Licensed to OFSAA Championship Meet   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/05/2013 08:09 AM
                  Michelle Foley BQ Invitational - 10/05/2013                  
                                Track and Field                                
                        Bruce Faulds Track - Belleville                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
         BQI: * 12.65  10/05/2013  Carolyne Simons, CSS                        
    Name                     Age School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1  2838 Britney Campbell       Sydenham                 13.94q 
  2  2451 Emma Jianopoulos       Trojans                  14.03q 
  3  2811 Samantha Hoover        St. Theresa              14.28q 
  4  2582 Adrianna Moore         Pdci                     15.17  
  5  2202 Monique Windoff        Cobourg West             15.44  
  6  2769 Sadie Rochester        St. Paul                 16.21  
  7  1554 Shirley Hughes         Sydenham                 17.24  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1  2947 Teri-Anna Llibby       Thousand Islands         13.63q 
  2  2054 Natalie Butler         Bayside                  14.33  
  3  2180 Alishia Campbell       Cobourg West             14.75  
  4  2110 Vanessa Beaudrie       Css                      14.88  
  5  2836 Tori Babcock           Sydenham                 15.11  
  6  2762 Brooke McKissock       St. Paul                 15.86  
  7  2461 Johanna Schaly         Trojans                  17.11  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1  2479 Ciara Richmond         Napanee                  13.95q 
  2  2918 Samantha Cauley        Thousand Islands         14.27q 
  3  2684 Sara Phillips          EORN                     14.43  
  4  1511 Taryn McLachlin        Ths                      14.55  
  5  2389 Lily Wheeler-Dee       EOKS                     14.91  
  6  2765 Annissa Nadon          St. Paul                 16.48  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1  2194 Sammy Nadeau           Cobourg West             14.02q 
  2  2670 Alex Demers            EORN                     14.28q 
  3  2410 Piper Southward        Lasalle                  14.66  
  4  2339 Chantelle Belair       EOFR                     14.77  
  5  2362 Gabby Anagnostopou     EOKS                     14.82  
  6  2538 Mallory Keating        Norwood                  14.90  
  7  2499 Alicia Tedesco         Nicholson                15.59  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1  2561 Mikaela Congreves      Pdci                     14.33  
  2  2962 Amber Robertson        Thousand Islands         14.41  
  3  2206 Megan Evelyn           LOCO                     14.76  
  4  2426 Sydney Mosaheb         Loyalist                 15.33  
  5  2840 Kaleigh Churchmuch     Sydenham                 15.53  
  6  2500 Emma Waddell           Nicholson                15.56  
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1  2107 Rebecca Spencer        Campbellford             14.78  
  2  2125 Mackenzie Sampson      Css                      14.96  
  3  2746 Claire Willis          Slhs                     15.26  
  4  2254 Natasha Bustos         Enss                     15.34  
  5  2353 Hannah Powers          EOFR                     15.75  
  6  2331 Cyra Martel            ES Marc Garneau          15.76  
  7  2832 Sam Allen              Sydenham                 15.77  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
         BQI: * 12.65  10/05/2013  Carolyne Simons, CSS                        
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1  2947 Teri-Anna Llibby       Thousand Islands         13.69  
  2  2838 Britney Campbell       Sydenham                 13.85  
  3  2194 Sammy Nadeau           Cobourg West             13.93  
  4  2451 Emma Jianopoulos       Trojans                  14.13  
  5  2479 Ciara Richmond         Napanee                  14.16  
  6  2670 Alex Demers            EORN                     14.40  
  7  2918 Samantha Cauley        Thousand Islands         14.44  
  8  2811 Samantha Hoover        St. Theresa              14.53  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
         BQI: * 26.50  10/05/2013  Hayley Whalen, Thousand Islands             
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1  2684 Sara Phillips          EORN                     30.06  
  2  2085 Kaelen Watters         Bayside                  32.64  
  3  2533 Myiah Fluke            Norwood                  34.98  
Section  2     Wind: NWI
  1  2389 Lily Wheeler-Dee       EOKS                     31.62  
  2  2500 Emma Waddell           Nicholson                32.96  
  3  2832 Sam Allen              Sydenham                 33.61  
Section  3     Wind: NWI
  1  2225 Camryn Trovao          LOCO                     28.96  
  2  2141 Chloe Murphy           Centre Hastings          30.55  
  3  2339 Chantelle Belair       EOFR                     30.75  
  4  2206 Megan Evelyn           LOCO                     31.09  
  5  2404 Jamie Mumby            Lasalle                  31.83  
  6  2241 Emily Plummer          Crestwood                35.76  
Section  4     Wind: NWI
  1  2702 Sam Doornbos           Rideau District          31.35  
  2  2395 Ana Paula Concha       Lasalle                  32.37  
  3  2552 Hannah Adrain          Pdci                     32.74  
  4  2760 Emily Maracle          St. Paul                 33.79  
  5  2769 Sadie Rochester        St. Paul                 34.24  
  6  2658 Kayla Vandenberg       Qchs                     35.93  
Section  5     Wind: NWI
  1  2947 Teri-Anna Llibby       Thousand Islands         28.64  
  2  2943 Danielle Judson        Thousand Islands         29.24  
  3  2054 Natalie Butler         Bayside                  29.87  
  4  2255 Hayley Chard           Enss                     31.20  
  5  2582 Adrianna Moore         Pdci                     31.81  
  6  2426 Sydney Mosaheb         Loyalist                 32.89  
  7  2254 Natasha Bustos         Enss                     33.51  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
         BQI: * 59.21  28/04/2006  Diana Boultbee, Bayside SS                  
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1  2225 Camryn Trovao          LOCO                   1:04.48  
  2  2624 Mallory Lindsay        Peci                   1:08.64  
  3  2668 Mairead Corrigan       EORN                   1:09.67  
  4  2404 Jamie Mumby            Lasalle                1:10.82  
  5  2805 Nicole Forestell       St. Theresa            1:11.68  
  6  2677 Manon Jolicoeur        EORN                   1:14.59  
  7  2190 Ainsley Leguar         Cobourg West           1:15.03  
Section  2  
  1  2906 Emily Berriman         Thousand Islands       1:03.49  
  2  2943 Danielle Judson        Thousand Islands       1:05.36  
  3  2694 Kara Blair             Rideau District        1:06.13  
  4  2282 Taylor Morrison        Enss                   1:06.85  
  5  2278 Leah Mitchell          Enss                   1:07.37  
  6  2824 Jamie Rosa             St. Theresa            1:07.74  
  7  2702 Sam Doornbos           Rideau District        1:07.96  
  8  2039 Alyssa Platt           Bayridge               1:08.00  
  9  2848 Danielle Gossage       Sydenham               1:08.26  
 10  2355 Sarah Rebec            EOFR                   1:10.29  
 11  2755 Sarah Henley           St. Paul               1:18.29  
 12  2395 Ana Paula Concha       Lasalle                1:18.71  
 13  2731 Savanah Gosse          Slhs                   1:22.75  
 14  2869 Jenna McMullen         Sydenham               1:28.21  
 
Women 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
         BQI: * 2:25.20  10/05/2013  Emily Carmichael, Thousand Islands        
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1  2681 Branna MacDougall      EORN                   2:24.89* 
  2  2696 Kendra Burns           Rideau District        2:37.51  
  3  2384 Heidi Scott            EOKS                   2:42.80  
  4  2668 Mairead Corrigan       EORN                   2:43.76  
  5  2370 Jenny Lapp             EOKS                   2:48.12  
  6  2039 Alyssa Platt           Bayridge               2:50.96  
  7  2331 Cyra Martel            ES Marc Garneau        2:53.66  
  8  2241 Emily Plummer          Crestwood              2:56.38  
  9  2580 Bree Lennox            Pdci                   2:58.55  
 10  2178 Julie Barett           Cobourg West           3:05.49  
 11  2036 Jenna Hamelinck        Bayridge               3:25.41  
Section  2  
  1  2909 Alex Brett             Thousand Islands       2:34.36  
  2  2906 Emily Berriman         Thousand Islands       2:36.42  
  3  2974 Tara Warren            Thousand Islands       2:41.11  
  4  2077 Talia Pappalardo       Bayside                2:43.53  
  5  2051 Taylor Blair           Bayside                2:44.56  
  6  2278 Leah Mitchell          Enss                   2:49.02  
  7  2848 Danielle Gossage       Sydenham               2:50.75  
  8  1512 Emmi Merilainen        Ths                    2:52.39  
  9  2294 Cassie Reid            Enss                   2:56.66  
 10  2869 Jenna McMullen         Sydenham               2:57.84  
 11  2276 Mary McQuoid           Enss                   2:58.12  
 12  1508 Jenna Lajoie           Ths                    3:00.44  
 13  2037 Sara Jarvis            Bayridge               3:00.67  
 14  2483 Shae-Lynn Way          Napanee                3:01.45  
 15  2594 Chloe Todd-Bacheld     Pdci                   3:03.03  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
         BQI: * 5:06.19  01/05/2009  Alexandra Rainville, ESMG - Trenton       
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1  2681 Branna MacDougall      EORN                   4:45.47* 
  2  2696 Kendra Burns           Rideau District        5:34.77  
  3  2169 Ainsley Taggett        Cobourg East           5:42.21  
  4  2359 Christie Whiteland     EOFR                   5:44.39  
  5  2210 Lauren Jackson         LOCO                   5:59.78  
  6  2037 Sara Jarvis            Bayridge               6:05.66  
  7  2483 Shae-Lynn Way          Napanee                6:17.64  
  8  2764 Aly Morris             St. Paul               6:55.60  
Section  2  
  1  2228 Michelle Willis        LOCO                   5:11.22  
  2  2909 Alex Brett             Thousand Islands       5:17.30  
  3  2077 Talia Pappalardo       Bayside                5:32.41  
  4  2785 Erin Moffatt           Thomas Aquinas         5:44.10  
  5  2051 Taylor Blair           Bayside                5:46.29  
  6  2553 Anique Baillon         Pdci                   5:47.28  
  7  2294 Cassie Reid            Enss                   6:00.30  
  8  1508 Jenna Lajoie           Ths                    6:00.37  
  9  2580 Bree Lennox            Pdci                   6:04.33  
 10  2276 Mary McQuoid           Enss                   6:05.04  
 12  1512 Emmi Merilainen        Ths                    6:11.29  
 13  2594 Chloe Todd-Bacheld     Pdci                   6:20.30  
 --  2036 Jenna Hamelinck        Bayridge                    NT  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
         BQI: * 11:02.00  01/05/2009  Alexandra Rainville, ESMG - Trenton      
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1  2228 Michelle Willis        LOCO                  11:23.85  
  2  2785 Erin Moffatt           Thomas Aquinas        12:36.96  
  3  2771 Julia Tees             St. Paul              12:49.01  
  4  2438 Megan Brant            Trojans               14:43.03  
 
Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================
         BQI: * 13.31  28/04/2006  Shannon Walsh, Sydenham HS                  
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1  2775 Sarah Flynn            Thomas Aquinas           14.57  
  2  2476 Kaylee Kimmett         Napanee                  16.66  
  3  2171 Brittany Traverse      Cobourg East             16.74  
  4  2533 Myiah Fluke            Norwood                  17.75  
  5  2157 Amara Hill             Cobourg East             20.67  
Section  2     Wind: NWI
  1  2792 Madison Thalen         Thomas Aquinas           15.06  
  2  2543 Kathryn Pope           Norwood                  15.51  
  3  2455 Hannah Murphy          Trojans                  16.22  
  4  2838 Britney Campbell       Sydenham                 17.31  
  5  2805 Nicole Forestell       St. Theresa              17.43  
  6  2746 Claire Willis          Slhs                     17.54  
  7  2828 Anna Wilson            St. Theresa              17.76  
Section  3     Wind: NWI
  1  2694 Kara Blair             Rideau District          14.63  
  2  2670 Alex Demers            EORN                     15.66  
  3  2891 Shauna Tibbutt         Sydenham                 16.31  
  4  2873 Katherine Newton       Sydenham                 16.61  
  5  2824 Jamie Rosa             St. Theresa              16.66  
  6  2309 Miranda Vanhaarlem     Enss                     17.58  
  7  2255 Hayley Chard           Enss                     18.71  
Section  4     Wind: NWI
  1  2936 Tory Gowland-Wood      Thousand Islands         14.29  
  2  2940 Katherine Harper       Thousand Islands         14.45  
  3  2787 Tracey-Lyn Packenh     Thomas Aquinas           14.66  
  4  2560 Rachel Code            Pdci                     15.24  
  5  2475 Molly-Beth Kaiser      Napanee                  15.58  
  6  2155 Kate Current           Cobourg East             16.25  
  7  2961 Vanessa Richards       Thousand Islands         16.46  
  8  2067 Ellie Hutchison        Bayside                  17.24  
 
Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================
         BQI: * 48.34  11/05/2007  Morgan Young, Sydenham High Sc              
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1  2792 Madison Thalen         Thomas Aquinas           55.12  
  2  2811 Samantha Hoover        St. Theresa              58.23  
  3  2191 Mykenna Lewis          Cobourg West             58.67  
Section  2  
  1  2775 Sarah Flynn            Thomas Aquinas           52.90  
  2  2615 Brittany Welsh         Spartans                 53.58  
  3  2476 Kaylee Kimmett         Napanee                  55.58  
  4  2438 Megan Brant            Trojans                  56.42  
  5  2121 Sierra Peck            Css                      59.41  
  6  2538 Mallory Keating        Norwood                  59.96  
  7  2190 Ainsley Leguar         Cobourg West           1:06.26  
  8  2200 Emma Taylor            Cobourg West           1:10.21  
Section  3  
  1  2936 Tory Gowland-Wood      Thousand Islands         49.51  
  2  2787 Tracey-Lyn Packenh     Thomas Aquinas           51.22  
  3  2155 Kate Current           Cobourg East             52.61  
  4  2961 Vanessa Richards       Thousand Islands         53.39  
  5  2282 Taylor Morrison        Enss                     54.19  
  6  2309 Miranda Vanhaarlem     Enss                     57.89  
  7  2560 Rachel Code            Pdci                     57.98  
  8  2067 Ellie Hutchison        Bayside                1:00.25  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
         BQI: * 51.80  10/05/2013  Thousand Islands, Thousand Islands          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Perth & District Coll. Inst.  'A'                     57.50  
  2 Regiopolis-Notre Dame  'A'                            58.19  
  3 Moira Trojans  'A'                                  1:02.74  
Section  2  
  1 Rideau District  'A'                                  57.68  
  2 Sydenham  'A'                                         58.10  
  3 Courtice  'A'                                         58.42  
  4 Cobourg West  'A'                                     58.63  
  5 St.Theresa Catholic S. S .  'A'                       58.93  
  6 Campbellford Dhs  'A'                                 59.91  
Section  3  
  1 Thousand Islands  'A'                                 53.52  
  2 Thousand Islands  'B'                                 56.52  
  3 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                               56.80  
  4 East Northumberland  'A'                              57.75  
  5 Thousand Islands  'C'                                 57.96  
  6 Lasalle  'A'                                          59.38  
  7 Norwood  'A'                                          59.68  
  8 St. Paul  'A'                                       1:02.03  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
         BQI: * 12.59  09/05/2008  Chelsea Deschamps, SGDHS - Prescott         
    Name                     Age School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1  2126 Caroline Simons        Css                      13.78q 
  2  2705 Allie Lecompte         Rideau District          14.10q 
  3  2196 Mykala Scott           Cobourg West             14.38  
  4  2960 Sarah Phillips         Thousand Islands         14.84  
  5  2711 Emma Porter            Rideau District          15.19  
  6  2133 Celine Broadbent       Centre Hastings          15.86  
  7  1547 Nana Shinohara         Trinity College          16.47  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1  2902 Kasey Andrews          Thousand Islands         13.10q 
  2  2029 Rachel Amsden          Bayridge                 14.11q 
  3  2973 Shelby Towell          Thousand Islands         14.21q 
  4  2639 Danielle Willis        Peci                     14.33q 
  5  2197 Hannah Sleesor         Cobourg West             14.49  
  6  1516 Aom Nilachart          Ths                      14.99  
  7  2715 Taylor Seward          Rideau District          15.73  
  8  2365 Grace Clarke           EOKS                     15.77  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1  2232 Morgan Armstrong       Crestwood                13.41q 
  2  2876 Brittney Patterson     Sydenham                 13.83q 
  3  2031 Kelsey Boyles          Bayridge                 14.63  
  4  2542 Taylor Pederson        Norwood                  15.85  
  5  1527 Charlotte Au           Trinity College          17.19  
  6  2132 Shelby Bentley         Centre Hastings          17.25  
  7  2510 Britany Chorley        Nhhs                     19.48  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
         BQI: * 12.59  09/05/2008  Chelsea Deschamps, SGDHS - Prescott         
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1  2902 Kasey Andrews          Thousand Islands         13.14  
  2  2232 Morgan Armstrong       Crestwood                13.26  
  3  2876 Brittney Patterson     Sydenham                 13.62  
  4  2126 Caroline Simons        Css                      13.72  
  5  2029 Rachel Amsden          Bayridge                 13.98  
  6  2705 Allie Lecompte         Rideau District          14.15  
  7  2973 Shelby Towell          Thousand Islands         14.28  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
         BQI: * 26.49  29/04/2010  Taylor Cole, Frontenac                      
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1  2706 Maeve McCreary         Rideau District          29.61  
  2  2705 Allie Lecompte         Rideau District          30.56  
  3  2495 Jenna Ling             Nicholson                34.60  
  4  2750 Maddie Eby             St. Paul                 36.92  
  5  2510 Britany Chorley        Nhhs                     44.23  
Section  2     Wind: NWI
  1  2949 Maddy McClintock       Thousand Islands         29.91  
  2  1534 Kylie Ito              Trinity College          31.03  
  3  2411 Chelsea VanCamp        Lasalle                  31.57  
  4  2711 Emma Porter            Rideau District          31.58  
  5  2333 Frederique Michaud     ES Marc Garneau          31.61  
  6  2723 Tayler Wilson          Rideau District          34.26  
Section  3     Wind: NWI
  1  2260 Katie Falla            Enss                     28.12  
  2  2126 Caroline Simons        Css                      28.30  
  3  2256 Kirsten Crowe          Enss                     28.61  
  4  2419 Maanik Dhaliwal        Loyalist                 29.32  
  5  2029 Rachel Amsden          Bayridge                 29.51  
  6  2196 Mykala Scott           Cobourg West             30.29  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
         BQI: * 59.28  11/05/2007  Diana Boutlbee, Bayside Secondar            
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1  2260 Katie Falla            Enss                   1:04.20  
  2  2949 Maddy McClintock       Thousand Islands       1:05.58  
  3  2419 Maanik Dhaliwal        Loyalist               1:05.79  
  4  2243 Jennifer Wingfield     Crestwood              1:08.16  
  5  2242 Ashley Pryke           Crestwood              1:10.81  
  6  2564 Taylor Dunlop          Pdci                   1:12.41  
  7  2333 Frederique Michaud     ES Marc Garneau        1:15.16  
 
