL
Event 82  Men High Jump Senior
================================================================
         BQI: * 2.00m  01/05/2004  Jim Rush, North Hastin
    Name                     Age School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 TJ Ryan                      Trinity College          2.01m*
  2 Zach McIver                  Kingston Collegiate      1.80m
  3 Christian Primo              Centre Hastings HS      J1.80m
  4 Mac Koch                     Centre Hastings HS       1.70m
  4 Austin Macklem               Bayridge                 1.70m
  6 Alex Comrie                  North Hastings           1.65m
  7 Eric Cowan                   Thousand Islands SS     J1.65m
  8 Hashi Abdulla                Albert College           1.55m
  9 Francis Van Der Kamp         ES Marc Garneau         J1.55m
 10 Vincent Meier                Centennial               1.50m
 -- Victor Wei                   Albert College            FAIL
 -- Michael Murray               Thousand Islands SS       FAIL
 -- Jacob Bennett                Norwood District          FAIL
Event 85  Women Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
         BQI: * 5.12m  11/05/2007  Stephanie Wright, St. Theresa Cath
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kasey Andrews                Thousand Islands SS      4.84m   NWI
  2 Piper Kehoe                  St. Theresa              4.24m   NWI
  3 Tomomi Kadokura              Albert College           4.17m   NWI
  3 Jayme Wells                  St. Theresa              4.17m   NWI
  5 Cassy Jianopoulos            Bayside                  4.08m   NWI
  6 Melissa Paradis              Prince Edward            3.96m   NWI
  7 Mackenzie Worthy             Bayridge                 3.77m   NWI
  8 Abby Makin                   Frontenac                3.74m   NWI
  9 Rachel Code                  Perth                    3.67m   NWI
 10 Amber Robertson              Thousand Islands SS      3.59m   NWI
 11 Jessica Allison              North Hastings           3.53m   NWI
 12 Gina Ashmore                 Bayside                  3.50m   NWI
 13 Rebecca DeMarsh              Centennial               3.45m   NWI
 14 Kyra Cooper                  Cdci East                3.42m   NWI
 15 Jessie Rowe                  Bayridge                 3.40m   NWI
 16 Jessica Hicks                North Hastings           3.36m   NWI
 17 Sierra Temple                Bayridge                 3.31m   NWI
 18 Nadia Goodfellow             Napanee District         3.27m   NWI
 19 Hannah Adrain                Perth                    3.14m   NWI
 20 Meghan Warwick               Bayside                  3.07m   NWI
 21 Allison Brown                Lindsay Collegiate       3.06m   NWI
 22 Rachel McLeod                Kingston Collegiate      2.86m   NWI
 -- Blaire Dunn                  Frontenac                 FOUL
 -- Debbie Ost                   Trinity College           FOUL
 
North Hastings High School
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  1:10 PM  10/05/2014  Page 35
Michelle Foley BQ Invitational - 09/05/2014
Track and Field
Bruce Faulds Track - Belleville
Results
Event 86  Men Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
         BQI: * 6.59m  28/04/2011  Anthony Broeders, Regiopolis
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 TJ Ryan                      Trinity College          6.07m   NWI
  2 Michael Murray               Thousand Islands SS      5.66m   NWI
  3 Forest Chalovich-Epp         Cdci East                5.61m   NWI
  4 Mitch Reid                   Prince Edward            5.39m   NWI
  5 Mike Burtt                   Norwood District        J5.39m   NWI
  6 Alex Comrie                  North Hastings           5.37m   NWI
  7 Syed Raahim                  Centennial               5.15m   NWI
  8 Matt Davis                   Napanee District        J5.15m   NWI
  9 Mitch Shuker                 North Hastings           5.11m   NWI
 10 Don Watson                   Albert College           4.97m   NWI
 11 Tyler Everson                Port Hope                4.96m   NWI
 12 Jeremy Posthumus             Kingston Collegiate      4.94m   NWI
 13 David Bellerive              ES Marc Garneau          4.70m   NWI
 14 Nick Ramsay                  Centre Hastings HS       4.49m   NWI
 15 Connor Brown                 North Hastings           4.45m   NWI
 16 Carter Allen                 Quinte Secondary         4.43m   NWI
 17 Curtis Ireland               Frontenac                4.29m   NWI
 18 Benjamin Willard             ES Marc Garneau          4.13m   NWI
 19 Brent Rowlatt                Frontenac                3.97m   NWI
 20 Gavin Caldwell               Trenton High School      3.88m   NWI
 -- Cole McRae                   Nicholson                 FOUL
 -- Teruo Yamamoto               Albert College            FOUL
 -- Colin Schobel                Bayridge                  FOUL
 -- Michael Girdler              Port Hope                 FOUL
Event 87  Women Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================
         BQI: * 11.00m  2011        Arielle Fitzgerlad, Bayside
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kasey Andrews                Thousand Islands SS     10.69m   NWI
  2 Piper Kehoe                  St. Theresa             10.56m   NWI
  3 Blaire Dunn                  Frontenac               10.35m   NWI
  4 Cassy Jianopoulos            Bayside                 10.15m   NWI
  5 Ali Parke                    Trinity College         10.10m   NWI
  6 Emily Jordan                 Perth                    9.73m   NWI
  7 Tomomi Kadokura              Albert College           9.64m   NWI
  8 Melissa Paradis              Prince Edward            9.56m   NWI
  9 Gina Ashmore                 Bayside                  8.93m   NWI
 10 Julie Burns                  Albert College           7.40m   NWI
 11 Meghan Warwick               Bayside                  7.01m   NWI
 -- Nadia Goodfellow             Napanee District          FOUL
Event 88  Men Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================
         BQI: * 14.04m  05/04/2002  Steve Cove, Thousand Isl
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Tyler Everson                Port Hope               12.70m   NWI
  2 Andy Kim                     East Northumberland     12.24m   NWI
  3 Mac Koch                     Centre Hastings HS      11.90m   NWI
 
North Hastings High School
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  1:10 PM  10/05/2014  Page 36
Michelle Foley BQ Invitational - 09/05/2014
Track and Field
Bruce Faulds Track - Belleville
Results