Licensed to Bay of Quinte Track & Field
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/24/2018 09:42 PM
                           COSSA - 2016 - 5/19/2016                            
                                Track and Field                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       Cossa: R 12.30  5/19/2011   Caroline Simons, CSS - Belleville           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   696 Taya Keast             Spss-Peterboroug         13.02Q  2 
  2   317 Julia Harvie           E Northumberland         13.59Q  1 
  3   381 Ruby Neumann           Ffss - Fenelon           13.83Q  1 
  4   406 Sterling Nesbitt       Hhss- Haliburton         13.91Q  2 
  5   100 Ella Allen             Ascvi-Peterborou         14.01q  2 
  6   207 Elayna Reid            Centennial               14.06q  2 
  7   668 Olivia Lambert         St. Paul                 14.10q  1 
  8   155 Makayla Smith          Bayside                  14.21q  1 
  9   456 Asha Chandra           Kcvi-Peterboroug         14.29   2 
 10   502 Sophie Supryka         Nicholson                14.30   1 
 11   279 Shelby Goemans         Css-Peterborough         14.55   2 
 12   447 Shabnam Qaaboos        Iewss - Lindsay          14.67   1 
 12   460 Emily Martinez         Kcvi-Peterboroug         14.67   2 
 12   719 Emma Cripps            St. Theresa              14.67   2 
 15   211 Brenna Allen           Centre Hastings          14.69   1 
 16   198 Ikeoluwa Agbaje        Centennial               14.77   1 
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
       Cossa: R 12.30  5/19/2011   Caroline Simons, CSS - Belleville           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   696 Taya Keast             Spss-Peterboroug         12.90  
  2   317 Julia Harvie           E Northumberland         13.49  
  3   381 Ruby Neumann           Ffss - Fenelon           13.57  
  4   668 Olivia Lambert         St. Paul                 13.97  
  5   406 Sterling Nesbitt       Hhss- Haliburton         14.00  
  6   100 Ella Allen             Ascvi-Peterborou         14.01  
  7   155 Makayla Smith          Bayside                 J14.01  
  8   207 Elayna Reid            Centennial               14.03  
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       Cossa: R 11.10  5/19/2011   Cole Norton, PECI - Picton                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   659 Drew Tibbits           Smss - Cobourg           12.12Q  2 
  2   598 Elijah Strome          Prince Edward            12.26Q  1 
  3   125 Cameron Osborne        Ascvi-Peterborou         12.38Q  2 
  4   208 Sebastian Traynor      Centennial               12.43Q  1 
  5   600 Stephen Hewlett        Quinte Christian         12.59q  2 
  6   311 Josh Gibson            E Northumberland         12.63q  1 
  7   666 Evan Jarrett           St. Paul                 12.66q  1 
  8   730 Emerson Kennelly       St. Theresa              12.77q  2 
  9   776 Cole Milligan          Tass-Peterboroug         12.79   2 
 10   417 Brett Bjorgan          Hccss-Peterborou         12.92   1 
 10   312 Ethan Gilbert          E Northumberland         12.92   2 
 12   399 Brian Kim              Hhss- Haliburton         12.97   2 
 13   187 Vincent Lewis          Cdhs-Campbellfor         13.04   2 
 14   392 Desmond Davies         Hhss- Haliburton         13.09   1 
 15   354 Dimitri Romanidis      E Northumberland        J13.09   1 
 16   454 Alex` Woodhouse        Iewss - Lindsay          13.34   1 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
       Cossa: R 11.10  5/19/2011   Cole Norton, PECI - Picton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   659 Drew Tibbits           Smss - Cobourg           12.03  
  2   125 Cameron Osborne        Ascvi-Peterborou         12.09  
  3   598 Elijah Strome          Prince Edward            12.10  
  4   208 Sebastian Traynor      Centennial               12.29  
  5   600 Stephen Hewlett        Quinte Christian         12.36  
  6   311 Josh Gibson            E Northumberland         12.50  
  7   666 Evan Jarrett           St. Paul                 12.78  
  8   730 Emerson Kennelly       St. Theresa              13.00  
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       Cossa: R 26.30  1/6/2006    Lisa Kerry, Nicholson H S                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   696 Taya Keast             Spss-Peterboroug         27.31Q  2 
  2   317 Julia Harvie           E Northumberland         28.69Q  1 
  3   100 Ella Allen             Ascvi-Peterborou         28.94Q  1 
  4   668 Olivia Lambert         St. Paul                 29.10Q  2 
  5   351 Taylor Powell          E Northumberland         28.96q  1 
  6   155 Makayla Smith          Bayside                  29.32q  1 
  7   406 Sterling Nesbitt       Hhss- Haliburton         29.46q  2 
  8   746 Myla Shortt            St. Theresa              29.67q  1 
  9   447 Shabnam Qaaboos        Iewss - Lindsay          29.88   2 
 10   719 Emma Cripps            St. Theresa              29.96   2 
 11   211 Brenna Allen           Centre Hastings          30.02   1 
 12   198 Ikeoluwa Agbaje        Centennial               30.67   1 
 13   779 Marissa Ruth           Tass-Peterboroug         30.73   1 
 14   450 Amanda Sullivan        Iewss - Lindsay          30.77   2 
 15   101 Emma Anderson          Ascvi-Peterborou         30.95   2 
 16   111 Krystal Darnley-Po     Ascvi-Peterborou         31.84   2 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
       Cossa: R 26.30  1/6/2006    Lisa Kerry, Nicholson H S                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   696 Taya Keast             Spss-Peterboroug         26.22R 
  2   317 Julia Harvie           E Northumberland         28.79  
  3   746 Myla Shortt            St. Theresa              29.22  
  4   100 Ella Allen             Ascvi-Peterborou         29.28  
  5   351 Taylor Powell          E Northumberland         29.29  
  6   668 Olivia Lambert         St. Paul                 29.42  
  7   406 Sterling Nesbitt       Hhss- Haliburton         29.49  
  8   155 Makayla Smith          Bayside                  29.64  
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       Cossa: R 24.03  5/22/2008   Akeem Irwin, CSS-Peterborough               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   572 Jacob Hoy              Ndhs - Norwood           25.10Q  1 
  2   125 Cameron Osborne        Ascvi-Peterborou         25.30Q  2 
  3   311 Josh Gibson            E Northumberland         25.98Q  2 
  4   312 Ethan Gilbert          E Northumberland         26.25Q  1 
  5   416 Brennan Beeke          Hccss-Peterborou         26.01q  2 
  6   339 Trent Mifsud           E Northumberland         26.26q  1 
  7   770 Austin Yerlitz         Sta - Lindsay            26.41q  2 
  8   597 Wyatt Slade            Prince Edward            26.42q  1 
  9   302 Gavin Camp             E Northumberland         26.45   2 
 10   399 Brian Kim              Hhss- Haliburton         26.50   2 
 11   752 Brennan Camp           Sta - Lindsay            26.81   2 
 12   390 Brendan Coumbs         Hhss- Haliburton         27.13   1 
 13   283 Joe Lebreton           Css-Peterborough         28.41   2 
 --   354 Dimitri Romanidis      E Northumberland            NT   1 
 --   330 Xavier King            E Northumberland            NT   1 
 --   598 Elijah Strome          Prince Edward               NT   1 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
       Cossa: R 24.03  5/22/2008   Akeem Irwin, CSS-Peterborough               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   125 Cameron Osborne        Ascvi-Peterborou         24.91  
  2   572 Jacob Hoy              Ndhs - Norwood           25.45  
  3   416 Brennan Beeke          Hccss-Peterborou         25.57  
  4   311 Josh Gibson            E Northumberland         25.85  
  5   597 Wyatt Slade            Prince Edward            26.31  
  6   770 Austin Yerlitz         Sta - Lindsay            26.37  
  7   312 Ethan Gilbert          E Northumberland         26.38  
  8   339 Trent Mifsud           E Northumberland         26.41  
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 57.90  1/6/2006    Diana Boultbee, Bayside S S                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   100 Ella Allen             Ascvi-Peterborou       1:04.73   2 
  2   748 Deanna Smith           St. Theresa            1:04.97   2 
  3   734 Melina McLellan        St. Theresa            1:05.32   2 
  4   351 Taylor Powell          E Northumberland       1:05.76   2 
  5   711 Sandra Taskovic        Spss-Peterboroug       1:06.75   1 
  6   346 Morgan Newberry        E Northumberland       1:06.97   2 
  7   746 Myla Shortt            St. Theresa            1:07.84   2 
  8   443 Taylor Leerentveld     Iewss - Lindsay        1:11.69   2 
  9   728 Olivia Hiscoe-Dill     St. Theresa            1:12.09   2 
 10   223 Emma Long              Centre Hastings        1:19.62   1 
 11   733 Chloe Lightfoot        St. Theresa            1:24.40   1 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 54.30  1/6/2006    Sean Macdonald, Bayside S S                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   663 Caden Deery            St. Paul                 52.96R  2 
  2   572 Jacob Hoy              Ndhs - Norwood           54.48   2 
  3   400 Alex Little            Hhss- Haliburton         55.50   2 
  4   416 Brennan Beeke          Hccss-Peterborou         55.88   2 
  5   493 Aiman Elrafih          Nicholson                56.24   2 
  6   339 Trent Mifsud           E Northumberland         59.37   2 
  7   341 Jared Milligan         E Northumberland       1:00.09   1 
  8   486 Reid Travers           Moira                  1:00.28   2 
  9   465 Ben Callaghan          Lindsay Cvi            1:02.50   1 
 10   348 Michael Patrick        E Northumberland       1:03.23   1 
 11   187 Vincent Lewis          Cdhs-Campbellfor       1:03.89   1 
 12   463 Aathavan Uruthirap     Kcvi-Peterboroug       1:04.67   1 
 13   709 Gabe Schultz           Spss-Peterboroug       1:07.69   1 
 --   644 Erik MacNeil           Smss - Cobourg              NT   2 
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run Midget
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 2:17.52  1/6/2006    Diana Boultbee, Bayside S S               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   247 Erin Ferguson          Cdcie - Cobourg        2:32.17   2 
  2   308 Autumn Fanjoy          E Northumberland       2:32.42   2 
  3   255 Hannah Johnson         Cdcie - Cobourg        2:38.63   2 
  4   291 Olivia Arthur          E Northumberland       2:40.18   2 
  5   748 Deanna Smith           St. Theresa            2:44.46   2 
  6   272 Faith Campbell         Css-Peterborough       2:46.72   2 
  7   118 Halle Lawson           Ascvi-Peterborou       2:48.76   2 
  8   422 Abby Heatherton        Hccss-Peterborou       2:51.58   1 
  9   617 Oliva Cook             Quinte                 2:52.81   1 
 10   650 Savannah O'Sulliva     Smss - Cobourg         2:54.01   2 
 11   359 Lydia Schmoll          E Northumberland       2:58.52   1 
 12   443 Taylor Leerentveld     Iewss - Lindsay        2:58.63   1 
 --   713 Kailyn Yonemitsu       Spss-Peterboroug            NT   1 
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run Midget
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 2:04.30  5/19/2011   Liam Marecak, BSS - Belleville            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   755 Ian Dafoe              Sta - Lindsay          2:13.49   2 
  2   324 Isaac Hollinger        E Northumberland       2:15.03   2 
  3   400 Alex Little            Hhss- Haliburton       2:16.32   2 
  4   493 Aiman Elrafih          Nicholson              2:17.19   1 
  5   396 Davis Gartshore        Hhss- Haliburton       2:17.57   2 
  6   208 Sebastian Traynor      Centennial             2:18.74   2 
  7   348 Michael Patrick        E Northumberland       2:20.19   1 
  8   562 Cody Beavis            Ndhs - Norwood         2:21.98   1 
  9   240 Nate Cullen            Cdcie - Cobourg        2:23.97   2 
 10   148 Mason MacKinnon-Fo     Bayside                2:24.82   1 
 11   747 Rhys Smetham           St. Theresa            2:29.67   1 
 12   497 Andrew Hall            Nicholson              2:31.34   1 
 13   710 Nick Sokolon           Spss-Peterboroug       2:31.91   2 
 14   432 Emmett Shannon         Hccss-Peterborou       2:32.31   1 
 15   496 Spencer Haennel        Nicholson              2:32.81   1 
 16   648 Joe Mininni            Smss - Cobourg         2:33.81   2 
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
       Cossa: R 4:54.43  5/22/2014   Micayla Keiver, Bayside SS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   434 Rachel Chayer          Iewss - Lindsay        5:12.28  
  2   308 Autumn Fanjoy          E Northumberland       5:13.48  
  3   247 Erin Ferguson          Cdcie - Cobourg        5:15.32  
  4   291 Olivia Arthur          E Northumberland       5:16.22  
  5   255 Hannah Johnson         Cdcie - Cobourg        5:17.57  
  6   783 Chloe Eisenstadt       Trenton                5:24.58  
  7   708 Nicole Savino          Spss-Peterboroug       5:45.45  
  8   118 Halle Lawson           Ascvi-Peterborou       5:47.65  
  9   272 Faith Campbell         Css-Peterborough       5:48.77  
 10   701 Bianca Ocsenas         Spss-Peterboroug       5:58.74  
 11   359 Lydia Schmoll          E Northumberland       6:00.78  
 12   195 Kierstynn Westall      Cdhs-Campbellfor       6:11.24  
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
       Cossa: R 4:11.44  5/20/2010   Jeremy Coughler, Port Hope HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   755 Ian Dafoe              Sta - Lindsay          4:34.16  
  2   324 Isaac Hollinger        E Northumberland       4:34.30  
  3   665 Tristan Gazaille       St. Paul               4:42.63  
  4   253 Nick Hogan             Cdcie - Cobourg        4:46.56  
  5   449 Henry Stevenson        Iewss - Lindsay        4:48.05  
  6   747 Rhys Smetham           St. Theresa            4:54.77  
  7   488 Zachary Zoellner-K     Moira                  5:02.15  
  8   314 Cameron Greenwood      E Northumberland       5:04.71  
  9   753 Isaac Connell          Sta - Lindsay          5:05.28  
 10   342 Aaron Molenhuis        E Northumberland       5:07.76  
 11   419 Colby Clancy           Hccss-Peterborou       5:08.26  
 12   497 Andrew Hall            Nicholson              5:10.39  
 13   307 Stephan Dodgson        E Northumberland       5:18.33  
 14   680 Grant Black            Spss-Peterboroug       5:20.84  
 15   235 Bradley Barker         Cdcie - Cobourg        5:45.77  
 --   700 Liam O'Brien           Spss-Peterboroug            DQ  
 
