Licensed to Bay of Quinte Track & Field
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/12/2018 09:34 AM
                Michelle Foley Bay of Quinte Invite - 5/11/2018                
                                Track and Field                                
                        Bruce Faulds Track - Belleville                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   284 Nick McGraw            Frontenac                12.69q 
  2   505 Ray Redmond            North Hastings           12.95q 
  3    62 Andrew VanKuren        Campbellford             12.97  
  4   412 Silas Taylor           LaSalle                  13.20  
  5     2 Evan Botting           Bayridge                 13.23  
  6   241 Hayden Read            East Northumber          14.03  
  7   606 Keith Lou              Quinte                   15.17  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   670 Kyle McMechan          St. Theresa              12.69q 
  2   258 Andrew Wood            East Northumber         J12.95  
  3    99 Austin Grills          Centre Hastings          12.96  
  4   153 Josh Turcotte          Cobourg                  13.06  
  5   497 Jerry Maxwell          North Hastings           13.32  
  6   450 Carter Guernsey        Nicholson                13.60  
  7   326 Thai Dagnone           Holy Cross               14.16  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1   330 Ben Grimshaw           Holy Cross               13.07  
  2   580 Braeden Davis          Port Hope                13.08  
  3   404 Nic Overholt           LaSalle                  13.30  
  4   149 Andrew Roberts         Cobourg                  13.33  
  5   212 Anders Lange           East Northumber          13.76  
  6   528 Anthony Fowler         Norwood                  14.76  
  7   693 Josh McBride           Trenton                  15.55  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1   677 Jamal Owens            St. Theresa              12.66q 
  2    96 Dylan Dumont           Centre Hastings          12.82q 
  3   276 Cole Hagen             Frontenac                13.20  
  4    14 Cole McCallum          Bayridge                 13.53  
  5   207 Ashton Jones           East Northumber          13.78  
  6   373 Colin Ricketts         Kingston                 15.01  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1   695 Guillaume St-Amant     Trenton                  12.56q 
  2   321 Codie Wilkinson        Haliburton               12.69q 
  3   283 Maxim McAuley-Ston     Frontenac                12.89q 
  4   600 Jacoby Dillon          Quinte                   13.28  
  5   583 Joseph McKay           Port Hope                15.58  
 
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   670 Kyle McMechan          St. Theresa              12.08  
  2   695 Guillaume St-Amant     Trenton                  12.16  
  3   677 Jamal Owens            St. Theresa              12.17  
  4   284 Nick McGraw            Frontenac                12.28  
  5   321 Codie Wilkinson        Haliburton               12.30  
  6    96 Dylan Dumont           Centre Hastings          12.46  
  7   283 Maxim McAuley-Ston     Frontenac                12.47  
  8   505 Ray Redmond            North Hastings           12.75  
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   287 Genhi O'Brien          Frontenac                25.22  
  2   328 Sam Depaul             Holy Cross               25.82  
  3   153 Josh Turcotte          Cobourg                  25.96  
  4   514 Carter Thrower         North Hastings           26.01  
  5   149 Andrew Roberts         Cobourg                  26.02  
  6   207 Ashton Jones           East Northumber          28.14  
Section  2  
  1   284 Nick McGraw            Frontenac                25.27  
  2   258 Andrew Wood            East Northumber          25.69  
  3   460 Zion Wallace           Nicholson                25.76  
  4    47 Ian Worgan             Bayside                  26.10  
  5    14 Cole McCallum          Bayridge                 26.69  
  6   606 Keith Lou              Quinte                   29.84  
Section  3  
  1   580 Braeden Davis          Port Hope                25.10  
  2   330 Ben Grimshaw           Holy Cross               25.28  
  3   579 Adisson Coupland       Port Hope                25.37  
  4    96 Dylan Dumont           Centre Hastings          25.61  
  5     6 Matt Fraser            Bayridge                 25.65  
  6   321 Codie Wilkinson        Haliburton               28.59  
  7   583 Joseph McKay           Port Hope                32.18  
Section  4  
  1   160 Nathan Woodward        Cobourg                  24.12  
  2   192 Jacob Gilbert          East Northumber          24.23  
  3   670 Kyle McMechan          St. Theresa              24.62  
  4   508 Sam Rumleski           North Hastings           24.81  
  5   677 Jamal Owens            St. Theresa              25.37  
  6   412 Silas Taylor           LaSalle                  25.75  
 
