Licensed to Bay of Quinte Track & Field
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 27/05/2016 09:56 PM
           East Regional Track and Field - 26/05/2016 to 27/05/2016            
                                     2016                                      
                              Bruce Faulds Track                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   ER Record: @ 12.42  2015        Michelle Ayotte, Cairine Wilson             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   410 Jenna Matsukubo        Glebe                    12.89Q  2.1  2 
  2   457 Meghan Jefferies       Holy Cross-Kings         12.91Q  1.8  1 
  3   102 Nadia Stinson          Bayside                  12.92Q  1.8  1 
  4   551 Lexi Desrocher         Lindsay                  13.08Q  2.1  2 
  5   394 Andréanne Saint-Sa     Gisèle-Lal               13.07Q  1.8  1  13.061
  6   118 Alexis Foley           Bishop Smith             13.11Q  2.1  2 
  7   508 Helena Jovic           John McCrae              13.07q  1.8  1  13.065
  8   514 Shyla Halls-Corbie     Kenner                   13.21q  2.1  2 
  9   660 Alexa Hoskin           Moira                    13.25   1.8  1 
 10   506 Chloe Carroll          John McCrae              13.26   1.8  1 
 11   887 Shyanna Gauthier       St. Joseph's-Cor         13.27   2.1  2  13.262
 12   462 Dacey Richmond         Holy Cross-Kings         13.27   2.1  2  13.268
 13   193 Julia Richard          Char-Lan Dhs             13.30   2.1  2 
 14   257 Zelia Mouana           De La Salle              13.38   1.8  1 
 15   171 Megan Paddison         Centennial               13.47   1.8  1 
 16    95 Madeleine Henry        Bayside                  13.63   2.1  2 
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================
   ER Record: @ 12.42  2015        Michelle Ayotte, Cairine Wilson             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   457 Meghan Jefferies       Holy Cross-Kings         12.64   4.0 
  2   410 Jenna Matsukubo        Glebe                    12.65   4.0 
  3   102 Nadia Stinson          Bayside                  12.84   4.0 
  4   551 Lexi Desrocher         Lindsay                  12.92   4.0 
  5   394 Andréanne Saint-Sa     Gisèle-Lal               12.99   4.0 
  6   118 Alexis Foley           Bishop Smith             13.05   4.0 
  7   508 Helena Jovic           John McCrae              13.09   4.0 
  8   514 Shyla Halls-Corbie     Kenner                   13.12   4.0 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   ER Record: @ 24.80  28/05/2015  Lauren Gale, South Carleton                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   457 Meghan Jefferies       Holy Cross-Kings         26.53Q -0.5  1 
  2   953 Bria Abrams            St Theresa               26.85Q  0.3  2 
  3   257 Zelia Mouana           De La Salle              27.06Q  0.3  2 
  4   595 Kiara Gibson           Longfields               27.10Q -0.5  1 
  5  1071 Elisabeth Cox          West Carleto             27.16Q -0.5  1 
  6   410 Jenna Matsukubo        Glebe                    27.23Q  0.3  2 
  7   462 Dacey Richmond         Holy Cross-Kings         27.28q  0.3  2 
  8   514 Shyla Halls-Corbie     Kenner                   27.51q -0.5  1 
  9   506 Chloe Carroll          John McCrae              28.09  -0.5  1 
 10   660 Alexa Hoskin           Moira                    28.24   0.3  2 
 11   381 Claire Lyons           Frontenac                28.30  -0.5  1 
 12   888 Madison Grant          St. Joseph's-Cor         28.43  -0.5  1 
 13   118 Alexis Foley           Bishop Smith             28.78   0.3  2 
 14   553 Maggie-Jo Hickson      Lindsay                  28.89   0.3  2 
 15   287 Emily Lange            East Northumber          29.06  -0.5  1 
 16   299 Mya Nichols            East Northumber          30.04   0.3  2 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================
   ER Record: @ 24.80  28/05/2015  Lauren Gale, South Carleton                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   457 Meghan Jefferies       Holy Cross-Kings         26.38   0.7 
