Licensed to Bay of Quinte Track & Field
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 27/05/2016 09:55 PM
           East Regional Track and Field - 26/05/2016 to 27/05/2016            
                                     2016                                      
                              Bruce Faulds Track                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   ER Record: @ 12.42  2015        Michelle Ayotte, Cairine Wilson             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   410 Jenna Matsukubo        Glebe                    12.89Q  2.1  2 
  2   457 Meghan Jefferies       Holy Cross-Kings         12.91Q  1.8  1 
  3   102 Nadia Stinson          Bayside                  12.92Q  1.8  1 
  4   551 Lexi Desrocher         Lindsay                  13.08Q  2.1  2 
  5   394 Andréanne Saint-Sa     Gisèle-Lal               13.07Q  1.8  1  13.061
  6   118 Alexis Foley           Bishop Smith             13.11Q  2.1  2 
  7   508 Helena Jovic           John McCrae              13.07q  1.8  1  13.065
  8   514 Shyla Halls-Corbie     Kenner                   13.21q  2.1  2 
  9   660 Alexa Hoskin           Moira                    13.25   1.8  1 
 10   506 Chloe Carroll          John McCrae              13.26   1.8  1 
 11   887 Shyanna Gauthier       St. Joseph's-Cor         13.27   2.1  2  13.262
 12   462 Dacey Richmond         Holy Cross-Kings         13.27   2.1  2  13.268
 13   193 Julia Richard          Char-Lan Dhs             13.30   2.1  2 
 14   257 Zelia Mouana           De La Salle              13.38   1.8  1 
 15   171 Megan Paddison         Centennial               13.47   1.8  1 
 16    95 Madeleine Henry        Bayside                  13.63   2.1  2 
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================
   ER Record: @ 12.42  2015        Michelle Ayotte, Cairine Wilson             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   457 Meghan Jefferies       Holy Cross-Kings         12.64   4.0 
  2   410 Jenna Matsukubo        Glebe                    12.65   4.0 
  3   102 Nadia Stinson          Bayside                  12.84   4.0 
  4   551 Lexi Desrocher         Lindsay                  12.92   4.0 
  5   394 Andréanne Saint-Sa     Gisèle-Lal               12.99   4.0 
  6   118 Alexis Foley           Bishop Smith             13.05   4.0 
  7   508 Helena Jovic           John McCrae              13.09   4.0 
  8   514 Shyla Halls-Corbie     Kenner                   13.12   4.0 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   ER Record: @ 11.25  2013        Dorbor Kollie, Longfields Davidson          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   677 Stephan Tshishimbi     Mother T.                11.60Q  2.5  2 
  2   497 Ben Robinson           Immaculata               11.67Q  2.6  1 
  3   870 Jonathan Agette        St Peter                 11.70Q  2.5  2 
  4   278 Jared Hall             East Northumber          11.77Q  2.6  1 
  5   912 Coinley Charite        St. Paul                 11.76Q  2.5  2 
  6   968 Bailey Maracle         St Theresa               11.78Q  2.6  1 
  7   866 Jonny Cortez           St Patrick's             11.79q  2.5  2 
  8   315 Matt Wright            East Northumber          11.92q  2.5  2 
  9   465 Dylan Thomason         Holy Cross-Kings         11.96   2.5  2 
 10   890 Braeden Levac          St. Joseph's-Cor         11.98   2.6  1 
 11   158 Ashton Snedden         Carleton Place           12.05   2.5  2  12.046
 12   776 Michael McFaul         Quinte                   12.05   2.6  1  12.049
 13    34 Evan Bissonnette       Arnprior Dhs             12.15   2.5  2 
 14  1042 Derek Pryer            Thousand Islands         12.23   2.6  1 
 15   909 Nolan Seto             St Mary-Cobourg          12.29   2.6  1 
 16   906 Paddy Massey           St Mary-Cobourg          12.46   2.6  1 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================
   ER Record: @ 11.25  2013        Dorbor Kollie, Longfields Davidson          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   497 Ben Robinson           Immaculata               11.24   5.1 
  2   870 Jonathan Agette        St Peter                 11.49   5.1  11.481
  3   866 Jonny Cortez           St Patrick's             11.49   5.1  11.487
  4   677 Stephan Tshishimbi     Mother T.                11.50   5.1 
  5   968 Bailey Maracle         St Theresa               11.58   5.1 
  6   278 Jared Hall             East Northumber          11.61   5.1 
  7   912 Coinley Charite        St. Paul                 11.72   5.1 
  8   315 Matt Wright            East Northumber          11.81   5.1 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   ER Record: @ 24.80  28/05/2015  Lauren Gale, South Carleton                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   457 Meghan Jefferies       Holy Cross-Kings         26.53Q -0.5  1 
  2   953 Bria Abrams            St Theresa               26.85Q  0.3  2 
  3   257 Zelia Mouana           De La Salle              27.06Q  0.3  2 
  4   595 Kiara Gibson           Longfields               27.10Q -0.5  1 
  5  1071 Elisabeth Cox          West Carleto             27.16Q -0.5  1 
  6   410 Jenna Matsukubo        Glebe                    27.23Q  0.3  2 
  7   462 Dacey Richmond         Holy Cross-Kings         27.28q  0.3  2 
  8   514 Shyla Halls-Corbie     Kenner                   27.51q -0.5  1 
  9   506 Chloe Carroll          John McCrae              28.09  -0.5  1 
 10   660 Alexa Hoskin           Moira                    28.24   0.3  2 
 11   381 Claire Lyons           Frontenac                28.30  -0.5  1 
 12   888 Madison Grant          St. Joseph's-Cor         28.43  -0.5  1 
 13   118 Alexis Foley           Bishop Smith             28.78   0.3  2 
 14   553 Maggie-Jo Hickson      Lindsay                  28.89   0.3  2 
 15   287 Emily Lange            East Northumber          29.06  -0.5  1 
 16   299 Mya Nichols            East Northumber          30.04   0.3  2 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================
   ER Record: @ 24.80  28/05/2015  Lauren Gale, South Carleton                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   457 Meghan Jefferies       Holy Cross-Kings         26.38   0.7 
  2   953 Bria Abrams            St Theresa               26.53   0.7 
  3   410 Jenna Matsukubo        Glebe                    27.01   0.7 
  4   595 Kiara Gibson           Longfields               27.05   0.7 
  5  1071 Elisabeth Cox          West Carleto             27.11   0.7 
  6   257 Zelia Mouana           De La Salle              27.42   0.7 
  7   462 Dacey Richmond         Holy Cross-Kings         27.54   0.7 
  8   514 Shyla Halls-Corbie     Kenner                   28.11   0.7 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   ER Record: @ 22.77  2013        Dorbor Kollie, Longfields Davidson          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1044 Aidan VanBeek          Thousand Islands         23.45Q  1.2  2 
  2   674 Alex Pope              Mother T.                23.61Q  0.6  1 
  3   677 Stephan Tshishimbi     Mother T.                23.76Q  1.2  2 
  4   497 Ben Robinson           Immaculata               23.78Q  0.6  1 
  5   866 Jonny Cortez           St Patrick's             24.03Q  0.6  1 
  6   870 Jonathan Agette        St Peter                 24.08Q  1.2  2 
  7   641 Evan Whitlock          Mackenzie -              24.28q  0.6  1 
  8   465 Dylan Thomason         Holy Cross-Kings         24.31q  1.2  2 
  9  1065 Hayden Weisenberg      Valour - Pet             24.43   1.2  2 
 10   776 Michael McFaul         Quinte                   24.81   0.6  1 
 11  1042 Derek Pryer            Thousand Islands         25.12   1.2  2 
 12   909 Nolan Seto             St Mary-Cobourg          25.51   0.6  1 
 13   301 Gavin O'Rourke         East Northumber          25.74   0.6  1 
 14   437 Kiefer Harrison        Haliburton               25.83   1.2  2 
 15   957 Pierce Bonham          St Theresa               25.93   1.2  2 
 16   513 Isaiah Cook            Kenner                   26.13   0.6  1 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================
   ER Record: @ 22.77  2013        Dorbor Kollie, Longfields Davidson          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   497 Ben Robinson           Immaculata               23.30  +0.0 
  2  1044 Aidan VanBeek          Thousand Islands         23.42  +0.0 
  3   674 Alex Pope              Mother T.                23.52  +0.0 
  4   677 Stephan Tshishimbi     Mother T.                23.97  +0.0 
  5   866 Jonny Cortez           St Patrick's             24.07  +0.0 
  6   870 Jonathan Agette        St Peter                 24.21  +0.0 
  7   641 Evan Whitlock          Mackenzie -              24.37  +0.0 
  8   465 Dylan Thomason         Holy Cross-Kings         24.53  +0.0 
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
   ER Record: @ 54.69  29/05/2015  Lauren Gale, South Carleton                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  1022 Claire Cushing         Thousand Islands         59.55   2 
  2   953 Bria Abrams            St Theresa               59.68   2 
  3   595 Kiara Gibson           Longfields               59.84   2 
  4   744 Lauren Miller          Perth                  1:02.73   2 
  5   361 Mollie Galbraith       Franco-Ouest           1:02.77   2 
  6   820 Ariana Bowditch        Sacred Heart           1:03.32   2 
  7   839 Jenna Doyle            Sir Robert B           1:03.85   1 
  8  1071 Elisabeth Cox          West Carleto           1:04.29   2 
  9   553 Maggie-Jo Hickson      Lindsay                1:04.79   1 
 10   324 Noémie Poirier         Hawkesbury             1:05.51   1 
 11    84 Joelle Bradshaw        Bayridge               1:06.27   1 
 12   707 Kate Freymond          North Hastings         1:07.40   1 
 13     4 Sarah Booth            Adam Scott             1:07.43   1 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
   ER Record: @ 52.41  31/05/2013  Austin White, St. Michael CHS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  1044 Aidan VanBeek          Thousand Islands         52.86   2 
  2   674 Alex Pope              Mother T.                53.16   2 
  3   158 Ashton Snedden         Carleton Place           55.37   2 
  4    82 Gavin Macnabb          AY Jackson               55.56   2 
  5    34 Evan Bissonnette       Arnprior Dhs             55.69   2 
  6    53 Cameron Shepherd       Arnprior Dhs             55.70   2 
  7   652 Chase Gould            Merivale HS              57.23   1 
  8  1029 Ethan Givogue          Thousand Islands         57.49   1 
  9   513 Isaiah Cook            Kenner                   57.68   1 
 10   704 Brett Cooney           North Hastings           57.89   2 
 11   882 Zion Dixon             St. Francis              58.04   1 
 12   351 Shaun Soutar           Fenelon Falls            59.36   1 
 13   481 Sasha Harrison         IE Weldon                59.86   1 
 14   963 Devon Hall             St Theresa             1:00.01   1 
 15   925 Nathan Dixon           St. Peter              1:00.64   1 
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run Midget
===================================================================
   ER Record: @ 2:15.40  26/05/2006  Diana Boultbee, Bayside S S               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  1022 Claire Cushing         Thousand Islands       2:18.87   2 
  2   744 Lauren Miller          Perth                  2:19.31   2 
  3   361 Mollie Galbraith       Franco-Ouest           2:23.26   2 
  4    93 Michelle Cormier       Bayside                2:25.01   2 
  5   646 Brooklyn McCormick     Maurice L.             2:25.03   2 
  6   512 Mackenzie Swyer        John McCrae            2:29.13   2 
  7   450 Allie Arsenault        Holy Cross-Kings       2:34.59   1 
  8    84 Joelle Bradshaw        Bayridge               2:37.95   1 
  9   707 Kate Freymond          North Hastings         2:38.83   1 
 10   581 Hannah Weider          Lisgar                 2:40.02   2 
 11  1093 Valentine Wilson       Woodroffe              2:42.16   2 
 12   241 Nikki Huggins          Crestwood              2:42.61   1 
 13   303 Molly Patrick          East Northumber        2:43.59   1 
 14   329 Danie Pitre            Esc L'Escale           2:46.27   1 
 15   200 Beatrice Goupil        Cobourg                2:49.90   1 
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run Midget
===================================================================
   ER Record: @ 2:03.17  01/06/2012  Max Serviss, General Panet HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   931 Tristen Jones          St. Peter              2:06.53   2 
  2   463 Nick Santucci          Holy Cross-Kings       2:07.04   2 
  3   218 Stuart Jones           Colonel By             2:07.70   2 
  4   885 Cameron Wallace        St. Francis            2:07.91   2 
  5   521 Miles Brackenbury      Kingston               2:08.71   2 
  6   844 Jacob Price            Sir Robert B           2:11.83   2 
  7   375 Cameron Bruce          Frontenac              2:11.84   1 
  8   416 Jack Pensom            Glebe                  2:12.80   2 
  9   444 Shawn Walker           Haliburton             2:13.47   1 
 10   531 Matthew Wilson         Kingston               2:14.28   1 
 11    82 Gavin Macnabb          AY Jackson             2:14.84   1 
 12   925 Nathan Dixon           St. Peter              2:16.10   1 
 13   958 Aiden Callahan         St Theresa             2:17.94   1 
 14   283 Jake Hollinger         East Northumber        2:18.32   2 
 15   337 Xavier Chingee         Fellowes               2:18.64   1 
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 4:38.65  28/05/2015  Brogan MacDougall, Regiopolis-N D         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1093 Valentine Wilson       Woodroffe              5:02.38  
  2   646 Brooklyn McCormick     Maurice L.             5:03.23  
  3   512 Mackenzie Swyer        John McCrae            5:03.76  
  4   689 Riley Donia            Nicholson              5:04.65  
  5   325 Noémie Beauregard      Esc L'Escale           5:07.05  
  6    93 Michelle Cormier       Bayside                5:07.14  
  7   517 Hana Amari             Kingston               5:12.69  
  8   261 Olivia Macaskill       Earl of Marc           5:16.80  
  9  1016 Rachel Brayton         Thousand Islands       5:17.22  
 10   542 Bryn Reynolds          LaSalle                5:24.52  
 11   933 Brieana Keast          St. Peter              5:27.62  
 12   272 Abbey Cooper           East Northumber        5:28.71  
 13   477 Alex Bullied           IE Weldon              5:39.00  
 14  1056 Catherine Bell         Valour - Pet           5:39.36  
 15   241 Nikki Huggins          Crestwood              5:44.45  
 --   422 Teagan Shapansky       Glebe                      DNF  
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 4:10.26  2008        Tristan Woodfine, Opeongo                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   521 Miles Brackenbury      Kingston               4:21.11  
  2   416 Jack Pensom            Glebe                  4:22.90  
  3   931 Tristen Jones          St. Peter              4:23.56  
  4   399 Ryan Cunningham        Glebe                  4:24.47  
  5   218 Stuart Jones           Colonel By             4:24.78  
  6   463 Nick Santucci          Holy Cross-Kings       4:26.22  
  7   841 Brady Johnston Nie     Sir Robert B           4:30.74  
  8   844 Jacob Price            Sir Robert B           4:33.88  
  9   283 Jake Hollinger         East Northumber        4:36.15  
 10   633 Chet Moran             Loyalist               4:38.78  
 11   375 Cameron Bruce          Frontenac              4:41.03  
 12   119 Matthew Unrau          Bishop Smith           4:44.01  
 13   924 Matt Cottam            St. Peter              4:48.94  
 14   665 Zach Uens              Moira                  4:50.08  
 15   944 Isaac White            St. Peter              4:58.16  
 16    91 Brayden Adams          Bayside                5:05.76  
 
Event 11  Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 9:59.58  30/05/2014  Shona McCulloch, Longfields Davidson      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   422 Teagan Shapansky       Glebe                 11:02.46  
  2   517 Hana Amari             Kingston              11:10.21  
  3   325 Noémie Beauregard      Esc L'Escale          11:11.79  
  4   261 Olivia Macaskill       Earl of Marc          11:21.55  
  5    18 Hollyann Shields       All Saints            11:28.08  
  6   933 Brieana Keast          St. Peter             11:33.46  
  7   689 Riley Donia            Nicholson             11:35.43  
  8  1016 Rachel Brayton         Thousand Islands      11:43.46  
  9   542 Bryn Reynolds          LaSalle               11:44.14  
 10   272 Abbey Cooper           East Northumber       11:50.22  
 11   846 Evangelea Touliopo     Sir Robert B          12:05.14  
 12   412 Sarah Moore            Glebe                 12:38.41  
 13   304 Brittany Penningto     East Northumber       12:47.07  
 14   311 Victoria Sommervil     East Northumber       13:20.77  
 15   101 Rosie Saunders         Bayside               13:24.90  
 
Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 8:57.37  31/05/2008  Tristan Woodfine, Opeongo                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   399 Ryan Cunningham        Glebe                  9:40.08  
  2   841 Brady Johnston Nie     Sir Robert B           9:40.09  
  3   283 Jake Hollinger         East Northumber        9:49.84  
  4   218 Stuart Jones           Colonel By             9:57.31  
  5   633 Chet Moran             Loyalist              10:01.95  
  6   214 Will Cox               Colonel By            10:21.39  
  7   793 Jack Smith             Regiopolis            10:26.95  
  8   758 Liam Bootsma           Quinte Christian      10:27.89  
  9   944 Isaac White            St. Peter             10:39.22  
 10  1021 Ethan Crawford         Thousand Islands      10:41.76  
 11   544 William Smith          LaSalle               10:42.50  
 12   905 Gordie Martin          St Mary-Cobourg       10:43.85  
 13  1037 Cole Lidlow            Thousand Islands      10:51.47  
 14   927 Jensen Freeman         St. Peter             11:01.23  
 15   314 Kole Tromp             East Northumber       11:25.79  
 
Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   ER Record: @ 12.30  27/05/2011  Alexandra Tierney, Sacred Heart             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   102 Nadia Stinson          Bayside                  13.09Q  3.1  2 
  2   394 Andréanne Saint-Sa     Gisèle-Lal               13.42Q  1.5  1  13.412
  3   606 Christina Sartzeta     Longfields               13.35Q  3.1  2 
  4   154 Jadyn Fraser           Carleton Place           13.47Q  1.5  1 
  5   651 Tassanie Gibson        Merivale HS              13.37Q  3.1  2 
  6    56 Lorianne Trudel        Arnprior Dhs             13.74Q  1.5  1 
  7    54 Emily-May Simmonds     Arnprior Dhs             13.42q  3.1  2  13.418
  8   166 Maddy Davis            Centennial               13.49q  3.1  2 
  9   287 Emily Lange            East Northumber          13.66   3.1  2 
 10   630 Kadiatou Wann          Louis-Riel               13.76   1.5  1 
 11   221 Brianna Lu             Colonel By               14.06   3.1  2 
 12   896 Lexi Kundlace          St Mary-Brock            14.29   1.5  1 
 13   282 Elise Hicks            East Northumber          14.37   3.1  2 
 14   468 Larissa Crough         Holy Cross-Peter         14.46   1.5  1 
 15    45 Kylie Lalonde          Arnprior Dhs             14.52   1.5  1 
 16  1015 Erika Marr             Thomas A stewart         14.54   1.5  1 
 
Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================
   ER Record: @ 12.30  27/05/2011  Alexandra Tierney, Sacred Heart             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   102 Nadia Stinson          Bayside                  13.17   2.6 
  2    56 Lorianne Trudel        Arnprior Dhs             13.27   2.6 
  3   154 Jadyn Fraser           Carleton Place           13.30   2.6 
  4   166 Maddy Davis            Centennial               13.31   2.6 
  5   606 Christina Sartzeta     Longfields               13.40   2.6 
  6   651 Tassanie Gibson        Merivale HS              13.43   2.6 
  7   394 Andréanne Saint-Sa     Gisèle-Lal               13.79   2.6 
  8    54 Emily-May Simmonds     Arnprior Dhs             14.39   2.6 
 
Event 14  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   ER Record: @ 14.12  26/05/2006  Thomas McLoughlin-Coleman, Lisgar C  I      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   391 Leewinchell Jean       Gisèle-Lal               14.90Q  1.4  1 
  2   106 Kevin Adeli            Bell H.S                 15.41Q  1.0  2 
  3   995 Simon Cook             Shs - Sydenham           15.60Q  1.0  2 
  4   701 Fynn Lystiuk           North Grenville          15.82Q  1.4  1 
  5  1005 Nick Vankoughnutt      Shs - Sydenham           15.86Q  1.4  1 
  6    42 Ben Fraser             Arnprior Dhs             16.05Q  1.0  2 
  7   149 Nathan Bare            Carleton Place           16.57q  1.4  1 
  8   220 Benjamin Lu            Colonel By               16.63q  1.0  2 
  9   599 Tobey Luck             Longfields               16.66   1.4  1 
 10  1078 Eric Jones             West Carleto             17.45   1.0  2 
 11   966 Nick Kennelly          St Theresa               17.65   1.4  1 
 12   967 Owen Kennelly          St Theresa               18.14   1.4  1 
 13   721 Logan Hall             Ndhs - Norwood           18.46   1.0  2 
 14   240 Charles Green          Crestwood                19.21   1.0  2 
 15   286 Josh Kim               East Northumber          20.01   1.0  2 
 16   923 Jamie Cecile           St. Peter                20.96   1.4  1 
 
Event 14  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================
   ER Record: @ 14.12  26/05/2006  Thomas McLoughlin-Coleman, Lisgar C  I      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   391 Leewinchell Jean       Gisèle-Lal               14.50   1.9 
  2   106 Kevin Adeli            Bell H.S                 14.93   1.9 
  3   995 Simon Cook             Shs - Sydenham           15.16   1.9 
  4    42 Ben Fraser             Arnprior Dhs             15.52   1.9 
  5   701 Fynn Lystiuk           North Grenville          15.66   1.9 
  6  1005 Nick Vankoughnutt      Shs - Sydenham           16.15   1.9 
  7   220 Benjamin Lu            Colonel By               16.48   1.9 
  8   149 Nathan Bare            Carleton Place           17.53   1.9 
 
Event 15  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================
   ER Record: @ 44.98  28/05/2015  Lauren Gale, South Carleton                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   896 Lexi Kundlace          St Mary-Brock            48.66   2 
  2   109 Lucy Hempstead         Bell H.S                 48.74   2 
  3   887 Shyanna Gauthier       St. Joseph's-Cor         48.82   2 
  4   508 Helena Jovic           John McCrae              49.31   2 
  5   282 Elise Hicks            East Northumber          49.85   1 
  6   744 Lauren Miller          Perth                    50.09   2 
  7   651 Tassanie Gibson        Merivale HS              51.18   1 
  8    45 Kylie Lalonde          Arnprior Dhs             51.60   2 
  9   660 Alexa Hoskin           Moira                    52.84   2 
 10   223 Eleni Pantieras        Colonel By               53.10   1 
 11   557 Fiona Ritchie          Lindsay                  53.53   1 
 12    84 Joelle Bradshaw        Bayridge                 54.13   2 
 13   653 Ryann Harrington       Merivale HS              54.14   1 
 14   556 Alex Redmond           Lindsay                  55.10   1 
 15   305 Nicole Quick           East Northumber          55.18   1 
 16   296 Alyce McLean           East Northumber          55.40   1 
 
Event 16  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================
   ER Record: @ 41.29  28/05/2015  Cameron Bruce, Cobourg CI                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   391 Leewinchell Jean       Gisèle-Lal               42.65   2 
  2   158 Ashton Snedden         Carleton Place           42.75   2 
  3    34 Evan Bissonnette       Arnprior Dhs             43.76   2 
  4   106 Kevin Adeli            Bell H.S                 44.52   2 
  5   995 Simon Cook             Shs - Sydenham           44.77   2 
  6   701 Fynn Lystiuk           North Grenville          45.11   2 
  7   580 Omar Top               Lisgar                   45.48   1 
  8   574 Rylan Martin           Lisgar                   45.77   1 
  9   511 Mohammad Sebbar        John McCrae              47.99   1 
 10   351 Shaun Soutar           Fenelon Falls            48.24   1 
 11   966 Nick Kennelly          St Theresa               48.95   2 
 12    53 Cameron Shepherd       Arnprior Dhs             49.56   2 
 13   438 Coleman Heaven         Haliburton               50.57   1 
 14   923 Jamie Cecile           St. Peter                56.55   1 
 15   312 Quinn Stacey Folan     East Northumber          58.24   1 
 
Event 17  Women High Jump Midget
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 1.64m  01/06/2007  Ashlea Maddex, Rockland D H S               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   896 Lexi Kundlace          St Mary-Brock            1.53m  
  2  1028 Alexis Gendron         Thousand Islands         1.50m  
  3    93 Michelle Cormier       Bayside                 J1.50m  
  4  1014 Hannah Knier           Thomas A stewart        J1.50m  
  5  1015 Erika Marr             Thomas A stewart         1.45m  
  6   590 Tatem Cheney           Longfields              J1.45m  
  7    54 Emily-May Simmonds     Arnprior Dhs            J1.45m  
  8   356 Julia Fulton           Franco-Cite              1.35m  
  8   117 Sarah Wimmi            Bell H.S                 1.35m  
  8   287 Emily Lange            East Northumber          1.35m  
  8   435 Leah-Anne Muir         Granite Ridge            1.35m  
 12   583 Anastasia Young        Lisgar                   1.30m  
 12   964 Olivia Hayes           St Theresa               1.30m  
 
Event 18  Men High Jump Midget
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 1.81m  30/05/2014  Anthony Donnet, QECVI - Kingston            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   968 Bailey Maracle         St Theresa               1.88m@ 
  2   867 Armand Malumalu        St Patrick's             1.85m@ 
  3   994 Jaden Collier          Shs - Sydenham           1.75m  
  4  1067 Cole Macwhirter        Vankleek                 1.70m  
  5   729 Luke Verch             Opeongo - Co            J1.70m  
  6   856 Jon Brady              Smiths Falls             1.65m  
  6   865 Andrew Bui             St Patrick's             1.65m  
  6   776 Michael McFaul         Quinte                   1.65m  
  9  1079 Aiden Kenney           West Carleto             1.60m  
  9   657 Elliott Aidam          Moira                    1.60m  
  9   133 Bradley Lemieux        Cairine                  1.60m  
  9   756 Devon Wilton           Prince Edward            1.60m  
  9   777 Austin Morgan          Quinte                   1.60m  
  9   429 Odin Marfurt-Break     Glengarry                1.60m  
 --   721 Logan Hall             Ndhs - Norwood            FAIL  
 
Event 19  Girls Pole Vault Midget
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 2.46m  29/05/2015  Stephanie Lalonde/Holly Pennings, ESP Louis-
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   336 Emily Vallance         Esp Heritage             2.47m@ 
  2    52 Miranda Robinson       Arnprior Dhs             2.15m  
  2    40 Farrah Enright         Arnprior Dhs             2.15m  
  4   998 Jaclyn Kennedy         Shs - Sydenham          J2.15m  
  5   223 Eleni Pantieras        Colonel By              J2.15m  
  6   152 Maggie Ford            Carleton Place           2.00m  
 --   659 Emma Goodman           Moira                       NH  
 
Event 20  Men Pole Vault Midget
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 3.35m  30/05/2014  Brennan Seguin, Charlan                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   189 Ethan MacDonald        Char-Lan Dhs             2.75m  
  1    44 Ben Howlett            Arnprior Dhs             2.75m  
  3   434 Jackson Emmons         Granite Ridge            2.60m  
  4   150 Zach Camelon           Carleton Place          J2.60m  
  5   190 Robbie Moffatt         Char-Lan Dhs             2.30m  
  6   573 Silas Marcellus        Lisgar                  J2.30m  
  7   214 Will Cox               Colonel By               2.15m  
  8   661 Zach Howie             Moira                    2.00m  
 --   979 Trey McGregor          St Thomas Aquina            NH  
 
Event 21  Women Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================
   ER Record: @ 5.20m  2009        Arielle Fitzgerald, Bayside                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   582 Jasmine Wu             Lisgar                   4.82m  -1.1 
  2   595 Kiara Gibson           Longfields               4.77m  -0.6 
  3   849 Abbey Jayne            Sir Wilfrid              4.76m  +0.0 
  4   171 Megan Paddison         Centennial               4.72m  -0.3 
  5   630 Kadiatou Wann          Louis-Riel               4.62m   1.0 
  6  1072 Chiamaka Ekeke         West Carleto             4.60m  -0.6 
  7   450 Allie Arsenault        Holy Cross-Kings         4.57m  -0.2 
  8   166 Maddy Davis            Centennial               4.41m   0.6 
  8   812 Jillian Van Every      Rockland Dhs             4.41m  -0.1 
 10    95 Madeleine Henry        Bayside                  4.28m  -0.6 
 11   514 Shyla Halls-Corbie     Kenner                   4.25m   0.2 
 12   553 Maggie-Jo Hickson      Lindsay                  4.19m  +0.0 
 13   320 Meghan Dundon          Ernestown                4.02m  -0.7 
 14   546 Scout Watkins-Sout     LaSalle                  3.96m  -0.4 
 15   740 Nadine Drouin          Perth                    3.92m  -0.4 
 16   296 Alyce McLean           East Northumber          3.82m   0.1 
 
Event 22  Men Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================
   ER Record: @ 6.19m  30/05/2014  Scott Peel, FFSS - Fenelon                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   968 Bailey Maracle         St Theresa               6.06m  -3.1 
  2   867 Armand Malumalu        St Patrick's             5.82m  -1.8 
  3   278 Jared Hall             East Northumber          5.77m  -2.1 
  4   315 Matt Wright            East Northumber          5.64m  -1.0 
  5   265 Lucas Worthing         Earl of Marc             5.51m  -3.3 
  6   804 Scott Ferguson         Rideau                   5.48m  -1.7 
  7   852 Michel Nganbe          Sir Wilfrid              5.45m  -2.6 
  8   816 Liam Blais             Rothwell-Osn             5.32m  -3.3 
  9   256 Siméon Lokangaka       De La Salle              5.23m  -1.8 
 10   309 Carson Shuttlewort     East Northumber          5.20m  -2.5 
 11   631 MooEh Doe              Loyalist                 5.19m  -1.8 
 12   290 Kieren Lewis           East Northumber          5.13m  -1.7 
 13   870 Jonathan Agette        St Peter                 5.01m  -1.0 
 14   890 Braeden Levac          St. Joseph's-Cor         4.99m  -2.1 
 15   429 Odin Marfurt-Break     Glengarry                4.90m  -2.1 
 --   930 Zack Hawkins           St. Peter                 FOUL       
 
Event 23  Women Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================
   ER Record: @ 10.90m  31/05/2013  Katherine Herron, BSS-Belleville           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   522 Sydney Campbell        Kingston                10.92m@  NWI 
  2   193 Julia Richard          Char-Lan Dhs            10.52m   NWI 
  3   784 Clara Connors          Regiopolis              10.43m   NWI 
  4   166 Maddy Davis            Centennial              10.33m   NWI 
  5   887 Shyanna Gauthier       St. Joseph's-Cor        10.26m   NWI 
  6   508 Helena Jovic           John McCrae             10.20m   NWI 
  7   582 Jasmine Wu             Lisgar                  10.08m   NWI 
  8   102 Nadia Stinson          Bayside                 10.01m   NWI 
  9   812 Jillian Van Every      Rockland Dhs             9.86m   NWI 
 10   305 Nicole Quick           East Northumber          9.85m   NWI 
 11   280 Leah Herrington        East Northumber          9.54m   NWI 
 12   221 Brianna Lu             Colonel By               9.53m   NWI 
 13  1072 Chiamaka Ekeke         West Carleto             9.49m   NWI 
 14   551 Lexi Desrocher         Lindsay                  9.25m   NWI 
 15    95 Madeleine Henry        Bayside                  9.20m   NWI 
 --   262 Jada Pinnock           Earl of Marc              FOUL       
 
Event 24  Men Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================
   ER Record: @ 13.13m  30/05/2014  Scott Peel, FFSS - Fenelon                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   856 Jon Brady              Smiths Falls            12.09m   NWI 
  2   631 MooEh Doe              Loyalist                12.03m   NWI 
  3   309 Carson Shuttlewort     East Northumber         12.02m   NWI 
  4   383 Damon Peters           Frontenac               11.75m   NWI 
  5   265 Lucas Worthing         Earl of Marc            11.67m   NWI 
  6   804 Scott Ferguson         Rideau                  11.59m   NWI 
  7   586 David Asamoah          Longfields              11.54m   NWI 
  8   808 Fahim Majidi           Rideau                  11.17m   NWI 
  9   478 Tomas Cossarin         IE Weldon               11.07m   NWI 
  9   264 Xirus Villarin         Earl of Marc            11.07m   NWI 
 11   721 Logan Hall             Ndhs - Norwood          10.89m   NWI 
 12  1024 Conor Durant           Thousand Islands        10.78m   NWI 
 13   307 Austen Schmoll         East Northumber         10.73m   NWI 
 14   756 Devon Wilton           Prince Edward           10.47m   NWI 
 15   515 Ben Valles             Kenner                  10.32m   NWI 
 --    59 Eric Anghel            Ashbury                   FOUL       
 
