Licensed to Bay of Quinte Track & Field
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/13/2018 08:17 AM
                Michelle Foley Bay of Quinte Invite - 5/11/2018                
                                Track and Field                                
                        Bruce Faulds Track - Belleville                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   196 Julia Harvie           East Northumber          14.24q  4 
  2   312 Sterling Nesbitt       Haliburton               14.42q  3 
  3   554 Samantha Callan        Perth                    14.56q  3 
  4   387 Bailey Fuchs           LaSalle                  14.61q  5 
  5    53 Samantha Herfst        Campbellford             14.74q  3 
  6   237 Taylor Powell          East Northumber          14.75q  4 
  7   458 Sophie Suprylea        Nicholson                14.83q  4 
  8   633 Olivia Lambert         St. Paul's               14.90q  1 
  9   288 Emma Parslow           Frontenac                14.95   2 
 10   651 Emma Cripps            St. Theresa              15.02   1 
 10    82 Elayna Reid            Centennial               15.02   2 
 12   569 Sarah McNames          Perth                    15.04   5 
 13    86 Brenna Allen           Centre Hastings          15.13   3 
 14    43 Makayla Smith          Bayside                  15.20   2 
 15   202 Eve Hilwerda           East Northumber          15.23   4 
 16   400 Abby Landry            LaSalle                  15.30   2 
 17   582 Taryn Madill           Port Hope                15.48   3 
 18   375 Leilani Scott          Kingston                 15.54   1 
 19   228 Kelly Murdoch          East Northumber          15.61   3 
 20    67 Ikeoluwa Agbaje        Centennial               15.63   5 
 21   334 Rachel Kearns          Holy Cross               15.78   2 
 22   180 Kalysta Bullis         East Northumber          15.91   2 
 23   293 Christina Stathopo     Frontenac                15.95   5 
 24   230 Alison Osmond          East Northumber          15.98   5 
 25   221 Paige McMurray         East Northumber          16.08   1 
 26   198 Hana Haytaoglu         East Northumber          16.13   1 
 27   366 Lexis LaRue            Kingston                 16.41   2 
 28   699 Lindsay Growden        Bayridge                 16.96   1 
 29    49 Taylor Chrysler        Campbellford             17.04   5 
 30   439 Ciara Sullivan         Moira                    17.16   3 
 31   176 Catherine Bond         East Northumber          17.25   5 
 --    35 Kailin McCaskie        Bayside                     NT   1 
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   196 Julia Harvie           East Northumber          13.61  
  2   387 Bailey Fuchs           LaSalle                  13.79  
  3   312 Sterling Nesbitt       Haliburton               13.83  
  4   237 Taylor Powell          East Northumber          13.92  
  5   554 Samantha Callan        Perth                    14.05  
  6   633 Olivia Lambert         St. Paul's               14.13  
  7   458 Sophie Suprylea        Nicholson                14.23  
  8    53 Samantha Herfst        Campbellford             14.40  
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   190 Josh Gibson            East Northumber          12.81q  5 
  2   525 Shaquan Coon           Norwood                  12.87q  3 
  3   422 Alex Montenegro        Loyalist                 12.90q  4 
  4    83 Sebastian Traynor      Centennial               13.09q  2 
  4   588 Stephen Hewlett        COQC                     13.09q  4 
  6   421 Takoe Mei              Loyalist                 13.13q  2 
  7   291 Gui Righetto           Frontenac                13.24q  3 
  8   631 Evan Jarrett           St. Paul's               13.28q  1 
  9   264 Reese Andrews          Frontenac                13.33   2 
 10   663 Emerson Kennelly       St. Theresa              13.37   5 
 11   275 Michael Gurnsey        Frontenac                13.40   1 
 12   355 Callum Diak            Kingston                 13.41   3 
 13    58 Vincent Lewis          Campbellford             13.44   4 
 14   327 Will Daniel            Holy Cross               13.48   3 
 15   298 Desi Davies            Haliburton               13.53   1 
 16   191 Ethan Gilbert          East Northumber          13.69   4 
 17    11 Stuart Logan           Bayridge                 13.71   2 
 18   242 Dimitri Romanidis      East Northumber          13.79   5 
 19   210 Lucas Kaley            East Northumber          13.81   2 
 20    13 Zac Mathews            Bayridge                 13.86   4 
 21   453 Josh Kelly             Nicholson                13.96   1 
 22   386 Reed Fox               LaSalle                  14.00   2 
 23   406 Carter Power           LaSalle                  14.07   5 
 24    12 Josh Lyons             Bayridge                 14.12   3 
 25   459 Peter Tran             Nicholson                14.49   5 
 26   119 Elijah Yateman         Centre Hastings          14.62   3 
 27   244 Ethan Scaletta         East Northumber          14.71   1 
 28   456 Zack Rogers            Nicholson                14.81   4 
 29   627 Nick Fruedemann        St. Paul's               15.23   5 
 30   471 Gavin Arnott           North Hastings           18.03   1 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   190 Josh Gibson            East Northumber          12.39  
  1   588 Stephen Hewlett        COQC                     12.39  
  3   525 Shaquan Coon           Norwood                  12.44  
  4   631 Evan Jarrett           St. Paul's               12.48  
  5    83 Sebastian Traynor      Centennial               12.50  
  6   422 Alex Montenegro        Loyalist                 12.53  
  7   291 Gui Righetto           Frontenac                12.71  
  8   421 Takoe Mei              Loyalist                 12.72  
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   323 Ainslie Bratus         Holy Cross               27.04   3 
  2   121 Ainsley Atanasoff      Cobourg                  28.24   3 
  3   633 Olivia Lambert         St. Paul's               29.27   2 
  4   237 Taylor Powell          East Northumber          29.31   4 
  5   569 Sarah McNames          Perth                    29.38   2 
  6   196 Julia Harvie           East Northumber          29.74   4 
  7   314 Mikayla O'Neill        Haliburton               30.04   3 
  8   681 Myla Shortt            St. Theresa              30.12   3 
  9    86 Brenna Allen           Centre Hastings          30.21   4 
 10   651 Emma Cripps            St. Theresa              30.37   4 
 11   127 Sophie Cunningham      Cobourg                  30.41   1 
 12    43 Makayla Smith          Bayside                  30.85   2 
 13   334 Rachel Kearns          Holy Cross               31.22   1 
 14   545 Sydney Sevels          Norwood                  31.82   4 
 15   180 Kalysta Bullis         East Northumber          32.55   4 
 16   436 Olivia Onesi           Moira                    32.64   3 
 17    91 Jenna Crawford         Centre Hastings          32.72   4 
 18   666 Chloe Lightfoot        St. Theresa              34.21   3 
 19   521 Isabelle Barr          Norwood                  34.90   3 
 20   392 Alliy Hammond          LaSalle                  35.11   2 
 21   251 Cora Tee               East Northumber          35.16   1 
 22   439 Ciara Sullivan         Moira                    36.39   3 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   190 Josh Gibson            East Northumber          25.26   4 
  2   289 Owen Pete              Frontenac                25.80   3 
  3   536 Jacob Hoy              Norwood                  26.08   1 
  4   663 Emerson Kennelly       St. Theresa              26.65   4 
  5   222 Trent Mifsud           East Northumber          26.73   4 
  5   327 Will Daniel            Holy Cross               26.73   2 
  7   227 Graison Morrison       East Northumber          27.08   4 
  8    97 Logan Evans            Centre Hastings          27.30   4 
  9   191 Ethan Gilbert          East Northumber          27.33   2 
 10   242 Dimitri Romanidis      East Northumber          27.35   2 
 11    13 Zac Mathews            Bayridge                 27.58   3 
 12   210 Lucas Kaley            East Northumber          27.98   2 
 12     8 Alex Griswold          Bayridge                 27.98   3 
 14   173 Nate Bell              East Northumber          27.99   1 
 15   386 Reed Fox               LaSalle                  28.33   1 
 16    12 Josh Lyons             Bayridge                 28.38   3 
 17   453 Josh Kelly             Nicholson                28.47   4 
 18   471 Gavin Arnott           North Hastings           28.50   3 
 19   244 Ethan Scaletta         East Northumber          28.61   2 
 20    34 Mason MacKinnon-Fo     Bayside                  29.02   1 
 21   456 Zack Rogers            Nicholson                30.34   4 
 22   510 Clayton St. Jean       North Hastings           33.62   1 
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   323 Ainslie Bratus         Holy Cross               59.48   2 
  2   121 Ainsley Atanasoff      Cobourg                1:04.39   2 
  3   395 Abby Howland           LaSalle                1:05.38   1 
  4   681 Myla Shortt            St. Theresa            1:05.40   2 
  5   187 Autumn Fanjoy          East Northumber        1:06.72   2 
  6   229 Morgan Newbery         East Northumber        1:09.93   2 
  7   396 Mya Jefferies          LaSalle                1:10.60   2 
  8   571 Maddie Moreau          Perth                  1:11.90   2 
  9   661 Olivia Hiscoe-Dill     St. Theresa            1:12.82   1 
 10   575 Delaney Stone          Perth                  1:15.18   1 
 11   666 Chloe Lightfoot        St. Theresa            1:26.36   1 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   626 Caden Deery            St. Paul's               53.33   1 
  2   536 Jacob Hoy              Norwood                  56.93   1 
  3   306 Alex Little            Haliburton               58.07   2 
  4   289 Owen Pete              Frontenac                58.16   1 
  5   224 Jared Milligan         East Northumber          59.68   2 
  6   222 Trent Mifsud           East Northumber        1:01.75   1 
  7   296 Brendan Coumbs         Haliburton             1:03.46   1 
  8     8 Alex Griswold          Bayridge               1:03.69   2 
  9   232 Michael Patrick        East Northumber        1:04.62   1 
 10   440 Reid Travers           Moira                  1:04.65   2 
 11   290 Damon Peters           Frontenac              1:05.58   2 
 12    89 Tyler Bryant           Centre Hastings        1:05.83   2 
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   187 Autumn Fanjoy          East Northumber        2:27.90  
  2   420 Jayne Hackett          Loyalist               2:29.00  
  3   395 Abby Howland           LaSalle                2:31.40  
  4   379 Livia Wells            Kingston               2:36.80  
  5   140 Hannah Johnson         Cobourg                2:38.60  
  6   169 Olivia Arthur          East Northumber        2:39.50  
  7   683 Deanna Smith           St. Theresa            2:39.80  
  8   573 Haddie Oakes           Perth                  2:40.60  
  9   132 Erin Ferguson          Cobourg                2:41.50  
 10   689 Chloe Eisenstadt       Trenton                2:46.80  
 11   248 Lydia Schmoll          East Northumber        2:55.50  
 12    15 Mackenzie Meyers       Bayridge               2:56.50  
 13    65 Kierstynn Westall      Campbellford           3:01.40  
 14   368 Jazmin Millotte        Kingston               3:04.80  
 15   599 Olivia Cook            Quinte                 3:05.00  
 16   396 Mya Jefferies          LaSalle                3:19.30  
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   203 Isaac Hollinger        East Northumber        2:11.55   2 
  2   344 Aiden Tulk             Holy Cross             2:12.58   2 
  3   306 Alex Little            Haliburton             2:13.68   2 
  4    83 Sebastian Traynor      Centennial             2:21.37   1 
  5   302 Davis Gartshore        Haliburton             2:23.66   1 
  6   126 Nate Cullen            Cobourg                2:23.70   2 
  7   630 Tristan Gazaille       St. Paul's             2:23.72   1 
  8   442 Zachary Zoellner-K     Moira                  2:26.05   2 
  9   232 Michael Patrick        East Northumber        2:26.49   1 
 10   122 Bradley Barker         Cobourg                2:26.53   1 
 11   682 Rhys Smetham           St. Theresa            2:26.61   2 
 12    34 Mason MacKinnon-Fo     Bayside                2:26.81   1 
 13   433 Hamza Mian             Moira                  2:28.04   2 
 14   383 Denzil Dixon           LaSalle                2:28.18   2 
 15   193 Cameron Greenwood      East Northumber        2:29.50   2 
 16   452 Andrew Hall            Nicholson              2:30.82   2 
 17     7 Jim Goobie             Bayridge               2:31.79   2 
 18   451 Spencer Haennel        Nicholson              2:32.74   2 
 19   186 Stephan Dodgson        East Northumber        2:34.11   1 
 20   134 Alexander Galanter     Cobourg                2:35.31   1 
 21   558 Nathan Duncan          Perth                  2:40.40   1 
 22   252 John Timpson           East Northumber        2:42.84   2 
 23   430 Samuel Easby           Moira                  2:42.99   1 
 24   535 Vaughan Hall           Norwood                2:43.54   1 
 25   546 Colton Sherry          Norwood                2:44.77   1 
 26   603 Raymond Hill-Mathi     Quinte                 2:53.34   2 
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   420 Jayne Hackett          Loyalist               5:22.29  
  2   187 Autumn Fanjoy          East Northumber        5:29.82  
  3   379 Livia Wells            Kingston               5:31.41  
  4   132 Erin Ferguson          Cobourg                5:34.01  
  5   140 Hannah Johnson         Cobourg                5:36.98  
  6   169 Olivia Arthur          East Northumber        5:41.87  
  7   689 Chloe Eisenstadt       Trenton                5:48.56  
  8   683 Deanna Smith           St. Theresa            6:03.69  
  9    15 Mackenzie Meyers       Bayridge               6:09.82  
 10   248 Lydia Schmoll          East Northumber        6:12.00  
 11   368 Jazmin Millotte        Kingston               6:33.39  
 12    65 Kierstynn Westall      Campbellford           6:44.46  
 13   104 Emma Long              Centre Hastings        6:55.02  
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   344 Aiden Tulk             Holy Cross             4:38.78   2 
  2   203 Isaac Hollinger        East Northumber        4:41.01   2 
  3   272 Carson Fraser          Frontenac              4:43.82   2 
  4   353 Dan Coolican           Kingston               4:44.03   1 
  5   138 Nick Hogan             Cobourg                4:54.44   1 
  6   225 Aaron Molenhuis        East Northumber        4:58.58   2 
  7   122 Bradley Barker         Cobourg                4:59.88   1 
  8   682 Rhys Smetham           St. Theresa            5:00.17   2 
  9     9 Nick Koss              Bayridge               5:00.61   1 
 10   383 Denzil Dixon           LaSalle                5:08.53   2 
 11     7 Jim Goobie             Bayridge               5:08.94   1 
 12   363 Jeffrey Johnson        Kingston               5:11.54   1 
 13   193 Cameron Greenwood      East Northumber        5:12.56   2 
 14   630 Tristan Gazaille       St. Paul's             5:13.62   2 
 15   134 Alexander Galanter     Cobourg                5:20.55   2 
 16   451 Spencer Haennel        Nicholson              5:27.78   2 
 17    58 Vincent Lewis          Campbellford           5:28.45   2 
 18   186 Stephan Dodgson        East Northumber        5:28.64   1 
 19   558 Nathan Duncan          Perth                  5:34.79   1 
 20   257 Sawyer White           East Northumber        5:35.97   1 
 21   252 John Timpson           East Northumber        5:57.33   2 
 22   546 Colton Sherry          Norwood                6:01.45   2 
 
Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   507 Cara Rumleski          North Hastings           15.16   2 
  2   554 Samantha Callan        Perth                    15.41   1 
  3    53 Samantha Herfst        Campbellford             15.90   2 
  4    63 Sarah Walker           Campbellford             16.54   1 
  5   567 Alex McLennan          Perth                    16.77   2 
  6    35 Kailin McCaskie        Bayside                  17.24   1 
  7   198 Hana Haytaoglu         East Northumber          17.34   1 
  8    51 Kailey Gorton          Campbellford             17.49   1 
  9    59 Paige Palmer           Campbellford             17.93   2 
 10   429 Kylie Crawford         Moira                    18.11   1 
 11   660 Kaila Hinch            St. Theresa              18.33   2 
 12   674 Maddie Myers           St. Theresa              18.79   2 
 
Event 14  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   572 Matthew Needham        Perth                    15.74  
  2   426 Oliver Allen           Moira                    17.09  
  3   568 Nathan McNamara        Perth                    19.65  
  4   587 Morgan Hengeveld       COQC                     20.42  
 
Event 15  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   229 Morgan Newbery         East Northumber          52.18   2 
  2   585 Abby Teno              Port Hope                53.02   2 
  3   387 Bailey Fuchs           LaSalle                  54.53   1 
  4   133 Melinda Forbes         Cobourg                  56.98   1 
  5   436 Olivia Onesi           Moira                    57.95   2 
  6   209 Samantha Jouwstra      East Northumber          58.28   2 
  7   180 Kalysta Bullis         East Northumber          58.96   1 
  8   575 Delaney Stone          Perth                    59.37   2 
  9   228 Kelly Murdoch          East Northumber          59.83   2 
 10   511 Alex Sunstrum          North Hastings         1:03.10   1 
 11   563 Megan Leblanc          Perth                  1:03.38   1 
 12   182 Caroline Clitherow     East Northumber        1:03.68   1 
 13   251 Cora Tee               East Northumber        1:06.48   2 
 
Event 16  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   626 Caden Deery            St. Paul's               43.88   2 
  2   426 Oliver Allen           Moira                    47.59   2 
  3   126 Nate Cullen            Cobourg                  49.57   2 
  4   433 Hamza Mian             Moira                    50.67   2 
  5   568 Nathan McNamara        Perth                    54.09   1 
  6   300 Jacob Dobson           Haliburton               54.15   2 
  7   305 Logan Heaven           Haliburton               55.64   2 
  8   295 Mateo Allen            Haliburton               56.28   2 
  9   440 Reid Travers           Moira                  1:01.97   1 
 
Event 17  Women High Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   130 Aleah Everding         Cobourg                  1.39m  
  1    65 Kierstynn Westall      Campbellford             1.39m  
  3   400 Abby Landry            LaSalle                  1.36m  
  3   202 Eve Hilwerda           East Northumber          1.36m  
  5   251 Cora Tee               East Northumber          1.30m  
  5    54 Melina Hewitt          Campbellford             1.30m  
  7   674 Maddie Myers           St. Theresa              1.20m  
  7   133 Melinda Forbes         Cobourg                  1.20m  
 
Event 18  Men High Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   488 Mason Helka            North Hastings           1.63m  
  2   376 Tom Sedgwick           Kingston                 1.60m  
  2   588 Stephen Hewlett        COQC                     1.60m  
  4   146 Jimmy Nguyen           Cobourg                  1.45m  
  4   350 Skylar Bowers          Kingston                 1.45m  
  6   292 Brody Seitz            Frontenac                1.40m  
 --    56 Anthony Langford       Campbellford              FAIL  
 --   210 Lucas Kaley            East Northumber           FAIL  
 
Event 21  Women Long Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   552 Alex Beavis-Lewis      Perth                    4.67m  
  2   375 Leilani Scott          Kingston                 4.50m  
  3   526 Chloe Cooper           Norwood                  4.31m  
  3   507 Cara Rumleski          North Hastings           4.31m  
  5   229 Morgan Newbery         East Northumber          4.30m  
  6   288 Emma Parslow           Frontenac                4.29m  
  7   312 Sterling Nesbitt       Haliburton               4.26m  
  8   127 Sophie Cunningham      Cobourg                  4.18m  
  9   400 Abby Landry            LaSalle                  4.15m  
 10   569 Sarah McNames          Perth                    4.06m  
 11    63 Sarah Walker           Campbellford             4.04m  
 12   206 Austyn Irving          East Northumber          4.02m  
 13   436 Olivia Onesi           Moira                    3.95m  
 13   342 Marissa Terpstra       Holy Cross               3.95m  
 15   585 Abby Teno              Port Hope                3.92m  
 16   458 Sophie Suprylea        Nicholson                3.91m  
 17   202 Eve Hilwerda           East Northumber          3.79m  
 18    54 Melina Hewitt          Campbellford             3.71m  
 18   661 Olivia Hiscoe-Dill     St. Theresa              3.71m  
 20   293 Christina Stathopo     Frontenac                3.68m  
 21   597 Madison Adams          Quinte                   3.67m  
 22   429 Kylie Crawford         Moira                    3.59m  
 23   686 Taryn Vanderspruit     St. Theresa              3.57m  
 24   511 Alex Sunstrum          North Hastings           3.49m  
 25   639 Emily Peterson         St. Paul's               3.46m  
 26   221 Paige McMurray         East Northumber          3.45m  
 26   366 Lexis LaRue            Kingston                 3.45m  
 28   469 Brooklyn Whitelock     N. Addington             3.35m  
 29   501 Natalie Nicholson      North Hastings           3.21m  
 30   684 Erin Tapp              St. Theresa              3.09m  
 31    91 Jenna Crawford         Centre Hastings          3.01m  
 32   176 Catherine Bond         East Northumber          2.69m  
 33   628 Tatiana Galoustain     St. Paul's               2.63m  
 
Event 22  Men Long Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   570 Will Mierau            Perth                    5.37m  
  2   421 Takoe Mei              Loyalist                 5.30m  
  3   224 Jared Milligan         East Northumber          5.24m  
  4   525 Shaquan Coon           Norwood                  5.19m  
  5   426 Oliver Allen           Moira                    5.16m  
  6   626 Caden Deery            St. Paul's               5.12m  
  7    97 Logan Evans            Centre Hastings          5.08m  
  8    11 Stuart Logan           Bayridge                 5.00m  
  9   292 Brody Seitz            Frontenac                4.68m  
 10   302 Davis Gartshore        Haliburton               4.57m  
 11   119 Elijah Yateman         Centre Hastings          4.53m  
 12   300 Jacob Dobson           Haliburton               4.48m  
 13   173 Nate Bell              East Northumber          4.46m  
 14   244 Ethan Scaletta         East Northumber          4.23m  
 15   624 Corbin Danford         St. Paul's               4.20m  
 15   533 Jake Hackett           Norwood                  4.20m  
 17   459 Peter Tran             Nicholson                4.17m  
 17   297 Zayden Crete           Haliburton               4.17m  
 19    56 Anthony Langford       Campbellford             4.15m  
 20   430 Samuel Easby           Moira                    4.12m  
 21   456 Zack Rogers            Nicholson                4.05m  
 22   422 Alex Montenegro        Loyalist                 3.92m  
 23   232 Michael Patrick        East Northumber          3.87m  
 24   471 Gavin Arnott           North Hastings           3.81m  
 --    66 Ife Agbaje             Centennial                FOUL  
 
