Licensed to Bay of Quinte Track & Field                   HY-TEK's Meet Manager
           East Regional Track and Field - 26/05/2016 to 27/05/2016            
                                     2016                                      
                              Bruce Faulds Track                               
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 97  Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open (16)
===============================================================================
Friday 27/05/2016 - 9:30 AM
   ER Record:  5:00.01  31/05/2013  Carlee Cassidy, St. Thomas Aquinas         
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    293 Julia Martin                     East Northumber             
  2    417 Ali Pouw                         Glebe                       
  3    487 Maddison Wray                    IE Weldon                   
  4    553 Sadie-Jane Hickson               Lindsay                     
  5    649 Kiana Gibson                     Merivale HS                 
  6    128 Corinne Schonewille              Brockville Coll             
  7    112 Katherine Sheridan               Bell H.S                    
  8   1012 Kasey Hainer                     Thomas A stewart            
  9    451 Mary Besselink                   Holy Cross-Kings            
 10    541 Bryn Reynolds                    LaSalle                     
 11    527 Heidi Scott                      Kingston                    
 12    295 Abby McDougall                   East Northumber             
 13    854 Marin Scotten                    Sir Wilfrid                 
 14   1020 Emily Carmichael                 Thousand Islands            
 15    981 Erin Moffatt                     St Thomas Aquina            
 16    144 Michal Leckie                    Canterbury                  
 
Event 98  Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open (16)
===============================================================================
Friday 27/05/2016 - 9:30 AM
   ER Record:  5:55.55  01/06/2012  Jeremy Coughler, Port Hope H.S.            
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    962 Jacob Fisher                     St Theresa                  
  2    689 Campbell Fair                    Nicholson                   
  3    781 Paul Bates                       Regiopolis                  
  4    368 Nicholas Roberts                 Franco-Ouest                
  5    522 Alex Drover                      Kingston                    
  6    339 Jacob Hardwick                   Fellowes                    
  7    136 Thomas Saville                   Cairine                     
  8    810 Tomas Blanchette                 Ridgemont                   
  9    294 Graiden Maynard                  East Northumber             
 10    405 Teagan Harris                    Glebe                       
 11    401 Darion Dillabaugh                Glebe                       
 12    450 Jonathan Besselink               Holy Cross-Kings            
 13    268 Cole Bond                        East Northumber             
 14    815 Gavin Westbrook                  Rockland Dhs                
 15    985 Liam Shanks                      St Thomas Aquina            
 16    284 Garret Hynes                     East Northumber             
 
Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget (16)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 27/05/2016 - 10:00 AM
   ER Record:  12.30  27/05/2011  Alexandra Tierney, Sacred Heart              
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1   1016 Erika Marr                       Thomas A stewart            
  2     45 Kylie Lalonde                    Arnprior Dhs                
  3    629 Kadiatou Wann                    Louis-Riel                  
  4    394 Andréanne Saint-Sauveur          Gisèle-Lal                  
  5    154 Jadyn Fraser                     Carleton Place              
  6     56 Lorianne Trudel                  Arnprior Dhs                
  7    467 Larissa Crough                   Holy Cross-Peter            
  8    896 Lexi Kundlace                    St Mary-Brock               
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    282 Elise Hicks                      East Northumber             
  2    166 Maddy Davis                      Centennial                  
  3    287 Emily Lange                      East Northumber             
  4    103 Nadia Stinson                    Bayside                     
  5     54 Emily-May Simmonds               Arnprior Dhs                
  6    650 Tassanie Gibson                  Merivale HS                 
  7    605 Christina Sartzetakis            Longfields                  
  8    221 Brianna Lu                       Colonel By                  
 
Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior (16)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 27/05/2016 - 10:00 AM
   ER Record:  11.39  29/05/2015  Keira Christie-Gallaway, St Matthew -Orle    
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1     23 Jillian Ferguson                 Almonte                     
  2    989 Alyssa Wright                    St Thomas Aquina            
  3    647 Olivia Crewe                     Merivale HS                 
  4    618 Stephanie Lalonde                Louis-Riel                  
  5    626 Caroline Poirier                 Louis-Riel                  
  6    141 Robin Herfst                     Campbellford                
  7      5 Alvea Hurlington                 Adam Scott                  
  8   1071 Abbey Cox                        West Carleto                
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    289 Katie Larry                      East Northumber             
  2    705 Madi Crocker                     North Hastings              
  3    159 Jessica Stevens                  Carleton Place              
  4    794 Clare Stafford                   Regiopolis                  
  5   1035 Olivia Hough                     Thousand Islands            
  6    992 Brianna Burgess                  Shs - Sydenham              
  7    239 Megan Davis                      Crestwood                   
  8     17 Keara McDonnell                  All Saints                  
 
Event 77  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior (16)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 27/05/2016 - 10:00 AM
   ER Record:  13.78  28/05/2010  Ashlea Maddex, Rockland D.H                  
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    976 Sarah Flynn                      St Thomas Aquina            
  2    202 Brianna Lane                     Cobourg                     
  3    253 Cloé Gravelle                    De La Salle                 
  4     27 Hilary McCann                    Almonte                     
  5    864 Kiera Christie-Galloway          St Matthew                  
  6     91 Nicole Zohorsky                  Bayridge                    
  7    140 Danielle Herfst                  Campbellford                
  8    347 Emily Marzilli                   Fenelon Falls               
Heat 2  Prelims
  1     75 Alexa Shabinsky                  Ashbury                     
  2     10 Haley Adams                      All Saints                  
  3    631 Claire Millard                   Loyalist                    
  4     81 Emma Zucker                      Ashbury                     
  5    519 Amanda Black                     Kingston                    
  6    378 Blaire Dunn                      Frontenac                   
  7    987 Madison Thalen                   St Thomas Aquina            
  8    138 Ellie Conte                      Campbellford                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget (16)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 27/05/2016 - 10:00 AM
   ER Record:  14.12  26/05/2006  Thomas McLoughlin-Coleman, Lisgar C  I       
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    149 Nathan Bare                      Carleton Place              
  2    968 Owen Kennelly                    St Theresa                  
  3    391 Leewinchell Jean                 Gisèle-Lal                  
  4    598 Tobey Luck                       Longfields                  
  5   1006 Nick Vankoughnutt                Shs - Sydenham              
  6    700 Fynn Lystiuk                     North Grenville             
  7    967 Nick Kennelly                    St Theresa                  
  8    924 Jamie Cecile                     St. Peter                   
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    240 Charles Green                    Crestwood                   
  2    720 Logan Hall                       Ndhs - Norwood              
  3    107 Kevin Adeli                      Bell H.S                    
  4     42 Ben Fraser                       Arnprior Dhs                
  5    220 Benjamin Lu                      Colonel By                  
  6    996 Simon Cook                       Shs - Sydenham              
  7   1079 Eric Jones                       West Carleto                
  8    286 Josh Kim                         East Northumber             
 