Event 38  Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1    47 Ian Worgan             Bayside                1:00.78  
  2   112 John Summers           Centre Hastings        1:05.15  
  3   531 Lucas Gough            Norwood                1:07.80  
  4    38 Xavier Parent          Bayside                1:10.61  
Section  2  
  1   192 Jacob Gilbert          East Northumber          53.61  
  2   160 Nathan Woodward        Cobourg                  54.99  
  3   460 Zion Wallace           Nicholson                58.52  
  4   673 Tyler Milroy           St. Theresa              58.59  
  5   514 Carter Thrower         North Hastings           59.26  
  6   208 Sebastian Jones        East Northumber        1:02.29  
 
Event 40  Men 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   335 Dylan Morse            Holy Cross             2:18.29  
  2   340 William St. Goddar     Holy Cross             2:31.06  
  3    38 Xavier Parent          Bayside                2:40.80  
  4   313 Teo O'Malley           Haliburton             2:43.92  
  5   253 Carson Typhair         East Northumber        2:47.87  
Section  2  
  1   679 Cameron Roach          St. Theresa            2:10.25  
  2    45 Liam Walsh             Bayside                2:11.86  
  3   673 Tyler Milroy           St. Theresa            2:19.22  
  4   184 Kyle Crowe             East Northumber        2:20.57  
  5    33 Thomas Lupenette       Bayside                2:20.67  
  6   564 Andrew Machan          Perth                  2:29.49  
  7   487 Gage Green             North Hastings         2:29.78  
  8   234 Ryan Pearce            East Northumber        2:30.82  
  9    61 Sheldon Sporring       Campbellford           2:31.38  
 10   112 John Summers           Centre Hastings        2:33.40  
 11   108 Eddy Phillips          Centre Hastings        2:39.62  
 12   279 Carter Hayes           Frontenac              2:41.85  
 
Event 42  Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    45 Liam Walsh             Bayside                4:43.68  
  2   679 Cameron Roach          St. Theresa            4:45.11  
  3    33 Thomas Lupenette       Bayside                4:49.85  
  4   307 Isaac Little           Haliburton             4:50.43  
  5   184 Kyle Crowe             East Northumber        4:53.95  
  6   277 Blake Hannaford        Frontenac              5:00.82  
  7   487 Gage Green             North Hastings         5:10.37  
  8   340 William St. Goddar     Holy Cross             5:12.83  
  9   468 Kaden Snider           N. Addington           5:13.40  
 10   317 Davis Shoregout        Haliburton             5:23.66  
 11   311 Logan Neave            Haliburton             5:39.84  
 12   519 Jacob Angerman         Norwood                5:40.92  
 13   150 Ryan Scott             Cobourg                5:41.17  
 14   253 Carson Typhair         East Northumber        5:46.88  
 15   280 Aidan Jackson          Frontenac              5:48.12  
 16   581 Alec Larsen            Port Hope              5:50.12  
 
Event 46  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   541 Nic Pedersen           Norwood                  17.67  
  2   162 Devyn Brammall         Cornwall                 18.55  
  3   466 Bradley Kavanaugh      N. Addington             19.22  
Section  2  
  1   678 Owen Paisley           St. Theresa              19.33  
  2   497 Jerry Maxwell          North Hastings           19.35  
  3   519 Jacob Angerman         Norwood                  19.64  
  4    62 Andrew VanKuren        Campbellford             21.84  
Section  3  
  1   665 Shae Langevin          St. Theresa              16.19  
  2   139 Nathan Jean            Cobourg                  17.26  
  2   154 Ryland Upton           Cobourg                  17.26  
  4   505 Ray Redmond            North Hastings           17.57  
  5   540 Jacob Lloyd            Norwood                  18.42  
  6   129 Mason Dickson          Cobourg                  18.47  
  7   675 Ethan Ollerenshaw      St. Theresa              19.13  
 