Event 23  Women Triple Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   552 Alex Beavis-Lewis      Perth                    9.93m  
  2   507 Cara Rumleski          North Hastings           9.82m  
  3   458 Sophie Suprylea        Nicholson                9.16m  
  4   130 Aleah Everding         Cobourg                  9.15m  
  5   288 Emma Parslow           Frontenac                9.13m  
  6   342 Marissa Terpstra       Holy Cross               9.12m  
  7    82 Elayna Reid            Centennial               8.81m  
  8   597 Madison Adams          Quinte                   8.45m  
  9   684 Erin Tapp              St. Theresa              8.23m  
 10   198 Hana Haytaoglu         East Northumber          8.20m  
 11   375 Leilani Scott          Kingston                 8.08m  
 12   206 Austyn Irving          East Northumber          8.05m  
 13   554 Samantha Callan        Perth                    7.99m  
 14   182 Caroline Clitherow     East Northumber          7.97m  
 15   599 Olivia Cook            Quinte                   7.91m  
 16   429 Kylie Crawford         Moira                    7.72m  
 17   526 Chloe Cooper           Norwood                  7.61m  
 18   209 Samantha Jouwstra      East Northumber          7.30m  
 19   639 Emily Peterson         St. Paul's               7.19m  
 --   366 Lexis LaRue            Kingston                  FOUL  
 --   469 Brooklyn Whitelock     N. Addington              FOUL  
 --    51 Kailey Gorton          Campbellford              FOUL  
 --   314 Mikayla O'Neill        Haliburton                FOUL  
 --   686 Taryn Vanderspruit     St. Theresa               FOUL  
 --   618 Danika Nielsen         Seaway                    FOUL  
 --    91 Jenna Crawford         Centre Hastings           FOUL  
 --   176 Catherine Bond         East Northumber           FOUL  
 --   501 Natalie Nicholson      North Hastings            FOUL  
 --   633 Olivia Lambert         St. Paul's                FOUL  
 --   628 Tatiana Galoustain     St. Paul's                FOUL  
 
Event 24  Men Triple Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   570 Will Mierau            Perth                   11.92m  
  2   224 Jared Milligan         East Northumber         11.70m  
  3   146 Jimmy Nguyen           Cobourg                 11.21m  
  4   631 Evan Jarrett           St. Paul's              11.04m  
  5    97 Logan Evans            Centre Hastings         10.67m  
  6    11 Stuart Logan           Bayridge                10.58m  
  7   421 Takoe Mei              Loyalist                10.44m  
  8   355 Callum Diak            Kingston                10.27m  
  9    56 Anthony Langford       Campbellford             9.48m  
 10   297 Zayden Crete           Haliburton               9.29m  
 11    89 Tyler Bryant           Centre Hastings          9.08m  
 12   624 Corbin Danford         St. Paul's               8.78m  
 
Event 25  Women Shot Put Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    17 Emily Swaine           Bayridge                10.28m  
  2   641 Mya Roy                St. Paul's               9.71m  
  3   408 Morgan Salter          LaSalle                  9.09m  
  4   278 Anna Hart              Frontenac                8.63m  
  5   582 Taryn Madill           Port Hope                8.34m  
  6    44 Alisha Vanslyke        Bayside                  8.05m  
  7   247 Jadyn Schmoll          East Northumber          7.88m  
  8   614 Erin Gibbons           Seaway                   7.70m  
  9    59 Paige Palmer           Campbellford             7.59m  
 10   545 Sydney Sevels          Norwood                  7.08m  
 11   555 Olivia Clark           Perth                    7.02m  
 12   578 Taylor Warwick         Perth                    6.85m  
 13   148 Jamie Raymond          Cobourg                  6.24m  
 14   469 Brooklyn Whitelock     N. Addington             6.20m  
 15    67 Ikeoluwa Agbaje        Centennial               6.02m  
 16   632 Christina Kozlof       St. Paul's               5.33m  
 
Event 26  Men Shot Put Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   516 Colson West            North Hastings          10.31m  
  2   300 Jacob Dobson           Haliburton              10.06m  
  3   535 Vaughan Hall           Norwood                  9.16m  
  4   530 Quinton Gee            Norwood                  9.03m  
  5   510 Clayton St. Jean       North Hastings           6.86m  
  6   643 Liam Shackleton        St. Paul's               6.56m  
 
Event 27  Women Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    17 Emily Swaine           Bayridge                27.37m  
  2   247 Jadyn Schmoll          East Northumber         23.94m  
  3   512 Brooke Switzer         North Hastings          21.55m  
  4   614 Erin Gibbons           Seaway                  19.38m  
  5   639 Emily Peterson         St. Paul's              18.45m  
  6    53 Samantha Herfst        Campbellford            18.38m  
  7    44 Alisha Vanslyke        Bayside                 16.82m  
  8   632 Christina Kozlof       St. Paul's              13.72m  
  9   556 Emma Coleman           Perth                   12.17m  
 10   578 Taylor Warwick         Perth                   11.94m  
 11   582 Taryn Madill           Port Hope               11.40m  
 
Event 28  Men Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   655 Ryan Erwin             St. Theresa             34.67m  
  2   298 Desi Davies            Haliburton              34.66m  
  3   535 Vaughan Hall           Norwood                 31.03m  
  4   516 Colson West            North Hastings          29.51m  
  5   536 Jacob Hoy              Norwood                 22.12m  
  6   422 Alex Montenegro        Loyalist                18.33m  
 
Event 29  Women Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   372 Kieran Raymo           Kingston                28.09m  
  2   408 Morgan Salter          LaSalle                 27.55m  
  3   247 Jadyn Schmoll          East Northumber         24.62m  
  4   614 Erin Gibbons           Seaway                  23.87m  
  5   512 Brooke Switzer         North Hastings          20.71m  
  6   660 Kaila Hinch            St. Theresa             20.17m  
  7   578 Taylor Warwick         Perth                   17.54m  
  8    44 Alisha Vanslyke        Bayside                 16.98m  
  9   556 Emma Coleman           Perth                   16.58m  
 10   521 Isabelle Barr          Norwood                 16.50m  
 11   545 Sydney Sevels          Norwood                 16.29m  
 12   628 Tatiana Galoustain     St. Paul's              14.66m  
 13   278 Anna Hart              Frontenac               14.24m  
 14    59 Paige Palmer           Campbellford            13.24m  
 15   148 Jamie Raymond          Cobourg                 12.17m  
 16   439 Ciara Sullivan         Moira                   11.06m  
 17    51 Kailey Gorton          Campbellford             7.95m  
 --   393 Sydney Hausen          LaSalle                   FOUL  
 --   674 Maddie Myers           St. Theresa               FOUL  
 --   542 Andrea Ryall           Norwood                   FOUL  
 
Event 30  Men Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   102 Jacob Kennedy          Centre Hastings         40.78m  
  1   522 Cody Beavis            Norwood                 40.78m  
  3   612 Donals Taylor          Quinte                  33.87m  
  4   634 Matthew Lombardi       St. Paul's              33.07m  
  5   227 Graison Morrison       East Northumber         31.94m  
  6   655 Ryan Erwin             St. Theresa             28.97m  
  7   624 Corbin Danford         St. Paul's              28.20m  
  8   587 Morgan Hengeveld       COQC                    26.40m  
  9   530 Quinton Gee            Norwood                 24.93m  
 10   643 Liam Shackleton        St. Paul's              23.28m  
 11   296 Brendan Coumbs         Haliburton              17.44m  
 12   430 Samuel Easby           Moira                   16.61m  
 --   516 Colson West            North Hastings            FOUL  
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 East Northumberland SS  'A'                           56.95   2 
  2 Perth & District Collegiate  'A'                      57.86   2 
  3 St. Theresa Catholic S.S.  'A'                        58.57   2 
  4 Campbellford District  'A'                            59.64   2 
  5 East Northumberland SS  'B'                         1:01.73   1 
  6 East Northumberland SS  'C'                         1:04.80   1 
  7 Norwood District  'A'                               1:04.87   2 
 
Event 32  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 East Northumberland SS  'A'                           52.14   2 
  2 Bayridge Secondary  'A'                               53.50   2 
  3 Norwood District  'A'                                 53.92   2 
  4 East Northumberland SS  'B'                           54.97   1 
 -- Sydenham  'A'                                            DQ   2 
 
Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   263 Megan Agyei            Frontenac                13.79q  3 
  2   294 Emma Young             Frontenac                14.09q  1 
  3   385 Olivia Elliot          LaSalle                  14.28q  1 
  4   432 Charlotte Jaeger       Moira                    14.35q  2 
  5   370 Sierra Panetta         Kingston                 14.50q  1 
  6   365 Steintje Kroenke       Kingston                 14.51q  2 
  7   200 Meaghan Herrington     East Northumber          14.76q  3 
  8   657 Amy Gray               St. Theresa              14.82q  2 
  9    19 Sydney Wilkenson       Bayridge                 14.88   2 
 10   174 Jacqueline Bigras      East Northumber          14.92   2 
 11   217 Jessica Livingston     East Northumber          14.99   1 
 12   171 Trinity Bannister      East Northumber          15.07   3 
 13   106 Hannah Mohns           Centre Hastings          15.47   3 
 14   367 Sarah Lavoie           Kingston                 15.67   3 
 15    50 Kayla Elliott          Campbellford             16.20   1 
 15   268 Emily Coens            Frontenac                16.20   2 
 17   332 Cassandra Hill         Holy Cross               16.52   1 
 
Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   263 Megan Agyei            Frontenac                13.26  
  2   294 Emma Young             Frontenac                13.50  
  3   385 Olivia Elliot          LaSalle                  13.73  
  4   432 Charlotte Jaeger       Moira                    13.75  
  5   365 Steintje Kroenke       Kingston                 14.15  
  6   370 Sierra Panetta         Kingston                 14.17  
  7   657 Amy Gray               St. Theresa              14.19  
  8   200 Meaghan Herrington     East Northumber          14.26  
 
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   695 Guillaume St-Amant     Trenton                  12.56q  5 
  2   677 Jamal Owens            St. Theresa              12.66q  4 
  3   670 Kyle McMechan          St. Theresa              12.69q  2 
  3   284 Nick McGraw            Frontenac                12.69q  1 
  3   321 Codie Wilkinson        Haliburton               12.69q  5 
  6    96 Dylan Dumont           Centre Hastings          12.82q  4 
  7   283 Maxim McAuley-Ston     Frontenac                12.89q  5 
  8   505 Ray Redmond            North Hastings           12.95q  1 
  9   258 Andrew Wood            East Northumber         J12.95   2 
 10    99 Austin Grills          Centre Hastings          12.96   2 
 11    62 Andrew VanKuren        Campbellford             12.97   1 
 12   153 Josh Turcotte          Cobourg                  13.06   2 
 13   330 Ben Grimshaw           Holy Cross               13.07   3 
 14   580 Braeden Davis          Port Hope                13.08   3 
 15   412 Silas Taylor           LaSalle                  13.20   1 
 15   276 Cole Hagen             Frontenac                13.20   4 
 17     2 Evan Botting           Bayridge                 13.23   1 
 18   600 Jacoby Dillon          Quinte                   13.28   5 
 19   404 Nic Overholt           LaSalle                  13.30   3 
 20   497 Jerry Maxwell          North Hastings           13.32   2 
 21   149 Andrew Roberts         Cobourg                  13.33   3 
 22    14 Cole McCallum          Bayridge                 13.53   4 
 23   450 Carter Guernsey        Nicholson                13.60   2 
 24   212 Anders Lange           East Northumber          13.76   3 
 25   207 Ashton Jones           East Northumber          13.78   4 
 26   241 Hayden Read            East Northumber          14.03   1 
 27   326 Thai Dagnone           Holy Cross               14.16   2 
 28   528 Anthony Fowler         Norwood                  14.76   3 
 29   373 Colin Ricketts         Kingston                 15.01   4 
 30   606 Keith Lou              Quinte                   15.17   1 
 31   693 Josh McBride           Trenton                  15.55   3 
 32   583 Joseph McKay           Port Hope                15.58   5 
 