Event 11  Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
       Cossa: R 10:23.60  5/23/2013   Jenna Bolton, ThomasA St                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   128 Molly Strain           Ascvi-Peterborou      11:32.06  
  2   783 Chloe Eisenstadt       Trenton               12:04.25  
  3   241 Sophie Cunningham      Cdcie - Cobourg       12:10.17  
  4   708 Nicole Savino          Spss-Peterboroug      12:41.80  
  5   291 Olivia Arthur          E Northumberland      12:50.10  
  6   135 Sophy Wood             Ascvi-Peterborou      12:59.89  
  7   359 Lydia Schmoll          E Northumberland      14:45.39  
  8   273 Adeline Comery         Css-Peterborough      15:33.48  
  9   418 Lily Briand            Hccss-Peterborou      19:15.34  
 
Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
       Cossa: R 9:15.22  5/20/2010   Jeremy Coughler, Port Hope HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   324 Isaac Hollinger        E Northumberland      10:22.29  
  2   449 Henry Stevenson        Iewss - Lindsay       10:32.52  
  3   253 Nick Hogan             Cdcie - Cobourg       10:34.57  
  4   680 Grant Black            Spss-Peterboroug      10:37.92  
  5   342 Aaron Molenhuis        E Northumberland      10:42.71  
  6   665 Tristan Gazaille       St. Paul              10:49.70  
  7   235 Bradley Barker         Cdcie - Cobourg       10:58.92  
  8   314 Cameron Greenwood      E Northumberland      11:09.77  
  9   398 Logan Heaven           Hhss- Haliburton      11:18.02  
 10   249 Alexander Galanter     Cdcie - Cobourg       11:25.70  
 11   488 Zachary Zoellner-K     Moira                 11:52.45  
 12   307 Stephan Dodgson        E Northumberland      12:23.26  
 13   589 Cale Carter            Prince Edward         12:27.86  
 
Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       Cossa: R 12.78  5/20/2010   Brigitta Hicks, Haliburton H                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   381 Ruby Neumann           Ffss - Fenelon           13.81Q  2 
  2   548 Cara Rumleski          North Hastings           14.26Q  1 
  3   124 Ellie Murdock          Ascvi-Peterborou         14.34Q  1 
  4   245 Aleah Everding         Cdcie - Cobourg          14.88Q  2 
  5   108 Mckenna Campbell       Ascvi-Peterborou         15.17q  1 
  6   207 Elayna Reid            Centennial               15.25q  1 
  7   183 Samantha Herfst        Cdhs-Campbellfor         15.38q  1 
  8   271 Maddie Ashton          Css-Peterborough         15.51q  2 
  9   279 Shelby Goemans         Css-Peterborough         15.55   2 
 10   734 Melina McLellan        St. Theresa              15.80   2 
 11   482 Olivia Onesi           Moira                    16.67   1 
 12   727 Kaila Hinch            St. Theresa              17.70   2 
 13   477 Kylie Crawford         Moira                    17.73   1 
 14   739 Maddie Myers           St. Theresa              18.69   1 
 --   749 Erin Tapp              St. Theresa                 NT   2 
 --   696 Taya Keast             Spss-Peterboroug            NT   2 
 
Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================
       Cossa: R 12.78  5/20/2010   Brigitta Hicks, Haliburton H                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   381 Ruby Neumann           Ffss - Fenelon           13.30  
  2   124 Ellie Murdock          Ascvi-Peterborou         13.72  
  3   548 Cara Rumleski          North Hastings           13.81  
  4   207 Elayna Reid            Centennial               14.48  
  5   245 Aleah Everding         Cdcie - Cobourg         J14.48  
  6   108 Mckenna Campbell       Ascvi-Peterborou         15.31  
  7   183 Samantha Herfst        Cdhs-Campbellfor         15.33  
  8   271 Maddie Ashton          Css-Peterborough         15.46  
 
Event 14  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================
       Cossa: R 14.58  5/21/2015   Cameron Bruce, CCI - Cobourg                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   474 Oliver Allen           Moira                    15.92  
  2   480 Hamza Mian             Moira                    17.35  
  3   483 Stamati Sakellis       Moira                    18.70  
  4   752 Brennan Camp           Sta - Lindsay            18.96  
 --   776 Cole Milligan          Tass-Peterboroug            NT  
 
Event 15  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 47.40  1/6/2006    Danielle Horsley, East Northum              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   587 Abby Teno              Phhs - Port Hope         49.03   2 
  2   346 Morgan Newberry        E Northumberland         51.78   2 
  3   734 Melina McLellan        St. Theresa              51.84   2 
  4   248 Melnda Forbes          Cdcie - Cobourg          54.47   2 
  5   482 Olivia Onesi           Moira                    55.56   1 
  6   713 Kailyn Yonemitsu       Spss-Peterboroug         57.16   2 
  7   301 Kalysta Bullis         E Northumberland         57.83   1 
  8   328 Samantha Jouwstra      E Northumberland         58.69   2 
  9   779 Marissa Ruth           Tass-Peterboroug         59.34   2 
 10   189 Paige Palmer           Cdhs-Campbellfor       1:01.01   2 
 11   345 Kelly Murdoch          E Northumberland       1:02.41   1 
 12   552 Alex Sunstrum          North Hastings         1:02.89   1 
 13   362 Cora Tee               E Northumberland       1:10.02   1 
 14   178 Taylor Chrysler        Cdhs-Campbellfor       1:12.63   1 
 
Event 16  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 44.17  5/21/2015   Cameron Bruce, CCI - Cobourg                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   663 Caden Deery            St. Paul                 43.66R  2 
  2   474 Oliver Allen           Moira                    44.20   2 
  3   240 Nate Cullen            Cdcie - Cobourg          46.04   2 
  4   480 Hamza Mian             Moira                    49.15   2 
  5   295 Nate Bell              E Northumberland         50.70   2 
  6   407 Teo O'Malley           Hhss- Haliburton         50.81   2 
  7   483 Stamati Sakellis       Moira                    51.43   2 
  8   478 Samuel Easby           Moira                    51.72   1 
  9   375 Cade Jermyn            Ffss - Fenelon           52.12   1 
 10   486 Reid Travers           Moira                    52.25   2 
 11   394 Jacob Dobson           Hhss- Haliburton         54.44   1 
 12   398 Logan Heaven           Hhss- Haliburton         54.77   1 
 
Event 17  Women High Jump Midget
================================================================
       Cossa: R 1.59m  5/22/2014   Lauren Norris, LCVI - Lindsay               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   245 Aleah Everding         Cdcie - Cobourg          1.45m  
  2   323 Eve Hilwerda           E Northumberland         1.35m  
  3   195 Kierstynn Westall      Cdhs-Campbellfor         1.30m  
  3   163 Brooklyn Celar         Bhs - Cannington         1.30m  
  3   362 Cora Tee               E Northumberland         1.30m  
  6   248 Melnda Forbes          Cdcie - Cobourg         J1.30m  
  7   184 Melina Hewitt          Cdhs-Campbellfor         1.25m  
  8   198 Ikeoluwa Agbaje        Centennial              J1.25m  
  9   430 Delaney Osborne        Hccss-Peterborou         1.20m  
 10   739 Maddie Myers           St. Theresa             J1.20m  
 --   425 Mackenzie Lunn         Hccss-Peterborou            NH  
 
Event 18  Men High Jump Midget
================================================================
       Cossa: R 1.85m  5/19/2016   Bailey Maracle, St Theresa                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   600 Stephen Hewlett        Quinte Christian         1.65m  
  2   534 Mason Helka            North Hastings           1.55m  
  3   185 Anthony Langford       Cdhs-Campbellfor         1.50m  
  4   329 Lucas Kaley            E Northumberland         1.35m  
  5   464 Joey Beasley           Lindsay Cvi              1.30m  
 --   257 Jimmy Nguyen           Cdcie - Cobourg             NH  
 
Event 19  Women Pole Vault Midget
================================================================
       Cossa: R 2.21m  5/19/2016   Leah Pennings, St. Thomas                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   779 Marissa Ruth           Tass-Peterboroug         1.72m  
  2   477 Kylie Crawford         Moira                    1.42m  
 
Event 20  Men Pole Vault Midget
================================================================
       Cossa: R 2.86m  5/21/2009   Sam Redhead, Adam Scott                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   755 Ian Dafoe              Sta - Lindsay            2.91mR 
  2   759 Logan Gignac           Sta - Lindsay            2.41m  
  3   480 Hamza Mian             Moira                    2.22m  
  4   752 Brennan Camp           Sta - Lindsay           J2.22m  
  4   474 Oliver Allen           Moira                   J2.22m  
 --   483 Stamati Sakellis       Moira                       NH  
 --   776 Cole Milligan          Tass-Peterboroug            NH  
 
Event 21  Women Long Jump Midget
================================================================
       Cossa: R 4.97m  5/19/2011   Hannah Darling, Lakefield DS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   124 Ellie Murdock          Ascvi-Peterborou         4.64m  
  2   193 Sarah Walker           Cdhs-Campbellfor         4.47m  
  3   406 Sterling Nesbitt       Hhss- Haliburton         4.46m  
  4   104 Alyvia Bell            Ascvi-Peterborou         4.38m  
  5   548 Cara Rumleski          North Hastings           4.37m  
  5   346 Morgan Newberry        E Northumberland         4.37m  
  7   566 Chloe Cooper           Ndhs - Norwood           4.19m  
  8   408 Mikayla O'Neill        Hhss- Haliburton        J4.19m  
  9   502 Sophie Supryka         Nicholson                4.01m  
  9   482 Olivia Onesi           Moira                    4.01m  
 11   459 Brigith Martinez       Kcvi-Peterboroug         3.99m  
 12   326 Austyn Irving          E Northumberland         3.97m  
 13   388 Brittany Bain          Hhss- Haliburton         3.96m  
 14   728 Olivia Hiscoe-Dill     St. Theresa              3.85m  
 15   615 Madison Adams          Quinte                   3.81m  
 16   338 Paige McMurray         E Northumberland         3.77m  
 
Event 22  Men Long Jump Midget
================================================================
       Cossa: R 6.03m  5/19/2016   Bailey Maracle, St Theresa                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   217 Logan Evans            Centre Hastings          5.54m  
  2   474 Oliver Allen           Moira                    5.46m  
  3   257 Jimmy Nguyen           Cdcie - Cobourg          5.38m  
  4   666 Evan Jarrett           St. Paul                 5.28m  
  5   341 Jared Milligan         E Northumberland         5.24m  
  6   396 Davis Gartshore        Hhss- Haliburton         5.23m  
  7   417 Brett Bjorgan          Hccss-Peterborou         5.10m  
  8   663 Caden Deery            St. Paul                 4.97m  
  9   569 Jake Hackett           Ndhs - Norwood           4.68m  
 10   399 Brian Kim              Hhss- Haliburton         4.66m  
 11   661 Corbin Danford         St. Paul                 4.39m  
 12   759 Logan Gignac           Sta - Lindsay            4.38m  
 12   233 Elijah Yateman         Centre Hastings          4.38m  
 14   503 Peter Tran             Nicholson                4.16m  
 --   376 Ashtin Keeler          Ffss - Fenelon              ND  
 --   644 Erik MacNeil           Smss - Cobourg              ND  
 
Event 23  Women Triple Jump Midget
================================================================
       Cossa: R 10.82m  5/22/2014   Erin Armstrong, FFSS - Fenelon             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   244 Courtney Drew          Cdcie - Cobourg          9.78m  
  2   548 Cara Rumleski          North Hastings           9.52m  
  3   460 Emily Martinez         Kcvi-Peterboroug         9.48m  
  4   408 Mikayla O'Neill        Hhss- Haliburton        J9.48m  
  5   381 Ruby Neumann           Ffss - Fenelon           9.46m  
  6   104 Alyvia Bell            Ascvi-Peterborou         9.45m  
  7   711 Sandra Taskovic        Spss-Peterboroug         9.25m  
  8   245 Aleah Everding         Cdcie - Cobourg          9.23m  
  9   207 Elayna Reid            Centennial               8.87m  
 10   338 Paige McMurray         E Northumberland         8.78m  
 11   502 Sophie Supryka         Nicholson                8.75m  
 12   326 Austyn Irving          E Northumberland         8.53m  
 13   319 Hana Haytaoglu         E Northumberland         8.45m  
 14   749 Erin Tapp              St. Theresa              8.39m  
 15   459 Brigith Martinez       Kcvi-Peterboroug         8.18m  
 16   615 Madison Adams          Quinte                   8.14m  
 
Event 24  Men Triple Jump Midget
================================================================
       Cossa: R 13.01m  5/22/2014   Scott Peel, FFSS - Fenelon                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   341 Jared Milligan         E Northumberland        11.65m  
  2   257 Jimmy Nguyen           Cdcie - Cobourg         11.22m  
  3   474 Oliver Allen           Moira                   11.10m  
  4   217 Logan Evans            Centre Hastings         11.01m  
  5   666 Evan Jarrett           St. Paul                10.64m  
  6   376 Ashtin Keeler          Ffss - Fenelon          10.16m  
  7   417 Brett Bjorgan          Hccss-Peterborou        10.03m  
  8   185 Anthony Langford       Cdhs-Campbellfor         9.90m  
  9   125 Cameron Osborne        Ascvi-Peterborou         9.73m  
 10   597 Wyatt Slade            Prince Edward            9.72m  
 11   464 Joey Beasley           Lindsay Cvi              9.53m  
 12   391 Zayden Crete           Hhss- Haliburton         8.92m  
 --   600 Stephen Hewlett        Quinte Christian            ND  
 --   534 Mason Helka            North Hastings              ND  
 --   644 Erik MacNeil           Smss - Cobourg              ND  
 
Event 25  Women Shot Put Midget
================================================================
       Cossa: R 11.06m  5/19/2016   Heather Humphrey, Adam Scott               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   629 Lillie Donovan         Smss - Cobourg          10.37m  
  2   676 Mya Roy                St. Paul                10.25m  
  3   131 Hillary Taylor         Ascvi-Peterborou         8.84m  
  4   739 Maddie Myers           St. Theresa              8.80m  
  5   129 Paige Stupavsky        Ascvi-Peterborou         8.78m  
  6   358 Jadyn Schmoll          E Northumberland         8.46m  
  7   189 Paige Palmer           Cdhs-Campbellfor         8.12m  
  8   156 Alisha Vanslyke        Bayside                  7.79m  
  9   516 Brooklyn Whitelock     N Addington              7.24m  
 10   664 Tatiana Galoustain     St. Paul                 7.14m  
 11   579 Sydney Sevels          Ndhs - Norwood           7.13m  
 12   675 Emily Peterson         St. Paul                 6.79m  
 13   259 Jamie Raymond          Cdcie - Cobourg          6.64m  
 14   667 Christia Kozlof        St. Paul                 6.34m  
 15   462 Greta Sina             Kcvi-Peterboroug         6.18m  
 