Event 25  Women Shot Put Midget
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 10.66m  2009        Eilish MacDonald, Merivale                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   888 Madison Grant          St. Joseph's-Cor        12.04m@ 
  2   893 Hannah Burt            St Mary-Brock           11.31m@ 
  3  1068 Brianna Asiamah        West Carleto            10.84m@ 
  4   680 Chloe Deschenes        Nepean H.S.             10.76m@ 
  5   952 Madison McLean         St. Pius                10.56m  
  6   792 Destiny Scott          Regiopolis              10.33m  
  7   382 Alysia Moger           Frontenac                9.66m  
  8   696 Chantel Keller         North Addington          9.65m  
  9   260 Sarah Al-Sallak        Earl of Marc             8.74m  
 10     3 Marissa Booth          Adam Scott               8.28m  
 11   775 Joleen Masom           Quinte                   8.07m  
 12   487 Mackenzie Wray         IE Weldon                7.95m  
 13   558 Payton Ronald          Lindsay                  7.36m  
 14   470 Hannah Hetherton       Holy Cross-Peter         7.18m  
 15   654 Darcy Hayden           Merivale HS              7.03m  
 --   338 Rebecca Gauthier       Fellowes                  FOUL  
 
Event 26  Men Shot Put Midget
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 15.60m  2005        Tim Nedow, Thousand Islands                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1047 Lucas Woodhall         Thousand Islands        14.64m  
  2   505 Dakota Perrin          Jeanne-Lajoi            13.99m  
  3   771 Frank Vreugdenhil      Quinte Christian        13.32m  
  4   467 Burke Banilevic        Holy Cross-Peter        12.88m  
  5  1083 Brandon Ovington       West Carleto            12.77m  
  6   168 Rory Facette-Grond     Centennial              11.89m  
  7   757 Zack Deir              Queen Elizabeth         11.86m  
  8   340 Tyler Hartwick         Fellowes                11.66m  
  9  1048 Porter Workman         Thousand Islands        11.38m  
 10   130 Brayden Dancey         Brookfield              10.99m  
 11  1051 Justin Ferguson        Trenton                 10.90m  
 12     8 Steve Owen             Adam Scott              10.87m  
 13   256 Siméon Lokangaka       De La Salle             10.81m  
 14   392 Nicolas Perrier        Gisèle-Lal              10.66m  
 15   710 Remington Murphy       North Hastings           9.75m  
 
Event 27  Women Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 32.71m  2009        Eilish MacDonald, Merivale                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   888 Madison Grant          St. Joseph's-Cor        28.57m  
  2  1038 Fiona McCarthy         Thousand Islands        28.42m  
  3   558 Payton Ronald          Lindsay                 23.16m  
  4   775 Joleen Masom           Quinte                  22.98m  
  5   891 Breanna Mulvihill      St. Joseph's-Ren       J22.98m  
  6   834 Trystyn Hummel         Seaway                  22.87m  
  7   996 Jocelyn Farmer         Shs - Sydenham          22.01m  
  8   637 Edheen Ndenzako        Lycee Claude            21.84m  
  9   260 Sarah Al-Sallak        Earl of Marc            18.72m  
 10   939 Jessica Pearcy         St. Peter               17.05m  
 11   712 Marissa Phillips       North Hastings          14.96m  
 12   233 Sezgi Yanikomerogl     Colonel By              14.91m  
 13   766 Alyssa Prinzen         Quinte Christian        13.94m  
 14   588 Asma Ben-Ali           Longfields              12.37m  
 --   719 Shelby Day             Ndhs - Norwood            FOUL  
 
Event 28  Men Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 48.96m  2010        Darby Charkavi, Bishop Smith               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1047 Lucas Woodhall         Thousand Islands        47.87m  
  2   340 Tyler Hartwick         Fellowes                44.24m  
  3   757 Zack Deir              Queen Elizabeth         42.37m  
  4   771 Frank Vreugdenhil      Quinte Christian        39.84m  
  5    33 Kelly Bean             Arnprior Dhs            39.09m  
  6   150 Zach Camelon           Carleton Place          33.10m  
  7    83 Rodman George          Bayfield                33.00m  
  8   773 Liam Ypma              Quinte Christian        30.87m  
  9     8 Steve Owen             Adam Scott              30.56m  
 10   105 Sébastien Tremblay     Béatrice-Des            29.49m  
 11   467 Burke Banilevic        Holy Cross-Peter        26.96m  
 12   445 Chaz Whitehead         Haliburton              25.94m  
 13   227 Bryan Sun              Colonel By              24.96m  
 14   635 Alexandre Campbell     Lycee Claude            22.23m  
 --   603 Paul Ossa              Longfields                FOUL  
 --   618 Xavier Gervais         Louis-Riel                FOUL  
 
Event 29  Women Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 34.71m  2008        Brittney Mumby, Quinte                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1057 Tana Doughty           Valour - Pet            31.66m  
  2   952 Madison McLean         St. Pius                30.85m  
  3   179 Marly Danford          Centre Hastings         29.65m  
  4   277 Grayce Freeman         East Northumber         28.26m  
  5   696 Chantel Keller         North Addington         26.30m  
  6   117 Sarah Wimmi            Bell H.S                26.18m  
  7   182 Lauren Kennedy         Centre Hastings         26.16m  
  8   893 Hannah Burt            St Mary-Brock           24.61m  
  9   152 Maggie Ford            Carleton Place          24.07m  
 10   333 Hannah Flanagan        Esp Heritage            22.67m  
 11   940 Victoria Preddy        St. Peter               22.26m  
 12   775 Joleen Masom           Quinte                  21.89m  
 13   448 Emily Money            Hillcrest               17.19m  
 14   682 Rachel Hornung         Nepean H.S.             15.46m  
 --   251 Charlotte Ferrier      De La Salle               FOUL  
 
Event 30  Men Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 53.67m  2004        Braedon Lafreniere - St. Peter's C.H.S.    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   894 Jared Elliot           St Mary-Brock           45.41m  
  2   806 Oliver Denia           Rideau                  43.41m  
  3   824 Alex Hache             Sacred Heart            40.73m  
  4  1058 Mac Douglas            Valour - Pet            40.35m  
  5   307 Austen Schmoll         East Northumber         39.70m  
  6   130 Brayden Dancey         Brookfield              38.83m  
  7  1036 Caleb Lidlow           Thousand Islands        38.36m  
  8   300 Dylan O'Reilly         East Northumber         38.19m  
  9   798 Campbell Taylor        Renfrew CI -            36.46m  
 10   618 Xavier Gervais         Louis-Riel              36.43m  
 11   873 Brayden Chamma         St Peter                34.19m  
 12   631 MooEh Doe              Loyalist                33.13m  
 13    83 Rodman George          Bayfield                28.10m  
 14   967 Owen Kennelly          St Theresa              27.97m  
 15   754 Bruce Reynolds         Prince Edward           27.37m  
 --   710 Remington Murphy       North Hastings            FOUL  
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================
   ER Record: @ 52.04  2009        Louis Riel, Louis Riel                      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St. Joseph's - Cornwall                               52.65   2 
  2 Thousand Islands - Brockville                         53.06   2 
  3 Longfields Davidson Heights -                         53.22   2 
  4 West Carleton - Dunrobin  'B'                         53.39   2 
  5 Arnprior Dhs - Arnprior                               53.67   2 
  6 Brockville - Brockville                               54.88   2 
  7 Esc Hawkesbury                                        55.32   2 
  8 St Peter H.S. - Ottawa                                55.36   1 
  9 Sacred Heart - Ottawa                                 55.88   1 
 10 Lisgar C.I. - Ottawa                                  56.38   1 
 11 East Northumberland SS                                57.08   2 
 -- North Hastings High School                               DQ   1 
 -- Lindsay - Lindsay                                        DQ   1 
 
Event 32  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================
   ER Record: @ 46.14  2005        Thousand Islands S.S.                       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thousand Islands - Brockville                         46.58   2 
  2 East Northumberland SS                                47.07   2 
  3 St Peter H.S. - Ottawa  'C'                           47.73   2 
  4 Holy Cross - Kingston                                 47.92   2 
  5 Arnprior Dhs - Arnprior                               48.29   2 
  6 Longfields Davidson Heights -  'B'                    48.71   1 
  7 Valour - Petawawa  'B'                                48.96   2 
  8 St. Mary's - Cobourg                                  49.72   1 
  9 St. Peter Css - Peterborough                          49.87   1 
 10 Kingston - Kingston                                   49.91   2 
 11 St. Pius X C.H.S.                                     50.24   1 
 12 St. Theresa Catholic S.S.                             50.36   2 
 13 Fenelon Falls - Fenelon Falls                         50.59   1 
 14 De La Salle E.S.P. - Ottawa                           50.69   1 
 15 North Hastings High School                            52.12   1 
 
Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   ER Record: @ 12.35  30/05/2014  Colle Thompson, BELL HIGH SC                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   131 Michelle Ayotte        Cairine                  12.70Q  3.1  2 
  2   519 Sarah Bell             Kingston                 12.71Q  2.3  1 
  3    89 Tori Wentz             Bayridge                 12.78Q  3.1  2 
  4   617 Annabelle Gagne        Louis-Riel               12.98Q  2.3  1 
  5   566 Rinila Haridas         Lisgar                   13.06Q  3.1  2 
  6   263 Anjini Sam Chee        Earl of Marc             13.19Q  2.3  1 
  7   667 Jada Burke             Mother T.                13.14q  3.1  2 
  8   141 Robin Herfst           Campbellford             13.35q  2.3  1 
  9   739 Sydney Deacon          Perth                    13.42   3.1  2 
 10  1054 Trinity Walker         Trenton                  13.48   2.3  1 
 11   990 Kayla Battler          Shs - Sydenham           13.49   2.3  1 
 12   142 Daniella Ruisendaa     Campbellford             13.54   2.3  1 
 13     7 Skylar McArthur        Adam Scott               13.65   3.1  2 
 14   945 Katy Windsor           St. Peter                13.71   2.3  1 
 15   104 Isabelle Whittaker     Bayside                  13.86   3.1  2 
 
Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================
   ER Record: @ 12.35  30/05/2014  Colle Thompson, BELL HIGH SC                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   519 Sarah Bell             Kingston                 12.50   2.9 
  2   131 Michelle Ayotte        Cairine                  12.66   2.9 
  3    89 Tori Wentz             Bayridge                 12.79   2.9 
  4   617 Annabelle Gagne        Louis-Riel               13.04   2.9 
  5   566 Rinila Haridas         Lisgar                   13.08   2.9 
  6   263 Anjini Sam Chee        Earl of Marc             13.15   2.9 
  7   667 Jada Burke             Mother T.                13.26   2.9 
  8   141 Robin Herfst           Campbellford             13.34   2.9 
 
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   ER Record: @ 10.97  01/06/2007  Segun Makinde, Colonel By S                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   279 Sam Hall               East Northumber          11.23Q  2.8  1 
  2   493 Tyrece Johnson         Immaculata               11.47Q  2.3  2 
  3   614 Japhet Divita          Louis-Riel               11.50Q  2.3  2 
  4    31 Krischan Welk          Almonte                  11.72Q  2.8  1 
  5   135 Alban Meto             Cairine                  11.74Q  2.8  1 
  6  1027 Mason Gavin            Thousand Islands         11.80Q  2.3  2 
  7   774 Logan Ludlam           Quinte                   11.75q  2.8  1 
  8   570 Jon Kubelka            Lisgar                   11.78q  2.8  1 
  9   616 Enoc Enyeka            Louis-Riel               11.85   2.3  2 
 10   971 Brayden Paquet         St Theresa               11.87   2.8  1 
 11    87 Adam Sherbino          Bayridge                 11.93   2.3  2 
 12    21 Josh Bergevin          Almonte                  11.94   2.3  2 
 13   764 Jordan McLarry         Quinte Christian         11.95   2.8  1 
 14   730 Brandon Weiss          Opeongo - Co             11.97   2.3  2 
 15    94 Tyler Gordon           Bayside                  11.99   2.3  2 
 16   281 Reece Herrington       East Northumber          12.02   2.8  1 
 
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================
   ER Record: @ 10.97  01/06/2007  Segun Makinde, Colonel By S                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   279 Sam Hall               East Northumber          11.24   3.3 
  2   493 Tyrece Johnson         Immaculata               11.34   3.3 
  3   614 Japhet Divita          Louis-Riel               11.42   3.3 
  4    31 Krischan Welk          Almonte                  11.61   3.3 
  5   135 Alban Meto             Cairine                  11.70   3.3 
  6   774 Logan Ludlam           Quinte                   11.72   3.3 
  7  1027 Mason Gavin            Thousand Islands         11.80   3.3 
  8   570 Jon Kubelka            Lisgar                   11.85   3.3 
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   ER Record: @ 24.94  26/05/2011  Shelani Fernando, John McCrae S.S.          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   519 Sarah Bell             Kingston                 26.16Q  1.7  1 
  2    89 Tori Wentz             Bayridge                 26.91Q  0.2  2 
  3   131 Michelle Ayotte        Cairine                  27.24Q  0.2  2  27.237
  4   965 Sarah Kay              St Theresa               27.24Q  1.7  1  27.238
  5   667 Jada Burke             Mother T.                27.29Q  1.7  1 
  6   472 Emma Bacchiochi        Holy Trinity             27.95Q  0.2  2 
  7   901 Kieva Earle            St Mary-Cobourg          27.87q  1.7  1 
  8   510 Kathryn Scobie         John McCrae              28.26q  0.2  2 
  9   627 Caroline Poirier       Louis-Riel               28.27   1.7  1 
 10   724 Taylor Ayotte          Notre Dame               28.29   1.7  1 
 11   319 Linnea Dalvi           Elmwood                  28.42   1.7  1 
 12   142 Daniella Ruisendaa     Campbellford             28.44   0.2  2 
 13     7 Skylar McArthur        Adam Scott               28.67   0.2  2 
 14   935 Gabrielle Maynard      St. Peter                29.06   1.7  1 
 15   723 Alexa Vanderhorst      Ndhs - Norwood           30.64   0.2  2 
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================
   ER Record: @ 24.94  26/05/2011  Shelani Fernando, John McCrae S.S.          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   519 Sarah Bell             Kingston                 26.12   0.9 
  2    89 Tori Wentz             Bayridge                 26.93   0.9 
  3   131 Michelle Ayotte        Cairine                  27.06   0.9 
  4   667 Jada Burke             Mother T.                27.25   0.9 
  5   965 Sarah Kay              St Theresa               27.30   0.9 
  6   901 Kieva Earle            St Mary-Cobourg          27.97   0.9  27.965
  7   472 Emma Bacchiochi        Holy Trinity             27.97   0.9  27.967
  8   510 Kathryn Scobie         John McCrae              28.13   0.9 
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   ER Record: @ 22.03  2010        Segun Makinde, Colonel By                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   279 Sam Hall               East Northumber          23.54Q  0.8  2 
  2   453 Emmett Bravakis        Holy Cross-Kings         23.75Q  1.0  1 
  3   493 Tyrece Johnson         Immaculata               23.55Q  0.8  2 
  4    21 Josh Bergevin          Almonte                  23.90Q  1.0  1 
  5   358 Emmanuel Joseph        Franco-Cite              24.19Q  0.8  2 
  6   135 Alban Meto             Cairine                  24.21Q  1.0  1 
  7    87 Adam Sherbino          Bayridge                 24.33q  1.0  1 
  8   281 Reece Herrington       East Northumber          24.65q  0.8  2 
  9   570 Jon Kubelka            Lisgar                   24.71   0.8  2 
 10    94 Tyler Gordon           Bayside                  24.78   0.8  2  24.775
 11   327 Cédric Désormeaux      Esc L'Escale             24.78   1.0  1  24.779
 12   123 Tanner McMurray        Brock                    24.89   0.8  2 
 13   308 Eli Shannon            East Northumber          24.92   1.0  1 
 14   937 Riley Pammett          St. Peter                25.46   1.0  1 
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================
   ER Record: @ 22.03  2010        Segun Makinde, Colonel By                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   279 Sam Hall               East Northumber          23.48  -0.9 
  2   493 Tyrece Johnson         Immaculata               23.54  -0.9 
  3   453 Emmett Bravakis        Holy Cross-Kings         23.60  -0.9 
  4    21 Josh Bergevin          Almonte                  24.07  -0.9 
  5   135 Alban Meto             Cairine                  24.27  -0.9 
  6    87 Adam Sherbino          Bayridge                 24.31  -0.9 
  7   358 Emmanuel Joseph        Franco-Cite              24.32  -0.9 
  8   281 Reece Herrington       East Northumber          24.73  -0.9 
 
