Licensed to North Hastings High School
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 18/05/2017 07:07 PM
                           COSSA - 2016 - 19/05/2016                           
                                Track and Field                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
       Cossa: R 12.30  19/05/2011  Caroline Simons, CSS - Belleville           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1104 Quayse Hurlington      Adam Scott             13.34      13.01Q  2 
  2  1129 Anastassja Larouch     Bayside                13.52      13.24Q  1 
  3  1363 Karissa Riopelle       Haliburton             13.94      13.36Q  1 
  4    73 Jennifer Malone        St. Peter              13.99      13.62Q  2 
  5  1246 Jenna Dunn             Crestwood              14.31      13.43q  1 
  6  1263 Kya Bailey             Enss                   14.03      13.52q  1 
  7   175 Sage Kitchen           IE Weldon              14.04      13.55q  1 
  8  1454 Sydney Ward            Moira                  14.09      13.60q  1 
  9  1232 Brooke Partington      Cobourg                13.99      13.79   2 
 10  1287 Meaghan Herrington     Enss                   14.31      13.81   1 
 11  1267 Jackie Bigras          Enss                   14.17      13.82   2 
 12  1467 Adrianna Blackwell     North Addington        14.05      13.84   2 
 13     9 Eilis Gibson           St. Mary's             14.10      13.86   1 
 13  1443 Peyton Barnabi         Moira                  14.14      13.86   2 
 15   171 Anna Hancin            IE Weldon                         13.91   2 
 16   148 Tori Tees              Trenton                14.04      14.02   2 
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 12.30  19/05/2011  Caroline Simons, CSS - Belleville           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1  1104 Quayse Hurlington      Adam Scott             13.01      12.73  
  2  1129 Anastassja Larouch     Bayside                13.24      13.24  
  3  1246 Jenna Dunn             Crestwood              13.43      13.34  
  4    73 Jennifer Malone        St. Peter              13.62      13.47  
  4  1363 Karissa Riopelle       Haliburton             13.36      13.47  
  6   175 Sage Kitchen           IE Weldon              13.55      13.56  
  7  1263 Kya Bailey             Enss                   13.52      13.60  
  8  1454 Sydney Ward            Moira                  13.60      13.66  
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
       Cossa: R 11.10  19/05/2011  Cole Norton, PECI - Picton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   146 Guillaume St-Amant     Trenton                12.12      11.96Q  2 
  2   123 Kyle McMechan          St. Theresa            12.19      12.04Q  1 
  3  1510 Sam Rumleski           North Hastings         12.38      12.18Q  2 
  4   131 Jamal Owens            St. Theresa            12.32      12.19Q  1 
  5    30 Gavyn Stevenson        St. Mary's             12.58      12.22q  1 
  6   169 Curtis D'Souza         IE Weldon              12.87      12.43q  1 
  7  1204 Austin Grills          Centre Hastings        12.89      12.47q  1 
  7  1427 Carson Chapman         Lindsay                13.04      12.47q  2 
  9   122 Cole McGuire           St. Theresa            12.54      12.49   1 
 10    29 Carter Shaw            St. Mary's             12.80      12.50   2 
 11  1262 Hunter Ashbridge       Enss                   12.46      12.51   2 
 12  1501 Jerry Maxwell          North Hastings         12.91      12.59   2 
 13  1168 Bruce Storm            Campbellford           13.08      12.66   1 
 14    13 Liam Harrington        St. Mary's             12.85      12.68   2 
 15  1258 Graham Tebbenham       Crestwood              15.00      12.94   2 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 11.10  19/05/2011  Cole Norton, PECI - Picton                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   123 Kyle McMechan          St. Theresa            12.04      11.79  
  2   146 Guillaume St-Amant     Trenton                11.96      11.88  
  3    30 Gavyn Stevenson        St. Mary's             12.22      12.05  
  4  1510 Sam Rumleski           North Hastings         12.18      12.16  
  5   169 Curtis D'Souza         IE Weldon              12.43      12.17  
  6   131 Jamal Owens            St. Theresa            12.19      12.19  
  7  1204 Austin Grills          Centre Hastings        12.47      12.38  
  8  1427 Carson Chapman         Lindsay                12.47      12.98  
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
       Cossa: R 26.30  06/01/2006  Lisa Kerry, Nicholson H S                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1254 Emma Laperle           Crestwood              29.17      27.58Q  1 
  2  1443 Peyton Barnabi         Moira                  28.62      28.13Q  2 
  3   175 Sage Kitchen           IE Weldon              29.53      28.19Q  1 
  4  1363 Karissa Riopelle       Haliburton             29.29      28.50Q  2 
  5  1267 Jackie Bigras          Enss                   29.27      28.32q  1 
  6   100 Meghan Bibby           St. Theresa            29.38      28.67q  2 
  7  1232 Brooke Partington      Cobourg                29.72      28.82q  2 
  8     9 Eilis Gibson           St. Mary's             29.79      28.95q  2 
  9  1287 Meaghan Herrington     Enss                   30.05      29.00   1 
 10  1209 Hannah Mohns           Centre Hastings        29.80      29.16   1 
 11  1199 Jessica Davies         Centre Hastings        29.63      29.22   1 
 12    85 Alyssa Robinson        St. Peter              30.90      29.37   1 
 13    46 Kalie Vangemenon       St. Paul               30.78      29.72   2 
 14  1186 Kaitlyn Moncrieff      Centennial             31.05      30.08   1 
 15   176 Samantha Lang          IE Weldon              31.40      30.93   2 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 26.30  06/01/2006  Lisa Kerry, Nicholson H S                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1  1443 Peyton Barnabi         Moira                  28.13      27.87  
  2  1254 Emma Laperle           Crestwood              27.58      28.07  
  3  1363 Karissa Riopelle       Haliburton             28.50      28.26  
  4  1232 Brooke Partington      Cobourg                28.82      28.44  
  5   175 Sage Kitchen           IE Weldon              28.19      28.45  
  6   100 Meghan Bibby           St. Theresa            28.67      28.84  
  7  1267 Jackie Bigras          Enss                   28.32      29.11  
  8     9 Eilis Gibson           St. Mary's             28.95      29.36  
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
       Cossa: R 24.03  22/05/2008  Akeem Irwin, CSS-Peterborough               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   123 Kyle McMechan          St. Theresa            24.57      24.07Q  2 
  2  1283 Jacob Gilbert          Enss                   24.22      24.61Q  1 
  3   146 Guillaume St-Amant     Trenton                24.83      24.31Q  2 
  4  1240 Nathan Woodward        Cobourg                25.01      24.81Q  1 
  5  1262 Hunter Ashbridge       Enss                   25.76      24.95q  2 
  6  1510 Sam Rumleski           North Hastings         25.93      25.04q  1 
  7  1376 Matthew Duffett        Holy Cross             26.07      25.14q  2 
  8  1314 Levi Palmer            Enss                   25.55      25.17q  2 
  9   131 Jamal Owens            St. Theresa            25.91      25.33   1 
 10    29 Carter Shaw            St. Mary's             27.01      25.40   2 
 11  1395 Colin Mounce           St. Thomas             26.40      25.93   2 
 12  1243 Tommy Bingham          Crestwood              28.54      26.35   1 
 13  1204 Austin Grills          Centre Hastings        26.70      26.70   1 
 14    13 Liam Harrington        St. Mary's             27.35      27.29   2 
 15  1371 Codie Wilkinson        Haliburton             26.65      28.01   1 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 24.03  22/05/2008  Akeem Irwin, CSS-Peterborough               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1  1283 Jacob Gilbert          Enss                   24.61      24.36  
  2  1240 Nathan Woodward        Cobourg                24.81      24.41  
  3   146 Guillaume St-Amant     Trenton                24.31      24.50  
  4   123 Kyle McMechan          St. Theresa            24.07      24.59  
  5  1510 Sam Rumleski           North Hastings         25.04      25.18  
  6  1262 Hunter Ashbridge       Enss                   24.95      25.21  
  7  1376 Matthew Duffett        Holy Cross             25.14      25.48  
  8  1314 Levi Palmer            Enss                   25.17      25.83  
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
       Cossa: R 57.90  06/01/2006  Diana Boultbee, Bayside S S                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1  1451 Mackenzie Moring       Moira                1:09.95    1:06.66   2 
  2  1502 Victoria McDowel       North Hastings       1:08.42    1:07.17   2 
  3  1389 Rachel Roots           St. Thomas           1:07.26    1:08.22   2 
  4  1111 Sonya Svichtcheva      Adam Scott           1:07.70    1:08.95   2 
  5  1255 Brianna Page - Cha     Crestwood            1:10.52    1:09.29   2 
  6  1191 Kari Read              Centennial           1:11.30    1:09.95   1 
  7  1239 Noelle Wilson          Cobourg              1:10.34    1:10.31   2 
  8   176 Samantha Lang          IE Weldon            1:09.43    1:10.34   2 
  9  1292 Emily Hosleton         Enss                 1:14.12    1:10.98   1 
 10   170 Eve Faulkner           IE Weldon            1:12.01    1:12.01   1 
 11  1221 Katherine Crosbie      Cobourg              1:10.66    1:12.96   2 
 12  1303 Penny Matthews         Enss                 1:12.60    1:14.60   1 
 13  1462 Kayleigh Lamirande     Nicholson            1:15.19    1:15.30   1 
 14  1470 Avery Cuddy            North Addington      1:18.79    1:16.81   1 
 15  1273 Maddie Chislett        Enss                 1:20.94    1:17.52   1 
 16   174 Brooke Hilendbrand     IE Weldon                       1:19.01   1 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
       Cossa: R 54.30  06/01/2006  Sean Macdonald, Bayside S S                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1  1283 Jacob Gilbert          Enss                   55.15      55.09   2 
  2  1240 Nathan Woodward        Cobourg                57.16      56.51   2 
  3   126 Tyler Milroy           St. Theresa            59.41      58.09   2 
  4  1434 Matt Huber             Lindsay                58.64      58.82   2 
  5   178 Marc Marchand          IE Weldon              57.12      59.36   2 
  6  1513 Carter Thrower         North Hastings       1:00.73    1:01.10   2 
  7  1427 Carson Chapman         Lindsay                59.94    1:01.37   2 
  8  1380 Evan Murphy            Holy Cross           1:01.39    1:02.01   2 
  9  1243 Tommy Bingham          Crestwood            1:03.71    1:02.47   1 
 10  1464 Jake Mortimer          Nicholson            1:02.99    1:02.53   1 
 11    65 Sam Gunter             St. Peter            1:03.21    1:02.66   1 
 12  1213 John Summers           Centre Hastings      1:02.82    1:03.50   1 
 13   110 Karver Divitt          St. Theresa          1:04.36    1:03.99   1 
 14  1491 Jamie Fransky          North Hastings       1:02.24    1:04.14   1 
 15    23 Reilly Pocock          St. Mary's           1:02.70    1:04.97   1 
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run Midget
============================================================================
       Cossa: R 2:17.52  06/01/2006  Diana Boultbee, Bayside S S               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1  1104 Quayse Hurlington      Adam Scott           2:34.92    2:31.94   2 
  2  1467 Adrianna Blackwell     North Addington      2:48.74    2:36.70   2 
  3  1417 Anna Deleenheer        Kenner               2:50.16    2:37.70   2 
  4    14 Emma Highfield         St. Mary's           2:46.56    2:40.02   2 
  5  1244 Grace deHaan           Crestwood            2:44.37    2:40.23   2 
  6  1502 Victoria McDowel       North Hastings       2:43.26    2:42.70   2 
  7   144 Melissa Lajoie         Trenton              2:45.75    2:46.18   2 
  8  1238 Grace Wilson           Cobourg              2:51.92    2:49.51   1 
  9   170 Eve Faulkner           IE Weldon            2:48.40    2:51.82   2 
 10    62 Klara Finley           St. Peter            2:56.61    2:52.31   1 
 11  1265 Chloe Barnes           Enss                 2:56.32    2:55.11   1 
 12  1120 Natasha Doran          Bayside              2:57.27    2:56.80   1 
 13     4 Mathilde Carrabin      St. Mary's           3:01.53    3:06.98   1 
 14   137 Mary Uens              St. Theresa          3:01.86    3:08.78   1 
 15   127 Jodi Murphy            St. Theresa          3:14.85    3:12.83   1 
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run Midget
============================================================================
       Cossa: R 2:04.30  19/05/2011  Liam Marecak, BSS - Belleville            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1  1125 Jack Ireland           Bayside              2:16.19    2:18.28   2 
  2   133 Cameron Roach          St. Theresa          2:15.81    2:18.36   2 
  3    60 Jake Douglas           St. Peter            2:20.45    2:21.67   2 
  4   126 Tyler Milroy           St. Theresa          2:24.83    2:23.36   2 
  5   169 Curtis D'Souza         IE Weldon            2:25.12    2:24.86   2 
  6  1131 Thomas Lupenette       Bayside              2:29.28    2:25.27   1 
  7  1309 Ewan Morreau           Enss                 2:34.12    2:26.40   1 
  8  1278 Kyle Crowe             Enss                 2:29.28    2:26.44   1 
  9  1173 Blake Douglas          Centennial           2:25.27    2:26.57   2 
 10  1113 Elias Weide            Adam Scott           2:26.97    2:26.99   2 
 11    74 Eli Martin             St. Peter            2:27.61    2:28.27   2 
 12  1360 Jonas Moghini          Haliburton                      2:28.38   1 
 13    23 Reilly Pocock          St. Mary's           2:28.10    2:29.06   1 
 14  1399 Ivan Steward           St. Thomas           2:30.42    2:31.15   1 
 15  1213 John Summers           Centre Hastings      2:34.80    2:34.80   1 
 16  1380 Evan Murphy            Holy Cross           2:30.22    2:39.02   1 
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 4:54.43  22/05/2014  Micayla Keiver, Bayside SS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1536 Marisha Thompson       Norwood              5:31.01    5:27.27  
  2   167 Aly Dimoglou           IE Weldon            5:24.20    5:28.41  
  3   144 Melissa Lajoie         Trenton              5:34.21    5:31.98  
  4    76 Audrey McCarthy        St. Peter            5:38.09    5:33.05  
  5    56 Charlotte Cooke        St. Peter            5:38.29    5:36.95  
  6  1417 Anna Deleenheer        Kenner               5:52.50    5:48.02  
  7    14 Emma Highfield         St. Mary's           5:44.66    5:51.74  
  8  1238 Grace Wilson           Cobourg              5:49.02    5:53.08  
  9  1484 Gabby Burnett          North Hastings       6:05.29    5:54.24  
 10  1292 Emily Hosleton         Enss                 5:48.48    5:56.97  
 11  1265 Chloe Barnes           Enss                 5:59.25    6:08.91  
 12  1132 Sara Mack              Bayside              6:36.30    6:15.46  
 13   137 Mary Uens              St. Theresa          6:17.61    6:31.57  
 14   109 Zoe Desjardins         St. Theresa          6:06.01    6:37.84  
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 4:11.44  20/05/2010  Jeremy Coughler, Port Hope HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1463 Rory McGarvey          Nicholson            4:35.71    4:34.64  
  2   133 Cameron Roach          St. Theresa          4:37.99    4:36.57  
  3  1142 Liam Walsh             Bayside              4:43.22    4:37.42  
  4  1125 Jack Ireland           Bayside              4:37.83    4:37.47  
  5    60 Jake Douglas           St. Peter            4:48.97    4:38.23  
  6    32 Noah van den Heuve     St. Mary's           4:55.96    4:56.94  
  7  1496 Gage Green             North Hastings       5:04.85    4:57.76  
  8  1376 Matthew Duffett        Holy Cross           4:56.66    5:02.14  
  9  1131 Thomas Lupenette       Bayside              5:03.34    5:02.17  
 10   169 Curtis D'Souza         IE Weldon            4:56.98    5:04.80  
 11  1355 Isaac Little           Haliburton           5:01.35    5:05.14  
 12  1113 Elias Weide            Adam Scott           5:02.08    5:05.18  
 13  1278 Kyle Crowe             Enss                 5:04.87    5:05.21  
 14    23 Reilly Pocock          St. Mary's           4:56.15    5:08.60  
 15  1309 Ewan Morreau           Enss                 5:04.60    5:09.46  
 16  1519 Jacob Angermann        Norwood                         5:22.07  
 