Event 26  Men Shot Put Midget
================================================================
       Cossa: R 13.92m  5/19/2011   Jeff Radford, MSS - Belleville             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   302 Gavin Camp             E Northumberland        13.41m  
  2   557 Colson West            North Hastings          11.91m  
  3   625 Donald Taylor          Quinte                  11.50m  
  4   392 Desmond Davies         Hhss- Haliburton        10.29m  
  5   571 Vaughan Hall           Ndhs - Norwood          10.10m  
  6   394 Jacob Dobson           Hhss- Haliburton         9.83m  
  7   514 Edison McGarvey        N Addington              9.78m  
  8   568 Quinton Gee            Ndhs - Norwood           8.98m  
  9   677 Liam Shackleton        St. Paul                 8.78m  
 10   470 Griffin Ronald         Lindsay Cvi              7.00m  
 11   551 Clayton St. Jean       North Hastings           5.97m  
 
Event 27  Women Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
       Cossa: R 30.08m  5/19/2005   Hannah Quinn, Campbellford                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   629 Lillie Donovan         Smss - Cobourg          25.86m  
  2   358 Jadyn Schmoll          E Northumberland        21.75m  
  3   183 Samantha Herfst        Cdhs-Campbellfor        20.31m  
  4   727 Kaila Hinch            St. Theresa             19.89m  
  5   675 Emily Peterson         St. Paul                19.45m  
  6   129 Paige Stupavsky        Ascvi-Peterborou        18.70m  
  7   328 Samantha Jouwstra      E Northumberland        18.22m  
  8   303 Caroline Clitherow     E Northumberland        17.85m  
  9   693 Abbey Jinkerson        Spss-Peterboroug        17.68m  
 10   462 Greta Sina             Kcvi-Peterboroug        17.67m  
 11   667 Christia Kozlof        St. Paul                14.31m  
 12   664 Tatiana Galoustain     St. Paul                14.17m  
 13   791 Juliana Femmiti        Spss-Peterboroug        10.59m  
 --   678 Taylor Ahern           Spss-Peterboroug            ND  
 --   171 Katelyn Reade          Bhs - Cannington          FOUL  
 --   156 Alisha Vanslyke        Bayside                   FOUL  
 
Event 28  Men Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
       Cossa: R 42.27m  1/6/2006    Matt Duchene, Haliburton H                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   392 Desmond Davies         Hhss- Haliburton        37.71m  
  2   557 Colson West            North Hastings          33.33m  
  3   722 Ryan Erwin             St. Theresa             31.50m  
  4   571 Vaughan Hall           Ndhs - Norwood          31.20m  
  5   625 Donald Taylor          Quinte                  31.08m  
  6   592 Jasper Gilbert         Prince Edward           25.93m  
  7   572 Jacob Hoy              Ndhs - Norwood          25.64m  
  8   470 Griffin Ronald         Lindsay Cvi             22.72m  
  9   562 Cody Beavis            Ndhs - Norwood          20.66m  
 10   568 Quinton Gee            Ndhs - Norwood          20.34m  
 11   472 Spencer Rusnell        Lindsay Cvi             20.17m  
 12   607 Carter Otten           Quinte Christian        18.07m  
 13   197 Ife Agbaje             Centennial              14.57m  
 
Event 29  Women Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
       Cossa: R 32.77m  5/22/2008   Brittney Mumby, QSS - Belleville           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   271 Maddie Ashton          Css-Peterborough        27.10m  
  2   358 Jadyn Schmoll          E Northumberland        23.93m  
  3   135 Sophy Wood             Ascvi-Peterborou        20.65m  
  4   170 Robin Morrisey         Bhs - Cannington        20.30m  
  5   328 Samantha Jouwstra      E Northumberland        19.72m  
  6   675 Emily Peterson         St. Paul                19.65m  
  7   579 Sydney Sevels          Ndhs - Norwood          19.50m  
  8   727 Kaila Hinch            St. Theresa             18.09m  
  9   664 Tatiana Galoustain     St. Paul                17.45m  
 10   629 Lillie Donovan         Smss - Cobourg          17.13m  
 11   678 Taylor Ahern           Spss-Peterboroug        16.10m  
 12   156 Alisha Vanslyke        Bayside                 15.92m  
 13   189 Paige Palmer           Cdhs-Campbellfor        15.36m  
 14   303 Caroline Clitherow     E Northumberland        13.70m  
 15   131 Hillary Taylor         Ascvi-Peterborou        13.10m  
 --   485 Ciara Sullivan         Moira                       ND  
 
Event 30  Men Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
       Cossa: R 50.74m  5/23/2013   Ryan Hill, Haliburton H                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   659 Drew Tibbits           Smss - Cobourg          39.35m  
  2   220 Jacob Kennedy          Centre Hastings         38.69m  
  3   302 Gavin Camp             E Northumberland        36.39m  
  4   514 Edison McGarvey        N Addington             36.23m  
  5   753 Isaac Connell          Sta - Lindsay           35.25m  
  6   390 Brendan Coumbs         Hhss- Haliburton        33.92m  
  7   344 Graison Morrison       E Northumberland        33.65m  
  8   625 Donald Taylor          Quinte                  33.29m  
  9   669 Matthew Lombardi       St. Paul                31.65m  
 10   400 Alex Little            Hhss- Haliburton        29.11m  
 11   722 Ryan Erwin             St. Theresa             26.82m  
 12   465 Ben Callaghan          Lindsay Cvi             26.02m  
 13   562 Cody Beavis            Ndhs - Norwood          25.74m  
 14   677 Liam Shackleton        St. Paul                16.85m  
 --   470 Griffin Ronald         Lindsay Cvi                 ND  
 --   759 Logan Gignac           Sta - Lindsay               ND  
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 53.32  1/6/2006    Crestwood S S - cocr, Crestwood             
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Adam Scott - Peterborough  'A'                        54.35   2 
  2 East Northumberland SS  'A'                           54.92   2 
  3 St. Theresa Catholic S.S.  'A'                        55.75   2 
  4 Adam Scott - Peterborough  'B'                        57.32   2 
  5 Cobourg Collegiate  'A'                               57.38   2 
  6 East Northumberland SS  'B'                           57.62   2 
  7 Campbellford - Campbellford  'A'                      58.63   2 
  8 St. Theresa Catholic S.S.  'B'                        58.65   1 
  9 Brock - Cannington  'B'                               59.80   2 
 10 Holy Cross - Peterborough  'A'                      1:01.14   1 
 11 Norwood - Norwood  'A'                              1:02.69   1 
 
Event 32  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 47.22  5/23/2013   Cobourg West CI, Cobourg  West              
                       S Simpson, N Hlapcic, G Thomas, M Campbell        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 East Northumberland SS  'A'                           49.61   2 
  2 Moira Secondary School  'A'                           50.04   2 
  3 St. Thomas Aquinas - Lindsay  'A'                     50.22   2 
  4 Haliburton - Haliburton  'A'                          50.24   2 
  5 St. Paul's Secondary  'A'                             50.33   2 
  6 East Northumberland SS  'B'                           51.10   1 
  7 Holy Cross - Peterborough  'A'                        53.67   1 
  8 Haliburton - Haliburton  'B'                          56.59   1 
 -- Norwood - Norwood  'A'                                   DQ   2 
 
Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       Cossa: R 12.50  5/19/2011   Katie Dickson, STCSS-Belleville             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   117 Quayse Hurlington      Ascvi-Peterborou         13.08Q  2 
  2   441 Sage Kitchen           Iewss - Lindsay          13.40Q  1 
  3   276 Jenna Dunn             Css-Peterborough         13.28Q  2 
  4   479 Charlotte Jaeger       Moira                    13.51Q  1 
  5   427 Jayda Maybe            Hccss-Peterborou         13.66q  2 
  6   321 Meaghan Herrington     E Northumberland         14.03q  1 
  7   439 Anna Hancin            Iewss - Lindsay          14.04q  1 
  8   225 Hannah Mohns           Centre Hastings          14.07q  2 
  9   724 Amy Gray               St. Theresa              14.12   1 
 10   296 Jacqueline Bigras      E Northumberland         14.14   2 
 11   293 Trinity Bannister      E Northumberland         14.16   1 
 12   181 Kayla Elliott          Cdhs-Campbellfor         14.87   2 
 13   287 Joleen Shedeen         Css-Peterborough         15.32   2 
 14   274 Brooke Corfe           Css-Peterborough         15.96   1 
 
Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 12.50  5/19/2011   Katie Dickson, STCSS-Belleville             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   117 Quayse Hurlington      Ascvi-Peterborou         13.05  
  2   276 Jenna Dunn             Css-Peterborough         13.34  
  3   479 Charlotte Jaeger       Moira                    13.37  
  4   441 Sage Kitchen           Iewss - Lindsay         J13.37  
  5   427 Jayda Maybe            Hccss-Peterborou         13.53  
  6   439 Anna Hancin            Iewss - Lindsay          13.79  
  7   225 Hannah Mohns           Centre Hastings          14.02  
  8   321 Meaghan Herrington     E Northumberland         14.17  
 
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       Cossa: R 11.01  5/23/2013   Cole Norton, PECI-Picton                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   735 Kyle McMechan          St. Theresa              11.97Q  1 
  2   786 Guillaume St-Amant     Trenton                  11.99Q  2 
  3   549 Sam Rumleski           North Hastings           12.00Q  2 
  4   742 Jamal Owens            St. Theresa              12.07Q  1 
  5   658 Gavyn Stevenson        Smss - Cobourg           12.08q  1 
  6   413 Codie Wilkinson        Hhss- Haliburton         12.11q  1 
  7   583 Braeden Davis          Phhs - Port Hope         12.13q  1 
  8   219 Austin Grills          Centre Hastings          12.36q  2 
  9   546 Ray Redmond            North Hastings           12.46   2 
 10   216 Dylan Dumont           Centre Hastings          12.47   2 
 11   334 Koran Lewis            E Northumberland         12.51   2 
 12   632 Owen Earle             Smss - Cobourg           12.57   2 
 13   264 Josh Turcotte          Cdcie - Cobourg          12.59   1 
 14   260 Andrew Roberts         Cdcie - Cobourg          12.61   1 
 15   192 Andrew VanKuren        Cdhs-Campbellfor         12.70   2 
 16   288 Graham Tebbenham       Css-Peterborough         12.88   1 
 
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 11.01  5/23/2013   Cole Norton, PECI-Picton                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   735 Kyle McMechan          St. Theresa              11.83  
  2   549 Sam Rumleski           North Hastings           11.88  
  3   658 Gavyn Stevenson        Smss - Cobourg           12.11  
  4   786 Guillaume St-Amant     Trenton                  12.14  
  5   413 Codie Wilkinson        Hhss- Haliburton         12.15  
  6   583 Braeden Davis          Phhs - Port Hope         12.23  
  7   742 Jamal Owens            St. Theresa              12.28  
  8   219 Austin Grills          Centre Hastings          12.38  
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       Cossa: R 26.10  5/24/2007   Kristy Hill, Lakefield D S                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   479 Charlotte Jaeger       Moira                    27.79Q  1 
  2   475 Peyton Barnabi         Moira                    28.55Q  2 
  3   282 Emma Laperle           Css-Peterborough         28.11Q  1 
  4   292 Kya Bailey             E Northumberland         29.24Q  2 
  5   441 Sage Kitchen           Iewss - Lindsay          28.46q  1 
  6   225 Hannah Mohns           Centre Hastings          28.93q  1 
  7   724 Amy Gray               St. Theresa              29.30q  1 
  8   293 Trinity Bannister      E Northumberland         29.44q  2 
  9   266 Maddy Vandermeulen     Cdcie - Cobourg          29.51   2 
 10   296 Jacqueline Bigras      E Northumberland         29.87   2 
 11   715 Meghan Bibby           St. Theresa             J29.87   1 
 12   268 Noelle Wilson          Cdcie - Cobourg          30.63   1 
 13   281 Kennedy Headon         Css-Peterborough         31.67   2 
 14   181 Kayla Elliott          Cdhs-Campbellfor         31.85   2 
 15   565 Charlotte Canzi        Ndhs - Norwood           34.16   1 
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 26.10  5/24/2007   Kristy Hill, Lakefield D S                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   475 Peyton Barnabi         Moira                    27.34  
  2   479 Charlotte Jaeger       Moira                    28.01  
  3   282 Emma Laperle           Css-Peterborough         28.06  
  4   292 Kya Bailey             E Northumberland         28.19  
  5   441 Sage Kitchen           Iewss - Lindsay          28.44  
  6   225 Hannah Mohns           Centre Hastings          29.09  
  7   724 Amy Gray               St. Theresa              29.28  
  8   293 Trinity Bannister      E Northumberland         29.35  
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       Cossa: R 23.13  5/23/2013   Cole Norton, PECI-Picton                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   735 Kyle McMechan          St. Theresa              24.31Q  1 
  2   313 Jacob Gilbert          E Northumberland         24.34Q  2 
  3   549 Sam Rumleski           North Hastings           24.51Q  2 
  4   270 Nathan Woodward        Cdcie - Cobourg          24.59Q  1 
  5   504 Zion Wallace           Nicholson                24.81q  2 
  6   786 Guillaume St-Amant     Trenton                  24.83q  2 
  7   367 Andrew Wood            E Northumberland         24.90q  1 
  8   658 Gavyn Stevenson        Smss - Cobourg           24.98q  1 
  9   742 Jamal Owens            St. Theresa              25.20   2 
 10   413 Codie Wilkinson        Hhss- Haliburton         25.46   2 
 11   583 Braeden Davis          Phhs - Port Hope         25.75   1 
 12   260 Andrew Roberts         Cdcie - Cobourg          26.16   2 
 13   254 Nathan Jean            Cdcie - Cobourg          27.26   1 
 14   582 Adisson Coupland       Phhs - Port Hope         28.29   1 
 15   586 Joseph McKay           Phhs - Port Hope         31.75   2 
 --   219 Austin Grills          Centre Hastings             NT   1 
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 23.13  5/23/2013   Cole Norton, PECI-Picton                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   313 Jacob Gilbert          E Northumberland         23.71  
  2   270 Nathan Woodward        Cdcie - Cobourg          23.82  
  3   735 Kyle McMechan          St. Theresa              24.10  
  4   549 Sam Rumleski           North Hastings           24.43  
  5   504 Zion Wallace           Nicholson                24.47  
  6   786 Guillaume St-Amant     Trenton                  24.62  
  7   658 Gavyn Stevenson        Smss - Cobourg           24.94  
  8   367 Andrew Wood            E Northumberland         25.18  
 
Event 37  Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 59.59  5/19/2016   Sarah Kay, St Theresa                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   275 Grace DeHaan           Css-Peterborough       1:05.16   2 
  2   542 Victoria McDowell      North Hastings         1:06.48   2 
  3   715 Meghan Bibby           St. Theresa            1:07.17   2 
  4   285 Brianna Page-Chard     Css-Peterborough       1:07.96   2 
  5   266 Maddy Vandermeulen     Cdcie - Cobourg        1:09.12   2 
  6   277 Grace Earle            Css-Peterborough       1:09.43   1 
  7   206 Kari Read              Centennial             1:11.04   2 
  8   239 Katherine Crosbie      Cdcie - Cobourg        1:11.96   2 
  9   281 Kennedy Headon         Css-Peterborough       1:13.02   1 
 10   785 Melissa Lajoie         Trenton                1:16.98   2 
 11   350 Breanna Poot           E Northumberland       1:35.94   1 
 