  2   953 Bria Abrams            St Theresa               26.53   0.7 
  3   410 Jenna Matsukubo        Glebe                    27.01   0.7 
  4   595 Kiara Gibson           Longfields               27.05   0.7 
  5  1071 Elisabeth Cox          West Carleto             27.11   0.7 
  6   257 Zelia Mouana           De La Salle              27.42   0.7 
  7   462 Dacey Richmond         Holy Cross-Kings         27.54   0.7 
  8   514 Shyla Halls-Corbie     Kenner                   28.11   0.7 
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
   ER Record: @ 54.69  29/05/2015  Lauren Gale, South Carleton                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  1022 Claire Cushing         Thousand Islands         59.55   2 
  2   953 Bria Abrams            St Theresa               59.68   2 
  3   595 Kiara Gibson           Longfields               59.84   2 
  4   744 Lauren Miller          Perth                  1:02.73   2 
  5   361 Mollie Galbraith       Franco-Ouest           1:02.77   2 
  6   820 Ariana Bowditch        Sacred Heart           1:03.32   2 
  7   839 Jenna Doyle            Sir Robert B           1:03.85   1 
  8  1071 Elisabeth Cox          West Carleto           1:04.29   2 
  9   553 Maggie-Jo Hickson      Lindsay                1:04.79   1 
 10   324 Noémie Poirier         Hawkesbury             1:05.51   1 
 11    84 Joelle Bradshaw        Bayridge               1:06.27   1 
 12   707 Kate Freymond          North Hastings         1:07.40   1 
 13     4 Sarah Booth            Adam Scott             1:07.43   1 
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run Midget
===================================================================
   ER Record: @ 2:15.40  26/05/2006  Diana Boultbee, Bayside S S               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  1022 Claire Cushing         Thousand Islands       2:18.87   2 
  2   744 Lauren Miller          Perth                  2:19.31   2 
  3   361 Mollie Galbraith       Franco-Ouest           2:23.26   2 
  4    93 Michelle Cormier       Bayside                2:25.01   2 
  5   646 Brooklyn McCormick     Maurice L.             2:25.03   2 
  6   512 Mackenzie Swyer        John McCrae            2:29.13   2 
  7   450 Allie Arsenault        Holy Cross-Kings       2:34.59   1 
  8    84 Joelle Bradshaw        Bayridge               2:37.95   1 
  9   707 Kate Freymond          North Hastings         2:38.83   1 
 10   581 Hannah Weider          Lisgar                 2:40.02   2 
 11  1093 Valentine Wilson       Woodroffe              2:42.16   2 
 12   241 Nikki Huggins          Crestwood              2:42.61   1 
 13   303 Molly Patrick          East Northumber        2:43.59   1 
 14   329 Danie Pitre            Esc L'Escale           2:46.27   1 
 15   200 Beatrice Goupil        Cobourg                2:49.90   1 
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 4:38.65  28/05/2015  Brogan MacDougall, Regiopolis-N D         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1093 Valentine Wilson       Woodroffe              5:02.38  
  2   646 Brooklyn McCormick     Maurice L.             5:03.23  
  3   512 Mackenzie Swyer        John McCrae            5:03.76  
  4   689 Riley Donia            Nicholson              5:04.65  
  5   325 Noémie Beauregard      Esc L'Escale           5:07.05  
  6    93 Michelle Cormier       Bayside                5:07.14  
  7   517 Hana Amari             Kingston               5:12.69  
  8   261 Olivia Macaskill       Earl of Marc           5:16.80  
  9  1016 Rachel Brayton         Thousand Islands       5:17.22  
 10   542 Bryn Reynolds          LaSalle                5:24.52  
 11   933 Brieana Keast          St. Peter              5:27.62  
 12   272 Abbey Cooper           East Northumber        5:28.71  
 13   477 Alex Bullied           IE Weldon              5:39.00  
 14  1056 Catherine Bell         Valour - Pet           5:39.36  
 15   241 Nikki Huggins          Crestwood              5:44.45  
 --   422 Teagan Shapansky       Glebe                      DNF  
 