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   670 Kyle McMechan          St. Theresa              12.08  
  2   695 Guillaume St-Amant     Trenton                  12.16  
  3   677 Jamal Owens            St. Theresa              12.17  
  4   284 Nick McGraw            Frontenac                12.28  
  5   321 Codie Wilkinson        Haliburton               12.30  
  6    96 Dylan Dumont           Centre Hastings          12.46  
  7   283 Maxim McAuley-Ston     Frontenac                12.47  
  8   505 Ray Redmond            North Hastings           12.75  
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   263 Megan Agyei            Frontenac                27.10   2 
  2   427 Peyton Barnabi         Moira                    27.20   3 
  3   294 Emma Young             Frontenac                27.65   2 
  4   432 Charlotte Jaeger       Moira                    28.69   2 
  5   170 Kya Bailey             East Northumber          28.98   3 
  6   174 Jacqueline Bigras      East Northumber          29.76   3 
  7   171 Trinity Bannister      East Northumber          30.17   3 
  8   155 Maddy Vandermeulen     Cobourg                  30.26   1 
  9   646 Meghan Bibby           St. Theresa              30.28   3 
 10   200 Meaghan Herrington     East Northumber          30.41   3 
 11   657 Amy Gray               St. Theresa              30.58   3 
 12   125 Katherine Crosbie      Cobourg                  30.71   1 
 13     5 Abby Dwane             Bayridge                 30.87   2 
 14   106 Hannah Mohns           Centre Hastings          31.31   3 
 15   158 Noelle Wilson          Cobourg                  31.71   2 
 16   524 Sophie Burnett         Norwood                  32.10   1 
 17   268 Emily Coens            Frontenac                32.55   2 
 18    50 Kayla Elliott          Campbellford             33.02   1 
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   160 Nathan Woodward        Cobourg                  24.12   4 
  2   192 Jacob Gilbert          East Northumber          24.23   4 
  3   670 Kyle McMechan          St. Theresa              24.62   4 
  4   508 Sam Rumleski           North Hastings           24.81   4 
  5   580 Braeden Davis          Port Hope                25.10   3 
  6   287 Genhi O'Brien          Frontenac                25.22   1 
  7   284 Nick McGraw            Frontenac                25.27   2 
  8   330 Ben Grimshaw           Holy Cross               25.28   3 
  9   677 Jamal Owens            St. Theresa              25.37   4 
  9   579 Adisson Coupland       Port Hope                25.37   3 
 11    96 Dylan Dumont           Centre Hastings          25.61   3 
 12     6 Matt Fraser            Bayridge                 25.65   3 
 13   258 Andrew Wood            East Northumber          25.69   2 
 14   412 Silas Taylor           LaSalle                  25.75   4 
 15   460 Zion Wallace           Nicholson                25.76   2 
 16   328 Sam Depaul             Holy Cross               25.82   1 
 17   153 Josh Turcotte          Cobourg                  25.96   1 
 18   514 Carter Thrower         North Hastings           26.01   1 
 19   149 Andrew Roberts         Cobourg                  26.02   1 
 20    47 Ian Worgan             Bayside                  26.10   2 
 21    14 Cole McCallum          Bayridge                 26.69   2 
 22   207 Ashton Jones           East Northumber          28.14   1 
 23   321 Codie Wilkinson        Haliburton               28.59   3 
 24   606 Keith Lou              Quinte                   29.84   2 
 25   583 Joseph McKay           Port Hope                32.18   3 
 
Event 37  Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   698 Victoria McDowell      North Hastings         1:07.05   2 
  2   646 Meghan Bibby           St. Theresa            1:07.81   2 
  3   691 Melissa Lajoie         Trenton                1:09.36   2 
  4   125 Katherine Crosbie      Cobourg                1:10.20   1 
  5   434 Mackenzie Moring       Moira                  1:10.56   2 
  6   155 Maddy Vandermeulen     Cobourg                1:12.11   2 
  7   143 Paige Knoche           Cobourg                1:23.00   1 
  8   236 Breanna Poot           East Northumber        1:36.00   1 
 
Event 38  Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   192 Jacob Gilbert          East Northumber          53.61   2 
  2   160 Nathan Woodward        Cobourg                  54.99   2 
  3   460 Zion Wallace           Nicholson                58.52   2 
  4   673 Tyler Milroy           St. Theresa              58.59   2 
  5   514 Carter Thrower         North Hastings           59.26   2 
  6    47 Ian Worgan             Bayside                1:00.78   1 
  7   208 Sebastian Jones        East Northumber        1:02.29   2 
  8   112 John Summers           Centre Hastings        1:05.15   1 
  9   531 Lucas Gough            Norwood                1:07.80   1 
 10    38 Xavier Parent          Bayside                1:10.61   1 
 
Event 39  Women 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   352 Lily Chubaty           Kingston               2:29.25  
  2   172 Chloe Barnes           East Northumber        2:47.53  
  3    25 Natasha Doran          Bayside                2:52.48  
  4   157 Grace Wilson           Cobourg                2:53.19  
  5   652 Zoe Desjardins         St. Theresa            2:58.03  
  6    39 Makeala Phillips       Bayside                2:59.67  
  7   438 Isabel Schraeder       Moira                  3:01.13  
  8   584 Emily Spencer          Port Hope              3:02.73  
  9   271 Beatriz Done           Frontenac              3:12.12  
 10   143 Paige Knoche           Cobourg                3:15.48  
 11   236 Breanna Poot           East Northumber        3:38.59  
 
Event 40  Men 800 Meter Run Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   679 Cameron Roach          St. Theresa            2:10.25   2 
  2    45 Liam Walsh             Bayside                2:11.86   2 
  3   335 Dylan Morse            Holy Cross             2:18.29   1 
  4   673 Tyler Milroy           St. Theresa            2:19.22   2 
  5   184 Kyle Crowe             East Northumber        2:20.57   2 
  6    33 Thomas Lupenette       Bayside                2:20.67   2 
  7   564 Andrew Machan          Perth                  2:29.49   2 
  8   487 Gage Green             North Hastings         2:29.78   2 
  9   234 Ryan Pearce            East Northumber        2:30.82   2 
 10   340 William St. Goddar     Holy Cross             2:31.06   1 
 11    61 Sheldon Sporring       Campbellford           2:31.38   2 
 12   112 John Summers           Centre Hastings        2:33.40   2 
 13   108 Eddy Phillips          Centre Hastings        2:39.62   2 
 14    38 Xavier Parent          Bayside                2:40.80   1 
 15   279 Carter Hayes           Frontenac              2:41.85   2 
 16   313 Teo O'Malley           Haliburton             2:43.92   1 
 17   253 Carson Typhair         East Northumber        2:47.87   1 
 
Event 41  Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   547 Marisha Thompson       Norwood                5:13.06  
  2   352 Lily Chubaty           Kingston               5:23.15  
  3   691 Melissa Lajoie         Trenton                5:43.34  
  4   477 Gabby Burnett          North Hastings         5:44.22  
  5   172 Chloe Barnes           East Northumber        5:57.07  
  6   652 Zoe Desjardins         St. Theresa            6:21.30  
  7   584 Emily Spencer          Port Hope              6:25.69  
  8   157 Grace Wilson           Cobourg                6:33.97  
  9   109 Jamie Potts            Centre Hastings        6:45.15  
 10   271 Beatriz Done           Frontenac              7:00.37  
 11    55 Valerie Holland        Campbellford           9:29.00  
 
Event 42  Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1    45 Liam Walsh             Bayside                4:43.68   2 
  2   679 Cameron Roach          St. Theresa            4:45.11   2 
  3    33 Thomas Lupenette       Bayside                4:49.85   2 
  4   307 Isaac Little           Haliburton             4:50.43   2 
  5   184 Kyle Crowe             East Northumber        4:53.95   2 
  6   277 Blake Hannaford        Frontenac              5:00.82   2 
  7   487 Gage Green             North Hastings         5:10.37   2 
  8   340 William St. Goddar     Holy Cross             5:12.83   2 
  9   468 Kaden Snider           N. Addington           5:13.40   2 
 10   317 Davis Shoregout        Haliburton             5:23.66   2 
 11   311 Logan Neave            Haliburton             5:39.84   2 
 12   519 Jacob Angerman         Norwood                5:40.92   2 
 13   150 Ryan Scott             Cobourg                5:41.17   2 
 14   253 Carson Typhair         East Northumber        5:46.88   2 
 15   280 Aidan Jackson          Frontenac              5:48.12   2 
 16   581 Alec Larsen            Port Hope              5:50.12   2 
 
Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   170 Kya Bailey             East Northumber          13.28   2 
  2   378 Hannah Stoness         Kingston                 14.74   1 
  3    80 Logan Ramsay           Centennial               15.02   2 
  4   474 Emily Brown            North Hastings           16.58   2 
  5   200 Meaghan Herrington     East Northumber          16.65   2 
  6   428 Callia Buxton          Moira                    16.76   1 
  7   434 Mackenzie Moring       Moira                    17.01   2 
  8    81 Kari Read              Centennial               17.50   2 
  9   518 McKyla Woodcox         North Hastings           18.47   1 
 
Event 46  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   665 Shae Langevin          St. Theresa              16.19   3 
  2   154 Ryland Upton           Cobourg                  17.26   3 
  2   139 Nathan Jean            Cobourg                  17.26   3 
  4   505 Ray Redmond            North Hastings           17.57   3 
  5   541 Nic Pedersen           Norwood                  17.67   1 
  6   540 Jacob Lloyd            Norwood                  18.42   3 
  7   129 Mason Dickson          Cobourg                  18.47   3 
  8   162 Devyn Brammall         Cornwall                 18.55   1 
  9   675 Ethan Ollerenshaw      St. Theresa              19.13   3 
 10   466 Bradley Kavanaugh      N. Addington             19.22   1 
 11   678 Owen Paisley           St. Theresa              19.33   2 
 12   497 Jerry Maxwell          North Hastings           19.35   2 
 13   519 Jacob Angerman         Norwood                  19.64   2 
 14    62 Andrew VanKuren        Campbellford             21.84   2 
 
Event 47  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   486 Jayme Gates            North Hastings           53.54   2 
  2   491 Alana Jentas           North Hastings           54.32   2 
  3   147 Brooke Partington      Cobourg                  55.26   2 
  4   698 Victoria McDowell      North Hastings           56.26   2 
  5   158 Noelle Wilson          Cobourg                  56.55   1 
  6   434 Mackenzie Moring       Moira                    57.16   2 
  7   217 Jessica Livingston     East Northumber          58.30   1 
  8   496 Liv Martin             North Hastings         1:03.72   1 
  9   438 Isabel Schraeder       Moira                  1:03.76   2 
 10   549 Ashley vanderHorst     Norwood                1:07.29   2 
 
Event 48  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   586 Spencer Watson         Port Hope                45.79   2 
  2   129 Mason Dickson          Cobourg                  45.90   2 
  3   513 Thomas Switzer         North Hastings           47.68   2 
  4   154 Ryland Upton           Cobourg                  48.82   2 
  5   519 Jacob Angerman         Norwood                  49.24   2 
  6   139 Nathan Jean            Cobourg                  49.28   2 
  7   162 Devyn Brammall         Cornwall                 49.87   1 
  8   208 Sebastian Jones        East Northumber          50.97   1 
 
Event 49  Women High Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   454 Marielle Kelly         Nicholson                1.47m  
  2   463 Jessica Cummings       N. Addington             1.30m  
  3    50 Kayla Elliott          Campbellford             1.20m  
 
Event 50  Men High Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   665 Shae Langevin          St. Theresa              1.71m  
  2   413 Devon Cliffe           Lindsay                 J1.71m  
  3   675 Ethan Ollerenshaw      St. Theresa              1.68m  
  4   151 Colin Simpson          Cobourg                  1.55m  
  5   144 Nick Lefave            Cobourg                 J1.55m  
  6   621 Ryan Angelo            St. Paul's               1.50m  
  7   466 Bradley Kavanaugh      N. Addington            J1.50m  
 --   647 Trent Brennan          St. Theresa               FAIL  
 
