Licensed to Bay of Quinte Track & Field
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 27/05/2016 09:57 PM
           East Regional Track and Field - 26/05/2016 to 27/05/2016            
                                     2016                                      
                              Bruce Faulds Track                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   ER Record: @ 10.97  01/06/2007  Segun Makinde, Colonel By S                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   279 Sam Hall               East Northumber          11.23Q  2.8  1 
  2   493 Tyrece Johnson         Immaculata               11.47Q  2.3  2 
  3   614 Japhet Divita          Louis-Riel               11.50Q  2.3  2 
  4    31 Krischan Welk          Almonte                  11.72Q  2.8  1 
  5   135 Alban Meto             Cairine                  11.74Q  2.8  1 
  6  1027 Mason Gavin            Thousand Islands         11.80Q  2.3  2 
  7   774 Logan Ludlam           Quinte                   11.75q  2.8  1 
  8   570 Jon Kubelka            Lisgar                   11.78q  2.8  1 
  9   616 Enoc Enyeka            Louis-Riel               11.85   2.3  2 
 10   971 Brayden Paquet         St Theresa               11.87   2.8  1 
 11    87 Adam Sherbino          Bayridge                 11.93   2.3  2 
 12    21 Josh Bergevin          Almonte                  11.94   2.3  2 
 13   764 Jordan McLarry         Quinte Christian         11.95   2.8  1 
 14   730 Brandon Weiss          Opeongo - Co             11.97   2.3  2 
 15    94 Tyler Gordon           Bayside                  11.99   2.3  2 
 16   281 Reece Herrington       East Northumber          12.02   2.8  1 
 
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================
   ER Record: @ 10.97  01/06/2007  Segun Makinde, Colonel By S                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   279 Sam Hall               East Northumber          11.24   3.3 
  2   493 Tyrece Johnson         Immaculata               11.34   3.3 
  3   614 Japhet Divita          Louis-Riel               11.42   3.3 
  4    31 Krischan Welk          Almonte                  11.61   3.3 
  5   135 Alban Meto             Cairine                  11.70   3.3 
  6   774 Logan Ludlam           Quinte                   11.72   3.3 
  7  1027 Mason Gavin            Thousand Islands         11.80   3.3 
  8   570 Jon Kubelka            Lisgar                   11.85   3.3 
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   ER Record: @ 22.03  2010        Segun Makinde, Colonel By                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   279 Sam Hall               East Northumber          23.54Q  0.8  2 
  2   453 Emmett Bravakis        Holy Cross-Kings         23.75Q  1.0  1 
  3   493 Tyrece Johnson         Immaculata               23.55Q  0.8  2 
  4    21 Josh Bergevin          Almonte                  23.90Q  1.0  1 
  5   358 Emmanuel Joseph        Franco-Cite              24.19Q  0.8  2 
  6   135 Alban Meto             Cairine                  24.21Q  1.0  1 
  7    87 Adam Sherbino          Bayridge                 24.33q  1.0  1 
  8   281 Reece Herrington       East Northumber          24.65q  0.8  2 
  9   570 Jon Kubelka            Lisgar                   24.71   0.8  2 
 10    94 Tyler Gordon           Bayside                  24.78   0.8  2  24.775
 11   327 Cédric Désormeaux      Esc L'Escale             24.78   1.0  1  24.779
 12   123 Tanner McMurray        Brock                    24.89   0.8  2 
 13   308 Eli Shannon            East Northumber          24.92   1.0  1 
 14   937 Riley Pammett          St. Peter                25.46   1.0  1 
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================
   ER Record: @ 22.03  2010        Segun Makinde, Colonel By                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   279 Sam Hall               East Northumber          23.48  -0.9 
  2   493 Tyrece Johnson         Immaculata               23.54  -0.9 
  3   453 Emmett Bravakis        Holy Cross-Kings         23.60  -0.9 
  4    21 Josh Bergevin          Almonte                  24.07  -0.9 
  5   135 Alban Meto             Cairine                  24.27  -0.9 
  6    87 Adam Sherbino          Bayridge                 24.31  -0.9 
  7   358 Emmanuel Joseph        Franco-Cite              24.32  -0.9 
  8   281 Reece Herrington       East Northumber          24.73  -0.9 
 
