Licensed to Bay of Quinte Track & Field
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/12/2018 06:16 AM
                Michelle Foley Bay of Quinte Invite - 5/11/2018                
                                Track and Field                                
                        Bruce Faulds Track - Belleville                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   633 Olivia Lambert         St. Paul's               14.90q 
  2   651 Emma Cripps            St. Theresa              15.02  
  3   375 Leilani Scott          Kingston                 15.54  
  4   221 Paige McMurray         East Northumber          16.08  
  5   198 Hana Haytaoglu         East Northumber          16.13  
  6   699 Lindsay Growden        Bayridge                 16.96  
 --    35 Kailin McCaskie        Bayside                     NT  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   288 Emma Parslow           Frontenac                14.95  
  2    82 Elayna Reid            Centennial               15.02  
  3    43 Makayla Smith          Bayside                  15.20  
  4   400 Abby Landry            LaSalle                  15.30  
  5   334 Rachel Kearns          Holy Cross               15.78  
  6   180 Kalysta Bullis         East Northumber          15.91  
  7   366 Lexis LaRue            Kingston                 16.41  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1   312 Sterling Nesbitt       Haliburton               14.42q 
  2   554 Samantha Callan        Perth                    14.56q 
  3    53 Samantha Herfst        Campbellford             14.74q 
  4    86 Brenna Allen           Centre Hastings          15.13  
  5   582 Taryn Madill           Port Hope                15.48  
  6   228 Kelly Murdoch          East Northumber          15.61  
  7   439 Ciara Sullivan         Moira                    17.16  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1   196 Julia Harvie           East Northumber          14.24q 
  2   237 Taylor Powell          East Northumber          14.75q 
  3   458 Sophie Suprylea        Nicholson                14.83q 
  4   202 Eve Hilwerda           East Northumber          15.23  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1   387 Bailey Fuchs           LaSalle                  14.61q 
  2   569 Sarah McNames          Perth                    15.04  
  3    67 Ikeoluwa Agbaje        Centennial               15.63  
  4   293 Christina Stathopo     Frontenac                15.95  
  5   230 Alison Osmond          East Northumber          15.98  
  6    49 Taylor Chrysler        Campbellford             17.04  
  7   176 Catherine Bond         East Northumber          17.25  
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   196 Julia Harvie           East Northumber          13.61  
  2   387 Bailey Fuchs           LaSalle                  13.79  
  3   312 Sterling Nesbitt       Haliburton               13.83  
  4   237 Taylor Powell          East Northumber          13.92  
  5   554 Samantha Callan        Perth                    14.05  
  6   633 Olivia Lambert         St. Paul's               14.13  
  7   458 Sophie Suprylea        Nicholson                14.23  
  8    53 Samantha Herfst        Campbellford             14.40  
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   127 Sophie Cunningham      Cobourg                  30.41  
  2   334 Rachel Kearns          Holy Cross               31.22  
  3   251 Cora Tee               East Northumber          35.16  
Section  2  
  1   633 Olivia Lambert         St. Paul's               29.27  
  2   569 Sarah McNames          Perth                    29.38  
  3    43 Makayla Smith          Bayside                  30.85  
  4   392 Alliy Hammond          LaSalle                  35.11  
Section  3  
  1   323 Ainslie Bratus         Holy Cross               27.04  
  2   121 Ainsley Atanasoff      Cobourg                  28.24  
  3   314 Mikayla O'Neill        Haliburton               30.04  
  4   681 Myla Shortt            St. Theresa              30.12  
  5   436 Olivia Onesi           Moira                    32.64  
  6   666 Chloe Lightfoot        St. Theresa              34.21  
  7   521 Isabelle Barr          Norwood                  34.90  
  8   439 Ciara Sullivan         Moira                    36.39  
Section  4  
  1   237 Taylor Powell          East Northumber          29.31  
  2   196 Julia Harvie           East Northumber          29.74  
  3    86 Brenna Allen           Centre Hastings          30.21  
  4   651 Emma Cripps            St. Theresa              30.37  
  5   545 Sydney Sevels          Norwood                  31.82  
  6   180 Kalysta Bullis         East Northumber          32.55  
  7    91 Jenna Crawford         Centre Hastings          32.72  
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   395 Abby Howland           LaSalle                1:05.38  
  2   661 Olivia Hiscoe-Dill     St. Theresa            1:12.82  
  3   575 Delaney Stone          Perth                  1:15.18  
  4   666 Chloe Lightfoot        St. Theresa            1:26.36  
Section  2  
  1   323 Ainslie Bratus         Holy Cross               59.48  
  2   121 Ainsley Atanasoff      Cobourg                1:04.39  
  3   681 Myla Shortt            St. Theresa            1:05.40  
  4   187 Autumn Fanjoy          East Northumber        1:06.72  
  5   229 Morgan Newbery         East Northumber        1:09.93  
  6   396 Mya Jefferies          LaSalle                1:10.60  
  7   571 Maddie Moreau          Perth                  1:11.90  
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   187 Autumn Fanjoy          East Northumber        2:27.90  
  2   420 Jayne Hackett          Loyalist               2:29.00  
  3   395 Abby Howland           LaSalle                2:31.40  
  4   379 Livia Wells            Kingston               2:36.80  
  5   140 Hannah Johnson         Cobourg                2:38.60  
  6   169 Olivia Arthur          East Northumber        2:39.50  
  7   683 Deanna Smith           St. Theresa            2:39.80  
  8   573 Haddie Oakes           Perth                  2:40.60  
  9   132 Erin Ferguson          Cobourg                2:41.50  
 10   689 Chloe Eisenstadt       Trenton                2:46.80  
 11   248 Lydia Schmoll          East Northumber        2:55.50  
 12    15 Mackenzie Meyers       Bayridge               2:56.50  
 13    65 Kierstynn Westall      Campbellford           3:01.40  
 14   368 Jazmin Millotte        Kingston               3:04.80  
 15   599 Olivia Cook            Quinte                 3:05.00  
 16   396 Mya Jefferies          LaSalle                3:19.30  
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   420 Jayne Hackett          Loyalist               5:22.29  
  2   187 Autumn Fanjoy          East Northumber        5:29.82  
  3   379 Livia Wells            Kingston               5:31.41  
  4   132 Erin Ferguson          Cobourg                5:34.01  
  5   140 Hannah Johnson         Cobourg                5:36.98  
  6   169 Olivia Arthur          East Northumber        5:41.87  
  7   689 Chloe Eisenstadt       Trenton                5:48.56  
  8   683 Deanna Smith           St. Theresa            6:03.69  
  9    15 Mackenzie Meyers       Bayridge               6:09.82  
 10   248 Lydia Schmoll          East Northumber        6:12.00  
 11   368 Jazmin Millotte        Kingston               6:33.39  
 12    65 Kierstynn Westall      Campbellford           6:44.46  
 13   104 Emma Long              Centre Hastings        6:55.02  
 
Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   554 Samantha Callan        Perth                    15.41  
  2    63 Sarah Walker           Campbellford             16.54  
  3    35 Kailin McCaskie        Bayside                  17.24  
  4   198 Hana Haytaoglu         East Northumber          17.34  
  5    51 Kailey Gorton          Campbellford             17.49  
  6   429 Kylie Crawford         Moira                    18.11  
Section  2  
  1   507 Cara Rumleski          North Hastings           15.16  
  2    53 Samantha Herfst        Campbellford             15.90  
  3   567 Alex McLennan          Perth                    16.77  
  4    59 Paige Palmer           Campbellford             17.93  
  5   660 Kaila Hinch            St. Theresa              18.33  
  6   674 Maddie Myers           St. Theresa              18.79  
 
Event 15  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   387 Bailey Fuchs           LaSalle                  54.53  
  2   133 Melinda Forbes         Cobourg                  56.98  
  3   180 Kalysta Bullis         East Northumber          58.96  
  4   511 Alex Sunstrum          North Hastings         1:03.10  
  5   563 Megan Leblanc          Perth                  1:03.38  
  6   182 Caroline Clitherow     East Northumber        1:03.68  
Section  2  
  1   229 Morgan Newbery         East Northumber          52.18  
  2   585 Abby Teno              Port Hope                53.02  
  3   436 Olivia Onesi           Moira                    57.95  
  4   209 Samantha Jouwstra      East Northumber          58.28  
  5   575 Delaney Stone          Perth                    59.37  
  6   228 Kelly Murdoch          East Northumber          59.83  
  7   251 Cora Tee               East Northumber        1:06.48  
 
