Licensed to Bay of Quinte Track & Field
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 27/05/2016 09:58 PM
           East Regional Track and Field - 26/05/2016 to 27/05/2016            
                                     2016                                      
                              Bruce Faulds Track                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   ER Record: @ 10.47  2009        Segun Makinde, Colonel By                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   597 Dorbor Kollie          Longfields               11.03Q  3.1  1 
  2  1092 Muhindo Muhima         Woodroffe                11.11Q  1.4  2 
  3   310 Ben Snider             East Northumber          11.14Q  1.4  2 
  4   726 Eric Mitchell          Notre Dame               11.20Q  3.1  1 
  5   656 Eric Zhu               Merivale HS              11.32Q  3.1  1 
  6   432 Pierre Beboua          Gloucester               11.38Q  1.4  2 
  7    88 Mavrick Snider         Bayridge                 11.37q  3.1  1 
  8   228 Tim Valentine          Colonel By               11.40q  1.4  2 
  9  1049 Cade Wykes             Thousand Islands         11.45   3.1  1 
 10   639 Jesse Fox              Mackenzie -              11.51   1.4  2 
 11   207 Sean Simpson           Cobourg                  11.59   3.1  1 
 12   270 Ben Brett              East Northumber          11.63   1.4  2 
 13   170 Nick Hoey              Centennial               11.67   3.1  1 
 14   242 Austin Humphries       Crestwood                11.76   1.4  2 
 15   928 Kaleb Freeman          St. Peter                11.84   3.1  1 
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================
   ER Record: @ 10.47  2009        Segun Makinde, Colonel By                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   597 Dorbor Kollie          Longfields               10.83   3.2 
  2   726 Eric Mitchell          Notre Dame               11.05   3.2 
  3   310 Ben Snider             East Northumber          11.07   3.2 
  4  1092 Muhindo Muhima         Woodroffe                11.10   3.2 
  5   656 Eric Zhu               Merivale HS              11.32   3.2 
  6   432 Pierre Beboua          Gloucester               11.46   3.2 
  7   228 Tim Valentine          Colonel By               11.47   3.2 
  8    88 Mavrick Snider         Bayridge                 12.39   3.2 
 
Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   ER Record: @ 21.27  2009        Segun Makinde, Colonel By                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   597 Dorbor Kollie          Longfields               22.82Q  0.5  1 
  2   459 Devin Leblanc          Holy Cross-Kings         23.13Q  0.3  2 
  3  1092 Muhindo Muhima         Woodroffe                23.17Q  0.5  1 
  4   231 Jay Weng               Colonel By               23.32Q  0.3  2 
  5   623 Bedi Ndinsil           Louis-Riel               23.43Q  0.3  2 
  6   270 Ben Brett              East Northumber          23.57Q  0.5  1 
  7   285 Andy Kim               East Northumber          23.60q  0.5  1 
  8   709 Matt Funk              North Hastings           23.83q  0.3  2 
  9  1026 Zyon Forsberg          Thousand Islands         23.87   0.5  1 
 10   207 Sean Simpson           Cobourg                  23.98   0.3  2 
 11   639 Jesse Fox              Mackenzie -              24.08   0.3  2 
 12   943 Braydan Toner          St. Peter                24.32   0.3  2 
 13   533 Deric Pilon            La Citadelle             24.37   0.5  1 
 14   170 Nick Hoey              Centennial               24.46   0.3  2 
 
Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================
   ER Record: @ 21.27  2009        Segun Makinde, Colonel By                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   597 Dorbor Kollie          Longfields               22.65  -0.5 
  2   459 Devin Leblanc          Holy Cross-Kings         22.91  -0.5 
  3  1092 Muhindo Muhima         Woodroffe                23.11  -0.5 
  4   231 Jay Weng               Colonel By               23.29  -0.5 
  5   623 Bedi Ndinsil           Louis-Riel               23.47  -0.5 
  6   270 Ben Brett              East Northumber          23.68  -0.5 
  7   285 Andy Kim               East Northumber          23.99  -0.5 
  8   709 Matt Funk              North Hastings           24.25  -0.5 
 