Event 38  Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
   ER Record: @ 50.39  2005        Mike Robertson - Char-Lan D.H.S.            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   464 Max Taylor             Holy Cross-Kings         51.22   2 
  2   330 Noah Regnier           Esc L'Escale             51.42   2 
  3   453 Emmett Bravakis        Holy Cross-Kings         51.43   2 
  4   358 Emmanuel Joseph        Franco-Cite              52.16   2 
  5   245 Carter Seabrooke       Crestwood                52.33   2 
  6   403 Isaac Gaudreau         Glebe                    52.70   2 
  7   216 Cole Dumelie           Colonel By               53.99   1 
  8    43 Matthew Hebert         Arnprior Dhs             54.19   2 
  9   327 Cédric Désormeaux      Esc L'Escale             54.71   1 
 10   969 Connor Milroy          St Theresa               55.63   1 
 11   308 Eli Shannon            East Northumber          56.41   1 
 12   555 Shayne MacDonald       Lindsay                  57.97   1 
 13   753 Wyatt Gilbert          Prince Edward          1:00.67   1 
 14   560 Damian Thomas          Lindsay                1:01.48   1 
 
Event 40  Men 800 Meter Run Junior
===================================================================
   ER Record: @ 1:55.59  29/05/2015  Nick Bauerschmit, Valour                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   330 Noah Regnier           Esc L'Escale           2:02.87   2 
  2   847 Lucas Zanetti          Sir Robert B           2:02.98   2 
  3    43 Matthew Hebert         Arnprior Dhs           2:03.12   2 
  4   464 Max Taylor             Holy Cross-Kings       2:03.63   2 
  5   354 Fournier Adrian        Franco-Cite            2:06.06   2 
  6    76 Sam Taylor             Ashbury                2:06.77   1 
  7   978 Eric Hill              St Thomas Aquina       2:07.26   2 
  8   384 Konnor Weston          Frontenac              2:08.10   2 
  9   611 Mahad Ali              Louis-Riel             2:11.43   1 
 10  1059 Johnathan Frampton     Valour - Pet           2:11.95   1 
 11   103 Dallin Whitford        Bayside                2:13.79   1 
 12   929 Justin Gutthardt       St. Peter              2:16.78   1 
 13   346 Brayden Lavalley       Fenelon Falls          2:19.39   1 
 14   184 Ayden Webster          Centre Hastings        2:22.19   1 
 15   936 Jake Moriarty          St. Peter              2:29.47   1 
 
Event 42  Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 4:04.29  25/05/2006  Kyle Milks, Thousand Isl                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   114 Philipe Turcanu        Bell H.S               4:07.71  
  2   847 Lucas Zanetti          Sir Robert B           4:14.53  
  3    43 Matthew Hebert         Arnprior Dhs           4:16.29  
  4   354 Fournier Adrian        Franco-Cite            4:16.82  
  5   700 Cailan Loebel          North Grenville        4:23.22  
  6   384 Konnor Weston          Frontenac              4:23.76  
  7  1060 Charles Osborne        Valour - Pet           4:25.61  
  8   100 Matt Rowan             Bayside                4:26.24  
  9  1087 Thomas Steele          West Carleto           4:26.80  
 10   655 Nico Pedersen          Merivale HS            4:32.13  
 11   524 Noah Frymire           Kingston               4:34.66  
 12   440 Sam Longo              Haliburton             4:36.21  
 13   929 Justin Gutthardt       St. Peter              4:36.81  
 14   611 Mahad Ali              Louis-Riel             4:38.50  
 15   103 Dallin Whitford        Bayside                4:39.68  
 16   908 Keagan Read            St Mary-Cobourg        4:42.94  
 17   687 Bobby Buck             Nicholson              4:49.44  
 
Event 44  Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 8:27.69  26/05/2009  Tristan Woodfine, Opeongo                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   114 Philipe Turcanu        Bell H.S               9:24.34  
  2   700 Cailan Loebel          North Grenville        9:27.87  
  3   655 Nico Pedersen          Merivale HS            9:28.39  
  4  1060 Charles Osborne        Valour - Pet           9:44.35  
  5  1087 Thomas Steele          West Carleto           9:49.07  
  6   100 Matt Rowan             Bayside               10:00.02  
  7   482 Ben Lauder             IE Weldon             10:01.56  
  8   524 Noah Frymire           Kingston              10:09.21  
  9   331 Aaron Poirier          Marie Rivier          10:22.92  
 10   690 Campbell Fair          Nicholson             10:32.43  
 11   103 Dallin Whitford        Bayside               10:33.33  
 12   687 Bobby Buck             Nicholson             10:53.79  
 13   847 Lucas Zanetti          Sir Robert B          10:59.55  
 --   628 Jonathan Rioux         Louis-Riel                 DNF  
 --  1062 Henry Thomas           Valour - Pet               DNF  
 