Event 53  Women Long Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   378 Hannah Stoness         Kingston                 4.74m  
  1   170 Kya Bailey             East Northumber          4.74m  
  3   657 Amy Gray               St. Theresa              4.73m  
  4   550 Jenna Arbuckle         Perth                    4.62m  
  5   168 Elaina Read            Cornwall                 4.59m  
  6   161 Lisa Bey               Cornwall                 4.58m  
  7   331 Jessica Hale           Holy Cross               4.49m  
  8   286 Marilla Morrisey       Frontenac                4.32m  
  9   171 Trinity Bannister      East Northumber          4.24m  
 10     5 Abby Dwane             Bayridge                 4.22m  
 11   652 Zoe Desjardins         St. Theresa              4.19m  
 12   265 Leah Blancher          Frontenac                4.00m  
 13    80 Logan Ramsay           Centennial               3.90m  
 14   463 Jessica Cummings       N. Addington             3.88m  
 15   486 Jayme Gates            North Hastings           3.85m  
 16   491 Alana Jentas           North Hastings           3.84m  
 17   549 Ashley vanderHorst     Norwood                  3.83m  
 18   106 Hannah Mohns           Centre Hastings          3.78m  
 19   428 Callia Buxton          Moira                    3.77m  
 19   107 Ryleigh Moorcroft      Centre Hastings          3.77m  
 21   367 Sarah Lavoie           Kingston                 3.72m  
 22   217 Jessica Livingston     East Northumber          3.66m  
 23   142 Fiona Kennedy          Cobourg                  3.48m  
 24   509 Joelle Saylor          North Hastings           3.35m  
 25   145 Marley McKenzie        Cobourg                  3.17m  
 26    81 Kari Read              Centennial               2.90m  
 27    55 Valerie Holland        Campbellford             2.74m  
 28   532 Laura Guy              Norwood                  2.63m  
 29   435 Aisha Niazi            Moira                    2.55m  
 30   494 Rachel Ladouceur       North Hastings           2.53m  
 
Event 54  Men Long Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   192 Jacob Gilbert          East Northumber          5.62m  
  2    96 Dylan Dumont           Centre Hastings          5.37m  
  3    47 Ian Worgan             Bayside                  5.28m  
  4   551 Kyle Atchison          Perth                    5.18m  
  5   144 Nick Lefave            Cobourg                  5.13m  
  6   374 Isaac Rundle           Kingston                 5.05m  
  7   678 Owen Paisley           St. Theresa              5.04m  
  8   460 Zion Wallace           Nicholson                4.98m  
  9   505 Ray Redmond            North Hastings           4.84m  
 10   318 Nigel Smith            Haliburton               4.79m  
 11   654 Ethan Erwin            St. Theresa              4.61m  
 12   541 Nic Pedersen           Norwood                  4.41m  
 13   413 Devon Cliffe           Lindsay                  4.39m  
 14   497 Jerry Maxwell          North Hastings           4.37m  
 15   241 Hayden Read            East Northumber          4.23m  
 16   373 Colin Ricketts         Kingston                 4.01m  
 17   112 John Summers           Centre Hastings          3.98m  
 18   326 Thai Dagnone           Holy Cross               3.91m  
 19    28 Nathan Girard          Bayside                  3.76m  
 20   602 Bradley Fisher         Quinte                   3.54m  
 
Event 55  Women Triple Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   168 Elaina Read            Cornwall                 9.86m  
  2    23 Teagan Caulfield       Bayside                  9.56m  
  3   286 Marilla Morrisey       Frontenac                9.32m  
  4   147 Brooke Partington      Cobourg                  9.28m  
  5   550 Jenna Arbuckle         Perth                    9.22m  
  6   463 Jessica Cummings       N. Addington             8.70m  
  7   365 Steintje Kroenke       Kingston                 8.19m  
  8   477 Gabby Burnett          North Hastings           8.17m  
  9   145 Marley McKenzie        Cobourg                  7.99m  
 10   428 Callia Buxton          Moira                    7.47m  
 --   331 Jessica Hale           Holy Cross                FOUL  
 
Event 56  Men Triple Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   154 Ryland Upton           Cobourg                 10.98m  
  2   551 Kyle Atchison          Perth                   10.93m  
  3   318 Nigel Smith            Haliburton              10.78m  
  4   128 Elias Deviney-Mart     Cobourg                  9.78m  
  5   313 Teo O'Malley           Haliburton               9.21m  
  6    28 Nathan Girard          Bayside                  8.99m  
 
Event 57  Women Shot Put Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   676 Olivia Onuah           St. Theresa             10.97m  
  2   111 Amy Rinaldi            Centre Hastings          9.44m  
  3    64 Jorja Watson           Campbellford             8.93m  
  4   524 Sophie Burnett         Norwood                  8.25m  
  5   611 Tessa Rushlow          Quinte                   8.14m  
  6   688 Celia Brock            Trenton                  8.09m  
  7   502 Carling Pepin          North Hastings           7.50m  
  8   360 Anica Gilbert          Kingston                 7.27m  
  9   638 Haylee Monahan         St. Paul's               7.15m  
 10   637 Emilee Monahan         St. Paul's               6.99m  
 11   178 Rachelle Breton        East Northumber          6.96m  
 12   671 Emma Middleton         St. Theresa              6.86m  
 13   236 Breanna Poot           East Northumber          5.72m  
 14   494 Rachel Ladouceur       North Hastings           5.70m  
 
Event 58  Men Shot Put Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   175 Garrett Bird           East Northumber         12.90m  
  2   566 Lucas Marr             Perth                   12.42m  
  3   464 Spicer Damien          N. Addington            11.22m  
  4   574 Marcus Reynolds-Ha     Perth                   11.16m  
  5   197 Gavin Haug             East Northumber         10.57m  
  6   622 Ethan Boyd             St. Paul's              10.53m  
  7    16 Aaron Roodhart         Bayridge                10.35m  
  8   589 Cameron Kirkland       COQC                     9.96m  
  9   223 Tyler Mifsud           East Northumber          9.15m  
 10   362 Joshua Haberer         Kingston                 8.94m  
 11   513 Thomas Switzer         North Hastings           8.82m  
 12   648 Will Brennan           St. Theresa              8.81m  
 13   693 Josh McBride           Trenton                  8.48m  
 14   299 George Derolin         Haliburton               8.14m  
 15   354 Athmane Darenfal       Kingston                 8.12m  
 16   212 Anders Lange           East Northumber          8.00m  
 17   647 Trent Brennan          St. Theresa              7.52m  
 18   602 Bradley Fisher         Quinte                   7.16m  
 19   583 Joseph McKay           Port Hope                5.07m  
 
Event 59  Women Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    64 Jorja Watson           Campbellford            29.38m  
  2   111 Amy Rinaldi            Centre Hastings         24.33m  
  3   524 Sophie Burnett         Norwood                 20.73m  
  4   611 Tessa Rushlow          Quinte                  20.04m  
  5   688 Celia Brock            Trenton                 19.50m  
  6     3 Audrey Burgraff        Bayridge                19.20m  
  7   671 Emma Middleton         St. Theresa             19.07m  
  8   637 Emilee Monahan         St. Paul's              18.68m  
  9   360 Anica Gilbert          Kingston                17.58m  
 10   638 Haylee Monahan         St. Paul's              16.99m  
 11    18 Sydney Vandenburg      Bayridge                16.96m  
 12   584 Emily Spencer          Port Hope               16.62m  
 13   676 Olivia Onuah           St. Theresa             15.52m  
 
Event 60  Men Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   175 Garrett Bird           East Northumber         40.75m  
  2   654 Ethan Erwin            St. Theresa             39.23m  
  3   540 Jacob Lloyd            Norwood                 38.77m  
  4   589 Cameron Kirkland       COQC                    35.41m  
  5   566 Lucas Marr             Perth                   32.08m  
  6   508 Sam Rumleski           North Hastings          31.80m  
  7   538 Silas Hubert           Norwood                 31.39m  
  8   299 George Derolin         Haliburton              30.89m  
  9   464 Spicer Damien          N. Addington            30.45m  
 10    61 Sheldon Sporring       Campbellford            30.26m  
 11    95 Curtis Dicks           Centre Hastings         29.16m  
 12   685 Shane Turner           St. Theresa             28.95m  
 13    16 Aaron Roodhart         Bayridge                25.47m  
 14   362 Joshua Haberer         Kingston                25.22m  
 15   197 Gavin Haug             East Northumber         23.29m  
 16   364 Loick Kneppert         Kingston                20.79m  
 17   598 Mathew Berry           Quinte                  20.48m  
 18   223 Tyler Mifsud           East Northumber         17.68m  
 19   648 Will Brennan           St. Theresa             16.01m  
 
Event 61  Women Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1     3 Audrey Burgraff        Bayridge                27.15m  
  2   635 Leah McKissock         St. Paul's              23.81m  
  3   676 Olivia Onuah           St. Theresa             23.56m  
  4    18 Sydney Vandenburg      Bayridge                22.67m  
  5    64 Jorja Watson           Campbellford            21.62m  
  6   111 Amy Rinaldi            Centre Hastings         21.02m  
  7     5 Abby Dwane             Bayridge                20.50m  
  8   518 McKyla Woodcox         North Hastings          18.86m  
  9   360 Anica Gilbert          Kingston                17.28m  
 10   509 Joelle Saylor          North Hastings          16.30m  
 11   474 Emily Brown            North Hastings          15.97m  
 12   402 Olivia McEwen          LaSalle                 15.16m  
 13   286 Marilla Morrisey       Frontenac               14.78m  
 14   688 Celia Brock            Trenton                 13.92m  
 15   611 Tessa Rushlow          Quinte                  12.85m  
 16   555 Olivia Clark           Perth                   12.66m  
 17   435 Aisha Niazi            Moira                   11.69m  
 18    19 Sydney Wilkenson       Bayridge                11.55m  
 19   549 Ashley vanderHorst     Norwood                 10.84m  
 20   502 Carling Pepin          North Hastings          10.21m  
 --   494 Rachel Ladouceur       North Hastings            FOUL  
 --   107 Ryleigh Moorcroft      Centre Hastings           FOUL  
 --   496 Liv Martin             North Hastings            FOUL  
 --   178 Rachelle Breton        East Northumber           FOUL  
 
Event 62  Men Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   562 Mason King             Perth                   44.42m  
  2   685 Shane Turner           St. Theresa             40.20m  
  3   283 Maxim McAuley-Ston     Frontenac               36.92m  
  4   175 Garrett Bird           East Northumber         35.75m  
  5   566 Lucas Marr             Perth                   34.42m  
  6   364 Loick Kneppert         Kingston                33.52m  
  7   413 Devon Cliffe           Lindsay                 33.51m  
  8    61 Sheldon Sporring       Campbellford            31.85m  
  9   197 Gavin Haug             East Northumber         31.40m  
 10   538 Silas Hubert           Norwood                 30.97m  
 11   212 Anders Lange           East Northumber         30.47m  
 12   520 Dawson Baptie          Norwood                 30.15m  
 13   621 Ryan Angelo            St. Paul's              29.84m  
 14    62 Andrew VanKuren        Campbellford            29.76m  
 15   464 Spicer Damien          N. Addington            29.38m  
 16   362 Joshua Haberer         Kingston                28.37m  
 17   574 Marcus Reynolds-Ha     Perth                   27.89m  
 18   528 Anthony Fowler         Norwood                 22.77m  
 19   307 Isaac Little           Haliburton              21.61m  
 20   513 Thomas Switzer         North Hastings          20.81m  
 21   586 Spencer Watson         Port Hope               20.07m  
 22   373 Colin Ricketts         Kingston                18.99m  
 23   581 Alec Larsen            Port Hope               18.43m  
 24   693 Josh McBride           Trenton                 17.91m  
 