Event 37  Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
   ER Record: @ 57.57  2004        Melissa Bishop - Opeongo H.S.               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1    74 Sharelle Samuel        Ashbury                  58.14   2 
  2   965 Sarah Kay              St Theresa               59.63   2 
  3  1064 Sophie Warren          Valour - Pet           1:00.45   2 
  4   426 Nina Whitford          Glebe                  1:00.60   2 
  5  1066 Kianna Yemen           Valour - Pet           1:00.92   2 
  6   649 Keegan Gaunt           Merivale HS            1:00.99   2 
  7   853 Aja Penny              Sir Wilfrid            1:02.73   2 
  8   246 Sarah Thackeray        Crestwood              1:03.26   2 
  9   502 Chloe Walker           Immaculata             1:03.27   1 
 10   472 Emma Bacchiochi        Holy Trinity           1:03.36   1 
 11   291 Allison MacDonald      East Northumber        1:04.59   1 
 12    23 Jillian Ferguson       Almonte                1:05.50   1 
 13   922 Taylor Whaley-Smit     St. Paul               1:06.16   1 
 14   274 Alison Davies          East Northumber        1:08.48   1 
 15   124 Claire Sanderson       Brock                  1:12.36   1 
 
Event 38  Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
   ER Record: @ 50.39  2005        Mike Robertson - Char-Lan D.H.S.            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   464 Max Taylor             Holy Cross-Kings         51.22   2 
  2   330 Noah Regnier           Esc L'Escale             51.42   2 
  3   453 Emmett Bravakis        Holy Cross-Kings         51.43   2 
  4   358 Emmanuel Joseph        Franco-Cite              52.16   2 
  5   245 Carter Seabrooke       Crestwood                52.33   2 
  6   403 Isaac Gaudreau         Glebe                    52.70   2 
  7   216 Cole Dumelie           Colonel By               53.99   1 
  8    43 Matthew Hebert         Arnprior Dhs             54.19   2 
  9   327 Cédric Désormeaux      Esc L'Escale             54.71   1 
 10   969 Connor Milroy          St Theresa               55.63   1 
 11   308 Eli Shannon            East Northumber          56.41   1 
 12   555 Shayne MacDonald       Lindsay                  57.97   1 
 13   753 Wyatt Gilbert          Prince Edward          1:00.67   1 
 14   560 Damian Thomas          Lindsay                1:01.48   1 
 
Event 39  Women 800 Meter Run Junior
===================================================================
   ER Record: @ 2:15.19  31/05/2013  Heather Jaros, La Salle SS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   426 Nina Whitford          Glebe                  2:16.86   2 
  2   649 Keegan Gaunt           Merivale HS            2:17.29   2 
  3  1064 Sophie Warren          Valour - Pet           2:17.96   2 
  4   640 Eily Rauliuk-Dunn      Mackenzie -            2:19.52   2 
  5   475 Niicola Martin         Holy Trinity           2:25.57   2 
  6   111 Katherine Sheridan     Bell H.S               2:26.76   2 
  7   246 Sarah Thackeray        Crestwood              2:31.75   1 
  8   388 Taylor Summers         Gananoque              2:37.50   1 
  9   293 Julia Martin           East Northumber        2:37.85   2 
 10   529 Jane Smallman          Kingston               2:40.43   1 
 11   527 Adrienne Scott         Kingston               2:44.70   1 
 12   317 Joelle Poitras         Marc Garneau           2:47.08   1 
 13   247 Katie Tymoshuk         Crestwood              2:51.33   1 
 14   345 Grace Dowell           Fenelon Falls          3:03.11   1 
 
Event 40  Men 800 Meter Run Junior
===================================================================
   ER Record: @ 1:55.59  29/05/2015  Nick Bauerschmit, Valour                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   330 Noah Regnier           Esc L'Escale           2:02.87   2 
  2   847 Lucas Zanetti          Sir Robert B           2:02.98   2 
  3    43 Matthew Hebert         Arnprior Dhs           2:03.12   2 
  4   464 Max Taylor             Holy Cross-Kings       2:03.63   2 
  5   354 Fournier Adrian        Franco-Cite            2:06.06   2 
  6    76 Sam Taylor             Ashbury                2:06.77   1 
  7   978 Eric Hill              St Thomas Aquina       2:07.26   2 
  8   384 Konnor Weston          Frontenac              2:08.10   2 
  9   611 Mahad Ali              Louis-Riel             2:11.43   1 
 10  1059 Johnathan Frampton     Valour - Pet           2:11.95   1 
 11   103 Dallin Whitford        Bayside                2:13.79   1 
 12   929 Justin Gutthardt       St. Peter              2:16.78   1 
 13   346 Brayden Lavalley       Fenelon Falls          2:19.39   1 
 14   184 Ayden Webster          Centre Hastings        2:22.19   1 
 15   936 Jake Moriarty          St. Peter              2:29.47   1 
 
Event 41  Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 4:36.20  30/05/2013  Heather Jaros, La Salle SS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   787 Brogan MacDougall      Regiopolis             4:31.04@ 
  2   425 Mei Mei Weston         Glebe                  4:37.06  
  3  1039 Lily Meek              Thousand Islands       4:45.40  
  4  1064 Sophie Warren          Valour - Pet           4:50.33  
  5   640 Eily Rauliuk-Dunn      Mackenzie -            5:00.82  
  6   293 Julia Martin           East Northumber        5:01.63  
  7   226 Mollie Soroczan-Wr     Colonel By             5:05.48  
  8  1076 Emily Gibson           West Carleto           5:05.75  
  9   393 Jenna Rossi            Gisèle-Lal             5:09.76  
 10   148 Annika Wong            Canterbury             5:09.98  
 11   941 Destiny Robitaille     St. Peter              5:19.05  
 12   802 Nora Bright            Rideau                 5:21.31  
 13   313 Holly Tetzlaff         East Northumber        5:32.96  
 14   295 Abby McDougall         East Northumber        5:51.23  
 15   317 Joelle Poitras         Marc Garneau           5:51.28  
 16   165 Anna Davidson          Centennial             6:00.45  
 
Event 42  Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 4:04.29  25/05/2006  Kyle Milks, Thousand Isl                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   114 Philipe Turcanu        Bell H.S               4:07.71  
  2   847 Lucas Zanetti          Sir Robert B           4:14.53  
  3    43 Matthew Hebert         Arnprior Dhs           4:16.29  
  4   354 Fournier Adrian        Franco-Cite            4:16.82  
  5   700 Cailan Loebel          North Grenville        4:23.22  
  6   384 Konnor Weston          Frontenac              4:23.76  
  7  1060 Charles Osborne        Valour - Pet           4:25.61  
  8   100 Matt Rowan             Bayside                4:26.24  
  9  1087 Thomas Steele          West Carleto           4:26.80  
 10   655 Nico Pedersen          Merivale HS            4:32.13  
 11   524 Noah Frymire           Kingston               4:34.66  
 12   440 Sam Longo              Haliburton             4:36.21  
 13   929 Justin Gutthardt       St. Peter              4:36.81  
 14   611 Mahad Ali              Louis-Riel             4:38.50  
 15   103 Dallin Whitford        Bayside                4:39.68  
 16   908 Keagan Read            St Mary-Cobourg        4:42.94  
 17   687 Bobby Buck             Nicholson              4:49.44  
 
Event 43  Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 10:04.93  29/05/2015  Shona McCulloch, Longfields-David        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   787 Brogan MacDougall      Regiopolis             9:46.96@ 
  2   425 Mei Mei Weston         Glebe                 10:10.02  
  3  1039 Lily Meek              Thousand Islands      10:37.74  
  4   643 Laura Yantha           Madawaska Va          10:41.93  
  5  1076 Emily Gibson           West Carleto          11:24.37  
  6   428 Brooke Lapierre        Glengarry             11:30.51  
  7   640 Eily Rauliuk-Dunn      Mackenzie -           11:36.86  
  8   226 Mollie Soroczan-Wr     Colonel By            11:38.44  
  9   132 Abigail Lea            Cairine               11:48.19  
 10   313 Holly Tetzlaff         East Northumber       11:50.21  
 11   941 Destiny Robitaille     St. Peter             11:51.10  
 12   145 Charlotte Lipin        Canterbury            12:10.91  
 13   295 Abby McDougall         East Northumber       13:36.26  
 14  1013 Violet Hipkin          Thomas A stewart      14:14.57  
 15   714 Bailey Wiltshire       North Hastings        14:20.05  
 
Event 44  Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 8:27.69  26/05/2009  Tristan Woodfine, Opeongo                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   114 Philipe Turcanu        Bell H.S               9:24.34  
  2   700 Cailan Loebel          North Grenville        9:27.87  
  3   655 Nico Pedersen          Merivale HS            9:28.39  
  4  1060 Charles Osborne        Valour - Pet           9:44.35  
  5  1087 Thomas Steele          West Carleto           9:49.07  
  6   100 Matt Rowan             Bayside               10:00.02  
  7   482 Ben Lauder             IE Weldon             10:01.56  
  8   524 Noah Frymire           Kingston              10:09.21  
  9   331 Aaron Poirier          Marie Rivier          10:22.92  
 10   690 Campbell Fair          Nicholson             10:32.43  
 11   103 Dallin Whitford        Bayside               10:33.33  
 12   687 Bobby Buck             Nicholson             10:53.79  
 13   847 Lucas Zanetti          Sir Robert B          10:59.55  
 --   628 Jonathan Rioux         Louis-Riel                 DNF  
 --  1062 Henry Thomas           Valour - Pet               DNF  
 
Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   ER Record: @ 11.39  29/05/2015  Keira Christie-Gallaway, St Matthew -Orle   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   627 Caroline Poirier       Louis-Riel               12.61Q  1.4  1 
  2   159 Jessica Stevens        Carleton Place           12.71Q  2.1  2 
  3   794 Clare Stafford         Regiopolis               12.77Q  2.1  2 
  4   141 Robin Herfst           Campbellford             12.88Q  1.4  1 
  5   991 Brianna Burgess        Shs - Sydenham           13.04Q  2.1  2 
  6   648 Olivia Crewe           Merivale HS              13.26Q  1.4  1 
  7   289 Katie Larry            East Northumber          13.18q  2.1  2 
  8  1034 Olivia Hough           Thousand Islands         13.22q  2.1  2 
  9    23 Jillian Ferguson       Almonte                  13.33   1.4  1 
 10    17 Keara McDonnell        All Saints               13.34   2.1  2 
 11   619 Stephanie Lalonde      Louis-Riel               13.52   1.4  1 
 12  1070 Abbey Cox              West Carleto             13.59   1.4  1 
 13   988 Alyssa Wright          St Thomas Aquina         13.97   1.4  1 
 14   706 Madi Crocker           North Hastings           14.24   2.1  2 
 15   239 Megan Davis            Crestwood                14.74   2.1  2 
 16     5 Alvea Hurlington       Adam Scott               14.80   1.4  1 
 
Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================
   ER Record: @ 11.39  29/05/2015  Keira Christie-Gallaway, St Matthew -Orle   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   627 Caroline Poirier       Louis-Riel               12.45   2.5 
  2   141 Robin Herfst           Campbellford             12.61   2.5 
  3   159 Jessica Stevens        Carleton Place           12.71   2.5 
  4   794 Clare Stafford         Regiopolis               12.81   2.5 
  5   648 Olivia Crewe           Merivale HS              12.92   2.5 
  6   991 Brianna Burgess        Shs - Sydenham           13.25   2.5 
  7  1034 Olivia Hough           Thousand Islands         13.32   2.5 
  8   289 Katie Larry            East Northumber          14.13   2.5 
 
Event 46  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   ER Record: @ 13.91  30/05/2014  Mathew Ferguson, Perth                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1004 Liam Sands             Shs - Sydenham           14.17Q  2.4  2 
  2   196 Cameron Bruce          Cobourg                  14.52Q  1.7  1 
  3    63 Hugh Graham            Ashbury                  15.08Q  1.7  1 
  4   971 Brayden Paquet         St Theresa               15.11Q  2.4  2 
  5   147 Kyle Sprague           Canterbury               15.19Q  1.7  1 
  6   974 Chris Flynn            St Thomas Aquina         15.43Q  2.4  2 
  7   157 Brayden Mann           Carleton Place           16.00q  1.7  1 
  8   763 Adam Loosemore         Quinte Christian         16.16q  1.7  1 
  9   748 Cameron Payne          Pierre Savar             16.23   2.4  2 
 10    12 Weston Cantwell        All Saints               16.44   1.7  1 
 11    46 Kurtis Malloch         Arnprior Dhs             17.25   1.7  1 
 12   658 Lucas Aimont           Moira                    18.48   2.4  2 
 13   985 Winston Steward        St Thomas Aquina         18.90   1.7  1 
 
Event 46  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================
   ER Record: @ 13.91  30/05/2014  Mathew Ferguson, Perth                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1  1004 Liam Sands             Shs - Sydenham           14.06   2.3 
  2   196 Cameron Bruce          Cobourg                  14.15   2.3 
  3   974 Chris Flynn            St Thomas Aquina         14.47   2.3 
  4    63 Hugh Graham            Ashbury                  14.60   2.3 
  5   971 Brayden Paquet         St Theresa               14.68   2.3 
  6   147 Kyle Sprague           Canterbury               15.07   2.3 
  7   157 Brayden Mann           Carleton Place           15.80   2.3 
  8   763 Adam Loosemore         Quinte Christian         16.84   2.3 
 
Event 47  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
   ER Record: @ 44.60  29/05/2014  Sarah Jackson, St-Mark                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1    74 Sharelle Samuel        Ashbury                  46.59   2 
  2   982 Holly Pennings         St Thomas Aquina         47.65   2 
  3   648 Olivia Crewe           Merivale HS              48.66   2 
  4   188 Stephanie Leask        Char-Lan Dhs             48.87   2 
  5   291 Allison MacDonald      East Northumber          48.97   2 
  6    50 Hannah Perreault       Arnprior Dhs             49.83   2 
  7   110 Maggie Klein           Bell H.S                 50.14   1 
  8   629 Sierra Smith           Louis-Riel               50.68   1 
  9   991 Brianna Burgess        Shs - Sydenham           50.74   2 
 10    23 Jillian Ferguson       Almonte                  50.81   1 
 11   794 Clare Stafford         Regiopolis               50.89   2 
 12   246 Sarah Thackeray        Crestwood                51.13   1 
 13   902 Roisin Gibson          St Mary-Cobourg          51.57   1 
 14   903 Madison Holmes         St Mary-Cobourg          53.18   1 
 15   976 Lauren Gignac          St Thomas Aquina         53.72   1 
 16   859 Hannah Nordstrum       South Carlet             55.86   1 
 
Event 48  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
   ER Record: @ 39.37  26/05/2011  Jacob Plunkett, Arnprior DHS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   196 Cameron Bruce          Cobourg                  40.24   2 
  2   974 Chris Flynn            St Thomas Aquina         41.32   2 
  3  1004 Liam Sands             Shs - Sydenham           41.33   2 
  4   216 Cole Dumelie           Colonel By               41.50   2 
  5  1001 Karsten Patterson      Shs - Sydenham           41.74   2 
  6   971 Brayden Paquet         St Theresa               42.71   2 
  7    63 Hugh Graham            Ashbury                  42.81   2 
  8   899 David Swerdfeger       St Mary-Brock            42.86   2 
  9   135 Alban Meto             Cairine                  43.24   1 
 10   157 Brayden Mann           Carleton Place           43.63   1 
 11    46 Kurtis Malloch         Arnprior Dhs             44.90   1 
 12   843 Brandon Mrzena         Sir Robert B             44.93   1 
 13    12 Weston Cantwell        All Saints               45.57   1 
 14   936 Jake Moriarty          St. Peter                50.75   1 
 15   352 Chad Walker            Fenelon Falls            52.32   1 
 16   195 Graham Beer            Cobourg                  52.37   1 
 
Event 49  Women High Jump Junior
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 1.70m  2008        Portia Ball, LaSalle                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   376 Emily Cameron          Frontenac                1.53m  
  2  1034 Olivia Hough           Thousand Islands         1.50m  
  2   490 Perpetua Cherubin      Immaculata               1.50m  
  4   728 Kathleen Barr          Opeongo - Co            J1.50m  
  5   530 Yolanda Watungwa       Kingston                 1.45m  
  6   711 Natalie O'Hara         North Hastings          J1.45m  
  7   845 Zoe Sjolund            Sir Robert B            J1.45m  
  8   634 Kiara Britto           Lycee Claude            J1.45m  
  9   219 Alexandra Korolev      Colonel By               1.40m  
  9   955 Alyssa Ashley          St Theresa               1.40m  
 11   624 Lila Ndinsil           Louis-Riel               1.35m  
 11   549 Payton Burke           Lindsay                  1.35m  
 13   561 Carrie Tummonds        Lindsay                  1.05m  
 