Event 46  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior (16)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 27/05/2016 - 10:00 AM
   ER Record:  13.91  30/05/2014  Mathew Ferguson, Perth                       
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    986 Winston Steward                  St Thomas Aquina            
  2    157 Brayden Mann                     Carleton Place              
  3     63 Hugh Graham                      Ashbury                     
  4    147 Kyle Sprague                     Canterbury                  
  5    196 Cameron Bruce                    Cobourg                     
  6     46 Kurtis Malloch                   Arnprior Dhs                
  7    762 Adam Loosemore                   Quinte Christian            
  8     12 Weston Cantwell                  All Saints                  
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    665 Brandon Adibe                    Mother T.                   
  2    698 Riley Leeson-Roche               North Grenville             
  3    972 Brayden Paquet                   St Theresa                  
  4    899 David Swerdfeger                 St Mary-Brock               
  5   1005 Liam Sands                       Shs - Sydenham              
  6    975 Chris Flynn                      St Thomas Aquina            
  7    747 Cameron Payne                    Pierre Savar                
  8    657 Lucas Aimont                     Moira                       
 
Event 78  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior (15)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 27/05/2016 - 10:00 AM
   ER Record:  13.51  2009        Segun Makinde, Colonel By                    
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    702 Austin Cannon                    North Hastings              
  2   1081 George Liu                       West Carleto                
  3    881 Alex Chiabai                     St. Francis                 
  4    404 Eric Giannini                    Glebe                       
  5    740 Mathew Ferguson                  Perth                       
  6   1001 Eric Lusk                        Shs - Sydenham              
  7    955 Malcolm Arendt                   St Theresa                  
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    982 Carter Neamtz                    St Thomas Aquina            
  2   1054 Ming Tan                         Trenton                     
  3     37 Mitchell Courchesne              Arnprior Dhs                
  4    813 Tanner Van Every                 Rockland Dhs                
  5    851 David Mwakatapanya               Sir Wilfrid                 
  6    897 Brayden Noyes                    St Mary-Brock               
  7    971 Dylan Moore                      St Theresa                  
  8    886 Nikolas Seltenreich              St. Joseph                  
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget (16)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 27/05/2016 - 10:45 AM
   ER Record:  12.42  2015        Michelle Ayotte, Cairine Wilson              
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    505 Chloe Carroll                    John McCrae                 
  2    659 Alexa Hoskin                     Moira                       
  3    103 Nadia Stinson                    Bayside                     
  4    456 Meghan Jefferies                 Holy Cross-Kings            
  5    507 Helena Jovic                     John McCrae                 
  6    394 Andréanne Saint-Sauveur          Gisèle-Lal                  
  7    171 Megan Paddison                   Centennial                  
  8    257 Zelia Mouana                     De La Salle                 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    119 Alexis Foley                     Bishop Smith                
  2     96 Madeleine Henry                  Bayside                     
  3    513 Shyla Halls-Corbiere             Kenner                      
  4    193 Julia Richard                    Char-Lan Dhs                
  5    410 Jenna Matsukubo                  Glebe                       
  6    550 Lexi Desrocher                   Lindsay                     
  7    887 Shyanna Gauthier                 St. Joseph's-Cor            
  8    461 Dacey Richmond                   Holy Cross-Kings            
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget (16)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 27/05/2016 - 10:45 AM
   ER Record:  11.25  2013        Dorbor Kollie, Longfields Davidson           
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    910 Nolan Seto                       St Mary-Cobourg             
  2    907 Paddy Massey                     St Mary-Cobourg             
  3    496 Ben Robinson                     Immaculata                  
  4    278 Jared Hall                       East Northumber             
  5    776 Michael McFaul                   Quinte                      
  6    969 Bailey Maracle                   St Theresa                  
  7    890 Braeden Levac                    St. Joseph's-Cor            
  8   1043 Derek Pryer                      Thousand Islands            
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    158 Ashton Snedden                   Carleton Place              
  2     34 Evan Bissonnette                 Arnprior Dhs                
  3    866 Jonny Cortez                     St Patrick's                
  4    676 Stephan Tshishimbi               Mother T.                   
  5    870 Jonathan Agette                  St Peter                    
  6    913 Coinley Charite                  St. Paul                    
  7    464 Dylan Thomason                   Holy Cross-Kings            
  8    315 Matt Wright                      East Northumber             
 
Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior (16)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 27/05/2016 - 10:45 AM
   ER Record:  12.35  30/05/2014  Colle Thompson, BELL HIGH SC                 
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    991 Kayla Battler                    Shs - Sydenham              
  2    946 Katy Windsor                     St. Peter                   
  3    263 Anjini Sam Chee                  Earl of Marc                
  4    616 Annabelle Gagne                  Louis-Riel                  
  5    141 Robin Herfst                     Campbellford                
  6    518 Sarah Bell                       Kingston                    
  7    142 Daniella Ruisendaal              Campbellford                
  8   1055 Trinity Walker                   Trenton                     
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    738 Sydney Deacon                    Perth                       
  2    105 Isabelle Whittaker               Bayside                     
  3    531 Alyssa Contant                   La Citadelle                
  4     90 Tori Wentz                       Bayridge                    
  5    131 Michelle Ayotte                  Cairine                     
  6    565 Rinila Haridas                   Lisgar                      
  7      7 Skylar McArthur                  Adam Scott                  
  8    666 Jada Burke                       Mother T.                   
 
