Licensed to Bay of Quinte Track & Field
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/12/2018 06:17 AM
                Michelle Foley Bay of Quinte Invite - 5/11/2018                
                                Track and Field                                
                        Bruce Faulds Track - Belleville                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   294 Emma Young             Frontenac                14.09q 
  2   385 Olivia Elliot          LaSalle                  14.28q 
  3   370 Sierra Panetta         Kingston                 14.50q 
  4   217 Jessica Livingston     East Northumber          14.99  
  5    50 Kayla Elliott          Campbellford             16.20  
  6   332 Cassandra Hill         Holy Cross               16.52  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   432 Charlotte Jaeger       Moira                    14.35q 
  2   365 Steintje Kroenke       Kingston                 14.51q 
  3   657 Amy Gray               St. Theresa              14.82q 
  4    19 Sydney Wilkenson       Bayridge                 14.88  
  5   174 Jacqueline Bigras      East Northumber          14.92  
  6   268 Emily Coens            Frontenac                16.20  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1   263 Megan Agyei            Frontenac                13.79q 
  2   200 Meaghan Herrington     East Northumber          14.76q 
  3   171 Trinity Bannister      East Northumber          15.07  
  4   106 Hannah Mohns           Centre Hastings          15.47  
  5   367 Sarah Lavoie           Kingston                 15.67  
 
Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   263 Megan Agyei            Frontenac                13.26  
  2   294 Emma Young             Frontenac                13.50  
  3   385 Olivia Elliot          LaSalle                  13.73  
  4   432 Charlotte Jaeger       Moira                    13.75  
  5   365 Steintje Kroenke       Kingston                 14.15  
  6   370 Sierra Panetta         Kingston                 14.17  
  7   657 Amy Gray               St. Theresa              14.19  
  8   200 Meaghan Herrington     East Northumber          14.26  
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   155 Maddy Vandermeulen     Cobourg                  30.26  
  2   125 Katherine Crosbie      Cobourg                  30.71  
  3   524 Sophie Burnett         Norwood                  32.10  
  4    50 Kayla Elliott          Campbellford             33.02  
Section  2  
  1   263 Megan Agyei            Frontenac                27.10  
  2   294 Emma Young             Frontenac                27.65  
  3   432 Charlotte Jaeger       Moira                    28.69  
  4     5 Abby Dwane             Bayridge                 30.87  
  5   158 Noelle Wilson          Cobourg                  31.71  
  6   268 Emily Coens            Frontenac                32.55  
Section  3  
  1   427 Peyton Barnabi         Moira                    27.20  
  2   170 Kya Bailey             East Northumber          28.98  
  3   174 Jacqueline Bigras      East Northumber          29.76  
  4   171 Trinity Bannister      East Northumber          30.17  
  5   646 Meghan Bibby           St. Theresa              30.28  
  6   200 Meaghan Herrington     East Northumber          30.41  
  7   657 Amy Gray               St. Theresa              30.58  
  8   106 Hannah Mohns           Centre Hastings          31.31  
 
Event 37  Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   125 Katherine Crosbie      Cobourg                1:10.20  
  2   143 Paige Knoche           Cobourg                1:23.00  
  3   236 Breanna Poot           East Northumber        1:36.00  
Section  2  
  1   698 Victoria McDowell      North Hastings         1:07.05  
  2   646 Meghan Bibby           St. Theresa            1:07.81  
  3   691 Melissa Lajoie         Trenton                1:09.36  
  4   434 Mackenzie Moring       Moira                  1:10.56  
  5   155 Maddy Vandermeulen     Cobourg                1:12.11  
 
Event 39  Women 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   352 Lily Chubaty           Kingston               2:29.25  
  2   172 Chloe Barnes           East Northumber        2:47.53  
  3    25 Natasha Doran          Bayside                2:52.48  
  4   157 Grace Wilson           Cobourg                2:53.19  
  5   652 Zoe Desjardins         St. Theresa            2:58.03  
  6    39 Makeala Phillips       Bayside                2:59.67  
  7   438 Isabel Schraeder       Moira                  3:01.13  
  8   584 Emily Spencer          Port Hope              3:02.73  
  9   271 Beatriz Done           Frontenac              3:12.12  
 10   143 Paige Knoche           Cobourg                3:15.48  
 11   236 Breanna Poot           East Northumber        3:38.59  
 
