Licensed to Bay of Quinte Track & Field                   HY-TEK's Meet Manager
           East Regional Track and Field - 26/05/2016 to 27/05/2016            
                                     2016                                      
                              Bruce Faulds Track                               
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 51  Women Pole Vault Junior (13)
===============================================================================
Thursday 26/05/2016 - 4:00 PM
   ER Record:  2.76m  27/05/2010  Sarah Perry, TISS- Brockville                
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    515 Danielle Adam                    Kingston                    
  2    977 Lauren Gignac                    St Thomas Aquina            
  3    983 Holly Pennings                   St Thomas Aquina            
  4    616 Annabelle Gagne                  Louis-Riel                  
  5     39 Sydney Devlin                    Arnprior Dhs                
  6     49 Paige Miller                     Arnprior Dhs                
  7    626 Caroline Poirier                 Louis-Riel                  
  8    211 Sarah Bornais                    Colonel By                  
  9     38 Georgia De Abreu                 Arnprior Dhs                
 10    235 Qiyu Zhou                        Colonel By                  
 11    618 Stephanie Lalonde                Louis-Riel                  
 12    989 Alyssa Wright                    St Thomas Aquina            
 13    529 Yolanda Watungwa                 Kingston                    
 
Event 21  Women Long Jump Midget (16)
===============================================================================
Thursday 26/05/2016 - 4:30 PM
   ER Record:  5.20m  2009        Arielle Fitzgerald, Bayside                  
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    581 Jasmine Wu                       Lisgar                      
  2    171 Megan Paddison                   Centennial                  
  3    296 Alyce McLean                     East Northumber             
  4    320 Meghan Dundon                    Ernestown                   
  5    812 Jillian Van Every                Rockland Dhs                
  6    449 Allie Arsenault                  Holy Cross-Kings            
  7    545 Scout Watkins-Southward          LaSalle                     
  8    513 Shyla Halls-Corbiere             Kenner                      
  9    629 Kadiatou Wann                    Louis-Riel                  
 10    594 Kiara Gibson                     Longfields                  
 11    166 Maddy Davis                      Centennial                  
 12     96 Madeleine Henry                  Bayside                     
 13    849 Abbey Jayne                      Sir Wilfrid                 
 14   1073 Chiamaka Ekeke                   West Carleto                
 15    552 Maggie-Jo Hickson                Lindsay                     
 16    739 Nadine Drouin                    Perth                       
 
Event 26  Men Shot Put Midget (16)
===============================================================================
Thursday 26/05/2016 - 4:30 PM
   ER Record:  15.60m  2005        Tim Nedow, Thousand Islands                 
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1052 Justin Ferguson                  Trenton                     
  2    709 Remington Murphy                 North Hastings              
  3    168 Rory Facette-Grondin             Centennial                  
  4    771 Frank Vreugdenhil                Quinte Christian            
  5    466 Burke Banilevic                  Holy Cross-Peter            
  6    504 Dakota Perrin                    Jeanne-Lajoi                
  7    413 Henry Morris                     Glebe                       
  8    256 Siméon Lokangaka                 De La Salle                 
  9   1048 Lucas Woodhall                   Thousand Islands            
 10      8 Steve Owen                       Adam Scott                  
 11    130 Brayden Dancey                   Brookfield                  
 12    756 Zack Deir                        Queen Elizabeth             
 13   1084 Brandon Ovington                 West Carleto                
 14    392 Nicolas Perrier                  Gisèle-Lal                  
 15   1049 Porter Workman                   Thousand Islands            
 16    340 Tyler Hartwick                   Fellowes                    
 
Event 55  Women Triple Jump Junior (16)
===============================================================================
Thursday 26/05/2016 - 4:30 PM
   ER Record:  11.28m  28/05/2015  Elodie Drew, Lycee Claudel                  
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    956 Alyssa Ashley                    St Theresa                  
  2    117 Adeline Wang                     Bell H.S                    
  3    345 Grace Dowell                     Fenelon Falls               
  4    853 Aja Penny                        Sir Wilfrid                 
  5    690 Alexandra Hall                   Nicholson                   
  6    289 Katie Larry                      East Northumber             
  7    235 Qiyu Zhou                        Colonel By                  
  8    735 Olivia Bourque                   Perth                       
  9    647 Olivia Crewe                     Merivale HS                 
 10   1033 Maggie Henry                     Thousand Islands            
 11    565 Rinila Haridas                   Lisgar                      
 12    455 Aimee Hale                       Holy Cross-Kings            
 13    376 Emily Cameron                    Frontenac                   
 14    291 Allison MacDonald                East Northumber             
 15    770 Jasmyn Stoffers                  Quinte Christian            
 16    783 Morgan Boucher                   Regiopolis                  
 