Event 11  Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 10:23.60  23/05/2013  Jenna Bolton, ThomasA St                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    76 Audrey McCarthy        St. Peter           11:57.00   12:08.87  
  2   167 Aly Dimoglou           IE Weldon           12:02.00   12:10.87  
  3  1105 Ora Meade              Adam Scott          12:11.00   12:11.82  
  4  1114 Allison Westbroek      Adam Scott          12:26.00   12:34.72  
  5    64 Maddie Gordon          St. Peter           12:07.00   12:40.04  
  6    56 Charlotte Cooke        St. Peter           12:18.00   13:34.31  
  7  1265 Chloe Barnes           Enss                13:14.15   13:49.18  
  8  1211 Jamie Potts            Centre Hastings     12:50.60   13:51.61  
  9  1373 Sierra Callaghan       Holy Cross                     14:56.98  
 10   109 Zoe Desjardins         St. Theresa         13:23.80   15:28.67  
 11  1274 Katie Clarke           Enss                14:42.50   16:07.28  
 12  1453 Hope Van Rooy          Moira               15:37.44   16:08.41  
 
Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 9:15.22  20/05/2010  Jeremy Coughler, Port Hope HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1463 Rory McGarvey          Nicholson            9:55.41   10:01.49  
  2  1142 Liam Walsh             Bayside             10:07.53   10:11.08  
  3  1355 Isaac Little           Haliburton          10:54.32   10:44.57  
  4    32 Noah van den Heuve     St. Mary's          10:49.79   10:53.42  
  5  1278 Kyle Crowe             Enss                11:06.32   11:03.37  
  6  1309 Ewan Morreau           Enss                11:06.95   11:15.15  
  7  1509 Hayden Renshaw         North Hastings      11:02.82   11:30.05  
  8  1223 Josh Dubeau            Cobourg             11:59.93   11:42.40  
  9  1548 Spencer Watson         Port Hope           12:22.14   11:44.18  
 10  1476 Kaden Snider           North Addington     11:59.78   12:03.71  
 11  1545 Alec Larsen            Port Hope           12:51.17   12:04.10  
 12  1519 Jacob Angermann        Norwood             12:27.25   13:02.93  
 
Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
============================================================================
       Cossa: R 12.78  20/05/2010  Brigitta Hicks, Haliburton H                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1254 Emma Laperle           Crestwood              14.03      13.75Q  1 
  2  1099 Elise Emery            Adam Scott             14.35      13.83Q  2 
  3   148 Tori Tees              Trenton                14.12      13.90Q  2 
  4  1263 Kya Bailey             Enss                   14.53      14.39Q  1 
  5  1247 Grace Earle            Crestwood              15.91      14.38q  2 
  6  1361 Samantha Pamplin       Haliburton             18.51      14.50q  1 
  7  1388 Leah Pennings          St. Thomas             14.56      14.53q  1 
  8  1389 Rachel Roots           St. Thomas             15.15      14.72q  1 
  9  1454 Sydney Ward            Moira                  15.57      14.76   1 
 10  1190 Logan Ramsay           Centennial             15.08      14.90   2 
 11   106 Mackenze Chapman       St. Theresa            16.39      15.43   1 
 12  1246 Jenna Dunn             Crestwood              15.06      15.59   2 
 13  1121 Juliana Edgett         Bayside                16.25      15.98   1 
 14   188 Sydney Topher          IE Weldon              16.51      16.23   2 
 15  1287 Meaghan Herrington     Enss                   16.22      16.27   2 
 16   111 Elissa Dupre           St. Theresa            16.50      16.62   2 
 
Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 12.78  20/05/2010  Brigitta Hicks, Haliburton H                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1  1254 Emma Laperle           Crestwood              13.75      13.39  
  2  1099 Elise Emery            Adam Scott             13.83      13.54  
  3   148 Tori Tees              Trenton                13.90      13.69  
  4  1247 Grace Earle            Crestwood              14.38      13.85  
  5  1263 Kya Bailey             Enss                   14.39      13.92  
  6  1361 Samantha Pamplin       Haliburton             14.50      14.05  
  7  1388 Leah Pennings          St. Thomas             14.53      14.44  
  8  1389 Rachel Roots           St. Thomas             14.72      14.69  
 
Event 14  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
============================================================================
       Cossa: R 14.58  21/05/2015  Cameron Bruce, CCI - Cobourg                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   178 Marc Marchand          IE Weldon              15.87      14.95Q  1 
  2  1395 Colin Mounce           St. Thomas             16.12      15.16Q  2 
  3  1400 Nathan Therault        St. Thomas             16.39      15.28Q  2 
  4  1226 Nathan Jean            Cobourg                16.59      16.08Q  1 
  5  1169 Andrew Van Kuren       Campbellford           18.73      16.17q  1 
  6   131 Jamal Owens            St. Theresa            17.98      16.65q  2 
  7  1326 Andrew Wood            Enss                   17.76      16.74q  1 
  8   120 Shae Langevin          St. Theresa            17.12      16.77q  1 
  9  1173 Blake Douglas          Centennial             17.55      16.80   1 
 10  1533 Nic Pedersen           Norwood                19.62      17.17   1 
 11  1531 Jacob Lloyd            Norwood                18.13      17.93   2 
 12  1450 Finlay McFadden        Moira                  17.53      18.11   2 
 13  1222 Mason Dickson          Cobourg                17.25      18.44   2 
 14  1511 Ezra Schell            North Hastings         20.34      20.10   2 
 15  1474 Bradley Kavanaugh      North Addington        20.57      20.12   2 
 
Event 14  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 14.58  21/05/2015  Cameron Bruce, CCI - Cobourg                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   178 Marc Marchand          IE Weldon              14.95      14.88  
  2  1395 Colin Mounce           St. Thomas             15.16      15.04  
  3  1400 Nathan Therault        St. Thomas             15.28      15.42  
  4  1226 Nathan Jean            Cobourg                16.08      16.29  
  5  1169 Andrew Van Kuren       Campbellford           16.17      16.45  
  6   120 Shae Langevin          St. Theresa            16.77      16.75  
  7  1326 Andrew Wood            Enss                   16.74      17.15  
  8   131 Jamal Owens            St. Theresa            16.65      22.44  
 
Event 15  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
============================================================================
       Cossa: R 47.40  06/01/2006  Danielle Horsley, East Northum              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1  1244 Grace deHaan           Crestwood              52.80      51.18   2 
  2  1099 Elise Emery            Adam Scott             52.29      51.49   2 
  3  1247 Grace Earle            Crestwood              54.02      52.26   2 
  4  1389 Rachel Roots           St. Thomas             55.25      52.96   2 
  5  1363 Karissa Riopelle       Haliburton             55.37      53.54   2 
  6  1451 Mackenzie Moring       Moira                  57.84      54.38   1 
  7  1111 Sonya Svichtcheva      Adam Scott             53.91      54.64   2 
  8  1342 Sydney Paulson         Fenelon Falls          55.51      54.90   2 
  9   171 Anna Hancin            IE Weldon              55.27      55.92   2 
 10  1484 Gabby Burnett          North Hastings       1:03.99      59.95   1 
 11  1453 Hope Van Rooy          Moira                1:12.91    1:10.86   1 
 
Event 16  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
============================================================================
       Cossa: R 44.17  21/05/2015  Cameron Bruce, CCI - Cobourg                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   178 Marc Marchand          IE Weldon              44.66      45.40   2 
  2  1173 Blake Douglas          Centennial             47.16      46.42   2 
  3  1222 Mason Dickson          Cobourg                47.30      47.62   2 
  4  1400 Nathan Therault        St. Thomas             46.88      47.68   2 
  5   112 Ethan Erwin            St. Theresa            49.20      49.39   2 
  6  1548 Spencer Watson         Port Hope              51.93      50.25   1 
  7  1450 Finlay McFadden        Moira                  51.33      50.32   2 
  8  1226 Nathan Jean            Cobourg                52.20      50.51   1 
  9  1398 Brett Roots            St. Thomas             51.89      51.16   1 
 10  1579 Josh Vreugdenhil       Quinte Christian       56.18      52.14   1 
 11  1495 Kenten Gates           North Hastings         51.69      52.41   2 
 12  1519 Jacob Angermann        Norwood                52.35      52.64   1 
 13  1161 Tyler West             Brock                  49.35      55.60   2 
 14  1290 Liam Hogan             Enss                   57.11      58.25   1 
 15   142 Braden Cartwright      Trenton              1:02.35    1:03.88   1 
 
Event 17  Women High Jump Midget
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 1.59m  22/05/2014  Lauren Norris, LCVI - Lindsay               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   148 Tori Tees              Trenton                1.47m      1.56m  
  2  1099 Elise Emery            Adam Scott             1.47m      1.46m  
  3  1461 Marielle Kelly         Nicholson              1.50m     J1.46m  
  4   106 Mackenze Chapman       St. Theresa            1.35m      1.40m  
  5  1471 Jessica Cummings       North Addington        1.20m      1.30m  
  6  1294 Lexi Kober             Enss                   1.30m     J1.30m  
  7  1235 Kristin Schultz        Cobourg                1.30m     J1.30m  
  8   101 Hope Bilodeau          St. Theresa            1.20m     J1.30m  
  9  1388 Leah Pennings          St. Thomas             1.30m      1.25m  
 10  1303 Penny Matthews         Enss                   1.25m     J1.25m  
 --    16 Lauren Kinsey          St. Mary's             1.25m         NH  
 
Event 18  Men High Jump Midget
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 1.85m  19/05/2016  Bailey Maracle, St Theresa                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   120 Shae Langevin          St. Theresa            1.60m      1.70m  
  2  1192 Eric Smit              Centennial             1.63m      1.65m  
  3  1428 Devon Cliffe           Lindsay                1.61m      1.60m  
  4  1434 Matt Huber             Lindsay                1.58m     J1.60m  
  5  1168 Bruce Storm            Campbellford           1.50m     J1.60m  
  6  1549 Eli Akey               Prince Edward          1.55m     J1.60m  
  7   128 Ethan Ollerenshaw      St. Theresa            1.55m      1.55m  
  7   132 Owen Paisley           St. Theresa            1.55m      1.55m  
  7  1378 Nate Glasbergen        Holy Cross             1.45m      1.55m  
  7  1161 Tyler West             Brock                  1.50m      1.55m  
 11  1236 Colin Simpson          Cobourg                1.40m      1.50m  
 11  1299 Koran Lewis            Enss                   1.45m      1.50m  
 11    33 Tristan Woodland       St. Mary's             1.50m      1.50m  
 11    34 Ryan Angelo            St. Paul               1.45m      1.50m  
 15  1491 Jamie Fransky          North Hastings         1.45m      1.45m  
 
Event 19  Women Pole Vault Midget
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 2.20m  21/05/2015  Holly Pennings, STA - Lindsay               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1388 Leah Pennings          St. Thomas             1.80m      2.21mR 
  2  1454 Sydney Ward            Moira                  2.25m      2.12m  
  3  1444 Callia Buxton          Moira                  1.85m      1.82m  
  3  1443 Peyton Barnabi         Moira                  1.55m      1.82m  
 
Event 20  Men Pole Vault Midget
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 2.86m  21/05/2009  Sam Redhead, Adam Scott                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1400 Nathan Therault        St. Thomas             2.25m      2.35m  
  2  1396 Logan Mulock           St. Thomas             1.80m      2.20m  
  3  1398 Brett Roots            St. Thomas             1.80m      2.00m  
  4  1450 Finlay McFadden        Moira                  2.40m      1.80m  
  4  1394 Hugh Meenan            St. Thomas             1.80m      1.80m  
  6  1447 Chris Doyle            Moira                  1.85m     J1.80m  
 
Event 21  Women Long Jump Midget
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 4.97m  19/05/2011  Hannah Darling, Lakefield DS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1361 Samantha Pamplin       Haliburton             4.38m      4.44m  
  2  1263 Kya Bailey             Enss                   4.25m      4.34m  
  2  1467 Adrianna Blackwell     North Addington        4.42m      4.34m  
  4   115 Amy Gray               St. Theresa            4.09m      4.30m  
  5  1264 Trinity Bannister      Enss                   4.46m      4.27m  
  6    77 Jennika Mitchell       St. Peter              4.43m      4.25m  
  7  1424 Sam Bohunicky          Lindsay                4.16m      4.17m  
  8    17 Julia Kloosterman      St. Mary's             4.18m      4.02m  
  9  1471 Jessica Cummings       North Addington        3.93m      3.95m  
 10  1563 Libby Wallwork         Prince Edward          4.05m      3.94m  
 11  1565 Maddy Young            Prince Edward          4.04m      3.93m  
 12   193 Rebecca Archibald      Haliburton                        3.92m  
 13  1525 Charlotte Canzi        Norwood                4.01m      3.90m  
 14    22 Grace McNutt           St. Mary's             3.78m      3.69m  
 15  1572 Janelle Lammers        Quinte Christian       3.95m      3.66m  
 16  1247 Grace Earle            Crestwood              3.80m      3.45m  
 
Event 22  Men Long Jump Midget
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 6.03m  19/05/2016  Bailey Maracle, St Theresa                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1283 Jacob Gilbert          Enss                   5.53m      5.68m  
  2  1168 Bruce Storm            Campbellford           5.29m      5.34m  
  3  1192 Eric Smit              Centennial             5.54m      5.25m  
  4  1314 Levi Palmer            Enss                   5.33m      5.10m  
  5  1202 Dylan Dumont           Centre Hastings        5.25m      4.99m  
  6  1549 Eli Akey               Prince Edward          5.18m     J4.99m  
  7  1428 Devon Cliffe           Lindsay                4.88m      4.88m  
  8  1262 Hunter Ashbridge       Enss                   5.02m      4.82m  
  9    81 Aaron Park             St. Peter              4.93m      4.64m  
 10   132 Owen Paisley           St. Theresa            5.22m      4.57m  
 11    13 Liam Harrington        St. Mary's             4.72m      4.56m  
 11  1495 Kenten Gates           North Hastings         4.89m      4.56m  
 13  1258 Graham Tebbenham       Crestwood              4.82m      4.50m  
 14    74 Eli Martin             St. Peter              4.73m      4.48m  
 15  1222 Mason Dickson          Cobourg                4.82m      4.41m  
 16  1544 Adisson Coupland       Port Hope              4.67m      4.38m  
 
Event 23  Women Triple Jump Midget
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 10.82m  22/05/2014  Erin Armstrong, FFSS - Fenelon             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1344 Amber Perreault        Fenelon Falls          9.48m      9.97m  
  2    85 Alyssa Robinson        St. Peter              9.32m      9.96m  
  3  1119 Teagan Caulfield       Bayside                9.38m      9.94m  
  4  1254 Emma Laperle           Crestwood              9.15m      9.88m  
  5    77 Jennika Mitchell       St. Peter              8.83m      9.82m  
  6  1424 Sam Bohunicky          Lindsay                9.27m      9.69m  
  7  1232 Brooke Partington      Cobourg                9.52m      9.62m  
  8    17 Julia Kloosterman      St. Mary's             9.34m      9.33m  
  9  1264 Trinity Bannister      Enss                   8.90m      9.17m  
 10  1563 Libby Wallwork         Prince Edward          9.01m      9.11m  
 11  1121 Juliana Edgett         Bayside                9.07m      9.02m  
 12  1525 Charlotte Canzi        Norwood                8.81m      8.98m  
 13    35 Mikaela Bell           St. Paul               8.65m      8.84m  
 14  1471 Jessica Cummings       North Addington        8.65m      8.68m  
 15  1303 Penny Matthews         Enss                   8.73m      8.63m  
 16   106 Mackenze Chapman       St. Theresa            8.88m      8.52m  
 