Event 11  Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 9:59.58  30/05/2014  Shona McCulloch, Longfields Davidson      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   422 Teagan Shapansky       Glebe                 11:02.46  
  2   517 Hana Amari             Kingston              11:10.21  
  3   325 Noémie Beauregard      Esc L'Escale          11:11.79  
  4   261 Olivia Macaskill       Earl of Marc          11:21.55  
  5    18 Hollyann Shields       All Saints            11:28.08  
  6   933 Brieana Keast          St. Peter             11:33.46  
  7   689 Riley Donia            Nicholson             11:35.43  
  8  1016 Rachel Brayton         Thousand Islands      11:43.46  
  9   542 Bryn Reynolds          LaSalle               11:44.14  
 10   272 Abbey Cooper           East Northumber       11:50.22  
 11   846 Evangelea Touliopo     Sir Robert B          12:05.14  
 12   412 Sarah Moore            Glebe                 12:38.41  
 13   304 Brittany Penningto     East Northumber       12:47.07  
 14   311 Victoria Sommervil     East Northumber       13:20.77  
 15   101 Rosie Saunders         Bayside               13:24.90  
 
Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   ER Record: @ 12.30  27/05/2011  Alexandra Tierney, Sacred Heart             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   102 Nadia Stinson          Bayside                  13.09Q  3.1  2 
  2   394 Andréanne Saint-Sa     Gisèle-Lal               13.42Q  1.5  1  13.412
  3   606 Christina Sartzeta     Longfields               13.35Q  3.1  2 
  4   154 Jadyn Fraser           Carleton Place           13.47Q  1.5  1 
  5   651 Tassanie Gibson        Merivale HS              13.37Q  3.1  2 
  6    56 Lorianne Trudel        Arnprior Dhs             13.74Q  1.5  1 
  7    54 Emily-May Simmonds     Arnprior Dhs             13.42q  3.1  2  13.418
  8   166 Maddy Davis            Centennial               13.49q  3.1  2 
  9   287 Emily Lange            East Northumber          13.66   3.1  2 
 10   630 Kadiatou Wann          Louis-Riel               13.76   1.5  1 
 11   221 Brianna Lu             Colonel By               14.06   3.1  2 
 12   896 Lexi Kundlace          St Mary-Brock            14.29   1.5  1 
 13   282 Elise Hicks            East Northumber          14.37   3.1  2 
 14   468 Larissa Crough         Holy Cross-Peter         14.46   1.5  1 
 15    45 Kylie Lalonde          Arnprior Dhs             14.52   1.5  1 
 16  1015 Erika Marr             Thomas A stewart         14.54   1.5  1 
 
Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================
   ER Record: @ 12.30  27/05/2011  Alexandra Tierney, Sacred Heart             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   102 Nadia Stinson          Bayside                  13.17   2.6 
  2    56 Lorianne Trudel        Arnprior Dhs             13.27   2.6 
  3   154 Jadyn Fraser           Carleton Place           13.30   2.6 
  4   166 Maddy Davis            Centennial               13.31   2.6 
  5   606 Christina Sartzeta     Longfields               13.40   2.6 
  6   651 Tassanie Gibson        Merivale HS              13.43   2.6 
  7   394 Andréanne Saint-Sa     Gisèle-Lal               13.79   2.6 
  8    54 Emily-May Simmonds     Arnprior Dhs             14.39   2.6 
 
Event 15  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================
   ER Record: @ 44.98  28/05/2015  Lauren Gale, South Carleton                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   896 Lexi Kundlace          St Mary-Brock            48.66   2 
  2   109 Lucy Hempstead         Bell H.S                 48.74   2 
  3   887 Shyanna Gauthier       St. Joseph's-Cor         48.82   2 
  4   508 Helena Jovic           John McCrae              49.31   2 
  5   282 Elise Hicks            East Northumber          49.85   1 
  6   744 Lauren Miller          Perth                    50.09   2 
  7   651 Tassanie Gibson        Merivale HS              51.18   1 
  8    45 Kylie Lalonde          Arnprior Dhs             51.60   2 
  9   660 Alexa Hoskin           Moira                    52.84   2 
 10   223 Eleni Pantieras        Colonel By               53.10   1 
 11   557 Fiona Ritchie          Lindsay                  53.53   1 
 12    84 Joelle Bradshaw        Bayridge                 54.13   2 
 13   653 Ryann Harrington       Merivale HS              54.14   1 
 14   556 Alex Redmond           Lindsay                  55.10   1 
 15   305 Nicole Quick           East Northumber          55.18   1 
 16   296 Alyce McLean           East Northumber          55.40   1 
 
