Licensed to Bay of Quinte Track & Field
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/12/2018 06:18 AM
                Michelle Foley Bay of Quinte Invite - 5/11/2018                
                                Track and Field                                
                        Bruce Faulds Track - Belleville                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 65  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1    60 Daniella Ruisendaa     Campbellford             13.91q 
  2    90 Abby Cassidy           Centre Hastings          14.39q 
  3   692 Alisha LeClair         Trenton                  15.90  
  4    73 Marlene Gorka          Centennial               16.51  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   337 Dacey Richmond         Holy Cross               13.03q 
  2    52 Robin Herfst           Campbellford             13.49q 
  3    78 Megan Paddison         Centennial               14.03q 
  4   424 Ella Vanhal            Loyalist                 14.73  
  5   610 Vivian Ou              Quinte                   16.27  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1   349 Sarah Bell             Kingston                 12.95q 
  2   483 Katie Funk             North Hastings           14.22q 
  3   543 Hannah Scrimshaw       Norwood                  14.78  
  4   231 Megan Ostrander        East Northumber          14.94  
  5   345 Mallory Wylie          Holy Cross               15.27  
  6   407 Sydney Pratt Valli     LaSalle                  17.68  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1   166 Ashley Langelier       Cornwall                 13.43q 
  2   601 Rachel Dubois          Quinte                   15.06  
  3   199 Leah Herrington        East Northumber          15.13  
  4   659 Olivia Hayes           St. Theresa              15.75  
  5   397 Taylor Jeffries        LaSalle                  16.15  
 
Event 65  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   349 Sarah Bell             Kingston                 12.69  
  2   337 Dacey Richmond         Holy Cross               12.70  
  3   166 Ashley Langelier       Cornwall                 13.02  
  4    52 Robin Herfst           Campbellford             13.55  
  5    60 Daniella Ruisendaa     Campbellford             13.56  
  6    78 Megan Paddison         Centennial               13.98  
  7    90 Abby Cassidy           Centre Hastings          14.02  
  8   483 Katie Funk             North Hastings           14.31  
 
Event 67  Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   260 Meghan Dundon          Ernestown                27.53  
  2   256 Madi White             East Northumber          29.08  
  3   345 Mallory Wylie          Holy Cross               30.76  
  4   490 Avery Hudon            North Hastings           31.10  
Section  2  
  1    52 Robin Herfst           Campbellford             28.64  
  2    60 Daniella Ruisendaa     Campbellford             28.67  
  3   515 Trinity Thrower        North Hastings           29.01  
  4   548 Alexa vanderHorst      Norwood                  30.33  
  5   131 Tara Everding          Cobourg                  30.43  
  6    85 Megan Zelle            Centennial               30.61  
  7   543 Hannah Scrimshaw       Norwood                  31.06  
  8   601 Rachel Dubois          Quinte                   31.43  
Section  3  
  1   349 Sarah Bell             Kingston                 26.14  
  2   662 Sarah Kay              St. Theresa              26.92  
  3   213 Emily Lange            East Northumber          28.74  
  4   415 Maggie-Jo Hickson      Lindsay                  29.09  
  5    90 Abby Cassidy           Centre Hastings          29.76  
  6   199 Leah Herrington        East Northumber          31.39  
 
Event 69  Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   482 Kate Freymond          North Hastings         1:07.32  
  2   124 Hailey Brynes          Cobourg                1:11.44  
  3   490 Avery Hudon            North Hastings         1:13.18  
  4    27 Lena Eisenaecher       Bayside                1:17.10  
Section  2  
  1   662 Sarah Kay              St. Theresa              59.34  
  2   333 Meghan Jefferies       Holy Cross               59.86  
  3   218 Allison MacDonald      East Northumber        1:01.20  
  4   515 Trinity Thrower        North Hastings         1:05.13  
  5   414 Emma Couette           Lindsay                1:07.97  
  6   409 Alexa Sawchuk          LaSalle                1:09.00  
  7   415 Maggie-Jo Hickson      Lindsay                1:10.67  
  8   233 Molly Patrick          East Northumber        1:15.44  
 