Event 38  Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 52.62  5/21/2015   Owen Kernan, CDCIW - Cobourg                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   313 Jacob Gilbert          E Northumberland         54.02   2 
  2   270 Nathan Woodward        Cdcie - Cobourg          55.69   2 
  3   123 Jack Moloney           Ascvi-Peterborou         56.73   2 
  4   738 Tyler Milroy           St. Theresa              56.85   2 
  5   504 Zion Wallace           Nicholson                58.07   2 
  6   555 Carter Thrower         North Hastings           58.43   2 
  7   429 Evan Murphy            Hccss-Peterborou         58.52   2 
  8   469 Matt Huber             Lindsay Cvi              59.43   1 
  9   691 Sam Gunter             Spss-Peterboroug         59.55   1 
 10   424 Jon Hughes             Hccss-Peterborou       1:00.33   1 
 11   159 Ian Worgan             Bayside                1:01.02   2 
 12   327 Sebastian Jones        E Northumberland       1:01.45   1 
 13   290 Everett Webster        Css-Peterborough       1:02.03   1 
 14   706 Brayden Robitaille     Spss-Peterboroug       1:02.63   1 
 15   229 John Summers           Centre Hastings        1:04.28   1 
 16   550 Ezra Schell            North Hastings         1:04.30   1 
 
Event 39  Women 800 Meter Run Junior
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 2:19.96  5/22/2014   Rhiannon Kissel, TASS-Peterboroug         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   275 Grace DeHaan           Css-Peterborough       2:38.42   2 
  2   697 Audrey McCarthy        Spss-Peterboroug       2:43.26   2 
  3   637 Emma Highfield         Smss - Cobourg         2:43.42   2 
  4   591 Sydney Davies          Prince Edward          2:43.51   2 
  5   506 Adrianna Blackwell     N Addington            2:44.19   1 
  6   785 Melissa Lajoie         Trenton                2:45.43   2 
  7   487 Allanah Voth           Moira                  2:47.70   2 
  8   294 Chloe Barnes           E Northumberland       2:49.90   1 
  9   423 Abby Hiltz             Hccss-Peterborou       2:50.01   2 
 10   239 Katherine Crosbie      Cdcie - Cobourg        2:52.67   1 
 11   790 Emily Spencer          Phhs - Port Hope       2:57.01   1 
 12   720 Zoe Desjardins         St. Theresa            2:59.87   1 
 13   484 Isabel Schraeder       Moira                  3:01.19   1 
 14   151 Makaela Phillips       Bayside                3:01.47   1 
 15   267 Grace Wilson           Cdcie - Cobourg        3:01.72   1 
 --   117 Quayse Hurlington      Ascvi-Peterborou            NT   2 
 
Event 40  Men 800 Meter Run Junior
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 2:02.09  5/22/2008   James Denny, STCSS-Belleville             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   744 Cameron Roach          St. Theresa            2:12.85   2 
  2   144 Jack Ireland           Bayside                2:14.19   2 
  3   147 Thomas Lupenette       Bayside                2:15.03   2 
  4   201 Blake Douglas          Centennial             2:17.15   2 
  5   404 Jonas Moghini          Hhss- Haliburton       2:17.74   2 
  6   738 Tyler Milroy           St. Theresa            2:18.56   2 
  7   638 Griffin Hill           Smss - Cobourg         2:20.55   2 
  8   651 Reilly Pocock          Smss - Cobourg         2:21.83   2 
  9   533 Gage Green             North Hastings         2:26.73   1 
 10   691 Sam Gunter             Spss-Peterboroug       2:27.36   1 
 11   119 Jason Luong            Ascvi-Peterborou       2:30.01   1 
 12   191 Sheldon Sporring       Cdhs-Campbellfor       2:34.11   1 
 13   150 Xavier Parent          Bayside                2:35.82   1 
 --   706 Brayden Robitaille     Spss-Peterboroug            NT   1 
 
Event 41  Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 4:49.54  1/6/2006    Erin Ready, Lindsay C V I                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   580 Marisha Thompson       Ndhs - Norwood         5:07.48  
  2   785 Melissa Lajoie         Trenton                5:22.91  
  3   437 Aly Dimoglou           Iewss - Lindsay        5:28.96  
  4   683 Charlotte Cooke        Spss-Peterboroug       5:31.70  
  5   457 Anna DeLeenheer        Kcvi-Peterboroug       5:36.30  
  6   294 Chloe Barnes           E Northumberland       5:47.38  
  7   637 Emma Highfield         Smss - Cobourg         5:50.89  
  8   690 Maddie Gordon          Spss-Peterboroug       5:52.20  
  9   453 Rebecca Tyler          Iewss - Lindsay        5:54.84  
 10   524 Gabby Burnett          North Hastings         5:58.20  
 11   267 Grace Wilson           Cdcie - Cobourg        6:01.36  
 12   720 Zoe Desjardins         St. Theresa            6:22.23  
 13   151 Makaela Phillips       Bayside                6:29.38  
 14   226 Jamie Potts            Centre Hastings        6:36.27  
 
Event 42  Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 3:32.80  5/19/2016   Matt Rowan, Bayside                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   500 Rory McGarvey          Nicholson              4:16.85  
  2   744 Cameron Roach          St. Theresa            4:18.05  
  3   157 Liam Walsh             Bayside                4:21.14  
  4   144 Jack Ireland           Bayside                4:31.76  
  5   685 Jake Douglas           Spss-Peterboroug       4:32.95  
  6   306 Kyle Crowe             E Northumberland       4:41.88  
  7   651 Reilly Pocock          Smss - Cobourg         4:54.41  
  8   766 Brett Roots            Sta - Lindsay          4:56.45  
  9   638 Griffin Hill           Smss - Cobourg         4:58.45  
 10   533 Gage Green             North Hastings         4:59.06  
 11   547 Hayden Renshaw         North Hastings         5:00.05  
 12   706 Brayden Robitaille     Spss-Peterboroug       5:07.99  
 13   133 Braden Williams        Ascvi-Peterborou       5:14.96  
 14   119 Jason Luong            Ascvi-Peterborou       5:15.76  
 15   174 Nate Stephen           Bhs - Cannington       5:33.40  
 --   595 Case McFarlane         Prince Edward               NT  
 
Event 43  Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 10:22.10  1/6/2006    Erin Ready, Lindsay C V I                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   580 Marisha Thompson       Ndhs - Norwood        11:45.45  
  2   437 Aly Dimoglou           Iewss - Lindsay       12:39.47  
  3   683 Charlotte Cooke        Spss-Peterboroug      12:52.06  
  4   140 Natasha Doran          Bayside               13:01.92  
  5   294 Chloe Barnes           E Northumberland      13:11.55  
  6   690 Maddie Gordon          Spss-Peterboroug      13:32.67  
  7   453 Rebecca Tyler          Iewss - Lindsay       13:44.35  
  8   226 Jamie Potts            Centre Hastings       15:13.06  
 --   122 Ora Meade              Ascvi-Peterborou            NT  
 
Event 44  Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 8:54.22  5/19/2011   Jeremy Coughler, Port Hope HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   500 Rory McGarvey          Nicholson              9:25.14  
  2   157 Liam Walsh             Bayside                9:51.84  
  3   401 Isaac Little           Hhss- Haliburton      10:11.56  
  4   685 Jake Douglas           Spss-Peterboroug      10:33.36  
  5   306 Kyle Crowe             E Northumberland      10:46.00  
  6   147 Thomas Lupenette       Bayside               11:21.12  
  7   515 Kaden Snider           N Addington           11:57.49  
  8   595 Case McFarlane         Prince Edward         12:37.86  
  9   584 Alec Larsen            Phhs - Port Hope      12:44.38  
 --   712 Isaac White            Spss-Peterboroug            NT  
 --   229 John Summers           Centre Hastings             NT  
 
Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       Cossa: R 12.20  5/19/2011   Rebekkah Hall, ENSS - Brighton              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   788 Tori Tees              Trenton                  12.61Q  2 
  2   292 Kya Bailey             E Northumberland         12.92Q  1 
  3   276 Jenna Dunn             Css-Peterborough         13.03Q  2 
  4   114 Elise Emery            Ascvi-Peterborou         13.49Q  1 
  5   765 Leah Pennings          Sta - Lindsay            13.51q  1 
  6   282 Emma Laperle           Css-Peterborough         13.80q  2 
  7   205 Logan Ramsay           Centennial               13.82q  2 
  8   640 Julia Kloosterman      Smss - Cobourg           13.86q  2 
  9   130 Sonya Svichtcheva      Ascvi-Peterborou         14.05   1 
 10   277 Grace Earle            Css-Peterborough         14.06   2 
 11   647 Grace McNutt           Smss - Cobourg           14.19   1 
 12   718 Mackenze Chapman       St. Theresa              14.75   1 
 13   521 Emily Brown            North Hastings           15.38   1 
 14   476 Callia Buxton          Moira                    16.04   2 
 15   321 Meaghan Herrington     E Northumberland         16.09   2 
 16   532 Jayme Gates            North Hastings           16.70   1 
 
Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 12.20  5/19/2011   Rebekkah Hall, ENSS - Brighton              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   292 Kya Bailey             E Northumberland         12.69  
  2   276 Jenna Dunn             Css-Peterborough         12.73  
  3   788 Tori Tees              Trenton                  12.79  
  4   765 Leah Pennings          Sta - Lindsay            13.30  
  5   114 Elise Emery            Ascvi-Peterborou         13.38  
  6   282 Emma Laperle           Css-Peterborough         13.57  
  7   640 Julia Kloosterman      Smss - Cobourg           13.75  
  8   205 Logan Ramsay           Centennial               13.88  
 
Event 46  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       Cossa: R 14.30  1/6/2006    TJ Rodin, St. Peter's                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   762 Colin Mounce           Sta - Lindsay            15.12Q  2 
  2   444 Marc Marchand          Iewss - Lindsay          15.19Q  1 
  3   732 Shae Langevin          St. Theresa              15.81Q  1 
  4   768 Nathan Therault        Sta - Lindsay            15.92Q  2 
  5   254 Nathan Jean            Cdcie - Cobourg          15.96q  2 
  6   265 Ryland Upton           Cdcie - Cobourg          16.10q  1 
  7   192 Andrew VanKuren        Cdhs-Campbellfor         16.32q  2 
  8   743 Owen Paisley           St. Theresa              16.72q  2 
  9   546 Ray Redmond            North Hastings           16.88   1 
 10   243 Mason Dickson          Cdcie - Cobourg          17.07   2 
 11   512 Bradley Kavanaugh      N Addington              17.67   1 
 12   541 Jerry Maxwell          North Hastings           21.17   2 
 --   576 Jacob Lloyd            Ndhs - Norwood              NT   1 
 
Event 46  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 14.30  1/6/2006    TJ Rodin, St. Peter's                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   762 Colin Mounce           Sta - Lindsay            15.01  
  2   444 Marc Marchand          Iewss - Lindsay          15.47  
  3   732 Shae Langevin          St. Theresa              15.69  
  4   254 Nathan Jean            Cdcie - Cobourg          15.77  
  5   768 Nathan Therault        Sta - Lindsay            15.90  
  6   743 Owen Paisley           St. Theresa              16.03  
  7   192 Andrew VanKuren        Cdhs-Campbellfor         17.21  
  8   265 Ryland Upton           Cdcie - Cobourg          17.28  
 
Event 47  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 47.04  5/20/2010   Arielle Fitzgerald, BSS - Belleville        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   765 Leah Pennings          Sta - Lindsay            49.42   2 
  2   275 Grace DeHaan           Css-Peterborough         49.51   2 
  3   114 Elise Emery            Ascvi-Peterborou         49.66   2 
  4   718 Mackenze Chapman       St. Theresa              51.20   2 
  5   130 Sonya Svichtcheva      Ascvi-Peterborou         51.39   2 
  6   767 Rachel Roots           Sta - Lindsay            52.14   2 
  7   277 Grace Earle            Css-Peterborough         52.21   1 
  8   591 Sydney Davies          Prince Edward            52.31   2 
  9   439 Anna Hancin            Iewss - Lindsay          53.67   2 
 10   532 Jayme Gates            North Hastings           54.42   1 
 11   537 Alana Jentas           North Hastings           54.51   1 
 12   206 Kari Read              Centennial               56.84   1 
 13   542 Victoria McDowell      North Hastings           57.63   1 
 14   540 Liv Martin             North Hastings         1:00.28   1 
 15   484 Isabel Schraeder       Moira                  1:06.23   1 
 --   282 Emma Laperle           Css-Peterborough            NT   1 
 
Event 48  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 40.87  5/19/2016   Cameron Bruce, CDCIE - Cobourg              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   444 Marc Marchand          Iewss - Lindsay          43.65   2 
  2   201 Blake Douglas          Centennial               44.59   2 
  3   762 Colin Mounce           Sta - Lindsay            44.80   2 
  4   743 Owen Paisley           St. Theresa              44.99   2 
  5   243 Mason Dickson          Cdcie - Cobourg          45.33   2 
  6   554 Thomas Switzer         North Hastings           45.81   2 
  7   265 Ryland Upton           Cdcie - Cobourg          46.58   2 
  8   612 Joshua Vreugdenhil     Quinte Christian         47.80   1 
  9   327 Sebastian Jones        E Northumberland         48.08   1 
 10   560 Jacob Angermann        Ndhs - Norwood           49.29   1 
 11   242 Elias Deviney-Mart     Cdcie - Cobourg          49.41   1 
 12   721 Ethan Erwin            St. Theresa              49.61   1 
 --   588 Spencer Watson         Phhs - Port Hope            NT   2 
 --   603 Daryl Koning           Quinte Christian            NT   1 
 --   429 Evan Murphy            Hccss-Peterborou            NT   1 
 
Event 49  Women High Jump Junior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 1.63m  5/20/2004   Sarah Klassen, Peterborough                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   114 Elise Emery            Ascvi-Peterborou         1.58m  
  2   788 Tori Tees              Trenton                  1.55m  
  3   499 Marielle Kelly         Nicholson               J1.55m  
  4   718 Mackenze Chapman       St. Theresa              1.40m  
  5   509 Jessica Cummings       N Addington              1.35m  
  6   630 Sierra Drake           Smss - Cobourg           1.30m  
  7   657 Kali Stadke            Smss - Cobourg           1.25m  
  8   181 Kayla Elliott          Cdhs-Campbellfor         1.20m  
 --   649 Teresa Mosole          Smss - Cobourg              NH  
 --   428 Elizabeth McRae        Hccss-Peterborou            NH  
 
