Licensed to Bay of Quinte Track & Field                   HY-TEK's Meet Manager
           East Regional Track and Field - 26/05/2016 to 27/05/2016            
                                     2016                                      
                              Bruce Faulds Track                               
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget (16)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Thursday 26/05/2016 - 3:30 PM
   ER Record:  24.80  28/05/2015  Lauren Gale, South Carleton                  
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    287 Emily Lange                      East Northumber             
  2    888 Madison Grant                    St. Joseph's-Cor            
  3    594 Kiara Gibson                     Longfields                  
  4   1072 Elisabeth Cox                    West Carleto                
  5    513 Shyla Halls-Corbiere             Kenner                      
  6    456 Meghan Jefferies                 Holy Cross-Kings            
  7    505 Chloe Carroll                    John McCrae                 
  8    381 Claire Lyons                     Frontenac                   
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    552 Maggie-Jo Hickson                Lindsay                     
  2    299 Mya Nichols                      East Northumber             
  3    410 Jenna Matsukubo                  Glebe                       
  4    257 Zelia Mouana                     De La Salle                 
  5    954 Bria Abrams                      St Theresa                  
  6    659 Alexa Hoskin                     Moira                       
  7    119 Alexis Foley                     Bishop Smith                
  8    461 Dacey Richmond                   Holy Cross-Kings            
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget (16)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Thursday 26/05/2016 - 3:30 PM
   ER Record:  22.77  2013        Dorbor Kollie, Longfields Davidson           
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    776 Michael McFaul                   Quinte                      
  2    301 Gavin O'Rourke                   East Northumber             
  3    673 Alex Pope                        Mother T.                   
  4    496 Ben Robinson                     Immaculata                  
  5    866 Jonny Cortez                     St Patrick's                
  6    640 Evan Whitlock                    Mackenzie -                 
  7    512 Isaiah Cook                      Kenner                      
  8    910 Nolan Seto                       St Mary-Cobourg             
Heat 2  Prelims
  1   1066 Hayden Weisenberg                Valour - Pet                
  2    437 Kiefer Harrison                  Haliburton                  
  3    676 Stephan Tshishimbi               Mother T.                   
  4    464 Dylan Thomason                   Holy Cross-Kings            
  5   1045 Aidan VanBeek                    Thousand Islands            
  6    870 Jonathan Agette                  St Peter                    
  7   1043 Derek Pryer                      Thousand Islands            
  8    958 Pierce Bonham                    St Theresa                  
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash Junior (16)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Thursday 26/05/2016 - 3:30 PM
   ER Record:  24.94  26/05/2011  Shelani Fernando, John McCrae S.S.           
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    626 Caroline Poirier                 Louis-Riel                  
  2    936 Gabrielle Maynard                St. Peter                   
  3    518 Sarah Bell                       Kingston                    
  4    666 Jada Burke                       Mother T.                   
  5    319 Linnea Dalvi                     Elmwood                     
  6    966 Sarah Kay                        St Theresa                  
  7    723 Taylor Ayotte                    Notre Dame                  
  8    902 Kieva Earle                      St Mary-Cobourg             
Heat 2  Prelims
  1      7 Skylar McArthur                  Adam Scott                  
  2    142 Daniella Ruisendaal              Campbellford                
  3    131 Michelle Ayotte                  Cairine                     
  4     90 Tori Wentz                       Bayridge                    
  5    531 Alyssa Contant                   La Citadelle                
  6    509 Kathryn Scobie                   John McCrae                 
  7    722 Alexa Vanderhorst                Ndhs - Norwood              
  8    471 Emma Bacchiochi                  Holy Trinity                
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior (16)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Thursday 26/05/2016 - 3:30 PM
   ER Record:  22.03  2010        Segun Makinde, Colonel By                    
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    938 Riley Pammett                    St. Peter                   
  2     88 Adam Sherbino                    Bayridge                    
  3    624 Mathieu Payant                   Louis-Riel                  
  4    452 Emmett Bravakis                  Holy Cross-Kings            
  5    308 Eli Shannon                      East Northumber             
  6     21 Josh Bergevin                    Almonte                     
  7    135 Alban Meto                       Cairine                     
  8    327 Cédric Désormeaux                Esc L'Escale                
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    281 Reece Herrington                 East Northumber             
  2    900 Trevor Thomposn                  St Mary-Brock               
  3    569 Jon Kubelka                      Lisgar                      
  4    358 Emmanuel Joseph                  Franco-Cite                 
  5    492 Tyrece Johnson                   Immaculata                  
  6    279 Sam Hall                         East Northumber             
  7    123 Tanner McMurray                  Brock                       
  8     95 Tyler Gordon                     Bayside                     
 