Event 70  Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
   ER Record: @ 48.16  2002        Ryan Therrien, Ridgemount                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   459 Devin Leblanc          Holy Cross-Kings         50.31   2 
  2  1049 Cade Wykes             Thousand Islands         50.90   2 
  3   911 Austin White           St Michael               51.49   2 
  4   623 Bedi Ndinsil           Louis-Riel               51.54   2 
  5   421 Ryan Salvino           Glebe                    52.57   2 
  6   540 Liam Pedersen          LaSalle                  52.63   2 
  7   942 Eric Sutton            St. Peter                52.67   1 
  8   621 Vincent Moricz         Louis-Riel               52.70   1 
  9    67 Jack MacMillan         Ashbury                  52.81   1 
 10  1055 Nick Bauernschmitt     Valour - Pet             53.11   2 
 11   285 Andy Kim               East Northumber          53.55   1 
 12   370 Jacob Splinter         Franco-Ouest             53.86   1 
 13   302 Mitchell Paterson      East Northumber          54.69   2 
 14   288 Jakob Larry            East Northumber          54.76   1 
 15   688 Mark Coates            Nicholson                55.46   1 
 
Event 72  Men 800 Meter Run Senior
===================================================================
   ER Record: @ 1:52.91  27/05/2011  Sebastian Saville, Colonel By S.S.        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   540 Liam Pedersen          LaSalle                1:55.45   2 
  2  1055 Nick Bauernschmitt     Valour - Pet           1:55.81   2 
  3   840 Jonah Hayes-Crook      Sir Robert B           1:56.10   2 
  4  1002 Brady Robertson        Shs - Sydenham         1:56.42   2 
  5   302 Mitchell Paterson      East Northumber        1:56.75   1 
  6   370 Jacob Splinter         Franco-Ouest           1:58.13   2 
  7   695 Nathaniel St. Roma     Nicholson              1:58.88   1 
  8   136 Thomas Saville         Cairine                1:59.19   2 
  9   725 Matt Hickey            Notre Dame             1:59.60   1 
 10   451 Jonathan Besselink     Holy Cross-Kings       1:59.67   2 
 11   609 Luckenson Adeya        Louis-Riel             2:00.83   1 
 12   271 Andrew Brown           East Northumber        2:01.45   2 
 13   977 Michael Griepsma       St Thomas Aquina       2:03.49   1 
 14   959 Jarred Callahan        St Theresa             2:09.67   1 
 --   108 William Goldney        Bell H.S                   DNF   1 
 
Event 74  Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 3:50.38  26/05/2011  Yves Sikubwabo, Glebe C.I.                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   271 Andrew Brown           East Northumber        4:00.44  
  2   364 Michael Mather         Franco-Ouest           4:01.13  
  3   451 Jonathan Besselink     Holy Cross-Kings       4:03.49  
  4   642 Jonathan Stoppa        Madawaska Va           4:03.71  
  5   791 Paul Sagriff           Regiopolis             4:07.52  
  6   926 Gustav Finley          St. Peter              4:07.84  
  7   989 Nick Adams             Shs - Sydenham         4:08.24  
  8  1043 Carter Rafuse          Thousand Islands       4:15.08  
  9   430 Andre Alie-Lamarch     Gloucester             4:15.37  
 10   809 Jimmy Nshimiyimana     Rideau                 4:18.69  
 11     9 Daniel Westbroek       Adam Scott             4:21.65  
 12   869 Samson Abraham         St Peter               4:22.42  
 13   878 Shane Thomas           St Peter               4:26.31  
 14   973 Hayden West            St Theresa             4:39.56  
 15   907 Tyler Pocock           St Mary-Cobourg        4:44.98  
 