Event 63  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 East Northumberland SS  'A'                           55.50   2 
  2 Kingston Collegiate  'A'                              55.70   2 
  3 Centennial Secondary School  'A'                      57.72   2 
  4 Sydenham  'A'                                         59.41   2 
  5 Centre Hastings Secondary  'A'                      1:00.22   2 
  6 Norwood District  'A'                               1:00.51   1 
  7 St. Theresa Catholic S.S.  'A'                      1:00.93   2 
  8 Campbellford District  'A'                          1:06.01   1 
 
Event 64  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cobourg Collegiate Institute  'A'                     49.48   2 
  2 St. Theresa Catholic S.S.  'A'                        49.86   2 
  3 Holy Cross - Kingston  'A'                            51.12   1 
  4 St. Theresa Catholic S.S.  'B'                        51.29   1 
  5 East Northumberland SS  'A'                           51.86   2 
  6 Kingston Collegiate  'A'                              52.12   2 
  7 Sydenham  'A'                                         52.74   2 
  8 Campbellford District  'A'                            53.32   2 
  9 Norwood District  'A'                                 53.63   1 
 10 Port Hope High School  'A'                            55.02   2 
 11 Nicholson Catholic College  'A'                       55.82   2 
 -- Frontenac Secondary School  'A'                          DQ   1 
 
Event 65  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   349 Sarah Bell             Kingston                 12.95q  3 
  2   337 Dacey Richmond         Holy Cross               13.03q  2 
  3   166 Ashley Langelier       Cornwall                 13.43q  4 
  4    52 Robin Herfst           Campbellford             13.49q  2 
  5    60 Daniella Ruisendaa     Campbellford             13.91q  1 
  6    78 Megan Paddison         Centennial               14.03q  2 
  7   483 Katie Funk             North Hastings           14.22q  3 
  8    90 Abby Cassidy           Centre Hastings          14.39q  1 
  9   424 Ella Vanhal            Loyalist                 14.73   2 
 10   543 Hannah Scrimshaw       Norwood                  14.78   3 
 11   231 Megan Ostrander        East Northumber          14.94   3 
 12   601 Rachel Dubois          Quinte                   15.06   4 
 13   199 Leah Herrington        East Northumber          15.13   4 
 14   345 Mallory Wylie          Holy Cross               15.27   3 
 15   659 Olivia Hayes           St. Theresa              15.75   4 
 16   692 Alisha LeClair         Trenton                  15.90   1 
 17   397 Taylor Jeffries        LaSalle                  16.15   4 
 18   610 Vivian Ou              Quinte                   16.27   2 
 19    73 Marlene Gorka          Centennial               16.51   1 
 20   407 Sydney Pratt Valli     LaSalle                  17.68   3 
 
Event 65  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   349 Sarah Bell             Kingston                 12.69  
  2   337 Dacey Richmond         Holy Cross               12.70  
  3   166 Ashley Langelier       Cornwall                 13.02  
  4    52 Robin Herfst           Campbellford             13.55  
  5    60 Daniella Ruisendaa     Campbellford             13.56  
  6    78 Megan Paddison         Centennial               13.98  
  7    90 Abby Cassidy           Centre Hastings          14.02  
  8   483 Katie Funk             North Hastings           14.31  
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   195 Sam Hall               East Northumber          11.46q  2 
  2   194 Jared Hall             East Northumber          11.70q  4 
  3   343 Dylan Thomason         Holy Cross               11.83q  3 
  4   167 Camren Oakes           Cornwall                 11.92q  3 
  5   319 Connor Spence          Haliburton               12.07q  2 
  5   282 Noah Leinweber         Frontenac                12.07q  3 
  7   274 Joel Gurnsey           Frontenac                12.15q  5 
  8   425 Brock Wylie            Loyalist                 12.29q  2 
  9    93 Justin Day             Centre Hastings          12.41   2 
 10    76 Nick Hoey              Centennial               12.56   5 
 10   216 Eric Lind              East Northumber          12.56   3 
 12    72 Andrew Doxtator        Centennial               12.65   4 
 13   361 Mishel Goldvasser      Kingston                 12.67   5 
 14   493 Riley Krieger          North Hastings           12.80   3 
 15   356 Rowan Engen            Kingston                 12.87   2 
 16    20 Brayden Adams          Bayside                  12.94   2 
 16   653 Brody DesRosiers       St. Theresa              12.94   3 
 18   347 Joey An                Kingston                 13.09   4 
 19   255 Andrew Warner          East Northumber          13.12   5 
 20    10 Zeph Lakins            Bayridge                 13.21   1 
 21   281 Luc Lavallee           Frontenac                13.31   1 
 22   656 Vincent Facturanan     St. Theresa              13.32   5 
 23   668 Angus McGregor         St. Theresa              13.35   1 
 24   336 Callan Murphy          Holy Cross               13.37   2 
 25   423 Ismael Sarkodie        Loyalist                 13.46   4 
 26   315 Ben Schmidt            Haliburton               13.49   1 
 27   259 Matt Wright            East Northumber          13.52   1 
 28   240 Jonnathan Raskin       East Northumber          13.53   3 
 29   262 Liam Lowe              Ernestown                13.66   3 
 30   623 Devon Brown            St. Paul's               13.70   4 
 31   441 Gordon Tyler           Moira                    13.78   4 
 32   165 Jacob Hickey           Cornwall                 14.13   4 
 33   114 Alex Walsh             Centre Hastings          14.21   5 
 34   499 Easton Morrison        North Hastings           14.22   1 
 35   185 Anthony Crozier        East Northumber          14.51   1 
 36   604 Robert Lebourne        Quinte                   14.79   5 
 37   613 Wenhan Zhen            Quinte                   15.24   2 
 38   261 J.P. Kehoe             Ernestown                16.84   1 
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   195 Sam Hall               East Northumber          11.21  
  2   194 Jared Hall             East Northumber          11.49  
  3   343 Dylan Thomason         Holy Cross               11.66  
  4   282 Noah Leinweber         Frontenac                11.67  
  5   274 Joel Gurnsey           Frontenac                11.80  
  6   167 Camren Oakes           Cornwall                 11.82  
  7   425 Brock Wylie            Loyalist                 12.10  
  8   319 Connor Spence          Haliburton               12.21  
 
Event 67  Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   349 Sarah Bell             Kingston                 26.14   3 
  2   662 Sarah Kay              St. Theresa              26.92   3 
  3   260 Meghan Dundon          Ernestown                27.53   1 
  4    52 Robin Herfst           Campbellford             28.64   2 
  5    60 Daniella Ruisendaa     Campbellford             28.67   2 
  6   213 Emily Lange            East Northumber          28.74   3 
  7   515 Trinity Thrower        North Hastings           29.01   2 
  8   256 Madi White             East Northumber          29.08   1 
  9   415 Maggie-Jo Hickson      Lindsay                  29.09   3 
 10    90 Abby Cassidy           Centre Hastings          29.76   3 
 11   548 Alexa vanderHorst      Norwood                  30.33   2 
 12   131 Tara Everding          Cobourg                  30.43   2 
 13    85 Megan Zelle            Centennial               30.61   2 
 14   345 Mallory Wylie          Holy Cross               30.76   1 
 15   543 Hannah Scrimshaw       Norwood                  31.06   2 
 16   490 Avery Hudon            North Hastings           31.10   1 
 17   199 Leah Herrington        East Northumber          31.39   3 
 18   601 Rachel Dubois          Quinte                   31.43   2 
 
Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   324 Emmett Bravakis        Holy Cross               22.71   5 
  2   343 Dylan Thomason         Holy Cross               23.41   1 
  3   201 Reece Herrington       East Northumber          23.58   5 
  4   167 Camren Oakes           Cornwall                 23.61   5 
  5   672 Connor Milroy          St. Theresa              24.61   5 
  6    76 Nick Hoey              Centennial               24.73   5 
  7   361 Mishel Goldvasser      Kingston                 24.87   4 
  8   255 Andrew Warner          East Northumber          24.95   5 
  9   319 Connor Spence          Haliburton               25.33   3 
 10   493 Riley Krieger          North Hastings           25.42   4 
 11    48 Aaron Yuan             Bayside                  25.43   2 
 12   159 Aidan Woodward         Cobourg                  25.78   2 
 13    10 Zeph Lakins            Bayridge                 25.95   4 
 14    22 Thomas Butler          Bayside                  26.17   3 
 15   668 Angus McGregor         St. Theresa              26.25   4 
 16   441 Gordon Tyler           Moira                    26.57   3 
 17   336 Callan Murphy          Holy Cross               26.61   3 
 18   561 Ian Grist              Perth                    27.38   1 
 19   390 Mario Gonzalez         LaSalle                  27.46   4 
 20   623 Devon Brown            St. Paul's               27.86   4 
 21   656 Vincent Facturanan     St. Theresa              28.72   2 
 22   165 Jacob Hickey           Cornwall                 29.64   4 
 23   613 Wenhan Zhen            Quinte                   30.58   1 
 24   273 Jordan Graham          Frontenac                32.74   3 
 
Event 69  Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   662 Sarah Kay              St. Theresa              59.34   2 
  2   333 Meghan Jefferies       Holy Cross               59.86   2 
  3   218 Allison MacDonald      East Northumber        1:01.20   2 
  4   515 Trinity Thrower        North Hastings         1:05.13   2 
  5   482 Kate Freymond          North Hastings         1:07.32   1 
  6   414 Emma Couette           Lindsay                1:07.97   2 
  7   409 Alexa Sawchuk          LaSalle                1:09.00   2 
  8   415 Maggie-Jo Hickson      Lindsay                1:10.67   2 
  9   124 Hailey Brynes          Cobourg                1:11.44   1 
 10   490 Avery Hudon            North Hastings         1:13.18   1 
 11   233 Molly Patrick          East Northumber        1:15.44   2 
 12    27 Lena Eisenaecher       Bayside                1:17.10   1 
 
Event 70  Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   324 Emmett Bravakis        Holy Cross               50.36   2 
  2   341 Max Taylor             Holy Cross               52.31   2 
  3   201 Reece Herrington       East Northumber          53.16   2 
  4   322 McKendry Birtch        Holy Cross               54.99   2 
  5    48 Aaron Yuan             Bayside                  55.64   2 
  5   672 Connor Milroy          St. Theresa              55.64   2 
  7   255 Andrew Warner          East Northumber          56.42   2 
  8   159 Aidan Woodward         Cobourg                  57.34   1 
  9    32 Stuart Lupenette       Bayside                  59.00   2 
 10    22 Thomas Butler          Bayside                  59.28   1 
 11   123 Graham Beer            Cobourg                1:01.07   1 
 12   390 Mario Gonzalez         LaSalle                1:02.54   1 
 13   141 Kyle Johnston          Cobourg                1:06.18   1 
 14   645 Jett Wannamaker        St. Paul's             1:08.48   1 
 15   273 Jordan Graham          Frontenac              1:21.60   1 
 --    40 Charlie Rafausse       Bayside                     DQ   1 
 
Event 71  Women 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   333 Meghan Jefferies       Holy Cross             2:29.98  
  2   476 Chloe Burnett          North Hastings         2:40.10  
  3   136 Beatrice Goupil        Cobourg                2:40.74  
  4   482 Kate Freymond          North Hastings         2:40.92  
  5   250 Victoria Sommervil     East Northumber        2:41.95  
  6   414 Emma Couette           Lindsay                2:47.05  
  7   116 Ashley Wilson          Centre Hastings        2:52.59  
  8   233 Molly Patrick          East Northumber        2:56.17  
  9   238 Sophie Price           East Northumber        2:57.60  
 10   235 Brittany Penningto     East Northumber        3:09.81  
 11   480 McKayla Cybulski       North Hastings         3:13.48  
 12   475 Jordan Brownlee        North Hastings         3:16.08  
 13   407 Sydney Pratt Valli     LaSalle                3:48.20  
 