Event 67  Women 200 Meter Dash Senior (16)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Thursday 26/05/2016 - 3:30 PM
   ER Record:  23.95  2002        Ashley Purnell - St. Mark's C.H.S., St. Mark 
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    202 Brianna Lane                     Cobourg                     
  2    204 Sammy Nadeau                     Cobourg                     
  3    114 Colle Thompson                   Bell H.S                    
  4     47 Anne-Marie McNab                 Arnprior Dhs                
  5    731 Mikayla Trudeau Meisner          Osgoode                     
  6    860 Shyvonne Roxborough              South Carlet                
  7    442 Kenndal Marsden                  Haliburton                  
  8    470 Kyra Maybee                      Holy Cross-Peter            
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    758 Kaylee Dibbits                   Quinte Christian            
  2    244 Jessica Perry                    Crestwood                   
  3    238 Ashley Langelier                 Cornwall Csv                
  4    373 Shanica Thomas                   Franco-Ouest                
  5    508 Lindsey MacMillan                John McCrae                 
  6    517 Marissa Battle                   Kingston                    
  7    457 Abbey Lanzo                      Holy Cross-Kings            
  8    454 Anna Greentree                   Holy Cross-Kings            
 
Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior (16)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Thursday 26/05/2016 - 3:30 PM
   ER Record:  21.27  2009        Segun Makinde, Colonel By                    
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    532 Deric Pilon                      La Citadelle                
  2    814 Jordan Villeneuve                Rockland Dhs                
  3   1093 Muhindo Muhima                   Woodroffe                   
  4    596 Dorbor Kollie                    Longfields                  
  5    270 Ben Brett                        East Northumber             
  6    285 Andy Kim                         East Northumber             
  7    916 Basique Pierre                   St. Paul                    
  8   1027 Zyon Forsberg                    Thousand Islands            
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    638 Jesse Fox                        Mackenzie -                 
  2    708 Matt Funk                        North Hastings              
  3    458 Devin Leblanc                    Holy Cross-Kings            
  4    622 Bedi Ndinsil                     Louis-Riel                  
  5    231 Jay Weng                         Colonel By                  
  6    207 Sean Simpson                     Cobourg                     
  7    170 Nick Hoey                        Centennial                  
  8    944 Braydan Toner                    St. Peter                   
 
Event 15  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget (16)
===============================================================================
Thursday 26/05/2016 - 4:15 PM
   ER Record:  44.98  28/05/2015  Lauren Gale, South Carleton                  
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    555 Alex Redmond                     Lindsay                     
  2    296 Alyce McLean                     East Northumber             
  3    223 Eleni Pantieras                  Colonel By                  
  4    282 Elise Hicks                      East Northumber             
  5    650 Tassanie Gibson                  Merivale HS                 
  6    652 Ryann Harrington                 Merivale HS                 
  7    556 Fiona Ritchie                    Lindsay                     
  8    305 Nicole Quick                     East Northumber             
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1     45 Kylie Lalonde                    Arnprior Dhs                
  2    659 Alexa Hoskin                     Moira                       
  3    887 Shyanna Gauthier                 St. Joseph's-Cor            
  4    896 Lexi Kundlace                    St Mary-Brock               
  5    110 Lucy Hempstead                   Bell H.S                    
  6    507 Helena Jovic                     John McCrae                 
  7     85 Joelle Bradshaw                  Bayridge                    
  8    743 Lauren Miller                    Perth                       
 
