Licensed to Bay of Quinte Track & Field
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 27/05/2016 09:57 PM
           East Regional Track and Field - 26/05/2016 to 27/05/2016            
                                     2016                                      
                              Bruce Faulds Track                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   ER Record: @ 12.35  30/05/2014  Colle Thompson, BELL HIGH SC                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   131 Michelle Ayotte        Cairine                  12.70Q  3.1  2 
  2   519 Sarah Bell             Kingston                 12.71Q  2.3  1 
  3    89 Tori Wentz             Bayridge                 12.78Q  3.1  2 
  4   617 Annabelle Gagne        Louis-Riel               12.98Q  2.3  1 
  5   566 Rinila Haridas         Lisgar                   13.06Q  3.1  2 
  6   263 Anjini Sam Chee        Earl of Marc             13.19Q  2.3  1 
  7   667 Jada Burke             Mother T.                13.14q  3.1  2 
  8   141 Robin Herfst           Campbellford             13.35q  2.3  1 
  9   739 Sydney Deacon          Perth                    13.42   3.1  2 
 10  1054 Trinity Walker         Trenton                  13.48   2.3  1 
 11   990 Kayla Battler          Shs - Sydenham           13.49   2.3  1 
 12   142 Daniella Ruisendaa     Campbellford             13.54   2.3  1 
 13     7 Skylar McArthur        Adam Scott               13.65   3.1  2 
 14   945 Katy Windsor           St. Peter                13.71   2.3  1 
 15   104 Isabelle Whittaker     Bayside                  13.86   3.1  2 
 
Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================
   ER Record: @ 12.35  30/05/2014  Colle Thompson, BELL HIGH SC                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   519 Sarah Bell             Kingston                 12.50   2.9 
  2   131 Michelle Ayotte        Cairine                  12.66   2.9 
  3    89 Tori Wentz             Bayridge                 12.79   2.9 
  4   617 Annabelle Gagne        Louis-Riel               13.04   2.9 
  5   566 Rinila Haridas         Lisgar                   13.08   2.9 
  6   263 Anjini Sam Chee        Earl of Marc             13.15   2.9 
  7   667 Jada Burke             Mother T.                13.26   2.9 
  8   141 Robin Herfst           Campbellford             13.34   2.9 
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   ER Record: @ 24.94  26/05/2011  Shelani Fernando, John McCrae S.S.          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   519 Sarah Bell             Kingston                 26.16Q  1.7  1 
  2    89 Tori Wentz             Bayridge                 26.91Q  0.2  2 
  3   131 Michelle Ayotte        Cairine                  27.24Q  0.2  2  27.237
  4   965 Sarah Kay              St Theresa               27.24Q  1.7  1  27.238
  5   667 Jada Burke             Mother T.                27.29Q  1.7  1 
  6   472 Emma Bacchiochi        Holy Trinity             27.95Q  0.2  2 
  7   901 Kieva Earle            St Mary-Cobourg          27.87q  1.7  1 
  8   510 Kathryn Scobie         John McCrae              28.26q  0.2  2 
  9   627 Caroline Poirier       Louis-Riel               28.27   1.7  1 
 10   724 Taylor Ayotte          Notre Dame               28.29   1.7  1 
 11   319 Linnea Dalvi           Elmwood                  28.42   1.7  1 
 12   142 Daniella Ruisendaa     Campbellford             28.44   0.2  2 
 13     7 Skylar McArthur        Adam Scott               28.67   0.2  2 
 14   935 Gabrielle Maynard      St. Peter                29.06   1.7  1 
 15   723 Alexa Vanderhorst      Ndhs - Norwood           30.64   0.2  2 
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================
   ER Record: @ 24.94  26/05/2011  Shelani Fernando, John McCrae S.S.          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   519 Sarah Bell             Kingston                 26.12   0.9 
  2    89 Tori Wentz             Bayridge                 26.93   0.9 
  3   131 Michelle Ayotte        Cairine                  27.06   0.9 
  4   667 Jada Burke             Mother T.                27.25   0.9 
  5   965 Sarah Kay              St Theresa               27.30   0.9 
  6   901 Kieva Earle            St Mary-Cobourg          27.97   0.9  27.965
  7   472 Emma Bacchiochi        Holy Trinity             27.97   0.9  27.967
  8   510 Kathryn Scobie         John McCrae              28.13   0.9 
 