Event 76  Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 8:18.76  27/05/2011  Yves Sikubwabo, Glebe C.I.                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   364 Michael Mather         Franco-Ouest           8:51.31  
  2   525 Cameron Linscott       Kingston               8:55.40  
  3    86 Matt Flood             Bayridge               8:59.60  
  4  1043 Carter Rafuse          Thousand Islands       9:03.50  
  5   791 Paul Sagriff           Regiopolis             9:06.91  
  6   926 Gustav Finley          St. Peter              9:11.26  
  7   983 Alex Ross              St Thomas Aquina       9:17.15  
  8   797 John Pettigrew         Renfrew CI -           9:17.50  
  9   430 Andre Alie-Lamarch     Gloucester             9:17.96  
 10   368 Nicholas Roberts       Franco-Ouest           9:21.97  
 11   271 Andrew Brown           East Northumber        9:26.99  
 12   405 Teagan Harris          Glebe                  9:31.59  
 13   869 Samson Abraham         St Peter               9:32.99  
 14     9 Daniel Westbroek       Adam Scott             9:49.79  
 15   973 Hayden West            St Theresa            10:06.51  
 16   268 Cole Bond              East Northumber       10:16.28  
 
Event 78  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   ER Record: @ 13.51  2009        Segun Makinde, Colonel By                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   897 Brayden Noyes          St Mary-Brock            14.82Q  2.1  2 
  2   741 Mathew Ferguson        Perth                    14.97Q  1.3  1 
  3   813 Tanner Van Every       Rockland Dhs             15.44Q  2.1  2 
  4  1080 George Liu             West Carleto             16.15Q  1.3  1  16.144
  5   851 David Mwakatapanya     Sir Wilfrid              16.15Q  2.1  2  16.143
  6   881 Alex Chiabai           St. Francis              16.16Q  1.3  1 
  7  1000 Eric Lusk              Shs - Sydenham           16.45q  1.3  1 
  8    37 Mitchell Courchesn     Arnprior Dhs             16.68q  2.1  2 
  9   886 Nikolas Seltenreic     St. Joseph               17.24   2.1  2 
 10   981 Carter Neamtz          St Thomas Aquina         17.40   2.1  2 
 11  1053 Ming Tan               Trenton                  18.77   2.1  2 
 12   703 Austin Cannon          North Hastings           20.19   1.3  1 
 13   970 Dylan Moore            St Theresa               22.00   2.1  2 
 14   954 Malcolm Arendt         St Theresa               23.35   1.3  1 
 
Event 78  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================
   ER Record: @ 13.51  2009        Segun Makinde, Colonel By                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   741 Mathew Ferguson        Perth                    14.53   2.7 
  2   897 Brayden Noyes          St Mary-Brock            14.75   2.7 
  3   813 Tanner Van Every       Rockland Dhs             15.33   2.7 
  4   881 Alex Chiabai           St. Francis              15.71   2.7 
  5  1080 George Liu             West Carleto             15.76   2.7 
  6   851 David Mwakatapanya     Sir Wilfrid              15.82   2.7 
  7    37 Mitchell Courchesn     Arnprior Dhs             16.97   2.7 
  8  1000 Eric Lusk              Shs - Sydenham           19.87   2.7 
 
Event 80  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
   ER Record: @ 53.11  2008        Stuart Pearson, South Carleton              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   911 Austin White           St Michael               55.94   2 
  2   977 Michael Griepsma       St Thomas Aquina         56.81   2  56.801
  3   695 Nathaniel St. Roma     Nicholson                56.81   2  56.806
  4   421 Ryan Salvino           Glebe                    57.41   2 
  5   656 Eric Zhu               Merivale HS              57.43   2 
  6   302 Mitchell Paterson      East Northumber          57.79   2 
  7   568 Kevin Jury             Lisgar                   59.70   2 
  8  1006 Merik Wilcock          Shs - Sydenham         1:01.34   1 
  9   984 Liam Shanks            St Thomas Aquina       1:03.03   1 
 10   589 Maltiti Braimah        Longfields             1:03.89   1 
 11    37 Mitchell Courchesn     Arnprior Dhs           1:04.24   1 
 12   713 Trent Schutt           North Hastings         1:04.59   1 
 13   743 Matthew Kimball        Perth                  1:05.06   1 
 14   548 Connor Broughton       Lindsay                1:08.19   1 
 