Women 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
         BQI: * 2:27.13  01/05/2011  Brianna Bradley, Frontenac                
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2247 Marlissa Bevaart       Enss                   2:34.61  
  2  2942 Colleen Jenkins        Thousand Islands       2:41.97  
  3  2977 Joah Wiltse            Thousand Islands       2:44.85  
  4  2059 Georgia Dow            Bayside                2:48.55  
  5  2564 Taylor Dunlop          Pdci                   2:51.24  
  6  2724 Chelsea Wood           Rideau District        2:53.24  
  7  2308 Anjoli Van der kuu     Enss                   2:53.60  
  8  2284 Brooke Mountney        Enss                   3:00.95  
  9  2553 Anique Baillon         Pdci                   3:04.35  
 10  2750 Maddie Eby             St. Paul               3:34.32  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
         BQI: * 4:55.37  28/04/2006  Erin Ready, COLI                          
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2308 Anjoli Van der kuu     Enss                   5:57.98  
  2  2895 Erica Veldman          Sydenham               6:07.41  
  3  2954 Paige Morin            Thousand Islands       5:22.75  
  4  2146 Erika Trudeau          Centre Hastings        6:01.36  
  5  2977 Joah Wiltse            Thousand Islands       5:40.86  
  8  2682 Samantha Mahoney       EORN                   6:04.02  
  9  2156 Madison Hathaway       Cobourg East           5:56.92  
 10  2855 Ainsley Jeffrey        Sydenham               6:17.61  
 11  2215 Jenna Layng            LOCO                   5:42.27  
 12  2247 Marlissa Bevaart       Enss                   5:13.19  
 14  2131 Sierra Ash             Centre Hastings        6:03.19  
 15  2593 Meghan Thompson        Pdci                   6:59.04  
 16  2663 Ashley Birkin          EORN                   6:25.40  
 17  2059 Georgia Dow            Bayside                5:44.86  
 --  2284 Brooke Mountney        Enss                   6:09.62  
 --  2893 Julyanna Trickey       Sydenham               6:26.45  
 --  2877 Annie Preston          Sydenham               6:49.03  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
         BQI: * 10:35.37  01/05/2006  Erin Ready, Lindsay                      
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2954 Paige Morin            Thousand Islands      12:08.85  
  2  2613 Sarah Teno             Spartans              12:45.86  
  3  2156 Madison Hathaway       Cobourg East          13:03.80  
 
Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================
         BQI: * 12.50  10/05/2013  Katie Zohorsky, Bayridge                    
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1  2800 Anna Brennan           St. Theresa              15.21  
  2  2799 Sierra Bertrand        St. Theresa              15.79  
  3  2723 Tayler Wilson          Rideau District          19.50  
Section  2     Wind: NWI
  1  2523 Tasha Shah             Nhhs                     13.81  
  2  2669 MacKenzie Curran       EORN                     14.34  
  3  2715 Taylor Seward          Rideau District          17.16  
  4  2452 Jessica Lynn           Trojans                  17.93  
  5  2542 Taylor Pederson        Norwood                  19.65  
Section  3     Wind: NWI
  1  2043 Abby Smith             Bayridge                 14.87  
  2  2040 Andrea Rankin          Bayridge                 15.19  
  3  2706 Maeve McCreary         Rideau District          15.46  
  4  2411 Chelsea VanCamp        Lasalle                  15.78  
  5  2921 Emily Coote            Thousand Islands         15.84  
  6  2520 Lauren Robinson        Nhhs                     16.46  
  7  2048 Mackenzie Worthy       Bayridge                 17.73  
Section  4     Wind: NWI
  1  2876 Brittney Patterson     Sydenham                 14.03  
  2  1541 Ali Parke              Trinity College          14.11  
  3  2928 Meara Deery            Thousand Islands         14.42  
  4  2296 Rachel Roach           Enss                     14.67  
  5  2154 Kyra Cooper            Cobourg East             15.03  
  6  2907 Rayanna Birtch         Thousand Islands         15.64  
  7  2058 Hannah deWal           Bayside                  18.59  
  8  2300 Briana Schmidt         Enss                     19.27  
 
Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================
         BQI: * 46.64  28/04/2006  Catherine Farish, Frontenac SS              
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1  2043 Abby Smith             Bayridge                 54.81  
  2  2711 Emma Porter            Rideau District          54.94  
  3  2243 Jennifer Wingfield     Crestwood                55.06  
  4  2069 Renee Lamoureux        Bayside                1:01.31  
  5  2048 Mackenzie Worthy       Bayridge               1:03.90  
Section  2  
  1  2256 Kirsten Crowe          Enss                     50.60  
  2  1541 Ali Parke              Trinity College          51.28  
  3  2300 Briana Schmidt         Enss                     53.69  
  4  2979 Cassy Jianopoulos      Bayside                  56.20  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================
         BQI: * 52.93  11/05/2007  East Northumberland, ENSS                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Kingston Collegiate  'A'                            1:00.28  
  2 Sydenham  'A'                                       1:01.27  
Section  2  
  1 Thousand Islands  'A'                                 51.89* 
  2 East Northumberland  'A'                              54.34  
  3 Regiopolis-Notre Dame  'A'                            56.08  
  4 Bayridge  'A'                                         57.29  
  5 Trenton High School  'A'                              59.36  
  6 St.Theresa Catholic S. S .  'A'                     1:00.29  
 
Women High Jump Junior
================================================================
         BQI: * 1.64m  01/05/2004  Sarah Klassen, Adam Scott                   
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1  2939 Breshawn Hanson        Thousand Islands         1.45m  
  2  2121 Sierra Peck            Css                      1.40m  
  2  2887 Maggie Sutcliffe       Sydenham                 1.40m  
  4  2074 Mackenzie McCullou     Bayside                 J1.35m  
  4  2451 Emma Jianopoulos       Trojans                 J1.35m  
  4  2180 Alishia Campbell       Cobourg West            J1.35m  
  4  2085 Kaelen Watters         Bayside                 J1.35m  
  4  2135 Katelinn Clarke        Centre Hastings          1.35m  
  4  2278 Leah Mitchell          Enss                    J1.35m  
 10  2907 Rayanna Birtch         Thousand Islands         1.30m  
 10  2190 Ainsley Leguar         Cobourg West             1.30m  
 10  2155 Kate Current           Cobourg East             1.30m  
 10  1515 Chelsea Mondoux-He     Ths                      1.30m  
 10  2561 Mikaela Congreves      Pdci                     1.30m  
 15  2894 Shawna van Leeuwen     Sydenham                 1.25m  
 15  2099 Ellie Conte            Campbellford             1.25m  
 15  2171 Brittany Traverse      Cobourg East             1.25m  
 15  2934 Katie Gendron          Thousand Islands         1.25m  
 19  2623 Allison Kerr           Peci                     1.20m  
 19  2107 Rebecca Spencer        Campbellford             1.20m  
 21  2613 Sarah Teno             Spartans                 1.15m  
 21  2840 Kaleigh Churchmuch     Sydenham                 1.15m  
 21  2891 Shauna Tibbutt         Sydenham                 1.15m  
 --  2387 Nadine Thompson        EOKS                        NH  
 --  2263 Margaret Hails         Enss                        NH  
 
Women Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================
         BQI: * 10.89m  29/04/2010  Arielle Fitzgerald, Bayside                
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  2902 Kasey Andrews          Thousand Islands        10.28m   NWI 
  2  2979 Cassy Jianopoulos      Bayside                 10.13m   NWI 
  3  2940 Katherine Harper       Thousand Islands         9.90m   NWI 
  4  2657 Jasmine Sweeney        Qchs                     9.83m   NWI 
  5  2178 Julie Barett           Cobourg West             9.20m   NWI 
  5  1541 Ali Parke              Trinity College          9.20m   NWI 
  7  2475 Molly-Beth Kaiser      Napanee                  9.14m   NWI 
  8  2296 Rachel Roach           Enss                     8.96m   NWI 
  9  2061 Grace Duncan           Bayside                  8.90m   NWI 
 10  2141 Chloe Murphy           Centre Hastings          8.65m   NWI 
 11  2934 Katie Gendron          Thousand Islands         8.47m   NWI 
 12  2107 Rebecca Spencer        Campbellford             8.45m   NWI 
 13  2118 Taylor Meech           Css                      8.40m   NWI 
 13  2514 Tori Howran            Nhhs                     8.40m   NWI 
 15  2099 Ellie Conte            Campbellford             8.30m   NWI 
 16  2898 Chloe Watson           Sydenham                 8.21m   NWI 
 16  2466 Taigan Ardern          Napanee                  8.21m   NWI 
 18  2157 Amara Hill             Cobourg East             8.15m   NWI 
 19  2880 Kassidy Rose           Sydenham                 8.09m   NWI 
 20  2891 Shauna Tibbutt         Sydenham                 8.06m   NWI 
 21  2836 Tori Babcock           Sydenham                 7.95m   NWI 
 22  2202 Monique Windoff        Cobourg West             7.90m   NWI 
 23  2477 Michaela Lasher        Napanee                  7.85m   NWI 
 24  2209 Chenoa Hope-Tomlin     LOCO                     7.60m   NWI 
 24  2255 Hayley Chard           Enss                     7.60m   NWI 
 26  2542 Taylor Pederson        Norwood                  7.46m   NWI 
 27  2828 Anna Wilson            St. Theresa              7.41m   NWI 
 28  1515 Chelsea Mondoux-He     Ths                      7.23m   NWI 
 29  2615 Brittany Welsh         Spartans                 7.20m   NWI 
 30  2730 Sierra Gemmill         Slhs                     6.40m   NWI 
 --  2049 Gina Ashmore           Bayside                   FOUL       
 
Women Shot Put Junior
================================================================
         BQI: * 11.28m  11/05/2007  Julie Sleeth, Sydenham High Sc             
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2472 Leah Hill              Napanee                  9.38m  
  2  2691 Hailey Wolfgram        EORN                     9.04m  
  3  2400 Lane Kennedy           Lasalle                  8.39m  
  4  2475 Molly-Beth Kaiser      Napanee                  8.02m  
  5  2578 Abby Landon            Pdci                     7.98m  
  6  2186 Brooke Harrison        Cobourg West             7.95m  
  7  2772 Courtney Armstrong     Thomas Aquinas           7.70m  
  8  2204 Jaimi Adamson          LOCO                     7.53m  
  9  2704 Robyn Gray             Rideau District          7.43m  
 10  2885 Taylor Smith           Sydenham                 7.32m  
 11  2408 Lizzy Simpson          Lasalle                  7.21m  
 12  2345 Lauren Desarmia        EOFR                     7.05m  
 13  2102 Kasey Hislop           Campbellford             7.02m  
 14  2873 Katherine Newton       Sydenham                 6.97m  
 15  2587 Melissa Radcliffe      Pdci                     6.59m  
 16  2297 Amelie Robertson       Enss                     6.52m  
 17  2269 Anna Kelly             Enss                     6.50m  
 18  2763 Hannah Mitchell        St. Paul                 6.39m  
 19  2357 Sarah Sinon            EOFR                     6.31m  
 20  2821 Amanda Nobes           St. Theresa              6.11m  
 21  2516 Krystal Lakeman        Nhhs                     6.09m  
 21  2808 Alexandra Gauvin       St. Theresa              6.09m  
 23  2730 Sierra Gemmill         Slhs                     5.62m  
 24  2731 Savanah Gosse          Slhs                     5.60m  
 25  2883 Alexa Shillington      Sydenham                 5.52m  
 26  2477 Michaela Lasher        Napanee                  5.45m  
 27  2559 Courtney Clyne         Pdci                     5.26m  
 28  2285 Christie Mutton        Enss                     5.21m  
 29  2534 Kristan Gallagher      Norwood                  5.16m  
 --  2588 Alex Roberts           Pdci                      FOUL  
 
Women Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
         BQI: * 32.46m  11/05/2011  Adi Halladay, Thousand Islands             
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2472 Leah Hill              Napanee                 30.26m  
  2  2691 Hailey Wolfgram        EORN                    26.61m  
  3  2772 Courtney Armstrong     Thomas Aquinas          24.24m  
  4  2204 Jaimi Adamson          LOCO                    23.64m  
  5  1519 Catherine Ricard       Ths                     22.31m  
  6  2074 Mackenzie McCullou     Bayside                 22.29m  
  7  2704 Robyn Gray             Rideau District         21.17m  
  8  2883 Alexa Shillington      Sydenham                20.62m  
  9  2885 Taylor Smith           Sydenham                20.23m  
 10  2269 Anna Kelly             Enss                    20.01m  
 11  2507 Tara Betson            Nhhs                    19.79m  
 12  2351 Jenna McLean           EOFR                    18.77m  
 13  2047 Cierra vanderMeer      Bayridge                18.60m  
 14  2808 Alexandra Gauvin       St. Theresa             18.51m  
 15  2115 Madeline Green         Css                     18.10m  
 16  2040 Andrea Rankin          Bayridge                17.94m  
 17  2102 Kasey Hislop           Campbellford            17.47m  
 18  2898 Chloe Watson           Sydenham                17.33m  
 19  2543 Kathryn Pope           Norwood                 17.25m  
 20  2821 Amanda Nobes           St. Theresa             16.91m  
 21  2721 Jessie White           Rideau District         16.89m  
 22  2950 Kelli McKay            Thousand Islands        16.69m  
 23  2089 Maggie Bauder          Brockville              16.45m  
 24  2111 Erin Cassibo           Css                     14.95m  
 25  2137 Kenzie Feurherdt       Centre Hastings         14.84m  
 26  2520 Lauren Robinson        Nhhs                    14.50m  
 27  2186 Brooke Harrison        Cobourg West            14.24m  
 28  2297 Amelie Robertson       Enss                    13.83m  
 29  2516 Krystal Lakeman        Nhhs                    13.33m  
 30  2285 Christie Mutton        Enss                    13.24m  
 31  2104 Janessa Reid           Campbellford            11.45m  
 --  2966 Cassidy Serson         Thousand Islands          FOUL  
 --  2588 Alex Roberts           Pdci                      FOUL  
 --  2534 Kristan Gallagher      Norwood                   FOUL  
 --  2281 Kelsey Morewood        Enss                      FOUL  
 --  2559 Courtney Clyne         Pdci                      FOUL  
 --  2110 Vanessa Beaudrie       Css                       FOUL  
 