Event 24  Men Triple Jump Midget
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 13.01m  22/05/2014  Scott Peel, FFSS - Fenelon                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1549 Eli Akey               Prince Edward         10.74m     11.53m  
  2  1192 Eric Smit              Centennial            10.92m     11.40m  
  3  1336 Steven Longo           Fenelon Falls         10.06m     11.05m  
  4   117 Alex Jonas             St. Theresa           10.64m     10.85m  
  5   112 Ethan Erwin            St. Theresa           10.07m     10.62m  
  6  1487 Brodie Cooney          North Hastings        10.22m     10.53m  
  7  1154 Liam Hudson            Brock                  9.77m     10.41m  
  8  1531 Jacob Lloyd            Norwood                9.67m      9.71m  
  9  1290 Liam Hogan             Enss                   7.36m      7.89m  
 
Event 25  Women Shot Put Midget
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 10.69m  19/05/2005  Hannah Quinn, Campbellford                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1102 Heather Humphrey       Adam Scott            10.24m     11.06mR 
  2   130 Olivia Onuah           St. Theresa            9.36m     10.51m  
  3  1212 Amy Rinaldi            Centre Hastings        9.28m     10.40m  
  4   158 Alyssa Sharrard        TA Stewart             9.18m      9.13m  
  5  1576 Alexa Prinzen          Quinte Christian       8.75m      8.68m  
  6   101 Hope Bilodeau          St. Theresa            8.03m      8.58m  
  7  1170 Jorja Watson           Campbellford           8.72m      8.42m  
  7  1524 Sophie Burnett         Norwood                8.77m      8.42m  
  9   182 Jess Perrin            IE Weldon              8.54m      7.86m  
 10  1590 Tessa Rushlow          Quinte                 7.44m      7.79m  
 11  1234 Ashley Robillard       Cobourg                7.95m      7.58m  
 12  1160 Eleisha Sanderson      Brock                  7.86m      7.55m  
 13    45 Haylee Monahan         St. Paul               7.76m      7.49m  
 14  1196 Emily Coveney          Centre Hastings        7.50m      7.26m  
 15  1270 Emily Breau            Enss                   7.46m      7.03m  
 --  1332 Shreeya Howe           Fenelon Falls          8.26m       FOUL  
 
Event 26  Men Shot Put Midget
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 13.92m  19/05/2011  Jeff Radford, MSS - Belleville             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1268 Garrett Bird           Enss                  12.34m     12.58m  
  2  1257 Jordan Ross            Crestwood             10.39m     11.52m  
  3   136 Shane Turner           St. Theresa            9.98m     11.24m  
  4    36 Ethan Boyd             St. Paul              10.47m     11.00m  
  5  1336 Steven Longo           Fenelon Falls         10.36m      9.80m  
  6  1571 Cameron Kirkland       Quinte Christian       9.97m      9.66m  
  7  1151 Gavin Farrell          Brock                 10.28m      9.54m  
  8  1378 Nate Glasbergen        Holy Cross             9.38m      9.30m  
  9   145 Adam Notaro            Trenton                9.03m      8.96m  
 10  1396 Logan Mulock           St. Thomas             9.93m      8.68m  
 11  1300 Nik Loader             Enss                   8.98m      8.50m  
 12     8 Ethan Fishlock         St. Mary's             8.70m      8.30m  
 13   102 Trent Brennan          St. Theresa            7.74m      7.56m  
 14   141 Justin Zechel          St. Theresa            7.20m      6.96m  
 --  1331 Isaac Griffin          Fenelon Falls         10.15m       FOUL  
 
Event 27  Women Discus Throw Midget
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 30.08m  19/05/2005  Hannah Quinn, Campbellford                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1170 Jorja Watson           Campbellford          27.06m     29.79m  
  2   130 Olivia Onuah           St. Theresa           28.92m     29.18m  
  3  1212 Amy Rinaldi            Centre Hastings       20.91m     24.20m  
  4  1572 Janelle Lammers        Quinte Christian      20.68m     23.92m  
  5  1429 Sam Collis             Lindsay               17.84m     20.60m  
  6  1102 Heather Humphrey       Adam Scott            21.42m     20.00m  
  7   124 Emma Middleton         St. Theresa           16.12m     19.32m  
  8  1590 Tessa Rushlow          Quinte                24.08m     18.59m  
  9  1351 Emma Casey             Haliburton            19.42m     17.42m  
 10   182 Jess Perrin            IE Weldon             16.81m     16.91m  
 11  1524 Sophie Burnett         Norwood               16.24m     16.54m  
 12  1386 Jenna Nichols          St. Thomas            18.23m     16.40m  
 13  1234 Ashley Robillard       Cobourg               17.44m     16.31m  
 14    45 Haylee Monahan         St. Paul              15.35m     16.02m  
 15  1196 Emily Coveney          Centre Hastings       15.76m     15.25m  
 16    44 Emilee Monahan         St. Paul              15.15m     13.73m  
 
Event 28  Men Discus Throw Midget
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 42.27m  06/01/2006  Matt Duchene, Haliburton H                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   112 Ethan Erwin            St. Theresa           35.40m     37.14m  
  2  1268 Garrett Bird           Enss                  37.67m     35.61m  
  3  1531 Jacob Lloyd            Norwood               35.09m     33.31m  
  4  1571 Cameron Kirkland       Quinte Christian      31.11m     32.00m  
  5  1151 Gavin Farrell          Brock                 28.23m     30.47m  
  6  1200 Curtis Dicks           Centre Hastings       29.58m     29.82m  
  7   136 Shane Turner           St. Theresa           27.77m     29.67m  
  8  1510 Sam Rumleski           North Hastings        31.48m     27.68m  
  9  1539 Justin Balsdon         Port Hope             23.08m     22.74m  
 10  1491 Jamie Fransky          North Hastings        26.09m     21.50m  
 11  1532 Austin Murray          Norwood               26.39m     21.49m  
 12  1300 Nik Loader             Enss                  24.66m     21.40m  
 13  1528 Silas Hubert           Norwood               27.25m     21.00m  
 14  1257 Jordan Ross            Crestwood             22.08m     20.31m  
 15  1153 RJ Harris              Brock                            19.45m  
 --     8 Ethan Fishlock         St. Mary's            25.60m         ND  
 
Event 29  Women Javelin Throw Midget
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 32.77m  22/05/2008  Brittney Mumby, QSS - Belleville           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1     9 Eilis Gibson           St. Mary's            24.64m     27.33m  
  2    20 Rhianna Marren         St. Mary's            20.47m     24.31m  
  3  1572 Janelle Lammers        Quinte Christian      24.78m     22.25m  
  4   188 Sydney Topher          IE Weldon             18.24m     22.08m  
  5  1351 Emma Casey             Haliburton            20.70m     20.72m  
  6  1210 Ryleigh Moorcroft      Centre Hastings       22.36m     20.24m  
  7  1439 Marissa Sproxton       Lindsay               17.68m     19.78m  
  8  1270 Emily Breau            Enss                  17.02m     18.96m  
  9  1102 Heather Humphrey       Adam Scott            17.18m     18.31m  
 10   130 Olivia Onuah           St. Theresa           27.01m     17.74m  
 11  1576 Alexa Prinzen          Quinte Christian      18.34m     17.50m  
 12  1470 Avery Cuddy            North Addington       18.39m     17.47m  
 13  1212 Amy Rinaldi            Centre Hastings       16.93m     17.36m  
 14  1158 Kat Morrisey           Brock                 16.26m     16.99m  
 15  1517 McKyla Woodcox         North Hastings        15.00m     16.53m  
 
Event 30  Men Javelin Throw Midget
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 50.74m  23/05/2013  Ryan Hill, Haliburton H                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1532 Austin Murray          Norwood               39.49m     41.62m  
  2   136 Shane Turner           St. Theresa           41.44m     39.08m  
  3  1268 Garrett Bird           Enss                  31.67m     38.99m  
  4  1554 Nolan Dawson           Prince Edward         31.12m     38.12m  
  5  1528 Silas Hubert           Norwood               36.04m     36.18m  
  6    81 Aaron Park             St. Peter             35.86m     34.63m  
  7  1331 Isaac Griffin          Fenelon Falls         27.78m     34.49m  
  8  1295 Anders Lange           Enss                  29.71m     32.22m  
  9   105 Tom Cavan              St. Theresa           28.92m     30.70m  
 10  1521 Dawson Baptie          Norwood               35.73m     30.40m  
 11  1476 Kaden Snider           North Addington       24.90m     29.65m  
 12  1204 Austin Grills          Centre Hastings       32.26m     29.59m  
 13  1428 Devon Cliffe           Lindsay               34.75m     29.38m  
 14  1169 Andrew Van Kuren       Campbellford          34.39m     25.58m  
 15  1360 Jonas Moghini          Haliburton            28.34m     25.12m  
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
============================================================================
       Cossa: R 53.32  06/01/2006  Crestwood S S - cocr, Crestwood             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Crestwood - Peterborough  'A'                       56.65      54.21   2 
  2 Bayside Secondary School  'A'                       55.80      54.29   2 
  3 East Northumberland Secondary  'A'                  55.99      54.63   2 
  4 St. Mary's - Cobourg  'A'                           55.95      55.56   2 
  5 Moira Trojans  'A'                                  56.95      55.78   2 
  6 St. Peter Css - Peterborough  'A'                   58.34      56.36   1 
  7 Cobourg Collegiate  'A'                             58.19      56.58   1 
  8 I.E. Weldon - Lindsay  'A'                          57.01      56.69   2 
  9 Haliburton - Haliburton  'A'                        56.94      56.91   2 
 10 Norwood - Norwood  'A'                              58.54      57.24   1 
 11 Adam Scott Lions  'A'                               56.53      57.51   2 
 12 Centre Hastings High School  'A'                    58.48      57.72   1 
 13 St. Theresa Catholic S.S.  'A'                      59.14      58.36   1 
 14 Prince Edward Collegiate  'A'                       58.40      58.48   1 
 15 North Hastings High School  'A'                   1:00.12      58.72   1 
 16 East Northumberland Secondary  'B'                  59.55      59.06   1 
 
Event 32  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
============================================================================
       Cossa: R 47.22  23/05/2013  Cobourg West CI, Cobourg  West              
                       S Simpson, N Hlapcic, G Thomas, M Campbell        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 East Northumberland Secondary  'A'                  49.03      48.97   2 
  2 St. Theresa Catholic S.S.  'A'                      49.68      49.29   2 
  3 St. Mary's - Cobourg  'A'                           50.00      50.36   2 
  4 Cobourg Collegiate  'A'                             51.62      50.46   2 
  5 St. Theresa Catholic S.S.  'B'                      51.91      51.28   2 
  6 Centre Hastings High School  'A'                    51.63      51.44   2 
  7 Holy Cross - Peterborough  'A'                      52.57      52.07   1 
  8 Norwood - Norwood  'A'                              54.03      52.93   1 
  9 St. Thomas Aquinas - Lindsay  'B'                   52.55      54.46   2 
 10 St. Theresa Catholic S.S.  'C'                      59.96      56.85   1 
 11 Port Hope - Port Hope  'A'                        1:02.67    1:02.46   1 
 -- North Hastings High School  'A'                     51.57         DQ   2 
 -- North Hastings High School  'B'                     53.51         DQ   1 
 -- St. Peter Css - Peterborough  'A'                   53.28         DQ   1 
 -- East Northumberland Secondary  'B'                  52.96         DQ   1 
 
Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
       Cossa: R 12.50  19/05/2011  Katie Dickson, STCSS-Belleville             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    96 Bria Abrams            St. Theresa            13.09      12.91Q  2 
  2  1418 Shyla Halls            Kenner                 13.73      13.23Q  1 
  3  1345 Dara Pringle           Fenelon Falls          14.15      13.26Q  2 
  4  1187 Megan Paddison         Centennial             13.49      13.35Q  1 
  5   187 Amber Titterton        IE Weldon              14.14      13.36q  1 
  6  1431 Lexie Desrocher        Lindsay                13.91      13.41q  2 
  7  1547 Brittany Smith         Port Hope              13.98      13.63q  1 
  8  1534 Hannah Scrimshaw       Norwood                14.71      13.95q  2 
  9  1282 Grayce Freeman         Enss                   14.29      14.06   2 
 10  1286 Leah Herrington        Enss                   14.45      14.08   1 
 11  1585 Rachel Dubois          Quinte                 15.08      14.25   2 
 12  1184 Natasha Luffman        Centennial             14.72      14.26   2 
 13  1155 Abbey MacDonald        Brock                  14.75      14.28   1 
 14    42 Isabella Lombardi      St. Paul               14.63      14.38   1 
 
Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 12.50  19/05/2011  Katie Dickson, STCSS-Belleville             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1    96 Bria Abrams            St. Theresa            12.91      12.91  
  2  1345 Dara Pringle           Fenelon Falls          13.26      13.18  
  3  1418 Shyla Halls            Kenner                 13.23      13.22  
  4  1187 Megan Paddison         Centennial             13.35      13.25  
  5  1547 Brittany Smith         Port Hope              13.63      13.61  
  6   187 Amber Titterton        IE Weldon              13.36      13.62  
  7  1534 Hannah Scrimshaw       Norwood                13.95      14.15  
  8  1431 Lexie Desrocher        Lindsay                13.41      18.38  
 
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
       Cossa: R 11.01  23/05/2013  Cole Norton, PECI-Picton                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1284 Jared Hall             Enss                   11.34      11.17Q  2 
  2  1321 Carson Shuttlewort     Enss                   11.97      11.70Q  1 
  3     3 Abe Armstrong          St. Mary's             12.16      11.86Q  2 
  4  1174 Andrew Doxtator        Centennial             12.20      11.87Q  1 
  5  1327 Matt Wright            Enss                   12.05      11.97q  2 
  6    27 Nolan Seto             St. Mary's             12.34      12.03q  1 
  7    11 Dan Giddings           St. Mary's             12.45      12.17q  1 
  8  1298 Kieran Lewis           Enss                   12.41      12.18q  2 
  9    28 Cameron Shaw           St. Mary's             12.69      12.26   2 
 10  1500 Riley Krieger          North Hastings         12.42      12.29   1 
 11  1366 Connor Spence          Haliburton             13.96      12.35   2 
 12   173 Sasha Harrison         IE Weldon              12.83      12.40   1 
 13    67 Darren Hacker          St. Peter              12.62      12.48   2 
 14    92 Alex Vandervegt        St. Peter              12.96      12.74   1 
 15  1588 Michael McFaul         Quinte                 12.37      13.61   2 
 