Event 37  Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
   ER Record: @ 57.57  2004        Melissa Bishop - Opeongo H.S.               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1    74 Sharelle Samuel        Ashbury                  58.14   2 
  2   965 Sarah Kay              St Theresa               59.63   2 
  3  1064 Sophie Warren          Valour - Pet           1:00.45   2 
  4   426 Nina Whitford          Glebe                  1:00.60   2 
  5  1066 Kianna Yemen           Valour - Pet           1:00.92   2 
  6   649 Keegan Gaunt           Merivale HS            1:00.99   2 
  7   853 Aja Penny              Sir Wilfrid            1:02.73   2 
  8   246 Sarah Thackeray        Crestwood              1:03.26   2 
  9   502 Chloe Walker           Immaculata             1:03.27   1 
 10   472 Emma Bacchiochi        Holy Trinity           1:03.36   1 
 11   291 Allison MacDonald      East Northumber        1:04.59   1 
 12    23 Jillian Ferguson       Almonte                1:05.50   1 
 13   922 Taylor Whaley-Smit     St. Paul               1:06.16   1 
 14   274 Alison Davies          East Northumber        1:08.48   1 
 15   124 Claire Sanderson       Brock                  1:12.36   1 
 
Event 39  Women 800 Meter Run Junior
===================================================================
   ER Record: @ 2:15.19  31/05/2013  Heather Jaros, La Salle SS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   426 Nina Whitford          Glebe                  2:16.86   2 
  2   649 Keegan Gaunt           Merivale HS            2:17.29   2 
  3  1064 Sophie Warren          Valour - Pet           2:17.96   2 
  4   640 Eily Rauliuk-Dunn      Mackenzie -            2:19.52   2 
  5   475 Niicola Martin         Holy Trinity           2:25.57   2 
  6   111 Katherine Sheridan     Bell H.S               2:26.76   2 
  7   246 Sarah Thackeray        Crestwood              2:31.75   1 
  8   388 Taylor Summers         Gananoque              2:37.50   1 
  9   293 Julia Martin           East Northumber        2:37.85   2 
 10   529 Jane Smallman          Kingston               2:40.43   1 
 11   527 Adrienne Scott         Kingston               2:44.70   1 
 12   317 Joelle Poitras         Marc Garneau           2:47.08   1 
 13   247 Katie Tymoshuk         Crestwood              2:51.33   1 
 14   345 Grace Dowell           Fenelon Falls          3:03.11   1 
 
Event 41  Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 4:36.20  30/05/2013  Heather Jaros, La Salle SS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   787 Brogan MacDougall      Regiopolis             4:31.04@ 
  2   425 Mei Mei Weston         Glebe                  4:37.06  
  3  1039 Lily Meek              Thousand Islands       4:45.40  
  4  1064 Sophie Warren          Valour - Pet           4:50.33  
  5   640 Eily Rauliuk-Dunn      Mackenzie -            5:00.82  
  6   293 Julia Martin           East Northumber        5:01.63  
  7   226 Mollie Soroczan-Wr     Colonel By             5:05.48  
  8  1076 Emily Gibson           West Carleto           5:05.75  
  9   393 Jenna Rossi            Gisèle-Lal             5:09.76  
 10   148 Annika Wong            Canterbury             5:09.98  
 11   941 Destiny Robitaille     St. Peter              5:19.05  
 12   802 Nora Bright            Rideau                 5:21.31  
 13   313 Holly Tetzlaff         East Northumber        5:32.96  
 14   295 Abby McDougall         East Northumber        5:51.23  
 15   317 Joelle Poitras         Marc Garneau           5:51.28  
 16   165 Anna Davidson          Centennial             6:00.45  
 
Event 43  Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 10:04.93  29/05/2015  Shona McCulloch, Longfields-David        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   787 Brogan MacDougall      Regiopolis             9:46.96@ 
  2   425 Mei Mei Weston         Glebe                 10:10.02  
  3  1039 Lily Meek              Thousand Islands      10:37.74  
  4   643 Laura Yantha           Madawaska Va          10:41.93  
  5  1076 Emily Gibson           West Carleto          11:24.37  
  6   428 Brooke Lapierre        Glengarry             11:30.51  
  7   640 Eily Rauliuk-Dunn      Mackenzie -           11:36.86  
  8   226 Mollie Soroczan-Wr     Colonel By            11:38.44  
  9   132 Abigail Lea            Cairine               11:48.19  
 10   313 Holly Tetzlaff         East Northumber       11:50.21  
 11   941 Destiny Robitaille     St. Peter             11:51.10  
 12   145 Charlotte Lipin        Canterbury            12:10.91  
 13   295 Abby McDougall         East Northumber       13:36.26  
 14  1013 Violet Hipkin          Thomas A stewart      14:14.57  
 15   714 Bailey Wiltshire       North Hastings        14:20.05  
 
Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   ER Record: @ 11.39  29/05/2015  Keira Christie-Gallaway, St Matthew -Orle   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   627 Caroline Poirier       Louis-Riel               12.61Q  1.4  1 
  2   159 Jessica Stevens        Carleton Place           12.71Q  2.1  2 
  3   794 Clare Stafford         Regiopolis               12.77Q  2.1  2 
  4   141 Robin Herfst           Campbellford             12.88Q  1.4  1 
  5   991 Brianna Burgess        Shs - Sydenham           13.04Q  2.1  2 
  6   648 Olivia Crewe           Merivale HS              13.26Q  1.4  1 
  7   289 Katie Larry            East Northumber          13.18q  2.1  2 
  8  1034 Olivia Hough           Thousand Islands         13.22q  2.1  2 
  9    23 Jillian Ferguson       Almonte                  13.33   1.4  1 
 10    17 Keara McDonnell        All Saints               13.34   2.1  2 
 11   619 Stephanie Lalonde      Louis-Riel               13.52   1.4  1 
 12  1070 Abbey Cox              West Carleto             13.59   1.4  1 
 13   988 Alyssa Wright          St Thomas Aquina         13.97   1.4  1 
 14   706 Madi Crocker           North Hastings           14.24   2.1  2 
 15   239 Megan Davis            Crestwood                14.74   2.1  2 
 16     5 Alvea Hurlington       Adam Scott               14.80   1.4  1 
 
Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================
   ER Record: @ 11.39  29/05/2015  Keira Christie-Gallaway, St Matthew -Orle   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   627 Caroline Poirier       Louis-Riel               12.45   2.5 
  2   141 Robin Herfst           Campbellford             12.61   2.5 
  3   159 Jessica Stevens        Carleton Place           12.71   2.5 
  4   794 Clare Stafford         Regiopolis               12.81   2.5 
  5   648 Olivia Crewe           Merivale HS              12.92   2.5 
  6   991 Brianna Burgess        Shs - Sydenham           13.25   2.5 
  7  1034 Olivia Hough           Thousand Islands         13.32   2.5 
  8   289 Katie Larry            East Northumber          14.13   2.5 
 
Event 47  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
   ER Record: @ 44.60  29/05/2014  Sarah Jackson, St-Mark                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1    74 Sharelle Samuel        Ashbury                  46.59   2 
  2   982 Holly Pennings         St Thomas Aquina         47.65   2 
  3   648 Olivia Crewe           Merivale HS              48.66   2 
  4   188 Stephanie Leask        Char-Lan Dhs             48.87   2 
  5   291 Allison MacDonald      East Northumber          48.97   2 
  6    50 Hannah Perreault       Arnprior Dhs             49.83   2 
  7   110 Maggie Klein           Bell H.S                 50.14   1 
  8   629 Sierra Smith           Louis-Riel               50.68   1 
  9   991 Brianna Burgess        Shs - Sydenham           50.74   2 
 10    23 Jillian Ferguson       Almonte                  50.81   1 
 11   794 Clare Stafford         Regiopolis               50.89   2 
 12   246 Sarah Thackeray        Crestwood                51.13   1 
 13   902 Roisin Gibson          St Mary-Cobourg          51.57   1 
 14   903 Madison Holmes         St Mary-Cobourg          53.18   1 
 15   976 Lauren Gignac          St Thomas Aquina         53.72   1 
 16   859 Hannah Nordstrum       South Carlet             55.86   1 
 
Event 49  Women High Jump Junior
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 1.70m  2008        Portia Ball, LaSalle                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   376 Emily Cameron          Frontenac                1.53m  
  2  1034 Olivia Hough           Thousand Islands         1.50m  
  2   490 Perpetua Cherubin      Immaculata               1.50m  
  4   728 Kathleen Barr          Opeongo - Co            J1.50m  
  5   530 Yolanda Watungwa       Kingston                 1.45m  
  6   711 Natalie O'Hara         North Hastings          J1.45m  
  7   845 Zoe Sjolund            Sir Robert B            J1.45m  
  8   634 Kiara Britto           Lycee Claude            J1.45m  
  9   219 Alexandra Korolev      Colonel By               1.40m  
  9   955 Alyssa Ashley          St Theresa               1.40m  
 11   624 Lila Ndinsil           Louis-Riel               1.35m  
 11   549 Payton Burke           Lindsay                  1.35m  
 13   561 Carrie Tummonds        Lindsay                  1.05m  
 