Event 60  Men Discus Throw Junior (16)
===============================================================================
Thursday 26/05/2016 - 4:30 PM
   ER Record:  59.64m  29/05/2014  Tom Nedow, TISS- Brockville                 
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1031 James Gorbett                    Thousand Islands            
  2    495 Aidan McMann                     Immaculata                  
  3    483 Adam Oderwell                    IE Weldon                   
  4    506 Justin Dineen                    John McCrae                 
  5    482 Brock Newell                     IE Weldon                   
  6    750 Ben Clarke                       Prince Edward               
  7    625 Oderah Pecore-Ugorj              Louis-Riel                  
  8    276 Tristan Flatt                    East Northumber             
  9   1010 Alex Small                       Tagwi                       
 10    443 Zak Shantz                       Haliburton                  
 11     35 Liam Cavanagh                    Arnprior Dhs                
 12    861 Andrew Musclow                   St John's                   
 13    811 Ryan Brown                       Ridgemont                   
 14    759 Calvin Kirkland                  Quinte Christian            
 15    817 Louis Martin                     Rothwell-Osn                
 16    113 Zintis Stasko                    Bell H.S                    
 
Event 81  Women High Jump Senior (16)
===============================================================================
Thursday 26/05/2016 - 4:30 PM
   ER Record:  1.73m  1983        Cathy Murphy, Earl of March                  
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    389 Mackenzie VanSlyke               Gananoque                   
  2     10 Haley Adams                      All Saints                  
  3    100 Taylor McCullough                Bayside                     
  4    121 Emily Brooks                     Brock                       
  5    601 Megan Miaro                      Longfields                  
  6    172 Sierra Peck                      Centennial                  
  7    519 Amanda Black                     Kingston                    
  8    737 Mikaela Congreves                Perth                       
  9    127 Michelle Reimann                 Brockville Coll             
 10    203 Aisley Leguard                   Cobourg                     
 11    884 Michelle Istead                  St. Francis                 
 12    779 Jade VanDyke                     Redeemer                    
 13    957 Kayla Boisvert                   St Theresa                  
 14    726 Jill Barr                        Opeongo - Co                
 15    146 Emily Sprague                    Canterbury                  
 16    198 Rachel Cole                      Cobourg                     
 
Event 94  Men Javelin Throw Senior (16)
===============================================================================
Thursday 26/05/2016 - 4:30 PM
   ER Record:  63.23m  2000        Matt Murdock, Frontenac                     
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    830 Jean-Christophe Costisella       Samuel-G                    
  2    933 Jack Kangas                      St. Peter                   
  3    749 Tristan Blakely                  Prince Edward               
  4    181 John Fraser                      Centre Hastings             
  5    961 David Craig                      St Theresa                  
  6    607 Alec Verch                       Longfields                  
  7    153 Cole Fraser                      Carleton Place              
  8    546 Blake Abbot                      Lindsay                     
  9    796 Brendan Barber                   Renfrew CI -                
 10    838 Joshua Bifolchi                  Sir Robert B                
 11    499 Julian Sieradzan                 Immaculata                  
 12     57 Roan Allen                       Ashbury                     
 13     86 Adam Burggraf                    Bayridge                    
 14     29 Allyn Wark                       Almonte                     
 15    243 Spencer Johnson                  Crestwood                   
 16    377 Ben Cross                        Frontenac                   
 
Event 83  Women Pole Vault Senior (11)
===============================================================================
Thursday 26/05/2016 - 4:00 PM
   ER Record:  3.14m  2008        Meghan McDougall, Char-Lan                   
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    574 Sydney Martin                    Lisgar                      
  2    192 Mackayla Petrie                  Char-Lan Dhs                
  3    987 Madison Thalen                   St Thomas Aquina            
  4   1019 Paige Capener                    Thousand Islands            
  5    191 Mackenna Mulhearn                Char-Lan Dhs                
  6    661 Crystal MacDonald                Moira                       
  7    173 Kyra Bancroft                    Centre Hastings             
  8    448 Emily Pike                       Hillcrest                   
  9    571 Julia Maine                      Lisgar                      
 10    185 Chelsea Cayer                    Char-Lan Dhs                
 11    162 Hannah VanHofwegen               Carleton Place