Event 71  Women 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   333 Meghan Jefferies       Holy Cross             2:29.98  
  2   476 Chloe Burnett          North Hastings         2:40.10  
  3   136 Beatrice Goupil        Cobourg                2:40.74  
  4   482 Kate Freymond          North Hastings         2:40.92  
  5   250 Victoria Sommervil     East Northumber        2:41.95  
  6   414 Emma Couette           Lindsay                2:47.05  
  7   116 Ashley Wilson          Centre Hastings        2:52.59  
  8   233 Molly Patrick          East Northumber        2:56.17  
  9   238 Sophie Price           East Northumber        2:57.60  
 10   235 Brittany Penningto     East Northumber        3:09.81  
 11   480 McKayla Cybulski       North Hastings         3:13.48  
 12   475 Jordan Brownlee        North Hastings         3:16.08  
 13   407 Sydney Pratt Valli     LaSalle                3:48.20  
 
Event 73  Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   346 Hana Amari             Kingston               5:15.06  
  2   219 Julia Martin           East Northumber        5:25.11  
  3   301 Emily Domerchie        Haliburton             5:35.28  
  4   136 Beatrice Goupil        Cobourg                5:38.88  
  5   250 Victoria Sommervil     East Northumber        5:45.39  
  6   137 Isabelle Goupil        Cobourg                5:47.84  
  7   124 Hailey Brynes          Cobourg                5:50.18  
  8   116 Ashley Wilson          Centre Hastings        5:52.54  
  9   446 Riley Donia            Nicholson              6:00.69  
 10   238 Sophie Price           East Northumber        6:10.00  
 11   235 Brittany Penningto     East Northumber        6:26.66  
 12   480 McKayla Cybulski       North Hastings         6:49.40  
 13   381 Sophie Whitehead       Kingston               7:12.00  
 
Event 77  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    52 Robin Herfst           Campbellford             16.22  
  2   557 Sydney Deacon          Perth                    18.07  
  3   256 Madi White             East Northumber          19.10  
  4   649 Emily Bucci            St. Theresa              20.03  
  5   152 Megan Storey           Cobourg                  20.94  
Section  2  
  1    70 Maddy Davis            Centennial               16.27  
  2   214 Katie Larry            East Northumber          17.33  
  3   310 Freya Moran            Haliburton               19.74  
  4   529 Ashton Gee             Norwood                  19.87  
  5   479 Maddie Crocker         North Hastings           20.49  
  5   659 Olivia Hayes           St. Theresa              20.49  
 
Event 79  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   135 Morgan Garland         Cobourg                1:12.76  
  2   301 Emily Domerchie        Haliburton             1:16.87  
  3   548 Alexa vanderHorst      Norwood                1:21.26  
  4   239 Nicole Quick           East Northumber        1:21.65  
  5   649 Emily Bucci            St. Theresa            1:24.22  
  6   233 Molly Patrick          East Northumber        1:27.95  
  7   475 Jordan Brownlee        North Hastings         1:34.53  
Section  2  
  1   218 Allison MacDonald      East Northumber        1:09.19  
  2   256 Madi White             East Northumber        1:16.18  
  3    84 Donna-Lee Truax        Centennial             1:17.24  
  4   213 Emily Lange            East Northumber        1:18.39  
  5   553 Olivia Bourque         Perth                  1:22.71  
  6    77 Natasha Luffman        Centennial             1:23.11  
  7    85 Megan Zelle            Centennial             1:25.44  
  8    73 Marlene Gorka          Centennial             1:37.95  
 
Event 81  Women High Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   267 Emily Cameron          Frontenac                1.55m  
  2   131 Tara Everding          Cobourg                  1.30m  
  3   231 Megan Ostrander        East Northumber          1.25m  
 