Women Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
         BQI: * 35.15m  11/05/2007  Lindsay Ballance, Ernestown Second         
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2242 Ashley Pryke           Crestwood               29.32m  
  2  2074 Mackenzie McCullou     Bayside                 26.63m  
  3  2578 Abby Landon            Pdci                    23.41m  
  4  2691 Hailey Wolfgram        EORN                    21.97m  
  5  2472 Leah Hill              Napanee                 20.72m  
  6  2873 Katherine Newton       Sydenham                20.03m  
  7  2893 Julyanna Trickey       Sydenham                19.59m  
  8  2047 Cierra vanderMeer      Bayridge                19.28m  
  9  2137 Kenzie Feurherdt       Centre Hastings         18.82m  
 10  2297 Amelie Robertson       Enss                    18.52m  
 11  2918 Samantha Cauley        Thousand Islands        18.39m  
 12  2808 Alexandra Gauvin       St. Theresa             18.24m  
 13  2357 Sarah Sinon            EOFR                    17.65m  
 14  2121 Sierra Peck            Css                     17.16m  
 15  2877 Annie Preston          Sydenham                17.08m  
 16  2894 Shawna van Leeuwen     Sydenham                17.05m  
 17  2351 Jenna McLean           EOFR                    17.02m  
 18  2269 Anna Kelly             Enss                    16.72m  
 19  2466 Taigan Ardern          Napanee                 16.09m  
 20  2209 Chenoa Hope-Tomlin     LOCO                    16.00m  
 21  2089 Maggie Bauder          Brockville              15.87m  
 22  2102 Kasey Hislop           Campbellford            15.63m  
 23  2588 Alex Roberts           Pdci                    15.26m  
 24  2345 Lauren Desarmia        EOFR                    14.75m  
 25  2095 Katie Turcotte         Brockville              14.68m  
 26  2154 Kyra Cooper            Cobourg East            14.40m  
 27  2263 Margaret Hails         Enss                    14.09m  
 28  2907 Rayanna Birtch         Thousand Islands        14.05m  
 29  2534 Kristan Gallagher      Norwood                 12.86m  
 30  2115 Madeline Green         Css                     12.04m  
 31  2224 Erin Slater            LOCO                    10.87m  
 32  2624 Mallory Lindsay        Peci                    10.19m  
 --  2591 Megan Sergeant         Pdci                      FOUL  
 --  1519 Catherine Ricard       Ths                       FOUL  
 --  2800 Anna Brennan           St. Theresa               FOUL  
 --  2507 Tara Betson            Nhhs                      FOUL  
 --  2531 Riley Day              Norwood                   FOUL  
 --  2281 Kelsey Morewood        Enss                      FOUL  
 --  2104 Janessa Reid           Campbellford              FOUL  
 --  2477 Michaela Lasher        Napanee                   FOUL  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
         BQI: * 12.50  29/04/2010  Keagan Davis-Burn, Kingston Collegi         
    Name                     Age School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1  2626 Amanda Ostrander       Peci                     14.15q 
  2  2208 Tanya Hollingshead     LOCO                     14.27  
  3  2804 Colleen Farrell        St. Theresa              14.28  
  4  2335 Gabrielle Patenaud     ES Marc Garneau          15.51  
  5  1540 Abbie Onabadejo        Trinity College          16.07  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1  2845 Emelyn Fauvel          Sydenham                 13.12q 
  2  2912 Erica Bulanda          Thousand Islands         13.68q 
  3  2650 Taylor Bertelink       Qchs                     14.09q 
  4  2519 Hannah Reinhardt       Nhhs                     14.43  
  5  2092 Aby Huntley            Brockville               14.72  
  6  2008 Avee Garner            Albert College           15.62  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1  2952 Nikole Meth            Thousand Islands         13.36q 
  2  2306 Laura Turcotte         Enss                     14.22  
  3  2013 Tomomi Kadodura        Albert College           14.72  
  4  2583 Sharlee Moran          Pdci                     14.97  
  5  2080 Stephanie Scott        Bayside                  15.35  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1  2809 Skylar Helm            St. Theresa              13.15q 
  2  2264 Rebekkah Hall          Enss                     13.34q 
  3  2904 Macy Ballantyne        Thousand Islands         14.24  
  4  1552 Carrie Woodward        Trinity College          14.74  
  5  2501 Jessica Allison        Nhhs                     15.58  
  6  2471 Nadia Goodfellow       Napanee                  16.99  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1  2420 Isabelle Froom         Loyalist                 13.35q 
  2  2163 Sarah Ormel            Cobourg East             14.45  
  3  2252 Kelly Brett            Enss                     14.47  
  4  2450 Alex Israel            Trojans                  14.55  
  5  2041 Kathleen Rankin        Bayridge                 16.32  
  6  1536 Jasmine Li             Trinity College          16.98  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
         BQI: * 12.50  29/04/2010  Keagan Davis-Burn, Kingston Collegi         
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1  2809 Skylar Helm            St. Theresa              12.96  
  2  2420 Isabelle Froom         Loyalist                 12.97  
  3  2264 Rebekkah Hall          Enss                     13.14  
  4  2952 Nikole Meth            Thousand Islands         13.33  
  5  2845 Emelyn Fauvel          Sydenham                 13.34  
  6  2912 Erica Bulanda          Thousand Islands         13.66  
  7  2626 Amanda Ostrander       Peci                     14.03  
  8  2650 Taylor Bertelink       Qchs                     14.24  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
         BQI: * 25.80  10/05/2013  Taylor Cole, Frontenac                      
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  2     Wind: NWI
  1  2626 Amanda Ostrander       Peci                     29.34  
  2  2850 Celina Grey            Sydenham                 29.89  
  3  2163 Sarah Ormel            Cobourg East             30.43  
  4  2382 Jane Puxty             EOKS                     31.35  
  5  2378 Rachel McLeod          EOKS                     33.48  
Section  3     Wind: NWI
  1  1531 Sarah Gerwens          Trinity College          31.17  
  2  2407 Mikaela Piazzi         Lasalle                  32.16  
  3  2279 Lindy Mitchell         Enss                     32.71  
  4  2513 Jessica Hicks          Nhhs                     33.79  
  5  2041 Kathleen Rankin        Bayridge                 35.84  
Section  4     Wind: NWI
  1  2952 Nikole Meth            Thousand Islands         29.28  
  2  2804 Colleen Farrell        St. Theresa              29.78  
  3  2519 Hannah Reinhardt       Nhhs                     30.11  
  4  1548 Pallavi Singh          Trinity College          30.88  
  5  2252 Kelly Brett            Enss                     31.58  
  6  2394 Leah Clark             Lasalle                  34.45  
Section  5     Wind: NWI
  1  2420 Isabelle Froom         Loyalist                 27.26  
  2  1532 Jordan Higa            Trinity College          27.94  
  3  2417 Jasmyn Castilloux      Loyalist                 28.55  
  4  2845 Emelyn Fauvel          Sydenham                 30.10  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
         BQI: * 57.33  29/04/2011  Evelyn Scott, Perth and District            
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1  2496 Emma McGarvey          Nicholson              1:06.55  
  2  2015 Rebecca Reidel         Albert College         1:07.07  
Section  2  
  1  2220 Paige Nock             LOCO                     59.59  
  2  2905 Rachel Bennett         Thousand Islands       1:00.80  
  3  2397 Alyssa Frankland       Lasalle                1:02.32  
  4  2944 Shelby Kent            Thousand Islands       1:02.96  
  5  1532 Jordan Higa            Trinity College        1:03.67  
  6  2288 Olivia Patton          Enss                   1:04.12  
  7  2417 Jasmyn Castilloux      Loyalist               1:05.27  
  8  2890 Amanda Tibbutt         Sydenham               1:05.54  
  9  2874 Rachel Nlles           Sydenham               1:06.49  
 10  2310 Karli Voskamp          Enss                   1:06.73  
 11  1548 Pallavi Singh          Trinity College        1:06.74  
 12  2092 Aby Huntley            Brockville             1:08.03  
 13  1531 Sarah Gerwens          Trinity College        1:09.43  
 14  2279 Lindy Mitchell         Enss                   1:13.49  
 15  2352 Miranda Moore          EOFR                   1:14.71  
 
Women 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
         BQI: * 2:16.50  10/05/2013  Nicole Armstrong, EOSY                    
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1  2399 Heather Jaros          Lasalle                2:17.94  
  2  2773 Carlee Cassidy         Thomas Aquinas         2:23.07  
  3  2288 Olivia Patton          Enss                   2:27.12  
  4  2964 Emma Selleck           Thousand Islands       2:38.02  
  5  2015 Rebecca Reidel         Albert College         2:41.91  
  6  2796 Sarah Arendt           St. Theresa            2:45.66  
  7  2325 Elsa Lagace            ES Marc Garneau        2:48.33  
  8  1513 Sophia Merilainen      Ths                    2:54.81  
  9  2851 Jessie Heyman          Sydenham               3:12.04  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
         BQI: * 4:42.80  10/05/2013  Rachel Faulds, THS                        
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2276 Mary McQuoid           Enss                   5:02.28  
  2  2430 Kristina Walker        Loyalist               5:30.80  
  3  2181 Tabatha Casselman      Cobourg West           5:33.79  
  4  2238 Courtney Lech          Crestwood              5:45.21  
  5  2175 Mariah Wilson          Cobourg East           5:48.22  
  6  2671 Megan DeSasio          EORN                   5:56.87  
  7  2867 Sarah McFadden         Sydenham               6:00.66  
  8  2506 Kendra Betson          Nhhs                   6:24.36  
  9  2493 Jane Inuarak-Dall      Nicholson              6:36.53  
 10  2612 Cannise Tang           Spartans               7:42.31  
Section  2  
  1  2399 Heather Jaros          Lasalle                4:48.28  
  2  2967 Courtney Serson        Thousand Islands       5:23.72  
  3  2931 Chelsea Ferguson       Thousand Islands       5:35.75  
  4  2932 Christine Gemmell      Thousand Islands       5:37.68  
  5  2212 Riekie Jobb            LOCO                   5:45.97  
  6  1513 Sophia Merilainen      Ths                    5:46.76  
  7  2235 Alexis Bryden          Crestwood              5:51.81  
  8  2717 Courtney Thompson      Rideau District        6:13.77  
  9  2448 Rachel Goodman         Trojans                6:26.67  
 10  2768 Lindsay Robinson       St. Paul               6:51.72  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
         BQI: * 10:04.40  10/05/2013  Rachel Faulds, THS                       
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1  2291 Alexandra Rainvill     Enss                  11:33.26  
  2  2967 Courtney Serson        Thousand Islands      11:43.07  
  3  2414 Hannah Ascough         Loyalist              11:46.05  
  4  2661 Julie Bates            EORN                  12:10.06  
  5  2931 Chelsea Ferguson       Thousand Islands      12:14.15  
  6  2932 Christine Gemmell      Thousand Islands      12:25.07  
  7  2238 Courtney Lech          Crestwood             12:25.20  
  8  2671 Megan DeSasio          EORN                  12:42.99  
  9  2834 Sarah Amos             Sydenham              13:08.24  
 10  2796 Sarah Arendt           St. Theresa           13:31.24  
 11  2506 Kendra Betson          Nhhs                  14:11.45  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
         BQI: * 14.24  05/04/2002  Darcelle McCutcheon, Napanee DSS-           
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1  2464 Becky Wright           Trojans                  18.38  
  2  2177 Tori Bailey            Cobourg West             20.01  
  3  2827 Jenna Weatherell       St. Theresa              21.83  
Section  2     Wind: NWI
  1  2168 Vanessa Stadke         Cobourg East             18.88  
  2  2492 Jacline Gnidec         Nicholson                20.14  
  3  2311 Laura Watts            Enss                     21.26  
  4  2467 Melissa Asselstine     Napanee                  21.56  
  5  2713 Kait Roantree          Rideau District          22.29  
  6  2161 Megan Little           Cobourg East             22.52  
Section  3     Wind: NWI
  1  2264 Rebekkah Hall          Enss                     17.45  
  2  2407 Mikaela Piazzi         Lasalle                  18.95  
  3  2470 J.J. Dennis            Napanee                  19.31  
  4  2402 Maddie Lloyd           Lasalle                  19.32  
  5  2558 Brittany Clyne         Pdci                     19.96  
  6  2094 Holly Schapelhouma     Brockville               20.40  
  7  1540 Abbie Onabadejo        Trinity College          22.95  
Section  4     Wind: NWI
  1  2776 Dayna Galea            Thomas Aquinas           16.76  
  2  2852 Elizabeth Hill         Sydenham                 17.54  
  3  2812 Piper Kehoe            St. Theresa              18.58  
  4  2923 Marla Corney           Thousand Islands         18.82  
  5  2959 Kelsey Payette         Thousand Islands         18.84  
  6  1552 Carrie Woodward        Trinity College          21.14  
  7  2501 Jessica Allison        Nhhs                     21.71  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
         BQI: * 1:05.30  28/04/2006  Kirstin Mooney, St. Theresa               
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1  2464 Becky Wright           Trojans                1:13.61  
  2  2496 Emma McGarvey          Nicholson              1:19.19  
  3  2094 Holly Schapelhouma     Brockville             1:21.35  
  4  2874 Rachel Nlles           Sydenham               1:23.24  
Section  2  
  1  2959 Kelsey Payette         Thousand Islands       1:14.00  
  2  2368 Carley Gordon          EOKS                   1:15.16  
  3  2361 Noa Amson              EOKS                   1:18.31  
  4  2168 Vanessa Stadke         Cobourg East           1:19.74  
  5  2467 Melissa Asselstine     Napanee                1:23.24  
  6  2402 Maddie Lloyd           Lasalle                1:25.18  
Section  3  
  1  2905 Rachel Bennett         Thousand Islands       1:08.33  
  2  2776 Dayna Galea            Thomas Aquinas         1:08.80  
  3  2430 Kristina Walker        Loyalist               1:11.18  
  4  2923 Marla Corney           Thousand Islands       1:11.94  
  5  2266 Kiana Hynes            Enss                   1:16.47  
  6  2112 Kayla Cassibo          Css                    1:16.97  
  7  2055 Brianna Christophe     Bayside                1:21.12  
  8  2513 Jessica Hicks          Nhhs                   1:25.76  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================
         BQI: * 50.80  28/04/2006  Thousand Islands S S, Thousand Isl          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Sydenham  'A'                                         54.70  
  2 Perth & District Coll. Inst.  'A'                     57.66  
  3 Kingston Collegiate  'A'                              58.73  
  4 ES Marc Garneau  'A'                                1:00.99  
 -- Albert College  'A'                                      DQ  
Section  2  
  1 Thousand Islands  'A'                                 52.26  
  2 East Northumberland  'A'                              52.53  
  3 Centennial Secondary School  'A'                      53.21  
  4 Thousand Islands  'B'                                 54.16  
  5 Trinity College  'A'                                  56.52  
  6 St.Theresa Catholic S. S .  'A'                       58.11  
  7 Lasalle  'A'                                          58.43  
 
Women High Jump Senior
================================================================
         BQI: * 1.63m  29/04/2010  Nikki Dehaan, Quinte                        
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1  2052 Sabrina Bloedorn       Bayside                  1.55m  
  2  2638 Amanda Whalen          Peci                    J1.48m  
  2  2179 Olivia Bowman          Cobourg West             1.48m  
  4  2185 Kate Goody             Cobourg West             1.45m  
  5  2752 Brooke Gallant         St. Paul                 1.35m  
  5  2616 Jenny Andrew           Peci                     1.35m  
  5  2899 Sarah Watson           Sydenham                 1.35m  
  5  2849 Michayla Green-Mea     Sydenham                J1.35m  
  5  2998 Annie Cameron          Pdci                    J1.35m  
 10  2735 Hilary Howes           Slhs                     1.30m  
 11  2699 Celiah Dale            Rideau District          1.25m  
 11  2604 Brianna Collins        Spartans                 1.25m  
 --  1518 Heather Phillips       Ths                       FAIL  
 --  1522 Alicia Smith           Ths                       FAIL  
 --  1536 Jasmine Li             Trinity College           FAIL  
 