Event 51  Women Pole Vault Junior
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 2.76m  27/05/2010  Sarah Perry, TISS- Brockville               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   627 Caroline Poirier       Louis-Riel               3.00m@ 
  2   617 Annabelle Gagne        Louis-Riel               2.70m  
  3   982 Holly Pennings         St Thomas Aquina        J2.70m  
  4    49 Paige Miller           Arnprior Dhs             2.60m  
  5   516 Danielle Adam          Kingston                 2.50m  
  6   619 Stephanie Lalonde      Louis-Riel              J2.50m  
  7   530 Yolanda Watungwa       Kingston                 2.40m  
  8    39 Sydney Devlin          Arnprior Dhs            J2.40m  
  9    38 Georgia De Abreu       Arnprior Dhs             2.30m  
 10   976 Lauren Gignac          St Thomas Aquina         2.00m  
 11   988 Alyssa Wright          St Thomas Aquina        J2.00m  
 --   235 Qiyu Zhou              Colonel By                  NH  
 
Event 53  Women Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
   ER Record: @ 5.71m  29/05/2015  Keira Christie-Gallaway, St Matthew -Orle   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1    74 Sharelle Samuel        Ashbury                  5.14m  -1.8 
  2   159 Jessica Stevens        Carleton Place           4.89m  -1.4 
  3   617 Annabelle Gagne        Louis-Riel               4.88m  -2.1 
  4   566 Rinila Haridas         Lisgar                   4.87m  -3.4 
  5   341 Megan Malley           Fellowes                 4.81m  -2.9 
  6   605 Veronica Rozon         Longfields               4.67m  -2.1 
  7   139 Faith Culp             Campbellford             4.62m  -1.2 
  8   289 Katie Larry            East Northumber          4.54m  -1.4 
  9   126 Megan Fowler           Brockville Coll          4.53m  -3.1 
  9   376 Emily Cameron          Frontenac                4.53m  -2.4 
 11   708 Katie Funk             North Hastings           4.51m  -3.2 
 12  1054 Trinity Walker         Trenton                  4.44m  -2.1 
 13   263 Anjini Sam Chee        Earl of Marc             4.43m  -3.3 
 14   456 Aimee Hale             Holy Cross-Kings         4.39m  -2.7 
 15   770 Jasmyn Stoffers        Quinte Christian         4.35m  -2.6 
 16   955 Alyssa Ashley          St Theresa               4.25m  -2.6 
 
Event 55  Women Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================
   ER Record: @ 11.28m  28/05/2015  Elodie Drew, Lycee Claudel                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   345 Grace Dowell           Fenelon Falls           10.92m   0.2 
  2   566 Rinila Haridas         Lisgar                  10.59m  -0.1 
  3   289 Katie Larry            East Northumber         10.30m   0.2 
  4   291 Allison MacDonald      East Northumber         10.24m   0.8 
  5   853 Aja Penny              Sir Wilfrid              9.99m  -0.1 
  6   376 Emily Cameron          Frontenac                9.85m  -0.1 
  7   955 Alyssa Ashley          St Theresa               9.79m   0.5 
  8   116 Adeline Wang           Bell H.S                 9.65m   0.5 
  9   783 Morgan Boucher         Regiopolis               9.64m   0.3 
 10   456 Aimee Hale             Holy Cross-Kings         9.53m   0.6 
 11   235 Qiyu Zhou              Colonel By               9.48m  -0.2 
 12   736 Olivia Bourque         Perth                    9.41m   0.4 
 13   648 Olivia Crewe           Merivale HS              9.40m  +0.0 
 14   691 Alexandra Hall         Nicholson                9.33m   0.3 
 15  1032 Maggie Henry           Thousand Islands         9.12m   0.5 
 --   770 Jasmyn Stoffers        Quinte Christian          FOUL       
 