Event 46  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   ER Record: @ 13.91  30/05/2014  Mathew Ferguson, Perth                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1004 Liam Sands             Shs - Sydenham           14.17Q  2.4  2 
  2   196 Cameron Bruce          Cobourg                  14.52Q  1.7  1 
  3    63 Hugh Graham            Ashbury                  15.08Q  1.7  1 
  4   971 Brayden Paquet         St Theresa               15.11Q  2.4  2 
  5   147 Kyle Sprague           Canterbury               15.19Q  1.7  1 
  6   974 Chris Flynn            St Thomas Aquina         15.43Q  2.4  2 
  7   157 Brayden Mann           Carleton Place           16.00q  1.7  1 
  8   763 Adam Loosemore         Quinte Christian         16.16q  1.7  1 
  9   748 Cameron Payne          Pierre Savar             16.23   2.4  2 
 10    12 Weston Cantwell        All Saints               16.44   1.7  1 
 11    46 Kurtis Malloch         Arnprior Dhs             17.25   1.7  1 
 12   658 Lucas Aimont           Moira                    18.48   2.4  2 
 13   985 Winston Steward        St Thomas Aquina         18.90   1.7  1 
 
Event 46  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================
   ER Record: @ 13.91  30/05/2014  Mathew Ferguson, Perth                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1  1004 Liam Sands             Shs - Sydenham           14.06   2.3 
  2   196 Cameron Bruce          Cobourg                  14.15   2.3 
  3   974 Chris Flynn            St Thomas Aquina         14.47   2.3 
  4    63 Hugh Graham            Ashbury                  14.60   2.3 
  5   971 Brayden Paquet         St Theresa               14.68   2.3 
  6   147 Kyle Sprague           Canterbury               15.07   2.3 
  7   157 Brayden Mann           Carleton Place           15.80   2.3 
  8   763 Adam Loosemore         Quinte Christian         16.84   2.3 
 
Event 48  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
   ER Record: @ 39.37  26/05/2011  Jacob Plunkett, Arnprior DHS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   196 Cameron Bruce          Cobourg                  40.24   2 
  2   974 Chris Flynn            St Thomas Aquina         41.32   2 
  3  1004 Liam Sands             Shs - Sydenham           41.33   2 
  4   216 Cole Dumelie           Colonel By               41.50   2 
  5  1001 Karsten Patterson      Shs - Sydenham           41.74   2 
  6   971 Brayden Paquet         St Theresa               42.71   2 
  7    63 Hugh Graham            Ashbury                  42.81   2 
  8   899 David Swerdfeger       St Mary-Brock            42.86   2 
  9   135 Alban Meto             Cairine                  43.24   1 
 10   157 Brayden Mann           Carleton Place           43.63   1 
 11    46 Kurtis Malloch         Arnprior Dhs             44.90   1 
 12   843 Brandon Mrzena         Sir Robert B             44.93   1 
 13    12 Weston Cantwell        All Saints               45.57   1 
 14   936 Jake Moriarty          St. Peter                50.75   1 
 15   352 Chad Walker            Fenelon Falls            52.32   1 
 16   195 Graham Beer            Cobourg                  52.37   1 
 
Event 50  Men High Jump Junior
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 1.92m  01/06/2007  Taylor Corney, Thousand Isl                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   279 Sam Hall               East Northumber          2.00m@ 
  2   789 Michael Rowsell        Regiopolis               1.90m  
  3   147 Kyle Sprague           Canterbury               1.85m  
  4   610 Eliezer Adjibi         Louis-Riel               1.70m  
  5   992 Matt Caird             Shs - Sydenham           1.65m  
  6   833 Shawn Dowson           Seaway                  J1.65m  
  7   895 Brayden Jensen         St Mary-Brock           J1.65m  
  8    71 Abdullah Morrison      Ashbury                  1.60m  
  8   644 Tyler Amelotte         Maurice L.               1.60m  
  8   753 Wyatt Gilbert          Prince Edward            1.60m  
 11   920 Nick Martin            St. Paul                 1.55m  
 11   767 Mason Richardson       Quinte Christian         1.55m  
 11   917 Liam Comeau            St. Paul                 1.55m  
 11   328 Sébastien Guérin       Esc L'Escale             1.55m  
 --   604 Andre Rogers           Longfields                  NH  
 