Event 50  Men High Jump Junior
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 1.92m  01/06/2007  Taylor Corney, Thousand Isl                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   279 Sam Hall               East Northumber          2.00m@ 
  2   789 Michael Rowsell        Regiopolis               1.90m  
  3   147 Kyle Sprague           Canterbury               1.85m  
  4   610 Eliezer Adjibi         Louis-Riel               1.70m  
  5   992 Matt Caird             Shs - Sydenham           1.65m  
  6   833 Shawn Dowson           Seaway                  J1.65m  
  7   895 Brayden Jensen         St Mary-Brock           J1.65m  
  8    71 Abdullah Morrison      Ashbury                  1.60m  
  8   644 Tyler Amelotte         Maurice L.               1.60m  
  8   753 Wyatt Gilbert          Prince Edward            1.60m  
 11   920 Nick Martin            St. Paul                 1.55m  
 11   767 Mason Richardson       Quinte Christian         1.55m  
 11   917 Liam Comeau            St. Paul                 1.55m  
 11   328 Sébastien Guérin       Esc L'Escale             1.55m  
 --   604 Andre Rogers           Longfields                  NH  
 
Event 51  Women Pole Vault Junior
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 2.76m  27/05/2010  Sarah Perry, TISS- Brockville               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   627 Caroline Poirier       Louis-Riel               3.00m@ 
  2   617 Annabelle Gagne        Louis-Riel               2.70m  
  3   982 Holly Pennings         St Thomas Aquina        J2.70m  
  4    49 Paige Miller           Arnprior Dhs             2.60m  
  5   516 Danielle Adam          Kingston                 2.50m  
  6   619 Stephanie Lalonde      Louis-Riel              J2.50m  
  7   530 Yolanda Watungwa       Kingston                 2.40m  
  8    39 Sydney Devlin          Arnprior Dhs            J2.40m  
  9    38 Georgia De Abreu       Arnprior Dhs             2.30m  
 10   976 Lauren Gignac          St Thomas Aquina         2.00m  
 11   988 Alyssa Wright          St Thomas Aquina        J2.00m  
 --   235 Qiyu Zhou              Colonel By                  NH  
 
Event 52  Men Pole Vault Junior
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 3.81m  29/05/2015  Brennan Seguin, Charl-Lan DHS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   151 Cashmen Ford           Carleton Place           3.70m  
  2   186 Ben Dirven             Char-Lan Dhs             3.20m  
  3   160 Joshua Streng          Carleton Place           3.05m  
  4   216 Cole Dumelie           Colonel By               2.90m  
  5    35 Liam Cavanagh          Arnprior Dhs            J2.90m  
  6  1045 Dalton Weedmark        Thousand Islands         2.75m  
  6  1010 Dawson Deck            Thomas A stewart         2.75m  
  8   985 Winston Steward        St Thomas Aquina         2.30m  
  9   987 Ander Vincente         St Thomas Aquina         2.15m  
 
Event 53  Women Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
   ER Record: @ 5.71m  29/05/2015  Keira Christie-Gallaway, St Matthew -Orle   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1    74 Sharelle Samuel        Ashbury                  5.14m  -1.8 
  2   159 Jessica Stevens        Carleton Place           4.89m  -1.4 
  3   617 Annabelle Gagne        Louis-Riel               4.88m  -2.1 
  4   566 Rinila Haridas         Lisgar                   4.87m  -3.4 
  5   341 Megan Malley           Fellowes                 4.81m  -2.9 
  6   605 Veronica Rozon         Longfields               4.67m  -2.1 
  7   139 Faith Culp             Campbellford             4.62m  -1.2 
  8   289 Katie Larry            East Northumber          4.54m  -1.4 
  9   126 Megan Fowler           Brockville Coll          4.53m  -3.1 
  9   376 Emily Cameron          Frontenac                4.53m  -2.4 
 11   708 Katie Funk             North Hastings           4.51m  -3.2 
 12  1054 Trinity Walker         Trenton                  4.44m  -2.1 
 13   263 Anjini Sam Chee        Earl of Marc             4.43m  -3.3 
 14   456 Aimee Hale             Holy Cross-Kings         4.39m  -2.7 
 15   770 Jasmyn Stoffers        Quinte Christian         4.35m  -2.6 
 16   955 Alyssa Ashley          St Theresa               4.25m  -2.6 
 
Event 54  Men Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
   ER Record: @ 6.99m  29/05/2015  Eric Mitchell, Notre Dame -CaPl             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   614 Japhet Divita          Louis-Riel               6.56m   NWI 
  2   147 Kyle Sprague           Canterbury               5.91m   NWI 
  3   321 Josh Grawberger        Ernestown                5.90m   NWI 
  4   196 Cameron Bruce          Cobourg                  5.80m   NWI 
  5   764 Jordan McLarry         Quinte Christian         5.77m   NWI 
  6   918 Juan Da Silva          St. Paul                 5.62m   NWI 
  7   883 Simon Fancy            St. Francis              5.59m   NWI 
  8   913 Ole Klein              St. Paul                 5.52m   NWI 
  9   342 Isaiah Parsons         Fellowes                 5.36m   NWI 
 10   921 Taylor Schultz         St. Paul                 5.30m   NWI 
 11   560 Damian Thomas          Lindsay                  5.25m   NWI 
 12   308 Eli Shannon            East Northumber          5.18m   NWI 
 13   186 Ben Dirven             Char-Lan Dhs             5.16m   NWI 
 14   895 Brayden Jensen         St Mary-Brock            5.07m   NWI 
 15   782 Mitchell Blasko        Regiopolis               4.99m   NWI 
 --   143 Donovan-Romial For     Canterbury                FOUL       
 
Event 55  Women Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================
   ER Record: @ 11.28m  28/05/2015  Elodie Drew, Lycee Claudel                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   345 Grace Dowell           Fenelon Falls           10.92m   0.2 
  2   566 Rinila Haridas         Lisgar                  10.59m  -0.1 
  3   289 Katie Larry            East Northumber         10.30m   0.2 
  4   291 Allison MacDonald      East Northumber         10.24m   0.8 
  5   853 Aja Penny              Sir Wilfrid              9.99m  -0.1 
  6   376 Emily Cameron          Frontenac                9.85m  -0.1 
  7   955 Alyssa Ashley          St Theresa               9.79m   0.5 
  8   116 Adeline Wang           Bell H.S                 9.65m   0.5 
  9   783 Morgan Boucher         Regiopolis               9.64m   0.3 
 10   456 Aimee Hale             Holy Cross-Kings         9.53m   0.6 
 11   235 Qiyu Zhou              Colonel By               9.48m  -0.2 
 12   736 Olivia Bourque         Perth                    9.41m   0.4 
 13   648 Olivia Crewe           Merivale HS              9.40m  +0.0 
 14   691 Alexandra Hall         Nicholson                9.33m   0.3 
 15  1032 Maggie Henry           Thousand Islands         9.12m   0.5 
 --   770 Jasmyn Stoffers        Quinte Christian          FOUL       
 
Event 56  Men Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================
   ER Record: @ 13.30m  2009        Trent Corney, Thousand Islands             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   614 Japhet Divita          Louis-Riel              13.24m   2.1 
  2   764 Jordan McLarry         Quinte Christian        12.71m   1.6 
  3   321 Josh Grawberger        Ernestown               12.51m   2.1 
  4   899 David Swerdfeger       St Mary-Brock           12.43m   1.5 
  5   999 Zach Lollar            Shs - Sydenham          12.40m   3.6 
  6   379 Zach Froats-Crowde     Frontenac               11.88m   2.7 
  7   212 Kenzo Boulou Eband     Colonel By              11.83m   1.8 
  8   155 Liam Gardiner          Carleton Place          11.73m   1.0 
  9   569 Joey King              Lisgar                  11.70m   1.9 
 10   474 Liam John              Holy Trinity            11.69m   2.1 
 11   920 Nick Martin            St. Paul                11.44m   2.1 
 12   486 Charlie Woodhouse      IE Weldon               11.35m   3.1 
 13   918 Juan Da Silva          St. Paul                11.32m   1.4 
 14   697 Nathan Whitelock       North Addington         10.98m   2.5 
 15   492 Javil Jajoute          Immaculata              10.70m   1.7 
 16   123 Tanner McMurray        Brock                   10.59m   2.0 
 
Event 57  Women Shot Put Junior
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 12.85m  29/05/2015  Braiden Nichols, Perth & District          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   535 Chelsea Hiemstra       LaSalle                 11.10m  
  2   355 Marilynn Ayouné        Franco-Cite             10.84m  
  3   387 Gabby Sebrango         Gananoque               10.51m  
  4   187 Briana Gaucher         Char-Lan Dhs            10.22m  
  5   800 Hailee Banks           Rideau                  10.08m  
  6   673 Bridget McSwiggan      Mother T.               10.06m  
  7   222 Nicole Minkevich       Colonel By               9.74m  
  8   669 Sydney Hawes           Mother T.                9.47m  
  9   620 Vanessa Laporte        Louis-Riel               9.35m  
 10   742 Nicole Fielding        Perth                    9.24m  
 11   298 Gabby Mutton           East Northumber          8.55m  
 12  1050 Johanna DeWitt         Trenton                  8.29m  
 13   175 Rachel Brooks          Centre Hastings          8.09m  
 14   720 Leanne Degray          Ndhs - Norwood           7.71m  
 15   772 Kylie Mae Waswa        Quinte Christian         7.34m  
 --   466 Rosa Aiello            Holy Cross-Peter          FOUL  
 
Event 58  Men Shot Put Junior
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 18.58m  26/05/2006  Tim Nedow, Thousand Isl                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   276 Tristan Flatt          East Northumber         14.47m  
  2   626 Oderah Pecore-Ugor     Louis-Riel              13.95m  
  3   316 Sebastien Gareau       Le Sommet               13.83m  
  4  1008 Morgan Kane            Tagwi                   13.38m  
  5   747 Austin Tryon           Perth                   13.27m  
  6   507 Justin Dineen          John McCrae             12.81m  
  7   380 Omar Komeha            Frontenac               12.48m  
  8   921 Taylor Schultz         St. Paul                12.42m  
  9   774 Logan Ludlam           Quinte                  12.04m  
 10   357 Elenge Jérémie         Franco-Cite             11.83m  
 11   360 Malcolm Princivil      Franco-Cite             11.76m  
 12   751 Ben Clarke             Prince Edward           11.35m  
 13   266 Dakota Ball            East Northumber         11.20m  
 14  1081 Nathan McArdle         West Carleto            11.15m  
 15   904 Ricky Lackey           St Mary-Cobourg         10.64m  
 --   855 Brendan Benoit         Smiths Falls              FOUL  
 
Event 59  Women Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 36.17m  28/05/2010  Eilish MacDonald, Merivale                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   387 Gabby Sebrango         Gananoque               29.41m  
  2   848 Olivia De Couvreur     Sir Wilfrid             29.02m  
  3   355 Marilynn Ayouné        Franco-Cite             28.74m  
  4   780 Mary Baker             Regiopolis              25.97m  
  5   669 Sydney Hawes           Mother T.               24.32m  
  6    51 Casey Prebble          Arnprior Dhs            24.31m  
  7   835 Brooke Lapier          Seaway                  24.13m  
  8   163 Tori Wood              Carleton Place          22.78m  
  9   215 Kaitlyn Demoree        Colonel By              21.56m  
 10   705 Courtney Cox           North Hastings          20.88m  
 11   716 Emma Beavis            Ndhs - Norwood          20.56m  
 12   501 Mykaela Toth           Immaculata              19.38m  
 13   772 Kylie Mae Waswa        Quinte Christian        19.34m  
 14   167 Sophia Douglas-Naj     Centennial              18.93m  
 15   141 Robin Herfst           Campbellford            17.89m  
 16   722 Shannon Scriver        Ndhs - Norwood          17.47m  
 
Event 60  Men Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 59.64m  29/05/2014  Tom Nedow, TISS- Brockville                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   276 Tristan Flatt          East Northumber         48.46m  
  2  1009 Alex Small             Tagwi                   45.78m  
  3   496 Aidan McMann           Immaculata              42.83m  
  4    35 Liam Cavanagh          Arnprior Dhs            42.80m  
  5  1030 James Gorbett          Thousand Islands        41.53m  
  6   751 Ben Clarke             Prince Edward           41.10m  
  7   817 Louis Martin           Rothwell-Osn            40.63m  
  8   861 Andrew Musclow         St John's               40.40m  
  9   483 Brock Newell           IE Weldon               38.54m  
 10   626 Oderah Pecore-Ugor     Louis-Riel              36.42m  
 11   112 Zintis Stasko          Bell H.S                35.80m  
 12   811 Ryan Brown             Ridgemont               33.28m  
 13   760 Calvin Kirkland        Quinte Christian        32.38m  
 14   443 Zak Shantz             Haliburton              29.86m  
 15   484 Adam Oderwell          IE Weldon               29.47m  
 
Event 61  Women Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 40.01m  2008        Brooke McCurdy, Crestwood                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   537 Jenna Kane             LaSalle                 36.94m  
  2   898 Meg Severson           St Mary-Brock           32.45m  
  3   780 Mary Baker             Regiopolis              32.02m  
  4   431 Sophie Barber          Gloucester              31.48m  
  5   536 Aly Kane               LaSalle                 31.43m  
  6   770 Jasmyn Stoffers        Quinte Christian        29.67m  
  7   359 Belanger Juliette      Franco-Cite             26.85m  
  8   848 Olivia De Couvreur     Sir Wilfrid             26.26m  
  9   355 Marilynn Ayouné        Franco-Cite             25.90m  
 10   107 Sierra Banks           Bell H.S                24.11m  
 11   480 Ally Harrison          IE Weldon               23.16m  
 12   504 Samarah Jones          Jeanne-Lajoi            23.06m  
 13   139 Faith Culp             Campbellford            22.32m  
 14   716 Emma Beavis            Ndhs - Norwood          21.94m  
 15   183 Abby McQuigge          Centre Hastings         17.94m  
 16   705 Courtney Cox           North Hastings          17.59m  
 
Event 62  Men Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 62.27m  2009        Trent Corney, Thousand Islands             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   807 Wariso Dullo           Rideau                  52.17m  
  2   335 Paul-Andre Moncrie     Esp Heritage            47.23m  
  3   541 Jeremy Piazzi          LaSalle                 46.59m  
  4   334 Ben Haley              Esp Heritage            42.61m  
  5   156 Jacob Lalonde          Carleton Place          38.20m  
  6   436 Nolan Flood            Haliburton              38.17m  
  7   762 Sam Lake               Quinte Christian        38.02m  
  8   112 Zintis Stasko          Bell H.S                36.79m  
  9   774 Logan Ludlam           Quinte                  35.33m  
 10  1063 Quinn Van Hoof         Valour - Pet            35.18m  
 11  1086 Mike Steele            West Carleto            32.96m  
 12   904 Ricky Lackey           St Mary-Cobourg         32.78m  
 13   496 Aidan McMann           Immaculata              31.62m  
 14   671 Maro Jung              Mother T.               25.86m  
 --   180 Tanner Feuerherdt      Centre Hastings           FOUL  
 --   276 Tristan Flatt          East Northumber           FOUL  
 
Event 63  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
   ER Record: @ 50.56  30/05/2014  Glebe Collegiate Institute, GLEBE           
                       A McAlpin, R Wade, M Frost, M Kamah               
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Arnprior Dhs - Arnprior  'E'                          52.62   2 
  2 Louis-Riel - Ottawa                                   52.92   2 
  3 Notre Dame Catholic High Schoo                        53.03   2 
  4 Sydenham - Sydenham                                   53.44   2 
  5 Nepean H.S. - Ottawa  'B'                             53.53   2 
  6 Bell H.S - Ottawa  'D'                                53.66   1 
  7 Holy Cross - Kingston                                 53.68   1 
  8 St. Mary's - Cobourg                                  54.43   2 
  9 Glebe Collegiate - Ottawa                             54.92   1 
 10 West Carleton - Dunrobin                              55.01   2 
 11 Thousand Islands - Brockville                         55.08   2 
 12 North Hastings High School                            55.69   1 
 13 Centre Hastings                                       57.54   1 
 14 Centennial Secondary School                           58.87   1 
 15 Norwood - Norwood                                     59.40   1 
 16 Holy Cross - Peterborough                             59.52   1 
 
Event 64  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
   ER Record: @ 45.08  31/05/2013  Thousand Islands - Brockville, Th. Islands S
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Immaculata - Ottawa                                   45.51   2 
  2 Holy Cross - Kingston                                 45.80   2 
  3 Almonte District  High School                         45.92   2 
  4 East Northumberland SS                                46.14   2 
  5 St. Theresa Catholic S.S.                             46.18   2 
  6 Mother Teresa H.S. - Ottawa                           46.19   2 
  7 Louis-Riel - Ottawa                                   46.34   2 
  8 Sydenham - Sydenham                                   46.38   2 
  9 Carleton Place High School                            47.10   1 
 10 Ashbury College - Ottawa  'E'                         47.18   1 
 11 St. Paul's High School                                47.40   1 
 12 Regiopolis-Notre Dame-Kingston                        48.50   1 
 13 I.E. Weldon - Lindsay                                 49.46   1 
 14 Fenelon Falls - Fenelon Falls                         49.77   1 
 15 St. Thomas Aquinas - Lindsay                          50.49   1 
 16 Quinte Christian                                      50.79   1 
 