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior (16)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 27/05/2016 - 10:45 AM
   ER Record:  10.97  01/06/2007  Segun Makinde, Colonel By S                  
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    972 Brayden Paquet                   St Theresa                  
  2    763 Jordan McLarry                   Quinte Christian            
  3     31 Krischan Welk                    Almonte                     
  4    569 Jon Kubelka                      Lisgar                      
  5    135 Alban Meto                       Cairine                     
  6    279 Sam Hall                         East Northumber             
  7    774 Logan Ludlam                     Quinte                      
  8    281 Reece Herrington                 East Northumber             
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    729 Brandon Weiss                    Opeongo - Co                
  2   1028 Mason Gavin                      Thousand Islands            
  3    492 Tyrece Johnson                   Immaculata                  
  4    615 Enoc Enyeka                      Louis-Riel                  
  5    613 Japhet Divita                    Louis-Riel                  
  6     88 Adam Sherbino                    Bayridge                    
  7     21 Josh Bergevin                    Almonte                     
  8     95 Tyler Gordon                     Bayside                     
 
Event 65  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior (16)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 27/05/2016 - 10:45 AM
   ER Record:  11.59  2002        Ashley Purnell, St. Mark C.H.S.              
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    205 Leah Pedis                       Cobourg                     
  2    204 Sammy Nadeau                     Cobourg                     
  3    517 Marissa Battle                   Kingston                    
  4   1036 Teri-Anna Libby                  Thousand Islands            
  5    860 Shyvonne Roxborough              South Carlet                
  6    635 Élodie Drew                      Lycee Claude                
  7    197 Alishia Campbell                 Cobourg                     
  8    730 Payton Ziebarth                  Opeongo - Co                
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    939 Michelle Parlevliet              St. Peter                   
  2    714 Devon Woods                      North Hastings              
  3    238 Ashley Langelier                 Cornwall Csv                
  4    407 Maya Kamah                       Glebe                       
  5    864 Kiera Christie-Galloway          St Matthew                  
  6    373 Shanica Thomas                   Franco-Ouest                
  7    470 Kyra Maybee                      Holy Cross-Peter            
  8     91 Nicole Zohorsky                  Bayridge                    
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior (16)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 27/05/2016 - 10:45 AM
   ER Record:  10.47  2009        Segun Makinde, Colonel By                    
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    207 Sean Simpson                     Cobourg                     
  2    929 Kaleb Freeman                    St. Peter                   
  3     89 Mavrick Snider                   Bayridge                    
  4    655 Eric Zhu                         Merivale HS                 
  5    596 Dorbor Kollie                    Longfields                  
  6    725 Eric Mitchell                    Notre Dame                  
  7    170 Nick Hoey                        Centennial                  
  8   1050 Cade Wykes                       Thousand Islands            
Heat 2  Prelims
  1     28 Chris Oatman                     Almonte                     
  2    242 Austin Humphries                 Crestwood                   
  3   1093 Muhindo Muhima                   Woodroffe                   
  4    310 Ben Snider                       East Northumber             
  5    432 Pierre Beboua                    Gloucester                  
  6    228 Tim Valentine                    Colonel By                  
  7    270 Ben Brett                        East Northumber             
  8    638 Jesse Fox                        Mackenzie -                 
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run Midget (16)
===============================================================================
Friday 27/05/2016 - 11:30 AM
   ER Record:  2:15.40  26/05/2006  Diana Boultbee, Bayside S S                
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    303 Molly Patrick                    East Northumber             
  2    706 Kate Freymond                    North Hastings              
  3    688 Riley Donia                      Nicholson                   
  4    449 Allie Arsenault                  Holy Cross-Kings            
  5    329 Danie Pitre                      Esc L'Escale                
  6     85 Joelle Bradshaw                  Bayridge                    
  7    241 Nikki Huggins                    Crestwood                   
  8    200 Beatrice Goupil                  Cobourg                     
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1     94 Michelle Cormier                 Bayside                     
  2    580 Hannah Weider                    Lisgar                      
  3    511 Mackenzie Swyer                  John McCrae                 
  4    361 Mollie Galbraith                 Franco-Ouest                
  5    743 Lauren Miller                    Perth                       
  6   1023 Claire Cushing                   Thousand Islands            
  7   1094 Valentine Wilson                 Woodroffe                   
  8    645 Brooklyn McCormick               Maurice L.                  
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run Midget (16)
===============================================================================
Friday 27/05/2016 - 11:30 AM
   ER Record:  2:03.17  01/06/2012  Max Serviss, General Panet HS              
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    926 Nathan Dixon                     St. Peter                   
  2    959 Aiden Callahan                   St Theresa                  
  3     82 Gavin Macnabb                    AY Jackson                  
  4    444 Shawn Walker                     Haliburton                  
  5    530 Matthew Wilson                   Kingston                    
  6    375 Cameron Bruce                    Frontenac                   
  7    664 Zach Uens                        Moira                       
  8    337 Xavier Chingee                   Fellowes                    
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    416 Jack Pensom                      Glebe                       
  2    218 Stuart Jones                     Colonel By                  
  3    932 Tristen Jones                    St. Peter                   
  4    885 Cameron Wallace                  St. Francis                 
  5    520 Miles Brackenbury                Kingston                    
  6    462 Nick Santucci                    Holy Cross-Kings            
  7    283 Jake Hollinger                   East Northumber             
  8    844 Jacob Price                      Sir Robert B                
 