Event 17  Women High Jump Midget
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 1.64m  01/06/2007  Ashlea Maddex, Rockland D H S               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   896 Lexi Kundlace          St Mary-Brock            1.53m  
  2  1028 Alexis Gendron         Thousand Islands         1.50m  
  3    93 Michelle Cormier       Bayside                 J1.50m  
  4  1014 Hannah Knier           Thomas A stewart        J1.50m  
  5  1015 Erika Marr             Thomas A stewart         1.45m  
  6   590 Tatem Cheney           Longfields              J1.45m  
  7    54 Emily-May Simmonds     Arnprior Dhs            J1.45m  
  8   356 Julia Fulton           Franco-Cite              1.35m  
  8   117 Sarah Wimmi            Bell H.S                 1.35m  
  8   287 Emily Lange            East Northumber          1.35m  
  8   435 Leah-Anne Muir         Granite Ridge            1.35m  
 12   583 Anastasia Young        Lisgar                   1.30m  
 12   964 Olivia Hayes           St Theresa               1.30m  
 
Event 19  Girls Pole Vault Midget
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 2.46m  29/05/2015  Stephanie Lalonde/Holly Pennings, ESP Louis-
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   336 Emily Vallance         Esp Heritage             2.47m@ 
  2    52 Miranda Robinson       Arnprior Dhs             2.15m  
  2    40 Farrah Enright         Arnprior Dhs             2.15m  
  4   998 Jaclyn Kennedy         Shs - Sydenham          J2.15m  
  5   223 Eleni Pantieras        Colonel By              J2.15m  
  6   152 Maggie Ford            Carleton Place           2.00m  
 --   659 Emma Goodman           Moira                       NH  
 
Event 21  Women Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================
   ER Record: @ 5.20m  2009        Arielle Fitzgerald, Bayside                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   582 Jasmine Wu             Lisgar                   4.82m  -1.1 
  2   595 Kiara Gibson           Longfields               4.77m  -0.6 
  3   849 Abbey Jayne            Sir Wilfrid              4.76m  +0.0 
  4   171 Megan Paddison         Centennial               4.72m  -0.3 
  5   630 Kadiatou Wann          Louis-Riel               4.62m   1.0 
  6  1072 Chiamaka Ekeke         West Carleto             4.60m  -0.6 
  7   450 Allie Arsenault        Holy Cross-Kings         4.57m  -0.2 
  8   166 Maddy Davis            Centennial               4.41m   0.6 
  8   812 Jillian Van Every      Rockland Dhs             4.41m  -0.1 
 10    95 Madeleine Henry        Bayside                  4.28m  -0.6 
 11   514 Shyla Halls-Corbie     Kenner                   4.25m   0.2 
 12   553 Maggie-Jo Hickson      Lindsay                  4.19m  +0.0 
 13   320 Meghan Dundon          Ernestown                4.02m  -0.7 
 14   546 Scout Watkins-Sout     LaSalle                  3.96m  -0.4 
 15   740 Nadine Drouin          Perth                    3.92m  -0.4 
 16   296 Alyce McLean           East Northumber          3.82m   0.1 
 
Event 23  Women Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================
   ER Record: @ 10.90m  31/05/2013  Katherine Herron, BSS-Belleville           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   522 Sydney Campbell        Kingston                10.92m@  NWI 
  2   193 Julia Richard          Char-Lan Dhs            10.52m   NWI 
  3   784 Clara Connors          Regiopolis              10.43m   NWI 
  4   166 Maddy Davis            Centennial              10.33m   NWI 
  5   887 Shyanna Gauthier       St. Joseph's-Cor        10.26m   NWI 
  6   508 Helena Jovic           John McCrae             10.20m   NWI 
  7   582 Jasmine Wu             Lisgar                  10.08m   NWI 
  8   102 Nadia Stinson          Bayside                 10.01m   NWI 
  9   812 Jillian Van Every      Rockland Dhs             9.86m   NWI 
 10   305 Nicole Quick           East Northumber          9.85m   NWI 
 11   280 Leah Herrington        East Northumber          9.54m   NWI 
 12   221 Brianna Lu             Colonel By               9.53m   NWI 
 13  1072 Chiamaka Ekeke         West Carleto             9.49m   NWI 
 14   551 Lexi Desrocher         Lindsay                  9.25m   NWI 
 15    95 Madeleine Henry        Bayside                  9.20m   NWI 
 --   262 Jada Pinnock           Earl of Marc              FOUL       
 