Event 17  Women High Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   130 Aleah Everding         Cobourg                  1.39m  
  1    65 Kierstynn Westall      Campbellford             1.39m  
  3   400 Abby Landry            LaSalle                  1.36m  
  3   202 Eve Hilwerda           East Northumber          1.36m  
  5   251 Cora Tee               East Northumber          1.30m  
  5    54 Melina Hewitt          Campbellford             1.30m  
  7   674 Maddie Myers           St. Theresa              1.20m  
  7   133 Melinda Forbes         Cobourg                  1.20m  
 
Event 21  Women Long Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   375 Leilani Scott          Kingston                 5.50m  
  2   552 Alex Beavis-Lewis      Perth                    4.67m  
  3   526 Chloe Cooper           Norwood                  4.31m  
  3   507 Cara Rumleski          North Hastings           4.31m  
  5   229 Morgan Newbery         East Northumber          4.30m  
  6   288 Emma Parslow           Frontenac                4.29m  
  7   312 Sterling Nesbitt       Haliburton               4.26m  
  8   127 Sophie Cunningham      Cobourg                  4.18m  
  9   400 Abby Landry            LaSalle                  4.15m  
 10   569 Sarah McNames          Perth                    4.06m  
 11    63 Sarah Walker           Campbellford             4.04m  
 12   206 Austyn Irving          East Northumber          4.02m  
 13   436 Olivia Onesi           Moira                    3.95m  
 13   342 Marissa Terpstra       Holy Cross               3.95m  
 15   585 Abby Teno              Port Hope                3.92m  
 16   458 Sophie Suprylea        Nicholson                3.91m  
 17   202 Eve Hilwerda           East Northumber          3.79m  
 18    54 Melina Hewitt          Campbellford             3.71m  
 18   661 Olivia Hiscoe-Dill     St. Theresa              3.71m  
 20   293 Christina Stathopo     Frontenac                3.68m  
 21   597 Madison Adams          Quinte                   3.67m  
 22   429 Kylie Crawford         Moira                    3.59m  
 23   686 Taryn Vanderspruit     St. Theresa              3.57m  
 24   511 Alex Sunstrum          North Hastings           3.49m  
 25   639 Emily Peterson         St. Paul's               3.46m  
 26   221 Paige McMurray         East Northumber          3.45m  
 26   366 Lexis LaRue            Kingston                 3.45m  
 28   469 Brooklyn Whitelock     N. Addington             3.35m  
 29   501 Natalie Nicholson      North Hastings           3.21m  
 30   684 Erin Tapp              St. Theresa              3.09m  
 31    91 Jenna Crawford         Centre Hastings          3.01m  
 32   176 Catherine Bond         East Northumber          2.69m  
 33   628 Tatiana Galoustain     St. Paul's               2.63m  
 
Event 23  Women Triple Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   552 Alex Beavis-Lewis      Perth                    9.93m  
  2   507 Cara Rumleski          North Hastings           9.82m  
  3   458 Sophie Suprylea        Nicholson                9.16m  
  4   130 Aleah Everding         Cobourg                  9.15m  
  5   288 Emma Parslow           Frontenac                9.13m  
  6   342 Marissa Terpstra       Holy Cross               9.12m  
  7    82 Elayna Reid            Centennial               8.81m  
  8   597 Madison Adams          Quinte                   8.45m  
  9   684 Erin Tapp              St. Theresa              8.23m  
 10   198 Hana Haytaoglu         East Northumber          8.20m  
 11   375 Leilani Scott          Kingston                 8.08m  
 12   206 Austyn Irving          East Northumber          8.05m  
 13   554 Samantha Callan        Perth                    7.99m  
 14   182 Caroline Clitherow     East Northumber          7.97m  
 15   599 Olivia Cook            Quinte                   7.91m  
 16   429 Kylie Crawford         Moira                    7.72m  
 17   526 Chloe Cooper           Norwood                  7.61m  
 18   209 Samantha Jouwstra      East Northumber          7.30m  
 19   639 Emily Peterson         St. Paul's               7.19m  
 --   366 Lexis LaRue            Kingston                  FOUL  
 --   469 Brooklyn Whitelock     N. Addington              FOUL  
 --    51 Kailey Gorton          Campbellford              FOUL  
 --   314 Mikayla O'Neill        Haliburton                FOUL  
 --   686 Taryn Vanderspruit     St. Theresa               FOUL  
 --   618 Danika Nielsen         Seaway                    FOUL  
 --    91 Jenna Crawford         Centre Hastings           FOUL  
 --   176 Catherine Bond         East Northumber           FOUL  
 --   501 Natalie Nicholson      North Hastings            FOUL  
 --   633 Olivia Lambert         St. Paul's                FOUL  
 --   628 Tatiana Galoustain     St. Paul's                FOUL  
 
