Licensed to Bay of Quinte Track & Field
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/12/2018 06:16 AM
                Michelle Foley Bay of Quinte Invite - 5/11/2018                
                                Track and Field                                
                        Bruce Faulds Track - Belleville                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   631 Evan Jarrett           St. Paul's               13.28q 
  2   275 Michael Gurnsey        Frontenac                13.40  
  3   298 Desi Davies            Haliburton               13.53  
  4   453 Josh Kelly             Nicholson                13.96  
  5   244 Ethan Scaletta         East Northumber          14.71  
  6   471 Gavin Arnott           North Hastings           18.03  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1    83 Sebastian Traynor      Centennial               13.09q 
  2   421 Takoe Mei              Loyalist                 13.13q 
  3   264 Reese Andrews          Frontenac                13.33  
  4    11 Stuart Logan           Bayridge                 13.71  
  5   210 Lucas Kaley            East Northumber          13.81  
  6   386 Reed Fox               LaSalle                  14.00  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1   525 Shaquan Coon           Norwood                  12.87q 
  2   291 Gui Righetto           Frontenac                13.24q 
  3   355 Callum Diak            Kingston                 13.41  
  4   327 Will Daniel            Holy Cross               13.48  
  5    12 Josh Lyons             Bayridge                 14.12  
  6   119 Elijah Yateman         Centre Hastings          14.62  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1   422 Alex Montenegro        Loyalist                 12.90q 
  2   588 Stephen Hewlett        COQC                     13.09q 
  3    58 Vincent Lewis          Campbellford             13.44  
  4   191 Ethan Gilbert          East Northumber          13.69  
  5    13 Zac Mathews            Bayridge                 13.86  
  6   456 Zack Rogers            Nicholson                14.81  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1   190 Josh Gibson            East Northumber          12.81q 
  2   663 Emerson Kennelly       St. Theresa              13.37  
  3   242 Dimitri Romanidis      East Northumber          13.79  
  4   406 Carter Power           LaSalle                  14.07  
  5   459 Peter Tran             Nicholson                14.49  
  6   627 Nick Fruedemann        St. Paul's               15.23  
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   190 Josh Gibson            East Northumber          12.39  
  2   588 Stephen Hewlett        COQC                     12.39  
  3   525 Shaquan Coon           Norwood                  12.44  
  4   631 Evan Jarrett           St. Paul's               12.48  
  5    83 Sebastian Traynor      Centennial               12.50  
  6   422 Alex Montenegro        Loyalist                 12.53  
  7   291 Gui Righetto           Frontenac                12.71  
  8   421 Takoe Mei              Loyalist                 12.72  
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   536 Jacob Hoy              Norwood                  26.08  
  2   173 Nate Bell              East Northumber          27.99  
  3   386 Reed Fox               LaSalle                  28.33  
  4    34 Mason MacKinnon-Fo     Bayside                  29.02  
  5   510 Clayton St. Jean       North Hastings           33.62  
Section  2  
  1   327 Will Daniel            Holy Cross               26.73  
  2   191 Ethan Gilbert          East Northumber          27.33  
  3   242 Dimitri Romanidis      East Northumber          27.35  
  4   210 Lucas Kaley            East Northumber          27.98  
  5   244 Ethan Scaletta         East Northumber          28.61  
Section  3  
  1   289 Owen Pete              Frontenac                25.80  
  2    13 Zac Mathews            Bayridge                 27.58  
  3     8 Alex Griswold          Bayridge                 27.98  
  4    12 Josh Lyons             Bayridge                 28.38  
  5   471 Gavin Arnott           North Hastings           28.50  
Section  4  
  1   190 Josh Gibson            East Northumber          25.26  
  2   663 Emerson Kennelly       St. Theresa              26.65  
  3   222 Trent Mifsud           East Northumber          26.73  
  4   227 Graison Morrison       East Northumber          27.08  
  5    97 Logan Evans            Centre Hastings          27.30  
  6   453 Josh Kelly             Nicholson                28.47  
  7   456 Zack Rogers            Nicholson                30.34  
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   626 Caden Deery            St. Paul's               53.33  
  2   536 Jacob Hoy              Norwood                  56.93  
  3   289 Owen Pete              Frontenac                58.16  
  4   222 Trent Mifsud           East Northumber        1:01.75  
  5   296 Brendan Coumbs         Haliburton             1:03.46  
  6   232 Michael Patrick        East Northumber        1:04.62  
Section  2  
  1   306 Alex Little            Haliburton               58.07  
  2   224 Jared Milligan         East Northumber          59.68  
  3     8 Alex Griswold          Bayridge               1:03.69  
  4   440 Reid Travers           Moira                  1:04.65  
  5   290 Damon Peters           Frontenac              1:05.58  
  6    89 Tyler Bryant           Centre Hastings        1:05.83  
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1    83 Sebastian Traynor      Centennial             2:21.37  
  2   302 Davis Gartshore        Haliburton             2:23.66  
  3   630 Tristan Gazaille       St. Paul's             2:23.72  
  4   232 Michael Patrick        East Northumber        2:26.49  
  5   122 Bradley Barker         Cobourg                2:26.53  
  6    34 Mason MacKinnon-Fo     Bayside                2:26.81  
  7   186 Stephan Dodgson        East Northumber        2:34.11  
  8   134 Alexander Galanter     Cobourg                2:35.31  
  9   558 Nathan Duncan          Perth                  2:40.40  
 10   430 Samuel Easby           Moira                  2:42.99  
 11   535 Vaughan Hall           Norwood                2:43.54  
 12   546 Colton Sherry          Norwood                2:44.77  
Section  2  
  1   203 Isaac Hollinger        East Northumber        2:11.55  
  2   344 Aiden Tulk             Holy Cross             2:12.58  
  3   306 Alex Little            Haliburton             2:13.68  
  4   126 Nate Cullen            Cobourg                2:23.70  
  5   442 Zachary Zoellner-K     Moira                  2:26.05  
  6   682 Rhys Smetham           St. Theresa            2:26.61  
  7   433 Hamza Mian             Moira                  2:28.04  
  8   383 Denzil Dixon           LaSalle                2:28.18  
  9   193 Cameron Greenwood      East Northumber        2:29.50  
 10   452 Andrew Hall            Nicholson              2:30.82  
 11     7 Jim Goobie             Bayridge               2:31.79  
 12   451 Spencer Haennel        Nicholson              2:32.74  
 13   252 John Timpson           East Northumber        2:42.84  
 14   603 Raymond Hill-Mathi     Quinte                 2:53.34  
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   353 Dan Coolican           Kingston               4:44.03  
  2   138 Nick Hogan             Cobourg                4:54.44  
  3   122 Bradley Barker         Cobourg                4:59.88  
  4     9 Nick Koss              Bayridge               5:00.61  
  5     7 Jim Goobie             Bayridge               5:08.94  
  6   363 Jeffrey Johnson        Kingston               5:11.54  
  7   186 Stephan Dodgson        East Northumber        5:28.64  
  8   558 Nathan Duncan          Perth                  5:34.79  
  9   257 Sawyer White           East Northumber        5:35.97  
Section  2  
  1   344 Aiden Tulk             Holy Cross             4:38.78  
  2   203 Isaac Hollinger        East Northumber        4:41.01  
  3   272 Carson Fraser          Frontenac              4:43.82  
  4   225 Aaron Molenhuis        East Northumber        4:58.58  
  5   682 Rhys Smetham           St. Theresa            5:00.17  
  6   383 Denzil Dixon           LaSalle                5:08.53  
  7   193 Cameron Greenwood      East Northumber        5:12.56  
  8   630 Tristan Gazaille       St. Paul's             5:13.62  
  9   134 Alexander Galanter     Cobourg                5:20.55  
 10   451 Spencer Haennel        Nicholson              5:27.78  
 11    58 Vincent Lewis          Campbellford           5:28.45  
 12   252 John Timpson           East Northumber        5:57.33  
 13   546 Colton Sherry          Norwood                6:01.45  
 
