Licensed to Bay of Quinte Track & Field
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/12/2018 06:19 AM
                Michelle Foley Bay of Quinte Invite - 5/11/2018                
                                Track and Field                                
                        Bruce Faulds Track - Belleville                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1    10 Zeph Lakins            Bayridge                 13.21  
  2   281 Luc Lavallee           Frontenac                13.31  
  3   668 Angus McGregor         St. Theresa              13.35  
  4   315 Ben Schmidt            Haliburton               13.49  
  5   259 Matt Wright            East Northumber          13.52  
  6   499 Easton Morrison        North Hastings           14.22  
  7   185 Anthony Crozier        East Northumber          14.51  
  8   261 J.P. Kehoe             Ernestown                16.84  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   195 Sam Hall               East Northumber          11.46q 
  2   319 Connor Spence          Haliburton               12.07q 
  3   425 Brock Wylie            Loyalist                 12.29q 
  4    93 Justin Day             Centre Hastings          12.41  
  5   356 Rowan Engen            Kingston                 12.87  
  6    20 Brayden Adams          Bayside                  12.94  
  7   336 Callan Murphy          Holy Cross               13.37  
  8   613 Wenhan Zhen            Quinte                   15.24  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1   343 Dylan Thomason         Holy Cross               11.83q 
  2   167 Camren Oakes           Cornwall                 11.92q 
  3   282 Noah Leinweber         Frontenac                12.07q 
  4   216 Eric Lind              East Northumber          12.56  
  5   493 Riley Krieger          North Hastings           12.80  
  6   653 Brody DesRosiers       St. Theresa              12.94  
  7   240 Jonnathan Raskin       East Northumber          13.53  
  8   262 Liam Lowe              Ernestown                13.66  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1   194 Jared Hall             East Northumber          11.70q 
  2    72 Andrew Doxtator        Centennial               12.65  
  3   347 Joey An                Kingston                 13.09  
  4   423 Ismael Sarkodie        Loyalist                 13.46  
  5   623 Devon Brown            St. Paul's               13.70  
  6   441 Gordon Tyler           Moira                    13.78  
  7   165 Jacob Hickey           Cornwall                 14.13  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1   274 Joel Gurnsey           Frontenac                12.15q 
  2    76 Nick Hoey              Centennial               12.56  
  3   361 Mishel Goldvasser      Kingston                 12.67  
  4   255 Andrew Warner          East Northumber          13.12  
  5   656 Vincent Facturanan     St. Theresa              13.32  
  6   114 Alex Walsh             Centre Hastings          14.21  
  7   604 Robert Lebourne        Quinte                   14.79  
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   195 Sam Hall               East Northumber          11.21  
  2   194 Jared Hall             East Northumber          11.49  
  3   343 Dylan Thomason         Holy Cross               11.66  
  4   282 Noah Leinweber         Frontenac                11.67  
  5   274 Joel Gurnsey           Frontenac                11.80  
  6   167 Camren Oakes           Cornwall                 11.82  
  7   425 Brock Wylie            Loyalist                 12.10  
  8   319 Connor Spence          Haliburton               12.21  
 
Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   343 Dylan Thomason         Holy Cross               23.41  
  2   561 Ian Grist              Perth                    27.38  
  3   613 Wenhan Zhen            Quinte                   30.58  
Section  2  
  1    48 Aaron Yuan             Bayside                  25.43  
  2   159 Aidan Woodward         Cobourg                  25.78  
  3   656 Vincent Facturanan     St. Theresa              28.72  
Section  3  
  1   319 Connor Spence          Haliburton               25.33  
  2    22 Thomas Butler          Bayside                  26.17  
  3   441 Gordon Tyler           Moira                    26.57  
  4   336 Callan Murphy          Holy Cross               26.61  
  5   273 Jordan Graham          Frontenac                32.74  
Section  4  
  1   361 Mishel Goldvasser      Kingston                 24.87  
  2   493 Riley Krieger          North Hastings           25.42  
  3    10 Zeph Lakins            Bayridge                 25.95  
  4   668 Angus McGregor         St. Theresa              26.25  
  5   390 Mario Gonzalez         LaSalle                  27.46  
  6   623 Devon Brown            St. Paul's               27.86  
  7   165 Jacob Hickey           Cornwall                 29.64  
Section  5  
  1   324 Emmett Bravakis        Holy Cross               22.71  
  2   201 Reece Herrington       East Northumber          23.58  
  3   167 Camren Oakes           Cornwall                 23.61  
  4   672 Connor Milroy          St. Theresa              24.61  
  5    76 Nick Hoey              Centennial               24.73  
  6   255 Andrew Warner          East Northumber          24.95  
 