Event 39  Women 800 Meter Run Junior (16)
===============================================================================
Friday 27/05/2016 - 11:30 AM
   ER Record:  2:15.19  31/05/2013  Heather Jaros, La Salle SS                 
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    247 Katie Tymoshuk                   Crestwood                   
  2    345 Grace Dowell                     Fenelon Falls               
  3    966 Sarah Kay                        St Theresa                  
  4    246 Sarah Thackeray                  Crestwood                   
  5    388 Taylor Summers                   Gananoque                   
  6    526 Adrienne Scott                   Kingston                    
  7    317 Joelle Poitras                   Marc Garneau                
  8    528 Jane Smallman                    Kingston                    
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    293 Julia Martin                     East Northumber             
  2    648 Keegan Gaunt                     Merivale HS                 
  3   1065 Sophie Warren                    Valour - Pet                
  4    426 Nina Whitford                    Glebe                       
  5    425 Mei Mei Weston                   Glebe                       
  6    474 Niicola Martin                   Holy Trinity                
  7    112 Katherine Sheridan               Bell H.S                    
  8    639 Eily Rauliuk-Dunn                Mackenzie -                 
 
Event 40  Men 800 Meter Run Junior (16)
===============================================================================
Friday 27/05/2016 - 11:30 AM
   ER Record:  1:55.59  29/05/2015  Nick Bauerschmit, Valour                   
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    937 Jake Moriarty                    St. Peter                   
  2    930 Justin Gutthardt                 St. Peter                   
  3   1060 Johnathan Frampton               Valour - Pet                
  4    104 Dallin Whitford                  Bayside                     
  5    610 Mahad Ali                        Louis-Riel                  
  6     76 Sam Taylor                       Ashbury                     
  7    184 Ayden Webster                    Centre Hastings             
  8    346 Brayden Lavalley                 Fenelon Falls               
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    979 Eric Hill                        St Thomas Aquina            
  2    354 Fournier Adrian                  Franco-Cite                 
  3    384 Konnor Weston                    Frontenac                   
  4    330 Noah Regnier                     Esc L'Escale                
  5    463 Max Taylor                       Holy Cross-Kings            
  6    847 Lucas Zanetti                    Sir Robert B                
  7    850 Quinn Lyness                     Sir Wilfrid                 
  8     43 Matthew Hebert                   Arnprior Dhs                
 
Event 71  Women 800 Meter Run Senior (16)
===============================================================================
Friday 27/05/2016 - 11:30 AM
   ER Record:  2:11.00  28/05/2010  Samantha Murphy, St John's                 
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    487 Maddison Wray                    IE Weldon                   
  2   1013 Sarah Hatherly                   Thomas A stewart            
  3    400 Silvia De La Pena                Glebe                       
  4    248 Gillian Webster                  Crestwood                   
  5    371 Kyra Steiner                     Franco-Ouest                
  6    857 Maggie Knott                     Smiths Falls                
  7     99 Micayla Keiver                   Bayside                     
  8    963 April Gastle                     St Theresa                  
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1   1041 Madelynn Meek                    Thousand Islands            
  2    525 Jackie Quesnel                   Kingston                    
  3    199 Kate Current                     Cobourg                     
  4    637 Maéliss Trapeau                  Lycee Claude                
  5    502 Erin Adam                        Jeanne-Lajoi                
  6    423 Keili Shepherd                   Glebe                       
  7    892 Britany Alkerton                 St Mary-Brock               
  8    854 Marin Scotten                    Sir Wilfrid                 
 
Event 72  Men 800 Meter Run Senior (16)
===============================================================================
Friday 27/05/2016 - 11:30 AM
   ER Record:  1:52.91  27/05/2011  Sebastian Saville, Colonel By S.S.         
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1     93 Griffin Bastedo                  Bayside                     
  2    694 Nathaniel St. Romaine            Nicholson                   
  3    302 Mitchell Paterson                East Northumber             
  4    109 William Goldney                  Bell H.S                    
  5    608 Luckenson Adeya                  Louis-Riel                  
  6    724 Matt Hickey                      Notre Dame                  
  7    978 Michael Griepsma                 St Thomas Aquina            
  8    960 Jarred Callahan                  St Theresa                  
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    450 Jonathan Besselink               Holy Cross-Kings            
  2    271 Andrew Brown                     East Northumber             
  3    539 Liam Pedersen                    LaSalle                     
  4   1056 Nick Bauernschmitt               Valour - Pet                
  5    136 Thomas Saville                   Cairine                     
  6    840 Jonah Hayes-Crook                Sir Robert B                
  7   1003 Brady Robertson                  Shs - Sydenham              
  8    370 Jacob Splinter                   Franco-Ouest                
 
Event 113  Women 800 Meter Run Ambulatory (1)
===============================================================================
Friday 27/05/2016 - 11:30 AM
   ER Record:  3:43.00  2013        Shirley Hughes-Ryan, Sydenham              
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4    998 Shirley Hughes                   Shs - Sydenham              
 
Event 114  Men 800 Meter Run Ambulatory (1)
===============================================================================
Friday 27/05/2016 - 11:30 AM
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4   1091 Bowen Chen                       Woodroffe                   
 
Event 116  Men 800 Meter Run Intellectual (1)
===============================================================================
Friday 27/05/2016 - 9:00 AM
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4    691 Adam James                       Nicholson                   
 
Event 101  Women 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory (1)
===============================================================================
Friday 27/05/2016 - 1:15 PM
   ER Record:  15.62  01/06/2012  Alicia Tustin, Fellowes HS                   
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4    998 Shirley Hughes                   Shs - Sydenham              
 
Event 102  Men 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory (1)
===============================================================================
Friday 27/05/2016 - 1:15 PM
   ER Record:  12.72  2010        Cody Fawcett, St Mary                        
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4   1091 Bowen Chen                       Woodroffe                   
 