Event 85  Women Long Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   166 Ashley Langelier       Cornwall                 4.98m  
  2   260 Meghan Dundon          Ernestown                4.96m  
  3   118 Mackenzie Wilson       Centre Hastings          4.56m  
  4    78 Megan Paddison         Centennial               4.55m  
  5   214 Katie Larry            East Northumber          4.50m  
  6    70 Maddy Davis            Centennial               4.49m  
  7   483 Katie Funk             North Hastings           4.46m  
  8   462 Camille Cote           N. Addington             4.39m  
  9    30 Madeline Henry         Bayside                  4.16m  
 10   285 Caelyn McKenzie        Frontenac                4.14m  
 11   476 Chloe Burnett          North Hastings           4.10m  
 12    90 Abby Cassidy           Centre Hastings          4.09m  
 13   415 Maggie-Jo Hickson      Lindsay                  3.98m  
 14   152 Megan Storey           Cobourg                  3.88m  
 15   309 Hayden Marra           Haliburton               3.85m  
 16   117 Kaitlyn Wilson         Centre Hastings          3.76m  
 17   659 Olivia Hayes           St. Theresa              3.69m  
 18   529 Ashton Gee             Norwood                  3.57m  
 19   669 Ayronn McIntyre        St. Theresa              3.56m  
 20    37 Kiera Miller           Bayside                  3.44m  
 21    73 Marlene Gorka          Centennial               3.43m  
 22   397 Taylor Jeffries        LaSalle                  3.26m  
 --   267 Emily Cameron          Frontenac                 FOUL  
 --    75 Morgan Hawley          Centennial                FOUL  
 --   231 Megan Ostrander        East Northumber           FOUL  
 --   692 Alisha LeClair         Trenton                   FOUL  
 --   553 Olivia Bourque         Perth                     FOUL  
 --   517 Jessica Wilkins        North Hastings            FOUL  
 --   557 Sydney Deacon          Perth                     FOUL  
 
Event 87  Women Triple Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   218 Allison MacDonald      East Northumber         10.90m  
  2   214 Katie Larry            East Northumber         10.56m  
  3   260 Meghan Dundon          Ernestown               10.12m  
  4   118 Mackenzie Wilson       Centre Hastings          9.39m  
  4   553 Olivia Bourque         Perth                    9.39m  
  6   462 Camille Cote           N. Addington             9.36m  
  7   239 Nicole Quick           East Northumber          9.30m  
  7    70 Maddy Davis            Centennial               9.30m  
  9   557 Sydney Deacon          Perth                    8.90m  
 10   517 Jessica Wilkins        North Hastings           8.54m  
 11    37 Kiera Miller           Bayside                  8.47m  
 12   301 Emily Domerchie        Haliburton               8.20m  
 13   152 Megan Storey           Cobourg                  7.97m  
 14   309 Hayden Marra           Haliburton               7.91m  
 15   692 Alisha LeClair         Trenton                  7.87m  
 16   667 Paige McFarlane        St. Theresa              7.40m  
 17   397 Taylor Jeffries        LaSalle                  7.27m  
 --   199 Leah Herrington        East Northumber           FOUL  
 --   267 Emily Cameron          Frontenac                 FOUL  
 
Event 89  Women Shot Put Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   329 Emily Fawcett          Holy Cross              10.51m  
  2   619 Brianna O'Neil         Seaway                   9.28m  
  3   467 Chantal Kellar         N. Addington             9.21m  
  4   473 Lauryn Brethour        North Hastings           8.17m  
  5   607 Joleen Mason           Quinte                   7.99m  
  6     1 Sophie Bedard          Bayridge                 7.97m  
  7   183 Lucy Clitherow         East Northumber          7.86m  
  8   478 Courtney Cox           North Hastings           7.20m  
  9    21 Kent Alicia            Bayside                  7.03m  
 10   243 Madelyn Sawyer         East Northumber          7.01m  
 11   629 Olivia Garrett         St. Paul's               6.54m  
 12   105 Taylor MacGregor       Centre Hastings          6.31m  
 13   424 Ella Vanhal            Loyalist                 6.12m  
 14   595 Kylie Waswa            COQC                     6.07m  
 15   156 Bayley Vanstein        Cobourg                  5.73m  
 16   357 Mary Frost             Kingston                 5.38m  
 17   615 Chloe Hart             Seaway                   5.09m  
 