Women Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
         BQI: * 5.12m  11/05/2007  Stephanie Wright, St. Theresa Cath          
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  2062 Leeann Duncan          Bayside                  4.88m   NWI 
  2  2812 Piper Kehoe            St. Theresa              4.75m   NWI 
  3  2850 Celina Grey            Sydenham                 4.59m   NWI 
  4  2198 Michaela Smith         Cobourg West             4.51m   NWI 
  5  2852 Elizabeth Hill         Sydenham                 4.47m   NWI 
  6  2013 Tomomi Kadodura        Albert College           4.34m   NWI 
  7  2006 Ashley Chut            Albert College           4.25m   NWI 
  8  2574 Emily Jordan           Pdci                     4.23m   NWI 
  9  2923 Marla Corney           Thousand Islands         4.21m   NWI 
 10  2445 Naomi Douglas-Naje     Trojans                  4.11m   NWI 
 11  2166 Kelsey Rowden          Cobourg East             4.01m   NWI 
 12  2208 Tanya Hollingshead     LOCO                     3.91m   NWI 
 13  2306 Laura Turcotte         Enss                     3.81m   NWI 
 14  2912 Erica Bulanda          Thousand Islands         1.78m   NWI 
 --  2378 Rachel McLeod          EOKS                      FOUL       
 --  2627 Melissa Paradis        Peci                      FOUL       
 --  2460 Yumiko Sakurai         Trojans                   FOUL       
 
Women Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================
         BQI: * 11.00m  2011        Arielle Fitzgerlad, Bayside                
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  2062 Leeann Duncan          Bayside                 10.50m   NWI 
  1  2852 Elizabeth Hill         Sydenham                10.50m   NWI 
  3  2812 Piper Kehoe            St. Theresa             10.37m   NWI 
  4  2198 Michaela Smith         Cobourg West            10.36m   NWI 
  5  2890 Amanda Tibbutt         Sydenham                10.14m   NWI 
  6  2912 Erica Bulanda          Thousand Islands        10.10m   NWI 
  7  2868 Alicia McMullen        Sydenham                 9.87m   NWI 
  8  2127 Amy Stather            Css                      9.62m   NWI 
  9  2006 Ashley Chut            Albert College           9.46m   NWI 
 10  2574 Emily Jordan           Pdci                     9.41m   NWI 
 11  2834 Sarah Amos             Sydenham                 9.30m   NWI 
 12  2013 Tomomi Kadodura        Albert College           9.29m   NWI 
 13  2467 Melissa Asselstine     Napanee                  9.21m   NWI 
 14  2445 Naomi Douglas-Naje     Trojans                  9.15m   NWI 
 15  2627 Melissa Paradis        Peci                     9.03m   NWI 
 16  2638 Amanda Whalen          Peci                     8.82m   NWI 
 17  2460 Yumiko Sakurai         Trojans                  8.80m   NWI 
 18  2368 Carley Gordon          EOKS                     8.76m   NWI 
 19  2998 Annie Cameron          Pdci                     8.60m   NWI 
 20  2700 Mallory Day            Rideau District          8.42m   NWI 
 20  2470 J.J. Dennis            Napanee                  8.42m   NWI 
 22  1540 Abbie Onabadejo        Trinity College          6.96m   NWI 
 --  2192 Katlin McGrath         Cobourg West              FOUL       
 --  2471 Nadia Goodfellow       Napanee                   FOUL       
 
Women Shot Put Senior
================================================================
         BQI: * 12.15m  11/05/2007  Caitlin Vandodewaard, Renfrew Collegia     
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2938 Addi Halladay          Thousand Islands        11.24m  
  2  2641 Courtney Wilson        Peci                     9.93m  
  3  2699 Celiah Dale            Rideau District          9.65m  
  4  2105 Jennifer Reid          Campbellford             9.19m  
  5  2734 Jessica Hole           Slhs                     8.99m  
  6  2053 Shannon Bush           Bayside                  8.92m  
  7  2586 Halina Olmstead        Pdci                     8.53m  
  8  2660 Brealyn Amodeo         EORN                     8.45m  
  9  2548 Katie Towns            Norwood                  7.10m  
 10  2079 Julene Preece          Bayside                  6.83m  
 11  2666 Elletia Brazeau        EORN                     6.72m  
 12  2735 Hilary Howes           Slhs                     6.60m  
 13  2192 Katlin McGrath         Cobourg West             6.44m  
 14  2508 Madisyn Brownlee       Nhhs                     6.40m  
 15  2008 Avee Garner            Albert College           5.49m  
 16  2502 Sarah Armstrong        Nhhs                     5.39m  
 17  2515 Nikki Kearns           Nhhs                     5.04m  
 18  2015 Rebecca Reidel         Albert College           4.97m  
 19  2524 Shauna Switzer         Nhhs                     4.77m  
 20  2090 Allie Desrosiers       Brockville               4.58m  
 
Women Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
         BQI: * 38.98m  11/05/2007  Caitlin Vandodewaard, Renfrew Collegia     
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2105 Jennifer Reid          Campbellford            31.61m  
  2  2938 Addi Halladay          Thousand Islands        29.63m  
  3  2641 Courtney Wilson        Peci                    29.10m  
  4  2053 Shannon Bush           Bayside                 24.38m  
  5  2548 Katie Towns            Norwood                 23.62m  
  6  2079 Julene Preece          Bayside                 21.52m  
  7  2660 Brealyn Amodeo         EORN                    21.28m  
  8  2147 Jessica Warrener       Centre Hastings         20.88m  
  9  2734 Jessica Hole           Slhs                    18.63m  
 10  2632 Shannon Spencer        Peci                    18.58m  
 11  2699 Celiah Dale            Rideau District         18.41m  
 12  2502 Sarah Armstrong        Nhhs                    17.83m  
 13  2508 Madisyn Brownlee       Nhhs                    17.42m  
 14  2437 Ashley Boulter         Trojans                 17.36m  
 15  2849 Michayla Green-Mea     Sydenham                17.09m  
 16  2526 Shannon Bellamy        Norwood                 15.88m  
 17  2045 Sierra Temple          Bayridge                15.80m  
 18  2549 Megan Wilson           Norwood                 14.29m  
 19  2524 Shauna Switzer         Nhhs                    13.76m  
 20  2856 Erica Kendrick         Sydenham                13.64m  
 21  2862 Nicole Maddocks        Sydenham                12.84m  
 --  2096 Blair Bastien          Campbellford              FOUL  
 --  2041 Kathleen Rankin        Bayridge                  FOUL  
 
Women Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
         BQI: * 37.12m  29/04/2010  Brooke McCurdy, Crestwood                  
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2586 Halina Olmstead        Pdci                    29.80m  
  2  2079 Julene Preece          Bayside                 29.31m  
  3  2147 Jessica Warrener       Centre Hastings         29.29m  
  4  2053 Shannon Bush           Bayside                 27.95m  
  5  2368 Carley Gordon          EOKS                    25.30m  
  6  2576 Teri-Anne Kirkham      Pdci                    25.09m  
  7  2641 Courtney Wilson        Peci                    24.17m  
  8  2862 Nicole Maddocks        Sydenham                23.60m  
  9  2666 Elletia Brazeau        EORN                    22.30m  
 10  2856 Erica Kendrick         Sydenham                21.30m  
 11  2526 Shannon Bellamy        Norwood                 20.84m  
 12  2868 Alicia McMullen        Sydenham                19.25m  
 13  2502 Sarah Armstrong        Nhhs                    19.07m  
 14  2515 Nikki Kearns           Nhhs                    18.58m  
 15  2632 Shannon Spencer        Peci                    17.82m  
 16  2508 Madisyn Brownlee       Nhhs                    16.73m  
 17  2378 Rachel McLeod          EOKS                    16.14m  
 18  2729 Emily Delyea           Slhs                    16.00m  
 19  2343 Emilee Cota            EOFR                    15.65m  
 20  2549 Megan Wilson           Norwood                 15.30m  
 21  2266 Kiana Hynes            Enss                    14.73m  
 22  2512 Casey Freeman          Nhhs                    13.25m  
 23  2437 Ashley Boulter         Trojans                 13.16m  
 24  2524 Shauna Switzer         Nhhs                    12.05m  
 25  2177 Tori Bailey            Cobourg West            11.62m  
 26  1518 Heather Phillips       Ths                      9.04m  
 27  2612 Cannise Tang           Spartans                 8.12m  
 28  2434 Meagan Ashe            Trojans                  7.95m  
 
Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
         BQI: * 5:16.00  29/04/2010  Katey Codyre, LOCO                        
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1  2773 Carlee Cassidy         Thomas Aquinas         5:11.05* 
  2  2181 Tabatha Casselman      Cobourg West           5:46.73  
  3  2291 Alexandra Rainvill     Enss                   5:50.42  
  4  2112 Kayla Cassibo          Css                    5:57.46  
  5  2361 Noa Amson              EOKS                   5:58.53  
  6  2964 Emma Selleck           Thousand Islands       6:03.67  
  7  2613 Sarah Teno             Spartans               6:11.16  
  8  2384 Heidi Scott            EOKS                   6:15.58  
  9  2615 Brittany Welsh         Spartans               6:15.91  
 10  2942 Colleen Jenkins        Thousand Islands       6:16.36  
 11  2370 Jenny Lapp             EOKS                   6:18.91  
 12  2867 Sarah McFadden         Sydenham               6:29.08  
 13  2055 Brianna Christophe     Bayside                6:41.20  
 14  2717 Courtney Thompson      Rideau District        6:47.92  
 15  2305 Julia St. Amant        Enss                   6:56.52  
 16  2544 Kailee Rose            Norwood                7:39.93  
 17  2394 Leah Clark             Lasalle                7:41.79  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
         BQI: * 4:09.00  10/05/2013  Thousand Islands, Thousand Islands        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thousand Islands  'A'                               4:18.79  
  2 Centennial Secondary School  'A'                    4:19.74  
  3 Thousand Islands  'C'                               4:21.97  
  4 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                             4:25.76  
  5 Lasalle  'A'                                        4:26.85  
  6 East Northumberland  'A'                            4:36.97  
  7 Thousand Islands  'B'                               4:37.44  
  8 Sydenham  'A'                                       4:39.32  
  9 Kingston Collegiate  'A'                            4:40.35  
 10 Perth & District Coll. Inst.  'A'                   5:00.42  
 11 Perth & District Coll. Inst.  'B'                   5:19.49  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
         BQI: * 11.35  01/05/2004  Michael Sweeney, Quinte Chris               
    Name                     Age School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1  2187 Noah Hlapcic           Cobourg West             12.53q 
  2  2568 Matt Ferguson          Pdci                     12.78  
  3  2044 Justyn Stevens         Bayridge                 13.19  
  4  2374 Andy Ly                EOKS                     13.29  
  5  2505 Thomas Barrett         Nhhs                     13.31  
  6  2003 Wyatt Braur            Albert College           13.68  
  7  2494 Matt Jaeger            Nicholson                13.74  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1  2251 Ben Brett              Enss                     12.30q 
  2  2635 Josh Stechnicki        Peci                     12.51q 
  3  2431 Connor Westcott        Loyalist                 13.32  
  4  2367 Matthieu Desliets      EOKS                     13.34  
  5  2718 Braden Truelove        Rideau District          13.81  
  6  2010 Ethan Harrison         Albert College           14.56  
  7  2091 John Gordon            Brockville               14.93  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1  2409 Reuben Smith           Lasalle                  12.39q 
  2  2618 Lucas Clarke           Peci                     12.60q 
  3  2329 Keenan Levean          ES Marc Garneau          12.86  
  3  2884 Vasa Shpatrav          Sydenham                 12.86  
  5  2778 Shoben Howe            Thomas Aquinas           13.31  
  6  2806 Austin Fry             St. Theresa              13.56  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1  2046 Adam Vanderlaan        Bayridge                 12.77  
  2  2784 Collin Mitchell        Thomas Aquinas           13.11  
  3  2810 Dane Hoard             St. Theresa              13.12  
  4  2267 Alex Johnson           Enss                     14.32  
  5  2428 Brett Phillips         Loyalist                 16.18  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1  2497 Alexander Phillips     Nicholson                12.31q 
  2  2839 Tyler Cancian          Sydenham                 12.73q 
  3  2465 Dawson Yull            Trojans                  12.83  
  4  2664 Bryant Bishop          EORN                     13.41  
  5  2160 William Lepage         Cobourg East             13.43  
  6  2577 Dylan Lackey           Pdci                     14.05  
  7  2253 Andrew Brown           Enss                     20.34  
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1  2948 Dawson Massey          Thousand Islands         12.75q 
  2  2590 Ryley Seip             Pdci                     12.80  
  3  2654 Owen Lake              Qchs                     12.87  
  4  2697 Josh Colford           Rideau District          12.90  
  5  2259 Austin Everdon         Enss                     13.45  
  6  2617 Dylan Bond-Grainge     Peci                     13.57  
  7  2742 Devon Scott            Slhs                     14.20  
  8  2481 Colt Vrantsidis        Napanee                  14.80  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
         BQI: * 11.35  01/05/2004  Michael Sweeney, Quinte Chris               
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1  2497 Alexander Phillips     Nicholson                12.28  
  2  2251 Ben Brett              Enss                     12.37  
  3  2409 Reuben Smith           Lasalle                  12.39  
  4  2187 Noah Hlapcic           Cobourg West             12.40  
  5  2618 Lucas Clarke           Peci                     12.48  
  6  2635 Josh Stechnicki        Peci                     12.53  
  7  2948 Dawson Massey          Thousand Islands         12.71  
  8  2839 Tyler Cancian          Sydenham                 13.20  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
         BQI: * 24.75  29/04/2011  Mitchell Reid, Prince Edward Collegiate     
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1  2672 Tyrrell Downer         EORN                     25.48  
  2  2201 Greg Thomas            Cobourg West             26.00  
  3  2778 Shoben Howe            Thomas Aquinas           27.62  
  4  2622 Hudson Keogh           Peci                     28.24  
  5  2367 Matthieu Desliets      EOKS                     28.91  
  6  2413 Travis Wallace         Lasalle                  29.68  
Section  2     Wind: NWI
  1  2618 Lucas Clarke           Peci                     25.94  
  2  2697 Josh Colford           Rideau District          26.93  
  3  2784 Collin Mitchell        Thomas Aquinas           27.93  
  4  2211 Terry Jeninga          LOCO                     28.40  
Section  3     Wind: NWI
  1  2654 Owen Lake              Qchs                     26.03  
  2  2505 Thomas Barrett         Nhhs                     27.59  
  3  2521 Trent Schutt           Nhhs                     28.31  
  4  2145 Josh Thompson          Centre Hastings          29.95  
  5  1521 Harry Rightmeyer       Ths                      31.42  
  6  1502 Brandon Berry          Ths                      37.69  
Section  4     Wind: NWI
  1  2810 Dane Hoard             St. Theresa              27.22  
  2  2941 Mike Howard            Thousand Islands         29.21  
  3  2267 Alex Johnson           Enss                     29.31  
  4  2428 Brett Phillips         Loyalist                 35.36  
Section  5     Wind: NWI
  1  2409 Reuben Smith           Lasalle                  25.65  
  2  2044 Justyn Stevens         Bayridge                 27.02  
  3  2259 Austin Everdon         Enss                     27.46  
  4  2562 Jordan Crate           Pdci                     28.33  
  5  2748 Glenn Branch           St. Paul                 28.75  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
         BQI: * 53.68  11/05/2007  BJ Cunliffe, Courtice                       
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1  2672 Tyrrell Downer         EORN                     55.40  
  2  2497 Alexander Phillips     Nicholson                58.63  
  3  2622 Hudson Keogh           Peci                   1:00.25  
  4  2521 Trent Schutt           Nhhs                   1:00.92  
  5  2350 Colton Leonard         EOFR                   1:02.21  
  6  2846 Justin Feijo           Sydenham               1:02.44  
  7  2447 Matthew Fullerton      Trojans                1:05.16  
  8  2793 Inaki Vincente         Thomas Aquinas         1:06.15  
  9  2010 Ethan Harrison         Albert College         1:08.38  
 10  2781 Robert McCarney        Thomas Aquinas         1:12.88  
Section  2  
  1  2945 Chris Kerans           Thousand Islands         56.82  
  2  2287 Mitchell Paterson      Enss                     57.56  
  3  2050 Griffin Bastedo        Bayside                  58.02  
  4  2948 Dawson Massey          Thousand Islands         59.72  
  5  2941 Mike Howard            Thousand Islands       1:00.39  
  6  2076 Nate O'Gorman          Bayside                1:01.83  
  7  2562 Jordan Crate           Pdci                   1:02.10  
  8  2767 Jessie Robinson        St. Paul               1:02.11  
  9  2842 Josh Dufresne          Sydenham               1:02.15  
 10  2900 Zack Whitehead         Sydenham               1:02.44  
 11  2748 Glenn Branch           St. Paul               1:02.51  
 12  2749 Jake Dominic           St. Paul               1:04.07  
 13  2413 Travis Wallace         Lasalle                1:07.57  
 14  2597 Sebastian Wilkinso     Pdci                   1:09.11  
 15  2498 Brennan Scott          Nicholson              1:11.38  
 