Event 82  Men High Jump Senior
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 2.15m  1984        Brian Marshall, Gloucester                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   919 Jaydon Hamilton        St. Paul                 1.96m  
  2   842 Justin Mason-McDer     Sir Robert B             1.93m  
  3   164 Brandon Bradley        Centennial               1.90m  
  4   785 Robert Connors         Regiopolis              J1.90m  
  5   805 Brett Hawkins          Rideau                   1.85m  
  6   404 Eric Giannini          Glebe                   J1.85m  
  7  1020 Sam Cowan              Thousand Islands        J1.85m  
  8     2 Matt Bergin            Adam Scott               1.80m  
  8   765 Braydon Ollerensha     Quinte Christian         1.80m  
  8   134 Jonathan Lemieux       Cairine                  1.80m  
  8    77 Leslie Tom             Ashbury                  1.80m  
  8   778 Christian Primo        Quinte                   1.80m  
  8   473 Michael Ryan           Holy Trinity             1.80m  
  8   761 Byron Koning           Quinte Christian         1.80m  
 --  1053 Ming Tan               Trenton                     NH  
 --   799 Braedon Vincent        Renfrew CI -                NH  
 --   851 David Mwakatapanya     Sir Wilfrid                 NH  
 
Event 84  Men Pole Vault Senior
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 4.50m  1999        Mike Kleywegt, LaSalle                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   194 Brennan Seguin         Char-Lan Dhs             4.30m  
  2  1033 Devin Hewitt           Thousand Islands         4.00m  
  3  1025 Jared Fenlong          Thousand Islands         3.80m  
  4   161 Clarke Vandervaart     Carleton Place           3.65m  
  5  1023 Brayden Desjardins     Thousand Islands         3.50m  
  6   663 John McMartin          Moira                    3.05m  
  7   981 Carter Neamtz          St Thomas Aquina         2.90m  
 
Event 86  Men Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
   ER Record: @ 7.14m  29/05/2015  Leaugen Fray, Trenton HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1    88 Mavrick Snider         Bayridge                 6.57m   NWI 
  2   461 Brayden Raymond        Holy Cross-Kings         6.52m   NWI 
  3   726 Eric Mitchell          Notre Dame               6.49m   NWI 
  4   377 Ben Cross              Frontenac                6.39m   NWI 
  5   851 David Mwakatapanya     Sir Wilfrid              6.36m   NWI 
  6   310 Ben Snider             East Northumber          6.13m   NWI 
  7   718 Mike Burtt             Ndhs - Norwood           6.10m   NWI 
  8   741 Mathew Ferguson        Perth                    5.96m   NWI 
  9   439 Ryan Hill              Haliburton               5.78m   NWI 
  9   863 Aidan Fraser           St Mark                  5.78m   NWI 
 11   622 Jonathan Mukishi       Louis-Riel               5.70m   NWI 
 11   693 Shakil Jiwa            Nicholson                5.70m   NWI 
 13   919 Jaydon Hamilton        St. Paul                 5.57m   NWI 
 14   752 Lucas Clarke           Prince Edward            5.38m   NWI 
 15   476 Benjamin Spaleta       Holy Trinity             5.34m   NWI 
 16   404 Eric Giannini          Glebe                    5.12m   NWI 
 