Event 70  Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   159 Aidan Woodward         Cobourg                  57.34  
  2    22 Thomas Butler          Bayside                  59.28  
  3   123 Graham Beer            Cobourg                1:01.07  
  4   390 Mario Gonzalez         LaSalle                1:02.54  
  5   141 Kyle Johnston          Cobourg                1:06.18  
  6   645 Jett Wannamaker        St. Paul's             1:08.48  
  7   273 Jordan Graham          Frontenac              1:21.60  
 --    40 Charlie Rafausse       Bayside                     DQ  
Section  2  
  1   324 Emmett Bravakis        Holy Cross               50.36  
  2   341 Max Taylor             Holy Cross               52.31  
  3   201 Reece Herrington       East Northumber          53.16  
  4   322 McKendry Birtch        Holy Cross               54.99  
  5    48 Aaron Yuan             Bayside                  55.64  
  5   672 Connor Milroy          St. Theresa              55.64  
  7   255 Andrew Warner          East Northumber          56.42  
  8    32 Stuart Lupenette       Bayside                  59.00  
 
Event 72  Men 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   359 Noah Frymire           Kingston               2:12.52  
  2   465 Greg Garey             N. Addington           2:17.95  
  3   492 Jack Kauffeldt         North Hastings         2:21.78  
  4    42 Malcolm Sharpe         Bayside                2:28.93  
  5   338 Robert Roques          Holy Cross             2:39.31  
  6   645 Jett Wannamaker        St. Paul's             2:47.02  
Section  2  
  1   457 Nate St. Romain        Nicholson              1:58.21  
  2   204 Jake Hollinger         East Northumber        1:59.48  
  3   339 Nick Santucci          Holy Cross             2:01.25  
  4   449 Campbell Fair          Nicholson              2:07.81  
  5   341 Max Taylor             Holy Cross             2:09.05  
  6   308 Sam Longo              Haliburton             2:11.43  
  7    46 Dallin Whitford        Bayside                2:13.16  
  8   179 Mason Brown            East Northumber        2:15.06  
  9   472 Riley Betson           North Hastings         2:15.16  
 10   461 Lucas Wiens            Nicholson              2:15.61  
 11   245 Benny Scarr-Crosma     East Northumber        2:16.31  
 12   609 Austin Morgan          Quinte                 2:19.75  
 13    32 Stuart Lupenette       Bayside                2:20.42  
 14   604 Robert Lebourne        Quinte                 2:42.07  
 
Event 74  Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   204 Jake Hollinger         East Northumber        4:18.20  
  2   443 Bobby Buck             Nicholson              4:23.18  
  3   359 Noah Frymire           Kingston               4:34.52  
  4   308 Sam Longo              Haliburton             4:44.49  
  5    46 Dallin Whitford        Bayside                4:44.84  
  6   179 Mason Brown            East Northumber        4:48.81  
  7   245 Benny Scarr-Crosma     East Northumber        4:49.93  
  8   465 Greg Garey             N. Addington           5:00.28  
  9   609 Austin Morgan          Quinte                 5:01.45  
 10   472 Riley Betson           North Hastings         5:04.67  
 11   338 Robert Roques          Holy Cross             5:26.20  
 
Event 78  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   319 Connor Spence          Haliburton               17.77  
  2   625 Juan DaSilva           St. Paul's               18.28  
  3   534 Logan Hall             Norwood                  19.59  
  4   680 Devin Roach            St. Theresa              19.75  
  5   664 Nick Kennelly          St. Theresa              19.79  
  6   304 Coleman Heaven         Haliburton               20.16  
  7   696 Ming Tan               Trenton                  20.94  
 
Event 80  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   246 Austen Schmoll         East Northumber        1:07.78  
  2   680 Devin Roach            St. Theresa            1:08.60  
  3   499 Easton Morrison        North Hastings         1:20.41  
Section  2  
  1   457 Nate St. Romain        Nicholson                54.40  
  2   449 Campbell Fair          Nicholson              1:02.70  
  3   664 Nick Kennelly          St. Theresa            1:10.55  
  4   492 Jack Kauffeldt         North Hastings         1:10.58  
  5   503 Chris Poste            North Hastings         1:10.72  
  6   123 Graham Beer            Cobourg                1:13.18  
  7   304 Coleman Heaven         Haliburton             1:13.25  
 