Event 65  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   ER Record: @ 11.59  2002        Ashley Purnell, St. Mark C.H.S.             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   860 Shyvonne Roxboroug     South Carlet             11.97Q  1.5  1 
  2   864 Kiera Christie-Gal     St Matthew               12.14Q  2.1  2 
  3   407 Maya Kamah             Glebe                    12.25Q  2.1  2 
  4   518 Marissa Battle         Kingston                 12.28Q  1.5  1 
  5   636 Élodie Drew            Lycee Claude             12.51Q  1.5  1 
  6   238 Ashley Langelier       Cornwall Csv             12.55Q  2.1  2 
  7   373 Shanica Thomas         Franco-Ouest             12.72q  2.1  2 
  8  1035 Teri-Anna Libby        Thousand Islands         13.03q  1.5  1 
  9   731 Payton Ziebarth        Opeongo - Co             13.07   1.5  1 
 10    90 Nicole Zohorsky        Bayridge                 13.29   2.1  2 
 11   938 Michelle Parlevlie     St. Peter                13.30   2.1  2 
 12   715 Devon Woods            North Hastings           13.33   2.1  2 
 13   205 Leah Pedis             Cobourg                  13.40   1.5  1 
 14   471 Kyra Maybee            Holy Cross-Peter         13.44   2.1  2 
 15   197 Alishia Campbell       Cobourg                  13.59   1.5  1 
 16   204 Sammy Nadeau           Cobourg                  13.60   1.5  1 
 
Event 65  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================
   ER Record: @ 11.59  2002        Ashley Purnell, St. Mark C.H.S.             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   860 Shyvonne Roxboroug     South Carlet             11.87   1.8 
  2   864 Kiera Christie-Gal     St Matthew               12.12   1.8 
  3   407 Maya Kamah             Glebe                    12.30   1.8 
  4   518 Marissa Battle         Kingston                 12.37   1.8 
  5   636 Élodie Drew            Lycee Claude             12.46   1.8 
  6   238 Ashley Langelier       Cornwall Csv             12.62   1.8 
  7   373 Shanica Thomas         Franco-Ouest             12.89   1.8 
  8  1035 Teri-Anna Libby        Thousand Islands         13.08   1.8 
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   ER Record: @ 10.47  2009        Segun Makinde, Colonel By                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   597 Dorbor Kollie          Longfields               11.03Q  3.1  1 
  2  1092 Muhindo Muhima         Woodroffe                11.11Q  1.4  2 
  3   310 Ben Snider             East Northumber          11.14Q  1.4  2 
  4   726 Eric Mitchell          Notre Dame               11.20Q  3.1  1 
  5   656 Eric Zhu               Merivale HS              11.32Q  3.1  1 
  6   432 Pierre Beboua          Gloucester               11.38Q  1.4  2 
  7    88 Mavrick Snider         Bayridge                 11.37q  3.1  1 
  8   228 Tim Valentine          Colonel By               11.40q  1.4  2 
  9  1049 Cade Wykes             Thousand Islands         11.45   3.1  1 
 10   639 Jesse Fox              Mackenzie -              11.51   1.4  2 
 11   207 Sean Simpson           Cobourg                  11.59   3.1  1 
 12   270 Ben Brett              East Northumber          11.63   1.4  2 
 13   170 Nick Hoey              Centennial               11.67   3.1  1 
 14   242 Austin Humphries       Crestwood                11.76   1.4  2 
 15   928 Kaleb Freeman          St. Peter                11.84   3.1  1 
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================
   ER Record: @ 10.47  2009        Segun Makinde, Colonel By                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   597 Dorbor Kollie          Longfields               10.83   3.2 
  2   726 Eric Mitchell          Notre Dame               11.05   3.2 
  3   310 Ben Snider             East Northumber          11.07   3.2 
  4  1092 Muhindo Muhima         Woodroffe                11.10   3.2 
  5   656 Eric Zhu               Merivale HS              11.32   3.2 
  6   432 Pierre Beboua          Gloucester               11.46   3.2 
  7   228 Tim Valentine          Colonel By               11.47   3.2 
  8    88 Mavrick Snider         Bayridge                 12.39   3.2 
 
Event 67  Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   ER Record: @ 23.95  2002        Ashley Purnell - St. Mark's C.H.S., St. Mark
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   860 Shyvonne Roxboroug     South Carlet             25.97Q  1.0  1 
  2   518 Marissa Battle         Kingston                 26.23Q  0.9  2 
  3   113 Colle Thompson         Bell H.S                 26.55Q  1.0  1 
  4   373 Shanica Thomas         Franco-Ouest             26.85Q  0.9  2 
  5   442 Kenndal Marsden        Haliburton               27.01Q  1.0  1 
  6   509 Lindsey MacMillan      John McCrae              27.29Q  0.9  2 
  7   732 Mikayla Trudeau Me     Osgoode                  27.06q  1.0  1 
  8   238 Ashley Langelier       Cornwall Csv             27.42q  0.9  2 
  9   455 Anna Greentree         Holy Cross-Kings         27.82   0.9  2 
 10   458 Abbey Lanzo            Holy Cross-Kings         28.07   0.9  2 
 11   204 Sammy Nadeau           Cobourg                  28.34   1.0  1 
 12   471 Kyra Maybee            Holy Cross-Peter         28.62   1.0  1 
 13   759 Kaylee Dibbits         Quinte Christian         28.68   0.9  2 
 14   202 Brianna Lane           Cobourg                  28.82   1.0  1 
 15   244 Jessica Perry          Crestwood                28.89   0.9  2 
 
Event 67  Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================
   ER Record: @ 23.95  2002        Ashley Purnell - St. Mark's C.H.S., St. Mark
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   860 Shyvonne Roxboroug     South Carlet             25.37  -0.8 
  2   518 Marissa Battle         Kingston                 25.91  -0.8 
  3   113 Colle Thompson         Bell H.S                 26.25  -0.8 
  4   373 Shanica Thomas         Franco-Ouest             26.53  -0.8 
  5   442 Kenndal Marsden        Haliburton               27.11  -0.8 
  6   732 Mikayla Trudeau Me     Osgoode                  27.22  -0.8 
  7   509 Lindsey MacMillan      John McCrae              27.42  -0.8 
  8   238 Ashley Langelier       Cornwall Csv             27.53  -0.8 
 
Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   ER Record: @ 21.27  2009        Segun Makinde, Colonel By                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   597 Dorbor Kollie          Longfields               22.82Q  0.5  1 
  2   459 Devin Leblanc          Holy Cross-Kings         23.13Q  0.3  2 
  3  1092 Muhindo Muhima         Woodroffe                23.17Q  0.5  1 
  4   231 Jay Weng               Colonel By               23.32Q  0.3  2 
  5   623 Bedi Ndinsil           Louis-Riel               23.43Q  0.3  2 
  6   270 Ben Brett              East Northumber          23.57Q  0.5  1 
  7   285 Andy Kim               East Northumber          23.60q  0.5  1 
  8   709 Matt Funk              North Hastings           23.83q  0.3  2 
  9  1026 Zyon Forsberg          Thousand Islands         23.87   0.5  1 
 10   207 Sean Simpson           Cobourg                  23.98   0.3  2 
 11   639 Jesse Fox              Mackenzie -              24.08   0.3  2 
 12   943 Braydan Toner          St. Peter                24.32   0.3  2 
 13   533 Deric Pilon            La Citadelle             24.37   0.5  1 
 14   170 Nick Hoey              Centennial               24.46   0.3  2 
 
Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================
   ER Record: @ 21.27  2009        Segun Makinde, Colonel By                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   597 Dorbor Kollie          Longfields               22.65  -0.5 
  2   459 Devin Leblanc          Holy Cross-Kings         22.91  -0.5 
  3  1092 Muhindo Muhima         Woodroffe                23.11  -0.5 
  4   231 Jay Weng               Colonel By               23.29  -0.5 
  5   623 Bedi Ndinsil           Louis-Riel               23.47  -0.5 
  6   270 Ben Brett              East Northumber          23.68  -0.5 
  7   285 Andy Kim               East Northumber          23.99  -0.5 
  8   709 Matt Funk              North Hastings           24.25  -0.5 
 
Event 69  Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
   ER Record: @ 55.97  2005        Bailey Lewis, North Dundas D.H.S.           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   638 Maéliss Trapeau        Lycee Claude             57.75   2 
  2   199 Kate Current           Cobourg                  58.69   2 
  3   113 Colle Thompson         Bell H.S                 59.30   2 
  4   572 Julia Maine            Lisgar                   59.47   2 
  5   858 Caitlin Fischer        South Carlet           1:00.61   2 
  6   378 Blaire Dunn            Frontenac              1:01.22   2 
  7   458 Abbey Lanzo            Holy Cross-Kings       1:02.00   1 
  8    27 Hilary McCann          Almonte                1:02.43   2 
  9   732 Mikayla Trudeau Me     Osgoode                1:02.59   1 
 10   801 Kara Blair             Rideau                 1:02.72   2 
 11   248 Gillian Webster        Crestwood              1:02.84   1 
 12  1017 Alex Brett             Thousand Islands       1:03.81   1 
 13   956 Kayla Boisvert         St Theresa             1:05.35   1 
 14   244 Jessica Perry          Crestwood              1:06.82   1 
 15   550 Emma Couette           Lindsay                1:07.46   1 
 16   318 Joelle Proulx          Marc Garneau           1:08.67   1 
 
Event 70  Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
   ER Record: @ 48.16  2002        Ryan Therrien, Ridgemount                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   459 Devin Leblanc          Holy Cross-Kings         50.31   2 
  2  1049 Cade Wykes             Thousand Islands         50.90   2 
  3   911 Austin White           St Michael               51.49   2 
  4   623 Bedi Ndinsil           Louis-Riel               51.54   2 
  5   421 Ryan Salvino           Glebe                    52.57   2 
  6   540 Liam Pedersen          LaSalle                  52.63   2 
  7   942 Eric Sutton            St. Peter                52.67   1 
  8   621 Vincent Moricz         Louis-Riel               52.70   1 
  9    67 Jack MacMillan         Ashbury                  52.81   1 
 10  1055 Nick Bauernschmitt     Valour - Pet             53.11   2 
 11   285 Andy Kim               East Northumber          53.55   1 
 12   370 Jacob Splinter         Franco-Ouest             53.86   1 
 13   302 Mitchell Paterson      East Northumber          54.69   2 
 14   288 Jakob Larry            East Northumber          54.76   1 
 15   688 Mark Coates            Nicholson                55.46   1 
 
Event 71  Women 800 Meter Run Senior
===================================================================
   ER Record: @ 2:11.00  28/05/2010  Samantha Murphy, St John's                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   638 Maéliss Trapeau        Lycee Claude           2:14.69   2 
  2   199 Kate Current           Cobourg                2:15.19   2 
  3   423 Keili Shepherd         Glebe                  2:15.26   2 
  4   503 Erin Adam              Jeanne-Lajoi           2:17.60   2 
  5   526 Jackie Quesnel         Kingston               2:20.01   2 
  6  1040 Madelynn Meek          Thousand Islands       2:23.99   2 
  7   854 Marin Scotten          Sir Wilfrid            2:27.21   2 
  8   400 Silvia De La Pena      Glebe                  2:28.01   1 
  9   248 Gillian Webster        Crestwood              2:29.96   1 
 10   892 Britany Alkerton       St Mary-Brock          2:30.95   2 
 11   371 Kyra Steiner           Franco-Ouest           2:32.65   1 
 12    98 Micayla Keiver         Bayside                2:37.00   1 
 13   488 Maddison Wray          IE Weldon              2:41.22   1 
 14  1012 Sarah Hatherly         Thomas A stewart       2:44.61   1 
 15   962 April Gastle           St Theresa             2:44.64   1 
 
Event 72  Men 800 Meter Run Senior
===================================================================
   ER Record: @ 1:52.91  27/05/2011  Sebastian Saville, Colonel By S.S.        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   540 Liam Pedersen          LaSalle                1:55.45   2 
  2  1055 Nick Bauernschmitt     Valour - Pet           1:55.81   2 
  3   840 Jonah Hayes-Crook      Sir Robert B           1:56.10   2 
  4  1002 Brady Robertson        Shs - Sydenham         1:56.42   2 
  5   302 Mitchell Paterson      East Northumber        1:56.75   1 
  6   370 Jacob Splinter         Franco-Ouest           1:58.13   2 
  7   695 Nathaniel St. Roma     Nicholson              1:58.88   1 
  8   136 Thomas Saville         Cairine                1:59.19   2 
  9   725 Matt Hickey            Notre Dame             1:59.60   1 
 10   451 Jonathan Besselink     Holy Cross-Kings       1:59.67   2 
 11   609 Luckenson Adeya        Louis-Riel             2:00.83   1 
 12   271 Andrew Brown           East Northumber        2:01.45   2 
 13   977 Michael Griepsma       St Thomas Aquina       2:03.49   1 
 14   959 Jarred Callahan        St Theresa             2:09.67   1 
 --   108 William Goldney        Bell H.S                   DNF   1 
 
Event 73  Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 4:26.81  29/05/2014  Heather Jaros, LSSS - Kingston            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   601 Shona McCulloch        Longfields             4:31.72  
  2   423 Keili Shepherd         Glebe                  4:42.06  
  3  1040 Madelynn Meek          Thousand Islands       4:44.21  
  4   526 Jackie Quesnel         Kingston               4:50.89  
  5   409 Katherine Marshall     Glebe                  4:54.89  
  6   503 Erin Adam              Jeanne-Lajoi           4:56.61  
  7   400 Silvia De La Pena      Glebe                  5:00.39  
  8   803 Kendra Burns           Rideau                 5:03.95  
  9   972 Hannah Roach           St Theresa             5:11.78  
 10   892 Britany Alkerton       St Mary-Brock          5:12.23  
 11     6 Aly Knox               Adam Scott             5:15.72  
 12   144 Michal Leckie          Canterbury             5:22.04  
 13   485 Erika Rankin           IE Weldon              5:24.82  
 14    98 Micayla Keiver         Bayside                5:32.25  
 15   348 Coleen O'Neill         Fenelon Falls          5:36.89  
 16   201 Isabelle Goupil        Cobourg                5:38.37  
 
Event 74  Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 3:50.38  26/05/2011  Yves Sikubwabo, Glebe C.I.                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   271 Andrew Brown           East Northumber        4:00.44  
  2   364 Michael Mather         Franco-Ouest           4:01.13  
  3   451 Jonathan Besselink     Holy Cross-Kings       4:03.49  
  4   642 Jonathan Stoppa        Madawaska Va           4:03.71  
  5   791 Paul Sagriff           Regiopolis             4:07.52  
  6   926 Gustav Finley          St. Peter              4:07.84  
  7   989 Nick Adams             Shs - Sydenham         4:08.24  
  8  1043 Carter Rafuse          Thousand Islands       4:15.08  
  9   430 Andre Alie-Lamarch     Gloucester             4:15.37  
 10   809 Jimmy Nshimiyimana     Rideau                 4:18.69  
 11     9 Daniel Westbroek       Adam Scott             4:21.65  
 12   869 Samson Abraham         St Peter               4:22.42  
 13   878 Shane Thomas           St Peter               4:26.31  
 14   973 Hayden West            St Theresa             4:39.56  
 15   907 Tyler Pocock           St Mary-Cobourg        4:44.98  
 
Event 75  Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 9:43.33  31/05/2007  Danelle Woods, Hillcrest H S-Ot           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   601 Shona McCulloch        Longfields             9:33.52@ 
  2   786 Branna MacDougall      Regiopolis             9:37.29@ 
  3   409 Katherine Marshall     Glebe                 10:41.88  
  4   803 Kendra Burns           Rideau                10:48.92  
  5   417 Ali Pouw               Glebe                 10:49.05  
  6   554 Sadie-Jane Hickson     Lindsay               10:53.64  
  7     6 Aly Knox               Adam Scott            11:18.97  
  8   528 Heidi Scott            Kingston              11:42.97  
  9   980 Erin Moffatt           St Thomas Aquina      11:45.40  
 10   578 Alia Sanger            Lisgar                11:45.42  
 11   972 Hannah Roach           St Theresa            12:09.66  
 12   485 Erika Rankin           IE Weldon             12:09.95  
 13  1011 Kasey Hainer           Thomas A stewart      12:18.25  
 14   534 Bella Adam             LaSalle               12:19.95  
 15  1074 Charlotte Foster       West Carleto          12:42.91  
 
