Licensed to Bay of Quinte Track & Field
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 27/05/2016 09:56 PM
           East Regional Track and Field - 26/05/2016 to 27/05/2016            
                                     2016                                      
                              Bruce Faulds Track                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   ER Record: @ 11.25  2013        Dorbor Kollie, Longfields Davidson          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   677 Stephan Tshishimbi     Mother T.                11.60Q  2.5  2 
  2   497 Ben Robinson           Immaculata               11.67Q  2.6  1 
  3   870 Jonathan Agette        St Peter                 11.70Q  2.5  2 
  4   278 Jared Hall             East Northumber          11.77Q  2.6  1 
  5   912 Coinley Charite        St. Paul                 11.76Q  2.5  2 
  6   968 Bailey Maracle         St Theresa               11.78Q  2.6  1 
  7   866 Jonny Cortez           St Patrick's             11.79q  2.5  2 
  8   315 Matt Wright            East Northumber          11.92q  2.5  2 
  9   465 Dylan Thomason         Holy Cross-Kings         11.96   2.5  2 
 10   890 Braeden Levac          St. Joseph's-Cor         11.98   2.6  1 
 11   158 Ashton Snedden         Carleton Place           12.05   2.5  2  12.046
 12   776 Michael McFaul         Quinte                   12.05   2.6  1  12.049
 13    34 Evan Bissonnette       Arnprior Dhs             12.15   2.5  2 
 14  1042 Derek Pryer            Thousand Islands         12.23   2.6  1 
 15   909 Nolan Seto             St Mary-Cobourg          12.29   2.6  1 
 16   906 Paddy Massey           St Mary-Cobourg          12.46   2.6  1 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================
   ER Record: @ 11.25  2013        Dorbor Kollie, Longfields Davidson          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   497 Ben Robinson           Immaculata               11.24   5.1 
  2   870 Jonathan Agette        St Peter                 11.49   5.1  11.481
  3   866 Jonny Cortez           St Patrick's             11.49   5.1  11.487
  4   677 Stephan Tshishimbi     Mother T.                11.50   5.1 
  5   968 Bailey Maracle         St Theresa               11.58   5.1 
  6   278 Jared Hall             East Northumber          11.61   5.1 
  7   912 Coinley Charite        St. Paul                 11.72   5.1 
  8   315 Matt Wright            East Northumber          11.81   5.1 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   ER Record: @ 22.77  2013        Dorbor Kollie, Longfields Davidson          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1044 Aidan VanBeek          Thousand Islands         23.45Q  1.2  2 
  2   674 Alex Pope              Mother T.                23.61Q  0.6  1 
  3   677 Stephan Tshishimbi     Mother T.                23.76Q  1.2  2 
  4   497 Ben Robinson           Immaculata               23.78Q  0.6  1 
  5   866 Jonny Cortez           St Patrick's             24.03Q  0.6  1 
  6   870 Jonathan Agette        St Peter                 24.08Q  1.2  2 
  7   641 Evan Whitlock          Mackenzie -              24.28q  0.6  1 
  8   465 Dylan Thomason         Holy Cross-Kings         24.31q  1.2  2 
  9  1065 Hayden Weisenberg      Valour - Pet             24.43   1.2  2 
 10   776 Michael McFaul         Quinte                   24.81   0.6  1 
 11  1042 Derek Pryer            Thousand Islands         25.12   1.2  2 
 12   909 Nolan Seto             St Mary-Cobourg          25.51   0.6  1 
 13   301 Gavin O'Rourke         East Northumber          25.74   0.6  1 
 14   437 Kiefer Harrison        Haliburton               25.83   1.2  2 
 15   957 Pierce Bonham          St Theresa               25.93   1.2  2 
 16   513 Isaiah Cook            Kenner                   26.13   0.6  1 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================
   ER Record: @ 22.77  2013        Dorbor Kollie, Longfields Davidson          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   497 Ben Robinson           Immaculata               23.30  +0.0 
  2  1044 Aidan VanBeek          Thousand Islands         23.42  +0.0 