Event 47  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior (16)
===============================================================================
Thursday 26/05/2016 - 4:15 PM
   ER Record:  44.60  29/05/2014  Sarah Jackson, St-Mark                       
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    859 Hannah Nordstrum                 South Carlet                
  2    903 Roisin Gibson                    St Mary-Cobourg             
  3    628 Sierra Smith                     Louis-Riel                  
  4     23 Jillian Ferguson                 Almonte                     
  5    111 Maggie Klein                     Bell H.S                    
  6    246 Sarah Thackeray                  Crestwood                   
  7    904 Madison Holmes                   St Mary-Cobourg             
  8    977 Lauren Gignac                    St Thomas Aquina            
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    992 Brianna Burgess                  Shs - Sydenham              
  2     50 Hannah Perreault                 Arnprior Dhs                
  3    291 Allison MacDonald                East Northumber             
  4    647 Olivia Crewe                     Merivale HS                 
  5    983 Holly Pennings                   St Thomas Aquina            
  6     74 Sharelle Samuel                  Ashbury                     
  7    188 Stephanie Leask                  Char-Lan Dhs                
  8    794 Clare Stafford                   Regiopolis                  
 
Event 79  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior (16)
===============================================================================
Thursday 26/05/2016 - 4:15 PM
   ER Record:  1:00.95  29/05/2014  Alexandra Tierney, Sacred Heart            
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   1012 Kasey Hainer                     Thomas A stewart            
  2    125 Elizabeth Teel                   Brock                       
  3     81 Emma Zucker                      Ashbury                     
  4    571 Julia Maine                      Lisgar                      
  5    731 Mikayla Trudeau Meisner          Osgoode                     
  6    976 Sarah Flynn                      St Thomas Aquina            
  7    169 Emma Good                        Centennial                  
  8    349 Enya Patterson                   Fenelon Falls               
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1     47 Anne-Marie McNab                 Arnprior Dhs                
  2    248 Gillian Webster                  Crestwood                   
  3    858 Caitlin Fischer                  South Carlet                
  4    378 Blaire Dunn                      Frontenac                   
  5    801 Kara Blair                       Rideau                      
  6    649 Kiana Gibson                     Merivale HS                 
  7     27 Hilary McCann                    Almonte                     
  8     91 Nicole Zohorsky                  Bayridge                    
 
Event 16  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget (16)
===============================================================================
Thursday 26/05/2016 - 4:15 PM
   ER Record:  41.29  28/05/2015  Cameron Bruce, Cobourg CI                    
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    438 Coleman Heaven                   Haliburton                  
  2    660 Zach Howie                       Moira                       
  3    573 Rylan Martin                     Lisgar                      
  4    510 Mohammad Sebbar                  John McCrae                 
  5    579 Omar Top                         Lisgar                      
  6    351 Shaun Soutar                     Fenelon Falls               
  7    924 Jamie Cecile                     St. Peter                   
  8    312 Quinn Stacey Folan               East Northumber             
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    967 Nick Kennelly                    St Theresa                  
  2    996 Simon Cook                       Shs - Sydenham              
  3     53 Cameron Shepherd                 Arnprior Dhs                
  4     34 Evan Bissonnette                 Arnprior Dhs                
  5    158 Ashton Snedden                   Carleton Place              
  6    700 Fynn Lystiuk                     North Grenville             
  7    391 Leewinchell Jean                 Gisèle-Lal                  
  8    107 Kevin Adeli                      Bell H.S                    
 
Event 48  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior (16)
===============================================================================
Thursday 26/05/2016 - 4:15 PM
   ER Record:  39.37  26/05/2011  Jacob Plunkett, Arnprior DHS                 
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1     12 Weston Cantwell                  All Saints                  
  2    937 Jake Moriarty                    St. Peter                   
  3    843 Brandon Mrzena                   Sir Robert B                
  4     46 Kurtis Malloch                   Arnprior Dhs                
  5    157 Brayden Mann                     Carleton Place              
  6    135 Alban Meto                       Cairine                     
  7    352 Chad Walker                      Fenelon Falls               
  8    195 Graham Beer                      Cobourg                     
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1     63 Hugh Graham                      Ashbury                     
  2   1002 Karsten Patterson                Shs - Sydenham              
  3    196 Cameron Bruce                    Cobourg                     
  4   1005 Liam Sands                       Shs - Sydenham              
  5    975 Chris Flynn                      St Thomas Aquina            
  6    972 Brayden Paquet                   St Theresa                  
  7    216 Cole Dumelie                     Colonel By                  
  8    899 David Swerdfeger                 St Mary-Brock               
 