Men 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
         BQI: * 2:07.50  10/05/2013  Liam Marecak, Bayside                     
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1  2396 Ryan Dowdall           Lasalle                2:25.21  
  2  2148 Wilson Behan           Cobourg East           2:28.55  
  3  2793 Inaki Vincente         Thomas Aquinas         2:34.03  
  4  2436 Matthew Borthwick      Trojans                2:39.04  
  5  2842 Josh Dufresne          Sydenham               2:41.23  
  6  1504 Devin Drake            Ths                    2:45.90  
  7  2603 Jack Brown             Spartans               2:46.95  
  8  1503 Jordan Carter          Ths                    2:52.23  
Section  2  
  1  2372 Cameron Linscott       EOKS                   2:11.96  
  2  2957 Brendan Muir           Thousand Islands       2:13.98  
  3  2831 Nicholas Adams         Sydenham               2:14.86  
  4  2050 Griffin Bastedo        Bayside                2:20.80  
  5  2945 Chris Kerans           Thousand Islands       2:22.10  
  6  2230 Ryan Wootton           LOCO                   2:22.25  
  7  2229 Brandon Wootton        LOCO                   2:22.97  
  8  2592 Peter Smith            Pdci                   2:23.75  
  9  1542 David Parker           Trinity College        2:27.33  
 10  2265 Garret Hynes           Enss                   2:28.69  
 11  2250 Cole Bond              Enss                   2:29.90  
 12  2280 Ian Molenhuis          Enss                   2:32.39  
 13  2953 Dallas Michel          Thousand Islands       2:34.03  
 14  1537 Seth Mahabir           Trinity College        2:34.45  
 15  2567 Gage Echlin            Pdci                   2:35.21  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
         BQI: * 4:13.00  29/04/2010  Jeremy Coughler, Spartans                 
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1  2205 Keith Cole             LOCO                   4:52.57  
  2  2673 Braiden Foster         EORN                   5:14.14  
  3  2486 Jake Ackerman          Nicholson              5:15.31  
  4  2436 Matthew Borthwick      Trojans                5:24.13  
  5  2498 Brennan Scott          Nicholson              5:41.21  
  6  2153 Isaac Clapp            Cobourg East           5:46.09  
  7  2042 Avery Ross             Bayridge               5:59.28  
Section  2  
  1  2687 Paul Sagriff           EORN                   4:42.44  
  2  2621 William Harrison       Peci                   5:01.51  
  3  2592 Peter Smith            Pdci                   5:03.49  
  4  2790 Alex Ross              Thomas Aquinas         5:03.91  
  5  2953 Dallas Michel          Thousand Islands       5:17.19  
  6  2567 Gage Echlin            Pdci                   5:18.68  
  7  2148 Wilson Behan           Cobourg East           5:24.70  
  8  2442 Will Coffell           Trojans                5:26.01  
  9  2858 Michael LeBlanc        Sydenham               5:26.77  
 10  2866 Logan McFadden         Sydenham               5:37.99  
 11  1503 Jordan Carter          Ths                    5:40.57  
 12  2597 Sebastian Wilkinso     Pdci                   5:43.65  
Section  3  
  1  2831 Nicholas Adams         Sydenham               4:39.59  
  2  2957 Brendan Muir           Thousand Islands       4:42.41  
  3  2823 Mackenzie Roach        St. Theresa            4:50.62  
  4  2396 Ryan Dowdall           Lasalle                4:54.29  
  5  1501 Justin Beatty          Ths                    4:56.73  
  6  2034 Michael Dooley         Bayridge               4:59.10  
  7  2229 Brandon Wootton        LOCO                   5:03.64  
  8  2250 Cole Bond              Enss                   5:05.89  
  9  1537 Seth Mahabir           Trinity College        5:07.33  
 10  2951 Spencer McMunn         Thousand Islands       5:08.03  
 11  2230 Ryan Wootton           LOCO                   5:09.25  
 12  2071 Donovan Leger          Bayside                5:12.37  
 13  2280 Ian Molenhuis          Enss                   5:20.72  
 14  2081 Cameron Scrimshaw      Bayside                5:25.53  
 --  2767 Jessie Robinson        St. Paul                    NT  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
         BQI: * 9:22.97  29/04/2010  Jeremy Coughler, Spartans                 
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1  2372 Cameron Linscott       EOKS                   9:10.09* 
  2  2687 Paul Sagriff           EORN                   9:57.38  
  3  2217 Josh Martin            LOCO                  10:03.04  
  4  1542 David Parker           Trinity College       10:45.07  
  5  2751 Nick Forgues           St. Paul              10:46.43  
  6  2790 Alex Ross              Thomas Aquinas        10:52.42  
  7  2621 William Harrison       Peci                  10:56.36  
  8  2486 Jake Ackerman          Nicholson             11:21.86  
  9  2042 Avery Ross             Bayridge              13:39.93  
 
Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================
         BQI: * 14.74  01/05/2009  Brett Babcock, RND - Kingston               
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1  2847 Ryan Gibson            Sydenham                 17.36  
  2  2774 Jonah Crawford         Thomas Aquinas           18.39  
  3  2532 Brodie Ferguson        Norwood                  19.76  
  4  2441 Jackson Cleave         Trojans                  20.08  
  5  2742 Devon Scott            Slhs                     20.39  
  6  2536 Brandon Hischer        Norwood                  20.78  
Section  2     Wind: NWI
  1  2839 Tyler Cancian          Sydenham                 14.95  
  2  2568 Matt Ferguson          Pdci                     15.50  
  3  2860 Eric Lusk              Sydenham                 16.04  
  4  2251 Ben Brett              Enss                     16.45  
  5  2884 Vasa Shpatrav          Sydenham                 17.36  
  6  2295 Emmet Reynolds         Enss                     19.48  
  7  2915 Luke Castle            Thousand Islands         20.26  
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================
         BQI: * 43.47  28/04/2006  Cody Boast, Carleton Pla                    
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1  2860 Eric Lusk              Sydenham                 48.99  
  2  2777 Grant Hill             Thomas Aquinas           49.09  
  3  2833 Ben Amos               Sydenham                 49.87  
  4  2774 Jonah Crawford         Thomas Aquinas           51.09  
  5  2536 Brandon Hischer        Norwood                  51.81  
  6  2915 Luke Castle            Thousand Islands         52.89  
Section  2  
  1  1501 Justin Beatty          Ths                      47.61  
  2  2287 Mitchell Paterson      Enss                     48.39  
  3  2910 Cam Brown              Thousand Islands         51.99  
  4  2900 Zack Whitehead         Sydenham                 52.77  
  5  2087 Kurtis Wright          Bayside                  53.92  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
         BQI: * 47.22  11/05/2007  Thousand Islands Secondary, Thousand Islands
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Regiopolis-Notre Dame  'A'                            50.18  
  2 Perth & District Coll. Inst.  'A'                     50.67  
  3 Norwood  'A'                                          58.04  
Section  2  
  1 Thousand Islands  'A'                                 49.58  
  2 East Northumberland  'A'                              51.71  
  3 Kingston Collegiate  'A'                              52.62  
  4 Courtice  'A'                                         52.83  
  5 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                               52.84  
  6 Lasalle  'A'                                          55.44  
  7 Trenton High School  'A'                            1:01.18  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
         BQI: * 11.07  01/05/2004  Wentao Shi, Frontenac SS                    
    Name                     Age School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1  2625 Cole Norton            Peci                     11.78q 
  2  2245 Ethan Barink           Enss                     12.45q 
  3  1539 Michael Omiwole        Trinity College          12.59q 
  4  2759 Julian Mageau          St. Paul                 13.31  
  5  2143 Nick Ramsay            Centre Hastings          13.40  
  6  2023 Mickey Yang            Albert College           13.54  
  7  2100 Alex Fedora            Campbellford             14.65  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1  2933 Scott Gemmell          Thousand Islands         12.47q 
  2  2222 Javier Palma           LOCO                     12.60q 
  3  2183 Broeden Fawcett        Cobourg West             12.70  
  4  2798 Josh Ballast           St. Theresa              14.12  
  5  1528 Steven Ayeni           Trinity College          16.23  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1  2271 Andy Kim               Enss                     12.47q 
  2  2955 Cory Morrell           Thousand Islands         12.63  
  3  2425 Jeremy McBride         Loyalist                 12.77  
  4  2820 James Myles            St. Theresa              13.13  
  5  2009 Patrick Gonzalez       Albert College           14.12  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1  2971 Connor Stevenson       Thousand Islands         12.27q 
  2  2070 Dimitri Larouche       Bayside                  12.28q 
  3  2108 Miles Stanley          Campbellford             13.39  
  4  2783 John Meenan            Thomas Aquinas           13.84  
  5  2298 Avery Rowland-Thom     Enss                     13.89  
  6  2004 Rick Chen              Albert College           14.08  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
         BQI: * 11.07  01/05/2004  Wentao Shi, Frontenac SS                    
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1  2625 Cole Norton            Peci                     11.16  
  2  1539 Michael Omiwole        Trinity College          12.22  
  3  2070 Dimitri Larouche       Bayside                  12.28  
  4  2271 Andy Kim               Enss                     12.34  
  5  2245 Ethan Barink           Enss                     12.36  
  6  2933 Scott Gemmell          Thousand Islands         12.37  
  7  2971 Connor Stevenson       Thousand Islands         12.41  
  8  2222 Javier Palma           LOCO                     12.64  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
         BQI: * 23.10  10/05/2013  Ryan Deschamps, Sinclair                    
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1  2837 Connor Bayers          Sydenham                 26.21  
  2  2820 James Myles            St. Theresa              26.66  
  3  2980 Chris Hayashi          St. Theresa              26.73  
  4  2780 Patrick Magee          Thomas Aquinas           27.74  
Section  2     Wind: NWI
  1  2143 Nick Ramsay            Centre Hastings          27.71  
  2  2878 Nathan Rivet           Sydenham                 27.92  
  3  2138 Jeremy Gilmour         Centre Hastings          28.24  
  4  2023 Mickey Yang            Albert College           28.69  
  5  2018 Rex Shi                Albert College           33.42  
Section  3     Wind: NWI
  1  2304 Brayden Sim            Enss                     26.50  
  2  2853 Liam Hillis            Sydenham                 26.61  
  3  2184 Dan Fay                Cobourg West             26.89  
  4  1551 Tim Wontorra           Trinity College          28.14  
  5  2004 Rick Chen              Albert College           28.54  
  6  2298 Avery Rowland-Thom     Enss                     28.94  
Section  4     Wind: NWI
  1  2625 Cole Norton            Peci                     23.27  
  2  2271 Andy Kim               Enss                     25.07  
  3  2803 Ryan Ebbers            St. Theresa              25.13  
  4  2971 Connor Stevenson       Thousand Islands         25.17  
  5  2070 Dimitri Larouche       Bayside                  25.19  
  6  2955 Cory Morrell           Thousand Islands         26.07  
  7  1539 Michael Omiwole        Trinity College          26.83  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
         BQI: * 52.42  09/05/2008  BJ Cunliffe, CSS - Courtice                 
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
 11  2878 Nathan Rivet           Sydenham              J1:00.00  
 13  2822 Glen Persaud           St. Theresa           J1:00.00  
 16  2598 Aidan Williamson       Pdci                  J1:00.00  
 16  2685 Jordan Pringle         EORN                  J1:00.00  
Section  2  
  1  2969 Liam Smith             Thousand Islands       1:00.00  
  2  2633 Graysen St. Pierre     Peci                  J1:00.00  
  3  2837 Connor Bayers          Sydenham              J1:00.00  
  4  2530 Michael Burtt          Norwood               J1:00.00  
  5  2919 Carlos Coburn          Thousand Islands      J1:00.00  
  6  2381 Ben Pulver             EOKS                  J1:00.00  
  7  2914 Chad Caskenette        Thousand Islands      J1:00.00  
  8  2488 Riley Ewing            Nicholson             J1:00.00  
  9  2490 Cameron Frenken        Nicholson             J1:00.00  
 10  2184 Dan Fay                Cobourg West          J1:00.00  
 12  2324 Nikolas Halle          ES Marc Garneau       J1:00.00  
 14  1551 Tim Wontorra           Trinity College       J1:00.00  
 15  1517 Brett Parent           Ths                   J1:00.00  
 16  2625 Cole Norton            Peci                  J1:00.00  
 16  2033 Nate Clark             Bayridge              J1:00.00  
 16  2879 Brady Robertson        Sydenham              J1:00.00  
 
Men 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
         BQI: * 2:04.70  10/05/2013  Keith Cole, LOCO                          
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1  2172 Johnny Watson          Cobourg East           2:26.82  
  2  2381 Ben Pulver             EOKS                   2:26.83  
  3  2692 Brendan Wylie          EORN                   2:30.46  
  4  2614 Jacob Walsh            Spartans               2:30.81  
  5  2695 Ben Bronsema           Rideau District        2:32.02  
Section  2  
  1  2073 Liam Marecak           Bayside                2:03.83* 
  2  2199 Jordan Stasiuk         Cobourg West           2:14.83  
  3  2919 Carlos Coburn          Thousand Islands       2:20.86  
  4  2427 Mitchell Mountenay     Loyalist               2:22.75  
  5  2972 Connor Taugher         Thousand Islands       2:22.97  
  6  2946 Jon Kruis              Thousand Islands       2:23.53  
  7  2274 Sean Longinotti        Enss                   2:25.90  
  8  2822 Glen Persaud           St. Theresa            2:26.34  
  9  2065 Mitchell Genereaux     Bayside                2:26.51  
 10  1549 Nick Stratford         Trinity College        2:30.93  
 11  2783 John Meenan            Thomas Aquinas         2:31.75  
 12  1517 Brett Parent           Ths                    2:31.78  
 13  2575 Matthew Kimball        Pdci                   2:36.38  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
         BQI: * 4:07.18  09/05/2008  Evan Esselink, CSS - Courtice             
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1  2349 Mitch Kirby            EOFR                   4:29.49  
  2  2488 Riley Ewing            Nicholson              4:42.66  
  3  2491 Liam Garvin            Nicholson              4:46.91  
  4  2756 Austin Jordan          St. Paul               5:07.39  
  5  2336 Frederick Rancourt     ES Marc Garneau        5:14.66  
  6  2327 Trever Langlois        ES Marc Garneau        5:17.27  
  7  2614 Jacob Walsh            Spartans               5:19.17  
  8  2692 Brendan Wylie          EORN                   5:27.34  
  9  2122 Lyle Preston           Css                    5:41.84  
Section  2  
  1  2057 Brad Davis             Bayside                4:18.93  
  2  2073 Liam Marecak           Bayside                4:23.39  
  3  2188 Jacob Jamnicky         Cobourg West           4:39.43  
  4  2199 Jordan Stasiuk         Cobourg West           4:42.50  
  5  2589 Stephan Schilke        Pdci                   4:43.53  
  6  2273 Jakob Larry            Enss                   4:49.57  
  7  2312 Chance White           Enss                   4:51.20  
  8  2072 Bryan Lupenette        Bayside                4:52.46  
  9  2274 Sean Longinotti        Enss                   4:53.56  
 10  2946 Jon Kruis              Thousand Islands       5:03.68  
 11  2002 Juan Pablo Beltran     Albert College         5:09.29  
 12  2600 Andrew Beckett         Spartans               5:14.93  
 13  2575 Matthew Kimball        Pdci                   5:23.48  
 14  2859 Rhodri Lloyd           Sydenham               5:39.53  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
         BQI: * 8:53.11  29/04/2011  Jeremy Coughler, Port Hope                
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1  2057 Brad Davis             Bayside                9:09.51  
  2  2349 Mitch Kirby            EOFR                   9:20.30  
  3  2188 Jacob Jamnicky         Cobourg West           9:35.89  
  4  2273 Jakob Larry            Enss                  10:03.04  
  5  2150 Liam Bruce             Cobourg East          10:22.70  
  6  2589 Stephan Schilke        Pdci                  10:22.72  
  7  2072 Bryan Lupenette        Bayside               10:24.63  
  8  2491 Liam Garvin            Nicholson             10:33.65  
  9  2994 Avery Ling             Nicholson             11:13.74  
 10  2172 Johnny Watson          Cobourg East          11:30.84  
 11  2600 Andrew Beckett         Spartans              11:46.10  
 12  2358 Kyle Walker            EOFR                  11:46.17  
 
Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================
         BQI: * 14.50  29/04/2010  Brett Babcock, Regiopolis Notre             
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1  2164 Gaelen Palleske        Cobourg East             17.66  
  2  2813 Calum Kennelly         St. Theresa              18.34  
Section  2     Wind: NWI
  1  2803 Ryan Ebbers            St. Theresa              15.44  
  2  2716 Ian Sly                Rideau District          16.49  
  3  2226 TJ Walker              LOCO                     16.67  
  4  2246 James Belej            Enss                     18.37  
  5  2299 Joel Scaletta          Enss                     20.31  
  6  2825 Brendan Tran           St. Theresa              23.60  
Section  3     Wind: NWI
  1  2857 Brodie Latimer         Sydenham                 15.53  
  2  2853 Liam Hillis            Sydenham                 16.07  
  3  2151 Milton Calderone-D     Cobourg East             16.15  
  4  2563 Max Doyle              Pdci                     16.69  
  5  2258 Quin Dibbits           Enss                     16.77  
  6  2159 Mitchell Jackson       Cobourg East             18.14  
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================
         BQI: * 42.52  09/05/2008  Matt Fouzie, SHS - Sydenham                 
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1  2391 Maks Zechel            EOKS                     45.56  
  2  2490 Cameron Frenken        Nicholson                48.58  
  3  2164 Gaelen Palleske        Cobourg East             51.84  
Section  2  
  1  2246 James Belej            Enss                     44.42  
  2  2857 Brodie Latimer         Sydenham                 45.61  
  3  2151 Milton Calderone-D     Cobourg East             46.39  
  4  2563 Max Doyle              Pdci                     46.50  
  5  2182 Conner Dobas           Cobourg West             46.64  
  6  2258 Quin Dibbits           Enss                     49.44  
  7  2299 Joel Scaletta          Enss                     50.39  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================
         BQI: * 46.20  09/05/2008  Sydenham - Sydenham, SHS - Sydenham         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Sydenham  'A'                                         49.64  
  2 Rideau District  'A'                                  53.20  
  3 St.Theresa Catholic S. S .  'B'                       53.56  
Section  2  
  1 Thousand Islands  'A'                                 45.52* 
  2 East Northumberland  'A'                              47.72  
  3 St.Theresa Catholic S. S .  'A'                       48.77  
  4 Quinte  'A'                                           50.55  
  5 ES Marc Garneau  'A'                                  50.92  
  6 Norwood  'A'                                          51.98  
 -- Cobourg East  'A'                                        DQ  
 -- Prince Edward  'A'                                       DQ  
 
Men High Jump Junior
================================================================
         BQI: * 1.87m  29/04/2010  Lucas Fallaise, CSS                         
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1  2226 TJ Walker              LOCO                     1.70m  
  2  2935 Nic Gilbert            Thousand Islands        J1.65m  
  2  2377 Zach McIver            EOKS                    J1.65m  
  2  2965 Payden Selleck         Thousand Islands         1.65m  
  2  2860 Eric Lusk              Sydenham                 1.65m  
  6  2363 Jack Armstrong         EOKS                     1.60m  
  7  2364 Reg Armstrong          EOKS                     1.55m  
  7  2293 Brad Rayner            Enss                     1.55m  
  7  2727 David Cox              Slhs                     1.55m  
  7  2129 Aaron Wilson           Css                      1.55m  
 11  2570 Simon Guthrie          Pdci                     1.50m  
 11  2667 Robert Connors         EORN                     1.50m  
 11  2925 Sam Cowan              Thousand Islands         1.50m  
 11  2919 Carlos Coburn          Thousand Islands         1.50m  
 11  2304 Brayden Sim            Enss                     1.50m  
 11  2316 Steven Blouin          ES Marc Garneau          1.50m  
 11  2568 Matt Ferguson          Pdci                     1.50m  
 11  1500 Alec Alderman          Ths                      1.50m  
 19  1549 Nick Stratford         Trinity College          1.45m  
 19  2010 Ethan Harrison         Albert College           1.45m  
 19  2262 Kyle Haig              Enss                     1.45m  
 19  2550 Owen Wright            Norwood                  1.45m  
 19  1523 Matthew Tedford        Ths                      1.45m  
 24  2777 Grant Hill             Thomas Aquinas           1.40m  
 24  2653 Byron Koning           Qchs                     1.40m  
 24  2218 Jacob Mastin           LOCO                     1.40m  
 24  2897 Lucas Veley            Sydenham                 1.40m  
 --  2145 Josh Thompson          Centre Hastings           FAIL  
 --  2825 Brendan Tran           St. Theresa               FAIL  
 --  2798 Josh Ballast           St. Theresa               FAIL  
 --  2211 Terry Jeninga          LOCO                      FAIL  
 --  2656 Brayden Stoffers       Qchs                      FAIL  
 --  2295 Emmet Reynolds         Enss                      FAIL  
 
Men Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
         BQI: * 6.29m  01/05/2009  Dylan Burns, TISS- Brockville               
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  2530 Michael Burtt          Norwood                  5.45m   NWI 
  2  2344 Ben Cross              EOFR                     5.44m   NWI 
  3  2570 Simon Guthrie          Pdci                     5.43m   NWI 
  4  2326 Andrew Lamothe         ES Marc Garneau          5.16m   NWI 
  5  2901 Austin Allingham       Thousand Islands         4.97m   NWI 
  6  2556 Taylor Cafley          Pdci                     4.94m   NWI 
  7  2803 Ryan Ebbers            St. Theresa              4.82m   NWI 
  7  2618 Lucas Clarke           Peci                     4.82m   NWI 
  7  2480 Levi VanValck          Napanee                  4.82m   NWI 
 10  2409 Reuben Smith           Lasalle                  4.79m   NWI 
 11  2754 Jayden Hamilton        St. Paul                 4.68m   NWI 
 12  2716 Ian Sly                Rideau District          4.67m   NWI 
 13  2261 Tyler Freeman          Enss                     4.59m   NWI 
 14  2038 Cameron Leggett        Bayridge                 4.56m   NWI 
 15  2550 Owen Wright            Norwood                  4.55m   NWI 
 16  2655 Ryley Richardson       Qchs                     4.47m   NWI 
 16  1539 Michael Omiwole        Trinity College          4.47m   NWI 
 18  2996 Bryce Taylor           EOKS                     4.46m   NWI 
 19  2617 Dylan Bond-Grainge     Peci                     4.45m   NWI 
 20  2065 Mitchell Genereaux     Bayside                  4.41m   NWI 
 21  2603 Jack Brown             Spartans                 4.40m   NWI 
 22  2152 Forest Chalovich-E     Cobourg East             4.34m   NWI 
 23  2494 Matt Jaeger            Nicholson                4.32m   NWI 
 24  2145 Josh Thompson          Centre Hastings          4.30m   NWI 
 25  1521 Harry Rightmeyer       Ths                      4.29m   NWI 
 26  2817 Aaron Milligan         St. Theresa              4.28m   NWI 
 27  2482 Jake Wales             Napanee                  4.26m   NWI 
 28  2078 Hayden Pfeiffer        Bayside                  4.21m   NWI 
 29  2293 Brad Rayner            Enss                     4.19m   NWI 
 30  2897 Lucas Veley            Sydenham                 4.14m   NWI 
 30  2653 Byron Koning           Qchs                     4.14m   NWI 
 32  2718 Braden Truelove        Rideau District          3.99m   NWI 
 33  2283 Tristan Mountenay      Enss                     3.98m   NWI 
 34  2026 Corie Larabie          Bayfield                 3.88m   NWI 
 34  2695 Ben Bronsema           Rideau District          3.88m   NWI 
 36  2562 Jordan Crate           Pdci                     3.82m   NWI 
 37  2614 Jacob Walsh            Spartans                 3.80m   NWI 
 38  2373 Hunter Loiselle        EOKS                     3.77m   NWI 
 39  2481 Colt Vrantsidis        Napanee                  3.74m   NWI 
 40  2003 Wyatt Braur            Albert College           3.73m   NWI 
 41  2174 Gabe Wilson            Cobourg East             3.68m   NWI 
 42  2498 Brennan Scott          Nicholson                3.60m   NWI 
 43  2929 Jacob Doyle            Thousand Islands         3.56m   NWI 
 44  2028 Cameron Timms          Bayfield                 3.46m   NWI 
 45  2091 John Gordon            Brockville               3.24m   NWI 
 --  2672 Tyrrell Downer         EORN                      FOUL       
 --  2211 Terry Jeninga          LOCO                      FOUL       
 --  2635 Josh Stechnicki        Peci                      FOUL       
 --  2933 Scott Gemmell          Thousand Islands          FOUL       
 --  2780 Patrick Magee          Thomas Aquinas            FOUL       
 --  1528 Steven Ayeni           Trinity College           FOUL       
 
Men Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================
         BQI: * 13.50m  01/05/2004  Dave Jones, Ernestown SS                   
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  2901 Austin Allingham       Thousand Islands        11.70m   NWI 
  2  2271 Andy Kim               Enss                    11.62m   NWI 
  3  2965 Payden Selleck         Thousand Islands        11.57m   NWI 
  4  2497 Alexander Phillips     Nicholson               11.40m   NWI 
  5  2159 Mitchell Jackson       Cobourg East            11.33m   NWI 
  6  2635 Josh Stechnicki        Peci                    11.23m   NWI 
  7  2839 Tyler Cancian          Sydenham                11.07m   NWI 
  8  2480 Levi VanValck          Napanee                 10.84m   NWI 
  9  2955 Cory Morrell           Thousand Islands        10.83m   NWI 
 10  1500 Alec Alderman          Ths                     10.64m   NWI 
 11  2503 David Baehre           Nhhs                    10.53m   NWI 
 12  2326 Andrew Lamothe         ES Marc Garneau         10.43m   NWI 
 13  2716 Ian Sly                Rideau District         10.32m   NWI 
 14  2170 Lucas Thompson         Cobourg East            10.26m   NWI 
 15  2690 Lucas Van Nest         EORN                    10.20m   NWI 
 16  2655 Ryley Richardson       Qchs                    10.19m   NWI 
 17  2820 James Myles            St. Theresa             10.10m   NWI 
 18  2386 Alex Tessier           EOKS                    10.00m   NWI 
 19  2244 Hunter Allison         Enss                     9.85m   NWI 
 20  2261 Tyler Freeman          Enss                     9.84m   NWI 
 21  2617 Dylan Bond-Grainge     Peci                     9.82m   NWI 
 22  2679 Isaac Kilpatrick       EORN                     9.79m   NWI 
 23  2556 Taylor Cafley          Pdci                     9.70m   NWI 
 24  2138 Jeremy Gilmour         Centre Hastings          9.63m   NWI 
 25  2810 Dane Hoard             St. Theresa              9.45m   NWI 
 25  2817 Aaron Milligan         St. Theresa              9.45m   NWI 
 27  2142 Chris Post             Centre Hastings          9.39m   NWI 
 28  2742 Devon Scott            Slhs                     9.33m   NWI 
 29  2249 Christian Blom         Enss                     9.12m   NWI 
 30  2656 Brayden Stoffers       Qchs                     9.07m   NWI 
 31  2078 Hayden Pfeiffer        Bayside                  9.04m   NWI 
 32  2441 Jackson Cleave         Trojans                  8.76m   NWI 
 33  1517 Brett Parent           Ths                      8.39m   NWI 
 34  2995 Liam Collin            EOKS                     7.50m   NWI 
 --  2283 Tristan Mountenay      Enss                      FOUL       
 --  2153 Isaac Clapp            Cobourg East              FOUL       
 --  2550 Owen Wright            Norwood                   FOUL       
 --  2038 Cameron Leggett        Bayridge                  FOUL       
 --  2833 Ben Amos               Sydenham                  FOUL       
 --  2697 Josh Colford           Rideau District           FOUL       
 
Men Shot Put Junior
================================================================
         BQI: * 14.80m  01/05/2009  Gavin Davis-young, SHS - Sydenham          
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2482 Jake Wales             Napanee                 83.69m* 
  2  2976 Nathan White           Thousand Islands        13.82m  
  3  2142 Chris Post             Centre Hastings         13.31m  
  4  2162 Shaun Mills            Cobourg East            13.24m  
  5  2195 Deron Robichaud        Cobourg West            13.10m  
  6  2425 Jeremy McBride         Loyalist                12.54m  
  7  2999 Addison Mccallum       Bayfield                12.25m  
  8  2646 Dave Taylor            Quinte                  12.07m  
  9  2056 Eric Clare             Bayside                 11.98m  
 10  2688 Steven Scott           EORN                    11.91m  
 11  2937 Denzel Guirandou       Thousand Islands        11.69m  
 12  2468 Colsen Bertrund        Napanee                 11.41m  
 13  2930 Michael Drezin         Thousand Islands        11.11m  
 14  2527 Jacob Bennett          Norwood                 11.08m  
 15  2338 Tanner Armstrong       EOFR                    10.70m  
 16  2958 Tom Nedow              Thousand Islands        10.64m  
 17  2727 David Cox              Slhs                    10.63m  
 18  2398 Garret Hoegi           Lasalle                 10.60m  
 19  2009 Patrick Gonzalez       Albert College          10.50m  
 20  2354 Bryce Preston          EOFR                    10.36m  
 21  2046 Adam Vanderlaan        Bayridge                10.12m  
 22  2747 Ivan Wilson            Slhs                     9.95m  
 23  2714 William Roantree       Rideau District          9.73m  
 24  2779 Calin Lazerescu        Thomas Aquinas           9.61m  
 25  2882 Liam Rupert            Sydenham                 9.58m  
 26  2262 Kyle Haig              Enss                     9.55m  
 27  2485 Zac Woods              Napanee                  9.44m  
 28  2749 Jake Dominic           St. Paul                 9.36m  
 29  2360 Mohammed Abdul         EOKS                     9.35m  
 30  2739 Taylor Meeks           Slhs                     9.18m  
 31  2509 Jacob Bruce            Nhhs                     9.06m  
 32  2024 Adonte Bosse           Bayfield                 9.03m  
 33  2289 Kevin Peterson         Enss                     9.02m  
 34  2540 Hayden Leeper          Norwood                  8.73m  
 35  2383 Noah Raposo            EOKS                     8.64m  
 36  2248 Daris Bird             Enss                     8.62m  
 37  3000 Devon Parris           EOFR                     8.20m  
 38  2303 Robby Shaw             Enss                     7.60m  
 39  2422 Shane Hoadley          Loyalist                 7.50m  
 --  2028 Cameron Timms          Bayfield                  FOUL  
 --  2193 Doug McNarin           Cobourg West              FOUL  
 --  2888 Brad Thibault          Sydenham                  FOUL  
 