Event 50  Men High Jump Junior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 1.91m  5/19/2011   Leaugen Fray, THS - Trenton                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   732 Shae Langevin          St. Theresa              1.76m  
  2   175 Tyler West             Bhs - Cannington         1.70m  
  3   466 Devon Cliffe           Lindsay Cvi              1.65m  
  4   469 Matt Huber             Lindsay Cvi             J1.65m  
  5   618 Jacoby Dillon          Quinte                  J1.65m  
  6   370 Ethan Howard           Marc Garneau             1.60m  
  7   740 Ethan Ollerenshaw      St. Theresa             J1.60m  
  8   660 Ryan Angelo            St. Paul                 1.55m  
  9   262 Colin Simpson          Cdcie - Cobourg          1.50m  
 --   256 Nick Lefave            Cdcie - Cobourg             NH  
 --   242 Elias Deviney-Mart     Cdcie - Cobourg             NH  
 --   716 Trent Brennan          St. Theresa                 NH  
 --   254 Nathan Jean            Cdcie - Cobourg             NH  
 
Event 51  Women Pole Vault Junior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 2.58m  5/19/2005   Kathryn Jackman, Adam Scott                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   765 Leah Pennings          Sta - Lindsay            2.90mR 
  2   139 Teagan Caulfield       Bayside                  2.02m  
  3   122 Ora Meade              Ascvi-Peterborou        J2.02m  
  3   697 Audrey McCarthy        Spss-Peterboroug        J2.02m  
  5   130 Sonya Svichtcheva      Ascvi-Peterborou         1.72m  
  6   475 Peyton Barnabi         Moira                   J1.72m  
  6   476 Callia Buxton          Moira                   J1.72m  
 
Event 52  Men Pole Vault Junior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 3.07m  5/19/2016   Mark Nicolson, TA Stewart                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   768 Nathan Therault        Sta - Lindsay            3.10mR 
  2   766 Brett Roots            Sta - Lindsay            2.52m  
  3   761 Hugh Meenan            Sta - Lindsay            2.32m  
  4   763 Logan Mulock           Sta - Lindsay            1.12m  
 
Event 53  Women Long Jump Junior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 5.14m  5/20/2010   Arielle Fitzgerald, BSS - Belleville        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   698 Jennika Mitchell       Spss-Peterboroug         4.76m  
  2   205 Logan Ramsay           Centennial               4.69m  
  3   387 Rebecca Archibald      Hhss- Haliburton         4.60m  
  4   506 Adrianna Blackwell     N Addington              4.55m  
  5   292 Kya Bailey             E Northumberland         4.54m  
  6   293 Trinity Bannister      E Northumberland         4.48m  
  7   647 Grace McNutt           Smss - Cobourg           4.38m  
  8   509 Jessica Cummings       N Addington              4.34m  
  9   441 Sage Kitchen           Iewss - Lindsay          4.28m  
 10   640 Julia Kloosterman      Smss - Cobourg           4.23m  
 11   427 Jayda Maybe            Hccss-Peterborou         4.21m  
 12   657 Kali Stadke            Smss - Cobourg           4.20m  
 13   382 Amber Perrault         Ffss - Fenelon           4.19m  
 14   724 Amy Gray               St. Theresa              4.16m  
 15   537 Alana Jentas           North Hastings           3.97m  
 16   225 Hannah Mohns           Centre Hastings          3.68m  
 
Event 54  Men Long Jump Junior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 6.23m  5/19/2011   Leaugen Fray, THS - Trenton                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   444 Marc Marchand          Iewss - Lindsay          5.93m  
  2   334 Koran Lewis            E Northumberland         5.73m  
  3   313 Jacob Gilbert          E Northumberland        J5.73m  
  4   743 Owen Paisley           St. Theresa              5.57m  
  5   256 Nick Lefave            Cdcie - Cobourg          5.56m  
  6   216 Dylan Dumont           Centre Hastings          5.45m  
  7   410 Nigel Smith            Hhss- Haliburton         5.36m  
  8   378 Steven Longo           Ffss - Fenelon           5.34m  
  9   469 Matt Huber             Lindsay Cvi              5.14m  
 10   159 Ian Worgan             Bayside                  5.10m  
 11   504 Zion Wallace           Nicholson                5.08m  
 12   578 Nic Pedersen           Ndhs - Norwood           4.91m  
 13   541 Jerry Maxwell          North Hastings           4.89m  
 14   561 Dawson Baptie          Ndhs - Norwood           4.84m  
 15   229 John Summers           Centre Hastings          4.44m  
 --   466 Devon Cliffe           Lindsay Cvi                 ND  
 
Event 55  Women Triple Jump Junior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 10.89m  5/22/2014   Katharine Herron, Bayside SS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   705 Alyssa Robinson        Spss-Peterboroug         9.94m  
  2   258 Brooke Partington      Cdcie - Cobourg          9.82m  
  3   387 Rebecca Archibald      Hhss- Haliburton         9.68m  
  4   139 Teagan Caulfield       Bayside                  9.66m  
  5   698 Jennika Mitchell       Spss-Peterboroug         9.59m  
  6   382 Amber Perrault         Ffss - Fenelon           9.45m  
  7   688 Molly Galvin           Spss-Peterboroug         9.27m  
  8   640 Julia Kloosterman      Smss - Cobourg           9.15m  
  9   509 Jessica Cummings       N Addington              8.99m  
 10   506 Adrianna Blackwell     N Addington              8.84m  
 11   647 Grace McNutt           Smss - Cobourg           8.80m  
 12   521 Emily Brown            North Hastings           8.71m  
 13   476 Callia Buxton          Moira                    8.43m  
 14   524 Gabby Burnett          North Hastings           8.31m  
 
Event 56  Men Triple Jump Junior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 13.22m  5/19/2016   Jared Hall, ENSS                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   378 Steven Longo           Ffss - Fenelon          11.39m  
  2   265 Ryland Upton           Cdcie - Cobourg         11.10m  
  3   410 Nigel Smith            Hhss- Haliburton        11.08m  
  4   702 Aaron Park             Spss-Peterboroug        10.62m  
  5   560 Jacob Angermann        Ndhs - Norwood          10.54m  
  6   582 Adisson Coupland       Phhs - Port Hope        10.29m  
  7   740 Ethan Ollerenshaw      St. Theresa              9.82m  
  8   175 Tyler West             Bhs - Cannington         9.60m  
  9   142 Nathan Girard          Bayside                  8.87m  
 --   373 Isaac Griffin          Ffss - Fenelon            FOUL  
 
Event 57  Women Shot Put Junior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 11.60m  5/21/2015   Kirsten Bevaart, ENSS                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   116 Heather Humphrey       Ascvi-Peterborou        12.60mR 
  2   741 Olivia Onuah           St. Theresa             11.27m  
  3   228 Amy Rinaldi            Centre Hastings         10.12m  
  4   194 Jorja Watson           Cdhs-Campbellfor         9.91m  
  5   608 Alexa Prinzen          Quinte Christian         9.42m  
  6   564 Sophie Burnett         Ndhs - Norwood           9.04m  
  7   780 Alyssa Sharrard        Tass-Peterboroug         8.69m  
  8   771 Suzanne Aasheim-So     Tass-Peterboroug         8.58m  
  9   165 Ashley Grills          Bhs - Cannington         8.35m  
 10   518 Courtney Wilson        N Addington              8.30m  
 11   736 Emma Middleton         St. Theresa              8.24m  
 11   782 Celia Brock            Trenton                  8.24m  
 13   374 Shreeya Howe           Ffss - Fenelon           8.23m  
 14   446 Jessica Perrin         Iewss - Lindsay          8.20m  
 15   674 Haylee Morahan         St. Paul                 7.68m  
 16   299 RachelleF Breton       E Northumberland         7.56m  
 
Event 58  Men Shot Put Junior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 15.46m  5/19/2016   Frank Vreugdenhil, Quinte Christian        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   297 Garrett Bird           E Northumberland        14.34m  
  2   176 Mik Wilson             Bhs - Cannington        13.76m  
  3   510 Spicer Damien          N Addington             11.85m  
  4   164 Gavin Farrell          Bhs - Cannington        11.43m  
  5   286 Jordan Ross            Css-Peterborough        11.39m  
  6   318 Gavin Haug             E Northumberland        11.17m  
  7   616 Mathew Berry           Quinte                  11.12m  
  8   373 Isaac Griffin          Ffss - Fenelon          11.05m  
  9   721 Ethan Erwin            St. Theresa             10.82m  
 10   750 Shane Turner           St. Theresa             10.79m  
 11   633 Ethan Fishlock         Smss - Cobourg          10.37m  
 12   378 Steven Longo           Ffss - Fenelon          10.18m  
 13   340 Tyler Mifsud           E Northumberland        10.05m  
 14   602 Cameron Kirkland       Quinte Christian         9.63m  
 15   393 George Devolin         Hhss- Haliburton         9.42m  
 16   628 Jordan Diminie         Smss - Cobourg           7.63m  
 
Event 59  Women Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 31.05m  5/21/2015   Kirsten Bevaart, ENSS                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   741 Olivia Onuah           St. Theresa             28.58m  
  2   228 Amy Rinaldi            Centre Hastings         25.69m  
  3   116 Heather Humphrey       Ascvi-Peterborou        24.19m  
  4   389 Emma Casey             Hhss- Haliburton        22.69m  
  5   736 Emma Middleton         St. Theresa             21.83m  
  6   780 Alyssa Sharrard        Tass-Peterboroug        21.19m  
  7   446 Jessica Perrin         Iewss - Lindsay         20.70m  
  8   771 Suzanne Aasheim-So     Tass-Peterboroug        20.56m  
  9   624 Tessa Rushlow          Quinte                  18.82m  
 10   564 Sophie Burnett         Ndhs - Norwood          18.74m  
 11   169 Kat Morrisey           Bhs - Cannington        18.29m  
 12   782 Celia Brock            Trenton                 17.19m  
 13   674 Haylee Morahan         St. Paul                15.80m  
 14   298 Emily Breau            E Northumberland        14.89m  
 15   673 Emilee Morahan         St. Paul                14.76m  
 --   173 Elisha Sanderson       Bhs - Cannington            ND  
 
Event 60  Men Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 49.17m  5/19/2016   Frank Vreugdenhil, Quinte Christian        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   297 Garrett Bird           E Northumberland        46.84m  
  2   176 Mik Wilson             Bhs - Cannington        41.79m  
  3   575 Silas Hubert           Ndhs - Norwood          37.80m  
  4   602 Cameron Kirkland       Quinte Christian        36.77m  
  5   576 Jacob Lloyd            Ndhs - Norwood          36.70m  
  6   164 Gavin Farrell          Bhs - Cannington        35.75m  
  7   191 Sheldon Sporring       Cdhs-Campbellfor        35.32m  
  8   750 Shane Turner           St. Theresa             33.43m  
  9   721 Ethan Erwin            St. Theresa             32.19m  
 10   510 Spicer Damien          N Addington             31.19m  
 11   318 Gavin Haug             E Northumberland        31.14m  
 12   393 George Devolin         Hhss- Haliburton        28.31m  
 13   549 Sam Rumleski           North Hastings          27.11m  
 14   577 Austin Murray          Ndhs - Norwood          24.53m  
 --   215 Curtis Dicks           Centre Hastings             ND  
 --   633 Ethan Fishlock         Smss - Cobourg            FOUL  
 
Event 61  Women Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 35.95m  5/22/2014   Alexandra Garbutt, LCVI - Lindsay          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   389 Emma Casey             Hhss- Haliburton        27.56m  
  2   784 Maddy Hunter           Trenton                 26.10m  
  3   634 Eilis Gibson           Smss - Cobourg          25.73m  
  4   645 Rhianna Marren         Smss - Cobourg          25.05m  
  5   116 Heather Humphrey       Ascvi-Peterborou        23.20m  
  6   671 Leah Mckissock         St. Paul                22.56m  
  7   169 Kat Morrisey           Bhs - Cannington        21.13m  
  8   608 Alexa Prinzen          Quinte Christian        19.92m  
  9   452 Sydney Topher          Iewss - Lindsay         19.72m  
 10   228 Amy Rinaldi            Centre Hastings         19.47m  
 11   741 Olivia Onuah           St. Theresa             18.59m  
 12   423 Abby Hiltz             Hccss-Peterborou        17.88m  
 13   559 McKyla Woodcox         North Hastings          17.04m  
 14   544 Carling Pepin          North Hastings          17.00m  
 15   298 Emily Breau            E Northumberland        16.28m  
 --   771 Suzanne Aasheim-So     Tass-Peterboroug            ND  
 
Event 62  Men Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 52.74m  5/20/2004   Chris Murphy, Norwood DHS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   702 Aaron Park             Spss-Peterboroug        46.26m  
  2   750 Shane Turner           St. Theresa             43.62m  
  3   577 Austin Murray          Ndhs - Norwood          42.39m  
  4   575 Silas Hubert           Ndhs - Norwood          39.82m  
  5   632 Owen Earle             Smss - Cobourg          39.06m  
  6   297 Garrett Bird           E Northumberland        37.07m  
  7   123 Jack Moloney           Ascvi-Peterborou        36.04m  
  8   561 Dawson Baptie          Ndhs - Norwood          35.57m  
  9   278 Preston Fox            Css-Peterborough        34.79m  
 10   318 Gavin Haug             E Northumberland        33.85m  
 11   603 Daryl Koning           Quinte Christian        33.41m  
 12   334 Koran Lewis            E Northumberland        32.78m  
 13   660 Ryan Angelo            St. Paul                29.22m  
 --   219 Austin Grills          Centre Hastings             ND  
 --   373 Isaac Griffin          Ffss - Fenelon              ND  
 --   616 Mathew Berry           Quinte                      ND  
 
Event 63  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 52.40  5/19/2005   Crestwood S S, Crestwood                    
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Crestwood - Peterborough  'A'                         53.65   2 
  2 East Northumberland SS  'A'                           54.39   2 
  3 Adam Scott - Peterborough  'A'                        54.70   2 
  4 Moira Secondary School  'A'                           55.18   1 
  5 Haliburton - Haliburton  'A'                          55.27   2 
  6 St. Mary's - Cobourg  'A'                             55.62   2 
  7 St. Theresa Catholic S.S.  'A'                        56.19   2 
  8 Cobourg Collegiate  'A'                               56.87   1 
  9 I.E. Weldon - Lindsay  'A'                            56.93   1 
 10 Holy Cross - Peterborough  'A'                        56.95   2 
 11 Norwood - Norwood  'A'                                57.48   1 
 12 North Hastings High School  'A'                       58.23   1 
 13 Centre Hastings High School  'A'                      58.77   1 
 -- Centennial Secondary School  'A'                         DQ   2 
 -- North Addington Education Cent  'A'                      DQ   1 
 