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 11.01  23/05/2013  Cole Norton, PECI-Picton                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1  1284 Jared Hall             Enss                   11.17      11.06  
  2  1174 Andrew Doxtator        Centennial             11.87      11.68  
  3     3 Abe Armstrong          St. Mary's             11.86      11.71  
  4  1321 Carson Shuttlewort     Enss                   11.70      11.73  
  5  1327 Matt Wright            Enss                   11.97      11.84  
  6    27 Nolan Seto             St. Mary's             12.03      11.90  
  7    11 Dan Giddings           St. Mary's             12.17      12.07  
  8  1298 Kieran Lewis           Enss                   12.18      12.18  
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
       Cossa: R 26.10  24/05/2007  Kristy Hill, Lakefield D S                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1418 Shyla Halls            Kenner                 28.45      27.96Q  2 
  2   187 Amber Titterton        IE Weldon              29.31      28.09Q  1 
  3  1432 Maggie-Jo Hickson      Lindsay                29.39      28.62Q  1 
  4  1585 Rachel Dubois          Quinte                 30.25      29.15Q  2 
  5  1194 Megan Zelle            Centennial             30.10      29.16q  1 
  6   184 Julia Pullen           IE Weldon              30.42      29.20q  2 
  7  1296 Emily Lange            Enss                   29.98      29.75q  2 
  8  1216 Mackenzie Wilson       Centre Hastings        29.66      29.91q  2 
  9  1534 Hannah Scrimshaw       Norwood                30.11      30.32   1 
 10  1215 Kaitlyn Wilson         Centre Hastings        30.83      30.38   1 
 11  1437 Fiona Ritchie          Lindsay                31.59      30.78   2 
 12  1201 Nicole Donaldson       Centre Hastings        32.02      31.32   2 
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 26.10  24/05/2007  Kristy Hill, Lakefield D S                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1  1418 Shyla Halls            Kenner                 27.96      27.66  
  2   187 Amber Titterton        IE Weldon              28.09      28.04  
  3  1432 Maggie-Jo Hickson      Lindsay                28.62      28.37  
  4  1585 Rachel Dubois          Quinte                 29.15      28.90  
  5   184 Julia Pullen           IE Weldon              29.20      29.00  
  6  1194 Megan Zelle            Centennial             29.16      29.11  
  7  1296 Emily Lange            Enss                   29.75      29.77  
  8  1216 Mackenzie Wilson       Centre Hastings        29.91      29.97  
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
       Cossa: R 23.13  23/05/2013  Cole Norton, PECI-Picton                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    28 Cameron Shaw           St. Mary's             26.04      24.33Q  1 
  2     3 Abe Armstrong          St. Mary's             25.18      24.47Q  2 
  3  1588 Michael McFaul         Quinte                 24.93      24.72Q  1 
  3    27 Nolan Seto             St. Mary's             25.77      24.72Q  1 
  5   149 Braden Bruce           TA Stewart             25.34      24.80Q  2 
  6  1174 Andrew Doxtator        Centennial             25.16      24.78q  1 
  7  1559 Joey Monroe            Prince Edward          24.87      24.87q  2 
  8    67 Darren Hacker          St. Peter              25.91      24.96q  2 
  9  1312 Gavin O'Rooke          Enss                   25.77      25.04   1 
 10  1500 Riley Krieger          North Hastings         25.98      25.40   2 
 11  1249 Charlie Green          Crestwood              26.26      25.47   1 
 12  1304 Nik McColl             Enss                   26.54      25.59   2 
 13    92 Alex Vandervegt        St. Peter              26.57      25.74   1 
 14  1320 Austen Schmoll         Enss                   26.44      25.90   2 
 15    82 Ian Park               St. Peter              27.14      26.51   1 
 16  1503 Easton Morrison        North Hastings         27.82      27.12   2 
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 23.13  23/05/2013  Cole Norton, PECI-Picton                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1    28 Cameron Shaw           St. Mary's             24.33      24.47  
  2  1588 Michael McFaul         Quinte                 24.72      24.52  
  3     3 Abe Armstrong          St. Mary's             24.47      24.69  
  4    27 Nolan Seto             St. Mary's             24.72      24.83  
  5   149 Braden Bruce           TA Stewart             24.80      24.86  
  6  1174 Andrew Doxtator        Centennial             24.78      24.90  
  7  1559 Joey Monroe            Prince Edward          24.87      25.13  
  8    67 Darren Hacker          St. Peter              24.96      25.18  
 
Event 37  Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
       Cossa: R 59.59  19/05/2016  Sarah Kay, St Theresa                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1    96 Bria Abrams            St. Theresa          1:03.94    1:04.31   2 
  2   152 Hannah Knier           TA Stewart           1:05.20    1:05.34   2 
  3  1096 Sarah Booth            Adam Scott           1:05.87    1:05.57   2 
  4  1432 Maggie-Jo Hickson      Lindsay              1:09.03    1:06.83   2 
  5  1251 Niki Huggins           Crestwood            1:07.92    1:07.26   2 
  6  1492 Kate Freymond          North Hastings       1:10.74    1:08.48   2 
  7  1289 Elise Hicks            Enss                 1:08.15    1:08.76   2 
  8   160 Aubrey Apps            IE Weldon            1:11.89    1:10.56   2 
  9  1215 Kaitlyn Wilson         Centre Hastings      1:13.40    1:11.40   1 
 10   184 Julia Pullen           IE Weldon            1:13.15    1:11.72   1 
 11  1315 Molly Patrick          Enss                 1:14.18    1:13.43   1 
 12   162 Alex Bullied           IE Weldon            1:13.97    1:14.54   1 
 13   179 Allison McLean         IE Weldon            1:14.97    1:17.14   1 
 14  1310 Mariam Murtha-Ande     Enss                 1:18.86    1:18.15   1 
 15  1307 Megan McKinnan         Enss                 1:19.66    1:20.81   1 
 
Event 38  Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
       Cossa: R 52.62  21/05/2015  Owen Kernan, CDCIW - Cobourg                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1    28 Cameron Shaw           St. Mary's             57.39      56.92   2 
  2   103 Aiden Callahan         St. Theresa            57.64      57.87   2 
  3  1368 Shawn Walker           Haliburton             58.48      57.96   2 
  4  1146 Aaron Yuan             Bayside                58.93      58.29   2 
  5  1347 Shaun Soutar           Fenelon Falls          58.78      59.17   2 
  6   173 Sasha Harrison         IE Weldon              59.04      59.24   2 
  7    59 Nathan Dixon           St. Peter              59.05    1:00.02   2 
  8  1149 Sebastian Bonk         Brock                  59.76    1:02.10   2 
  9  1559 Joey Monroe            Prince Edward        1:01.07    1:02.29   1 
 10  1112 Thaddeus Vidler        Adam Scott           1:01.93    1:02.61   1 
 11    47 Jeff Wannamaker        St. Paul             1:04.74    1:02.80   1 
 12  1374 Michael Clark-Coll     Holy Cross           1:02.34    1:05.53   1 
 
Event 39  Women 800 Meter Run Junior
============================================================================
       Cossa: R 2:19.96  22/05/2014  Rhiannon Kissel, TASS-Peterboroug         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1  1096 Sarah Booth            Adam Scott           2:37.56    2:41.03   2 
  2  1225 Beatrice Goupil        Cobourg              2:36.99    2:41.36   2 
  3  1251 Niki Huggins           Crestwood            2:43.51    2:42.73   2 
  4  1483 Chloe Burnett          North Hastings       2:45.88    2:43.12   2 
  5  1492 Kate Freymond          North Hastings       2:45.92    2:43.21   2 
  6  1323 Victoria Sommervil     Enss                 2:43.14    2:43.87   2 
  7   162 Alex Bullied           IE Weldon            2:49.64    2:48.68   2 
  8  1316 Brittany Penningto     Enss                 2:56.34    2:57.88   1 
  9  1315 Molly Patrick          Enss                 2:54.82    2:59.21   2 
 10  1276 Abbey Cooper           Enss                 2:57.35    3:02.72   1 
 11  1435 Payton Lamb            Lindsay              3:02.89    3:04.96   1 
 12  1310 Mariam Murtha-Ande     Enss                 3:05.33    3:06.11   1 
 13   161 Victoria Backstrom     IE Weldon            3:06.16    3:09.27   1 
 14   184 Julia Pullen           IE Weldon            3:07.53    3:20.89   1 
 
Event 40  Men 800 Meter Run Junior
============================================================================
       Cossa: R 2:02.09  22/05/2008  James Denny, STCSS-Belleville             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1    69 Tristen Jones          St. Peter            2:02.25    2:06.74   2 
  2  1291 Jake Hollinger         Enss                 2:07.02    2:10.91   2 
  3  1368 Shawn Walker           Haliburton           2:14.77    2:13.73   2 
  4  1272 Mason Brown            Enss                 2:21.85    2:19.86   2 
  5    59 Nathan Dixon           St. Peter            2:20.53    2:20.75   2 
  6    57 Matt Cottam            St. Peter            2:17.71    2:21.41   2 
  7  1589 Austin Morgan          Quinte               2:24.61    2:23.09   1 
  8   103 Aiden Callahan         St. Theresa          2:21.52    2:24.31   2 
  9    68 Spencer Hill           St. Peter            2:22.28    2:24.60   2 
 10  1479 Riley Betson           North Hastings       2:25.93    2:25.37   1 
 11    18 Jacob Koomen           St. Mary's           2:26.13    2:28.24   1 
 12  1118 Jackson Bonn           Bayside              2:29.35    2:29.29   1 
 13  1499 Jack Kauffeldt         North Hastings       2:36.36    2:30.89   1 
 14    25 Jason Priess           St. Mary's           2:36.66    2:39.06   1 
 15    47 Jeff Wannamaker        St. Paul             2:44.26    2:51.96   1 
 
Event 41  Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 4:49.54  06/01/2006  Erin Ready, Lindsay C V I                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    50 Tara Black             St. Peter            5:16.81    5:21.64  
  2    71 Brieana Keast          St. Peter            5:30.81    5:28.39  
  3  1440 Rae-Lynn Vallier       Lindsay              5:34.44    5:33.56  
  4  1457 Riley Donia            Nicholson            5:37.35    5:35.26  
  5  1323 Victoria Sommervil     Enss                 5:31.19    5:41.76  
  6  1276 Abbey Cooper           Enss                 5:50.57    5:45.61  
  7   162 Alex Bullied           IE Weldon            5:57.78    5:55.43  
  8  1225 Beatrice Goupil        Cobourg              5:46.23    5:59.09  
  9  1316 Brittany Penningto     Enss                 5:58.71    6:01.10  
 10  1435 Payton Lamb            Lindsay              6:30.11    6:09.91  
 11   161 Victoria Backstrom     IE Weldon            6:18.50    6:11.62  
 12  1277 Martina Cooper         Enss                 6:08.25    6:27.54  
 
Event 42  Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 3:32.80  19/05/2016  Matt Rowan, Bayside                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    69 Tristen Jones          St. Peter            4:19.54    4:22.53  
  2  1291 Jake Hollinger         Enss                 4:27.08    4:25.32  
  3    57 Matt Cottam            St. Peter            4:41.55    4:50.63  
  4  1566 Liam Bootsma           Quinte Christian     4:46.90    4:52.56  
  5    93 Isaac White            St. Peter            4:47.47    4:52.92  
  6  1589 Austin Morgan          Quinte               4:49.83    4:53.63  
  7  1272 Mason Brown            Enss                 4:50.53    4:57.81  
  8  1568 Brad Hoftyzer          Quinte Christian     4:51.46    4:59.36  
  9  1118 Jackson Bonn           Bayside              4:58.26    5:00.13  
 10  1479 Riley Betson           North Hastings       5:04.88    5:06.21  
 11    18 Jacob Koomen           St. Mary's           5:02.50    5:07.80  
 12  1375 Juan De La Rosa        Holy Cross           5:07.29    5:09.04  
 13  1253 Taggert Johnson        Crestwood            5:06.49    5:12.77  
 14  1499 Jack Kauffeldt         North Hastings       5:23.23    5:27.26  
 15    68 Spencer Hill           St. Peter            5:04.86    5:27.28  
 16  1382 Patrick Toth           Holy Cross                      5:27.62  
 
Event 43  Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 10:22.10  06/01/2006  Erin Ready, Lindsay C V I                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    50 Tara Black             St. Peter           10:58.12   12:01.08  
  2    71 Brieana Keast          St. Peter           11:51.65   12:11.88  
  3  1457 Riley Donia            Nicholson           12:08.44   12:19.79  
  4  1440 Rae-Lynn Vallier       Lindsay             11:39.00   12:27.73  
  5  1323 Victoria Sommervil     Enss                12:56.36   13:15.59  
  6  1316 Brittany Penningto     Enss                13:12.58   13:23.26  
  7  1138 Rosie Saunders         Bayside             13:42.11   13:41.82  
  8  1276 Abbey Cooper           Enss                13:22.48   13:46.56  
  9  1230 Jasmine McCulloch      Cobourg             14:11.36   15:09.91  
 
Event 44  Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 8:54.22  19/05/2011  Jeremy Coughler, Port Hope HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1291 Jake Hollinger         Enss                 9:42.75    9:46.01  
  2  1566 Liam Bootsma           Quinte Christian    10:24.59   10:37.81  
  3    21 Gordie Martin          St. Mary's          11:00.67   10:46.04  
  4  1568 Brad Hoftyzer          Quinte Christian    10:50.84   10:46.69  
  5  1272 Mason Brown            Enss                10:56.19   11:02.95  
  6    93 Isaac White            St. Peter           10:14.51   11:17.79  
  7    63 Jensen Freeman         St. Peter           11:24.96   11:38.93  
  8  1253 Taggert Johnson        Crestwood           11:09.06   11:39.08  
 
Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
============================================================================
       Cossa: R 12.20  19/05/2011  Rebekkah Hall, ENSS - Brighton              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1172 Maddy Davis            Centennial             13.48      13.30Q  1 
  2   153 Erika Marr             TA Stewart             14.65      13.82Q  2 
  3   187 Amber Titterton        IE Weldon              15.20      14.77Q  2 
  4  1117 Ana Zdravkovic         Adam Scott             15.14      14.88Q  1 
  5  1237 Megan Storey           Cobourg                16.03      14.81q  2 
  6  1116 Maddie Wood            Adam Scott             15.31      14.92q  2 
  7  1296 Emily Lange            Enss                   15.05      14.94q  1 
  8  1529 Amanda Jeffries        Norwood                15.82      15.73q  1 
  9  1333 Abigayle Hutchings     Fenelon Falls          15.78      15.81   1 
 10  1141 Nadia Stinson          Bayside                14.46      15.89   2 
 11  1184 Natasha Luffman        Centennial             16.64      16.06   2 
 12    52 Mackayla Butorac       St. Peter                         16.63   1 
 13  1486 Kensley Cannon         North Hastings         18.89      17.54   1 
 
Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 12.20  19/05/2011  Rebekkah Hall, ENSS - Brighton              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   153 Erika Marr             TA Stewart             13.82      13.47  
  2  1237 Megan Storey           Cobourg                14.81      14.47  
  3   187 Amber Titterton        IE Weldon              14.77      14.52  
  3  1117 Ana Zdravkovic         Adam Scott             14.88      14.52  
  5  1296 Emily Lange            Enss                   14.94      14.76  
  6  1116 Maddie Wood            Adam Scott             14.92      14.92  
  7  1529 Amanda Jeffries        Norwood                15.73      15.91  
  8  1172 Maddy Davis            Centennial             13.30      18.69  
 
Event 46  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 14.30  19/05/2016  Cameron Bruce, CDCIE - Cobourg              
       Cossa: R 14.30  06/01/2006  TJ Rodin, St. Peter's                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1366 Connor Spence          Haliburton             16.66      16.63q 
  2   157 Kal Sager              TA Stewart             17.48      17.11q 
  3  1527 Logan Hall             Norwood                17.36      17.40q 
  4   119 Owen Kennelly          St. Theresa         34:14.92      18.45q 
  5  1347 Shaun Soutar           Fenelon Falls          18.83      18.61q 
  6  1249 Charlie Green          Crestwood              19.66      19.37q 
  7    53 Jamie Cecile           St. Peter              22.24      21.32q 
 