Event 25  Women Shot Put Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    17 Emily Swaine           Bayridge                10.28m  
  2   641 Mya Roy                St. Paul's               9.71m  
  3   408 Morgan Salter          LaSalle                  9.09m  
  4   278 Anna Hart              Frontenac                8.63m  
  5   582 Taryn Madill           Port Hope                8.34m  
  6    44 Alisha Vanslyke        Bayside                  8.05m  
  7   247 Jadyn Schmoll          East Northumber          7.88m  
  8   614 Erin Gibbons           Seaway                   7.70m  
  9    59 Paige Palmer           Campbellford             7.59m  
 10   545 Sydney Sevels          Norwood                  7.08m  
 11   555 Olivia Clark           Perth                    7.02m  
 12   578 Taylor Warwick         Perth                    6.85m  
 13   148 Jamie Raymond          Cobourg                  6.24m  
 14   469 Brooklyn Whitelock     N. Addington             6.20m  
 15    67 Ikeoluwa Agbaje        Centennial               6.02m  
 16   632 Christina Kozlof       St. Paul's               5.33m  
 
Event 27  Women Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    17 Emily Swaine           Bayridge                27.37m  
  2   247 Jadyn Schmoll          East Northumber         23.94m  
  3   512 Brooke Switzer         North Hastings          21.55m  
  4   614 Erin Gibbons           Seaway                  19.38m  
  5   639 Emily Peterson         St. Paul's              18.45m  
  6    53 Samantha Herfst        Campbellford            18.38m  
  7    44 Alisha Vanslyke        Bayside                 16.82m  
  8   632 Christina Kozlof       St. Paul's              13.72m  
  9   556 Emma Coleman           Perth                   12.17m  
 10   578 Taylor Warwick         Perth                   11.94m  
 11   582 Taryn Madill           Port Hope               11.40m  
 
Event 29  Women Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   372 Kieran Raymo           Kingston                28.09m  
  2   408 Morgan Salter          LaSalle                 27.55m  
  3   247 Jadyn Schmoll          East Northumber         24.62m  
  4   614 Erin Gibbons           Seaway                  23.87m  
  5   512 Brooke Switzer         North Hastings          20.71m  
  6   660 Kaila Hinch            St. Theresa             20.17m  
  7   578 Taylor Warwick         Perth                   17.54m  
  8    44 Alisha Vanslyke        Bayside                 16.98m  
  9   556 Emma Coleman           Perth                   16.58m  
 10   521 Isabelle Barr          Norwood                 16.50m  
 11   545 Sydney Sevels          Norwood                 16.29m  
 12   628 Tatiana Galoustain     St. Paul's              14.66m  
 13   278 Anna Hart              Frontenac               14.24m  
 14    59 Paige Palmer           Campbellford            13.24m  
 15   148 Jamie Raymond          Cobourg                 12.17m  
 16   439 Ciara Sullivan         Moira                   11.06m  
 17    51 Kailey Gorton          Campbellford             7.95m  
 --   393 Sydney Hausen          LaSalle                   FOUL  
 --   674 Maddie Myers           St. Theresa               FOUL  
 --   542 Andrea Ryall           Norwood                   FOUL  
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 East Northumberland SS  'B'                         1:01.73  
  2 East Northumberland SS  'C'                         1:04.80  
Section  2  
  1 East Northumberland SS  'A'                           56.95  
  2 Perth & District Collegiate  'A'                      57.86  
  3 St. Theresa Catholic S.S.  'A'                        58.57  
  4 Campbellford District  'A'                            59.64  
  5 Norwood District  'A'                               1:04.87