Men Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
         BQI: * 52.73m  01/05/2009  Trent Corney, TISS- Brockville             
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2916 Cole Cathcart          Thousand Islands        48.73m  
  2  2970 Tom Smith              Thousand Islands        40.96m  
  3  2937 Denzel Guirandou       Thousand Islands        40.32m  
  4  2930 Michael Drezin         Thousand Islands        39.98m  
  5  2646 Dave Taylor            Quinte                  38.75m  
  6  2159 Mitchell Jackson       Cobourg East            37.72m  
  7  2424 Same Mace              Loyalist                36.65m  
  8  2976 Nathan White           Thousand Islands        35.98m  
  9  2162 Shaun Mills            Cobourg East            34.56m  
 10  2485 Zac Woods              Napanee                 34.07m  
 11  2344 Ben Cross              EOFR                    33.73m  
 12  2958 Tom Nedow              Thousand Islands        31.91m  
 13  2318 Nathaniel Bradbuy      ES Marc Garneau         31.81m  
 14  2338 Tanner Armstrong       EOFR                    31.37m  
 15  2726 Jacob Brash            Slhs                    29.51m  
 16  2293 Brad Rayner            Enss                    28.98m  
 17  2142 Chris Post             Centre Hastings         28.95m  
 18  2289 Kevin Peterson         Enss                    28.82m  
 19  2747 Ivan Wilson            Slhs                    28.76m  
 20  2046 Adam Vanderlaan        Bayridge                28.60m  
 21  2640 Bennett Wilson         Peci                    28.55m  
 22  2714 William Roantree       Rideau District         27.99m  
 23  1523 Matthew Tedford        Ths                     27.86m  
 24  2813 Calum Kennelly         St. Theresa             27.83m  
 25  2249 Christian Blom         Enss                    27.74m  
 26  2482 Jake Wales             Napanee                 27.56m  
 27  2509 Jacob Bruce            Nhhs                    26.94m  
 28  2557 Anthony Caserta        Pdci                    26.78m  
 29  2679 Isaac Kilpatrick       EORN                    26.61m  
 30  2527 Jacob Bennett          Norwood                 25.76m  
 31  2443 Jamie Douglas-Naje     Trojans                 25.56m  
 32  2386 Alex Tessier           EOKS                    25.37m  
 33  2688 Steven Scott           EORN                    25.23m  
 34  1504 Devin Drake            Ths                     24.59m  
 35  2024 Adonte Bosse           Bayfield                22.84m  
 36  2153 Isaac Clapp            Cobourg East            22.70m  
 37  2056 Eric Clare             Bayside                 22.65m  
 38  2779 Calin Lazerescu        Thomas Aquinas          22.49m  
 39  2303 Robby Shaw             Enss                    21.58m  
 40  2636 Blaine Swackhammer     Peci                    21.21m  
 41  2406 Mathieu Piazzi         Lasalle                 19.74m  
 42  2882 Liam Rupert            Sydenham                19.24m  
 43  2540 Hayden Leeper          Norwood                 19.13m  
 44  2541 Kyle McGriskin         Norwood                 17.18m  
 45  2745 Jake Watson            Slhs                    16.75m  
 46  2380 Kaelan Pawsey          EOKS                    15.98m  
 47  2794 Thomas Ware            Thomas Aquinas          15.95m  
 48  1502 Brandon Berry          Ths                     14.83m  
 --  2403 Joel Melo              Lasalle                   FOUL  
 --  2468 Colsen Bertrund        Napanee                   FOUL  
 --  2401 Jesse Lloyd            Lasalle                   FOUL  
 --  2886 Zach Smith             Sydenham                  FOUL  
 --  2152 Forest Chalovich-E     Cobourg East              FOUL  
 --  2554 Jimi Balfour           Pdci                      FOUL  
 --  2354 Bryce Preston          EOFR                      FOUL  
 --  2566 Skylar Duschene        Pdci                      FOUL  
 --  2193 Doug McNarin           Cobourg West              FOUL  
 --  2565 Patrick Dupuis         Pdci                      FOUL  
 --  2547 Braden Thompson        Norwood                   FOUL  
 --  2195 Deron Robichaud        Cobourg West              FOUL  
 
Men Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
         BQI: * 58.91m  01/05/2009  Trent Corney, TISS- Brockville             
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2935 Nic Gilbert            Thousand Islands        40.73m  
  2  2965 Payden Selleck         Thousand Islands        40.37m  
  3  2344 Ben Cross              EOFR                    39.88m  
  4  2901 Austin Allingham       Thousand Islands        38.50m  
  5  2813 Calum Kennelly         St. Theresa             37.60m  
  6  2633 Graysen St. Pierre     Peci                    37.54m  
  7  2958 Tom Nedow              Thousand Islands        37.46m  
  8  2636 Blaine Swackhammer     Peci                    36.22m  
  9  2142 Chris Post             Centre Hastings         33.97m  
 10  2318 Nathaniel Bradbuy      ES Marc Garneau         33.56m  
 11  2739 Taylor Meeks           Slhs                    31.25m  
 12  1523 Matthew Tedford        Ths                     30.87m  
 13  2354 Bryce Preston          EOFR                    30.00m  
 14  2541 Kyle McGriskin         Norwood                 29.75m  
 15  1504 Devin Drake            Ths                     29.50m  
 16  2726 Jacob Brash            Slhs                    29.14m  
 17  2244 Hunter Allison         Enss                    28.82m  
 18  3000 Devon Parris           EOFR                    28.30m  
 19  2304 Brayden Sim            Enss                    27.83m  
 20  2571 Eli Hansen             Pdci                    27.50m  
 21  2152 Forest Chalovich-E     Cobourg East            25.95m  
 22  2406 Mathieu Piazzi         Lasalle                 25.82m  
 23  2401 Jesse Lloyd            Lasalle                 23.02m  
 24  2595 Shane Vaters           Pdci                    22.60m  
 25  2640 Bennett Wilson         Peci                    21.85m  
 26  2679 Isaac Kilpatrick       EORN                    21.60m  
 27  2218 Jacob Mastin           LOCO                    21.10m  
 28  2164 Gaelen Palleske        Cobourg East            20.18m  
 29  2248 Daris Bird             Enss                    20.15m  
 30  2468 Colsen Bertrund        Napanee                 19.40m  
 31  2779 Calin Lazerescu        Thomas Aquinas          19.15m  
 32  2794 Thomas Ware            Thomas Aquinas          18.49m  
 33  2122 Lyle Preston           Css                     17.95m  
 34  2091 John Gordon            Brockville              15.48m  
 35  2380 Kaelan Pawsey          EOKS                    14.73m  
 36  2714 William Roantree       Rideau District         14.63m  
 37  2781 Robert McCarney        Thomas Aquinas          13.24m  
 --  2249 Christian Blom         Enss                      FOUL  
 --  2509 Jacob Bruce            Nhhs                      FOUL  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
         BQI: * 10.65  28/04/2011  Trent Corney, Thousand Islands              
    Name                     Age School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1  2114 Lucas Fallaise         Css                      11.54q 
  2  2321 Marc-Andre Du-Pere     ES Marc Garneau          12.10q 
  3  2761 Josh Martin            St. Paul                 12.57  
  4  2021 Leo Xu                 Albert College           12.82  
  5  1546 Will Roughton          Trinity College          13.13  
  6  2602 Jacob Brglez           Spartans                 13.38  
 --  2861 Tyler MacComish        Sydenham                    NT  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1  2648 Tyler Vos              Quinte                   11.94q 
  2  2489 Gio Felix              Nicholson                12.39  
  3  2233 Dylan Astrom           Crestwood                12.55  
  4  2334 Felix Moreau           ES Marc Garneau          12.99  
  5  2418 Mason Clarke           Loyalist                 13.00  
  6  2611 Jeremy Pope            Spartans                 13.16  
  7  2997 Dolfy Kadhum           Bayridge                 13.85  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1  2843 Wade Embury            Sydenham                 11.47q 
  2  2097 Dylan Blackwood        Campbellford             12.94  
  2  2608 Michael Girdler        Spartans                 12.94  
  4  2035 Josh Gray              Bayridge                 12.96  
  5  2469 Matt Davis             Napanee                  13.19  
  6  2341 Hakeem Brooks          EOFR                     14.73  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1  2007 Lotanna Eze            Albert College           11.34q 
  2  2268 Tylor Johnston         Enss                     12.28q 
  3  2458 Peter Pope             Trojans                  12.31q 
  4  2139 Denver Jones           Centre Hastings          12.51  
  5  2356 Carson Reid            EOFR                     12.80  
  6  1526 Sachin Amin            Trinity College          13.42  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1  2630 Mitchell Reid          Peci                     12.20q 
  2  2314 Benjamin Bellerive     ES Marc Garneau          12.32  
  3  2474 Tyler Isaacs           Napanee                  12.42  
  4  2286 Justin Pardy           Enss                     12.82  
  5  2807 Grant Fry              St. Theresa              12.83  
  6  2689 Sean Selbie            EORN                     13.10  
  7  2176 Martin Adebayo         Cobourg West             13.16  
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1  2674 Ryan Fox               EORN                     12.53  
  2  2275 Ryan McGale            Enss                     12.60  
  3  2802 Jordan Cannons         St. Theresa              13.03  
Heat  7 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1  2581 Alex McCurdy           Pdci                     12.44  
  2  2019 Yamamoto Teruo         Albert College           12.59  
  3  2340 Jacob Bratus           EOFR                     12.71  
  4  2818 Brody Morris           St. Theresa              12.81  
  5  2619 Sinclair Dacombe       Peci                     12.84  
  6  2707 Reilly Moore           Rideau District          12.96  
  7  2647 Brycen Thomsen         Quinte                   13.24  
  8  2454 Brandon Meredith       Trojans                  13.40  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
         BQI: * 10.65  28/04/2011  Trent Corney, Thousand Islands              
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1  2007 Lotanna Eze            Albert College           11.18  
  2  2114 Lucas Fallaise         Css                      11.36  
  3  2843 Wade Embury            Sydenham                 11.70  
  4  2648 Tyler Vos              Quinte                   11.90  
  5  2321 Marc-Andre Du-Pere     ES Marc Garneau          12.02  
  6  2458 Peter Pope             Trojans                  12.20  
  7  2630 Mitchell Reid          Peci                     12.26  
  8  2268 Tylor Johnston         Enss                     12.39  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
         BQI: * 21.40  10/05/2013  Wesley Best, Clark Richardson               
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1  2529 Jordan Burtt           Norwood                  24.74  
  2  2489 Gio Felix              Nicholson                25.04  
  3  2753 Pat Gaunt              St. Paul                 25.72  
  4  2001 Jupvir Atawal          Albert College           26.00  
  5  2707 Reilly Moore           Rideau District          26.30  
  6  2012 Victor Juarez          Albert College           26.35  
Section  2     Wind: NWI
  1  2321 Marc-Andre Du-Pere     ES Marc Garneau          24.92  
  2  2139 Denver Jones           Centre Hastings          25.59  
  3  2807 Grant Fry              St. Theresa              26.17  
  4  2097 Dylan Blackwood        Campbellford             26.44  
  5  2234 Andi Boka              Crestwood                27.91  
Section  3     Wind: NWI
  1  2323 Kanoa Gadreault        ES Marc Garneau          25.28  
  2  2134 Mitchel Chamberlai     Centre Hastings          25.84  
  3  2340 Jacob Bratus           EOFR                     26.43  
  4  2356 Carson Reid            EOFR                     26.50  
  5  2236 Ross Cameron           Crestwood                27.03  
  6  2011 Moritz Heurting        Albert College           29.31  
Section  4     Wind: NWI
  1  2275 Ryan McGale            Enss                     25.91  
  2  1505 Ben Fellows            Ths                      26.66  
  3  2035 Josh Gray              Bayridge                 27.01  
  4  2725 Josh Bell              Slhs                     27.36  
  5  1543 Phillip Radamacher     Trinity College          29.02  
  6  2997 Dolfy Kadhum           Bayridge                 29.16  
Section  5     Wind: NWI
  1  2474 Tyler Isaacs           Napanee                  25.15  
  2  2511 Alex Comrie            Nhhs                     25.26  
  3  2093 David Reavie           Brockville               25.35  
  4  2740 Eddie Running-Adam     Slhs                     27.28  
  5  1546 Will Roughton          Trinity College          28.03  
  6  1535 Max Kaufmann           Trinity College          29.10  
Section  6     Wind: NWI
  1  2114 Lucas Fallaise         Css                      22.97  
  2  2124 Noah Redka             Css                      24.23  
  3  2648 Tyler Vos              Quinte                   24.28  
  4  2149 James Bruce            Cobourg East             24.44  
  5  2083 Myles Thiessen         Bayside                  25.30  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
         BQI: * 49.20  10/05/2013  Wade Embury, EOSY                           
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1  2001 Jupvir Atawal          Albert College           55.48  
  2  2789 Patrick Roberge        Thomas Aquinas           56.45  
  3  1535 Max Kaufmann           Trinity College          57.42  
  4  2236 Ross Cameron           Crestwood                57.67  
  5  2064 Rhys Flatman           Bayside                  57.75  
  6  2234 Andi Boka              Crestwood                59.83  
  7  2826 Trevor Walsh           St. Theresa            1:01.63  
  8  1525 Alex Wentzell          Ths                    1:02.80  
  9  2740 Eddie Running-Adam     Slhs                   1:03.84  
 10  1543 Phillip Radamacher     Trinity College        1:04.02  
 11  2144 Pascal Renoir          Centre Hastings        1:04.88  
 12  2000 Burak Aksoy            Albert College         1:06.05  
 13  2016 Spencer Russell        Albert College         1:06.21  
Section  2  
  1  2843 Wade Embury            Sydenham                 49.95  
  2  2649 Evan Weatherall        Quinte                   50.78  
  3  2892 Ben Trickey            Sydenham                 51.41  
  4  2075 Jamie Nicholas         Bayside                  51.86  
  5  2579 Colin Leeflang         Pdci                     52.59  
  6  2124 Noah Redka             Css                      53.12  
  7  2032 mac Campbell           Bayridge                 54.01  
  8  1509 Brandon Larson         Ths                      54.67  
  9  2189 Nick Koetj             Cobourg West             54.80  
 10  2922 Alex Cornelisse        Thousand Islands         54.90  
 11  2083 Myles Thiessen         Bayside                  55.17  
 12  2511 Alex Comrie            Nhhs                     55.51  
 13  1520 Sam Ricard             Ths                      56.14  
 14  2301 Jacob Schmidt          Enss                     57.58  
 15  1505 Ben Fellows            Ths                      57.69  
 
Men 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
         BQI: * 1:55.40  10/05/2013  Jeremy Coughler, Spartans                 
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1  2911 Jayson Brown           Thousand Islands       2:12.72  
  2  2001 Jupvir Atawal          Albert College         2:15.03  
  3  1509 Brandon Larson         Ths                    2:15.86  
  4  2347 Matt Eliot             EOFR                   2:16.87  
  5  2301 Jacob Schmidt          Enss                   2:20.22  
  6  2158 Jordan Jackson         Cobourg East           2:23.03  
  7  1545 Anton Rizor            Trinity College        2:23.83  
  8  2064 Rhys Flatman           Bayside                2:24.71  
  9  1550 Zach Wells             Trinity College        2:34.58  
 10  2011 Moritz Heurting        Albert College         2:36.72  
 11  2766 Brett Owens            St. Paul               2:56.90  
Section  2  
  1  2605 Jeremy Coughler        Spartans               1:54.76* 
  2  2645 Nick Holden            Quinte                 1:57.96  
  3  2205 Keith Cole             LOCO                   1:59.19  
  4  2390 Ben Workman            EOKS                   2:03.51  
  5  2075 Jamie Nicholas         Bayside                2:04.09  
  6  2786 Nicolas O'Neill        Thomas Aquinas         2:05.91  
  7  2307 Nick Vachon            Enss                   2:06.80  
  8  2788 Neil Patterson         Thomas Aquinas         2:07.33  
  9  2830 Chris Adams            Sydenham               2:09.09  
 10  2060 Adam Doxtator          Bayside                2:11.00  
 11  2782 Jack McGregor          Thomas Aquinas         2:15.13  
 12  2872 Joey Moser             Sydenham               2:18.59  
 13  1525 Alex Wentzell          Ths                    2:24.10  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
         BQI: * 3:55.46  11/05/2007  Matt Leeder, Thousand Islands             
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1  2347 Matt Eliot             EOFR                   4:31.90  
  2  2134 Mitchel Chamberlai     Centre Hastings        4:34.48  
  3  2634 Wesley Stakes          Peci                   4:53.13  
  4  2219 Stevon Matthews        LOCO                   5:06.73  
  5  2487 John Birchard          Nicholson              5:17.80  
  6  1514 Jason Miller           Ths                    5:19.90  
  7  1550 Zach Wells             Trinity College        5:21.73  
Section  2  
  1  2645 Nick Holden            Quinte                 3:59.30  
  2  2203 Nathan Ackerman        LOCO                   4:21.49  
  3  2978 Eric Wynands           Thousand Islands       4:26.62  
  4  2307 Nick Vachon            Enss                   4:27.06  
  5  2830 Chris Adams            Sydenham               4:28.89  
  6  2782 Jack McGregor          Thomas Aquinas         4:31.85  
  7  2060 Adam Doxtator          Bayside                4:39.00  
  8  1533 Jack Hill              Trinity College        4:52.87  
  9  2585 Derek Oliver           Pdci                   4:53.50  
 10  2082 Taren Singh            Bayside                4:57.75  
 11  1545 Anton Rizor            Trinity College        5:08.55  
 12  2012 Victor Juarez          Albert College         5:14.55  
 13  2736 Skyler Howes           Slhs                   5:16.05  
 14  2022 Adam Yang              Albert College         5:16.56  
 15  2005 Winston Chen           Albert College         5:29.17  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
         BQI: * 8:50.05  29/04/2010  Evan Esselink, LOCO                       
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1  2203 Nathan Ackerman        LOCO                   9:19.93  
  2  2978 Eric Wynands           Thousand Islands       9:37.24  
  3  2662 Kevin Bates            EORN                   9:41.08  
  4  2585 Derek Oliver           Pdci                  10:29.01  
  5  2920 Declan Colwell         Thousand Islands      10:37.23  
  6  2634 Wesley Stakes          Peci                  10:39.26  
  7  2082 Taren Singh            Bayside               11:05.82  
  8  2106 John Reid              Campbellford          11:39.10  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
         BQI: * 15.23  11/05/2007  TJ Rodin, St.Peters                         
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1  2440 Evan Cleave            Trojans                  15.54  
  2  2741 David Scott            Slhs                     19.15  
  3  2014 Makio Munning          Albert College           19.69  
Section  2     Wind: NWI
  1  2093 David Reavie           Brockville               16.14  
  2  2120 Chase Peck             Css                      16.41  
  3  2277 Trennt Michaud         Enss                     17.23  
  4  2504 Brad Bandy             Nhhs                     18.26  
  5  2149 James Bruce            Cobourg East             18.85  
  6  2678 Justin Kellermann-     EORN                     19.17  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
         BQI: * 56.90  01/05/2004  Aaron White, Trenton HS-T                   
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1  2678 Justin Kellermann-     EORN                   1:06.61  
  2  2449 Colin Haskin           Trojans                1:08.14  
  3  2819 Curtis Murray          St. Theresa            1:10.08  
  4  2454 Brandon Meredith       Trojans                1:26.44  
Section  2  
  1  2963 Garrett Rodley         Thousand Islands         58.97  
  2  2440 Evan Cleave            Trojans                  59.66  
  3  2032 mac Campbell           Bayridge               1:01.97  
  4  2337 John Addison           EOFR                   1:04.34  
  5  2277 Trennt Michaud         Enss                   1:07.27  
  6  2741 David Scott            Slhs                   1:13.25  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================
         BQI: * 43.97  05/04/2011  Thousand Islands S S, Thousand Isl          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Frontenac Secondary School  'A'                       48.56  
  2 Norwood  'A'                                          49.27  
  3 St.Theresa Catholic S. S .  'B'                       49.46  
  4 Sharbot Lake High School  'A'                         50.44  
Section  2  
  1 Trenton High School  'A'                              49.43  
  2 ES Marc Garneau  'A'                                  50.11  
  3 Port Hope High School  'A'                            50.99  
  4 Regiopolis-Notre Dame  'A'                            54.81  
 -- ES Marc Garneau  'B'                                     DQ  
Section  3  
  1 Albert College  'A'                                   46.50  
  2 Thousand Islands  'A'                                 47.20  
  3 Moira Trojans  'A'                                    47.84  
  4 Bayridge  'A'                                         48.72  
  5 Trinity College  'A'                                  52.34  
 -- East Northumberland  'A'                                 DQ  
 