Event 72  Men 800 Meter Run Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   457 Nate St. Romain        Nicholson              1:58.21   2 
  2   204 Jake Hollinger         East Northumber        1:59.48   2 
  3   339 Nick Santucci          Holy Cross             2:01.25   2 
  4   449 Campbell Fair          Nicholson              2:07.81   2 
  5   341 Max Taylor             Holy Cross             2:09.05   2 
  6   308 Sam Longo              Haliburton             2:11.43   2 
  7   359 Noah Frymire           Kingston               2:12.52   1 
  8    46 Dallin Whitford        Bayside                2:13.16   2 
  9   179 Mason Brown            East Northumber        2:15.06   2 
 10   472 Riley Betson           North Hastings         2:15.16   2 
 11   461 Lucas Wiens            Nicholson              2:15.61   2 
 12   245 Benny Scarr-Crosma     East Northumber        2:16.31   2 
 13   465 Greg Garey             N. Addington           2:17.95   1 
 14   609 Austin Morgan          Quinte                 2:19.75   2 
 15    32 Stuart Lupenette       Bayside                2:20.42   2 
 16   492 Jack Kauffeldt         North Hastings         2:21.78   1 
 17    42 Malcolm Sharpe         Bayside                2:28.93   1 
 18   338 Robert Roques          Holy Cross             2:39.31   1 
 19   604 Robert Lebourne        Quinte                 2:42.07   2 
 20   645 Jett Wannamaker        St. Paul's             2:47.02   1 
 
Event 73  Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   346 Hana Amari             Kingston               5:15.06  
  2   219 Julia Martin           East Northumber        5:25.11  
  3   301 Emily Domerchie        Haliburton             5:35.28  
  4   136 Beatrice Goupil        Cobourg                5:38.88  
  5   250 Victoria Sommervil     East Northumber        5:45.39  
  6   137 Isabelle Goupil        Cobourg                5:47.84  
  7   124 Hailey Brynes          Cobourg                5:50.18  
  8   116 Ashley Wilson          Centre Hastings        5:52.54  
  9   446 Riley Donia            Nicholson              6:00.69  
 10   238 Sophie Price           East Northumber        6:10.00  
 11   235 Brittany Penningto     East Northumber        6:26.66  
 12   480 McKayla Cybulski       North Hastings         6:49.40  
 13   381 Sophie Whitehead       Kingston               7:12.00  
 
Event 74  Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   204 Jake Hollinger         East Northumber        4:18.20  
  2   443 Bobby Buck             Nicholson              4:23.18  
  3   359 Noah Frymire           Kingston               4:34.52  
  4   308 Sam Longo              Haliburton             4:44.49  
  5    46 Dallin Whitford        Bayside                4:44.84  
  6   179 Mason Brown            East Northumber        4:48.81  
  7   245 Benny Scarr-Crosma     East Northumber        4:49.93  
  8   465 Greg Garey             N. Addington           5:00.28  
  9   609 Austin Morgan          Quinte                 5:01.45  
 10   472 Riley Betson           North Hastings         5:04.67  
 11   338 Robert Roques          Holy Cross             5:26.20  
 
Event 77  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1    52 Robin Herfst           Campbellford             16.22   1 
  2    70 Maddy Davis            Centennial               16.27   2 
  3   214 Katie Larry            East Northumber          17.33   2 
  4   557 Sydney Deacon          Perth                    18.07   1 
  5   256 Madi White             East Northumber          19.10   1 
  6   310 Freya Moran            Haliburton               19.74   2 
  7   529 Ashton Gee             Norwood                  19.87   2 
  8   649 Emily Bucci            St. Theresa              20.03   1 
  9   479 Maddie Crocker         North Hastings           20.49   2 
  9   659 Olivia Hayes           St. Theresa              20.49   2 
 11   152 Megan Storey           Cobourg                  20.94   1 
 
Event 78  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   319 Connor Spence          Haliburton               17.77  
  2   625 Juan DaSilva           St. Paul's               18.28  
  3   534 Logan Hall             Norwood                  19.59  
  4   680 Devin Roach            St. Theresa              19.75  
  5   664 Nick Kennelly          St. Theresa              19.79  
  6   304 Coleman Heaven         Haliburton               20.16  
  7   696 Ming Tan               Trenton                  20.94  
 
Event 79  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   218 Allison MacDonald      East Northumber        1:09.19   2 
  2   135 Morgan Garland         Cobourg                1:12.76   1 
  3   256 Madi White             East Northumber        1:16.18   2 
  4   301 Emily Domerchie        Haliburton             1:16.87   1 
  5    84 Donna-Lee Truax        Centennial             1:17.24   2 
  6   213 Emily Lange            East Northumber        1:18.39   2 
  7   548 Alexa vanderHorst      Norwood                1:21.26   1 
  8   239 Nicole Quick           East Northumber        1:21.65   1 
  9   553 Olivia Bourque         Perth                  1:22.71   2 
 10    77 Natasha Luffman        Centennial             1:23.11   2 
 11   649 Emily Bucci            St. Theresa            1:24.22   1 
 12    85 Megan Zelle            Centennial             1:25.44   2 
 13   233 Molly Patrick          East Northumber        1:27.95   1 
 14   475 Jordan Brownlee        North Hastings         1:34.53   1 
 15    73 Marlene Gorka          Centennial             1:37.95   2 
 
Event 80  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   457 Nate St. Romain        Nicholson                54.40   2 
  2   449 Campbell Fair          Nicholson              1:02.70   2 
  3   246 Austen Schmoll         East Northumber        1:07.78   1 
  4   680 Devin Roach            St. Theresa            1:08.60   1 
  5   664 Nick Kennelly          St. Theresa            1:10.55   2 
  6   492 Jack Kauffeldt         North Hastings         1:10.58   2 
  7   503 Chris Poste            North Hastings         1:10.72   2 
  8   123 Graham Beer            Cobourg                1:13.18   2 
  9   304 Coleman Heaven         Haliburton             1:13.25   2 
 10   499 Easton Morrison        North Hastings         1:20.41   1 
 
Event 81  Women High Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   267 Emily Cameron          Frontenac                1.55m  
  2   131 Tara Everding          Cobourg                  1.30m  
  3   231 Megan Ostrander        East Northumber          1.25m  
 
Event 82  Men High Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   195 Sam Hall               East Northumber          2.07m  
  2   687 Benayo Olak            Thousand Islands         1.85m  
  2   417 Tom Walling            Lindsay                  1.85m  
  4   696 Ming Tan               Trenton                  1.80m  
  5   608 Michael McFaul         Quinte                   1.70m  
  6   642 Taylor Schultz         St. Paul's               1.65m  
  7   215 Kieran Lewis           East Northumber          1.60m  
 --   423 Ismael Sarkodie        Loyalist                  FAIL  
 --   658 Reese Hancock          St. Theresa               FAIL  
 
Event 85  Women Long Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   166 Ashley Langelier       Cornwall                 4.98m  
  2   260 Meghan Dundon          Ernestown                4.96m  
  3   118 Mackenzie Wilson       Centre Hastings          4.56m  
  4    78 Megan Paddison         Centennial               4.55m  
  5   214 Katie Larry            East Northumber          4.50m  
  6    70 Maddy Davis            Centennial               4.49m  
  7   483 Katie Funk             North Hastings           4.46m  
  8   462 Camille Cote           N. Addington             4.39m  
  9    30 Madeline Henry         Bayside                  4.16m  
 10   285 Caelyn McKenzie        Frontenac                4.14m  
 11   476 Chloe Burnett          North Hastings           4.10m  
 12    90 Abby Cassidy           Centre Hastings          4.09m  
 13   415 Maggie-Jo Hickson      Lindsay                  3.98m  
 14   152 Megan Storey           Cobourg                  3.88m  
 15   309 Hayden Marra           Haliburton               3.85m  
 16   117 Kaitlyn Wilson         Centre Hastings          3.76m  
 17   659 Olivia Hayes           St. Theresa              3.69m  
 18   529 Ashton Gee             Norwood                  3.57m  
 19   669 Ayronn McIntyre        St. Theresa              3.56m  
 20    37 Kiera Miller           Bayside                  3.44m  
 21    73 Marlene Gorka          Centennial               3.43m  
 22   397 Taylor Jeffries        LaSalle                  3.26m  
 --   267 Emily Cameron          Frontenac                 FOUL  
 --    75 Morgan Hawley          Centennial                FOUL  
 --   231 Megan Ostrander        East Northumber           FOUL  
 --   692 Alisha LeClair         Trenton                   FOUL  
 --   553 Olivia Bourque         Perth                     FOUL  
 --   517 Jessica Wilkins        North Hastings            FOUL  
 --   557 Sydney Deacon          Perth                     FOUL  
 
Event 86  Men Long Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   194 Jared Hall             East Northumber          6.23m  
  2   702 Maverick Snider        Bayridge                 6.22m  
  3   249 Ben Snider             East Northumber          6.07m  
  4   215 Kieran Lewis           East Northumber          5.57m  
  5   259 Matt Wright            East Northumber          5.55m  
  6   591 Jordan McLarry         COQC                     5.36m  
  7   371 Cerwyn Paul            Kingston                 5.25m  
  8   120 Josh Aitken            Cobourg                  5.21m  
  9   470 Nathan Whitelock       N. Addington             5.01m  
 10   461 Lucas Wiens            Nicholson                5.00m  
 11   356 Rowan Engen            Kingston                 4.98m  
 12   262 Liam Lowe              Ernestown                4.96m  
 13   417 Tom Walling            Lindsay                  4.89m  
 14   534 Logan Hall             Norwood                  4.83m  
 15   347 Joey An                Kingston                 4.82m  
 16   653 Brody DesRosiers       St. Theresa              4.81m  
 17   384 Josh Duff              LaSalle                  4.76m  
 18   423 Ismael Sarkodie        Loyalist                 4.09m  
 19    87 Sohaib Asif            Centre Hastings          4.00m  
 20   114 Alex Walsh             Centre Hastings          3.82m  
 21   240 Jonnathan Raskin       East Northumber          3.61m  
 22   261 J.P. Kehoe             Ernestown                2.98m  
 
Event 87  Women Triple Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   218 Allison MacDonald      East Northumber         10.90m  
  2   214 Katie Larry            East Northumber         10.56m  
  3   260 Meghan Dundon          Ernestown               10.12m  
  4   118 Mackenzie Wilson       Centre Hastings          9.39m  
  4   553 Olivia Bourque         Perth                    9.39m  
  6   462 Camille Cote           N. Addington             9.36m  
  7   239 Nicole Quick           East Northumber          9.30m  
  7    70 Maddy Davis            Centennial               9.30m  
  9   557 Sydney Deacon          Perth                    8.90m  
 10   517 Jessica Wilkins        North Hastings           8.54m  
 11    37 Kiera Miller           Bayside                  8.47m  
 12   301 Emily Domerchie        Haliburton               8.20m  
 13   152 Megan Storey           Cobourg                  7.97m  
 14   309 Hayden Marra           Haliburton               7.91m  
 15   692 Alisha LeClair         Trenton                  7.87m  
 16   667 Paige McFarlane        St. Theresa              7.40m  
 17   397 Taylor Jeffries        LaSalle                  7.27m  
 --   199 Leah Herrington        East Northumber           FOUL  
 --   267 Emily Cameron          Frontenac                 FOUL  
 