  3   674 Alex Pope              Mother T.                23.52  +0.0 
  4   677 Stephan Tshishimbi     Mother T.                23.97  +0.0 
  5   866 Jonny Cortez           St Patrick's             24.07  +0.0 
  6   870 Jonathan Agette        St Peter                 24.21  +0.0 
  7   641 Evan Whitlock          Mackenzie -              24.37  +0.0 
  8   465 Dylan Thomason         Holy Cross-Kings         24.53  +0.0 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
   ER Record: @ 52.41  31/05/2013  Austin White, St. Michael CHS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  1044 Aidan VanBeek          Thousand Islands         52.86   2 
  2   674 Alex Pope              Mother T.                53.16   2 
  3   158 Ashton Snedden         Carleton Place           55.37   2 
  4    82 Gavin Macnabb          AY Jackson               55.56   2 
  5    34 Evan Bissonnette       Arnprior Dhs             55.69   2 
  6    53 Cameron Shepherd       Arnprior Dhs             55.70   2 
  7   652 Chase Gould            Merivale HS              57.23   1 
  8  1029 Ethan Givogue          Thousand Islands         57.49   1 
  9   513 Isaiah Cook            Kenner                   57.68   1 
 10   704 Brett Cooney           North Hastings           57.89   2 
 11   882 Zion Dixon             St. Francis              58.04   1 
 12   351 Shaun Soutar           Fenelon Falls            59.36   1 
 13   481 Sasha Harrison         IE Weldon                59.86   1 
 14   963 Devon Hall             St Theresa             1:00.01   1 
 15   925 Nathan Dixon           St. Peter              1:00.64   1 
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run Midget
===================================================================
   ER Record: @ 2:03.17  01/06/2012  Max Serviss, General Panet HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   931 Tristen Jones          St. Peter              2:06.53   2 
  2   463 Nick Santucci          Holy Cross-Kings       2:07.04   2 
  3   218 Stuart Jones           Colonel By             2:07.70   2 
  4   885 Cameron Wallace        St. Francis            2:07.91   2 
  5   521 Miles Brackenbury      Kingston               2:08.71   2 
  6   844 Jacob Price            Sir Robert B           2:11.83   2 
  7   375 Cameron Bruce          Frontenac              2:11.84   1 
  8   416 Jack Pensom            Glebe                  2:12.80   2 
  9   444 Shawn Walker           Haliburton             2:13.47   1 
 10   531 Matthew Wilson         Kingston               2:14.28   1 
 11    82 Gavin Macnabb          AY Jackson             2:14.84   1 
 12   925 Nathan Dixon           St. Peter              2:16.10   1 
 13   958 Aiden Callahan         St Theresa             2:17.94   1 
 14   283 Jake Hollinger         East Northumber        2:18.32   2 
 15   337 Xavier Chingee         Fellowes               2:18.64   1 
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 4:10.26  2008        Tristan Woodfine, Opeongo                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   521 Miles Brackenbury      Kingston               4:21.11  
  2   416 Jack Pensom            Glebe                  4:22.90  
  3   931 Tristen Jones          St. Peter              4:23.56  
  4   399 Ryan Cunningham        Glebe                  4:24.47  
  5   218 Stuart Jones           Colonel By             4:24.78  
  6   463 Nick Santucci          Holy Cross-Kings       4:26.22  
  7   841 Brady Johnston Nie     Sir Robert B           4:30.74  
  8   844 Jacob Price            Sir Robert B           4:33.88  
  9   283 Jake Hollinger         East Northumber        4:36.15  
 10   633 Chet Moran             Loyalist               4:38.78  
 11   375 Cameron Bruce          Frontenac              4:41.03  
 12   119 Matthew Unrau          Bishop Smith           4:44.01  
 13   924 Matt Cottam            St. Peter              4:48.94  
 14   665 Zach Uens              Moira                  4:50.08  
 15   944 Isaac White            St. Peter              4:58.16  
 16    91 Brayden Adams          Bayside                5:05.76  
 
Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 8:57.37  31/05/2008  Tristan Woodfine, Opeongo                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   399 Ryan Cunningham        Glebe                  9:40.08  
  2   841 Brady Johnston Nie     Sir Robert B           9:40.09  
  3   283 Jake Hollinger         East Northumber        9:49.84  
  4   218 Stuart Jones           Colonel By             9:57.31  
  5   633 Chet Moran             Loyalist              10:01.95  
  6   214 Will Cox               Colonel By            10:21.39  
  7   793 Jack Smith             Regiopolis            10:26.95  
  8   758 Liam Bootsma           Quinte Christian      10:27.89  
  9   944 Isaac White            St. Peter             10:39.22  
 10  1021 Ethan Crawford         Thousand Islands      10:41.76  
 11   544 William Smith          LaSalle               10:42.50  
 12   905 Gordie Martin          St Mary-Cobourg       10:43.85  
 13  1037 Cole Lidlow            Thousand Islands      10:51.47  
 14   927 Jensen Freeman         St. Peter             11:01.23  
 15   314 Kole Tromp             East Northumber       11:25.79  
 
Event 14  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   ER Record: @ 14.12  26/05/2006  Thomas McLoughlin-Coleman, Lisgar C  I      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   391 Leewinchell Jean       Gisèle-Lal               14.90Q  1.4  1 
  2   106 Kevin Adeli            Bell H.S                 15.41Q  1.0  2 
  3   995 Simon Cook             Shs - Sydenham           15.60Q  1.0  2 
  4   701 Fynn Lystiuk           North Grenville          15.82Q  1.4  1 
  5  1005 Nick Vankoughnutt      Shs - Sydenham           15.86Q  1.4  1 
  6    42 Ben Fraser             Arnprior Dhs             16.05Q  1.0  2 
  7   149 Nathan Bare            Carleton Place           16.57q  1.4  1 
  8   220 Benjamin Lu            Colonel By               16.63q  1.0  2 
  9   599 Tobey Luck             Longfields               16.66   1.4  1 
 10  1078 Eric Jones             West Carleto             17.45   1.0  2 
 11   966 Nick Kennelly          St Theresa               17.65   1.4  1 
 12   967 Owen Kennelly          St Theresa               18.14   1.4  1 
 13   721 Logan Hall             Ndhs - Norwood           18.46   1.0  2 
 14   240 Charles Green          Crestwood                19.21   1.0  2 
 15   286 Josh Kim               East Northumber          20.01   1.0  2 
 16   923 Jamie Cecile           St. Peter                20.96   1.4  1 
 
Event 14  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================
   ER Record: @ 14.12  26/05/2006  Thomas McLoughlin-Coleman, Lisgar C  I      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   391 Leewinchell Jean       Gisèle-Lal               14.50   1.9 
  2   106 Kevin Adeli            Bell H.S                 14.93   1.9 
  3   995 Simon Cook             Shs - Sydenham           15.16   1.9 
  4    42 Ben Fraser             Arnprior Dhs             15.52   1.9 
  5   701 Fynn Lystiuk           North Grenville          15.66   1.9 
  6  1005 Nick Vankoughnutt      Shs - Sydenham           16.15   1.9 
  7   220 Benjamin Lu            Colonel By               16.48   1.9 
  8   149 Nathan Bare            Carleton Place           17.53   1.9 
 
Event 16  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================
   ER Record: @ 41.29  28/05/2015  Cameron Bruce, Cobourg CI                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   391 Leewinchell Jean       Gisèle-Lal               42.65   2 
  2   158 Ashton Snedden         Carleton Place           42.75   2 
  3    34 Evan Bissonnette       Arnprior Dhs             43.76   2 
  4   106 Kevin Adeli            Bell H.S                 44.52   2 
  5   995 Simon Cook             Shs - Sydenham           44.77   2 
  6   701 Fynn Lystiuk           North Grenville          45.11   2 
  7   580 Omar Top               Lisgar                   45.48   1 
  8   574 Rylan Martin           Lisgar                   45.77   1 
  9   511 Mohammad Sebbar        John McCrae              47.99   1 
 10   351 Shaun Soutar           Fenelon Falls            48.24   1 
 11   966 Nick Kennelly          St Theresa               48.95   2 
 12    53 Cameron Shepherd       Arnprior Dhs             49.56   2 
 13   438 Coleman Heaven         Haliburton               50.57   1 
 14   923 Jamie Cecile           St. Peter                56.55   1 
 15   312 Quinn Stacey Folan     East Northumber          58.24   1 
 