Event 105  Women 100 Meter Dash Intellectual (10)
===============================================================================
Friday 27/05/2016 - 1:15 PM
   ER Record:  14.36  2013        Alicia Tustin, Fellows                       
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3    395 Mahdy Amaha                      Glebe                       
  4    411 Jamie McKnight                   Glebe                       
  5    415 Maddie Parkanyi                  Glebe                       
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    862 Allison Salvian                  St John's                   
  2    137 Brittney Commerford              Campbellford                
  3    544 Sydney Vallier-Pratt             LaSalle                     
  4    733 Sarah Mailloux                   Ottawa Tech                 
  5    994 Brianna Clow                     Shs - Sydenham              
  6    292 Sarah MacDonald                  East Northumber             
  7    790 Emily Roy                        Regiopolis                  
 
Event 106  Men 100 Meter Dash Intellectual (15)
===============================================================================
Friday 27/05/2016 - 1:15 PM
   ER Record:  12.70  31/05/2013  Brandon Meredith, Moira-Belleville           
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    176 Dallas Butzer                    Centre Hastings             
  2    406 Richard Kalonji                  Glebe                       
  3    414 Ali Oyan                         Glebe                       
  4   1092 Theek Jayanetti                  Woodroffe                   
  5    542 Brenden Sherwood                 LaSalle                     
  6    275 Thomas Eaton                     East Northumber             
  7    691 Adam James                       Nicholson                   
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    732 Brad Lockhart Cook               Ottawa Tech                 
  2   1004 Adam Rose                        Shs - Sydenham              
  3    237 Brendan Compeau                  Cornwall Csv                
  4    788 Nathan Nowak                     Regiopolis                  
  5    734 Grayson Whitney                  Ottawa Tech                 
  6    343 Jordan Thibodeau                 Fellowes                    
  7    273 Anthony Cozier                   East Northumber             
  8    663 Dylan Nieman                     Moira                       
 
Event 104  Men 100 Meter Dash Blind (1)
===============================================================================
Friday 27/05/2016 - 1:15 PM
   ER Record:  15.51  2015        Mohamed Bassam, Hillcrest                    
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4    446 Mohamad Bassam                   Hillcrest                   
 
Event 75  Women 3000 Meter Run Senior (16)
===============================================================================
Friday 27/05/2016 - 2:00 PM
   ER Record:  9:43.33  31/05/2007  Danelle Woods, Hillcrest H S-Ot            
             Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 1-1A    527 Heidi Scott                      Kingston                    
 2-1B    533 Bella Adam                       LaSalle                     
 3-1C    484 Erika Rankin                     IE Weldon                   
 4-1D   1075 Charlotte Foster                 West Carleto                
 5-1E    973 Hannah Roach                     St Theresa                  
 6-1F    326 Amélie Charron                   Esc L'Escale                
 7-1G   1012 Kasey Hainer                     Thomas A stewart            
 8-1H      6 Aly Knox                         Adam Scott                  
 9-1I    803 Kendra Burns                     Rideau                      
10-1J    577 Alia Sanger                      Lisgar                      
11-1K    600 Shona McCulloch                  Longfields                  
12-1L    553 Sadie-Jane Hickson               Lindsay                     
13-1M    981 Erin Moffatt                     St Thomas Aquina            
14-1N    417 Ali Pouw                         Glebe                       
15-1O    786 Branna MacDougall                Regiopolis                  
16-2A    409 Katherine Marshall               Glebe                       
 
Event 76  Men 3000 Meter Run Senior (16)
===============================================================================
Friday 27/05/2016 - 2:00 PM
   ER Record:  8:18.76  27/05/2011  Yves Sikubwabo, Glebe C.I.                 
             Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 1-1A    405 Teagan Harris                    Glebe                       
 2-1B    271 Andrew Brown                     East Northumber             
 3-1C    368 Nicholas Roberts                 Franco-Ouest                
 4-1D    364 Michael Mather                   Franco-Ouest                
 5-1E    974 Hayden West                      St Theresa                  
 6-1F     87 Matt Flood                       Bayridge                    
 7-1G      9 Daniel Westbroek                 Adam Scott                  
 8-1H    430 Andre Alie-Lamarche              Gloucester                  
 9-1I    797 John Pettigrew                   Renfrew CI -                
10-1J   1044 Carter Rafuse                    Thousand Islands            
11-1K    869 Samson Abraham                   St Peter                    
12-1L    984 Alex Ross                        St Thomas Aquina            
13-1M    791 Paul Sagriff                     Regiopolis                  
14-1N    927 Gustav Finley                    St. Peter                   
15-1O    268 Cole Bond                        East Northumber             
16-2A    524 Cameron Linscott                 Kingston                    
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash Midget (16)
===============================================================================
Friday 27/05/2016 - 2:30 PM
   ER Record:  54.69  29/05/2015  Lauren Gale, South Carleton                  
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1      4 Sarah Booth                      Adam Scott                  
  2    269 Raeanne Breton                   East Northumber             
  3     85 Joelle Bradshaw                  Bayridge                    
  4    324 Noémie Poirier                   Hawkesbury                  
  5    839 Jenna Doyle                      Sir Robert B                
  6    282 Elise Hicks                      East Northumber             
  7    552 Maggie-Jo Hickson                Lindsay                     
  8    706 Kate Freymond                    North Hastings              
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1   1072 Elisabeth Cox                    West Carleto                
  2    820 Ariana Bowditch                  Sacred Heart                
  3    954 Bria Abrams                      St Theresa                  
  4    456 Meghan Jefferies                 Holy Cross-Kings            
  5   1023 Claire Cushing                   Thousand Islands            
  6    594 Kiara Gibson                     Longfields                  
  7    361 Mollie Galbraith                 Franco-Ouest                
  8    743 Lauren Miller                    Perth                       
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash Midget (16)
===============================================================================
Friday 27/05/2016 - 2:30 PM
   ER Record:  52.41  31/05/2013  Austin White, St. Michael CHS                
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    351 Shaun Soutar                     Fenelon Falls               
  2    964 Devon Hall                       St Theresa                  
  3    651 Chase Gould                      Merivale HS                 
  4    512 Isaiah Cook                      Kenner                      
  5   1030 Ethan Givogue                    Thousand Islands            
  6    882 Zion Dixon                       St. Francis                 
  7    926 Nathan Dixon                     St. Peter                   
  8    480 Sasha Harrison                   IE Weldon                   
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    885 Cameron Wallace                  St. Francis                 
  2    703 Brett Cooney                     North Hastings              
  3    673 Alex Pope                        Mother T.                   
  4   1045 Aidan VanBeek                    Thousand Islands            
  5     82 Gavin Macnabb                    AY Jackson                  
  6    158 Ashton Snedden                   Carleton Place              
  7     53 Cameron Shepherd                 Arnprior Dhs                
  8     34 Evan Bissonnette                 Arnprior Dhs                
 