Event 64  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 46.32  5/21/2009   Crestwood S S, Crestwood                    
                       M Clarkson, R McGee, B Nanni, A Irwin             
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St. Theresa Catholic S.S.  'A'                        47.46   2 
  2 East Northumberland SS  'A'                           47.56   2 
  3 North Hastings High School  'A'                       47.74   2 
  4 Cobourg Collegiate  'A'                               47.77   2 
  5 Haliburton - Haliburton  'A'                          50.63   1 
  6 Nicholson Catholic College  'A'                       51.08   1 
  7 Norwood - Norwood  'A'                                51.30   1 
  8 St. Theresa Catholic S.S.  'B'                        51.62   2 
  9 Campbellford - Campbellford  'A'                      51.77   1 
 10 Port Hope - Port Hope  'A'                            55.59   1 
 -- Centre Hastings High School  'A'                         NT   2 
 -- East Northumberland SS  'B'                              NT   1 
 -- St. Thomas Aquinas - Lindsay  'A'                        DQ   2 
 -- St. Mary's - Cobourg  'A'                                DQ   2 
 -- Cobourg Collegiate  'B'                                  DQ   1 
 
Event 65  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       Cossa: R 12.00  1982        Karen Nelson - Donevan                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   729 Sarah Kay              St. Theresa              13.12Q  1 
  2   190 Daniella Ruisendaa     Cdhs-Campbellfor         13.21Q  2 
  3   121 Skylar McCarthur       Ascvi-Peterborou         13.21Q  1 
  4   182 Robin Herfst           Cdhs-Campbellfor         13.32Q  2 
  5   383 Dara Pringle           Ffss - Fenelon           13.36q  1 
  6   204 Megan Paddison         Centennial               13.52q  2 
  7   451 Amber Titterton        Iewss - Lindsay          13.66q  1 
  8   331 Emily Lange            E Northumberland         13.75q  1 
  9   222 Taylor King            Centre Hastings          13.77   1 
 10   530 Katie Funk             North Hastings           13.83   2 
 11   639 Madison Holmes         Smss - Cobourg           13.84   2 
 12   136 Ana Zdravkovic         Ascvi-Peterborou         14.00   1 
 13   212 Abby Cassidy           Centre Hastings          14.03   2 
 14   380 Charlotte Neumann      Ffss - Fenelon           14.15   2 
 15   320 Leah Herrington        E Northumberland         14.31   2 
 
Event 65  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 12.00  1982        Karen Nelson - Donevan                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   190 Daniella Ruisendaa     Cdhs-Campbellfor         13.08  
  2   729 Sarah Kay              St. Theresa              13.10  
  3   121 Skylar McCarthur       Ascvi-Peterborou         13.12  
  4   383 Dara Pringle           Ffss - Fenelon           13.17  
  5   451 Amber Titterton        Iewss - Lindsay          13.50  
  6   182 Robin Herfst           Cdhs-Campbellfor         13.51  
  7   204 Megan Paddison         Centennial               13.53  
  8   331 Emily Lange            E Northumberland         13.69  
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       Cossa: R 10.60  1991        Ron Rogers - TCS                            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   316 Sam Hall               E Northumberland         11.24Q  2 
  2   315 Jared Hall             E Northumberland         11.27Q  1 
  3   360 Ben Snider             E Northumberland         11.29Q  1 
  4   626 Abe Armstrong          Smss - Cobourg           11.73Q  2 
  5   679 Josh Bacon             Spss-Peterboroug         11.83q  2 
  6   635 Dan Giddings           Smss - Cobourg           11.84q  1 
  7   655 Nolan Seto             Smss - Cobourg           11.96q  1 
  8   214 Justin Day             Centre Hastings          12.01q  1 
  9   656 Cameron Shaw           Smss - Cobourg           12.11   1 
 10   202 Nick Hoey              Centennial               12.12   2 
 11   539 Riley Krieger          North Hastings           12.24   2 
 12   411 Connor Spence          Hhss- Haliburton         12.49   1 
 13   364 Andrew Warner          E Northumberland         12.50   1 
 14   335 Eric Lind              E Northumberland         12.62   2 
 --   436 Patrick Creary         Iewss - Lindsay             NT   2 
 --   112 Ruben de Torres        Ascvi-Peterborou            NT   2 
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 10.60  1991        Ron Rogers - TCS                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   316 Sam Hall               E Northumberland         10.99  
  2   315 Jared Hall             E Northumberland         11.22  
  3   360 Ben Snider             E Northumberland         11.30  
  4   635 Dan Giddings           Smss - Cobourg           11.68  
  5   626 Abe Armstrong          Smss - Cobourg           11.75  
  6   679 Josh Bacon             Spss-Peterboroug        J11.75  
  7   655 Nolan Seto             Smss - Cobourg           11.92  
  8   214 Justin Day             Centre Hastings          12.26  
 
Event 67  Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       Cossa: R 25.20  1984        Yolanda Jones - Henry                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   729 Sarah Kay              St. Theresa              26.85Q  1 
  2   121 Skylar McCarthur       Ascvi-Peterborou         27.34Q  2 
  3   190 Daniella Ruisendaa     Cdhs-Campbellfor         27.37Q  2 
  4   182 Robin Herfst           Cdhs-Campbellfor         27.94Q  1 
  5   556 Trinity Thrower        North Hastings           28.50q  2 
  6   468 Maggie-Jo Hickson      Lindsay Cvi              28.52q  2 
  7   331 Emily Lange            E Northumberland         28.75q  1 
  8   467 Emma Couette           Lindsay Cvi              28.96q  2 
  9   365 Madi White             E Northumberland         29.13   1 
 10   581 Alexa Vanderhorst      Ndhs - Norwood           29.21   2 
 11   246 Tara Everding          Cdcie - Cobourg          29.22   2 
 12   210 Megan Zelle            Centennial               29.53   1 
 13   212 Abby Cassidy           Centre Hastings          29.55   1 
 14   619 Rachel Dubois          Quinte                   30.12   2 
 15   686 Emma Feit              Spss-Peterboroug         30.25   1 
 16   536 Avery Hudon            North Hastings           31.00   1 
 
Event 67  Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 25.20  1984        Yolanda Jones - Henry                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   729 Sarah Kay              St. Theresa              26.36  
  2   121 Skylar McCarthur       Ascvi-Peterborou         27.44  
  3   190 Daniella Ruisendaa     Cdhs-Campbellfor         27.59  
  4   182 Robin Herfst           Cdhs-Campbellfor         28.00  
  5   468 Maggie-Jo Hickson      Lindsay Cvi              28.29  
  6   556 Trinity Thrower        North Hastings           28.44  
  7   331 Emily Lange            E Northumberland         28.68  
  8   467 Emma Couette           Lindsay Cvi              28.99  
 
Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       Cossa: R 22.00  1985        Carl Jack - Ajax                            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   737 Connor Milroy          St. Theresa              24.05Q  1 
  2   322 Reece Herrington       E Northumberland         24.07Q  2 
  3   214 Justin Day             Centre Hastings          24.09Q  1 
  4   655 Nolan Seto             Smss - Cobourg           24.49Q  2 
  5   656 Cameron Shaw           Smss - Cobourg           24.14q  1 
  6   626 Abe Armstrong          Smss - Cobourg           24.54q  2 
  7   202 Nick Hoey              Centennial              J24.54q  2 
  8   168 Tanner McMurray        Bhs - Cannington         24.57q  2 
  9   364 Andrew Warner          E Northumberland         24.76   2 
 10   335 Eric Lind              E Northumberland         24.86   2 
 11   357 Austen Schmoll         E Northumberland         24.91   1 
 12   539 Riley Krieger          North Hastings           25.15   1 
 --   269 Aidan Woodward         Cdcie - Cobourg             NT   1 
 --   112 Ruben de Torres        Ascvi-Peterborou            NT   1 
 --   635 Dan Giddings           Smss - Cobourg              NT   1 
 --   436 Patrick Creary         Iewss - Lindsay             NT   2 
 
Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 22.00  1985        Carl Jack - Ajax                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   322 Reece Herrington       E Northumberland         23.48  
  2   737 Connor Milroy          St. Theresa              24.03  
  3   626 Abe Armstrong          Smss - Cobourg           24.25  
  4   168 Tanner McMurray        Bhs - Cannington         24.27  
  5   214 Justin Day             Centre Hastings         J24.27  
  6   656 Cameron Shaw           Smss - Cobourg           24.35  
  7   655 Nolan Seto             Smss - Cobourg           24.49  
  8   202 Nick Hoey              Centennial               24.98  
 
Event 69  Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 58.84  5/20/2004   Hannah Brown, Trenton HS-T                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   729 Sarah Kay              St. Theresa            1:00.74   2 
  2   336 Allison MacDonald      E Northumberland       1:02.03   2 
  3   106 Sarah Booth            Ascvi-Peterborou       1:03.63   2 
  4   289 Sarah Thackeray        Css-Peterborough       1:04.24   2 
  5   468 Maggie-Jo Hickson      Lindsay Cvi            1:04.43   2 
  6   556 Trinity Thrower        North Hastings         1:05.10   2 
  7   467 Emma Couette           Lindsay Cvi            1:05.29   1 
  8   686 Emma Feit              Spss-Peterboroug       1:06.94   2 
  9   529 Kate Freymond          North Hastings         1:07.28   2 
 10   536 Avery Hudon            North Hastings         1:13.01   1 
 11   448 Aubrey Rose-Apps       Iewss - Lindsay        1:16.62   1 
 12   231 Kaitlyn Wilson         Centre Hastings        1:19.15   1 
 --   369 Karine Gauthier        Marc Garneau                NT   1 
 --   703 Arden Payne            Spss-Peterboroug            NT   1 
 
Event 70  Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 49.30  1985        Carl Jack - Ajax                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   760 Eric Hill              Sta - Lindsay            51.30   2 
  2   322 Reece Herrington       E Northumberland         52.48   2 
  3   137 Brayden Adams          Bayside                  53.73   2 
  4   412 Shawn Walker           Hhss- Haliburton         53.77   2 
  5   737 Connor Milroy          St. Theresa              54.02   2 
  6   364 Andrew Warner          E Northumberland         54.67   2 
  7   280 Charlie Green          Css-Peterborough         54.89   2 
  8   160 Aaron Yuan             Bayside                  55.32   2 
  9   605 Matt Lammers           Quinte Christian         56.26   1 
 10   138 Thomas Butler          Bayside                  56.74   1 
 11   689 Joe Gaughan            Spss-Peterboroug         57.76   1 
 12   385 Shaun Soutar           Ffss - Fenelon           58.49   1 
 13   420 Michael Clark-Coll     Hccss-Peterborou         59.22   1 
 --   269 Aidan Woodward         Cdcie - Cobourg             NT   1 
 --   152 Charles Refausse       Bayside                     NT   1 
 --   384 Zachary Quackenbus     Ffss - Fenelon              NT   1 
 
Event 71  Women 800 Meter Run Senior
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 2:19.20  1980        Silvia Ruegger - Clarke                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   289 Sarah Thackeray        Css-Peterborough       2:31.27   2 
  2   106 Sarah Booth            Ascvi-Peterborou       2:32.06   2 
  3   523 Chloe Burnett          North Hastings         2:36.74   2 
  4   251 Beatrice Goupil        Cdcie - Cobourg        2:38.64   2 
  5   529 Kate Freymond          North Hastings         2:39.48   2 
  6   361 Victoria Sommervil     E Northumberland       2:39.50   2 
  7   230 Ashley Wilson          Centre Hastings        2:48.97   2 
  8   467 Emma Couette           Lindsay Cvi            2:49.92   2 
  9   352 Sophie Price           E Northumberland       3:05.16   1 
 --   167 Ali Mark               Bhs - Cannington            NT   1 
 --   522 Jordan Brownlee        North Hastings              NT   1 
 
Event 72  Men 800 Meter Run Senior
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 1:55.50  5/15/2001   Dan Tripp, QSS                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   501 Nate St. Romain        Nicholson              1:59.76   2 
  2   694 Tristen Jones          Spss-Peterboroug       2:01.06   2 
  3   494 Campbell Fair          Nicholson              2:07.32   2 
  4   760 Eric Hill              Sta - Lindsay          2:07.42   2 
  5   158 Dallin Whitford        Bayside                2:11.00   2 
  6   505 Lucas Wiens            Nicholson              2:12.33   2 
  7   412 Shawn Walker           Hhss- Haliburton       2:12.55   1 
  8   605 Matt Lammers           Quinte Christian       2:16.23   1 
  9   684 Matt Cottam            Spss-Peterboroug       2:16.72   2 
 10   519 Riley Betson           North Hastings         2:17.55   1 
 11   772 Sergio Baeza Marco     Tass-Peterboroug       2:17.57   1 
 12   146 Stuart Lupenette       Bayside                2:17.85   2 
 13   103 Lewis Barnfather       Ascvi-Peterborou       2:34.47   1 
 14   426 Nolan Masterson        Hccss-Peterborou       2:40.98   1 
 --   356 Benny Scarr-Crosma     E Northumberland            NT   1 
 
Event 73  Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 4:38.70  1980        Silvia Ruegger - Clarke                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   681 Tara Black             Spss-Peterboroug       5:15.46  
  2   695 Brieana Keast          Spss-Peterboroug       5:21.62  
  3   395 Emily Domerchie        Hhss- Haliburton       5:25.94  
  4   682 Ella Clarke            Spss-Peterboroug       5:26.52  
  5   707 Destiny Robitaille     Spss-Peterboroug       5:28.54  
  6   361 Victoria Sommervil     E Northumberland       5:34.01  
  7   252 Isabelle Goupil        Cdcie - Cobourg        5:42.93  
  8   230 Ashley Wilson          Centre Hastings        5:56.17  
  9   492 Riley Donia            Nicholson              5:59.28  
 10   352 Sophie Price           E Northumberland       6:18.02  
 11   349 Brittany Penningto     E Northumberland       6:33.06  
 12   527 Mckayla Cybulski       North Hastings         6:42.09  
 --   337 Julia Martin           E Northumberland            NT  
 --   289 Sarah Thackeray        Css-Peterborough            NT  
 
Event 74  Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 3:54.96  5/19/2011   Jeremy Coughler, Port Hope HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   325 Jake Hollinger         E Northumberland       4:11.12  
  2   694 Tristen Jones          Spss-Peterboroug       4:23.52  
  3   402 Sam Longo              Hhss- Haliburton       4:29.98  
  4   442 Benjamin Lauder        Iewss - Lindsay        4:32.57  
  5   158 Dallin Whitford        Bayside                4:33.09  
  6   684 Matt Cottam            Spss-Peterboroug       4:37.14  
  7   511 Greg Garey             N Addington            4:42.88  
  8   519 Riley Betson           North Hastings         4:46.77  
  9   300 Mason Brown            E Northumberland       4:49.92  
 10   623 Austin Morgan          Quinte                 4:58.60  
 11   377 Brayden Lavelly        Ffss - Fenelon         5:05.70  
 --   505 Lucas Wiens            Nicholson                   NT  
 --   356 Benny Scarr-Crosma     E Northumberland            NT  
 --   652 Tyler Pocock           Smss - Cobourg              NT  
 