Event 18  Men High Jump Midget
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 1.81m  30/05/2014  Anthony Donnet, QECVI - Kingston            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   968 Bailey Maracle         St Theresa               1.88m@ 
  2   867 Armand Malumalu        St Patrick's             1.85m@ 
  3   994 Jaden Collier          Shs - Sydenham           1.75m  
  4  1067 Cole Macwhirter        Vankleek                 1.70m  
  5   729 Luke Verch             Opeongo - Co            J1.70m  
  6   856 Jon Brady              Smiths Falls             1.65m  
  6   865 Andrew Bui             St Patrick's             1.65m  
  6   776 Michael McFaul         Quinte                   1.65m  
  9  1079 Aiden Kenney           West Carleto             1.60m  
  9   657 Elliott Aidam          Moira                    1.60m  
  9   133 Bradley Lemieux        Cairine                  1.60m  
  9   756 Devon Wilton           Prince Edward            1.60m  
  9   777 Austin Morgan          Quinte                   1.60m  
  9   429 Odin Marfurt-Break     Glengarry                1.60m  
 --   721 Logan Hall             Ndhs - Norwood            FAIL  
 
Event 20  Men Pole Vault Midget
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 3.35m  30/05/2014  Brennan Seguin, Charlan                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   189 Ethan MacDonald        Char-Lan Dhs             2.75m  
  1    44 Ben Howlett            Arnprior Dhs             2.75m  
  3   434 Jackson Emmons         Granite Ridge            2.60m  
  4   150 Zach Camelon           Carleton Place          J2.60m  
  5   190 Robbie Moffatt         Char-Lan Dhs             2.30m  
  6   573 Silas Marcellus        Lisgar                  J2.30m  
  7   214 Will Cox               Colonel By               2.15m  
  8   661 Zach Howie             Moira                    2.00m  
 --   979 Trey McGregor          St Thomas Aquina            NH  
 
Event 22  Men Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================
   ER Record: @ 6.19m  30/05/2014  Scott Peel, FFSS - Fenelon                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   968 Bailey Maracle         St Theresa               6.06m  -3.1 
  2   867 Armand Malumalu        St Patrick's             5.82m  -1.8 
  3   278 Jared Hall             East Northumber          5.77m  -2.1 
  4   315 Matt Wright            East Northumber          5.64m  -1.0 
  5   265 Lucas Worthing         Earl of Marc             5.51m  -3.3 
  6   804 Scott Ferguson         Rideau                   5.48m  -1.7 
  7   852 Michel Nganbe          Sir Wilfrid              5.45m  -2.6 
  8   816 Liam Blais             Rothwell-Osn             5.32m  -3.3 
  9   256 Siméon Lokangaka       De La Salle              5.23m  -1.8 
 10   309 Carson Shuttlewort     East Northumber          5.20m  -2.5 
 11   631 MooEh Doe              Loyalist                 5.19m  -1.8 
 12   290 Kieren Lewis           East Northumber          5.13m  -1.7 
 13   870 Jonathan Agette        St Peter                 5.01m  -1.0 
 14   890 Braeden Levac          St. Joseph's-Cor         4.99m  -2.1 
 15   429 Odin Marfurt-Break     Glengarry                4.90m  -2.1 
 --   930 Zack Hawkins           St. Peter                 FOUL       
 
Event 24  Men Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================
   ER Record: @ 13.13m  30/05/2014  Scott Peel, FFSS - Fenelon                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   856 Jon Brady              Smiths Falls            12.09m   NWI 
  2   631 MooEh Doe              Loyalist                12.03m   NWI 
  3   309 Carson Shuttlewort     East Northumber         12.02m   NWI 
  4   383 Damon Peters           Frontenac               11.75m   NWI 
  5   265 Lucas Worthing         Earl of Marc            11.67m   NWI 
  6   804 Scott Ferguson         Rideau                  11.59m   NWI 
  7   586 David Asamoah          Longfields              11.54m   NWI 
  8   808 Fahim Majidi           Rideau                  11.17m   NWI 
  9   478 Tomas Cossarin         IE Weldon               11.07m   NWI 
  9   264 Xirus Villarin         Earl of Marc            11.07m   NWI 
 11   721 Logan Hall             Ndhs - Norwood          10.89m   NWI 
 12  1024 Conor Durant           Thousand Islands        10.78m   NWI 
 13   307 Austen Schmoll         East Northumber         10.73m   NWI 
 14   756 Devon Wilton           Prince Edward           10.47m   NWI 
 15   515 Ben Valles             Kenner                  10.32m   NWI 
 --    59 Eric Anghel            Ashbury                   FOUL       
 