Men High Jump Senior
================================================================
         BQI: * 2.00m  01/05/2004  Jim Rush, North Hastin                      
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1  1506 Leaugen Fray           Ths                      1.95m  
  2  2114 Lucas Fallaise         Css                      1.90m  
  2  2117 Dakota Mahar           Css                     J1.90m  
  4  2629 Brad Reid              Peci                    J1.80m  
  4  2758 Simon Kelly            St. Paul                 1.80m  
  6  2140 Mac Koch               Centre Hastings         J1.75m  
  6  2511 Alex Comrie            Nhhs                    J1.75m  
  6  2165 Dan Robson             Cobourg East             1.75m  
  9  2631 Shane Smith            Peci                     1.65m  
  9  2924 Eric Cowan             Thousand Islands         1.65m  
  9  2719 David Wallond          Rideau District          1.65m  
  9  2712 Scott Raison           Rideau District          1.65m  
 13  2189 Nick Koetj             Cobourg West             1.60m  
 13  2728 Robbie Crawford        Slhs                     1.60m  
 13  2770 Erik Shannon           St. Paul                 1.60m  
 16  2815 Nick McTaggert         St. Theresa              1.55m  
 16  2826 Trevor Walsh           St. Theresa              1.55m  
 16  2732 Branden Hole           Slhs                     1.55m  
 16  2136 Liam Copeland          Centre Hastings          1.55m  
 
Men Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
         BQI: * 6.59m  28/04/2011  Anthony Broeders, Regiopolis                
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1506 Leaugen Fray           Ths                      6.40m   NWI 
  2  2529 Jordan Burtt           Norwood                  6.05m   NWI 
  3  2007 Lotanna Eze            Albert College           5.89m   NWI 
  4  2629 Brad Reid              Peci                     5.86m   NWI 
  5  2630 Mitchell Reid          Peci                     5.80m   NWI 
  6  2323 Kanoa Gadreault        ES Marc Garneau          5.77m   NWI 
  7  2680 Luke Kilpatrick        EORN                     5.66m   NWI 
  8  2315 David Bellerive        ES Marc Garneau          5.58m   NWI 
  9  2286 Justin Pardy           Enss                     5.55m   NWI 
 10  2789 Patrick Roberge        Thomas Aquinas           5.49m   NWI 
 11  2676 Vadim Ignatov          EORN                     5.42m   NWI 
 12  2123 Syed Raahim            Css                      5.22m   NWI 
 13  2606 Tyler Everson          Spartans                 5.21m   NWI 
 14  2314 Benjamin Bellerive     ES Marc Garneau          5.19m   NWI 
 15  2608 Michael Girdler        Spartans                 5.18m   NWI 
 16  2896 Jake Veley             Sydenham                 5.14m   NWI 
 17  2770 Erik Shannon           St. Paul                 5.04m   NWI 
 18  2818 Brody Morris           St. Theresa              5.01m   NWI 
 18  2134 Mitchel Chamberlai     Centre Hastings          5.01m   NWI 
 20  2602 Jacob Brglez           Spartans                 5.00m   NWI 
 21  2738 Kyle Kinkley-Dale      Slhs                     4.98m   NWI 
 22  2275 Ryan McGale            Enss                     4.81m   NWI 
 23  2136 Liam Copeland          Centre Hastings          4.75m   NWI 
 24  2290 Greg Quinn             Enss                     4.46m   NWI 
 25  2728 Robbie Crawford        Slhs                     4.41m   NWI 
 26  2642 Carter Allen           Quinte                   4.32m   NWI 
 27  2109 Anthony Stein          Campbellford             3.81m   NWI 
 28  1524 Stig Tripp             Ths                      3.61m   NWI 
 --  2019 Yamamoto Teruo         Albert College            FOUL       
 --  2084 Justin Ventress        Bayside                   FOUL       
 
Men Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================
         BQI: * 14.04m  05/04/2002  Steve Cove, Thousand Isl                   
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1506 Leaugen Fray           Ths                     13.93m   NWI 
  2  2286 Justin Pardy           Enss                    11.68m   NWI 
  2  2676 Vadim Ignatov          EORN                    11.68m   NWI 
  4  2117 Dakota Mahar           Css                     11.62m   NWI 
  5  2313 Alec Aubut             ES Marc Garneau         11.59m   NWI 
  6  2290 Greg Quinn             Enss                    11.58m   NWI 
  7  2123 Syed Raahim            Css                     11.10m   NWI 
  8  2606 Tyler Everson          Spartans                10.92m   NWI 
  9  2608 Michael Girdler        Spartans                10.85m   NWI 
 10  2896 Jake Veley             Sydenham                10.81m   NWI 
 11  2084 Justin Ventress        Bayside                 10.61m   NWI 
 12  2469 Matt Davis             Napanee                 10.43m   NWI 
 13  2674 Ryan Fox               EORN                    10.38m   NWI 
 14  2680 Luke Kilpatrick        EORN                    10.27m   NWI 
 15  2743 Travis Tyson           Slhs                     9.92m   NWI 
 15  2136 Liam Copeland          Centre Hastings          9.92m   NWI 
 17  2736 Skyler Howes           Slhs                     9.78m   NWI 
 18  2802 Jordan Cannons         St. Theresa              9.06m   NWI 
 19  2109 Anthony Stein          Campbellford             8.99m   NWI 
 20  1524 Stig Tripp             Ths                      8.05m   NWI 
 
Men Shot Put Senior
================================================================
         BQI: * 17.38m  09/05/2008  Tim Nedow, TISS- Brockville                
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2744 Johnny Vinkle          Slhs                    13.93m  
  2  2917 Kyle Cathcart          Thousand Islands        13.39m  
  3  2927 Mark Darrah            Thousand Islands        12.72m  
  4  2459 Jeff Radford           Trojans                 11.73m  
  5  2456 Alex Murray            Trojans                 11.37m  
  6  2457 Jeremy O'Neil          Trojans                 10.99m  
  7  2268 Tylor Johnston         Enss                    10.45m  
  8  2551 Michael Yorema         Norwood                 10.44m  
  9  2728 Robbie Crawford        Slhs                    10.28m  
 10  2332 Brandon McLeod         ES Marc Garneau          9.98m  
 11  2637 Dekoda Way             Peci                     9.88m  
 12  2644 Masaki Hiratsuka       Quinte                   9.45m  
 13  2737 Freddie Kehoe          Slhs                     9.40m  
 14  2473 Christian Howes        Napanee                  8.74m  
 15  1524 Stig Tripp             Ths                      8.22m  
 16  2881 Kyle Rupert            Sydenham                 7.93m  
 17  2017 Nathan Schubert        Albert College           7.72m  
 18  2601 Santiago Bonada        Spartans                 7.18m  
 19  2025 Mike Brewster          Bayfield                 7.07m  
 20  2611 Jeremy Pope            Spartans                 7.05m  
 21  2478 Matt Oulette           Napanee                  6.14m  
 22  2861 Tyler MacComish        Sydenham                 5.69m  
 
Men Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
         BQI: * 54.06m  10/05/2013  Brandon Deslauriers, LSS                   
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1510 Eric MacDonald         Ths                     42.63m  
  2  2459 Jeff Radford           Trojans                 35.73m  
  3  2644 Masaki Hiratsuka       Quinte                  33.49m  
  4  2473 Christian Howes        Napanee                 31.73m  
  5  2643 Kyle Green             Quinte                  31.47m  
  6  2917 Kyle Cathcart          Thousand Islands        29.86m  
  7  2517 Greg Metzger           Nhhs                    29.71m  
  8  2981 Scott Leeman           EOKS                    29.51m  
  9  2710 Ray Mulville           Rideau District         29.38m  
 10  2844 Charlie Fariholme      Sydenham                28.84m  
 11  2628 Tyler Philip           Peci                    28.76m  
 12  2371 Mark Lappan            EOKS                    28.22m  
 13  2130 Brandon Albert         Centre Hastings         27.74m  
 14  2709 Jesse Muchmore         Rideau District         27.71m  
 15  2066 Devin Harley           Bayside                 26.23m  
 16  2457 Jeremy O'Neil          Trojans                 25.97m  
 17  2609 Josh Lindup            Spartans                24.98m  
 18  2463 Jacob Sharpe           Trojans                 24.62m  
 19  2871 John Morton            Sydenham                23.94m  
 20  2522 Wyatt Sears            Nhhs                    23.63m  
 21  2027 Peter Paul             Bayfield                21.52m  
 22  2737 Freddie Kehoe          Slhs                    20.31m  
 23  1514 Jason Miller           Ths                     12.09m  
 --  2537 Niall Jensen           Norwood                   FOUL  
 --  2025 Mike Brewster          Bayfield                  FOUL  
 --  2720 Stephen Whelpdale      Rideau District           FOUL  
 --  2551 Michael Yorema         Norwood                   FOUL  
 --  2518 Morgan Moore           Nhhs                      FOUL  
 --  2797 Justin Austin          St. Theresa               FOUL  
 --  2611 Jeremy Pope            Spartans                  FOUL  
 --  2088 Clifford Bauder        Brockville                FOUL  
 --  2332 Brandon McLeod         ES Marc Garneau           FOUL  
 --  2342 Julian Brushett        EOFR                      FOUL  
 --  2637 Dekoda Way             Peci                      FOUL  
 --  2207 Kyle Gahagan           LOCO                      FOUL  
 --  2683 Vincenzo Matusdiaz     EORN                      FOUL  
 --  2227 Austin Weipert         LOCO                      FOUL  
 --  2610 James Nicholls         Spartans                  FOUL  
 --  2620 Jessie Ferreira        Peci                      FOUL  
 --  2881 Kyle Rupert            Sydenham                  FOUL  
 
Men Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
         BQI: * 63.17m  10/05/2013  Trent Corney, Thousand Islands             
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2272 Tyler Korotki          Enss                    44.04m  
  2  2337 John Addison           EOFR                    40.04m  
  3  2637 Dekoda Way             Peci                    37.70m  
  4  2388 Tristan VanRaay-Ve     EOKS                    36.05m  
  5  2528 Travis Bennett         Norwood                 35.66m  
  6  2233 Dylan Astrom           Crestwood               34.90m  
  7  2066 Devin Harley           Bayside                 32.69m  
  8  2418 Mason Clarke           Loyalist                32.12m  
  9  2130 Brandon Albert         Centre Hastings         31.75m  
 10  1510 Eric MacDonald         Ths                     31.51m  
 11  2546 Travis Stark           Norwood                 31.47m  
 12  2908 Chad Brayton-Kelly     Thousand Islands        31.23m  
 13  2720 Stephen Whelpdale      Rideau District         31.20m  
 14  2736 Skyler Howes           Slhs                    30.63m  
 15  2522 Wyatt Sears            Nhhs                    29.77m  
 16  2871 John Morton            Sydenham                28.87m  
 17  2113 Brett Clarke           Css                     27.92m  
 18  2797 Justin Austin          St. Theresa             27.18m  
 19  2609 Josh Lindup            Spartans                27.17m  
 20  2207 Kyle Gahagan           LOCO                    25.82m  
 21  2429 Zachary Pietzarka      Loyalist                24.51m  
 22  2753 Pat Gaunt              St. Paul                22.30m  
 23  2277 Trennt Michaud         Enss                    19.60m  
 24  2610 James Nicholls         Spartans                17.88m  
 25  2342 Julian Brushett        EOFR                    15.74m  
 26  1514 Jason Miller           Ths                     12.62m  
 --  2814 Caleb McEwen           St. Theresa               FOUL  
 --  2601 Santiago Bonada        Spartans                  FOUL  
 --  2518 Morgan Moore           Nhhs                      FOUL  
 --  2819 Curtis Murray          St. Theresa               FOUL  
 --  2375 Saud Mahmood           EOKS                      FOUL  
 --  2968 Russell Sloat          Thousand Islands          FOUL  
 --  2432 Zhenhao Xu             Loyalist                  FOUL  
 --  2366 Arthur Cockfield       EOKS                      FOUL  
 
Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
         BQI: * 6:07.88  11/05/2007  Josiah Luttjeboer, QCHS                   
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1  2605 Jeremy Coughler        Spartans               6:02.53* 
  2  2963 Garrett Rodley         Thousand Islands       6:33.40  
  3  2786 Nicolas O'Neill        Thomas Aquinas         6:33.61  
  4  2788 Neil Patterson         Thomas Aquinas         6:33.95  
  5  2662 Kevin Bates            EORN                   6:37.38  
  6  2391 Maks Zechel            EOKS                   6:39.33  
  7  2213 Zack Jones             LOCO                   6:47.88  
  8  2872 Joey Moser             Sydenham               6:48.79  
  9  2484 Adam Weatherhead       Napanee                6:52.05  
 10  2503 David Baehre           Nhhs                   6:53.67  
 11  2380 Kaelan Pawsey          EOKS                   7:21.33  
 12  2392 Bruce Burns            Lasalle                7:30.62  
 13  2447 Matthew Fullerton      Trojans                7:36.83  
 14  2739 Taylor Meeks           Slhs                   8:01.08  
 15  2405 Thomas Peirson         Lasalle                8:13.23  
 16  2101 Liam Govier            Campbellford           8:34.23  
 17  2100 Alex Fedora            Campbellford           8:38.06  
 18  2720 Stephen Whelpdale      Rideau District        8:39.52  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
         BQI: * 3:28.40  10/05/2013  Thousand Islands, Thousand Islands        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  2  
  1 Bayside  'A'                                        3:43.20  
  2 Sydenham  'A'                                       3:45.91  
  3 Sydenham  'B'                                       3:46.19  
  4 Thousand Islands  'A'                               3:53.06  
  5 St.Theresa Catholic S. S .  'A'                     3:53.34  
  6 East Northumberland  'A'                            3:53.46  
  7 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                             3:53.86  
  8 Kingston Collegiate  'A'                            4:02.48  
  9 Thousand Islands  'B'                               4:11.87  
 10 Sharbot Lake High School  'A'                       4:12.48  
 11 Campbellford Dhs  'A'                               4:36.12