Event 52  Men Pole Vault Junior
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 3.81m  29/05/2015  Brennan Seguin, Charl-Lan DHS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   151 Cashmen Ford           Carleton Place           3.70m  
  2   186 Ben Dirven             Char-Lan Dhs             3.20m  
  3   160 Joshua Streng          Carleton Place           3.05m  
  4   216 Cole Dumelie           Colonel By               2.90m  
  5    35 Liam Cavanagh          Arnprior Dhs            J2.90m  
  6  1045 Dalton Weedmark        Thousand Islands         2.75m  
  6  1010 Dawson Deck            Thomas A stewart         2.75m  
  8   985 Winston Steward        St Thomas Aquina         2.30m  
  9   987 Ander Vincente         St Thomas Aquina         2.15m  
 
Event 54  Men Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
   ER Record: @ 6.99m  29/05/2015  Eric Mitchell, Notre Dame -CaPl             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   614 Japhet Divita          Louis-Riel               6.56m   NWI 
  2   147 Kyle Sprague           Canterbury               5.91m   NWI 
  3   321 Josh Grawberger        Ernestown                5.90m   NWI 
  4   196 Cameron Bruce          Cobourg                  5.80m   NWI 
  5   764 Jordan McLarry         Quinte Christian         5.77m   NWI 
  6   918 Juan Da Silva          St. Paul                 5.62m   NWI 
  7   883 Simon Fancy            St. Francis              5.59m   NWI 
  8   913 Ole Klein              St. Paul                 5.52m   NWI 
  9   342 Isaiah Parsons         Fellowes                 5.36m   NWI 
 10   921 Taylor Schultz         St. Paul                 5.30m   NWI 
 11   560 Damian Thomas          Lindsay                  5.25m   NWI 
 12   308 Eli Shannon            East Northumber          5.18m   NWI 
 13   186 Ben Dirven             Char-Lan Dhs             5.16m   NWI 
 14   895 Brayden Jensen         St Mary-Brock            5.07m   NWI 
 15   782 Mitchell Blasko        Regiopolis               4.99m   NWI 
 --   143 Donovan-Romial For     Canterbury                FOUL       
 
Event 56  Men Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================
   ER Record: @ 13.30m  2009        Trent Corney, Thousand Islands             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   614 Japhet Divita          Louis-Riel              13.24m   2.1 
  2   764 Jordan McLarry         Quinte Christian        12.71m   1.6 
  3   321 Josh Grawberger        Ernestown               12.51m   2.1 
  4   899 David Swerdfeger       St Mary-Brock           12.43m   1.5 
  5   999 Zach Lollar            Shs - Sydenham          12.40m   3.6 
  6   379 Zach Froats-Crowde     Frontenac               11.88m   2.7 
  7   212 Kenzo Boulou Eband     Colonel By              11.83m   1.8 
  8   155 Liam Gardiner          Carleton Place          11.73m   1.0 
  9   569 Joey King              Lisgar                  11.70m   1.9 
 10   474 Liam John              Holy Trinity            11.69m   2.1 
 11   920 Nick Martin            St. Paul                11.44m   2.1 
 12   486 Charlie Woodhouse      IE Weldon               11.35m   3.1 
 13   918 Juan Da Silva          St. Paul                11.32m   1.4 
 14   697 Nathan Whitelock       North Addington         10.98m   2.5 
 15   492 Javil Jajoute          Immaculata              10.70m   1.7 
 16   123 Tanner McMurray        Brock                   10.59m   2.0 
 