Event 91  Women Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   329 Emily Fawcett          Holy Cross              33.99m  
  2   473 Lauryn Brethour        North Hastings          28.04m  
  3   607 Joleen Mason           Quinte                  25.39m  
  4     1 Sophie Bedard          Bayridge                25.31m  
  5   416 Payton Ronald          Lindsay                 25.00m  
  6   593 Jasmyn Stoffers        COQC                    23.66m  
  7   619 Brianna O'Neil         Seaway                  23.53m  
  8   424 Ella Vanhal            Loyalist                22.66m  
  9    21 Kent Alicia            Bayside                 21.70m  
 10   243 Madelyn Sawyer         East Northumber         21.59m  
 11   357 Mary Frost             Kingston                20.91m  
 12   105 Taylor MacGregor       Centre Hastings         20.59m  
 13   489 Katie Hoover           North Hastings          19.74m  
 14   523 Emma Beavis            Norwood                 19.23m  
 15   394 Chelsea Hiemstra       LaSalle                 19.18m  
 16   544 Shannon Scriver        Norwood                 17.90m  
 16   478 Courtney Cox           North Hastings          17.90m  
 18   595 Kylie Waswa            COQC                    17.80m  
 19   629 Olivia Garrett         St. Paul's              15.31m  
 20   615 Chloe Hart             Seaway                  14.29m  
 21    24 Erica Corbett          Bayside                 11.85m  
 22   156 Bayley Vanstein        Cobourg                 11.28m  
 --   183 Lucy Clitherow         East Northumber           FOUL  
 
Event 93  Women Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   593 Jasmyn Stoffers        COQC                    31.90m  
  2   398 Aly Kane               LaSalle                 30.96m  
  3    21 Kent Alicia            Bayside                 29.50m  
  4    92 Marly Danford          Centre Hastings         28.95m  
  5   189 Grayce Freeman         East Northumber         28.59m  
  6   103 Lauren Kennedy         Centre Hastings         27.99m  
  7   467 Chantal Kellar         N. Addington            27.59m  
  8   523 Emma Beavis            Norwood                 25.73m  
  9    57 Victoria Langford      Campbellford            24.41m  
 10   183 Lucy Clitherow         East Northumber         22.88m  
 11   310 Freya Moran            Haliburton              22.62m  
 12   309 Hayden Marra           Haliburton              22.59m  
 13   619 Brianna O'Neil         Seaway                  22.19m  
 14     1 Sophie Bedard          Bayridge                21.69m  
 15   607 Joleen Mason           Quinte                  21.65m  
 16   544 Shannon Scriver        Norwood                 21.60m  
 17   416 Payton Ronald          Lindsay                 20.88m  
 18   243 Madelyn Sawyer         East Northumber         20.60m  
 19   357 Mary Frost             Kingston                20.25m  
 20   489 Katie Hoover           North Hastings          13.34m  
 21   615 Chloe Hart             Seaway                  12.90m  
 --    24 Erica Corbett          Bayside                   FOUL  
 --   539 Lauren Janke           Norwood                   FOUL  
 --   629 Olivia Garrett         St. Paul's                FOUL  
 --   156 Bayley Vanstein        Cobourg                   FOUL  
 --   667 Paige McFarlane        St. Theresa               FOUL  
 --   478 Courtney Cox           North Hastings            FOUL  
 --   669 Ayronn McIntyre        St. Theresa               FOUL  
 
Event 95  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Centre Hastings Secondary  'A'                        57.67  
  2 East Northumberland SS  'B'                           58.20  
  3 Norwood District  'A'                               1:03.69  
Section  2  
  1 East Northumberland SS  'A'                           54.01  
  2 Holy Cross - Kingston  'A'                            55.73  
  3 Campbellford District  'A'                            57.19  
  4 Sydenham  'A'                                         57.22  
 -- St. Theresa Catholic S.S.  'A'                           DQ  
 
Event 97  Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   547 Marisha Thompson       Norwood                5:26.73  
  2   135 Morgan Garland         Cobourg                5:45.35  
  3   346 Hana Amari             Kingston               6:06.41  
  4   585 Abby Teno              Port Hope              6:09.31  
  5   219 Julia Martin           East Northumber        6:25.46  
  6    25 Natasha Doran          Bayside                6:28.03  
 --   381 Sophie Whitehead       Kingston                    NT  
 --    81 Kari Read              Centennial                  NT  
 --    77 Natasha Luffman        Centennial                  NT  
 --    41 Rosie Saunders         Bayside                     NT  
 
Event 99  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 East Northumberland SS  'A'                         4:32.21  
  2 East Northumberland SS  'B'                         4:45.23  
  3 Sydenham  'A'                                       5:05.26  
  4 East Northumberland SS  'C'                         5:18.19