Event 88  Men Triple Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   249 Ben Snider             East Northumber         13.66m  
  2   702 Maverick Snider        Bayridge                13.20m  
  3   687 Benayo Olak            Thousand Islands        13.18m  
  4   194 Jared Hall             East Northumber         13.07m  
  5   120 Josh Aitken            Cobourg                 12.26m  
  6   371 Cerwyn Paul            Kingston                11.66m  
  7   625 Juan DaSilva           St. Paul's              11.49m  
  8   215 Kieran Lewis           East Northumber         11.36m  
  9    36 Kieran Metcalf         Bayside                 11.29m  
 10   591 Jordan McLarry         COQC                    11.28m  
 11   503 Chris Poste            North Hastings          11.12m  
 12   110 Nick Rankin            Centre Hastings         10.92m  
 13   656 Vincent Facturanan     St. Theresa             10.71m  
 14   470 Nathan Whitelock       N. Addington            10.46m  
 15   425 Brock Wylie            Loyalist                10.43m  
 16   356 Rowan Engen            Kingston                10.34m  
 17    42 Malcolm Sharpe         Bayside                 10.01m  
 18   303 Jacob Haedicke         Haliburton               9.87m  
 
Event 89  Women Shot Put Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   329 Emily Fawcett          Holy Cross              10.51m  
  2   619 Brianna O'Neil         Seaway                   9.28m  
  3   467 Chantal Kellar         N. Addington             9.21m  
  4   473 Lauryn Brethour        North Hastings           8.17m  
  5   607 Joleen Mason           Quinte                   7.99m  
  6     1 Sophie Bedard          Bayridge                 7.97m  
  7   183 Lucy Clitherow         East Northumber          7.86m  
  8   478 Courtney Cox           North Hastings           7.20m  
  9    21 Kent Alicia            Bayside                  7.03m  
 10   243 Madelyn Sawyer         East Northumber          7.01m  
 11   629 Olivia Garrett         St. Paul's               6.54m  
 12   105 Taylor MacGregor       Centre Hastings          6.31m  
 13   424 Ella Vanhal            Loyalist                 6.12m  
 14   595 Kylie Waswa            COQC                     6.07m  
 15   156 Bayley Vanstein        Cobourg                  5.73m  
 16   357 Mary Frost             Kingston                 5.38m  
 17   615 Chloe Hart             Seaway                   5.09m  
 
Event 90  Men Shot Put Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   418 Zach Deir              Loyalist                15.88m  
  2   594 Frank Vreugdenhil      COQC                    13.67m  
  3   188 Tristan Flatt          East Northumber         12.53m  
  4   325 Joey Cantarutti        Holy Cross              12.12m  
  5   270 Evan Desarmia          Frontenac               11.88m  
  6   444 Patrick Burchat        Nicholson               10.97m  
  7   500 Rem Murphy             North Hastings           9.60m  
  8   226 Andrew Moran           East Northumber          9.48m  
  9   642 Taylor Schultz         St. Paul's               9.18m  
 10   113 Sam Vallinga           Centre Hastings          8.12m  
 11   240 Jonnathan Raskin       East Northumber          7.60m  
 12     4 Ted Choi               Bayridge                 7.16m  
 
Event 91  Women Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   329 Emily Fawcett          Holy Cross              33.99m  
  2   473 Lauryn Brethour        North Hastings          28.04m  
  3   607 Joleen Mason           Quinte                  25.39m  
  4     1 Sophie Bedard          Bayridge                25.31m  
  5   416 Payton Ronald          Lindsay                 25.00m  
  6   593 Jasmyn Stoffers        COQC                    23.66m  
  7   619 Brianna O'Neil         Seaway                  23.53m  
  8   424 Ella Vanhal            Loyalist                22.66m  
  9    21 Kent Alicia            Bayside                 21.70m  
 10   243 Madelyn Sawyer         East Northumber         21.59m  
 11   357 Mary Frost             Kingston                20.91m  
 12   105 Taylor MacGregor       Centre Hastings         20.59m  
 13   489 Katie Hoover           North Hastings          19.74m  
 14   523 Emma Beavis            Norwood                 19.23m  
 15   394 Chelsea Hiemstra       LaSalle                 19.18m  
 16   544 Shannon Scriver        Norwood                 17.90m  
 16   478 Courtney Cox           North Hastings          17.90m  
 18   595 Kylie Waswa            COQC                    17.80m  
 19   629 Olivia Garrett         St. Paul's              15.31m  
 20   615 Chloe Hart             Seaway                  14.29m  
 21    24 Erica Corbett          Bayside                 11.85m  
 22   156 Bayley Vanstein        Cobourg                 11.28m  
 --   183 Lucy Clitherow         East Northumber           FOUL  
 
Event 92  Men Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   418 Zach Deir              Loyalist                46.14m  
  2   594 Frank Vreugdenhil      COQC                    42.26m  
  3   188 Tristan Flatt          East Northumber         39.76m  
  4   226 Andrew Moran           East Northumber         30.18m  
  5   270 Evan Desarmia          Frontenac               26.35m  
  6   498 Jaggar McCormack       North Hastings          24.58m  
  7   110 Nick Rankin            Centre Hastings         23.73m  
  8     4 Ted Choi               Bayridge                23.22m  
  9   444 Patrick Burchat        Nicholson               21.90m  
 10   113 Sam Vallinga           Centre Hastings         21.62m  
 11   636 Trevor Merrall         St. Paul's              21.59m  
 12   485 Jacob Gaebel           North Hastings          21.24m  
 13   484 Ben Gaebel             North Hastings          20.65m  
 14   653 Brody DesRosiers       St. Theresa             18.44m  
 15   315 Ben Schmidt            Haliburton              17.81m  
 
Event 93  Women Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   593 Jasmyn Stoffers        COQC                    31.90m  
  2   398 Aly Kane               LaSalle                 30.96m  
  3    21 Kent Alicia            Bayside                 29.50m  
  4    92 Marly Danford          Centre Hastings         28.95m  
  5   189 Grayce Freeman         East Northumber         28.59m  
  6   103 Lauren Kennedy         Centre Hastings         27.99m  
  7   467 Chantal Kellar         N. Addington            27.59m  
  8   523 Emma Beavis            Norwood                 25.73m  
  9    57 Victoria Langford      Campbellford            24.41m  
 10   183 Lucy Clitherow         East Northumber         22.88m  
 11   310 Freya Moran            Haliburton              22.62m  
 12   309 Hayden Marra           Haliburton              22.59m  
 13   619 Brianna O'Neil         Seaway                  22.19m  
 14     1 Sophie Bedard          Bayridge                21.69m  
 15   607 Joleen Mason           Quinte                  21.65m  
 16   544 Shannon Scriver        Norwood                 21.60m  
 17   416 Payton Ronald          Lindsay                 20.88m  
 18   243 Madelyn Sawyer         East Northumber         20.60m  
 19   357 Mary Frost             Kingston                20.25m  
 20   489 Katie Hoover           North Hastings          13.34m  
 21   615 Chloe Hart             Seaway                  12.90m  
 --    24 Erica Corbett          Bayside                   FOUL  
 --   539 Lauren Janke           Norwood                   FOUL  
 --   629 Olivia Garrett         St. Paul's                FOUL  
 --   156 Bayley Vanstein        Cobourg                   FOUL  
 --   667 Paige McFarlane        St. Theresa               FOUL  
 --   478 Courtney Cox           North Hastings            FOUL  
 --   669 Ayronn McIntyre        St. Theresa               FOUL  
 
Event 94  Men Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   405 Jeremy Piazzi          LaSalle                 50.97m  
  2   246 Austen Schmoll         East Northumber         43.00m  
  3   565 Joey Marr              Perth                   39.77m  
  4   590 Sam Lake               COQC                    37.85m  
  5   580 Braeden Davis          Port Hope               36.20m  
  5    36 Kieran Metcalf         Bayside                 36.20m  
  7   270 Evan Desarmia          Frontenac               35.56m  
  8   419 Moolih Doe             Loyalist                35.24m  
  9   534 Logan Hall             Norwood                 34.21m  
 10   500 Rem Murphy             North Hastings          34.16m  
 11   100 Tim Kehoe              Centre Hastings         33.20m  
 12    98 Tanner Feurherdt       Centre Hastings         32.40m  
 13   495 Isaiah Martin          North Hastings          32.14m  
 14   226 Andrew Moran           East Northumber         31.65m  
 15   498 Jaggar McCormack       North Hastings          31.04m  
 16   320 Michael Stephen        Haliburton              29.27m  
 17   561 Ian Grist              Perth                   28.69m  
 18   472 Riley Betson           North Hastings          27.62m  
 19   485 Jacob Gaebel           North Hastings          27.41m  
 20   303 Jacob Haedicke         Haliburton              26.27m  
 21   188 Tristan Flatt          East Northumber         25.53m  
 22   484 Ben Gaebel             North Hastings          25.31m  
 23   527 Nolan Fluke            Norwood                 25.15m  
 24   537 Kevin Hoy              Norwood                 22.03m  
 25   605 Tyler Lee              Quinte                  19.39m  
 25   101 Connor Kennedy         Centre Hastings         19.39m  
 --   694 Maverick McBride       Trenton                   FOUL  
 
Event 95  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 East Northumberland SS  'A'                           54.01   2 
  2 Holy Cross - Kingston  'A'                            55.73   2 
  3 Campbellford District  'A'                            57.19   2 
  4 Sydenham  'A'                                         57.22   2 
  5 Centre Hastings Secondary  'A'                        57.67   1 
  6 East Northumberland SS  'B'                           58.20   1 
  7 Norwood District  'A'                               1:03.69   1 
 -- St. Theresa Catholic S.S.  'A'                           DQ   2 
 
Event 96  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 East Northumberland SS  'A'                           44.57   2 
  2 Holy Cross - Kingston  'A'                            44.93   2 
  3 Sydenham  'B'                                         47.05   1 
  4 East Northumberland SS  'B'                           48.71   1 
  5 Kingston Collegiate  'A'                              49.11   2 
  6 St. Theresa Catholic S.S.  'A'                        49.74   2 
  7 Bayside Secondary  'A'                                50.39   1 
 -- East Northumberland SS  'C'                              DQ   1 
 
Event 97  Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   547 Marisha Thompson       Norwood                5:26.73  
  2   135 Morgan Garland         Cobourg                5:45.35  
  3   346 Hana Amari             Kingston               6:06.41  
  4   585 Abby Teno              Port Hope              6:09.31  
  5   219 Julia Martin           East Northumber        6:25.46  
  6    25 Natasha Doran          Bayside                6:28.03  
 --   381 Sophie Whitehead       Kingston                    NT  
 --    81 Kari Read              Centennial                  NT  
 --    77 Natasha Luffman        Centennial                  NT  
 --    41 Rosie Saunders         Bayside                     NT  
 
Event 98  Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   443 Bobby Buck             Nicholson              6:29.75  
  2   245 Benny Scarr-Crosma     East Northumber        7:00.84  
  3   307 Isaac Little           Haliburton             7:01.81  
  4   277 Blake Hannaford        Frontenac              7:06.84  
  5   225 Aaron Molenhuis        East Northumber        7:32.65  
  6   586 Spencer Watson         Port Hope              7:40.75  
  7   468 Kaden Snider           N. Addington           8:00.21  
  8   527 Nolan Fluke            Norwood                8:05.34  
  9   257 Sawyer White           East Northumber        8:08.48  
 10   164 John Charette          Cornwall               8:49.23  
 11   150 Ryan Scott             Cobourg                8:50.55  
 12   581 Alec Larsen            Port Hope              9:02.15  
 
Event 99  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 East Northumberland SS  'A'                         4:32.21  
  2 East Northumberland SS  'B'                         4:45.23  
  3 Sydenham  'A'                                       5:05.26  
  4 East Northumberland SS  'C'                         5:18.19  
 
Event 100  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Holy Cross - Kingston  'A'                          3:34.39  
  2 Nicholson Catholic College  'A'                     3:43.26  
  3 Sydenham  'A'                                       3:56.72  
  4 Bayside Secondary  'A'                              3:58.53  
  5 East Northumberland SS  'A'                         4:10.30  
  6 East Northumberland SS  'B'                         4:14.12  
  7 Sydenham  'B'                                       4:15.49