Event 41  Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   547 Marisha Thompson       Norwood                5:13.06  
  2   352 Lily Chubaty           Kingston               5:23.15  
  3   691 Melissa Lajoie         Trenton                5:43.34  
  4   477 Gabby Burnett          North Hastings         5:44.22  
  5   172 Chloe Barnes           East Northumber        5:57.07  
  6   652 Zoe Desjardins         St. Theresa            6:21.30  
  7   584 Emily Spencer          Port Hope              6:25.69  
  8   157 Grace Wilson           Cobourg                6:33.97  
  9   109 Jamie Potts            Centre Hastings        6:45.15  
 10   271 Beatriz Done           Frontenac              7:00.37  
 11    55 Valerie Holland        Campbellford           9:29.00  
 
Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   378 Hannah Stoness         Kingston                 14.74  
  2   428 Callia Buxton          Moira                    16.76  
  3   518 McKyla Woodcox         North Hastings           18.47  
Section  2  
  1   170 Kya Bailey             East Northumber          13.28  
  2    80 Logan Ramsay           Centennial               15.02  
  3   474 Emily Brown            North Hastings           16.58  
  4   200 Meaghan Herrington     East Northumber          16.65  
  5   434 Mackenzie Moring       Moira                    17.01  
  6    81 Kari Read              Centennial               17.50  
 
Event 47  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   158 Noelle Wilson          Cobourg                  56.55  
  2   217 Jessica Livingston     East Northumber          58.30  
  3   496 Liv Martin             North Hastings         1:03.72  
Section  2  
  1   486 Jayme Gates            North Hastings           53.54  
  2   491 Alana Jentas           North Hastings           54.32  
  3   147 Brooke Partington      Cobourg                  55.26  
  4   698 Victoria McDowell      North Hastings           56.26  
  5   434 Mackenzie Moring       Moira                    57.16  
  6   438 Isabel Schraeder       Moira                  1:03.76  
  7   549 Ashley vanderHorst     Norwood                1:07.29  
 
Event 49  Women High Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   454 Marielle Kelly         Nicholson                1.47m  
  2   463 Jessica Cummings       N. Addington             1.30m  
  3    50 Kayla Elliott          Campbellford             1.20m  
 
Event 53  Women Long Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   378 Hannah Stoness         Kingston                 4.74m  
  2   170 Kya Bailey             East Northumber          4.74m  
  3   657 Amy Gray               St. Theresa              4.73m  
  4   550 Jenna Arbuckle         Perth                    4.62m  
  5   168 Elaina Read            Cornwall                 4.59m  
  6   161 Lisa Bey               Cornwall                 4.58m  
  7   331 Jessica Hale           Holy Cross               4.49m  
  8   286 Marilla Morrisey       Frontenac                4.32m  
  9   171 Trinity Bannister      East Northumber          4.24m  
 10     5 Abby Dwane             Bayridge                 4.22m  
 11   652 Zoe Desjardins         St. Theresa              4.19m  
 12   265 Leah Blancher          Frontenac                4.00m  
 13    80 Logan Ramsay           Centennial               3.90m  
 14   463 Jessica Cummings       N. Addington             3.88m  
 15   486 Jayme Gates            North Hastings           3.85m  
 16   491 Alana Jentas           North Hastings           3.84m  
 17   549 Ashley vanderHorst     Norwood                  3.83m  
 18   106 Hannah Mohns           Centre Hastings          3.78m  
 19   428 Callia Buxton          Moira                    3.77m  
 19   107 Ryleigh Moorcroft      Centre Hastings          3.77m  
 21   367 Sarah Lavoie           Kingston                 3.72m  
 22   217 Jessica Livingston     East Northumber          3.66m  
 23   142 Fiona Kennedy          Cobourg                  3.48m  
 24   509 Joelle Saylor          North Hastings           3.35m  
 25   145 Marley McKenzie        Cobourg                  3.17m  
 26    81 Kari Read              Centennial               2.90m  
 27    55 Valerie Holland        Campbellford             2.74m  
 28   532 Laura Guy              Norwood                  2.63m  
 29   435 Aisha Niazi            Moira                    2.55m  
 30   494 Rachel Ladouceur       North Hastings           2.53m  
 