Event 37  Women 400 Meter Dash Junior (16)
===============================================================================
Friday 27/05/2016 - 2:30 PM
   ER Record:  57.57  2004        Melissa Bishop - Opeongo H.S.                
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    923 Taylor Whaley-Smith              St. Paul                    
  2     23 Jillian Ferguson                 Almonte                     
  3    471 Emma Bacchiochi                  Holy Trinity                
  4     41 Mackenzie Foster                 Arnprior Dhs                
  5    501 Chloe Walker                     Immaculata                  
  6    291 Allison MacDonald                East Northumber             
  7    274 Alison Davies                    East Northumber             
  8    124 Claire Sanderson                 Brock                       
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    853 Aja Penny                        Sir Wilfrid                 
  2   1067 Kianna Yemen                     Valour - Pet                
  3    426 Nina Whitford                    Glebe                       
  4    966 Sarah Kay                        St Theresa                  
  5   1065 Sophie Warren                    Valour - Pet                
  6     74 Sharelle Samuel                  Ashbury                     
  7    648 Keegan Gaunt                     Merivale HS                 
  8    246 Sarah Thackeray                  Crestwood                   
 
Event 38  Men 400 Meter Dash Junior (16)
===============================================================================
Friday 27/05/2016 - 2:30 PM
   ER Record:  50.39  2005        Mike Robertson - Char-Lan D.H.S.             
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    559 Damian Thomas                    Lindsay                     
  2    554 Shayne MacDonald                 Lindsay                     
  3    327 Cédric Désormeaux                Esc L'Escale                
  4    970 Connor Milroy                    St Theresa                  
  5    216 Cole Dumelie                     Colonel By                  
  6    850 Quinn Lyness                     Sir Wilfrid                 
  7    752 Wyatt Gilbert                    Prince Edward               
  8    308 Eli Shannon                      East Northumber             
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    358 Emmanuel Joseph                  Franco-Cite                 
  2    245 Carter Seabrooke                 Crestwood                   
  3    624 Mathieu Payant                   Louis-Riel                  
  4    452 Emmett Bravakis                  Holy Cross-Kings            
  5    330 Noah Regnier                     Esc L'Escale                
  6    463 Max Taylor                       Holy Cross-Kings            
  7    403 Isaac Gaudreau                   Glebe                       
  8     43 Matthew Hebert                   Arnprior Dhs                
 
Event 69  Women 400 Meter Dash Senior (16)
===============================================================================
Friday 27/05/2016 - 2:30 PM
   ER Record:  55.97  2005        Bailey Lewis, North Dundas D.H.S.            
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    318 Joelle Proulx                    Marc Garneau                
  2    244 Jessica Perry                    Crestwood                   
  3    457 Abbey Lanzo                      Holy Cross-Kings            
  4    731 Mikayla Trudeau Meisner          Osgoode                     
  5   1018 Alex Brett                       Thousand Islands            
  6    248 Gillian Webster                  Crestwood                   
  7    957 Kayla Boisvert                   St Theresa                  
  8    549 Emma Couette                     Lindsay                     
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    801 Kara Blair                       Rideau                      
  2    858 Caitlin Fischer                  South Carlet                
  3    114 Colle Thompson                   Bell H.S                    
  4    637 Maéliss Trapeau                  Lycee Claude                
  5    199 Kate Current                     Cobourg                     
  6    571 Julia Maine                      Lisgar                      
  7    378 Blaire Dunn                      Frontenac                   
  8     27 Hilary McCann                    Almonte                     
 
Event 70  Men 400 Meter Dash Senior (16)
===============================================================================
Friday 27/05/2016 - 2:30 PM
   ER Record:  48.16  2002        Ryan Therrien, Ridgemount                    
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    288 Jakob Larry                      East Northumber             
  2    285 Andy Kim                         East Northumber             
  3    620 Vincent Moricz                   Louis-Riel                  
  4     67 Jack MacMillan                   Ashbury                     
  5    943 Eric Sutton                      St. Peter                   
  6    693 Alexander Phillips               Nicholson                   
  7    687 Mark Coates                      Nicholson                   
  8    370 Jacob Splinter                   Franco-Ouest                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    302 Mitchell Paterson                East Northumber             
  2    622 Bedi Ndinsil                     Louis-Riel                  
  3    912 Austin White                     St Michael                  
  4    458 Devin Leblanc                    Holy Cross-Kings            
  5   1050 Cade Wykes                       Thousand Islands            
  6    539 Liam Pedersen                    LaSalle                     
  7    421 Ryan Salvino                     Glebe                       
  8   1056 Nick Bauernschmitt               Valour - Pet                
 
Event 43  Women 3000 Meter Run Junior (15)
===============================================================================
Friday 27/05/2016 - 3:30 PM
   ER Record:  10:04.93  29/05/2015  Shona McCulloch, Longfields-David         
             Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 1-1A    639 Eily Rauliuk-Dunn                Mackenzie -                 
 2-1B    226 Mollie Soroczan-Wright           Colonel By                  
 3-1C    425 Mei Mei Weston                   Glebe                       
 4-1D    132 Abigail Lea                      Cairine                     
 5-1E    787 Brogan MacDougall                Regiopolis                  
 6-1F    642 Laura Yantha                     Madawaska Va                
 7-1G    428 Brooke Lapierre                  Glengarry                   
 8-1H    145 Charlotte Lipin                  Canterbury                  
 9-1I   1014 Violet Hipkin                    Thomas A stewart            
10-1J    942 Destiny Robitaille               St. Peter                   
11-1K    713 Bailey Wiltshire                 North Hastings              
12-1L    313 Holly Tetzlaff                   East Northumber             
13-1M    295 Abby McDougall                   East Northumber             
14-1N   1040 Lily Meek                        Thousand Islands            
15-1O   1077 Emily Gibson                     West Carleto                
 