Event 75  Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 10:07.00  1980        Silvia Ruegger - Clarke                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   681 Tara Black             Spss-Peterboroug      12:01.28  
  2   682 Ella Clarke            Spss-Peterboroug      12:08.68  
  3   695 Brieana Keast          Spss-Peterboroug      12:11.72  
  4   238 Hailey Byrnes          Cdcie - Cobourg       12:15.68  
  5   707 Destiny Robitaille     Spss-Peterboroug      12:19.29  
  6   395 Emily Domerchie        Hhss- Haliburton      12:39.45  
  7   492 Riley Donia            Nicholson             12:59.16  
  8   252 Isabelle Goupil        Cdcie - Cobourg       13:37.98  
  9   361 Victoria Sommervil     E Northumberland      14:35.64  
 10   349 Brittany Penningto     E Northumberland      14:50.44  
 --   352 Sophie Price           E Northumberland            NT  
 --   337 Julia Martin           E Northumberland           DNF  
 
Event 76  Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 8:36.50  1977        Dave Peckham - ENSS                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   325 Jake Hollinger         E Northumberland       9:01.01  
  2   489 Bobby Buck             Nicholson              9:36.08  
  3   442 Benjamin Lauder        Iewss - Lindsay       10:11.92  
  4   511 Greg Garey             N Addington           10:14.21  
  5   601 Brad Hoftyzer          Quinte Christian      10:21.77  
  6   652 Tyler Pocock           Smss - Cobourg        10:34.92  
  7   300 Mason Brown            E Northumberland      10:42.02  
  8   623 Austin Morgan          Quinte                10:45.25  
  9   646 Gordie Martin          Smss - Cobourg        11:03.43  
 10   431 Shinya Sekimoto        Hccss-Peterborou      11:32.97  
 11   433 Patrick Toth           Hccss-Peterborou      13:25.49  
 
Event 77  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       Cossa: R 13.80  1986        Yolande Jones - Henry                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   764 Holly Pennings         Sta - Lindsay            15.79Q  1 
  2   200 Maddy Davis            Centennial               15.84Q  2 
  3   182 Robin Herfst           Cdhs-Campbellfor         15.89Q  2 
  4   332 Katie Larry            E Northumberland         16.11Q  1 
  5   639 Madison Holmes         Smss - Cobourg           17.09q  1 
  6   365 Madi White             E Northumberland         17.62q  2 
  7   136 Ana Zdravkovic         Ascvi-Peterborou         17.88q  1 
  8   451 Amber Titterton        Iewss - Lindsay          18.09q  2 
  9   758 Lauren Gignac          Sta - Lindsay            18.18   1 
 10   115 Caitlin Gillen         Ascvi-Peterborou         19.00   2 
 11   717 Emily Bucci            St. Theresa              19.30   1 
 12   726 Olivia Hayes           St. Theresa              19.65   2 
 13   526 Madi Crocker           North Hastings           20.13   1 
 14   246 Tara Everding          Cdcie - Cobourg          20.35   2 
 
Event 77  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 13.80  1986        Yolande Jones - Henry                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   764 Holly Pennings         Sta - Lindsay            15.33  
  2   182 Robin Herfst           Cdhs-Campbellfor         15.35  
  3   200 Maddy Davis            Centennial               16.11  
  4   332 Katie Larry            E Northumberland         16.30  
  5   639 Madison Holmes         Smss - Cobourg           16.97  
  6   365 Madi White             E Northumberland         17.63  
  7   451 Amber Titterton        Iewss - Lindsay          17.81  
  8   136 Ana Zdravkovic         Ascvi-Peterborou         17.95  
 
Event 78  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       Cossa: R 13.95  5/19/2011   Jake Andrus, Lakefield DS                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   757 Chris Flynn            Sta - Lindsay            15.23Q  1 
  2   237 Cameron Bruce          Cdcie - Cobourg          15.83Q  2 
  3   787 Ming Tan               Trenton                  16.27Q  1 
  4   411 Connor Spence          Hhss- Haliburton         17.76Q  2 
  5   756 Robert Eadie           Sta - Lindsay            18.01q  2 
  6   662 Juan DaSilva           St. Paul                 18.17q  1 
  7   397 Coleman Heaven         Hhss- Haliburton         19.11q  2 
  8   385 Shaun Soutar           Ffss - Fenelon           19.50q  1 
  9   731 Nick Kennelly          St. Theresa              19.73   2 
 10   745 Devin Roach            St. Theresa              19.93   1 
 11   386 Chad Walker            Ffss - Fenelon           20.07   1 
 --   570 Logan Hall             Ndhs - Norwood              NT   2 
 
Event 78  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 13.95  5/19/2011   Jake Andrus, Lakefield DS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   237 Cameron Bruce          Cdcie - Cobourg          14.59  
  2   757 Chris Flynn            Sta - Lindsay            14.91  
  3   787 Ming Tan               Trenton                  15.94  
  4   411 Connor Spence          Hhss- Haliburton         17.79  
  5   756 Robert Eadie           Sta - Lindsay            17.96  
  6   662 Juan DaSilva           St. Paul                 18.00  
  7   397 Coleman Heaven         Hhss- Haliburton         18.84  
  8   385 Shaun Soutar           Ffss - Fenelon           19.05  
 
Event 79  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 1:04.35  5/22/2003   Bianka Van Egmond, East Northum           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   764 Holly Pennings         Sta - Lindsay          1:05.72   2 
  2   336 Allison MacDonald      E Northumberland       1:10.58   2 
  3   250 Morgan Garland         Cdcie - Cobourg        1:13.32   2 
  4   365 Madi White             E Northumberland       1:15.89   2 
  5   395 Emily Domerchie        Hhss- Haliburton       1:16.43   2 
  6   758 Lauren Gignac          Sta - Lindsay          1:16.58   2 
  7   134 Madelaine Wood         Ascvi-Peterborou       1:18.32   2 
  8   210 Megan Zelle            Centennial             1:19.73   1 
  9   581 Alexa Vanderhorst      Ndhs - Norwood         1:19.98   1 
 10   115 Caitlin Gillen         Ascvi-Peterborou       1:20.44   1 
 11   203 Natasha Luffman        Centennial             1:24.59   1 
 --   522 Jordan Brownlee        North Hastings              NT   1 
 --   353 Nicole Quick           E Northumberland            NT   1 
 --   209 Donna-Lee Truax        Centennial                  NT   1 
 --   136 Ana Zdravkovic         Ascvi-Peterborou            NT   1 
 --   331 Emily Lange            E Northumberland            NT   2 
 
Event 80  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 55.00  1985        Garth Peet - Donevan                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   501 Nate St. Romain        Nicholson                53.20R  2 
  2   237 Cameron Bruce          Cdcie - Cobourg          55.48   2 
  3   494 Campbell Fair          Nicholson              1:01.66   2 
  4   385 Shaun Soutar           Ffss - Fenelon         1:05.17   2 
  5   538 Jack Kauffeldt         North Hastings         1:06.35   2 
  6   545 Chris Poste            North Hastings         1:08.26   1 
  7   280 Charlie Green          Css-Peterborough       1:08.36   1 
  8   745 Devin Roach            St. Theresa            1:10.49   2 
  9   731 Nick Kennelly          St. Theresa            1:10.82   1 
 10   103 Lewis Barnfather       Ascvi-Peterborou       1:10.90   1 
 11   236 Graham Beer            Cdcie - Cobourg        1:11.96   1 
 12   725 Reese Hancock          St. Theresa            1:14.69   1 
 13   773 Avano Berlingieri      Tass-Peterboroug       1:23.49   1 
 --   397 Coleman Heaven         Hhss- Haliburton            NT   2 
 --   357 Austen Schmoll         E Northumberland            NT   2 
 --   132 Thaddeus Viddler       Ascvi-Peterborou            NT   1 
 
Event 81  Women High Jump Senior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 1.74m  1987        Jackie Van Doleweerd - Clarke               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   775 Hannah Knier           Tass-Peterboroug         1.60m  
  2   507 Camille Cote           N Addington              1.40m  
  3   347 Megan Ostrander        E Northumberland        J1.40m  
  4   246 Tara Everding          Cdcie - Cobourg          1.35m  
  5   109 Angela Clements        Ascvi-Peterborou         1.30m  
 
Event 82  Men High Jump Senior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 2.11m  5/21/2015   Leaugen Fray, Trenton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   316 Sam Hall               E Northumberland         2.05m  
  2   473 Tom Walling            Lindsay Cvi              1.85m  
  3   593 Wyatt Gilbert          Prince Edward            1.80m  
  4   787 Ming Tan               Trenton                  1.75m  
  5   622 Michael McFaul         Quinte                  J1.75m  
  6   596 Bruce Reynolds         Prince Edward            1.70m  
  7   113 Josh Deller-Hadzi      Ascvi-Peterborou         1.65m  
  8   333 Kieren Lewis           E Northumberland        J1.65m  
  8   725 Reese Hancock          St. Theresa             J1.65m  
 10   435 Thomas Cossarin        Iewss - Lindsay          1.60m  
 11   371 Frederick Leblanc      Marc Garneau             1.55m  
 
Event 83  Women Pole Vault Senior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 2.88m  5/21/2009   Natasha Fitton, Adam Scott                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   764 Holly Pennings         Sta - Lindsay            3.01mR 
  2   714 Kassandra Yonemits     Spss-Peterboroug         2.32m  
  3   774 Violet Hipkin          Tass-Peterboroug         2.02m  
  4   758 Lauren Gignac          Sta - Lindsay            1.72m  
 
Event 84  Men Pole Vault Senior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 3.92m  1984        Andrew Clapperton - Napanee                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   757 Chris Flynn            Sta - Lindsay            3.40m  
  2   777 John Noble             Tass-Peterboroug         2.90m  
  3   756 Robert Eadie           Sta - Lindsay            2.70m  
  4   596 Bruce Reynolds         Prince Edward           J2.70m  
  5   769 Ander Vincente         Sta - Lindsay            2.52m  
  6   778 Adam Otterwell         Tass-Peterboroug         2.32m  
  7   751 Adam Bucci             Sta - Lindsay            1.42m  
 
Event 85  Women Long Jump Senior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 6.37m  1982        Karen Nelson - Donevan                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   332 Katie Larry            E Northumberland         4.88m  
  2   204 Megan Paddison         Centennial               4.77m  
  3   383 Dara Pringle           Ffss - Fenelon           4.66m  
  4   530 Katie Funk             North Hastings           4.63m  
  5   200 Maddy Davis            Centennial               4.59m  
  6   143 Madeline Henry         Bayside                  4.58m  
  7   232 Mackenzie Wilson       Centre Hastings          4.57m  
  8   180 Faith Culp             Cdhs-Campbellfor         4.37m  
  9   468 Maggie-Jo Hickson      Lindsay Cvi              4.33m  
 10   507 Camille Cote           N Addington              4.27m  
 11   369 Karine Gauthier        Marc Garneau             4.26m  
 12   372 Grace Dowell           Ffss - Fenelon           3.98m  
 13   263 Megan Storey           Cdcie - Cobourg          3.82m  
 14   567 Ashton Gee             Ndhs - Norwood           3.68m  
 15   403 Hayden Marra           Hhss- Haliburton         3.59m  
 16   166 Abbey MacDonald        Bhs - Cannington         3.19m  
 
Event 86  Men Long Jump Senior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 7.05m  1995        Craig Cavanaugh - SPSS                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   315 Jared Hall             E Northumberland         6.64m  
  2   237 Cameron Bruce          Cdcie - Cobourg          6.36m  
  3   368 Matt Wright            E Northumberland         6.09m  
  4   662 Juan DaSilva           St. Paul                 6.05m  
  5   606 Jordan McLarry         Quinte Christian         5.90m  
  6   360 Ben Snider             E Northumberland         5.89m  
  7   445 Brock Newell           Iewss - Lindsay          5.77m  
  8   333 Kieren Lewis           E Northumberland         5.65m  
  9   234 Josh Aitken            Cdcie - Cobourg          5.47m  
 10   517 Nathan Whitelock       N Addington              5.25m  
 11   168 Tanner McMurray        Bhs - Cannington         5.05m  
 12   593 Wyatt Gilbert          Prince Edward            4.97m  
 13   379 Ross Nettinga          Ffss - Fenelon           4.87m  
 14   384 Zachary Quackenbus     Ffss - Fenelon           4.59m  
 15   473 Tom Walling            Lindsay Cvi              4.39m  
 --   692 Darren Hacker          Spss-Peterboroug            ND  
 
Event 87  Women Triple Jump Senior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 11.35m  5/19/2011   Arielle Fitzgerald, BSS - Belleville       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   336 Allison MacDonald      E Northumberland        11.15m  
  2   200 Maddy Davis            Centennial              10.29m  
  3   332 Katie Larry            E Northumberland        10.12m  
  4   372 Grace Dowell           Ffss - Fenelon           9.83m  
  5   320 Leah Herrington        E Northumberland         9.66m  
  6   353 Nicole Quick           E Northumberland         9.57m  
  7   507 Camille Cote           N Addington              9.23m  
  8   631 Kieva Earle            Smss - Cobourg           9.21m  
  9   232 Mackenzie Wilson       Centre Hastings          8.94m  
 10   714 Kassandra Yonemits     Spss-Peterboroug        J8.94m  
 11   558 Jessica Wilkins        North Hastings           8.90m  
 12   109 Angela Clements        Ascvi-Peterborou         8.58m  
 13   403 Hayden Marra           Hhss- Haliburton         8.49m  
 14   115 Caitlin Gillen         Ascvi-Peterborou         8.40m  
 15   263 Megan Storey           Cdcie - Cobourg          8.13m  
 16   699 Emily Murray           Spss-Peterboroug         8.09m  
 
Event 88  Men Triple Jump Senior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 14.47m  1983        Todd Crawford - BCI                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   315 Jared Hall             E Northumberland        13.47m  
  2   360 Ben Snider             E Northumberland        13.35m  
  3   149 Kieran Metcalfe        Bayside                 12.21m  
  4   234 Josh Aitken            Cdcie - Cobourg         12.14m  
  5   435 Thomas Cossarin        Iewss - Lindsay         12.00m  
  6   606 Jordan McLarry         Quinte Christian        11.95m  
  7   662 Juan DaSilva           St. Paul                11.75m  
  8   379 Ross Nettinga          Ffss - Fenelon          11.52m  
  9   377 Brayden Lavelly        Ffss - Fenelon          11.06m  
 10   517 Nathan Whitelock       N Addington             11.00m  
 11   426 Nolan Masterson        Hccss-Peterborou        10.69m  
 12   154 Malcolm Sharpe         Bayside                 10.67m  
 13   126 Alex Peterson          Ascvi-Peterborou        10.54m  
 14   333 Kieren Lewis           E Northumberland        10.51m  
 15   781 Cole Warner            Tass-Peterboroug        10.30m  
 16   636 Phil Grummet           Smss - Cobourg          10.24m  
 