Event 48  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   162 Devyn Brammall         Cornwall                 49.87  
  2   208 Sebastian Jones        East Northumber          50.97  
Section  2  
  1   586 Spencer Watson         Port Hope                45.79  
  2   129 Mason Dickson          Cobourg                  45.90  
  3   513 Thomas Switzer         North Hastings           47.68  
  4   154 Ryland Upton           Cobourg                  48.82  
  5   519 Jacob Angerman         Norwood                  49.24  
  6   139 Nathan Jean            Cobourg                  49.28  
 
Event 50  Men High Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   665 Shae Langevin          St. Theresa              1.71m  
  1   413 Devon Cliffe           Lindsay                 J1.71m  
  3   675 Ethan Ollerenshaw      St. Theresa              1.68m  
  4   144 Nick Lefave            Cobourg                 J1.55m  
  4   151 Colin Simpson          Cobourg                  1.55m  
  6   466 Bradley Kavanaugh      N. Addington            J1.50m  
  6   621 Ryan Angelo            St. Paul's               1.50m  
 --   647 Trent Brennan          St. Theresa               FAIL  
 
Event 54  Men Long Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   192 Jacob Gilbert          East Northumber          6.52m  
  2    96 Dylan Dumont           Centre Hastings          5.37m  
  3    47 Ian Worgan             Bayside                  5.28m  
  4   551 Kyle Atchison          Perth                    5.18m  
  5   144 Nick Lefave            Cobourg                  5.13m  
  6   374 Isaac Rundle           Kingston                 5.05m  
  7   678 Owen Paisley           St. Theresa              5.04m  
  8   460 Zion Wallace           Nicholson                4.98m  
  9   505 Ray Redmond            North Hastings           4.84m  
 10   318 Nigel Smith            Haliburton               4.79m  
 11   654 Ethan Erwin            St. Theresa              4.61m  
 12   541 Nic Pedersen           Norwood                  4.41m  
 13   413 Devon Cliffe           Lindsay                  4.39m  
 14   497 Jerry Maxwell          North Hastings           4.37m  
 15   241 Hayden Read            East Northumber          4.23m  
 16   373 Colin Ricketts         Kingston                 4.01m  
 17   112 John Summers           Centre Hastings          3.98m  
 18   326 Thai Dagnone           Holy Cross               3.91m  
 19    28 Nathan Girard          Bayside                  3.76m  
 20   602 Bradley Fisher         Quinte                   3.54m  
 
Event 56  Men Triple Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   154 Ryland Upton           Cobourg                 10.98m  
  2   551 Kyle Atchison          Perth                   10.93m  
  3   318 Nigel Smith            Haliburton              10.78m  
  4   128 Elias Deviney-Mart     Cobourg                  9.78m  
  5   313 Teo O'Malley           Haliburton               9.21m  
  6    28 Nathan Girard          Bayside                  8.99m  
 
Event 58  Men Shot Put Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   175 Garrett Bird           East Northumber         12.90m  
  2   566 Lucas Marr             Perth                   12.42m  
  3   464 Spicer Damien          N. Addington            11.22m  
  4   574 Marcus Reynolds-Ha     Perth                   11.16m  
  5   197 Gavin Haug             East Northumber         10.57m  
  6   622 Ethan Boyd             St. Paul's              10.53m  
  7    16 Aaron Roodhart         Bayridge                10.35m  
  8   589 Cameron Kirkland       COQC                     9.96m  
  9   223 Tyler Mifsud           East Northumber          9.15m  
 10   362 Joshua Haberer         Kingston                 8.94m  
 11   513 Thomas Switzer         North Hastings           8.82m  
 12   648 Will Brennan           St. Theresa              8.81m  
 13   693 Josh McBride           Trenton                  8.48m  
 14   299 George Derolin         Haliburton               8.14m  
 15   354 Athmane Darenfal       Kingston                 8.12m  
 16   212 Anders Lange           East Northumber          8.00m  
 17   647 Trent Brennan          St. Theresa              7.52m  
 18   602 Bradley Fisher         Quinte                   7.16m  
 19   583 Joseph McKay           Port Hope                5.07m  
 