Event 44  Men 3000 Meter Run Junior (16)
===============================================================================
Friday 27/05/2016 - 3:30 PM
   ER Record:  8:27.69  26/05/2009  Tristan Woodfine, Opeongo                  
             Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 1-1A    654 Nico Pedersen                    Merivale HS                 
 2-1B    686 Bobby Buck                       Nicholson                   
 3-1C   1063 Henry Thomas                     Valour - Pet                
 4-1D   1061 Charles Osborne                  Valour - Pet                
 5-1E    104 Dallin Whitford                  Bayside                     
 6-1F    699 Cailan Loebel                    North Grenville             
 7-1G    627 Jonathan Rioux                   Louis-Riel                  
 8-1H    930 Justin Gutthardt                 St. Peter                   
 9-1I    101 Matt Rowan                       Bayside                     
10-1J    331 Aaron Poirier                    Marie Rivier                
11-1K    115 Philipe Turcanu                  Bell H.S                    
12-1L    523 Noah Frymire                     Kingston                    
13-1M    481 Ben Lauder                       IE Weldon                   
14-1N    847 Lucas Zanetti                    Sir Robert B                
15-1O    689 Campbell Fair                    Nicholson                   
16-2A   1088 Thomas Steele                    West Carleto                
 
Event 95  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior (16)
===============================================================================
Friday 27/05/2016 - 4:00 PM
   ER Record:  48.48  29/05/2015  Glebe CI - Ottawa, Glebe CI                  
                      O Eaman, R Wade, M Frost, M Kamah                 
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Fenelon Falls - Fenelon Falls                                
  2  St. Theresa Catholic S.S.                                    
  3  St. Thomas Aquinas - Lindsay                                 
  4  Regiopolis-Notre Dame-Kingston                               
  5  All Saints - Ottawa                                          
  6  Holy Cross - Kingston                                        
  7  Centre Hastings                                              
  8  Campbellford - Campbellford                                  
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Cobourg Collegiate                                           
  2  Thousand Islands - Brockville                                
  3  Glebe Collegiate - Ottawa  'B'                               
  4  Arnprior Dhs - Arnprior  'F'                                 
  5  Ashbury College - Ottawa  'C'                                
  6  Mother Teresa H.S. - Ottawa  'C'                             
  7  Almonte District  High School                                
  8  Franco-Ouest C.C - Ottawa                                    
 
Event 96  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior (16)
===============================================================================
Friday 27/05/2016 - 4:00 PM
   ER Record:  43.10  2009        Colonel By SS, Colonel By                    
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Haliburton - Haliburton                                      
  2  St. Paul's Trenton                                           
  3  St. Peter Css - Peterborough                                 
  4  Louis-Riel - Ottawa                                          
  5  Nicholson Catholic College                                   
  6  Glebe Collegiate - Ottawa  'E'                               
  7  Cobourg Collegiate                                           
  8  Kingston - Kingston                                          
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  East Northumberland SS                                       
  2  Holy Cross - Kingston                                        
  3  Longfields Davidson Heights -  'F'                           
  4  Sydenham - Sydenham                                          
  5  Thousand Islands - Brockville                                
  6  Carleton Place High School                                   
  7  Colonel By Secondary School -  'B'                           
  8  Lisgar C.I. - Ottawa  'E'                                    
 
Event 63  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior (16)
===============================================================================
Friday 27/05/2016 - 4:00 PM
   ER Record:  50.56  30/05/2014  Glebe Collegiate Institute, GLEBE            
                      A McAlpin, R Wade, M Frost, M Kamah               
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Norwood - Norwood                                            
  2  Holy Cross - Peterborough                                    
  3  North Hastings High School                                   
  4  Glebe Collegiate - Ottawa                                    
  5  Holy Cross - Kingston                                        
  6  Bell H.S - Ottawa  'D'                                       
  7  Centennial Secondary School                                  
  8  Centre Hastings                                              
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Thousand Islands - Brockville                                
  2  Sydenham - Sydenham                                          
  3  West Carleton - Dunrobin                                     
  4  Louis-Riel - Ottawa                                          
  5  Nepean H.S. - Ottawa  'B'                                    
  6  Arnprior Dhs - Arnprior  'E'                                 
  7  St. Mary's - Cobourg                                         
  8  Notre Dame Catholic High Schoo                               
 
Event 64  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior (16)
===============================================================================
Friday 27/05/2016 - 4:00 PM
   ER Record:  45.08  31/05/2013  Thousand Islands - Brockville, Th. Islands S.
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Fenelon Falls - Fenelon Falls                                
  2  I.E. Weldon - Lindsay                                        
  3  Ashbury College - Ottawa  'E'                                
  4  Regiopolis-Notre Dame-Kingston                               
  5  St. Paul's High School                                       
  6  Carleton Place High School                                   
  7  Quinte Christian                                             
  8  St. Thomas Aquinas - Lindsay                                 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Sydenham - Sydenham                                          
  2  Mother Teresa H.S. - Ottawa                                  
  3  Almonte District  High School                                
  4  Louis-Riel - Ottawa                                          
  5  East Northumberland SS                                       
  6  Immaculata - Ottawa                                          
  7  St. Theresa Catholic S.S.                                    
  8  Holy Cross - Kingston                                        
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget (13)
===============================================================================
Friday 27/05/2016 - 4:00 PM
   ER Record:  52.04  2009        Louis Riel, Louis Riel                       
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  North Hastings High School                                   
  3  Lisgar C.I. - Ottawa                                         
  4  Sacred Heart - Ottawa                                        
  5  St Peter H.S. - Ottawa                                       
  6  Lindsay - Lindsay                                            
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  East Northumberland SS                                       
  2  West Carleton - Dunrobin  'B'                                
  3  St. Joseph's - Cornwall                                      
  4  Arnprior Dhs - Arnprior                                      
  5  Longfields Davidson Heights -                                
  6  Thousand Islands - Brockville                                
  7  Esc Hawkesbury                                               
  8  Brockville - Brockville                                      
 