Event 88  Men Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================
   ER Record: @ 15.11m  1986        Glenroy Gilbert, Laurentian                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   310 Ben Snider             East Northumber         13.94m   NWI 
  2    88 Mavrick Snider         Bayridge                13.39m   NWI 
  3   695 Nathaniel St. Roma     Nicholson               13.22m   NWI 
  4   813 Tanner Van Every       Rockland Dhs            13.18m   NWI 
  5   622 Jonathan Mukishi       Louis-Riel              13.02m   NWI 
  6   385 Connor Hudson          Gananoque               12.99m   NWI 
  7   476 Benjamin Spaleta       Holy Trinity            12.76m   NWI 
  8   390 Kensley Eveillard      GisŤle-Lal              12.29m   NWI 
  9     2 Matt Bergin            Adam Scott              11.97m   NWI 
 10   473 Michael Ryan           Holy Trinity            11.85m   NWI 
 11   647 Callum Christ          Merivale HS             11.51m   NWI 
 12   259 JoŽl Desjardins        Deslauriers             11.49m   NWI 
 13   559 Aaron Saville          Lindsay                 10.97m   NWI 
 --   121 Jonathan Godfrey       Brock                     FOUL       
 --   694 Alexander Phillips     Nicholson                 FOUL       
 --   461 Brayden Raymond        Holy Cross-Kings          FOUL       
 
Event 90  Men Shot Put Senior
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 18.42m  1998        Corey Trudeau, Bayridge                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1041 Thomas Nedow           Thousand Islands        16.19m  
  2   539 Drew Marquette         LaSalle                 14.58m  
  3  1046 Nathan White           Thousand Islands        14.33m  
  4   306 Jacob Riley            East Northumber         13.85m  
  5   494 Afram Jolak            Immaculata              13.39m  
  6    55 Justin Smith           Arnprior Dhs            13.21m  
  7   717 Jacob Bennett          Ndhs - Norwood          13.03m  
  8   386 Zack Pelehos           Gananoque               13.01m  
  9    73 Jake Nesbitt           Ashbury                 12.40m  
 10   934 Alex Lazcano           St. Peter               12.29m  
 11   350 Patrick Pearson        Fenelon Falls           12.20m  
 12   129 Khalid Aboulchar       Brookfield              11.81m  
 13   174 Jesse Barnes           Centre Hastings         11.79m  
 14   613 Benjamin Beaudoin      Louis-Riel              11.70m  
 15   353 Ryan Wardley           Fenelon Falls           11.61m  
 16   749 IsmaŽl Tourť           Pierre Savar            11.53m  
 
Event 92  Men Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 55.69m  01/06/2012  Brandon Deslauriers, La Salle SS           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1041 Thomas Nedow           Thousand Islands        52.22m  
  2  1046 Nathan White           Thousand Islands        43.83m  
  3    55 Justin Smith           Arnprior Dhs            42.48m  
  4   538 Sam Mace               LaSalle                 41.51m  
  5   547 Blake Abbot            Lindsay                 39.11m  
  6    85 Adam Burggraf          Bayridge                38.70m  
  7   206 Devin Robichaud        Cobourg                 37.70m  
  8   306 Jacob Riley            East Northumber         36.42m  
  9    73 Jake Nesbitt           Ashbury                 35.99m  
 10   829 David Stoltz           Sacred Heart            33.48m  
 11   494 Afram Jolak            Immaculata              33.44m  
 12  1073 Austin Elliott         West Carleto            30.18m  
 13   613 Benjamin Beaudoin      Louis-Riel              29.06m  
 --   769 Brayden Stoffers       Quinte Christian          FOUL  
 --   717 Jacob Bennett          Ndhs - Norwood            FOUL  
 