Event 14  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   572 Matthew Needham        Perth                    15.74  
  2   426 Oliver Allen           Moira                    17.09  
  3   568 Nathan McNamara        Perth                    19.65  
  4   587 Morgan Hengeveld       COQC                     20.42  
 
Event 16  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   568 Nathan McNamara        Perth                    54.09  
  2   440 Reid Travers           Moira                  1:01.97  
Section  2  
  1   626 Caden Deery            St. Paul's               43.88  
  2   426 Oliver Allen           Moira                    47.59  
  3   126 Nate Cullen            Cobourg                  49.57  
  4   433 Hamza Mian             Moira                    50.67  
  5   300 Jacob Dobson           Haliburton               54.15  
  6   305 Logan Heaven           Haliburton               55.64  
  7   295 Mateo Allen            Haliburton               56.28  
 
Event 18  Men High Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   488 Mason Helka            North Hastings           1.63m  
  2   376 Tom Sedgwick           Kingston                 1.60m  
  2   588 Stephen Hewlett        COQC                     1.60m  
  4   146 Jimmy Nguyen           Cobourg                  1.45m  
  4   350 Skylar Bowers          Kingston                 1.45m  
  6   292 Brody Seitz            Frontenac                1.40m  
 --    56 Anthony Langford       Campbellford              FAIL  
 --   210 Lucas Kaley            East Northumber           FAIL  
 