Event 60  Men Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   175 Garrett Bird           East Northumber         40.75m  
  2   654 Ethan Erwin            St. Theresa             39.23m  
  3   540 Jacob Lloyd            Norwood                 38.77m  
  4   589 Cameron Kirkland       COQC                    35.41m  
  5   566 Lucas Marr             Perth                   32.08m  
  6   508 Sam Rumleski           North Hastings          31.80m  
  7   538 Silas Hubert           Norwood                 31.39m  
  8   299 George Derolin         Haliburton              30.89m  
  9   464 Spicer Damien          N. Addington            30.45m  
 10    61 Sheldon Sporring       Campbellford            30.26m  
 11    95 Curtis Dicks           Centre Hastings         29.16m  
 12   685 Shane Turner           St. Theresa             28.95m  
 13    16 Aaron Roodhart         Bayridge                25.47m  
 14   362 Joshua Haberer         Kingston                25.22m  
 15   197 Gavin Haug             East Northumber         23.29m  
 16   364 Loick Kneppert         Kingston                20.79m  
 17   598 Mathew Berry           Quinte                  20.48m  
 18   223 Tyler Mifsud           East Northumber         17.68m  
 19   648 Will Brennan           St. Theresa             16.01m  
 
Event 62  Men Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   562 Mason King             Perth                   44.42m  
  2   685 Shane Turner           St. Theresa             40.20m  
  3   283 Maxim McAuley-Ston     Frontenac               36.92m  
  4   175 Garrett Bird           East Northumber         35.75m  
  5   566 Lucas Marr             Perth                   34.42m  
  6   364 Loick Kneppert         Kingston                33.52m  
  7   413 Devon Cliffe           Lindsay                 33.51m  
  8    61 Sheldon Sporring       Campbellford            31.85m  
  9   197 Gavin Haug             East Northumber         31.40m  
 10   538 Silas Hubert           Norwood                 30.97m  
 11   212 Anders Lange           East Northumber         30.47m  
 12   520 Dawson Baptie          Norwood                 30.15m  
 13   621 Ryan Angelo            St. Paul's              29.84m  
 14    62 Andrew VanKuren        Campbellford            29.76m  
 15   464 Spicer Damien          N. Addington            29.38m  
 16   362 Joshua Haberer         Kingston                28.37m  
 17   574 Marcus Reynolds-Ha     Perth                   27.89m  
 18   528 Anthony Fowler         Norwood                 22.77m  
 19   307 Isaac Little           Haliburton              21.61m  
 20   513 Thomas Switzer         North Hastings          20.81m  
 21   586 Spencer Watson         Port Hope               20.07m  
 22   373 Colin Ricketts         Kingston                18.99m  
 23   581 Alec Larsen            Port Hope               18.43m  
 24   693 Josh McBride           Trenton                 17.91m  
 
Event 64  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Holy Cross - Kingston  'A'                            51.12  
  2 St. Theresa Catholic S.S.  'B'                        51.29  
  3 Norwood District  'A'                                 53.63  
 -- Frontenac Secondary School  'A'                          DQ  
Section  2  
  1 Cobourg Collegiate Institute  'A'                     49.48  
  2 St. Theresa Catholic S.S.  'A'                        49.86  
  3 East Northumberland SS  'A'                           51.86  
  4 Kingston Collegiate  'A'                              52.12  
  5 Sydenham  'A'                                         52.74  
  6 Campbellford District  'A'                            53.32  
  7 Port Hope High School  'A'                            55.02  
  8 Nicholson Catholic College  'A'                       55.82