Event 80  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior (16)
===============================================================================
Thursday 26/05/2016 - 4:15 PM
   ER Record:  53.11  2008        Stuart Pearson, South Carleton               
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    547 Connor Broughton                 Lindsay                     
  2    712 Trent Schutt                     North Hastings              
  3    985 Liam Shanks                      St Thomas Aquina            
  4    881 Alex Chiabai                     St. Francis                 
  5   1007 Merik Wilcock                    Shs - Sydenham              
  6     37 Mitchell Courchesne              Arnprior Dhs                
  7    588 Maltiti Braimah                  Longfields                  
  8    742 Matthew Kimball                  Perth                       
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    567 Kevin Jury                       Lisgar                      
  2     32 Keaton Beale                     Arnprior Dhs                
  3    912 Austin White                     St Michael                  
  4    978 Michael Griepsma                 St Thomas Aquina            
  5    694 Nathaniel St. Romaine            Nicholson                   
  6    421 Ryan Salvino                     Glebe                       
  7    302 Mitchell Paterson                East Northumber             
  8    655 Eric Zhu                         Merivale HS                 
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run Midget (16)
===============================================================================
Thursday 26/05/2016 - 5:15 PM
   ER Record:  4:38.65  28/05/2015  Brogan MacDougall, Regiopolis-N D          
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   1017 Rachel Brayton                   Thousand Islands            
  2    645 Brooklyn McCormick               Maurice L.                  
  3    476 Alex Bullied                     IE Weldon                   
  4   1094 Valentine Wilson                 Woodroffe                   
  5    688 Riley Donia                      Nicholson                   
  6    325 Noémie Beauregard                Esc L'Escale                
  7    541 Bryn Reynolds                    LaSalle                     
  8    516 Hana Amari                       Kingston                    
  9    422 Teagan Shapansky                 Glebe                       
 10    241 Nikki Huggins                    Crestwood                   
 11   1057 Catherine Bell                   Valour - Pet                
 12    934 Brieana Keast                    St. Peter                   
 13    272 Abbey Cooper                     East Northumber             
 14     94 Michelle Cormier                 Bayside                     
 15    511 Mackenzie Swyer                  John McCrae                 
 16    261 Oliva Macaskill                  Earl of Marc                
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run Midget (16)
===============================================================================
Thursday 26/05/2016 - 5:15 PM
   ER Record:  4:10.26  2008        Tristan Woodfine, Opeongo                  
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    664 Zach Uens                        Moira                       
  2    416 Jack Pensom                      Glebe                       
  3    375 Cameron Bruce                    Frontenac                   
  4    520 Miles Brackenbury                Kingston                    
  5    844 Jacob Price                      Sir Robert B                
  6    632 Chet Moran                       Loyalist                    
  7    283 Jake Hollinger                   East Northumber             
  8    945 Isaac White                      St. Peter                   
  9    218 Stuart Jones                     Colonel By                  
 10    932 Tristen Jones                    St. Peter                   
 11     92 Brayden Adams                    Bayside                     
 12    841 Brady Johnston Nielsen           Sir Robert B                
 13    399 Ryan Cunningham                  Glebe                       
 14    120 Matthew Unrau                    Bishop Smith                
 15    462 Nick Santucci                    Holy Cross-Kings            
 16    925 Matt Cottam                      St. Peter                   
 