Event 46  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 14.30  19/05/2016  Cameron Bruce, CDCIE - Cobourg              
       Cossa: R 14.30  06/01/2006  TJ Rodin, St. Peter's                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1  1366 Connor Spence          Haliburton             16.63      16.63  
  2   157 Kal Sager              TA Stewart             17.11      17.11  
  3  1527 Logan Hall             Norwood                17.40      17.40  
  4   119 Owen Kennelly          St. Theresa            18.45      18.45  
  5  1347 Shaun Soutar           Fenelon Falls          18.61      18.61  
  6  1249 Charlie Green          Crestwood              19.37      19.37  
  7    53 Jamie Cecile           St. Peter              21.32      21.32  
 
Event 47  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
============================================================================
       Cossa: R 47.04  20/05/2010  Arielle Fitzgerald, BSS - Belleville        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1  1289 Elise Hicks            Enss                   53.45      52.79   2 
  2  1229 Annabelle Lewis        Cobourg                54.61      53.48   2 
  3  1333 Abigayle Hutchings     Fenelon Falls          55.67      53.78   2 
  4  1237 Megan Storey           Cobourg                56.28      53.89   2 
  5  1193 Donna-Lee Truax        Centennial             54.89      54.27   2 
  6  1179 Morgan Hawley          Centennial             55.81      54.38   2 
  7   160 Aubrey Apps            IE Weldon              56.90      55.74   2 
  8  1315 Molly Patrick          Enss                   57.42      57.30   2 
  9  1437 Fiona Ritchie          Lindsay                57.47      57.91   1 
 10   179 Allison McLean         IE Weldon              59.66      58.75   1 
 11  1538 Jaren Warford          Norwood                59.16      59.10   1 
 12  1529 Amanda Jeffries        Norwood                58.85    1:01.30   1 
 13  1482 Jordan Brownlee        North Hastings         58.09    1:01.75   1 
 
Event 48  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 40.87  19/05/2016  Cameron Bruce, CDCIE - Cobourg              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   157 Kal Sager              TA Stewart             46.42      45.44  
  2  1249 Charlie Green          Crestwood              48.12      46.91  
  3  1347 Shaun Soutar           Fenelon Falls          47.05      47.69  
  4  1352 Coleman Heaven         Haliburton             49.58      49.18  
  5  1503 Easton Morrison        North Hastings         48.64      50.61  
  6  1507 Chris Poste            North Hastings         54.41      51.60  
  7    53 Jamie Cecile           St. Peter              56.84      55.73  
 
Event 49  Women High Jump Junior
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 1.63m  20/05/2004  Sarah Klassen, Peterborough                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   152 Hannah Knier           TA Stewart             1.55m      1.55m  
  2   153 Erika Marr             TA Stewart             1.40m      1.45m  
 --  1296 Emily Lange            Enss                   1.20m         NH  
 
Event 50  Men High Jump Junior
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 1.91m  19/05/2011  Leaugen Fray, THS - Trenton                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   121 Bailey Maracle         St. Theresa            1.85m      1.80m  
  2  1298 Kieran Lewis           Enss                   1.80m      1.75m  
  3  1441 Thomas Walling         Lindsay                1.55m      1.70m  
  3  1561 Bruce Reynolds         Prince Edward          1.65m      1.70m  
  5  1098 Josh Deller Hadzi      Adam Scott             1.60m     J1.70m  
  6  1588 Michael McFaul         Quinte                 1.60m      1.65m  
  7   155 Mark Nicolson          TA Stewart             1.50m      1.60m  
  7  1149 Sebastian Bonk         Brock                  1.60m      1.60m  
  9  1379 Chas Lunn              Holy Cross             1.55m      1.55m  
 10  1584 Ryan Berscht           Quinte                 1.50m      1.50m  
 --    39 Mark Estelas           St. Paul               1.40m       FAIL  
 --  1327 Matt Wright            Enss                   1.55m       FAIL  
 
Event 52  Men Pole Vault Junior
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 3.05m  22/05/2014  John McMartin, Moira SS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   155 Mark Nicolson          TA Stewart             2.55m      3.07mR 
  2   157 Kal Sager              TA Stewart             2.70m      2.75m  
  3  1561 Bruce Reynolds         Prince Edward          2.40m      2.60m  
  4   156 John Noble             TA Stewart             2.70m      2.45m  
  5   159 Jacob Woodhouse        TA Stewart             2.10m     J2.45m  
 
Event 53  Women Long Jump Junior
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 5.14m  20/05/2010  Arielle Fitzgerald, BSS - Belleville        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1187 Megan Paddison         Centennial             4.54m      4.68m  
  2   153 Erika Marr             TA Stewart             4.35m      4.48m  
  3  1216 Mackenzie Wilson       Centre Hastings        4.44m      4.44m  
  4  1172 Maddy Davis            Centennial             4.54m      4.38m  
  5  1534 Hannah Scrimshaw       Norwood                4.41m      4.23m  
  6  1282 Grayce Freeman         Enss                   3.98m      4.22m  
  7  1418 Shyla Halls            Kenner                 4.11m      4.15m  
  8  1432 Maggie-Jo Hickson      Lindsay                3.99m      4.13m  
  9  1124 Madeleine Henry        Bayside                4.58m      4.04m  
 10  1237 Megan Storey           Cobourg                4.28m      4.02m  
 11  1137 Vivian Sakellis        Bayside                4.22m      3.95m  
 12  1139 Taylor Smith           Bayside                4.09m      3.92m  
 13  1431 Lexie Desrocher        Lindsay                4.23m      3.88m  
 14  1286 Leah Herrington        Enss                   4.01m      3.87m  
 15  1547 Brittany Smith         Port Hope              4.16m      3.74m  
 15   164 Robin Cooke            IE Weldon              3.98m      3.74m  
 
Event 54  Men Long Jump Junior
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 6.23m  19/05/2011  Leaugen Fray, THS - Trenton                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1284 Jared Hall             Enss                   6.53m      6.18m  
  2  1298 Kieran Lewis           Enss                   5.43m      5.73m  
  3  1217 Josh Aitken            Cobourg                5.49m      5.57m  
  4  1327 Matt Wright            Enss                   5.56m      5.52m  
  5  1441 Thomas Walling         Lindsay                5.01m      5.22m  
  6  1304 Nik McColl             Enss                   5.19m      5.19m  
  7  1174 Andrew Doxtator        Centennial             4.76m      4.92m  
  8  1352 Coleman Heaven         Haliburton             4.84m      4.91m  
  9  1112 Thaddeus Vidler        Adam Scott             5.09m      4.83m  
 10   165 Tomas Cossarin         IE Weldon              4.98m      4.77m  
 11  1340 Ross Nettinga          Fenelon Falls          5.03m      4.57m  
 12  1338 Devyn Meredith         Fenelon Falls          4.71m      4.49m  
 13   166 Tanner Craig           IE Weldon              4.55m      4.28m  
 
Event 55  Women Triple Jump Junior
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 10.89m  22/05/2014  Katharine Herron, Bayside SS               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1172 Maddy Davis            Centennial             9.96m      9.94m  
  2  1216 Mackenzie Wilson       Centre Hastings        9.49m      9.65m  
  3  1286 Leah Herrington        Enss                   9.23m      9.56m  
  4  1353 Devon Hebert           Haliburton             8.95m      9.47m  
  5  1431 Lexie Desrocher        Lindsay                8.75m      9.30m  
  6  1483 Chloe Burnett          North Hastings         8.49m      8.87m  
  7  1135 Keira Miller           Bayside                7.99m      8.81m  
  8  1322 Emily Siegner          Enss                   8.48m      8.43m  
  9   164 Robin Cooke            IE Weldon              8.55m      8.36m  
 10  1128 Jazmin Kerr            Bayside                8.28m      8.35m  
 11  1122 Jayden Eggleton        Bayside                8.14m      8.31m  
 12   179 Allison McLean         IE Weldon              7.88m      8.03m  
 13  1100 Caitlin Gillen         Adam Scott             7.91m      7.71m  
 14   183 Jaiden Pullen          IE Weldon              7.71m      7.69m  
 15  1377 Maddie Fee             Holy Cross                        7.51m  
 --  1547 Brittany Smith         Port Hope              8.89m       FOUL  
 
Event 56  Men Triple Jump Junior
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 13.20m  21/05/2015  Ben Snider, ENSS                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1284 Jared Hall             Enss                  13.56m     13.22mR 
  2  1217 Josh Aitken            Cobourg               11.58m     12.08m  
  3   165 Tomas Cossarin         IE Weldon             11.50m     11.78m  
  4  1321 Carson Shuttlewort     Enss                  11.70m     11.70m  
  5  1340 Ross Nettinga          Fenelon Falls         11.04m     11.69m  
  6  1441 Thomas Walling         Lindsay               10.85m     11.00m  
  7  1561 Bruce Reynolds         Prince Edward         10.88m     10.88m  
  8  1527 Logan Hall             Norwood               11.03m     10.68m  
  9    12 Phil Grummitt          St. Mary's            10.41m     10.41m  
 10  1507 Chris Poste            North Hastings        10.19m     10.25m  
 --  1338 Devyn Meredith         Fenelon Falls                      FOUL  
 --  1421 Ben Valles             Kenner                10.79m       FOUL  
 
Event 57  Women Shot Put Junior
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 11.60m  21/05/2015  Kirsten Bevaart, ENSS                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1110 Grace Sanderson        Adam Scott            11.20m     10.73m  
  2  1475 Chantel Kellar         North Addington        9.84m     10.46m  
  3    83 Jessica Pearcy         St. Peter              9.99m     10.00m  
  4  1587 Joleen Mason           Quinte                 8.74m      9.62m  
  5  1480 Lauryn Brethour        North Hastings         8.96m      9.39m  
  6  1293 Karissa Jouwstra       Enss                   9.10m      8.87m  
  7  1095 Marissa Booth          Adam Scott             8.92m      8.67m  
  8   191 Mackenzie Wray         IE Weldon              8.58m      8.62m  
  9  1275 Lucy Clitherow         Enss                   7.92m      8.31m  
 10  1546 Jacee Pettipas         Port Hope              8.34m      8.15m  
 11  1438 Payton Ronald          Lindsay                8.02m      7.82m  
 12    40 Olivia Garrett         St. Paul               6.74m      6.93m  
 13  1420 Georgina Richardso     Kenner                 8.05m      6.74m  
 14   189 Rachel Tyler           IE Weldon              7.93m      6.45m  
 
Event 58  Men Shot Put Junior
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 15.29m  23/05/2013  Ryan Wardley, Fenelon  Fall                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1578 Frank Vreugdenhil      Quinte Christian      15.39m     15.46mR 
  2  1372 Burkely Banilevic      Holy Cross            14.46m     14.13m  
  3  1551 Brodie Byford          Prince Edward         12.09m     12.29m  
  4  1148 Eldon Bonk             Brock                 11.46m     11.70m  
  5  1583 Liam Ypma              Quinte Christian      10.96m     11.39m  
  6    15 Zeph Hlapcic           St. Mary's            11.74m     11.30m  
  7  1126 Chris Keller           Bayside               10.48m     11.28m  
  8   149 Braden Bruce           TA Stewart            10.89m     11.21m  
  9   143 Justin Ferguson        Trenton               11.61m     11.17m  
 10  1504 Remmington Murphy      North Hastings        11.42m     11.15m  
 11  1150 Marshal Calvert        Brock                 11.13m     10.83m  
 12  1176 Rory Facette-Grond     Centennial            11.53m     10.79m  
 13  1317 Carson Reynolds        Enss                  11.10m     10.40m  
 14  1369 Charles Whitehead      Haliburton            10.51m     10.36m  
 15  1356 Liam Little            Haliburton            10.55m      9.62m  
 16  1390 Ethan Elder            St. Thomas            10.10m      9.15m  
 
Event 59  Women Discus Throw Junior
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 31.05m  21/05/2015  Kirsten Bevaart, ENSS                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    83 Jessica Pearcy         St. Peter             29.45m     30.49m  
  2  1587 Joleen Mason           Quinte                22.81m     26.82m  
  3  1438 Payton Ronald          Lindsay               22.61m     26.00m  
  4   191 Mackenzie Wray         IE Weldon             20.79m     25.69m  
  5  1110 Grace Sanderson        Adam Scott            21.64m     24.85m  
  6  1419 Breeana Keeler         Kenner                21.04m     24.73m  
  7  1275 Lucy Clitherow         Enss                  20.52m     19.81m  
  8   164 Robin Cooke            IE Weldon             18.54m     16.23m  
  9    40 Olivia Garrett         St. Paul              15.01m     15.72m  
 10  1506 Marissa Phillips       North Hastings        17.73m     15.68m  
 11  1228 Chloe Leguard          Cobourg               19.57m     15.07m  
 12  1293 Karissa Jouwstra       Enss                  15.50m     14.80m  
 13  1230 Jasmine McCulloch      Cobourg               17.15m     14.73m  
 
Event 60  Men Discus Throw Junior
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 47.27m  06/01/2006  John McKee, Adam Scott                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1578 Frank Vreugdenhil      Quinte Christian      45.40m     49.17mR 
  2  1320 Austen Schmoll         Enss                  40.76m     45.40m  
  3  1372 Burkely Banilevic      Holy Cross            38.59m     42.91m  
  4  1583 Liam Ypma              Quinte Christian      35.65m     35.45m  
  5  1311 Dylan O'Reilly         Enss                  32.02m     34.13m  
  6    15 Zeph Hlapcic           St. Mary's            33.85m     33.87m  
  7   143 Justin Ferguson        Trenton                          32.75m  
  8   165 Tomas Cossarin         IE Weldon             33.59m     32.64m  
  9  1369 Charles Whitehead      Haliburton            32.34m     32.43m  
 10  1205 Jacob Heyman           Centre Hastings       25.75m     31.97m  
 11  1527 Logan Hall             Norwood               31.38m     31.28m  
 12  1582 Dakota Young           Quinte Christian      31.90m     30.82m  
 13    87 Devan Rutherford       St. Peter             29.94m     29.33m  
 14  1354 Caden Little           Haliburton            27.92m     27.26m  
 15  1390 Ethan Elder            St. Thomas            27.20m     26.89m  
 16  1560 Brody Reeks            Prince Edward         34.63m     24.08m  
 
Event 61  Women Javelin Throw Junior
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 35.95m  22/05/2014  Alexandra Garbutt, LCVI - Lindsay          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1206 Lauren Kennedy         Centre Hastings       25.92m     31.04m  
  2  1197 Marly Danford          Centre Hastings       29.70m     29.65m  
  3  1122 Jayden Eggleton        Bayside               25.07m     25.11m  
  4  1587 Joleen Mason           Quinte                21.90m     24.59m  
  5  1282 Grayce Freeman         Enss                  25.21m     24.44m  
  6    83 Jessica Pearcy         St. Peter             21.50m     23.45m  
  7  1228 Chloe Leguard          Cobourg               20.66m     23.38m  
  8  1419 Breeana Keeler         Kenner                20.52m     22.89m  
  9  1475 Chantel Kellar         North Addington       25.24m     19.80m  
 10  1480 Lauryn Brethour        North Hastings        21.83m     19.76m  
 11  1275 Lucy Clitherow         Enss                             19.56m  
 12  1438 Payton Ronald          Lindsay               20.22m     19.37m  
 13  1110 Grace Sanderson        Adam Scott            17.00m     18.96m  
 14    90 Kaitlyn Tindill        St. Peter             18.40m     18.38m  
 15   191 Mackenzie Wray         IE Weldon             15.00m     16.47m  
 