Event 55  Women Triple Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   168 Elaina Read            Cornwall                 9.86m  
  2    23 Teagan Caulfield       Bayside                  9.56m  
  3   286 Marilla Morrisey       Frontenac                9.32m  
  4   147 Brooke Partington      Cobourg                  9.28m  
  5   550 Jenna Arbuckle         Perth                    9.22m  
  6   463 Jessica Cummings       N. Addington             8.70m  
  7   365 Steintje Kroenke       Kingston                 8.19m  
  8   477 Gabby Burnett          North Hastings           8.17m  
  9   145 Marley McKenzie        Cobourg                  7.99m  
 10   428 Callia Buxton          Moira                    7.47m  
 --   331 Jessica Hale           Holy Cross                FOUL  
 
Event 57  Women Shot Put Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   676 Olivia Onuah           St. Theresa             10.97m  
  2   111 Amy Rinaldi            Centre Hastings          9.44m  
  3    64 Jorja Watson           Campbellford             8.93m  
  4   524 Sophie Burnett         Norwood                  8.25m  
  5   611 Tessa Rushlow          Quinte                   8.14m  
  6   688 Celia Brock            Trenton                  8.09m  
  7   502 Carling Pepin          North Hastings           7.50m  
  8   360 Anica Gilbert          Kingston                 7.27m  
  9   638 Haylee Monahan         St. Paul's               7.15m  
 10   637 Emilee Monahan         St. Paul's               6.99m  
 11   178 Rachelle Breton        East Northumber          6.96m  
 12   671 Emma Middleton         St. Theresa              6.86m  
 13   236 Breanna Poot           East Northumber          5.72m  
 14   494 Rachel Ladouceur       North Hastings           5.70m  
 
Event 59  Women Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    64 Jorja Watson           Campbellford            29.38m  
  2   111 Amy Rinaldi            Centre Hastings         24.33m  
  3   524 Sophie Burnett         Norwood                 20.73m  
  4   611 Tessa Rushlow          Quinte                  20.04m  
  5   688 Celia Brock            Trenton                 19.50m  
  6     3 Audrey Burgraff        Bayridge                19.20m  
  7   671 Emma Middleton         St. Theresa             19.07m  
  8   637 Emilee Monahan         St. Paul's              18.68m  
  9   360 Anica Gilbert          Kingston                17.58m  
 10   638 Haylee Monahan         St. Paul's              16.99m  
 11    18 Sydney Vandenburg      Bayridge                16.96m  
 12   584 Emily Spencer          Port Hope               16.62m  
 13   676 Olivia Onuah           St. Theresa             15.52m  
 
Event 61  Women Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1     3 Audrey Burgraff        Bayridge                27.15m  
  2   635 Leah McKissock         St. Paul's              23.81m  
  3   676 Olivia Onuah           St. Theresa             23.56m  
  4    18 Sydney Vandenburg      Bayridge                22.67m  
  5    64 Jorja Watson           Campbellford            21.62m  
  6   111 Amy Rinaldi            Centre Hastings         21.02m  
  7     5 Abby Dwane             Bayridge                20.50m  
  8   518 McKyla Woodcox         North Hastings          18.86m  
  9   360 Anica Gilbert          Kingston                17.28m  
 10   509 Joelle Saylor          North Hastings          16.30m  
 11   474 Emily Brown            North Hastings          15.97m  
 12   402 Olivia McEwen          LaSalle                 15.16m  
 13   286 Marilla Morrisey       Frontenac               14.78m  
 14   688 Celia Brock            Trenton                 13.92m  
 15   611 Tessa Rushlow          Quinte                  12.85m  
 16   555 Olivia Clark           Perth                   12.66m  
 17   435 Aisha Niazi            Moira                   11.69m  
 18    19 Sydney Wilkenson       Bayridge                11.55m  
 19   549 Ashley vanderHorst     Norwood                 10.84m  
 20   502 Carling Pepin          North Hastings          10.21m  
 --   494 Rachel Ladouceur       North Hastings            FOUL  
 --   107 Ryleigh Moorcroft      Centre Hastings           FOUL  
 --   496 Liv Martin             North Hastings            FOUL  
 --   178 Rachelle Breton        East Northumber           FOUL  
 
Event 63  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Norwood District  'A'                               1:00.51  
  2 Campbellford District  'A'                          1:06.01  
Section  2  
  1 East Northumberland SS  'A'                           55.50  
  2 Kingston Collegiate  'A'                              55.70  
  3 Centennial Secondary School  'A'                      57.72  
  4 Sydenham  'A'                                         59.41  
  5 Centre Hastings Secondary  'A'                      1:00.22  
  6 St. Theresa Catholic S.S.  'A'                      1:00.93