Event 76  Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 8:18.76  27/05/2011  Yves Sikubwabo, Glebe C.I.                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   364 Michael Mather         Franco-Ouest           8:51.31  
  2   525 Cameron Linscott       Kingston               8:55.40  
  3    86 Matt Flood             Bayridge               8:59.60  
  4  1043 Carter Rafuse          Thousand Islands       9:03.50  
  5   791 Paul Sagriff           Regiopolis             9:06.91  
  6   926 Gustav Finley          St. Peter              9:11.26  
  7   983 Alex Ross              St Thomas Aquina       9:17.15  
  8   797 John Pettigrew         Renfrew CI -           9:17.50  
  9   430 Andre Alie-Lamarch     Gloucester             9:17.96  
 10   368 Nicholas Roberts       Franco-Ouest           9:21.97  
 11   271 Andrew Brown           East Northumber        9:26.99  
 12   405 Teagan Harris          Glebe                  9:31.59  
 13   869 Samson Abraham         St Peter               9:32.99  
 14     9 Daniel Westbroek       Adam Scott             9:49.79  
 15   973 Hayden West            St Theresa            10:06.51  
 16   268 Cole Bond              East Northumber       10:16.28  
 
Event 77  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   ER Record: @ 13.78  28/05/2010  Ashlea Maddex, Rockland D.H                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   864 Kiera Christie-Gal     St Matthew             @ 13.55Q  1.0  1 
  2   378 Blaire Dunn            Frontenac                14.70Q  1.8  2 
  3   632 Claire Millard         Loyalist                 14.74Q  1.8  2 
  4    90 Nicole Zohorsky        Bayridge                 15.01Q  1.0  1 
  5    81 Emma Zucker            Ashbury                  14.91Q  1.8  2 
  6    27 Hilary McCann          Almonte                  15.68Q  1.0  1 
  7   520 Amanda Black           Kingston                 15.93q  1.8  2 
  8   347 Emily Marzilli         Fenelon Falls            15.96q  1.0  1 
  9   140 Danielle Herfst        Campbellford             16.23   1.0  1 
 10   253 Cloé Gravelle          De La Salle              16.47   1.0  1 
 11    10 Haley Adams            All Saints               16.59   1.8  2 
 12   202 Brianna Lane           Cobourg                  16.80   1.0  1 
 13   986 Madison Thalen         St Thomas Aquina         17.37   1.8  2 
 14    75 Alexa Shabinsky        Ashbury                  17.65   1.8  2 
 15   975 Sarah Flynn            St Thomas Aquina         17.71   1.0  1 
 16   138 Ellie Conte            Campbellford             18.03   1.8  2 
 
Event 77  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================
   ER Record: @ 13.78  28/05/2010  Ashlea Maddex, Rockland D.H                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   864 Kiera Christie-Gal     St Matthew               13.33   2.6 
  2   378 Blaire Dunn            Frontenac                14.37   2.6 
  3   632 Claire Millard         Loyalist                 14.52   2.6 
  4    90 Nicole Zohorsky        Bayridge                 14.65   2.6 
  5    81 Emma Zucker            Ashbury                  14.66   2.6 
  6    27 Hilary McCann          Almonte                  15.49   2.6 
  7   520 Amanda Black           Kingston                 15.97   2.6 
  8   347 Emily Marzilli         Fenelon Falls            16.19   2.6 
 
Event 78  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   ER Record: @ 13.51  2009        Segun Makinde, Colonel By                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   897 Brayden Noyes          St Mary-Brock            14.82Q  2.1  2 
  2   741 Mathew Ferguson        Perth                    14.97Q  1.3  1 
  3   813 Tanner Van Every       Rockland Dhs             15.44Q  2.1  2 
  4  1080 George Liu             West Carleto             16.15Q  1.3  1  16.144
  5   851 David Mwakatapanya     Sir Wilfrid              16.15Q  2.1  2  16.143
  6   881 Alex Chiabai           St. Francis              16.16Q  1.3  1 
  7  1000 Eric Lusk              Shs - Sydenham           16.45q  1.3  1 
  8    37 Mitchell Courchesn     Arnprior Dhs             16.68q  2.1  2 
  9   886 Nikolas Seltenreic     St. Joseph               17.24   2.1  2 
 10   981 Carter Neamtz          St Thomas Aquina         17.40   2.1  2 
 11  1053 Ming Tan               Trenton                  18.77   2.1  2 
 12   703 Austin Cannon          North Hastings           20.19   1.3  1 
 13   970 Dylan Moore            St Theresa               22.00   2.1  2 
 14   954 Malcolm Arendt         St Theresa               23.35   1.3  1 
 
Event 78  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================
   ER Record: @ 13.51  2009        Segun Makinde, Colonel By                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   741 Mathew Ferguson        Perth                    14.53   2.7 
  2   897 Brayden Noyes          St Mary-Brock            14.75   2.7 
  3   813 Tanner Van Every       Rockland Dhs             15.33   2.7 
  4   881 Alex Chiabai           St. Francis              15.71   2.7 
  5  1080 George Liu             West Carleto             15.76   2.7 
  6   851 David Mwakatapanya     Sir Wilfrid              15.82   2.7 
  7    37 Mitchell Courchesn     Arnprior Dhs             16.97   2.7 
  8  1000 Eric Lusk              Shs - Sydenham           19.87   2.7 
 
Event 79  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
   ER Record: @ 1:00.95  29/05/2014  Alexandra Tierney, Sacred Heart           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   378 Blaire Dunn            Frontenac              1:04.93   2 
  2   858 Caitlin Fischer        South Carlet           1:06.15   2 
  3   650 Kiana Gibson           Merivale HS            1:06.30   2 
  4   801 Kara Blair             Rideau                 1:06.51   2 
  5    27 Hilary McCann          Almonte                1:06.91   2 
  6    47 Anne-Marie McNab       Arnprior Dhs           1:08.60   2 
  7   572 Julia Maine            Lisgar                 1:10.32   1 
  8   732 Mikayla Trudeau Me     Osgoode                1:10.34   1 
  9   248 Gillian Webster        Crestwood              1:10.45   2 
 10    90 Nicole Zohorsky        Bayridge               1:12.18   2 
 11   975 Sarah Flynn            St Thomas Aquina       1:13.58   1 
 12   349 Enya Patterson         Fenelon Falls          1:13.73   1 
 13  1011 Kasey Hainer           Thomas A stewart       1:14.73   1 
 14    81 Emma Zucker            Ashbury                1:14.89   1 
 15   125 Elizabeth Teel         Brock                  1:16.04   1 
 16   169 Emma Good              Centennial             1:21.46   1 
 
Event 80  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
   ER Record: @ 53.11  2008        Stuart Pearson, South Carleton              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   911 Austin White           St Michael               55.94   2 
  2   977 Michael Griepsma       St Thomas Aquina         56.81   2  56.801
  3   695 Nathaniel St. Roma     Nicholson                56.81   2  56.806
  4   421 Ryan Salvino           Glebe                    57.41   2 
  5   656 Eric Zhu               Merivale HS              57.43   2 
  6   302 Mitchell Paterson      East Northumber          57.79   2 
  7   568 Kevin Jury             Lisgar                   59.70   2 
  8  1006 Merik Wilcock          Shs - Sydenham         1:01.34   1 
  9   984 Liam Shanks            St Thomas Aquina       1:03.03   1 
 10   589 Maltiti Braimah        Longfields             1:03.89   1 
 11    37 Mitchell Courchesn     Arnprior Dhs           1:04.24   1 
 12   713 Trent Schutt           North Hastings         1:04.59   1 
 13   743 Matthew Kimball        Perth                  1:05.06   1 
 14   548 Connor Broughton       Lindsay                1:08.19   1 
 
Event 81  Women High Jump Senior
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 1.73m  1983        Cathy Murphy, Earl of March                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    10 Haley Adams            All Saints               1.63m  
  2   146 Emily Sprague          Canterbury               1.60m  
  3   120 Emily Brooks           Brock                    1.55m  
  4   520 Amanda Black           Kingston                J1.55m  
  5   738 Mikaela Congreves      Perth                   J1.55m  
  5   956 Kayla Boisvert         St Theresa              J1.55m  
  7   602 Megan Miaro            Longfields               1.50m  
  8   127 Michelle Reimann       Brockville Coll          1.45m  
  8   727 Jill Barr              Opeongo - Co             1.45m  
  8   172 Sierra Peck            Centennial               1.45m  
  8    99 Taylor McCullough      Bayside                  1.45m  
 12   198 Rachel Cole            Cobourg                  1.40m  
 13   884 Michelle Istead        St. Francis              1.35m  
 --   203 Aisley Leguard         Cobourg                     NH  
 --   389 Mackenzie VanSlyke     Gananoque                   NH  
 --   779 Jade VanDyke           Redeemer                    NH  
 
Event 82  Men High Jump Senior
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 2.15m  1984        Brian Marshall, Gloucester                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   919 Jaydon Hamilton        St. Paul                 1.96m  
  2   842 Justin Mason-McDer     Sir Robert B             1.93m  
  3   164 Brandon Bradley        Centennial               1.90m  
  4   785 Robert Connors         Regiopolis              J1.90m  
  5   805 Brett Hawkins          Rideau                   1.85m  
  6   404 Eric Giannini          Glebe                   J1.85m  
  7  1020 Sam Cowan              Thousand Islands        J1.85m  
  8     2 Matt Bergin            Adam Scott               1.80m  
  8   765 Braydon Ollerensha     Quinte Christian         1.80m  
  8   134 Jonathan Lemieux       Cairine                  1.80m  
  8    77 Leslie Tom             Ashbury                  1.80m  
  8   778 Christian Primo        Quinte                   1.80m  
  8   473 Michael Ryan           Holy Trinity             1.80m  
  8   761 Byron Koning           Quinte Christian         1.80m  
 --  1053 Ming Tan               Trenton                     NH  
 --   799 Braedon Vincent        Renfrew CI -                NH  
 --   851 David Mwakatapanya     Sir Wilfrid                 NH  
 
Event 83  Women Pole Vault Senior
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 3.14m  2008        Meghan McDougall, Char-Lan                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1018 Paige Capener          Thousand Islands         2.70m  
  2   572 Julia Maine            Lisgar                   2.45m  
  3   192 Mackayla Petrie        Char-Lan Dhs            J2.45m  
  4   449 Emily Pike             Hillcrest                2.30m  
  5   185 Chelsea Cayer          Char-Lan Dhs            J2.30m  
  6   986 Madison Thalen         St Thomas Aquina        J2.30m  
  7   191 Mackenna Mulhearn      Char-Lan Dhs            J2.30m  
  8   662 Crystal MacDonald      Moira                    2.15m  
  8   575 Sydney Martin          Lisgar                   2.15m  
 10   173 Kyra Bancroft          Centre Hastings          2.00m  
 --   162 Hannah VanHofwegen     Carleton Place              NH  
 
Event 84  Men Pole Vault Senior
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 4.50m  1999        Mike Kleywegt, LaSalle                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   194 Brennan Seguin         Char-Lan Dhs             4.30m  
  2  1033 Devin Hewitt           Thousand Islands         4.00m  
  3  1025 Jared Fenlong          Thousand Islands         3.80m  
  4   161 Clarke Vandervaart     Carleton Place           3.65m  
  5  1023 Brayden Desjardins     Thousand Islands         3.50m  
  6   663 John McMartin          Moira                    3.05m  
  7   981 Carter Neamtz          St Thomas Aquina         2.90m  
 
Event 85  Women Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
   ER Record: @ 6.14m  1982        Karen Nelson, Donevan                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   864 Kiera Christie-Gal     St Matthew               5.45m   NWI 
  2   636 Élodie Drew            Lycee Claude             5.11m   NWI 
  3   602 Megan Miaro            Longfields               5.04m   NWI 
  4   520 Amanda Black           Kingston                 4.95m   NWI 
  5  1031 Katherine Harper       Thousand Islands         4.88m   NWI 
  6   238 Ashley Langelier       Cornwall Csv             4.87m   NWI 
  7   938 Michelle Parlevlie     St. Peter                4.81m   NWI 
  8   801 Kara Blair             Rideau                   4.60m   NWI 
  9   344 Erin Armstrong         Fenelon Falls            4.59m   NWI 
 10    97 Cassandra Jianopou     Bayside                  4.52m   NWI 
 11   177 Katelinn Clarke        Centre Hastings          4.50m   NWI 
 12   197 Alishia Campbell       Cobourg                  4.42m   NWI 
 12   442 Kenndal Marsden        Haliburton               4.42m   NWI 
 14   645 Kathleen Carson        Maurice L.               4.33m   NWI 
 15   668 Keighla Carolino       Mother T.                4.31m   NWI 
 16   698 Emma Kiesekamp         North Grenville          4.28m   NWI 
 
Event 86  Men Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
   ER Record: @ 7.14m  29/05/2015  Leaugen Fray, Trenton HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1    88 Mavrick Snider         Bayridge                 6.57m   NWI 
  2   461 Brayden Raymond        Holy Cross-Kings         6.52m   NWI 
  3   726 Eric Mitchell          Notre Dame               6.49m   NWI 
  4   377 Ben Cross              Frontenac                6.39m   NWI 
  5   851 David Mwakatapanya     Sir Wilfrid              6.36m   NWI 
  6   310 Ben Snider             East Northumber          6.13m   NWI 
  7   718 Mike Burtt             Ndhs - Norwood           6.10m   NWI 
  8   741 Mathew Ferguson        Perth                    5.96m   NWI 
  9   439 Ryan Hill              Haliburton               5.78m   NWI 
  9   863 Aidan Fraser           St Mark                  5.78m   NWI 
 11   622 Jonathan Mukishi       Louis-Riel               5.70m   NWI 
 11   693 Shakil Jiwa            Nicholson                5.70m   NWI 
 13   919 Jaydon Hamilton        St. Paul                 5.57m   NWI 
 14   752 Lucas Clarke           Prince Edward            5.38m   NWI 
 15   476 Benjamin Spaleta       Holy Trinity             5.34m   NWI 
 16   404 Eric Giannini          Glebe                    5.12m   NWI 
 
Event 87  Women Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================
   ER Record: @ 11.88m  2008        Mila Simulik, St. Matthew                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   602 Megan Miaro            Longfields              11.61m   2.2 
  2   253 Cloé Gravelle          De La Salle             11.53m   2.9 
  3    96 Katharine Herron       Bayside                 11.50m   1.9 
  4   636 Élodie Drew            Lycee Claude            11.20m   1.2 
  5   460 Courtney Norman        Holy Cross-Kings        11.12m   2.8 
  6    81 Emma Zucker            Ashbury                 10.98m   1.4 
  7   836 Kaitlyn Stewart        Seaway                  10.62m   2.2 
  8   698 Emma Kiesekamp         North Grenville         10.61m   1.8 
  9  1031 Katherine Harper       Thousand Islands        10.46m   1.1 
  9   344 Erin Armstrong         Fenelon Falls           10.46m   3.2 
 11   208 Monica Windolf         Cobourg                 10.31m   2.1 
 12    97 Cassandra Jianopou     Bayside                 10.26m   2.6 
 13   632 Claire Millard         Loyalist                10.22m   3.6 
 14   146 Emily Sprague          Canterbury               9.90m   2.1 
 15   173 Kyra Bancroft          Centre Hastings          9.61m   3.1 
 
Event 88  Men Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================
   ER Record: @ 15.11m  1986        Glenroy Gilbert, Laurentian                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   310 Ben Snider             East Northumber         13.94m   NWI 
  2    88 Mavrick Snider         Bayridge                13.39m   NWI 
  3   695 Nathaniel St. Roma     Nicholson               13.22m   NWI 
  4   813 Tanner Van Every       Rockland Dhs            13.18m   NWI 
  5   622 Jonathan Mukishi       Louis-Riel              13.02m   NWI 
  6   385 Connor Hudson          Gananoque               12.99m   NWI 
  7   476 Benjamin Spaleta       Holy Trinity            12.76m   NWI 
  8   390 Kensley Eveillard      Gisèle-Lal              12.29m   NWI 
  9     2 Matt Bergin            Adam Scott              11.97m   NWI 
 10   473 Michael Ryan           Holy Trinity            11.85m   NWI 
 11   647 Callum Christ          Merivale HS             11.51m   NWI 
 12   259 Joël Desjardins        Deslauriers             11.49m   NWI 
 13   559 Aaron Saville          Lindsay                 10.97m   NWI 
 --   121 Jonathan Godfrey       Brock                     FOUL       
 --   694 Alexander Phillips     Nicholson                 FOUL       
 --   461 Brayden Raymond        Holy Cross-Kings          FOUL       
 