Event 25  Women Shot Put Midget
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 10.66m  2009        Eilish MacDonald, Merivale                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   888 Madison Grant          St. Joseph's-Cor        12.04m@ 
  2   893 Hannah Burt            St Mary-Brock           11.31m@ 
  3  1068 Brianna Asiamah        West Carleto            10.84m@ 
  4   680 Chloe Deschenes        Nepean H.S.             10.76m@ 
  5   952 Madison McLean         St. Pius                10.56m  
  6   792 Destiny Scott          Regiopolis              10.33m  
  7   382 Alysia Moger           Frontenac                9.66m  
  8   696 Chantel Keller         North Addington          9.65m  
  9   260 Sarah Al-Sallak        Earl of Marc             8.74m  
 10     3 Marissa Booth          Adam Scott               8.28m  
 11   775 Joleen Masom           Quinte                   8.07m  
 12   487 Mackenzie Wray         IE Weldon                7.95m  
 13   558 Payton Ronald          Lindsay                  7.36m  
 14   470 Hannah Hetherton       Holy Cross-Peter         7.18m  
 15   654 Darcy Hayden           Merivale HS              7.03m  
 --   338 Rebecca Gauthier       Fellowes                  FOUL  
 
Event 27  Women Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 32.71m  2009        Eilish MacDonald, Merivale                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   888 Madison Grant          St. Joseph's-Cor        28.57m  
  2  1038 Fiona McCarthy         Thousand Islands        28.42m  
  3   558 Payton Ronald          Lindsay                 23.16m  
  4   775 Joleen Masom           Quinte                  22.98m  
  5   891 Breanna Mulvihill      St. Joseph's-Ren       J22.98m  
  6   834 Trystyn Hummel         Seaway                  22.87m  
  7   996 Jocelyn Farmer         Shs - Sydenham          22.01m  
  8   637 Edheen Ndenzako        Lycee Claude            21.84m  
  9   260 Sarah Al-Sallak        Earl of Marc            18.72m  
 10   939 Jessica Pearcy         St. Peter               17.05m  
 11   712 Marissa Phillips       North Hastings          14.96m  
 12   233 Sezgi Yanikomerogl     Colonel By              14.91m  
 13   766 Alyssa Prinzen         Quinte Christian        13.94m  
 14   588 Asma Ben-Ali           Longfields              12.37m  
 --   719 Shelby Day             Ndhs - Norwood            FOUL  
 
Event 29  Women Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 34.71m  2008        Brittney Mumby, Quinte                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1057 Tana Doughty           Valour - Pet            31.66m  
  2   952 Madison McLean         St. Pius                30.85m  
  3   179 Marly Danford          Centre Hastings         29.65m  
  4   277 Grayce Freeman         East Northumber         28.26m  
  5   696 Chantel Keller         North Addington         26.30m  
  6   117 Sarah Wimmi            Bell H.S                26.18m  
  7   182 Lauren Kennedy         Centre Hastings         26.16m  
  8   893 Hannah Burt            St Mary-Brock           24.61m  
  9   152 Maggie Ford            Carleton Place          24.07m  
 10   333 Hannah Flanagan        Esp Heritage            22.67m  
 11   940 Victoria Preddy        St. Peter               22.26m  
 12   775 Joleen Masom           Quinte                  21.89m  
 13   448 Emily Money            Hillcrest               17.19m  
 14   682 Rachel Hornung         Nepean H.S.             15.46m  
 --   251 Charlotte Ferrier      De La Salle               FOUL  
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================
   ER Record: @ 52.04  2009        Louis Riel, Louis Riel                      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St. Joseph's - Cornwall                               52.65   2 
  2 Thousand Islands - Brockville                         53.06   2 
  3 Longfields Davidson Heights -                         53.22   2 
  4 West Carleton - Dunrobin  'B'                         53.39   2 
  5 Arnprior Dhs - Arnprior                               53.67   2 
  6 Brockville - Brockville                               54.88   2 
  7 Esc Hawkesbury                                        55.32   2 
  8 St Peter H.S. - Ottawa                                55.36   1 
  9 Sacred Heart - Ottawa                                 55.88   1 
 10 Lisgar C.I. - Ottawa                                  56.38   1 
 11 East Northumberland SS                                57.08   2 
 -- North Hastings High School                               DQ   1 
 -- Lindsay - Lindsay                                        DQ   1