Event 82  Men High Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   195 Sam Hall               East Northumber          2.07m  
  2   687 Benayo Olak            Thousand Islands         1.85m  
  2   417 Tom Walling            Lindsay                  1.85m  
  4   696 Ming Tan               Trenton                  1.80m  
  5   608 Michael McFaul         Quinte                   1.70m  
  6   642 Taylor Schultz         St. Paul's               1.65m  
  7   215 Kieran Lewis           East Northumber          1.60m  
 --   423 Ismael Sarkodie        Loyalist                  FAIL  
 --   658 Reese Hancock          St. Theresa               FAIL  
 
Event 86  Men Long Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   194 Jared Hall             East Northumber          6.23m  
  2   702 Maverick Snider        Bayridge                 6.22m  
  3   249 Ben Snider             East Northumber          6.07m  
  4   215 Kieran Lewis           East Northumber          5.57m  
  5   259 Matt Wright            East Northumber          5.55m  
  6   591 Jordan McLarry         COQC                     5.36m  
  7   371 Cerwyn Paul            Kingston                 5.25m  
  8   120 Josh Aitken            Cobourg                  5.21m  
  9   470 Nathan Whitelock       N. Addington             5.01m  
 10   461 Lucas Wiens            Nicholson                5.00m  
 11   356 Rowan Engen            Kingston                 4.98m  
 12   262 Liam Lowe              Ernestown                4.96m  
 13   417 Tom Walling            Lindsay                  4.89m  
 14   534 Logan Hall             Norwood                  4.83m  
 15   347 Joey An                Kingston                 4.82m  
 16   653 Brody DesRosiers       St. Theresa              4.81m  
 17   384 Josh Duff              LaSalle                  4.76m  
 18   423 Ismael Sarkodie        Loyalist                 4.09m  
 19    87 Sohaib Asif            Centre Hastings          4.00m  
 20   114 Alex Walsh             Centre Hastings          3.82m  
 21   240 Jonnathan Raskin       East Northumber          3.61m  
 22   261 J.P. Kehoe             Ernestown                2.98m  
 
Event 88  Men Triple Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   249 Ben Snider             East Northumber         13.66m  
  2   702 Maverick Snider        Bayridge                13.20m  
  3   687 Benayo Olak            Thousand Islands        13.18m  
  4   194 Jared Hall             East Northumber         13.07m  
  5   120 Josh Aitken            Cobourg                 12.26m  
  6   371 Cerwyn Paul            Kingston                11.66m  
  7   625 Juan DaSilva           St. Paul's              11.49m  
  8   215 Kieran Lewis           East Northumber         11.36m  
  9    36 Kieran Metcalf         Bayside                 11.29m  
 10   591 Jordan McLarry         COQC                    11.28m  
 11   503 Chris Poste            North Hastings          11.12m  
 12   110 Nick Rankin            Centre Hastings         10.92m  
 13   656 Vincent Facturanan     St. Theresa             10.71m  
 14   470 Nathan Whitelock       N. Addington            10.46m  
 15   425 Brock Wylie            Loyalist                10.43m  
 16   356 Rowan Engen            Kingston                10.34m  
 17    42 Malcolm Sharpe         Bayside                 10.01m  
 18   303 Jacob Haedicke         Haliburton               9.87m  
 
Event 90  Men Shot Put Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   418 Zach Deir              Loyalist                15.88m  
  2   594 Frank Vreugdenhil      COQC                    13.67m  
  3   188 Tristan Flatt          East Northumber         12.53m  
  4   325 Joey Cantarutti        Holy Cross              12.12m  
  5   270 Evan Desarmia          Frontenac               11.88m  
  6   444 Patrick Burchat        Nicholson               10.97m  
  7   500 Rem Murphy             North Hastings           9.60m  
  8   226 Andrew Moran           East Northumber          9.48m  
  9   642 Taylor Schultz         St. Paul's               9.18m  
 10   113 Sam Vallinga           Centre Hastings          8.12m  
 11   240 Jonnathan Raskin       East Northumber          7.60m  
 12     4 Ted Choi               Bayridge                 7.16m  
 