Event 62  Men Javelin Throw Junior
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 52.74m  20/05/2004  Chris Murphy, Norwood DHS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1311 Dylan O'Reilly         Enss                  41.22m     42.54m  
  2    89 Jean Marc Thibodea     St. Peter             35.22m     41.80m  
  3   149 Braden Bruce           TA Stewart            36.62m     39.92m  
  4   155 Mark Nicolson          TA Stewart            35.42m     38.47m  
  5  1504 Remmington Murphy      North Hastings        33.74m     38.42m  
  6  1551 Brodie Byford          Prince Edward         33.84m     35.22m  
  7   143 Justin Ferguson        Trenton               33.80m     34.53m  
  8  1320 Austen Schmoll         Enss                  31.06m     33.88m  
  9  1479 Riley Betson           North Hastings        33.60m     33.87m  
 10    15 Zeph Hlapcic           St. Mary's            33.26m     32.90m  
 11    39 Mark Estelas           St. Paul              30.36m     32.54m  
 12   119 Owen Kennelly          St. Theresa           31.14m     31.84m  
 13  1367 Michael Stephen        Haliburton            29.33m     28.94m  
 14  1369 Charles Whitehead      Haliburton            28.49m     27.16m  
 15  1356 Liam Little            Haliburton            28.71m     27.13m  
 
Event 63  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
============================================================================
       Cossa: R 52.40  19/05/2005  Crestwood S S, Crestwood                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 East Northumberland Secondary  'A'                  55.51      55.27   2 
  2 Bayside Secondary School  'A'                       55.64      55.32   2 
  3 Centennial Secondary School  'A'                    57.00      55.70   2 
  4 I.E. Weldon - Lindsay  'B'                          59.38      57.24   2 
  5 Lindsay Collegiate and Vocatio  'C'                 57.81      57.42   2 
  6 St. Paul Secondary  'A'                             59.34      57.67   2 
  7 Brock - Cannington  'A'                             59.38      58.01   2 
  8 North Hastings High School  'A'                   1:00.93    1:00.87   1 
  9 East Northumberland Secondary  'B'                1:02.66    1:02.79   1 
 -- Norwood - Norwood  'A'                            1:00.83         DQ   1 
 -- Adam Scott Lions  'A'                               57.29         DQ   2 
 
Event 64  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
============================================================================
       Cossa: R 46.32  21/05/2009  Crestwood S S, Crestwood                    
                       M Clarkson, R McGee, B Nanni, A Irwin             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 East Northumberland Secondary  'A'                  46.31      46.47   2 
  2 St. Mary's - Cobourg  'A'                           48.80      47.56   2 
  3 St. Peter Css - Peterborough  'A'                   51.02      49.43   2 
  4 East Northumberland Secondary  'B'                  51.10      49.44   1 
  5 St. Theresa Catholic S.S.  'A'                      49.39      50.60   2 
  6 Fenelon Falls - Fenelon Falls  'A'                  50.96      50.62   2 
  7 Thomas A.Stewart-Peterborough  'A'                  51.03      50.90   1 
  8 I.E. Weldon - Lindsay  'A'                          50.78      51.38   2 
  9 North Hastings High School  'A'                     52.52      51.95   1 
 
Event 65  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
       Cossa: R 12.00  1982        Karen Nelson - Donevan                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   118 Sarah Kay              St. Theresa            13.15      12.91Q  1 
  2  1167 Daniella Ruisendaa     Campbellford           13.51      13.07Q  2 
  3  1233 Leah Pedis             Cobourg                13.76      13.20Q  1 
  4  1242 Harlynn Beauchamp      Crestwood              13.69      13.33Q  2 
  5     6 Kieva Earle            St. Mary's             13.77      13.22q  1 
  6  1339 Taylor Murray          Fenelon Falls          13.98      13.40q  2 
  7  1165 Robin Herfst           Campbellford           14.05      13.55q  1 
  8   185 Skyler Stewart         IE Weldon              14.33      13.66q  2 
  9  1163 Faith Culp             Campbellford           14.03      13.69   1 
 10  1466 Katherine Weigl        Nicholson              14.34      14.01   1 
 11    48 Taylor Whaley-Smit     St. Paul               14.36      14.12   1 
 12  1518 Devon Woods            North Hastings         14.22      14.21   2 
 13  1449 Crystal McDonald       Moira                  14.55      14.52   1 
 14  1301 Tori MacNeil           Enss                   14.47      14.53   2 
 15  1144 Isabelle Whittaker     Bayside                14.47      14.58   2 
 
Event 65  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 12.00  1982        Karen Nelson - Donevan                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   118 Sarah Kay              St. Theresa            12.91      12.87  
  2  1167 Daniella Ruisendaa     Campbellford           13.07      12.94  
  3  1233 Leah Pedis             Cobourg                13.20      13.10  
  4  1242 Harlynn Beauchamp      Crestwood              13.33      13.19  
  5     6 Kieva Earle            St. Mary's             13.22      13.31  
  6  1165 Robin Herfst           Campbellford           13.55      13.41  
  7  1339 Taylor Murray          Fenelon Falls          13.40      13.44  
  8   185 Skyler Stewart         IE Weldon              13.66      13.66  
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
       Cossa: R 10.60  1991        Ron Rogers - TCS                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1285 Sam Hall               Enss                   11.37      11.02Q  1 
  2    84 Cedric Ralph           St. Peter              11.89      11.44Q  2 
  3    55 Clay Coles             St. Peter              11.75      11.52Q  2 
  4  1123 Tyler Gordon           Bayside                11.97      11.63Q  1 
  5  1494 Matt Funk              North Hastings         11.91      11.68q  1 
  6    26 Jessie Robb            St. Mary's             12.08      11.79q  2 
  7    37 Juan DaSilva           St. Paul               12.12      11.91q  2 
  8    91 Liam Toner             St. Peter              22.72      11.99q  2 
  9    49 Josh Bacon             St. Peter              12.58      12.02   1 
 10  1180 Nick Hoey              Centennial             12.16      12.03   1 
 10  1189 Matt Poole             Centennial             12.44      12.03   2 
 12     2 Jim Antrobus           St. Mary's             12.49      12.05   1 
 13  1540 Lucas Barrett          Port Hope              12.44      12.25   2 
 14  1241 Zach Aucoin            Crestwood              12.63      12.27   2 
 15   140 Jacob Yohn             St. Theresa            12.29      14.08   1 
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 10.60  1991        Ron Rogers - TCS                            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1  1285 Sam Hall               Enss                   11.02      11.03  
  2    84 Cedric Ralph           St. Peter              11.44      11.32  
  3    55 Clay Coles             St. Peter              11.52      11.38  
  4  1123 Tyler Gordon           Bayside                11.63      11.62  
  5  1494 Matt Funk              North Hastings         11.68      11.67  
  6    26 Jessie Robb            St. Mary's             11.79      11.74  
  7    37 Juan DaSilva           St. Paul               11.91      11.93  
  8    91 Liam Toner             St. Peter              11.99      12.52  
 
Event 67  Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
       Cossa: R 25.20  1984        Yolanda Jones - Henry                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   118 Sarah Kay              St. Theresa            27.08      26.74Q  2 
  2  1359 Kenndal Marsden        Haliburton             27.33      26.87Q  1 
  3  1167 Daniella Ruisendaa     Campbellford           27.92      27.70Q  2 
  4  1233 Leah Pedis             Cobourg                28.74      27.93Q  1 
  5  1567 Kaylee Dibbits         Quinte Christian       28.35      27.92q  2 
  6    75 Gabrielle Maynard      St. Peter              29.79      28.30q  2 
  7     6 Kieva Earle            St. Mary's             28.80      28.31q  1 
  8  1256 Jessica Perry          Crestwood              28.98      28.38q  2 
  9  1339 Taylor Murray          Fenelon Falls          29.58      28.65   1 
 10  1514 Trinity Thrower        North Hastings         29.45      28.82   2 
 11  1430 Emma Couette           Lindsay                30.81      29.31   1 
 12  1493 Katie Funk             North Hastings         29.75      29.66   1 
 13  1512 Danielle Sunstrum      North Hastings         31.20      29.71   1 
 14  1301 Tori MacNeil           Enss                   30.67      30.19   2 
 15  1498 Avery Hudon            North Hastings         31.57      31.57   2 
 
Event 67  Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 25.20  1984        Yolanda Jones - Henry                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   118 Sarah Kay              St. Theresa            26.74      26.39  
  2  1359 Kenndal Marsden        Haliburton             26.87      26.83  
  3  1233 Leah Pedis             Cobourg                27.93      27.45  
  4  1167 Daniella Ruisendaa     Campbellford           27.70      27.64  
  5  1567 Kaylee Dibbits         Quinte Christian       27.92      27.94  
  6     6 Kieva Earle            St. Mary's             28.31      28.31  
  7    75 Gabrielle Maynard      St. Peter              28.30      29.60  
  8  1256 Jessica Perry          Crestwood              28.38      29.68  
 
Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
       Cossa: R 22.00  1985        Carl Jack - Ajax                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1227 Owen Kernan            Cobourg                24.08      23.32Q  1 
  2  1494 Matt Funk              North Hastings         23.97      23.72Q  2 
  3  1288 Reece Herrington       Enss                   24.21      23.54Q  1 
  4  1472 Justin Day             North Addington        24.23      24.21Q  2 
  5    26 Jessie Robb            St. Mary's             24.44      23.77q  1 
  6  1245 Aidan Dunn             Crestwood              24.96      23.92q  1 
  6  1189 Matt Poole             Centennial             28.07      23.92q  1 
  8  1157 Tanner McMurray        Brock                  25.02      24.27q  2 
  9    38 Dominic Della-Civi     St. Paul               31.85      24.34   2 
 10  1180 Nick Hoey              Centennial             27.85      24.53   2 
 11  1241 Zach Aucoin            Crestwood              27.59      24.61   2 
 12  1540 Lucas Barrett          Port Hope              25.78      24.74   2 
 13  1423 Ethan Blundell         Lindsay                26.07      24.77   1 
 14  1252 Austin Humphries       Crestwood              27.59      27.47   1 
 
Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 22.00  1985        Carl Jack - Ajax                            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1  1227 Owen Kernan            Cobourg                23.32      23.19  
  2    26 Jessie Robb            St. Mary's             23.77      23.31  
  3  1494 Matt Funk              North Hastings         23.72      23.38  
  4  1288 Reece Herrington       Enss                   23.54      23.49  
  5  1189 Matt Poole             Centennial             23.92      23.65  
  6  1245 Aidan Dunn             Crestwood              23.92      23.75  
  7  1157 Tanner McMurray        Brock                  24.27      23.91  
  8  1472 Justin Day             North Addington        24.21      23.92  
 
Event 69  Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
       Cossa: R 58.84  20/05/2004  Hannah Brown, Trenton HS-T                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   118 Sarah Kay              St. Theresa          1:01.86    1:01.98   2 
  2  1259 Sarah Thackeray        Crestwood            1:04.25    1:05.37   2 
  3  1430 Emma Couette           Lindsay              1:07.17    1:06.66   2 
  4  1261 Gillian Webster        Crestwood            1:05.18    1:07.13   2 
  5  1256 Jessica Perry          Crestwood            1:06.05    1:07.16   2 
  6  1514 Trinity Thrower        North Hastings       1:09.03    1:07.79   2 
  7    48 Taylor Whaley-Smit     St. Paul             1:10.89    1:09.95   2 
  8   154 Mackenzie McIlwain     TA Stewart           1:13.69    1:12.28   1 
  9  1498 Avery Hudon            North Hastings       1:15.22    1:14.28   1 
 10  1260 Katie Tymoshuk         Crestwood            1:12.05    1:14.85   1 
 11  1178 Olivia Goyer           Centennial           1:15.02    1:18.02   1 
 12   172 Ally Harrison          IE Weldon                       1:24.85   1 
 13   150 Katelyn Grieves        TA Stewart                      1:26.38   1 
 
Event 70  Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
       Cossa: R 49.30  1985        Carl Jack - Ajax                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1  1227 Owen Kernan            Cobourg                53.12      53.07   2 
  2  1393 Eric Hill              St. Thomas             53.71      53.30   2 
  3  1288 Reece Herrington       Enss                   54.55      54.57   2 
  4  1250 Quinn Hanna            Crestwood              55.48      54.88   2 
  5   125 Connor Milroy          St. Theresa            53.99      55.74   2 
  6  1553 Lucas Clarke           Prince Edward          57.53      56.82   2 
  7  1130 Stuart Lupenette       Bayside                59.17      57.71   1 
  8  1460 Rafik Jiwa             Nicholson              57.41      58.10   2 
  9  1541 Stewart Barrett        Port Hope              56.15      58.21   2 
 10   116 Matt Grouchy           St. Theresa            58.17      58.50   1 
 11  1555 Wyatt Gilbert          Prince Edward          58.79    1:00.21   1 
 12  1101 Cameron Hinton         Adam Scott           1:00.28    1:00.27   1 
 13     1 Davis Allen            St. Mary's             59.61    1:00.52   1 
 14  1218 Graham Beer            Cobourg              1:00.12    1:00.76   1 
 15     5 Jarrett Desormeaux     St. Mary's             58.76    1:00.93   1 
 
Event 71  Women 800 Meter Run Senior
============================================================================
       Cossa: R 2:19.20  1980        Silvia Ruegger - Clarke                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1  1259 Sarah Thackeray        Crestwood            2:31.10    2:35.25   2 
  2  1224 Morgan Garland         Cobourg              2:35.90    2:36.34   2 
  3  1260 Katie Tymoshuk         Crestwood            2:51.07    2:54.00   2 
  4  1430 Emma Couette           Lindsay              2:51.82    2:54.29   2 
  5  1156 Ali Mark               Brock                3:00.37    2:55.45   1 
  6  1490 McKayla Cybulski       North Hastings       2:58.22    2:55.84   2 
  7   114 April Gastle           St. Theresa          2:56.26    2:55.87   2 
  8    58 Katie Dawson           St. Peter            3:07.59    2:59.16   1 
  9  1422 Claire Allore          Lindsay              2:51.10    3:03.60   2 
 10   163 Keianna Clifton        IE Weldon            3:00.34    3:05.52   1 
 11   135 Hannah Roach           St. Theresa          2:51.90    3:08.61   2 
 
Event 72  Men 800 Meter Run Senior
============================================================================
       Cossa: R 1:55.50  15/05/2001  Dan Tripp, QSS                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1  1465 Nate St. Romain        Nicholson            1:59.44    2:01.05   2 
  2  1271 Andrew Brown           Enss                 2:02.43    2:01.29   2 
  3  1393 Eric Hill              St. Thomas           2:06.92    2:10.95   2 
  4   104 Jarred Callahan        St. Theresa          2:11.23    2:12.69   2 
  5  1143 Dallin Whitford        Bayside              2:11.63    2:13.09   2 
  6  1248 Adam Green             Crestwood            2:15.19    2:13.66   2 
  7  1106 Michael O'Neill        Adam Scott           2:15.59    2:17.24   1 
  8  1101 Cameron Hinton         Adam Scott           2:22.50    2:18.03   1 
  9  1357 Sam Longo              Haliburton           2:15.45    2:19.59   2 
 10  1318 Tristan Robinson       Enss                 2:25.18    2:20.95   1 
 11  1362 Jackson Picco          Haliburton           2:22.12    2:21.68   1 
 12    66 Justin Gutthardt       St. Peter            2:14.94    2:22.42   2 
 13  1402 Jacob Stapleton        Cobourg                         2:29.66   1 
 14  1591 Ali Sarwar             Quinte               2:40.82    2:32.30   1 
 15  1182 Ethan Langlois         Centennial           2:48.52    2:49.07   1 
 
Event 73  Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 4:38.70  1980        Silvia Ruegger - Clarke                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    54 Ella Clarke            St. Peter            5:16.11    5:23.56  
  2    86 Destiny Robitaille     St. Peter            5:18.11    5:27.04  
  3  1341 Coleen O'Neill         Fenelon Falls        5:58.23    5:40.61  
  4   135 Hannah Roach           St. Theresa          5:57.80    6:02.10  
  5   114 April Gastle           St. Theresa          5:58.68    6:02.38  
  6  1490 McKayla Cybulski       North Hastings       6:09.25    6:13.13  
 