Event 22  Men Long Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   570 Will Mierau            Perth                    5.37m  
  2   421 Takoe Mei              Loyalist                 5.30m  
  3   224 Jared Milligan         East Northumber          5.24m  
  4   525 Shaquan Coon           Norwood                  5.19m  
  5   426 Oliver Allen           Moira                    5.16m  
  6   626 Caden Deery            St. Paul's               5.12m  
  7    97 Logan Evans            Centre Hastings          5.08m  
  8    11 Stuart Logan           Bayridge                 5.00m  
  9   292 Brody Seitz            Frontenac                4.68m  
 10   302 Davis Gartshore        Haliburton               4.57m  
 11   119 Elijah Yateman         Centre Hastings          4.53m  
 12   300 Jacob Dobson           Haliburton               4.48m  
 13   173 Nate Bell              East Northumber          4.46m  
 14   244 Ethan Scaletta         East Northumber          4.23m  
 15   624 Corbin Danford         St. Paul's               4.20m  
 15   533 Jake Hackett           Norwood                  4.20m  
 17   459 Peter Tran             Nicholson                4.17m  
 17   297 Zayden Crete           Haliburton               4.17m  
 19    56 Anthony Langford       Campbellford             4.15m  
 20   430 Samuel Easby           Moira                    4.12m  
 21   456 Zack Rogers            Nicholson                4.05m  
 22   422 Alex Montenegro        Loyalist                 3.92m  
 23   232 Michael Patrick        East Northumber          3.87m  
 24   471 Gavin Arnott           North Hastings           3.81m  
 --    66 Ife Agbaje             Centennial                FOUL  
 
Event 24  Men Triple Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   570 Will Mierau            Perth                   11.92m  
  2   224 Jared Milligan         East Northumber         11.70m  
  3   146 Jimmy Nguyen           Cobourg                 11.21m  
  4   631 Evan Jarrett           St. Paul's              11.04m  
  5    97 Logan Evans            Centre Hastings         10.67m  
  6    11 Stuart Logan           Bayridge                10.58m  
  7   421 Takoe Mei              Loyalist                10.44m  
  8   355 Callum Diak            Kingston                10.27m  
  9    56 Anthony Langford       Campbellford             9.48m  
 10   297 Zayden Crete           Haliburton               9.29m  
 11    89 Tyler Bryant           Centre Hastings          9.08m  
 12   624 Corbin Danford         St. Paul's               8.78m  
 
Event 26  Men Shot Put Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   516 Colson West            North Hastings          10.31m  
  2   300 Jacob Dobson           Haliburton              10.06m  
  3   535 Vaughan Hall           Norwood                  9.16m  
  4   530 Quinton Gee            Norwood                  9.03m  
  5   510 Clayton St. Jean       North Hastings           6.86m  
  6   643 Liam Shackleton        St. Paul's               6.56m  
 
Event 28  Men Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   655 Ryan Erwin             St. Theresa             34.67m  
  2   298 Desi Davies            Haliburton              34.66m  
  3   535 Vaughan Hall           Norwood                 31.03m  
  4   516 Colson West            North Hastings          29.51m  
  5   536 Jacob Hoy              Norwood                 22.12m  
  6   422 Alex Montenegro        Loyalist                18.33m  
 
Event 30  Men Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   102 Jacob Kennedy          Centre Hastings         40.78m  
  1   522 Cody Beavis            Norwood                 40.78m  
  3   612 Donals Taylor          Quinte                  33.87m  
  4   634 Matthew Lombardi       St. Paul's              33.07m  
  5   227 Graison Morrison       East Northumber         31.94m  
  6   655 Ryan Erwin             St. Theresa             28.97m  
  7   624 Corbin Danford         St. Paul's              28.20m  
  8   587 Morgan Hengeveld       COQC                    26.40m  
  9   530 Quinton Gee            Norwood                 24.93m  
 10   643 Liam Shackleton        St. Paul's              23.28m  
 11   296 Brendan Coumbs         Haliburton              17.44m  
 12   430 Samuel Easby           Moira                   16.61m  
 --   516 Colson West            North Hastings            FOUL  
 
Event 32  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 East Northumberland SS  'B'                           54.97  
Section  2  
  1 East Northumberland SS  'A'                           52.14  
  2 Bayridge Secondary  'A'                               53.50  
  3 Norwood District  'A'                                 53.92  
 -- Sydenham  'A'                                            DQ