Event 89  Women Shot Put Senior
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 14.61m  2003        Sultana Frizzell, Perth D.H.I.             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   795 Hailey Wolfgram        Regiopolis              12.05m  
  2   745 Braiden Nichols        Perth                   11.70m  
  3   678 Leah Hill              Ndss - Napanee          11.33m  
  4   140 Danielle Herfst        Campbellford            10.54m  
  5   267 Kirsten Bevaart        East Northumber          9.93m  
  6   837 Maggie Wells           Seaway                   9.85m  
  7   398 Tanya Coulter          Glebe                    9.74m  
  8   755 Vanessa Willis         Prince Edward            9.37m  
  9   469 Anna Dlugosz           Holy Cross-Peter         8.91m  
 10    60 Lucy Baird             Ashbury                  8.41m  
 11   433 Julia Hillyard         Gloucester               8.26m  
 12   495 Abby McMann            Immaculata               8.25m  
 13   172 Sierra Peck            Centennial               8.18m  
 14   681 Emma Gunn              Nepean H.S.              8.13m  
 15   178 Paige Cole             Centre Hastings          8.11m  
 
Event 90  Men Shot Put Senior
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 18.42m  1998        Corey Trudeau, Bayridge                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1041 Thomas Nedow           Thousand Islands        16.19m  
  2   539 Drew Marquette         LaSalle                 14.58m  
  3  1046 Nathan White           Thousand Islands        14.33m  
  4   306 Jacob Riley            East Northumber         13.85m  
  5   494 Afram Jolak            Immaculata              13.39m  
  6    55 Justin Smith           Arnprior Dhs            13.21m  
  7   717 Jacob Bennett          Ndhs - Norwood          13.03m  
  8   386 Zack Pelehos           Gananoque               13.01m  
  9    73 Jake Nesbitt           Ashbury                 12.40m  
 10   934 Alex Lazcano           St. Peter               12.29m  
 11   350 Patrick Pearson        Fenelon Falls           12.20m  
 12   129 Khalid Aboulchar       Brookfield              11.81m  
 13   174 Jesse Barnes           Centre Hastings         11.79m  
 14   613 Benjamin Beaudoin      Louis-Riel              11.70m  
 15   353 Ryan Wardley           Fenelon Falls           11.61m  
 16   749 Ismaël Touré           Pierre Savar            11.53m  
 
Event 91  Women Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 44.35m  2003        Sultana Frizzell, Perth D.C.I.             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   746 Alex Roberts           Perth                   35.79m  
  2   745 Braiden Nichols        Perth                   34.07m  
  3   795 Hailey Wolfgram        Regiopolis              34.03m  
  4   454 Emily Fawcett          Holy Cross-Kings        33.85m  
  5   140 Danielle Herfst        Campbellford            33.01m  
  6   398 Tanya Coulter          Glebe                   32.57m  
  7   267 Kirsten Bevaart        East Northumber         31.61m  
  8   837 Maggie Wells           Seaway                  29.16m  
  9   178 Paige Cole             Centre Hastings         28.33m  
 10   768 Madison Scheerhoor     Quinte Christian        28.09m  
 11   702 Taryn Betson           North Hastings          26.02m  
 12   594 Deleshia Dixon         Longfields              25.46m  
 13  1052 Catherine Ricard       Trenton                 24.12m  
 14    69 Molly Marland          Ashbury                 21.74m  
 15   821 Cassidy Brown          Sacred Heart            19.30m  
 --   831 Berthe Kapinga         Samuel-G                  FOUL  
 
Event 92  Men Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 55.69m  01/06/2012  Brandon Deslauriers, La Salle SS           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1041 Thomas Nedow           Thousand Islands        52.22m  
  2  1046 Nathan White           Thousand Islands        43.83m  
  3    55 Justin Smith           Arnprior Dhs            42.48m  
  4   538 Sam Mace               LaSalle                 41.51m  
  5   547 Blake Abbot            Lindsay                 39.11m  
  6    85 Adam Burggraf          Bayridge                38.70m  
  7   206 Devin Robichaud        Cobourg                 37.70m  
  8   306 Jacob Riley            East Northumber         36.42m  
  9    73 Jake Nesbitt           Ashbury                 35.99m  
 10   829 David Stoltz           Sacred Heart            33.48m  
 11   494 Afram Jolak            Immaculata              33.44m  
 12  1073 Austin Elliott         West Carleto            30.18m  
 13   613 Benjamin Beaudoin      Louis-Riel              29.06m  
 --   769 Brayden Stoffers       Quinte Christian          FOUL  
 --   717 Jacob Bennett          Ndhs - Norwood            FOUL  
 
Event 93  Women Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 50.54m  1984        Cheryl Coker, Carleton Place               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   552 Alex Garbutt           Lindsay                 35.70m  
  2   737 Abby Brandon           Perth                   34.18m  
  3   868 Danica Nardi-Lamad     St Patrick's            32.95m  
  4   122 Jaime Gordon           Brock                   31.87m  
  5    48 Paula Meek             Arnprior Dhs            30.81m  
  6   479 Elissa Cummings        IE Weldon               29.48m  
  7  1061 Gia Tantalo            Valour - Pet            29.22m  
  8   323 Mélyna Lapensée        Hawkesbury              29.19m  
  9   880 Brianne Bedard         St. Francis             28.96m  
 10   441 Shae MacNaull          Haliburton              28.73m  
 11    13 Katherine Chadwick     All Saints              28.47m  
 12   889 Shana Krol             St. Joseph's-Cor        27.69m  
 13   702 Taryn Betson           North Hastings          26.22m  
 14   938 Michelle Parlevlie     St. Peter               25.45m  
 15   509 Lindsey MacMillan      John McCrae             23.94m  
 16   232 Sophia Yang            Colonel By              22.65m  
 
Event 94  Men Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 63.23m  2000        Matt Murdock, Frontenac                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   377 Ben Cross              Frontenac               55.65m  
  2    57 Roan Allen             Ashbury                 48.46m  
  3   838 Joshua Bifolchi        Sir Robert B            48.26m  
  4   932 Jack Kangas            St. Peter               48.22m  
  5    85 Adam Burggraf          Bayridge                47.79m  
  6   243 Spencer Johnson        Crestwood               45.95m  
  7   547 Blake Abbot            Lindsay                 43.32m  
  8   960 David Craig            St Theresa              41.92m  
  9    29 Allyn Wark             Almonte                 41.76m  
 10   153 Cole Fraser            Carleton Place          40.96m  
 11   181 John Fraser            Centre Hastings         38.80m  
 12   750 Tristan Blakely        Prince Edward           38.57m  
 13   796 Brendan Barber         Renfrew CI -            37.36m  
 14   830 Jean-Christophe Co     Samuel-G                35.96m  
 --   608 Alec Verch             Longfields                FOUL  
 --   500 Julian Sieradzan       Immaculata                FOUL  
 
Event 95  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
   ER Record: @ 48.48  29/05/2015  Glebe CI - Ottawa, Glebe CI                 
                       O Eaman, R Wade, M Frost, M Kamah                 
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Glebe Collegiate - Ottawa  'B'                        49.58   2 
  2 Holy Cross - Kingston                                 51.06   1 
  3 Arnprior Dhs - Arnprior  'F'                          51.08   2 
  4 Ashbury College - Ottawa  'C'                         51.22   2 
  5 Almonte District  High School                         51.34   2 
  6 Franco-Ouest C.C - Ottawa                             51.55   2 
  7 Mother Teresa H.S. - Ottawa  'C'                      52.63   2 
  8 St. Thomas Aquinas - Lindsay                          52.98   1 
  9 Regiopolis-Notre Dame-Kingston                        53.69   1 
 10 All Saints - Ottawa                                   53.95   1 
 11 Centre Hastings                                       54.60   1 
 12 Campbellford - Campbellford                           54.92   1 
 13 Fenelon Falls - Fenelon Falls                         55.47   1 
 -- Thousand Islands - Brockville                            DQ   2 
 -- St. Theresa Catholic S.S.                                DQ   1 
 
Event 96  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
   ER Record: @ 43.10  2009        Colonel By SS, Colonel By                   
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Longfields Davidson Heights -  'F'                    43.98   2 
  2 Carleton Place High School                            44.34   2 
  3 East Northumberland SS                                44.35   2 
  4 Thousand Islands - Brockville                         44.55   2 
  5 Holy Cross - Kingston                                 44.65   2 
  6 Sydenham - Sydenham                                   44.77   2 
  7 Colonel By Secondary School -  'B'                    44.94   2 
  8 St. Peter Css - Peterborough                          45.27   1 
  9 Louis-Riel - Ottawa                                   45.57   1 
 10 St. Paul's Trenton                                    46.40   1 
 11 Kingston - Kingston                                   46.81   1 
 12 Haliburton - Haliburton                               47.51   1 
 -- Lisgar C.I. - Ottawa  'E'                                DQ   2 
 -- Glebe Collegiate - Ottawa  'E'                           DQ   1 
 
Event 97  Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 5:00.01  31/05/2013  Carlee Cassidy, St. Thomas Aquinas        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   554 Sadie-Jane Hickson     Lindsay                5:09.20  
  2   854 Marin Scotten          Sir Wilfrid            5:14.13  
  3   417 Ali Pouw               Glebe                  5:21.20  
  4   111 Katherine Sheridan     Bell H.S               5:23.47  
  5   650 Kiana Gibson           Merivale HS            5:31.50  
  6   128 Corinne Schonewill     Brockville Coll        5:33.32  
  7   452 Mary Besselink         Holy Cross-Kings       5:36.17  
  8  1019 Emily Carmichael       Thousand Islands       5:43.20  
  9   980 Erin Moffatt           St Thomas Aquina       5:44.21  
 10   293 Julia Martin           East Northumber        5:44.26  
 11   542 Bryn Reynolds          LaSalle                5:47.82  
 12   144 Michal Leckie          Canterbury             5:50.90  
 13   488 Maddison Wray          IE Weldon              5:55.14  
 14   528 Heidi Scott            Kingston               6:07.62  
 15  1011 Kasey Hainer           Thomas A stewart       6:13.81  
 16   295 Abby McDougall         East Northumber        6:24.29  
 
Event 98  Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 5:55.55  01/06/2012  Jeremy Coughler, Port Hope H.S.           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   136 Thomas Saville         Cairine                6:16.16  
  2   451 Jonathan Besselink     Holy Cross-Kings       6:17.54  
  3   523 Alex Drover            Kingston               6:19.57  
  4   405 Teagan Harris          Glebe                  6:21.71  
  5   368 Nicholas Roberts       Franco-Ouest           6:30.24  
  6   401 Darion Dillabaugh      Glebe                  6:44.29  
  7   810 Tomas Blanchette       Ridgemont              6:44.84  
  8   268 Cole Bond              East Northumber        6:53.31  
  9   961 Jacob Fisher           St Theresa             6:55.18  
 10   984 Liam Shanks            St Thomas Aquina       7:00.80  
 11   339 Jacob Hardwick         Fellowes               7:01.02  
 12   284 Garret Hynes           East Northumber        7:04.50  
 13   294 Graiden Maynard        East Northumber        7:08.94  
 14   690 Campbell Fair          Nicholson              7:11.07  
 15   815 Gavin Westbrook        Rockland Dhs           7:35.54  
 
Event 99  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================
   ER Record: @ 3:59.55  31/05/2013  Glebe Collegiate, Glebe C.I.              
                         C Rhead, C Dwyer, C Smith, S Braun-McLeod         
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thousand Islands - Brockville                       4:06.60   2 
  2 Glebe Collegiate - Ottawa  'C'                      4:09.05   2 
  3 Longfields Davidson Heights -  'E'                  4:10.48   2 
  4 St. Theresa Catholic S.S.                           4:11.06   2 
  5 Merivale HS - Ottawa  'B'                           4:12.20   2 
  6 Holy Cross - Kingston                               4:14.87   2 
  7 Valour - Petawawa  'C'                              4:17.53   2 
  8 East Northumberland SS                              4:19.57   1 
  9 Crestwood - Peterborough                            4:20.36   1 
 10 Lindsay - Lindsay                                   4:24.11   1 
 11 Ashbury College - Ottawa                            4:24.60   2 
 12 Rideau - Elgin                                      4:29.64   1 
 13 Bayridge - Kingston                                 4:30.95   1 
 14 St. Thomas Aquinas - Lindsay                        4:31.50   1 
 15 Sacred Heart - Ottawa                               4:39.70   1 
 16 Cobourg Collegiate                                  4:40.96   1 
 
Event 100  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================
   ER Record: @ 3:21.96  27/05/2011  Colonel By S.S., Colonel By S.S.          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thousand Islands - Brockville                       3:26.04   2 
  2 Holy Cross - Kingston                               3:26.44   2 
  3 Sydenham - Sydenham                                 3:27.94   2 
  4 Louis-Riel - Ottawa                                 3:28.94   2 
  5 Nicholson Catholic College                          3:31.60   2 
  6 East Northumberland SS                              3:33.21   1 
  7 La Salle  - Kingston                                3:34.73   2 
  8 Notre Dame Catholic High Schoo                      3:35.13   2 
  9 St. Thomas Aquinas - Lindsay                        3:35.20   2 
 10 Lisgar C.I. - Ottawa  'F'                           3:37.14   1 
 11 Franco-Ouest C.C - Ottawa                           3:39.52   1 
 12 St. Peter Css - Peterborough                        3:41.75   1 
 13 Ashbury College - Ottawa                            3:42.44   1 
 14 Colonel By Secondary School -  'C'                  3:43.78   1 
 15 St. Theresa Catholic S.S.                           3:53.65   1 
 16 North Hastings High School                          3:55.11   1 
 
Event 101  Women 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory
=====================================================================
   ER Record: @ 15.62  01/06/2012  Alicia Tustin, Fellowes HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   997 Shirley Hughes         Shs - Sydenham           17.45   2.3 
 
Event 102  Men 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory
=====================================================================
   ER Record: @ 12.72  2010        Cody Fawcett, St Mary                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1090 Bowen Chen             Woodroffe                19.79   4.1 
 
Event 104  Men 100 Meter Dash Blind
=====================================================================
   ER Record: @ 15.51  2015        Mohamed Bassam, Hillcrest                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   447 Mohamad Bassam         Hillcrest                15.15   3.0 
 
Event 105  Women 100 Meter Dash Intellectual
========================================================================
   ER Record: @ 14.36  2013        Alicia Tustin, Fellows                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   734 Sarah Mailloux         Ottawa Tech              15.68   2.8  2 
  2   993 Brianna Clow           Shs - Sydenham           16.45   2.8  2 
  3   545 Sydney Vallier-Pra     LaSalle                  17.02   2.8  2 
  4   292 Sarah MacDonald        East Northumber          18.21   2.8  2 
  5   137 Brittney Commerfor     Campbellford             18.58   2.8  2 
  6   862 Allison Salvian        St John's                19.94   2.8  2 
  7   790 Emily Roy              Regiopolis               20.84   2.8  2 
  8   411 Jamie McKnight         Glebe                    26.48   2.7  1 
  9   395 Mahdy Amaha            Glebe                    29.10   2.7  1 
 
Event 106  Men 100 Meter Dash Intellectual
========================================================================
   ER Record: @ 12.70  31/05/2013  Brandon Meredith, Moira-Belleville          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   788 Nathan Nowak           Regiopolis               12.28   2.5  2 
  2   735 Grayson Whitney        Ottawa Tech              12.94   2.5  2 
  3   237 Brendan Compeau        Cornwall Csv             13.33   2.5  2 
  4   664 Dylan Nieman           Moira                    13.34   2.5  2 
  5   733 Brad Lockhart Cook     Ottawa Tech              13.44   2.5  2 
  6   273 Anthony Cozier         East Northumber          13.49   2.5  2 
  7  1091 Theek Jayanetti        Woodroffe                14.20   1.4  1 
  8   543 Brenden Sherwood       LaSalle                  14.43   1.4  1 
  9   414 Ali Oyan               Glebe                    16.44   1.4  1 
 10   692 Adam James             Nicholson                17.08   1.4  1 
 11   406 Richard Kalonji        Glebe                    17.95   1.4  1 
 12   275 Thomas Eaton           East Northumber          20.72   1.4  1 
 13   176 Dallas Butzer          Centre Hastings          27.05   1.4  1 
 
Event 113  Women 800 Meter Run Ambulatory
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 3:43.00  2013        Shirley Hughes-Ryan, Sydenham             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   997 Shirley Hughes         Shs - Sydenham         3:36.73@ 
 
Event 114  Men 800 Meter Run Ambulatory
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1090 Bowen Chen             Woodroffe              4:20.53