Event 74  Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 3:54.96  19/05/2011  Jeremy Coughler, Port Hope HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1271 Andrew Brown           Enss                 4:09.66    4:17.66  
  2   104 Jarred Callahan        St. Theresa          4:35.56    4:30.07  
  3  1115 Daniel Westbroek       Adam Scott           4:32.60    4:30.13  
  4  1569 Chris Hoftyzer         Quinte Christian     4:29.88    4:34.76  
  5    66 Justin Gutthardt       St. Peter            4:36.45    4:36.12  
  6    80 Liam O'Connor          St. Peter            4:36.68    4:37.10  
  7  1143 Dallin Whitford        Bayside              4:37.20    4:40.03  
  8   177 Benjamin Lauder        IE Weldon            4:40.41    4:41.32  
  9  1357 Sam Longo              Haliburton           4:35.02    4:45.73  
 10  1335 Brayden Lavalley       Fenelon Falls        4:40.85    4:47.20  
 11    24 Tyler Pocock           St. Mary's           4:37.99    4:51.00  
 12  1248 Adam Green             Crestwood            4:41.35    4:54.69  
 13   138 Hayden West            St. Theresa          4:44.66    4:56.18  
 14  1318 Tristan Robinson       Enss                 4:56.05    5:14.53  
 15  1473 Greg Garey             North Addington      4:56.17    5:16.27  
 
Event 75  Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 10:07.00  1980        Silvia Ruegger - Clarke                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1433 Sadie-Jane Hickson     Lindsay             11:09.36   12:03.25  
  2    54 Ella Clarke            St. Peter           11:20.10   12:16.43  
  3    86 Destiny Robitaille     St. Peter           12:15.05   13:03.72  
  4  1324 Brocklyn Ward          Enss                13:36.44   13:04.68  
 
Event 76  Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 8:36.50  1977        Dave Peckham - ENSS                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1271 Andrew Brown           Enss                 9:22.06    9:37.19  
  2  1269 Cole Bond              Enss                 9:42.01    9:45.86  
  3  1136 Matt Rowan             Bayside             10:04.45    9:51.18  
  4  1115 Daniel Westbroek       Adam Scott           9:50.28    9:52.13  
  5  1455 Bobby Buck             Nicholson            9:49.35    9:58.56  
  6  1319 Benny Scarr-Crosma     Enss                10:27.52   10:10.94  
  7    80 Liam O'Connor          St. Peter           10:06.00   10:11.74  
  8    94 Nolan White            St. Peter           10:08.74   10:20.71  
  9   177 Benjamin Lauder        IE Weldon           10:24.49   10:33.80  
 10  1458 Campbell Fair          Nicholson           10:18.27   10:39.32  
 11   138 Hayden West            St. Theresa         10:16.99   10:42.27  
 12  1335 Brayden Lavalley       Fenelon Falls       10:59.47   10:45.06  
 13    24 Tyler Pocock           St. Mary's          10:25.42   10:46.73  
 
Event 77  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
============================================================================
       Cossa: R 13.80  1986        Yolande Jones - Henry                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1387 Holly Pennings         St. Thomas             16.27      15.59Q  2 
  2  1164 Danielle Herfst        Campbellford           17.10      16.52Q  1 
  3  1165 Robin Herfst           Campbellford           18.51      16.67Q  1 
  4  1325 Hallye Ward            Enss                   17.68      17.38Q  2 
  5  1261 Gillian Webster        Crestwood              17.18      17.03q  1 
  6  1103 Alvea Hurlington       Adam Scott             18.63      17.99q  2 
  7  1297 Katie Larry            Enss                   18.61      18.21q  1 
  8  1489 Madi Crocker           North Hastings         21.49      18.22q  2 
  9  1384 Lauren Gignac          St. Thomas             18.30      18.25   2 
 10   129 Nikki Onuah            St. Theresa            19.68      18.36   1 
 11  1526 Ashton Gee             Norwood                19.20      18.83   2 
 12  1537 Alexa Vanderhorst      Norwood                           18.98   1 
 13  1183 Camilla Leonelli       Centennial             20.42      19.64   1 
 14  1175 Taylor Empey           Centennial             21.33      20.73   2 
 
Event 77  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 13.80  1986        Yolande Jones - Henry                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1  1387 Holly Pennings         St. Thomas             15.59      15.47  
  2  1164 Danielle Herfst        Campbellford           16.52      15.79  
  3  1165 Robin Herfst           Campbellford           16.67      16.09  
  4  1261 Gillian Webster        Crestwood              17.03      16.57  
  5  1325 Hallye Ward            Enss                   17.38      16.92  
  6  1297 Katie Larry            Enss                   18.21      17.27  
  7  1489 Madi Crocker           North Hastings         18.22      17.58  
  8  1103 Alvea Hurlington       Adam Scott             17.99      17.71  
 
Event 78  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
============================================================================
       Cossa: R 13.95  19/05/2011  Jake Andrus, Lakefield DS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1219 Cameron Bruce          Cobourg                15.35      15.14Q  2 
  2  1391 Christopher Flynn      St. Thomas             16.06      15.19Q  1 
  3  1392 Michael Griepsma       St. Thomas             15.95      15.76Q  1 
  4  1397 Carter Neamtz          St. Thomas             16.40      16.16Q  2 
  5   147 Ming Tan               Trenton                16.60      16.32q  2 
  6  1145 Kurtis Wright          Bayside                18.89      17.18q  1 
  7    88 Brendan Taylor         St. Peter              18.51      18.15q  1 
  8  1485 Austin Cannon          North Hastings         19.92      19.59q  2 
  9    97 Malcolm Arendt         St. Theresa            19.88      19.88   2 
 10  1515 Brandon Wadsworth      North Hastings         20.75      20.34   2 
 11  1358 Ryan Manning           Haliburton             20.37      20.35   1 
 12  1350 Kyle Brinkos           Haliburton             21.20      20.77   1 
 13   134 Devon Roach            St. Theresa            20.87      20.96   2 
 
Event 78  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 13.95  19/05/2011  Jake Andrus, Lakefield DS                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1  1219 Cameron Bruce          Cobourg                15.14      14.56  
  2  1392 Michael Griepsma       St. Thomas             15.76      14.78  
  3  1391 Christopher Flynn      St. Thomas             15.19      15.03  
  4  1397 Carter Neamtz          St. Thomas             16.16      15.91  
  5   147 Ming Tan               Trenton                16.32      16.02  
  6  1145 Kurtis Wright          Bayside                17.18      16.36  
  7  1485 Austin Cannon          North Hastings         19.59      20.18  
  8    88 Brendan Taylor         St. Peter              18.15      21.99  
 
Event 79  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
============================================================================
       Cossa: R 1:04.35  22/05/2003  Bianka Van Egmond, East Northum           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1  1387 Holly Pennings         St. Thomas           1:07.76    1:10.19   2 
  2  1261 Gillian Webster        Crestwood            1:12.78    1:13.40   2 
  3  1305 Allison McDonald       Enss                 1:11.64    1:14.06   2 
  4  1384 Lauren Gignac          St. Thomas           1:14.23    1:14.10   2 
  5  1334 Jamie Jones            Fenelon Falls        1:20.83    1:18.62   2 
  6  1325 Hallye Ward            Enss                 1:20.20    1:19.43   2 
  7   151 Violet Hipkin          TA Stewart           1:17.05    1:21.54   2 
  8  1330 Grace Dowell           Fenelon Falls        1:23.35    1:22.26   1 
  9  1171 Anna Davidson          Centennial           1:25.88    1:23.43   1 
 10  1183 Camilla Leonelli       Centennial           1:30.14    1:25.79   1 
 --  1537 Alexa Vanderhorst      Norwood              1:16.84         DQ   2 
 
Event 80  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
============================================================================
       Cossa: R 55.00  1985        Garth Peet - Donevan                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1  1465 Nate St. Romain        Nicholson              54.78      55.16   2 
  2  1219 Cameron Bruce          Cobourg                58.88      59.04   2 
  3  1392 Michael Griepsma       St. Thomas             59.37    1:05.09   2 
  4  1358 Ryan Manning           Haliburton           1:06.11    1:06.13   2 
  5  1425 Connor Broughton       Lindsay              1:09.68    1:08.47   2 
  6    79 Jake Moriarty          St. Peter            1:14.80    1:11.35   2 
  7   134 Devon Roach            St. Theresa          1:18.66    1:13.20   1 
  8    97 Malcolm Arendt         St. Theresa          1:15.14    1:15.91   2 
  9  1218 Graham Beer            Cobourg              1:15.03    1:17.33   2 
 
Event 81  Women High Jump Senior
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 1.74m  1987        Jackie Van Doleweerd - Clarke               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1436 Lauren Norris          Lindsay                1.56m      1.60m  
  2  1220 Rachel Cole            Cobourg                1.50m      1.45m  
  2  1134 Taylor McCullough      Bayside                1.54m      1.45m  
  4    98 Alyssa Ashley          St. Theresa            1.48m     J1.45m  
  5  1107 Jordyn Peters          Adam Scott             1.40m      1.40m  
 --  1505 Natalie O'Hara         North Hastings         1.40m         NH  
 --  1313 Megan Ostrander        Enss                   1.35m         NH  
 
Event 82  Men High Jump Senior
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 2.11m  21/05/2015  Leaugen Fray, Trenton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1285 Sam Hall               Enss                   2.05m      2.05m  
  2  1094 Matthew Bergin         Adam Scott             1.85m      1.95m  
  3  1468 Gaven Burke            North Addington        1.92m      1.90m  
  4  1575 Braydon Ollerensha     Quinte Christian       1.86m      1.80m  
  5   147 Ming Tan               Trenton                1.65m      1.75m  
  6  1555 Wyatt Gilbert          Prince Edward          1.70m     J1.75m  
  7  1574 Harrison Noble         Quinte Christian       1.65m      1.60m  
  8  1543 Jose Butron            Port Hope              1.60m      1.55m  
  9  1573 Jordan McLarry         Quinte Christian       1.50m     J1.55m  
 --  1106 Michael O'Neill        Adam Scott             1.55m       FAIL  
 
Event 84  Men Pole Vault Senior
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 3.92m  1984        Andrew Clapperton - Napanee                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1446 Jackson Cleave         Moira                  3.10m      3.30m  
  2  1391 Christopher Flynn      St. Thomas             3.10m      3.15m  
  2  1397 Carter Neamtz          St. Thomas             2.40m      3.15m  
  4  1445 Dylan Clarke           Moira                  2.40m      2.50m  
  4  1401 Ander Vincente         St. Thomas             2.10m      2.50m  
  6   177 Benjamin Lauder        IE Weldon              2.10m      2.30m  
 
Event 85  Women Long Jump Senior
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 6.37m  1982        Karen Nelson - Donevan                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1359 Kenndal Marsden        Haliburton             5.12m      4.90m  
  2  1163 Faith Culp             Campbellford           4.90m      4.74m  
  3  1220 Rachel Cole            Cobourg                4.60m      4.69m  
  4  1328 Erin Armstrong         Fenelon Falls          4.78m      4.62m  
  5  1493 Katie Funk             North Hastings         4.41m      4.38m  
  6  1297 Katie Larry            Enss                   4.35m      4.36m  
  7  1330 Grace Dowell           Fenelon Falls          4.54m      4.33m  
  7   185 Skyler Stewart         IE Weldon              4.45m      4.33m  
  9  1469 Camille Cote           North Addington        4.39m      4.32m  
 10    98 Alyssa Ashley          St. Theresa            4.23m      4.16m  
 11  1349 Jenna Warren           Fenelon Falls          4.34m      4.15m  
 12  1301 Tori MacNeil           Enss                              4.00m  
 13    99 Kayla Barriage         St. Theresa            4.11m      3.73m  
 --  1242 Harlynn Beauchamp      Crestwood              4.50m       FOUL  
 
Event 86  Men Long Jump Senior
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 7.05m  1995        Craig Cavanaugh - SPSS                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1343 Scott Peel             Fenelon Falls          6.02m      6.17m  
  2  1285 Sam Hall               Enss                   5.80m      5.97m  
  3  1231 Ismail Ndiaye          Cobourg                5.47m      5.78m  
  4  1494 Matt Funk              North Hastings         5.67m      5.75m  
  5  1573 Jordan McLarry         Quinte Christian       5.49m      5.74m  
  6    37 Juan DaSilva           St. Paul               5.58m      5.69m  
  7  1553 Lucas Clarke           Prince Edward          5.61m      5.64m  
  8    38 Dominic Della-Civi     St. Paul               5.43m      5.58m  
  9  1166 Tassilo Piest          Campbellford           5.35m      5.47m  
 10   180 Brock Newell           IE Weldon              5.66m      5.42m  
 11  1337 Erik McIlmoyle         Fenelon Falls          5.56m      5.39m  
 12  1302 Cole Masterson         Enss                   5.54m      5.36m  
 13  1094 Matthew Bergin         Adam Scott             5.71m      5.19m  
 
Event 87  Women Triple Jump Senior
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 11.35m  19/05/2011  Arielle Fitzgerald, BSS - Belleville       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1328 Erin Armstrong         Fenelon Falls         10.12m     10.85m  
  2  1305 Allison McDonald       Enss                  10.59m     10.70m  
  3  1330 Grace Dowell           Fenelon Falls         10.30m     10.45m  
  4  1297 Katie Larry            Enss                  10.16m     10.25m  
  5  1349 Jenna Warren           Fenelon Falls         10.02m     10.16m  
  6    98 Alyssa Ashley          St. Theresa            9.66m     10.08m  
  7     6 Kieva Earle            St. Mary's             9.26m      9.81m  
  8  1516 Jessica Wilkins        North Hastings         9.23m      9.36m  
  9   185 Skyler Stewart         IE Weldon              8.84m      9.23m  
 10  1469 Camille Cote           North Addington        9.23m      9.03m  
 11  1152 Jaime Gordon           Brock                  8.73m      8.57m  
 12  1177 Emma Good              Centennial             8.84m      8.51m  
 13  1107 Jordyn Peters          Adam Scott             8.09m      8.30m  
 14  1159 Claire Sanderson       Brock                  8.25m      8.09m  
 
Event 88  Men Triple Jump Senior
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 14.47m  1983        Todd Crawford - BCI                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1343 Scott Peel             Fenelon Falls         13.75m     14.00m  
  2  1573 Jordan McLarry         Quinte Christian      12.56m     12.83m  
  3  1094 Matthew Bergin         Adam Scott            12.84m     12.59m  
  4  1302 Cole Masterson         Enss                  12.28m     12.46m  
  5  1140 D'Artangnan Steevi     Bayside               11.62m     12.00m  
  6   180 Brock Newell           IE Weldon             11.45m     11.96m  
  7    37 Juan DaSilva           St. Paul              11.91m     11.69m  
  8    43 Nick Martin            St. Paul              11.65m     11.59m  
  9  1478 Nathan Whitelock       North Addington       11.60m     11.54m  
 10  1575 Braydon Ollerensha     Quinte Christian      11.89m     11.50m  
 11  1157 Tanner McMurray        Brock                 11.41m     11.40m  
 12  1346 Gage Robson            Fenelon Falls         10.37m     11.17m  
 13  1577 Mason Richardson       Quinte Christian      11.12m     10.98m  
 14  1337 Erik McIlmoyle         Fenelon Falls         11.16m     10.93m  
 15  1362 Jackson Picco          Haliburton            10.29m     10.52m  
 16  1108 Alexander Peterson     Adam Scott            11.12m      9.97m  
 