Event 32  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget (16)
===============================================================================
Friday 27/05/2016 - 4:00 PM
   ER Record:  46.14  2005        Thousand Islands S.S.                        
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  North Hastings High School                                   
  2  St. Pius X C.H.S.                                            
  3  St. Mary's - Cobourg                                         
  4  Colonel By Secondary School -                                
  5  De La Salle E.S.P. - Ottawa                                  
  6  Longfields Davidson Heights -  'B'                           
  7  Fenelon Falls - Fenelon Falls                                
  8  St. Peter Css - Peterborough                                 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Arnprior Dhs - Arnprior                                      
  2  Kingston - Kingston                                          
  3  Thousand Islands - Brockville                                
  4  Valour - Petawawa  'B'                                       
  5  Holy Cross - Kingston                                        
  6  East Northumberland SS                                       
  7  St. Theresa Catholic S.S.                                    
  8  St Peter H.S. - Ottawa  'C'                                  
 
Event 11  Women 3000 Meter Run Midget (16)
===============================================================================
Friday 27/05/2016 - 5:00 PM
   ER Record:  9:59.58  30/05/2014  Shona McCulloch, Longfields Davidson       
             Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 1-1A    846 Evangelea Touliopoulos           Sir Robert B                
 2-1B    422 Teagan Shapansky                 Glebe                       
 3-1C    325 Noémie Beauregard                Esc L'Escale                
 4-1D    261 Oliva Macaskill                  Earl of Marc                
 5-1E     18 Hollyann Shields                 All Saints                  
 6-1F    541 Bryn Reynolds                    LaSalle                     
 7-1G    934 Brieana Keast                    St. Peter                   
 8-1H    102 Rosie Saunders                   Bayside                     
 9-1I    688 Riley Donia                      Nicholson                   
10-1J    304 Brittany Pennington              East Northumber             
11-1K    412 Sarah Moore                      Glebe                       
12-1L   1057 Catherine Bell                   Valour - Pet                
13-1M    272 Abbey Cooper                     East Northumber             
14-1N   1017 Rachel Brayton                   Thousand Islands            
15-1O    311 Victoria Sommerville             East Northumber             
16-2A    516 Hana Amari                       Kingston                    
 
Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Run Midget (16)
===============================================================================
Friday 27/05/2016 - 5:00 PM
   ER Record:  8:57.37  31/05/2008  Tristan Woodfine, Opeongo                  
             Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 1-1A   1022 Ethan Crawford                   Thousand Islands            
 2-1B    214 Will Cox                         Colonel By                  
 3-1C    928 Jensen Freeman                   St. Peter                   
 4-1D    416 Jack Pensom                      Glebe                       
 5-1E    399 Ryan Cunningham                  Glebe                       
 6-1F    632 Chet Moran                       Loyalist                    
 7-1G    793 Jack Smith                       Regiopolis                  
 8-1H    906 Gordie Martin                    St Mary-Cobourg             
 9-1I    314 Kole Tromp                       East Northumber             
10-1J    945 Isaac White                      St. Peter                   
11-1K   1038 Cole Lidlow                      Thousand Islands            
12-1L    841 Brady Johnston Nielsen           Sir Robert B                
13-1M    757 Liam Bootsma                     Quinte Christian            
14-1N    283 Jake Hollinger                   East Northumber             
15-1O    218 Stuart Jones                     Colonel By                  
16-2A    543 William Smith                    LaSalle                     
 
Event 99  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open (16)
===============================================================================
Friday 27/05/2016 - 5:45 PM
   ER Record:  3:59.55  31/05/2013  Glebe Collegiate, Glebe C.I.               
                        C Rhead, C Dwyer, C Smith, S Braun-McLeod         
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Bayridge - Kingston                                          
  2  Sacred Heart - Ottawa                                        
  3  Rideau - Elgin                                               
  4  Cobourg Collegiate                                           
  5  Crestwood - Peterborough                                     
  6  East Northumberland SS                                       
  7  Lindsay - Lindsay                                            
  8  St. Thomas Aquinas - Lindsay                                 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  St. Theresa Catholic S.S.                                    
  2  Valour - Petawawa  'C'                                       
  3  Merivale HS - Ottawa  'B'                                    
  4  Glebe Collegiate - Ottawa  'C'                               
  5  Thousand Islands - Brockville                                
  6  Longfields Davidson Heights -  'E'                           
  7  Ashbury College - Ottawa                                     
  8  Holy Cross - Kingston                                        
 
Event 100  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open (16)
===============================================================================
Friday 27/05/2016 - 5:45 PM
   ER Record:  3:21.96  27/05/2011  Colonel By S.S., Colonel By S.S.           
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  St. Theresa Catholic S.S.                                    
  2  St. Peter Css - Peterborough                                 
  3  Franco-Ouest C.C - Ottawa                                    
  4  Lisgar C.I. - Ottawa  'F'                                    
  5  Ashbury College - Ottawa                                     
  6  Colonel By Secondary School -  'C'                           
  7  East Northumberland SS                                       
  8  North Hastings High School                                   
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  St. Thomas Aquinas - Lindsay                                 
  2  Louis-Riel - Ottawa                                          
  3  Thousand Islands - Brockville                                
  4  Holy Cross - Kingston                                        
  5  Sydenham - Sydenham                                          
  6  Nicholson Catholic College                                   
  7  Notre Dame Catholic High Schoo                               
  8  La Salle  - Kingston