Event 41  Women 1500 Meter Run Junior (16)
===============================================================================
Thursday 26/05/2016 - 5:15 PM
   ER Record:  4:36.20  30/05/2013  Heather Jaros, La Salle SS                 
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   1040 Lily Meek                        Thousand Islands            
  2    802 Nora Bright                      Rideau                      
  3    942 Destiny Robitaille               St. Peter                   
  4    165 Anna Davidson                    Centennial                  
  5    295 Abby McDougall                   East Northumber             
  6    313 Holly Tetzlaff                   East Northumber             
  7    425 Mei Mei Weston                   Glebe                       
  8   1077 Emily Gibson                     West Carleto                
  9    317 Joelle Poitras                   Marc Garneau                
 10   1065 Sophie Warren                    Valour - Pet                
 11    639 Eily Rauliuk-Dunn                Mackenzie -                 
 12    226 Mollie Soroczan-Wright           Colonel By                  
 13    293 Julia Martin                     East Northumber             
 14    148 Annika Wong                      Canterbury                  
 15    393 Jenna Rossi                      Gisèle-Lal                  
 16    787 Brogan MacDougall                Regiopolis                  
 
Event 42  Men 1500 Meter Run Junior (17)
===============================================================================
Thursday 26/05/2016 - 5:15 PM
   ER Record:  4:04.29  25/05/2006  Kyle Milks, Thousand Isl                   
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1     43 Matthew Hebert                   Arnprior Dhs                
  2    654 Nico Pedersen                    Merivale HS                 
  3    523 Noah Frymire                     Kingston                    
  4    909 Keagan Read                      St Mary-Cobourg             
  5   1061 Charles Osborne                  Valour - Pet                
  6    686 Bobby Buck                       Nicholson                   
  7    104 Dallin Whitford                  Bayside                     
  8    930 Justin Gutthardt                 St. Peter                   
  9    440 Sam Longo                        Haliburton                  
 10    847 Lucas Zanetti                    Sir Robert B                
 11    699 Cailan Loebel                    North Grenville             
 12    354 Fournier Adrian                  Franco-Cite                 
 13    384 Konnor Weston                    Frontenac                   
 14    115 Philipe Turcanu                  Bell H.S                    
 15   1088 Thomas Steele                    West Carleto                
 16    101 Matt Rowan                       Bayside                     
 17    610 Mahad Ali                        Louis-Riel                  
 
Event 73  Women 1500 Meter Run Senior (16)
===============================================================================
Thursday 26/05/2016 - 5:15 PM
   ER Record:  4:26.81  29/05/2014  Heather Jaros, LSSS - Kingston             
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    201 Isabelle Goupil                  Cobourg                     
  2    409 Katherine Marshall               Glebe                       
  3    892 Britany Alkerton                 St Mary-Brock               
  4    484 Erika Rankin                     IE Weldon                   
  5    525 Jackie Quesnel                   Kingston                    
  6    348 Coleen O'Neill                   Fenelon Falls               
  7     99 Micayla Keiver                   Bayside                     
  8    400 Silvia De La Pena                Glebe                       
  9    600 Shona McCulloch                  Longfields                  
 10    144 Michal Leckie                    Canterbury                  
 11    423 Keili Shepherd                   Glebe                       
 12    502 Erin Adam                        Jeanne-Lajoi                
 13   1041 Madelynn Meek                    Thousand Islands            
 14    803 Kendra Burns                     Rideau                      
 15    973 Hannah Roach                     St Theresa                  
 16      6 Aly Knox                         Adam Scott                  
 
Event 74  Men 1500 Meter Run Senior (16)
===============================================================================
Thursday 26/05/2016 - 5:15 PM
   ER Record:  3:50.38  26/05/2011  Yves Sikubwabo, Glebe C.I.                 
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    869 Samson Abraham                   St Peter                    
  2    927 Gustav Finley                    St. Peter                   
  3      9 Daniel Westbroek                 Adam Scott                  
  4    791 Paul Sagriff                     Regiopolis                  
  5    430 Andre Alie-Lamarche              Gloucester                  
  6    990 Nick Adams                       Shs - Sydenham              
  7    294 Graiden Maynard                  East Northumber             
  8    878 Shane Thomas                     St Peter                    
  9    271 Andrew Brown                     East Northumber             
 10    908 Tyler Pocock                     St Mary-Cobourg             
 11    450 Jonathan Besselink               Holy Cross-Kings            
 12    641 Jonathan Stoppa                  Madawaska Va                
 13    974 Hayden West                      St Theresa                  
 14    809 Jimmy Nshimiyimana               Rideau                      
 15    364 Michael Mather                   Franco-Ouest                
 16   1044 Carter Rafuse                    Thousand Islands