Event 92  Men Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   418 Zach Deir              Loyalist                46.14m  
  2   594 Frank Vreugdenhil      COQC                    42.26m  
  3   188 Tristan Flatt          East Northumber         39.76m  
  4   226 Andrew Moran           East Northumber         30.18m  
  5   270 Evan Desarmia          Frontenac               26.35m  
  6   498 Jaggar McCormack       North Hastings          24.58m  
  7   110 Nick Rankin            Centre Hastings         23.73m  
  8     4 Ted Choi               Bayridge                23.22m  
  9   444 Patrick Burchat        Nicholson               21.90m  
 10   113 Sam Vallinga           Centre Hastings         21.62m  
 11   636 Trevor Merrall         St. Paul's              21.59m  
 12   485 Jacob Gaebel           North Hastings          21.24m  
 13   484 Ben Gaebel             North Hastings          20.65m  
 14   653 Brody DesRosiers       St. Theresa             18.44m  
 15   315 Ben Schmidt            Haliburton              17.81m  
 
Event 94  Men Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   405 Jeremy Piazzi          LaSalle                 50.97m  
  2   246 Austen Schmoll         East Northumber         43.00m  
  3   565 Joey Marr              Perth                   39.77m  
  4   590 Sam Lake               COQC                    37.85m  
  5   580 Braeden Davis          Port Hope               36.20m  
  5    36 Kieran Metcalf         Bayside                 36.20m  
  7   270 Evan Desarmia          Frontenac               35.56m  
  8   419 Moolih Doe             Loyalist                35.24m  
  9   534 Logan Hall             Norwood                 34.21m  
 10   500 Rem Murphy             North Hastings          34.16m  
 11   100 Tim Kehoe              Centre Hastings         33.20m  
 12    98 Tanner Feurherdt       Centre Hastings         32.40m  
 13   495 Isaiah Martin          North Hastings          32.14m  
 14   226 Andrew Moran           East Northumber         31.65m  
 15   498 Jaggar McCormack       North Hastings          31.04m  
 16   320 Michael Stephen        Haliburton              29.27m  
 17   561 Ian Grist              Perth                   28.69m  
 18   472 Riley Betson           North Hastings          27.62m  
 19   485 Jacob Gaebel           North Hastings          27.41m  
 20   303 Jacob Haedicke         Haliburton              26.27m  
 21   188 Tristan Flatt          East Northumber         25.53m  
 22   484 Ben Gaebel             North Hastings          25.31m  
 23   527 Nolan Fluke            Norwood                 25.15m  
 24   537 Kevin Hoy              Norwood                 22.03m  
 25   605 Tyler Lee              Quinte                  19.39m  
 25   101 Connor Kennedy         Centre Hastings         19.39m  
 --   694 Maverick McBride       Trenton                   FOUL  
 
Event 96  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Sydenham  'B'                                         47.05  
  2 East Northumberland SS  'B'                           48.71  
  3 Bayside Secondary  'A'                                50.39  
 -- East Northumberland SS  'C'                              DQ  
Section  2  
  1 East Northumberland SS  'A'                           44.57  
  2 Holy Cross - Kingston  'A'                            44.93  
  3 Kingston Collegiate  'A'                              49.11  
  4 St. Theresa Catholic S.S.  'A'                        49.74  
 
Event 98  Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   443 Bobby Buck             Nicholson              6:29.75  
  2   245 Benny Scarr-Crosma     East Northumber        7:00.84  
  3   307 Isaac Little           Haliburton             7:01.81  
  4   277 Blake Hannaford        Frontenac              7:06.84  
  5   225 Aaron Molenhuis        East Northumber        7:32.65  
  6   586 Spencer Watson         Port Hope              7:40.75  
  7   468 Kaden Snider           N. Addington           8:00.21  
  8   527 Nolan Fluke            Norwood                8:05.34  
  9   257 Sawyer White           East Northumber        8:08.48  
 10   164 John Charette          Cornwall               8:49.23  
 11   150 Ryan Scott             Cobourg                8:50.55  
 12   581 Alec Larsen            Port Hope              9:02.15  
 
Event 100  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Holy Cross - Kingston  'A'                          3:34.39  
  2 Nicholson Catholic College  'A'                     3:43.26  
  3 Sydenham  'A'                                       3:56.72  
  4 Bayside Secondary  'A'                              3:58.53  
  5 East Northumberland SS  'A'                         4:10.30  
  6 East Northumberland SS  'B'                         4:14.12  
  7 Sydenham  'B'                                       4:15.49