Event 57  Women Shot Put Junior
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 12.85m  29/05/2015  Braiden Nichols, Perth & District          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   535 Chelsea Hiemstra       LaSalle                 11.10m  
  2   355 Marilynn Ayouné        Franco-Cite             10.84m  
  3   387 Gabby Sebrango         Gananoque               10.51m  
  4   187 Briana Gaucher         Char-Lan Dhs            10.22m  
  5   800 Hailee Banks           Rideau                  10.08m  
  6   673 Bridget McSwiggan      Mother T.               10.06m  
  7   222 Nicole Minkevich       Colonel By               9.74m  
  8   669 Sydney Hawes           Mother T.                9.47m  
  9   620 Vanessa Laporte        Louis-Riel               9.35m  
 10   742 Nicole Fielding        Perth                    9.24m  
 11   298 Gabby Mutton           East Northumber          8.55m  
 12  1050 Johanna DeWitt         Trenton                  8.29m  
 13   175 Rachel Brooks          Centre Hastings          8.09m  
 14   720 Leanne Degray          Ndhs - Norwood           7.71m  
 15   772 Kylie Mae Waswa        Quinte Christian         7.34m  
 --   466 Rosa Aiello            Holy Cross-Peter          FOUL  
 
Event 59  Women Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 36.17m  28/05/2010  Eilish MacDonald, Merivale                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   387 Gabby Sebrango         Gananoque               29.41m  
  2   848 Olivia De Couvreur     Sir Wilfrid             29.02m  
  3   355 Marilynn Ayouné        Franco-Cite             28.74m  
  4   780 Mary Baker             Regiopolis              25.97m  
  5   669 Sydney Hawes           Mother T.               24.32m  
  6    51 Casey Prebble          Arnprior Dhs            24.31m  
  7   835 Brooke Lapier          Seaway                  24.13m  
  8   163 Tori Wood              Carleton Place          22.78m  
  9   215 Kaitlyn Demoree        Colonel By              21.56m  
 10   705 Courtney Cox           North Hastings          20.88m  
 11   716 Emma Beavis            Ndhs - Norwood          20.56m  
 12   501 Mykaela Toth           Immaculata              19.38m  
 13   772 Kylie Mae Waswa        Quinte Christian        19.34m  
 14   167 Sophia Douglas-Naj     Centennial              18.93m  
 15   141 Robin Herfst           Campbellford            17.89m  
 16   722 Shannon Scriver        Ndhs - Norwood          17.47m  
 
Event 61  Women Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 40.01m  2008        Brooke McCurdy, Crestwood                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   537 Jenna Kane             LaSalle                 36.94m  
  2   898 Meg Severson           St Mary-Brock           32.45m  
  3   780 Mary Baker             Regiopolis              32.02m  
  4   431 Sophie Barber          Gloucester              31.48m  
  5   536 Aly Kane               LaSalle                 31.43m  
  6   770 Jasmyn Stoffers        Quinte Christian        29.67m  
  7   359 Belanger Juliette      Franco-Cite             26.85m  
  8   848 Olivia De Couvreur     Sir Wilfrid             26.26m  
  9   355 Marilynn Ayouné        Franco-Cite             25.90m  
 10   107 Sierra Banks           Bell H.S                24.11m  
 11   480 Ally Harrison          IE Weldon               23.16m  
 12   504 Samarah Jones          Jeanne-Lajoi            23.06m  
 13   139 Faith Culp             Campbellford            22.32m  
 14   716 Emma Beavis            Ndhs - Norwood          21.94m  
 15   183 Abby McQuigge          Centre Hastings         17.94m  
 16   705 Courtney Cox           North Hastings          17.59m  
 
Event 63  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
   ER Record: @ 50.56  30/05/2014  Glebe Collegiate Institute, GLEBE           
                       A McAlpin, R Wade, M Frost, M Kamah               
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Arnprior Dhs - Arnprior  'E'                          52.62   2 
  2 Louis-Riel - Ottawa                                   52.92   2 
  3 Notre Dame Catholic High Schoo                        53.03   2 
  4 Sydenham - Sydenham                                   53.44   2 
  5 Nepean H.S. - Ottawa  'B'                             53.53   2 
  6 Bell H.S - Ottawa  'D'                                53.66   1 
  7 Holy Cross - Kingston                                 53.68   1 
  8 St. Mary's - Cobourg                                  54.43   2 
  9 Glebe Collegiate - Ottawa                             54.92   1 
 10 West Carleton - Dunrobin                              55.01   2 
 11 Thousand Islands - Brockville                         55.08   2 
 12 North Hastings High School                            55.69   1 
 13 Centre Hastings                                       57.54   1 
 14 Centennial Secondary School                           58.87   1 
 15 Norwood - Norwood                                     59.40   1 
 16 Holy Cross - Peterborough                             59.52   1