Event 89  Women Shot Put Senior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 13.89m  5/15/2001   Sasha Matisko, Bayside SS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   145 Alicia Kent            Bayside                  9.52m  
  2   599 Vanessa Willis         Prince Edward            9.41m  
  3   513 Chantel Kellar         N Addington              8.94m  
  4   127 Grace Sanderson        Ascvi-Peterborou         8.68m  
  5   520 Lauryn Brethour        North Hastings           8.64m  
  6   621 Joleen Mason           Quinte                   8.49m  
  7   525 Courtney Cox           North Hastings           8.41m  
  8   421 Robyn Ellis            Hccss-Peterborou         8.37m  
  9   455 Mackenzie Wray         Iewss - Lindsay          8.03m  
 10   461 Georgie Richardson     Kcvi-Peterboroug         7.59m  
 10   105 Marissa Booth          Ascvi-Peterborou         7.59m  
 12   355 Madelyn Sawyer         E Northumberland         7.54m  
 13   304 Lucy Clitherow         E Northumberland         7.10m  
 --   440 Ally Harrison          Iewss - Lindsay             ND  
 --   704 Jessica Pearcey        Spss-Peterboroug            ND  
 --   102 Alex Austin            Ascvi-Peterborou            ND  
 
Event 90  Men Shot Put Senior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 15.90m  1963        Pragnell - PH                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   611 Frank Vreugdenhil      Quinte Christian        15.24m  
  2   309 Tristan Flatt          E Northumberland        14.27m  
  3   414 Burk Banilevic         Hccss-Peterborou        13.38m  
  4   438 Michael Dimoglou       Iewss - Lindsay         12.69m  
  5   590 Ben Clarke             Prince Edward           11.40m  
  6   490 Patrick Burchat        Nicholson               11.36m  
  7   161 Elden Bonk             Bhs - Cannington        10.91m  
  8   543 Rem Murphy             North Hastings          10.86m  
  9   371 Frederick Leblanc      Marc Garneau            10.32m  
 10   107 Adrian Braat           Ascvi-Peterborou         9.89m  
 11   188 Zach McDonald          Cdhs-Campbellfor         9.57m  
 12   672 Trevor Merrall         St. Paul                 9.42m  
 13   573 Kevin Hoy              Ndhs - Norwood           8.65m  
 --   642 Ricky Lacky            Smss - Cobourg              ND  
 --   614 Liam Ypma              Quinte Christian            ND  
 --   792 Zen Trozzi             Ascvi-Peterborou            ND  
 
Event 91  Women Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 40.38m  1969        Jane Haist - AC                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   621 Joleen Mason           Quinte                  25.54m  
  2   458 Breanna Keeler         Kcvi-Peterboroug        24.97m  
  3   471 Payton Ronald          Lindsay Cvi             24.61m  
  4   535 Katie Hoover           North Hastings          24.49m  
  5   704 Jessica Pearcey        Spss-Peterboroug        23.88m  
  6   224 Taylor MacGregor       Centre Hastings         23.85m  
  7   610 Jasmyn Stoffers        Quinte Christian        23.65m  
  8   520 Lauryn Brethour        North Hastings          23.59m  
  9   775 Hannah Knier           Tass-Peterboroug        22.27m  
 10   172 Claire Sanderson       Bhs - Cannington        21.83m  
 11   145 Alicia Kent            Bayside                 20.66m  
 12   304 Lucy Clitherow         E Northumberland        20.17m  
 13   284 Beth McConkey          Css-Peterborough        19.94m  
 14   455 Mackenzie Wray         Iewss - Lindsay         19.58m  
 15   421 Robyn Ellis            Hccss-Peterborou        19.31m  
 16   355 Madelyn Sawyer         E Northumberland        18.15m  
 
Event 92  Men Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 47.40m  1966        Chalmere - BCI                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   611 Frank Vreugdenhil      Quinte Christian        46.69m  
  2   414 Burk Banilevic         Hccss-Peterborou        40.44m  
  3   110 Jeff Commerford        Ascvi-Peterborou        33.35m  
  4   309 Tristan Flatt          E Northumberland        33.13m  
  5   343 Andrew Moran           E Northumberland        31.85m  
  6   670 Nick Martin            St. Paul                31.40m  
  7   177 Dalton Youngwolff      Bhs - Cannington        29.04m  
  8   438 Michael Dimoglou       Iewss - Lindsay         28.48m  
  9   435 Thomas Cossarin        Iewss - Lindsay         26.86m  
 10   161 Elden Bonk             Bhs - Cannington        25.71m  
 11   672 Trevor Merrall         St. Paul                25.30m  
 12   227 Nick Rankin            Centre Hastings         24.96m  
 13   188 Zach McDonald          Cdhs-Campbellfor        24.15m  
 14   613 Dakota Young           Quinte Christian        23.54m  
 15   531 Jacob Gaebel           North Hastings          22.70m  
 --   769 Ander Vincente         Sta - Lindsay             FOUL  
 
Event 93  Women Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 45.18m  1983        Faye Roblin - PECI                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   213 Marly danford          Centre Hastings         31.50m  
  2   563 Emma Beavis            Ndhs - Norwood          29.77m  
  3   221 Lauren Kennedy         Centre Hastings         28.30m  
  4   621 Joleen Mason           Quinte                  27.92m  
  5   145 Alicia Kent            Bayside                 27.90m  
  6   310 Grayce Freeman         E Northumberland        27.50m  
  7   134 Madelaine Wood         Ascvi-Peterborou        27.10m  
  8   284 Beth McConkey          Css-Peterborough        26.75m  
  9   610 Jasmyn Stoffers        Quinte Christian        24.60m  
 10   127 Grace Sanderson        Ascvi-Peterborou        24.17m  
 11   513 Chantel Kellar         N Addington             23.62m  
 12   304 Lucy Clitherow         E Northumberland        23.55m  
 13   405 Freya Moran            Hhss- Haliburton        23.16m  
 14   704 Jessica Pearcey        Spss-Peterboroug        21.77m  
 15   631 Kieva Earle            Smss - Cobourg          21.50m  
 16   186 Victoria Langford      Cdhs-Campbellfor        20.00m  
 
Event 94  Men Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 57.70m  1993        John Hustler - CE                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   110 Jeff Commerford        Ascvi-Peterborou        49.05m  
  2   357 Austen Schmoll         E Northumberland        43.82m  
  3   670 Nick Martin            St. Paul                43.57m  
  4   574 Owen Hubert            Ndhs - Norwood          40.12m  
  5   654 Hunter Saunders        Smss - Cobourg          39.81m  
  6   409 Zak Shantz             Hhss- Haliburton        39.23m  
  7   604 Sam Lake               Quinte Christian        35.95m  
  8   653 Caleb Quemby           Smss - Cobourg          35.60m  
  9   627 Thomas Burgess         Smss - Cobourg          34.25m  
 10   570 Logan Hall             Ndhs - Norwood          33.60m  
 11   642 Ricky Lacky            Smss - Cobourg          31.96m  
 12   309 Tristan Flatt          E Northumberland        30.98m  
 13   149 Kieran Metcalfe        Bayside                 30.72m  
 14   613 Dakota Young           Quinte Christian        28.38m  
 --   218 Tanner Feurherdt       Centre Hastings             ND  
 --   789 Thomas Vale            Trenton                     ND  
 
Event 95  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 50.10  1984        Henry                                       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 East Northumberland SS  'A'                           52.72   2 
  2 St. Thomas Aquinas - Lindsay  'A'                     53.24   2 
  3 Centennial Secondary School  'A'                      53.38   2 
  4 Campbellford - Campbellford  'A'                      54.02   2 
  5 Adam Scott - Peterborough  'A'                        54.15   2 
  6 Fenelon Falls - Fenelon Falls  'A'                    55.01   2 
  7 Centre Hastings High School  'A'                      55.38   1 
  8 North Hastings High School  'A'                       55.85   1 
  9 East Northumberland SS  'B'                           57.08   2 
 10 St. Theresa Catholic S.S.  'A'                        59.69   1 
 11 Holy Cross - Peterborough  'A'                      1:05.47   1 
 -- St. Mary's - Cobourg  'A'                                NT   2 
 
Event 96  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 43.30  1982        Dunbarton                                   
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 East Northumberland SS  'A'                           43.50   2 
  2 St. Mary's - Cobourg  'A'                             46.19   2 
  3 St. Peter Css - Peterborough  'A'                     47.24   2 
  4 Adam Scott - Peterborough  'A'                        47.78   2 
  5 East Northumberland SS  'B'                           48.01   2 
  6 Haliburton - Haliburton  'A'                         J48.01   1 
  7 Centennial Secondary School  'A'                      48.15   2 
  8 Bayside Secondary  'A'                                48.35   2 
  9 Centre Hastings High School  'A'                      48.42   1 
 10 St. Theresa Catholic S.S.  'A'                        48.56   2 
 11 Holy Cross - Peterborough  'A'                        49.07   1 
 12 St. Theresa Catholic S.S.  'B'                        50.76   1 
 13 Brock - Cannington  'A'                               52.82   1 
 -- St. Paul's Secondary  'A'                                NT   1 
 -- Haliburton - Haliburton  'B'                             DQ   1 
 
Event 97  Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
       Cossa: R 5:04.95  5/19/2016   Sadie-Jane Hickson, LCVI - Lindsay        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   128 Molly Strain           Ascvi-Peterborou       5:25.92  
  2   580 Marisha Thompson       Ndhs - Norwood         5:26.22  
  3   122 Ora Meade              Ascvi-Peterborou       5:46.78  
  4   337 Julia Martin           E Northumberland       5:47.38  
  5   697 Audrey McCarthy        Spss-Peterboroug       5:51.72  
  6   587 Abby Teno              Phhs - Port Hope       5:54.73  
  7   135 Sophy Wood             Ascvi-Peterborou       6:10.23  
  8   105 Marissa Booth          Ascvi-Peterborou       6:13.90  
  9   140 Natasha Doran          Bayside                6:17.03  
 10   153 Rosie Saunders         Bayside                6:22.83  
 11   206 Kari Read              Centennial             6:29.21  
 12   487 Allanah Voth           Moira                  6:32.89  
 13   508 Avery Cuddy            N Addington            7:32.38  
 --   199 Anna Davidson          Centennial                  NT  
 --   250 Morgan Garland         Cdcie - Cobourg             NT  
 --   209 Donna-Lee Truax        Centennial                  NT  
 
Event 98  Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
       Cossa: R 5:53.53  5/23/2013   Jeremy Coughler, Port Hope                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   687 Gustav Finley          Spss-Peterboroug       6:18.42  
  2   489 Bobby Buck             Nicholson              6:36.77  
  3   356 Benny Scarr-Crosma     E Northumberland       6:58.24  
  4   401 Isaac Little           Hhss- Haliburton       6:58.38  
  5   201 Blake Douglas          Centennial             7:00.05  
  6   766 Brett Roots            Sta - Lindsay          7:05.67  
  7   404 Jonas Moghini          Hhss- Haliburton       7:15.44  
  8   377 Brayden Lavelly        Ffss - Fenelon         7:26.73  
  9   646 Gordie Martin          Smss - Cobourg         7:31.83  
 10   342 Aaron Molenhuis        E Northumberland       7:31.93  
 11   515 Kaden Snider           N Addington            7:37.27  
 12   584 Alec Larsen            Phhs - Port Hope       7:55.85  
 13   366 Sawyer White           E Northumberland       8:43.92  
 --   712 Isaac White            Spss-Peterboroug            NT  
 
Event 99  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 4:08.90  1976        St. Peter's                               
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St. Thomas Aquinas - Lindsay  'A'                   4:20.19   2 
  2 St. Theresa Catholic S.S.  'A'                      4:21.69   2 
  3 Adam Scott - Peterborough  'A'                      4:29.60   1 
  4 East Northumberland SS  'A'                         4:29.76   2 
  5 Crestwood - Peterborough  'A'                       4:33.79   2 
  6 St. Peter Css - Peterborough  'A'                   4:33.87   2 
  7 North Hastings High School  'A'                     4:39.02   2 
  8 East Northumberland SS  'B'                         4:46.98   2 
  9 Cobourg Collegiate  'A'                             4:51.25   2 
 10 St. Theresa Catholic S.S.  'B'                      5:04.37   1 
 11 Centre Hastings High School  'A'                    5:05.43   1 
 -- I.E. Weldon - Lindsay  'A'                               NT   1 
 
Event 100  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 3:28.50  1985        Henry St.                                 
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 East Northumberland SS  'A'                         3:37.73   2 
  2 Nicholson Catholic College  'A'                     3:39.72   2 
  3 St. Thomas Aquinas - Lindsay  'A'                   3:43.53   2 
  4 Cobourg Collegiate  'A'                             3:45.34   1 
  5 Bayside Secondary  'B'                              3:47.98   2 
  6 Bayside Secondary  'A'                              3:49.09   2 
  7 Haliburton - Haliburton  'A'                        3:49.40   2 
  8 East Northumberland SS  'B'                         3:53.49   2 
  9 North Hastings High School  'A'                     3:57.08   1 
 10 Haliburton - Haliburton  'B'                        3:58.33   1 
 11 Fenelon Falls - Fenelon Falls  'A'                  3:58.72   1 
 12 St. Theresa Catholic S.S.  'A'                      3:58.93   2 
 -- Holy Cross - Peterborough  'A'                           NT   1 
 -- I.E. Weldon - Lindsay  'A'                               NT   1 
 -- St. Theresa Catholic S.S.  'B'                           NT   1 
 -- St. Peter Css - Peterborough  'A'                        NT   1 
 
Event 105  Women 100 Meter Dash Intellectually Imp.
================================================================
       Cossa: R 18.48  5/19/2016   Sara McDonald, ENSS                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   179 Brittney Commerfor     Cdhs-Campbellfor         19.18  
  2   723 Grace Freeland         St. Theresa              20.88  
  3   495 Hannah Freeland        Nicholson                27.44  
 
Event 106  Men 100 Meter Dash Intellectually Imp.
================================================================
       Cossa: R 13.31  5/22/2014   Brandon Meredith, Moira SS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   305 Anthony Cozier         E Northumberland         13.07R 
  2   586 Joseph McKay           Phhs - Port Hope         14.79  
  3   498 Adam James             Nicholson                15.56  
  4   196 Fogo Agbaje            Centennial               16.55  
 --   620 Robert Lebourne        Quinte                      NT  
 
Event 116  Men 800 Meter Run Intellectually Imp.
================================================================
       Cossa: R 2:44.21  5/19/2016   Robert Leybourne, Quinte                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   498 Adam James             Nicholson              3:04.54  
  2   586 Joseph McKay           Phhs - Port Hope       3:23.77  
 --   620 Robert Lebourne        Quinte                      NT