Event 26  Men Shot Put Midget
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 15.60m  2005        Tim Nedow, Thousand Islands                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1047 Lucas Woodhall         Thousand Islands        14.64m  
  2   505 Dakota Perrin          Jeanne-Lajoi            13.99m  
  3   771 Frank Vreugdenhil      Quinte Christian        13.32m  
  4   467 Burke Banilevic        Holy Cross-Peter        12.88m  
  5  1083 Brandon Ovington       West Carleto            12.77m  
  6   168 Rory Facette-Grond     Centennial              11.89m  
  7   757 Zack Deir              Queen Elizabeth         11.86m  
  8   340 Tyler Hartwick         Fellowes                11.66m  
  9  1048 Porter Workman         Thousand Islands        11.38m  
 10   130 Brayden Dancey         Brookfield              10.99m  
 11  1051 Justin Ferguson        Trenton                 10.90m  
 12     8 Steve Owen             Adam Scott              10.87m  
 13   256 Siméon Lokangaka       De La Salle             10.81m  
 14   392 Nicolas Perrier        Gisèle-Lal              10.66m  
 15   710 Remington Murphy       North Hastings           9.75m  
 
Event 28  Men Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 48.96m  2010        Darby Charkavi, Bishop Smith               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1047 Lucas Woodhall         Thousand Islands        47.87m  
  2   340 Tyler Hartwick         Fellowes                44.24m  
  3   757 Zack Deir              Queen Elizabeth         42.37m  
  4   771 Frank Vreugdenhil      Quinte Christian        39.84m  
  5    33 Kelly Bean             Arnprior Dhs            39.09m  
  6   150 Zach Camelon           Carleton Place          33.10m  
  7    83 Rodman George          Bayfield                33.00m  
  8   773 Liam Ypma              Quinte Christian        30.87m  
  9     8 Steve Owen             Adam Scott              30.56m  
 10   105 Sébastien Tremblay     Béatrice-Des            29.49m  
 11   467 Burke Banilevic        Holy Cross-Peter        26.96m  
 12   445 Chaz Whitehead         Haliburton              25.94m  
 13   227 Bryan Sun              Colonel By              24.96m  
 14   635 Alexandre Campbell     Lycee Claude            22.23m  
 --   603 Paul Ossa              Longfields                FOUL  
 --   618 Xavier Gervais         Louis-Riel                FOUL  
 
Event 30  Men Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 53.67m  2004        Braedon Lafreniere - St. Peter's C.H.S.    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   894 Jared Elliot           St Mary-Brock           45.41m  
  2   806 Oliver Denia           Rideau                  43.41m  
  3   824 Alex Hache             Sacred Heart            40.73m  
  4  1058 Mac Douglas            Valour - Pet            40.35m  
  5   307 Austen Schmoll         East Northumber         39.70m  
  6   130 Brayden Dancey         Brookfield              38.83m  
  7  1036 Caleb Lidlow           Thousand Islands        38.36m  
  8   300 Dylan O'Reilly         East Northumber         38.19m  
  9   798 Campbell Taylor        Renfrew CI -            36.46m  
 10   618 Xavier Gervais         Louis-Riel              36.43m  
 11   873 Brayden Chamma         St Peter                34.19m  
 12   631 MooEh Doe              Loyalist                33.13m  
 13    83 Rodman George          Bayfield                28.10m  
 14   967 Owen Kennelly          St Theresa              27.97m  
 15   754 Bruce Reynolds         Prince Edward           27.37m  
 --   710 Remington Murphy       North Hastings            FOUL  
 
Event 32  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================
   ER Record: @ 46.14  2005        Thousand Islands S.S.                       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thousand Islands - Brockville                         46.58   2 
  2 East Northumberland SS                                47.07   2 
  3 St Peter H.S. - Ottawa  'C'                           47.73   2 
  4 Holy Cross - Kingston                                 47.92   2 
  5 Arnprior Dhs - Arnprior                               48.29   2 
  6 Longfields Davidson Heights -  'B'                    48.71   1 
  7 Valour - Petawawa  'B'                                48.96   2 
  8 St. Mary's - Cobourg                                  49.72   1 
  9 St. Peter Css - Peterborough                          49.87   1 
 10 Kingston - Kingston                                   49.91   2 
 11 St. Pius X C.H.S.                                     50.24   1 
 12 St. Theresa Catholic S.S.                             50.36   2 
 13 Fenelon Falls - Fenelon Falls                         50.59   1 
 14 De La Salle E.S.P. - Ottawa                           50.69   1 
 15 North Hastings High School                            52.12   1