Event 58  Men Shot Put Junior
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 18.58m  26/05/2006  Tim Nedow, Thousand Isl                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   276 Tristan Flatt          East Northumber         14.47m  
  2   626 Oderah Pecore-Ugor     Louis-Riel              13.95m  
  3   316 Sebastien Gareau       Le Sommet               13.83m  
  4  1008 Morgan Kane            Tagwi                   13.38m  
  5   747 Austin Tryon           Perth                   13.27m  
  6   507 Justin Dineen          John McCrae             12.81m  
  7   380 Omar Komeha            Frontenac               12.48m  
  8   921 Taylor Schultz         St. Paul                12.42m  
  9   774 Logan Ludlam           Quinte                  12.04m  
 10   357 Elenge Jérémie         Franco-Cite             11.83m  
 11   360 Malcolm Princivil      Franco-Cite             11.76m  
 12   751 Ben Clarke             Prince Edward           11.35m  
 13   266 Dakota Ball            East Northumber         11.20m  
 14  1081 Nathan McArdle         West Carleto            11.15m  
 15   904 Ricky Lackey           St Mary-Cobourg         10.64m  
 --   855 Brendan Benoit         Smiths Falls              FOUL  
 
Event 60  Men Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 59.64m  29/05/2014  Tom Nedow, TISS- Brockville                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   276 Tristan Flatt          East Northumber         48.46m  
  2  1009 Alex Small             Tagwi                   45.78m  
  3   496 Aidan McMann           Immaculata              42.83m  
  4    35 Liam Cavanagh          Arnprior Dhs            42.80m  
  5  1030 James Gorbett          Thousand Islands        41.53m  
  6   751 Ben Clarke             Prince Edward           41.10m  
  7   817 Louis Martin           Rothwell-Osn            40.63m  
  8   861 Andrew Musclow         St John's               40.40m  
  9   483 Brock Newell           IE Weldon               38.54m  
 10   626 Oderah Pecore-Ugor     Louis-Riel              36.42m  
 11   112 Zintis Stasko          Bell H.S                35.80m  
 12   811 Ryan Brown             Ridgemont               33.28m  
 13   760 Calvin Kirkland        Quinte Christian        32.38m  
 14   443 Zak Shantz             Haliburton              29.86m  
 15   484 Adam Oderwell          IE Weldon               29.47m  
 
Event 62  Men Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 62.27m  2009        Trent Corney, Thousand Islands             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   807 Wariso Dullo           Rideau                  52.17m  
  2   335 Paul-Andre Moncrie     Esp Heritage            47.23m  
  3   541 Jeremy Piazzi          LaSalle                 46.59m  
  4   334 Ben Haley              Esp Heritage            42.61m  
  5   156 Jacob Lalonde          Carleton Place          38.20m  
  6   436 Nolan Flood            Haliburton              38.17m  
  7   762 Sam Lake               Quinte Christian        38.02m  
  8   112 Zintis Stasko          Bell H.S                36.79m  
  9   774 Logan Ludlam           Quinte                  35.33m  
 10  1063 Quinn Van Hoof         Valour - Pet            35.18m  
 11  1086 Mike Steele            West Carleto            32.96m  
 12   904 Ricky Lackey           St Mary-Cobourg         32.78m  
 13   496 Aidan McMann           Immaculata              31.62m  
 14   671 Maro Jung              Mother T.               25.86m  
 --   180 Tanner Feuerherdt      Centre Hastings           FOUL  
 --   276 Tristan Flatt          East Northumber           FOUL  
 
Event 64  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
   ER Record: @ 45.08  31/05/2013  Thousand Islands - Brockville, Th. Islands S
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Immaculata - Ottawa                                   45.51   2 
  2 Holy Cross - Kingston                                 45.80   2 
  3 Almonte District  High School                         45.92   2 
  4 East Northumberland SS                                46.14   2 
  5 St. Theresa Catholic S.S.                             46.18   2 
  6 Mother Teresa H.S. - Ottawa                           46.19   2 
  7 Louis-Riel - Ottawa                                   46.34   2 
  8 Sydenham - Sydenham                                   46.38   2 
  9 Carleton Place High School                            47.10   1 
 10 Ashbury College - Ottawa  'E'                         47.18   1 
 11 St. Paul's High School                                47.40   1 
 12 Regiopolis-Notre Dame-Kingston                        48.50   1 
 13 I.E. Weldon - Lindsay                                 49.46   1 
 14 Fenelon Falls - Fenelon Falls                         49.77   1 
 15 St. Thomas Aquinas - Lindsay                          50.49   1 
 16 Quinte Christian                                      50.79   1