Event 94  Men Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 63.23m  2000        Matt Murdock, Frontenac                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   377 Ben Cross              Frontenac               55.65m  
  2    57 Roan Allen             Ashbury                 48.46m  
  3   838 Joshua Bifolchi        Sir Robert B            48.26m  
  4   932 Jack Kangas            St. Peter               48.22m  
  5    85 Adam Burggraf          Bayridge                47.79m  
  6   243 Spencer Johnson        Crestwood               45.95m  
  7   547 Blake Abbot            Lindsay                 43.32m  
  8   960 David Craig            St Theresa              41.92m  
  9    29 Allyn Wark             Almonte                 41.76m  
 10   153 Cole Fraser            Carleton Place          40.96m  
 11   181 John Fraser            Centre Hastings         38.80m  
 12   750 Tristan Blakely        Prince Edward           38.57m  
 13   796 Brendan Barber         Renfrew CI -            37.36m  
 14   830 Jean-Christophe Co     Samuel-G                35.96m  
 --   608 Alec Verch             Longfields                FOUL  
 --   500 Julian Sieradzan       Immaculata                FOUL  
 
Event 96  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
   ER Record: @ 43.10  2009        Colonel By SS, Colonel By                   
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Longfields Davidson Heights -  'F'                    43.98   2 
  2 Carleton Place High School                            44.34   2 
  3 East Northumberland SS                                44.35   2 
  4 Thousand Islands - Brockville                         44.55   2 
  5 Holy Cross - Kingston                                 44.65   2 
  6 Sydenham - Sydenham                                   44.77   2 
  7 Colonel By Secondary School -  'B'                    44.94   2 
  8 St. Peter Css - Peterborough                          45.27   1 
  9 Louis-Riel - Ottawa                                   45.57   1 
 10 St. Paul's Trenton                                    46.40   1 
 11 Kingston - Kingston                                   46.81   1 
 12 Haliburton - Haliburton                               47.51   1 
 -- Lisgar C.I. - Ottawa  'E'                                DQ   2 
 -- Glebe Collegiate - Ottawa  'E'                           DQ   1 
 
Event 98  Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
   ER Record: @ 5:55.55  01/06/2012  Jeremy Coughler, Port Hope H.S.           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   136 Thomas Saville         Cairine                6:16.16  
  2   451 Jonathan Besselink     Holy Cross-Kings       6:17.54  
  3   523 Alex Drover            Kingston               6:19.57  
  4   405 Teagan Harris          Glebe                  6:21.71  
  5   368 Nicholas Roberts       Franco-Ouest           6:30.24  
  6   401 Darion Dillabaugh      Glebe                  6:44.29  
  7   810 Tomas Blanchette       Ridgemont              6:44.84  
  8   268 Cole Bond              East Northumber        6:53.31  
  9   961 Jacob Fisher           St Theresa             6:55.18  
 10   984 Liam Shanks            St Thomas Aquina       7:00.80  
 11   339 Jacob Hardwick         Fellowes               7:01.02  
 12   284 Garret Hynes           East Northumber        7:04.50  
 13   294 Graiden Maynard        East Northumber        7:08.94  
 14   690 Campbell Fair          Nicholson              7:11.07  
 15   815 Gavin Westbrook        Rockland Dhs           7:35.54  
 
Event 100  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================
   ER Record: @ 3:21.96  27/05/2011  Colonel By S.S., Colonel By S.S.          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thousand Islands - Brockville                       3:26.04   2 
  2 Holy Cross - Kingston                               3:26.44   2 
  3 Sydenham - Sydenham                                 3:27.94   2 
  4 Louis-Riel - Ottawa                                 3:28.94   2 
  5 Nicholson Catholic College                          3:31.60   2 
  6 East Northumberland SS                              3:33.21   1 
  7 La Salle  - Kingston                                3:34.73   2 
  8 Notre Dame Catholic High Schoo                      3:35.13   2 
  9 St. Thomas Aquinas - Lindsay                        3:35.20   2 
 10 Lisgar C.I. - Ottawa  'F'                           3:37.14   1 
 11 Franco-Ouest C.C - Ottawa                           3:39.52   1 
 12 St. Peter Css - Peterborough                        3:41.75   1 
 13 Ashbury College - Ottawa                            3:42.44   1 
 14 Colonel By Secondary School -  'C'                  3:43.78   1 
 15 St. Theresa Catholic S.S.                           3:53.65   1 
 16 North Hastings High School                          3:55.11   1