Event 89  Women Shot Put Senior
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 13.89m  15/05/2001  Sasha Matisko, Bayside SS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1164 Danielle Herfst        Campbellford          10.11m     10.82m  
  2  1266 Kirsten Bevaart        Enss                   9.42m     10.28m  
  3  1564 Vanessa Willis         Prince Edward          9.38m      9.31m  
  4  1127 Alicia Kent            Bayside                8.28m      8.27m  
  5  1195 Paige Cole             Centre Hastings        8.44m      7.85m  
  6  1488 Courtney Cox           North Hastings         7.32m      7.47m  
  7  1208 Taylor MacGregor       Centre Hastings        6.80m      7.22m  
  8  1580 Kylie Waswa            Quinte Christian       6.68m      6.79m  
  9  1385 Emma Johnston          St. Thomas             6.74m      6.03m  
 10   172 Ally Harrison          IE Weldon              6.69m      5.30m  
 11  1162 Brittney Commerfor     Campbellford           5.87m      5.06m  
 
Event 90  Men Shot Put Senior
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 15.90m  1963        Pragnell - PH                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1281 Tristan Flatt          Enss                  11.70m     12.41m  
  2    41 Harrison Gauthier      St. Paul              11.50m     11.91m  
  3   168 Michael Dimoglou       IE Weldon             12.19m     11.82m  
  4   108 David Craig            St. Theresa           11.36m     11.49m  
  5   140 Jacob Yohn             St. Theresa           10.60m     11.12m  
  6  1397 Carter Neamtz          St. Thomas            10.78m     10.56m  
  7    78 Jordan Mohammed        St. Peter             10.15m     10.36m  
  8  1456 Patrick Burchat        Nicholson             10.68m     10.23m  
  9  1426 John Brown             Lindsay               11.31m     10.02m  
 10  1381 Aaron Toms             Holy Cross            11.13m      9.81m  
 11    19 Ricky Lacky            St. Mary's            10.35m      9.78m  
 12  1581 Parker Waswa           Quinte Christian      10.02m      9.76m  
 13  1530 Hayden Leeper          Norwood                9.95m      9.45m  
 
Event 91  Women Discus Throw Senior
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 40.38m  1969        Jane Haist - AC                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1164 Danielle Herfst        Campbellford          30.24m     31.32m  
  2  1266 Kirsten Bevaart        Enss                  30.48m     27.98m  
  3  1195 Paige Cole             Centre Hastings       24.14m     25.68m  
  4  1497 Katie Hoover           North Hastings        20.76m     23.72m  
  5  1208 Taylor MacGregor       Centre Hastings       22.13m     23.46m  
  6   129 Nikki Onuah            St. Theresa           22.37m     22.91m  
  7  1488 Courtney Cox           North Hastings        23.22m     22.41m  
  8  1580 Kylie Waswa            Quinte Christian      19.85m     20.50m  
  9    31 Aislyn Stretch         St. Mary's            18.62m     20.43m  
 10  1385 Emma Johnston          St. Thomas            21.23m     19.15m  
 11  1535 Shannon Scriver        Norwood               19.57m     18.71m  
 12  1523 Emma Beavis            Norwood               21.65m     18.41m  
 13   181 Megan Northmore        IE Weldon             20.99m     17.80m  
 14  1127 Alicia Kent            Bayside               19.98m     16.90m  
 15   151 Violet Hipkin          TA Stewart            20.46m     16.67m  
 
Event 92  Men Discus Throw Senior
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 47.40m  1966        Chalmere - BCI                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1281 Tristan Flatt          Enss                  43.56m     45.93m  
  2  1147 Jordan Baker           Brock                 33.50m     37.07m  
  3  1370 Matt Wilbee            Haliburton            34.71m     35.02m  
  4   180 Brock Newell           IE Weldon             28.87m     32.68m  
  5  1570 Calvin Kirkland        Quinte Christian      29.46m     32.32m  
  6  1552 Ben Clarke             Prince Edward         30.30m     31.07m  
  7  1308 Andrew Moran           Enss                  31.02m     30.88m  
  8  1562 Aidan Wallwork         Prince Edward         32.01m     30.39m  
  9    41 Harrison Gauthier      St. Paul              26.15m     28.58m  
 10  1097 Jeff Commerford        Adam Scott            31.96m     28.50m  
 11  1426 John Brown             Lindsay               30.36m     27.89m  
 12   168 Michael Dimoglou       IE Weldon             27.56m     27.23m  
 13  1445 Dylan Clarke           Moira                 26.65m     26.90m  
 14  1550 Tristan Blakely        Prince Edward         25.52m     23.05m  
 15    88 Brendan Taylor         St. Peter             28.82m     21.53m  
 16  1542 Braeden Beckett        Port Hope             24.56m     18.44m  
 
Event 93  Women Javelin Throw Senior
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 45.18m  1983        Faye Roblin - PECI                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1152 Jaime Gordon           Brock                 28.40m     31.06m  
  2    31 Aislyn Stretch         St. Mary's                       26.50m  
  3  1198 Sydney Danford         Centre Hastings       25.02m     26.22m  
  4  1523 Emma Beavis            Norwood               27.40m     26.07m  
  5  1127 Alicia Kent            Bayside               22.57m     24.67m  
  6  1195 Paige Cole             Centre Hastings       24.75m     24.11m  
  7   172 Ally Harrison          IE Weldon             22.00m     23.57m  
  8  1564 Vanessa Willis         Prince Edward         21.80m     22.20m  
  9  1385 Emma Johnston          St. Thomas            19.80m     20.59m  
 10  1508 Maddy Readman          North Hastings        19.60m     19.41m  
 11  1488 Courtney Cox           North Hastings        18.97m     18.45m  
 12    51 McKayla Buckley        St. Peter             19.67m     18.31m  
 13  1163 Faith Culp             Campbellford          19.75m     18.05m  
 14  1520 Cassie Armstrong       Norwood               16.30m     16.66m  
 15  1557 Chloe MacDonald        Prince Edward         15.07m     16.13m  
 16  1497 Katie Hoover           North Hastings        14.88m     16.01m  
 
Event 94  Men Javelin Throw Senior
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 57.70m  1993        John Hustler - CE                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    70 Jack Kangas            St. Peter             43.12m     45.95m  
  2  1097 Jeff Commerford        Adam Scott            39.04m     43.10m  
  3  1446 Jackson Cleave         Moira                 36.74m     40.95m  
  4  1562 Aidan Wallwork         Prince Edward         39.75m     39.63m  
  5   108 David Craig            St. Theresa           42.58m     38.62m  
  6  1558 Noah McConnell         Prince Edward         38.72m     38.26m  
  7  1203 Tanner Ferdrherdt      Centre Hastings       35.94m     35.76m  
  8    19 Ricky Lacky            St. Mary's            34.15m     35.56m  
  9  1381 Aaron Toms             Holy Cross            37.53m     35.16m  
 10  1542 Braeden Beckett        Port Hope             32.92m     33.55m  
 11  1530 Hayden Leeper          Norwood               34.50m     31.98m  
 12  1481 Josh Brown             North Hastings        34.33m     30.99m  
 13  1522 Hayden Baptie          Norwood               32.20m     28.42m  
 14  1550 Tristan Blakely        Prince Edward         41.27m     27.32m  
 15  1181 Tyler Lane             Centennial            33.05m     26.68m  
 --  1365 Zak Shantz             Haliburton            34.58m       FOUL  
 
Event 95  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
============================================================================
       Cossa: R 50.10  1984        Henry                                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Campbellford - Campbellford  'A'                    53.65      52.79   2 
  2 St. Thomas Aquinas - Lindsay  'C'                   55.32      54.47   2 
  3 Cobourg Collegiate  'A'                             55.55      54.50   2 
  4 East Northumberland Secondary  'A'                  55.87      55.14   2 
  5 St. Theresa Catholic S.S.  'A'                      55.37      55.92   2 
  6 Lindsay Collegiate and Vocatio  'C'                 58.16      56.42   1 
  7 Fenelon Falls - Fenelon Falls  'A'                  57.12      56.68   2 
  8 Norwood - Norwood  'A'                              58.44      57.96   1 
  9 St. Mary's - Cobourg  'A'                           56.70      58.97   2 
 10 Centennial Secondary School  'A'                    59.13      59.20   1 
 11 St. Paul Secondary  'A'                             59.44      59.49   1 
 -- North Hastings High School  'A'                     58.32         DQ   1 
 -- Crestwood - Peterborough  'B'                       56.20         DQ   2 
 
Event 96  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
============================================================================
       Cossa: R 43.30  1982        Dunbarton                                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 East Northumberland Secondary  'A'                  46.63      46.00   2 
  2 St. Peter Css - Peterborough  'A'                   47.29      46.04   2 
  3 St. Thomas Aquinas - Lindsay  'B'                   46.97      46.51   2 
  4 St. Theresa Catholic S.S.  'A'                      47.84      46.83   2 
  5 Centennial Secondary School  'A'                    47.57      46.95   2 
  6 Fenelon Falls - Fenelon Falls  'A'                  48.78      48.04   2 
  7 Crestwood - Peterborough  'A'                       49.85      48.35   2 
  8 Lindsay Collegiate and Vocatio  'C'                 50.17      48.96   1 
  9 Port Hope - Port Hope  'A'                          49.88      49.64   2 
 10 North Addington Education Cent  'A'                 52.56      49.99   1 
 11 East Northumberland Secondary  'B'                  51.23      50.07   1 
 12 St. Theresa Catholic S.S.  'B'                      51.57      51.02   1 
 13 North Hastings High School  'A'                     52.90      51.35   1 
 14 Norwood - Norwood  'A'                              52.12      51.44   1 
 
Event 97  Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 5:04.95  19/05/2016  Sadie-Jane Hickson, LCVI - Lindsay        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1433 Sadie-Jane Hickson     Lindsay              5:20.75    5:16.96  
  2  1224 Morgan Garland         Cobourg              5:49.66    5:40.88  
  3  1536 Marisha Thompson       Norwood              5:57.94    5:47.97  
  4  1105 Ora Meade              Adam Scott           5:53.20    5:54.24  
  5  1114 Allison Westbroek      Adam Scott           6:16.35    6:09.79  
  6  1179 Morgan Hawley          Centennial           6:31.81    6:24.80  
  7  1138 Rosie Saunders         Bayside              6:45.57    6:29.68  
  8  1193 Donna-Lee Truax        Centennial           6:40.61    6:40.28  
  9  1120 Natasha Doran          Bayside              6:47.42    6:49.17  
 10  1171 Anna Davidson          Centennial           6:59.47    7:02.74  
 11   186 Erin Swain             IE Weldon            7:26.20    7:05.48  
 12   115 Amy Gray               St. Theresa          7:05.50    7:07.40  
 13  1470 Avery Cuddy            North Addington      7:08.55    7:13.92  
 14  1274 Katie Clarke           Enss                 7:04.50    7:21.33  
 15   163 Keianna Clifton        IE Weldon            7:30.40    7:22.42  
 
Event 98  Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 5:53.53  23/05/2013  Jeremy Coughler, Port Hope                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    61 Gustav Finley          St. Peter            6:27.13    6:33.46  
  2  1269 Cole Bond              Enss                 6:37.42    6:40.06  
  3  1455 Bobby Buck             Nicholson            6:46.77    6:42.57  
  4  1458 Campbell Fair          Nicholson            6:57.31    6:56.49  
  5  1136 Matt Rowan             Bayside              6:57.44    6:56.50  
  6  1319 Benny Scarr-Crosma     Enss                 7:12.32    7:10.75  
  7  1358 Ryan Manning           Haliburton           7:22.87    7:15.31  
  8   107 Dawson Closs           St. Theresa          8:40.77    7:46.71  
  9    21 Gordie Martin          St. Mary's           7:54.76    7:49.00  
 10   156 John Noble             TA Stewart           7:54.02    8:03.88  
 11     7 Caleb Ennis            St. Mary's           8:22.23    8:14.32  
 12  1476 Kaden Snider           North Addington      8:46.05    8:29.19  
 13  1545 Alec Larsen            Port Hope            9:00.50    8:31.57  
 14  1348 Chad Walker            Fenelon Falls        8:55.65    8:45.66  
 
Event 99  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
============================================================================
       Cossa: R 4:08.90  1976        St. Peter's                               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Crestwood - Peterborough  'A'                     4:28.23    4:31.82   2 
  2 St. Theresa Catholic S.S.  'A'                    4:33.37    4:36.47   2 
  3 Lindsay Collegiate and Vocatio  'A'               4:32.91    4:37.37   2 
  4 East Northumberland Secondary  'A'                4:43.90    4:38.54   2 
  5 North Hastings High School  'A'                   4:51.87    4:39.68   2 
  6 St. Thomas Aquinas - Lindsay  'A'                 4:30.01    4:40.48   2 
  7 Cobourg Collegiate  'A'                           4:36.58    4:49.72   2 
  8 St. Peter Css - Peterborough  'A'                 4:57.96    4:49.98   1 
  9 St. Mary's - Cobourg  'B'                         4:59.38    4:54.85   1 
 10 East Northumberland Secondary  'B'                4:55.28    5:00.51   1 
 11 Thomas A.Stewart-Peterborough  'A'                4:43.14    5:01.03   2 
 12 St. Theresa Catholic S.S.  'B'                               5:07.20   1 
 13 I.E. Weldon - Lindsay  'A'                        4:57.79    5:10.32   1 
 
Event 100  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
============================================================================
       Cossa: R 3:28.50  1985        Henry St.                                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 East Northumberland Secondary  'B'                4:00.03    3:41.62   2 
  2 St. Thomas Aquinas - Lindsay  'B'                 3:40.80    3:42.00   2 
  3 Nicholson Catholic College  'A'                   3:42.90    3:42.79   2 
  4 Crestwood - Peterborough  'A'                     3:50.12    3:47.56   2 
  5 St. Theresa Catholic S.S.  'A'                    3:51.44    3:49.24   2 
  6 East Northumberland Secondary  'A'                3:39.03    3:49.29   2 
  7 Adam Scott Lions  'A'                             3:55.00    3:57.21   2 
  8 Haliburton - Haliburton  'A'                      4:00.87    3:57.75   2 
  9 Lindsay Collegiate and Vocatio  'B'               4:01.39    4:01.60   1 
 10 St. Mary's - Cobourg  'B'                         4:18.86    4:04.44   1 
 11 St. Peter Css - Peterborough  'A'                 4:04.36    4:07.01   1 
 12 St. Theresa Catholic S.S.  'B'                    4:08.70    4:09.93   1 
 13 St. Theresa Catholic S.S.  'C'                    4:15.03    4:12.00   1 
 
Event 105  Women 100 Meter Dash Intellectually Imp.
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 19.01  19/05/2016  Sarah MacDonald, East Northumber            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1306 Sara McDonald          Enss                   18.74      18.48R 
  2  1162 Brittney Commerfor     Campbellford           19.36      19.04  
  3   113 Grace Freeland         St. Theresa            21.48      20.73  
  4  1452 Gabby Thirlwall        Moira                  26.40      23.58  
  5  1448 Hannah Freeland        Moira                  25.42      25.56  
 
Event 106  Men 100 Meter Dash Intellectually Imp.
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 13.31  22/05/2014  Brandon Meredith, Moira SS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1279 Anthony Crozier        Enss                   13.83      13.53  
  2  1586 Robert Leybourne       Quinte                 14.32      13.81  
  3  1459 Adam James             Nicholson              15.51      15.44  
  4  1280 Thomas Eaton           Enss                   20.04      20.15  
 
Event 115  Women 800 Meter Run Intellectually Imp.
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1452 Gabby Thirlwall        Moira                5:04.64    4:37.13  
 
Event 116  Men 800 Meter Run Intellectually Imp.
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 2:52.58  19/05/2016  Adam James, Nicholson                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1586 Robert Leybourne       Quinte               2:49.16    2:44.21R 
  2  1459 Adam James             Nicholson            3:28.77    3:27.86